PLYMOUTH YMCA RUN

back to results

Jun. 15, 2008

PLYMOUTH YMCA RUN
PLYMOUTH, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1196 1 Jerome Recker Lansing 25 34:15 5:31
2 19 2 Shane Logan Pontiac 30 35:13 5:41
3 1657 3 Steve Menovcik Lansing 39 35:34 5:44

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 18 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 43 40:11 6:28
2 1628 35 Amy Kernahan Canton 35 44:23 7:09
3 1526 57 Connie Scaparo Canton 45 47:17 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1595 95 Zachary Johnson Canton 12 51:34 8:18
2 1516 150 Hunter Schlampp Plymouth 11 56:47 9:09
3 1689 194 Erik Grisa Livonia 11 1:00:59 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1650 14 Warren Buzzard Plymouth 15 39:14 6:19
2 1612 28 Zachary Koch Plymouth 14 43:16 6:58
3 1670 55 Stephen Balaze Canton 15 47:13 7:36
4 1513 103 Matthew Zmuda Canton 15 52:19 8:26
5 1644 186 Brian Patterson Plymouth 13 1:00:00 9:40
6 1511 234 Adam Turner Canton 15 1:15:51 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1655 6 Derek Lax Plymouth 17 37:36 6:04
2 1618 12 Eric Hull Royal Oak 17 38:32 6:13
3 1610 21 Matt Neuman Canton 16 40:34 6:32
4 39 25 Alex Noble Plymouth 18 42:44 6:53
5 1581 27 Jimmy Eiben Plymouth 16 43:06 6:57
6 1646 29 Julian Schack Canton 17 43:48 7:03
7 43 34 Matt Lewandowski Canton 17 44:10 7:07
8 1678 144 Shane Kennedy Canton 16 56:19 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1667 143 Amanda Weaver Plymouth 19 56:16 9:04
2 1515 182 Samantha Schlampp Plymouth 17 59:32 9:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1577 220 Tom Covington Plymouth 20 1:07:21 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1592 151 Tiffany Guzik Livonia 24 57:00 9:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1593 4 Jamie Cope Ann Arbor 27 36:39 5:54
2 1562 53 Jason McMann Plymouth 29 46:55 7:34
3 1558 128 Shea Usher Owosso 29 55:08 8:53
4 25 131 Steve Zdan Plymouth 28 55:19 8:55
5 1590 171 Jesse Ray Plymouth 27 58:38 9:27
6 1673 188 Paul Derouin 28 1:00:22 9:44
7 1626 227 Anton Botosan Canton 28 1:08:13 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 70 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 48:56 7:53
2 1696 82 Jill Conte Canton 28 49:52 8:02
3 1630 98 Amy Dupuis Walled Lake 26 51:58 8:22
4 49 106 Courtney Lee Kennedy Ypsilanti 25 52:37 8:29
5 54 173 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield 27 58:44 9:28
6 38 178 Corynne Johnson Plymouth 26 59:00 9:30
7 1541 189 Angie Kennedy Manchester 28 1:00:25 9:44
8 1303 192 Jaclyn Stephenson Chicago 26 1:00:45 9:47
9 1537 196 Amanda Vanhooser Dearborn 26 1:01:05 9:50
10 1532 207 Tasha Valdez Farndale 28 1:03:27 10:13
11 1607 232 Beth Lacasse Plymouth 28 1:13:47 11:53
12 1621 239 Jennifer Bozyk Chicago 25 1:31:27 14:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1623 43 Charles Lacasse Plymouth 30 45:27 7:19
2 1566 56 Peter Minjoe Mt.Clemens 34 47:13 7:37
3 1660 58 Andrew Aho Westland 31 47:23 7:38
4 1694 73 Brian Follbaum Plymouth 34 49:06 7:55
5 1681 78 Mike Wdowiak Canton 33 49:29 7:58
6 1601 96 Brian Robert Clarkston 31 51:48 8:21
7 50 107 Brian McDonald Redford 33 52:42 8:29
8 22 120 Jeff Dalton Westland 31 54:21 8:45
9 21 159 Jason Stephenson Plymouth 33 57:39 9:17
10 1638 166 David Low Canton 31 57:52 9:19
11 1597 174 Jonathan Smigell Plymouth 32 58:53 9:29
12 1582 208 Kevin Huggard Plymouth 30 1:03:37 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1684 83 Kelly Holmes Troy 33 50:07 8:05
2 20 88 Lindsay Parsell Troy 30 50:41 8:10
3 1645 113 Kathleen Whelan Plymouth 34 53:25 8:36
4 18 121 Lauree York Northville 34 54:25 8:46
5 1680 127 Kavitha Spiraman Livonia 34 55:05 8:53
6 1596 175 Sara Smigell Plymouth 31 58:53 9:29
7 1616 177 Deb Bartlett Canton 33 58:58 9:30
8 1542 215 Danielle Roy Plymouth 34 1:05:59 10:38
9 1578 223 Amanda Welton Plymouth 30 1:07:47 10:55
10 1637 226 Teresa Low Canton 30 1:08:13 10:59
11 1565 229 Holly Minjoe Mt.Clemens 33 1:11:35 11:32
12 1212 230 Melissa Kersten Westland 30 1:13:38 11:52
13 323 231 Melissa Kersten Westland 30 1:13:38 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1587 7 Thomas Dew Canton 37 37:38 6:04
2 1617 19 Chadwick Curry Plymouth 37 40:20 6:30
3 1691 26 Seth Petty Lincoln Park 37 42:57 6:55
4 1642 31 Andrew Catanzaro Plymouth 38 44:02 7:06
5 1538 39 Dan Ludwig Plymouth 37 45:02 7:15
6 1669 42 Paul Hoke Plymouth 39 45:22 7:19
7 1634 46 Paul Gulyas Ypsilanti 37 45:49 7:23
8 1606 47 Aaron Tassell Plymouth 36 46:00 7:25
9 1580 52 Peter Wojcik Plymouth 37 46:48 7:32
10 1687 54 Derek Kendall Livonia 36 47:02 7:35
11 40 62 Steven Hondorp Plymouth 37 47:57 7:44
12 1677 68 Brian Zybura Ann Arbor 38 48:50 7:52
13 1539 75 Roland Thomas Iii Canton 35 49:15 7:56
14 1531 76 Brian Lord Farndale 37 49:18 7:57
15 1659 89 Darrin Silvester Canton 36 50:48 8:11
16 1519 90 Matt Pulick Plymouth 39 50:55 8:12
17 1598 93 Keith Zurmuehlen Canton 35 51:26 8:17
18 1594 94 Chris Johnson Canton 35 51:34 8:18
19 1627 111 Karl Ilg Plymouth 36 53:16 8:35
20 5 132 Ric Giles Shelby 38 55:23 8:55
21 1632 138 Robert Dickie Canton 39 55:58 9:01
22 1629 141 Andrew Kernahan Canton 36 56:08 9:03
23 1550 146 Ned Kalinovic Canton 39 56:26 9:05
24 6 191 Eric Hughes Canton 35 1:00:38 9:46
25 1703 197 David Fedewa Northville 39 1:01:10 9:51
26 1614 200 David Donoher Plymouth 39 1:01:26 9:54
27 1579 206 Dan Kendall Livonia 38 1:03:24 10:13
28 1547 212 Joseph Tiseo Clinton Twp 39 1:05:39 10:35
29 1641 221 Jerry Kwiecien Canton 37 1:07:23 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1510 77 Jennifer Kennedy Novi 37 49:23 7:57
2 1518 87 Nicole Pulick Plymouth 38 50:41 8:10
3 1527 97 Lauren Hurley Plymouth 39 51:55 8:22
4 1658 160 Jeannine Peck Canton 39 57:40 9:17
5 1701 167 Rebecca Grace Bloomfield Townsh 36 57:54 9:20
6 1535 187 Gina Fagerman Plymouth 39 1:00:01 9:40
7 7 190 Christine Hughes Canton 35 1:00:34 9:45
8 1546 213 Sandra Siemaszko Clinton Twp 39 1:05:39 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 5 Shinichi Ozeki Novi 41 36:56 5:57
2 1663 8 Victor Brown Canton 44 37:43 6:05
3 15 9 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 37:50 6:06
4 1647 11 Chris Woodring Canton 40 38:22 6:11
5 1574 17 Joseph Maloney Canton 41 40:01 6:27
6 1639 20 Michael McNally Canton 40 40:32 6:32
7 1603 22 Paul Lipinski Canton 43 41:22 6:40
8 1685 23 Doug Ware Plymouth 40 41:23 6:40
9 27 24 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield 43 41:45 6:44
10 1698 37 Edward Bartone Northville 43 44:48 7:13
11 13 48 Brooks Sotterman Plymouth 43 46:12 7:27
12 1666 49 Jim Fitch Harper Woods 42 46:31 7:30
13 1665 67 Lee Trepeck Huntington Woods 40 48:47 7:52
14 1702 81 Suk-Kyu Koh Canton 42 49:37 8:00
15 26 84 Mark Faulkner Canton 44 50:18 8:06
16 9 85 Michael Liubakka Canton 44 50:24 8:07
17 11 91 Bryce Korowin Plymouth 43 51:10 8:15
18 1668 92 Richard Van Valkenburg Plymouth 40 51:26 8:17
19 1514 99 Allen Radke Plymouth 41 52:10 8:24
20 1559 102 Brent Hunter Howell 44 52:19 8:26
21 1633 108 John Kwiezien Farmington Hills 42 52:46 8:30
22 1530 116 Brian Paton Plymouth 42 54:07 8:43
23 1683 125 William Wiljanen Plymouth 44 54:47 8:50
24 1549 154 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor 42 57:25 9:15
25 1688 199 Dale Grisa Livonia 43 1:01:18 9:52
26 1676 205 Tim Hamann Ferndale 42 1:03:17 10:12
27 45 209 Pat Kelly Northville 40 1:03:38 10:15
28 1624 236 Harvey Young Redford 41 1:21:46 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1651 110 Julia Buzzard Plymouth 43 53:14 8:35
2 31 117 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 42 54:09 8:43
3 1686 126 Cheryl Dozier Canton 41 54:50 8:50
4 1520 130 Julia Radke Plymouth 40 55:16 8:54
5 1631 162 Jana Goit Canton 41 57:45 9:18
6 762 165 Janet Polidori Northville 44 57:50 9:19
7 1528 168 Margaret Liubakka Canton 44 58:11 9:22
8 16 170 Laurie Oriel Plymouth 41 58:33 9:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 10 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 47 38:04 6:08
2 51 16 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 46 39:41 6:24
3 1545 41 Michael Lax Plymouth 45 45:11 7:17
4 1649 44 David Buzzard Plymouth 45 45:36 7:21
5 1664 50 Brad Vincent Schoolcraft 49 46:45 7:32
6 1635 51 William Oppat Novi 46 46:47 7:32
7 29 61 Daniel Sarna Canton 49 47:43 7:41
8 1503 63 Dave Mann Detroit 47 48:04 7:45
9 1568 64 Joseph Zmuda Canton 45 48:11 7:46
10 1608 69 Bob Offman New Boston 46 48:51 7:52
11 1611 74 Kenneth Rhodes Plymouth 46 49:13 7:56
12 30 101 Ronald Marvin Farmington 47 52:18 8:26
13 1576 112 Thomas Covington Plymouth 48 53:20 8:35
14 1586 118 Mark Switala Plymouth 46 54:16 8:45
15 34 135 Dennis Kelly Plymouth 48 55:49 9:00
16 1700 136 John Byrne Dearborn 48 55:52 9:00
17 1086 140 Kenneth Weisz Plymouth 48 56:05 9:02
18 1553 155 Chris Dolan Brimingham 48 57:26 9:15
19 1505 156 Gerry Hug Plymouth 49 57:29 9:16
20 36 158 Gene Myers Canton 48 57:38 9:17
21 1672 164 Tim Thomas Plymouth 47 57:48 9:19
22 1625 176 Mark Bartlett Canton 48 58:58 9:30
23 1643 185 Patrick Patterson Plymouth 45 1:00:00 9:40
24 1674 193 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 1:00:56 9:49
25 1671 201 Jerome White Lathrup Village 48 1:01:56 9:59
26 1588 214 David Bartkowiak Livonia 49 1:05:52 10:37
27 1620 216 Bob Krupka Wixom 47 1:06:12 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1524 60 Kathy Murphy Plymouth 48 47:32 7:40
2 23 65 Jennifer Lemieux Canton 45 48:21 7:47
3 52 71 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 47 48:58 7:53
4 32 79 Tami Bealert Canton 47 49:30 7:58
5 1613 109 Rachel McCormack Canton 49 52:53 8:31
6 48 114 Mary Ericson Plymouth 45 53:34 8:38
7 1679 124 Regina Valentini Farmington Hills 46 54:43 8:49
8 1589 152 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton 46 57:08 9:12
9 1648 161 Lisa Simpson Plymouth 46 57:44 9:18
10 37 179 Lynn Degrande Plymouth 47 59:04 9:31
11 1544 198 Susie Hadjinian Canton 46 1:01:14 9:52
12 1675 210 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 48 1:04:40 10:25
13 1584 211 Rose Fricke Plymouth 46 1:05:37 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1600 36 Thomas Robert Plymouth 50 44:48 7:13
2 33 38 Thomas Gerou Canton 50 44:54 7:14
3 1640 66 Michael Mester Plymouth 52 48:24 7:48
4 8 72 Ken Sova Canton 51 49:02 7:54
5 1548 86 Steven Niss Troy 50 50:38 8:09
6 1695 104 David Prange Plymouth 50 52:32 8:28
7 1555 115 Donald Klingler Plymouth 50 53:42 8:39
8 1661 119 Thomas Powell Detroit 54 54:20 8:45
9 4 122 Robin Pearce New Hudson 54 54:41 8:49
10 1521 137 Steven Logan Highland 54 55:54 9:00
11 1656 139 Bruce Barton Plymouth 50 55:59 9:01
12 1573 149 Ricky Newsom Plymouth 53 56:29 9:06
13 1697 195 Dan McCoy Troy 51 1:00:59 9:49
14 1690 217 John Skrzpec West Bloomfield 52 1:06:34 10:43
15 24 219 Bob Ellis Taylor 52 1:07:14 10:50
16 1517 235 Patrick Long Plymouth 50 1:16:51 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1654 148 Miah Haddoy Plymouth 53 56:29 9:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1540 13 John Tarkowski Northville 55 38:46 6:15
2 1 15 Doug Kurtis Northville 56 39:31 6:22
3 55 30 David Crary Ann Arbor 57 43:58 7:05
4 41 40 Doug Soliz Allen Park 57 45:05 7:16
5 1506 45 James Robert Plymouth 59 45:41 7:22
6 1569 100 Kevin Galvin Plymouth 55 52:18 8:26
7 1504 123 Jerry Chwalek Livonia 58 54:42 8:49
8 1571 147 Dennis Keshishian Plymouth 59 56:28 9:06
9 28 157 Len Constantine Chesterfield 55 57:34 9:16
10 1692 163 Tom Storch Plymouth 55 57:46 9:18
11 1567 172 Donald McLane Canton 57 58:41 9:27
12 1508 181 Arthur Walker Detroit 58 59:20 9:33
13 1693 183 John Ehrmann Greenfield 56 59:43 9:37
14 1525 203 Richard Porte Dearborn 56 1:02:41 10:06
15 17 204 Jim Soter Plymouth 57 1:02:58 10:09
16 1682 222 James McCosky Livonia 56 1:07:42 10:54
17 1602 224 Michael Gehrls Lathrup Village 58 1:07:49 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 59 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 47:24 7:38
2 44 80 Donna Olson Canton 58 49:33 7:59
3 1585 145 Trudy Fortino Northville 57 56:25 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1636 32 Thomas Morris Novi 60 44:05 7:06
2 1507 105 Robert Gotro Plymouth 60 52:35 8:28
3 1552 129 Edward Pletzke Northville 60 55:09 8:53
4 1536 133 Michael Albus Plymouth 61 55:23 8:55
5 1583 134 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 62 55:27 8:56
6 1609 142 Jerry Norquist Canton 60 56:11 9:03
7 1523 153 Spiro Karras Canton 63 57:14 9:13
8 1554 180 Cary Deloye Livonia 60 59:16 9:33
9 1551 202 James Work Westland 60 1:02:19 10:02
10 1699 225 Fernando Joaquin Taylor 62 1:08:06 10:58
11 56 228 Dan Dewey Orion 61 1:10:24 11:20
12 1522 233 Ray Joaquin Southgate 64 1:14:29 12:00
13 1622 240 Mike Bosyk Northville 61 1:31:28 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1563 33 James Carlton White Lake 65 44:07 7:07
2 1512 218 Gary Vaseau Westland 66 1:07:12 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1619 184 Ellen Nitz Milford 67 59:43 9:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 237 George Douglas Wayne 70 1:22:09 13:14
2 1501 238 Erwin Rubenstein W. Bloomfield 74 1:27:39 14:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====



****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1196 1 Jerome Recker Lansing 25 4:39 4:39
2 19 2 Shane Logan Pontiac 30 4:42 4:42
3 43 3 Matt Lewandowski Canton 17 4:48 4:48

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 11 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 43 5:48 5:48
2 339 14 Kayla Duke Linden 19 5:52 5:52
3 47 20 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 6:12 6:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 259 66 James Fedevia Canton 8 7:31 7:31
2 201 73 Aidan Hurley Plymouth 8 7:55 7:55
3 285 83 Aaron Garbarino Plymouth 8 8:16 8:16
4 277 84 Liam Ryan Plymouth 8 8:17 8:17
5 251 108 Ryan Gallagher Northville 7 8:46 8:46
6 257 109 Alex Kroll 8 8:46 8:46
7 320 130 Chase Kersten Westland 8 9:18 9:18
8 213 139 James Broderick Plymouth 7 9:31 9:31
9 308 141 Nicholas Catanzaro Plymouth 8 9:32 9:32
10 243 143 Jacob Paton Plymouth 8 9:38 9:38
11 330 148 Liam McCracken Canton 8 9:43 9:43
12 222 164 Nicky Broda Northville 8 10:19 10:19
13 203 169 John Kelly Plymouth 7 10:31 10:31
14 311 173 Gavin Lincoln Plymouth 8 10:41 10:41
15 300 177 Kevin Amell Plymouth 8 11:02 11:02
16 250 184 Caden Brant Canton 7 11:33 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 299 79 Kendall Goit Canton 8 8:10 8:10
2 309 89 Chloe Herriman Plymouth 8 8:27 8:27
3 235 116 Olivia Moran Ada 8 8:59 8:59
4 298 119 Kylie Goit Canton 5 9:02 9:02
5 306 129 Grace Catanzaro Plymouth 8 9:17 9:17
6 296 131 Madeline Kernahan Canton 8 9:19 9:19
7 332 133 Arianna Finn Plymouth 8 9:20 9:20
8 318 150 Hannah Liabenow Livonia 8 9:47 9:47
9 215 152 Erin McCallum Northville 7 9:50 9:50
10 234 166 Emily Gresser Plymouth 7 10:30 10:30
11 327 182 Lily White Northville 8 11:23 11:23
12 295 183 Olivia Kernahan Canton 7 11:27 11:27
13 307 186 Amelia Catanzaro Plymouth 6 11:43 11:43
14 221 187 Elizabeth Gallagher Whitmore Lake 7 11:52 11:52
15 271 189 Emme'lie Bicknell Southgate 7 13:59 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 322 33 River Morse Ann Arbor 12 6:45 6:45
2 253 34 Ryan Prebenda Plymouth 11 6:47 6:47
3 328 36 Calvin McCracken Canton 11 6:48 6:48
4 324 50 Nicholas Socha Plymouth 9 7:08 7:08
5 214 51 Roman Korowin Plymouth 9 7:12 7:12
6 233 53 Philip Gresser Plymouth 12 7:12 7:12
7 237 55 Charlie Anderson Plymouth 12 7:15 7:15
8 301 58 Jake Stephan Plymouth 10 7:20 7:20
9 317 59 Jacob Silvester Canton 9 7:20 7:20
10 252 76 Ean Maloney Canton 10 8:04 8:04
11 286 85 Anthony Garbarino Plymouth 10 8:18 8:18
12 266 90 Nicholas Weston Plymouth 10 8:30 8:30
13 230 93 Brendan Allen Plymouth 9 8:31 8:31
14 303 97 Ian Mulhern Plymouth 9 8:33 8:33
15 282 99 Ryan Buzzenberg Plymouth 9 8:36 8:36
16 263 100 Michael Faulkner Canton 11 8:39 8:39
17 261 102 Tyler Dew Canton 9 8:41 8:41
18 326 110 Cairo Gex Monroe 11 8:50 8:50
19 219 125 Logan Tsouris Southgate 10 9:14 9:14
20 258 135 Scott Deal Plymouth 9 9:22 9:22
21 278 157 Kyle Downey Westland 9 10:02 10:02
22 321 176 Ryan Foss Canton 11 11:02 11:02
23 211 179 Max Logan Highland 10 11:04 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 319 42 Erin McDonald Livonia 11 6:53 6:53
2 284 52 Sarah Wilson Plymouth 10 7:12 7:12
3 293 69 Natalie Perkins Canton 12 7:36 7:36
4 227 70 Grace Grimes Plymouth 10 7:39 7:39
5 218 71 Hailey Pitcher Southgate 10 7:41 7:41
6 292 75 Hadley Yoas Plymouth 11 8:03 8:03
7 206 77 Emily Minshew Canton 12 8:05 8:05
8 202 96 Kristin Kelly Plymouth 9 8:32 8:32
9 226 104 Stephanie Solterman Plymouth 11 8:43 8:43
10 264 113 Shannon Faulkner Canton 9 8:52 8:52
11 313 123 Skylar Brant Canton 9 9:10 9:10
12 207 124 Madeline Michels Plymouth 12 9:11 9:11
13 228 132 Emma Radke Plymouth 9 9:19 9:19
14 287 140 Matilda Kull Farmington Hills 11 9:32 9:32
15 289 146 Amelia Brave Plymouth 9 9:39 9:39
16 305 151 Mary Kate McNally Canton 10 9:49 9:49
17 220 158 Mary Gallagher Whitmore Lake 9 10:03 10:03
18 334 162 Isabelle Hoke Plymouth 10 10:09 10:09
19 216 174 Amanda Barberena Plymouth 9 10:42 10:42
20 223 180 Haley Broda Northville 11 11:10 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 325 10 Tyler Socha Plymouth 13 5:47 5:47
2 270 24 Mark Lubin Plymouth 15 6:26 6:26
3 276 25 Miles Gerou Canton 15 6:26 6:26
4 239 30 Vaughn Birchler Plymouth 14 6:36 6:36
5 2 35 Nic Giles Shelby 13 6:47 6:47
6 269 39 Jackson Elliot Plymouth 15 6:51 6:51
7 336 80 Bernard Elsbrenner Plymouth 15 8:11 8:11
8 291 81 Max Yoas Plymouth 15 8:13 8:13
9 208 191 Ian Carolan Plymouth 13 16:28 16:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 224 92 Lauren Hansen Canton 14 8:31 8:31
2 242 117 Ellie Anderson Plymouth 14 9:01 9:01
3 209 118 Meghan Barry Plymouth 13 9:01 9:01
4 260 156 Morgan Prebenda Plymouth 14 10:02 10:02
5 140 188 Amy McGregor Wayne 13 13:16 13:16
6 337 190 Allison Elsbrenner Plymouth 13 15:02 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 8 Alex Noble Plymouth 18 5:33 5:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 302 62 Alicia Stephan Plymouth 17 7:25 7:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 338 5 Kellen Duke Linden 21 5:07 5:07
2 246 67 Jason Houston Livonia 24 7:33 7:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 236 27 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 26 6:30 6:30
2 25 64 Steve Zdan Plymouth 28 7:28 7:28
3 217 86 Marc Bearden Livonia 27 8:18 8:18
4 244 175 Mark Evenson Westland 28 10:47 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 47 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield 27 6:59 6:59
2 268 87 Jennifer Galbraith Brighton 26 8:18 8:18
3 38 114 Corynne Johnson Plymouth 26 8:53 8:53
4 49 120 Courtney Lee Kennedy Ypsilanti 25 9:08 9:08
5 245 154 Alleen Galbrarth Farmington Hills 27 9:57 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 32 Jeff Dalton Westland 31 6:45 6:45
2 21 41 Jason Stephenson Plymouth 33 6:51 6:51
3 50 121 Brian McDonald Redford 33 9:08 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 22 Lindsay Parsell Troy 30 6:22 6:22
2 18 48 Lauree York Northville 34 7:05 7:05
3 323 160 Melissa Kersten Westland 30 10:08 10:08
4 1212 161 Melissa Kersten Westland 30 10:08 10:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 21 Ric Giles Shelby 38 6:20 6:20
2 280 49 Michael Hatsios Plymouth 38 7:07 7:07
3 40 57 Steven Hondorp Plymouth 37 7:19 7:19
4 6 78 Eric Hughes Canton 35 8:08 8:08
5 248 137 Jason Kalis Plymouth 37 9:26 9:26
6 12 153 David McCallum Northville 39 9:52 9:52
7 310 171 Bill Lincoln Plymouth 36 10:41 10:41
8 1143 172 Bill Lincoln Plymouth 36 10:41 10:41
9 314 185 Dennis Brant Canton 37 11:36 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 45 Christine Hughes Canton 35 6:56 6:56
2 229 111 Julie Allen Plymouth 36 8:52 8:52
3 249 136 Rachel Kalis Plymouth 36 9:26 9:26
4 232 167 Alicia Gresser Plymouth 39 10:30 10:30
5 743 168 Alicia Gresser Plymouth 39 10:30 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 4 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 5:06 5:06
2 42 6 Shinichi Ozeki Novi 41 5:15 5:15
3 27 17 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield 43 5:59 5:59
4 897 29 Wayne Graves Royal Oak 41 6:35 6:35
5 9 31 Michael Liubakka Canton 44 6:40 6:40
6 11 56 Bryce Korowin Plymouth 43 7:15 7:15
7 744 60 Mark Gresser Plymouth 44 7:21 7:21
8 231 61 Mark Gresser Plymouth 44 7:21 7:21
9 281 94 Bob Berger Canton 41 8:31 8:31
10 13 105 Brooks Sotterman Plymouth 43 8:44 8:44
11 26 106 Mark Faulkner Canton 44 8:44 8:44
12 45 122 Pat Kelly Northville 40 9:08 9:08
13 297 128 John Goit Canton 44 9:17 9:17
14 212 142 Brian Broderick Plymouth 41 9:34 9:34
15 1530 144 Brian Paton Plymouth 42 9:38 9:38
16 329 149 John McCracken Canton 42 9:43 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 88 Laurie Oriel Plymouth 41 8:26 8:26
2 31 95 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 42 8:32 8:32
3 304 98 Jeanne Mulhern Plymout 44 8:34 8:34
4 262 127 Noreen Faulkner Canton 43 9:16 9:16
5 254 163 Sandy Prebenda Plymouth 44 10:10 10:10
6 762 181 Janet Polidori Northville 44 11:12 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 7 Ronald Marvin Farmington 47 5:19 5:19
2 51 9 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 46 5:46 5:46
3 10 15 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 47 5:53 5:53
4 29 23 Daniel Sarna Canton 49 6:25 6:25
5 241 54 Brian Anderson Plymouth 45 7:15 7:15
6 1134 63 Mike Stephan Plymouth 48 7:25 7:25
7 225 91 Dave Hansen Canton 47 8:31 8:31
8 283 101 Eric Buzenberg Plymouth 45 8:39 8:39
9 267 103 Brent Haase Plymouth 45 8:42 8:42
10 36 107 Gene Myers Canton 48 8:44 8:44
11 331 134 Tom Finn Plymouth 46 9:20 9:20
12 1109 145 William Brave Plymouth 47 9:38 9:38
13 290 147 William Brave Plymouth 47 9:39 9:39
14 3 165 Steven Broda Northville 46 10:20 10:20
15 34 170 Dennis Kelly Plymouth 48 10:31 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 26 Tami Bealert Canton 47 6:27 6:27
2 23 37 Jennifer Lemieux Canton 45 6:49 6:49
3 48 38 Mary Ericson Plymouth 45 6:49 6:49
4 52 44 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 47 6:55 6:55
5 37 115 Lynn Degrande Plymouth 47 8:54 8:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 13 Thomas Gerou Canton 50 5:50 5:50
2 8 19 Ken Sova Canton 51 6:01 6:01
3 4 40 Robin Pearce New Hudson 54 6:51 6:51
4 294 68 Len Perkins Canton 54 7:35 7:35
5 210 74 Dave Barry Plymouth 52 7:59 7:59
6 24 126 Bob Ellis Taylor 52 9:14 9:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 12 David Crary Ann Arbor 57 5:49 5:49
2 41 16 Doug Soliz Allen Park 57 5:57 5:57
3 315 18 David Fisher Ann Arbor 58 5:59 5:59
4 17 72 Jim Soter Plymouth 57 7:53 7:53
5 28 82 Len Constantine Chesterfield 55 8:14 8:14
6 265 178 Ray Weston Plymouth 58 11:04 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 43 Donna Olson Canton 58 6:54 6:54
2 46 46 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 6:59 6:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 312 28 Brad Behrman Plymouth 61 6:35 6:35
2 56 112 Dan Dewey Orion 61 8:52 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 335 192 Judy Hatcher Plymouth 64 17:24 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 247 65 Jerry White Dearborn 71 7:29 7:29
2 14 155 George Douglas Wayne 70 10:01 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 135 1 Christian Flack Canton 11 7:25 7:25
2 121 2 Jack Barackman Northville 7 8:20 8:20
3 104 3 Paul Daniel Livonia 63 10:07 10:07

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 316 4 Jen Troike Livonia 28 11:26 11:26
2 141 6 Megan McGregor Wayne 15 12:25 12:25
3 138 7 Natalie Buzzard Plymouth 12 12:46 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 131 21 Teddy Ulisse Chelsea 8 17:07 17:07
2 125 26 Jeremy Simon Plymouth 6 17:48 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 113 10 Joanie Evans Westland 7 13:55 13:55
2 122 25 Ellie Simon Plymouth 8 17:47 17:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 119 5 Jake Vojcik Plymouth 12 12:04 12:04
2 112 9 Jaret Evans Westland 10 13:55 13:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 33 Olivia Ferrantino Plymouth 10 19:20 19:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 103 32 Nicholas Ferrantino Plymouth 13 19:20 19:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 18 Drew Hansen Canton 17 16:53 16:53
2 137 34 J.B. Bearden Livonia 18 19:40 19:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 132 23 Kathleen Keshishian Farmington Hills 22 17:44 17:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 116 8 Joyce Stukel Westland 37 13:01 13:01
2 134 16 Maryann Hammill Plymouth 39 16:17 16:17
3 127 36 Julie Cook Flat Rock 37 19:59 19:59
4 108 40 Kendra Barberena Plymouth 38 20:09 20:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 110 15 Ronald Evans Westland 44 15:19 15:19
2 126 37 Christopher Cook Flat Rock 41 20:00 20:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 14 Holly Evans Westland 43 15:19 15:19
2 123 29 Melissa Simon Plymouth 42 18:15 18:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 24 Charles Simon Plymouth 49 17:47 17:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 115 11 Marisa Lazich Plymouth 48 14:25 14:25
2 133 12 Christine Yoas Plymouth 49 15:02 15:02
3 130 20 Julie Ulisse Chelsea 48 17:06 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 19 Janelle Hansen Canton 50 16:53 16:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 31 Si Nahra Plymouth 58 18:18 18:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 139 30 Judy Mardigian Plymouth 55 18:16 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 118 22 Moni Vojcik Plymouth 60 17:24 17:24
2 101 28 Elaine Bain Plymouth 63 18:15 18:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 17 May Solterman Lexington 65 16:48 16:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 114 13 Joan Tingstad Northville 74 15:17 15:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 27 Martin Tingstad Northville 77 18:13 18:13
2 128 38 Gilbert Cook Livonia 76 20:00 20:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag One Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 136 35 Annie Bearden Redford 76 19:42 19:42
2 129 39 Erma Cook Livonia 75 20:02 20:02



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1196 1 Jerome Recker Lansing 25 16:45 5:24
2 19 2 Shane Logan Pontiac 30 16:50 5:25
3 1224 3 Adam Lorenz Plymouth 28 17:33 5:39

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 808 11 Rebecca McCormack Canton 19 18:32 5:58
2 53 16 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 43 19:24 6:15
3 1025 20 Jennifer Hutchison New Hudson 28 19:31 6:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1026 434 Dominic Lutz Livonia 2 31:25 10:07
2 901 471 Vincent Matuszak Brighton 8 32:42 10:32
3 902 483 Nickolas Matuszak Brighton 7 33:09 10:41
4 999 502 Ben Kandah Plymouth 8 33:30 10:48
5 1242 552 Charlie Le Beau 8 36:07 11:38
6 1251 565 Owen Offer Plymouth 7 37:00 11:55
7 943 632 Matthew England Canton 6 48:28 15:37
8 1060 636 Tyler Justice Canton 7 50:24 16:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1140 317 Claire McNally Canton 8 28:31 9:11
2 909 426 Grace Kent Ypsilanti 8 31:17 10:05
3 833 577 Lydia Mearing Canton 8 37:51 12:12
4 824 625 Jada McCarthy Canton 8 45:30 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1074 90 Evan Thomas Canton 12 22:53 7:22
2 1175 100 Jack Collop Plymouth 12 23:13 7:29
3 1088 104 Nathanael Wilson Plymouth 12 23:17 7:30
4 1231 115 Daniel Ahean Plymouth 12 23:33 7:35
5 1239 157 Tommy McMaster Novi 11 24:45 7:59
6 1139 165 Colin McNally Canton 11 24:54 8:01
7 944 201 Ryan Prebenda Plymouth 11 25:53 8:20
8 812 204 Erik Liubakka Canton 10 25:56 8:21
9 760 235 Turner Solterman Plymouth 12 26:58 8:41
10 810 263 Will Crecelius Plymouth 10 27:36 8:53
11 1044 325 Zachary Rhodes Plymouth 11 28:38 9:14
12 1087 330 Michael Schmitz Plymouth 12 28:47 9:16
13 1163 331 Philip Schmitz Plymouth 10 28:47 9:16
14 1122 340 Max Chumley Plymouth 11 28:51 9:18
15 976 390 Grant McKinney Canton 12 30:22 9:47
16 1029 433 Drew Puishes Livonia 12 31:25 10:07
17 1130 458 Alec Merlington Plymouth 12 32:18 10:24
18 1147 467 Sam Spayd Redford 10 32:38 10:31
19 830 481 Doug Haslett Canton 10 32:54 10:36
20 1249 564 Evan Vollick-Offer Plymouth 9 36:59 11:55
21 942 586 Joshua England Canton 9 38:21 12:21
22 1236 604 Joey Ahearn Plymouth 9 39:51 12:50
23 825 617 Dagan McCarthy Canton 10 42:47 13:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1178 186 Brianna Lax Plymouth 11 25:22 8:10
2 753 190 Ellen Grimes Plymouth 12 25:26 8:12
3 712 267 Noelle Milad Plymouth 12 27:39 8:55
4 1106 309 Rachel Buzenberg Plymouth 12 28:24 9:09
5 931 322 Marianna Lazich Plymouth 11 28:35 9:13
6 1102 345 Becky Giacobbi Livonia 11 28:57 9:20
7 1326 361 Ellie Foster Riverview 11 29:27 9:29
8 990 408 Melina Walker Canton 10 30:48 9:55
9 1240 421 Katie McMaster Novi 9 31:12 10:03
10 1132 573 Alissa Amell Plymouth 12 37:24 12:03
11 1152 597 Alexander Demember Plymouth 9 38:53 12:32
12 1104 599 Rachel Mazzara Northville 11 39:06 12:36
13 766 647 Genevieve Chiara Novi 12 1:01:39 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 971 33 Ben Spreitzer Plymouth 14 20:10 6:30
2 1052 34 Mitch Clinton Plymouth 14 20:12 6:30
3 1226 39 Joseph Porcari Canton 15 20:42 6:40
4 736 56 Michael Ferrantino Plymouth 15 21:28 6:55
5 1146 64 Anthony Stadler Redford 15 21:46 7:01
6 1148 65 Tom Patterson Plymouth 15 21:54 7:03
7 715 69 Chase Minshew Canton 14 22:08 7:08
8 710 71 Andrew Milad Plymouth 15 22:13 7:10
9 953 83 John Deal Plymouth 14 22:35 7:16
10 848 112 Alexander Krul Canton 13 23:29 7:34
11 1259 128 Alexander Oehmke Elk Grove Village 15 24:03 7:45
12 924 145 Mason Amin Plymouth 14 24:29 7:53
13 1021 153 Joel Simpson Plymouth 13 24:39 7:57
14 1133 162 Joe Stephan Plymouth 14 24:53 8:01
15 767 164 Anthony Chiara Novi 15 24:54 8:01
16 1271 245 Travis Iacovacci Plymouth 14 27:14 8:46
17 932 268 Nicholas Lazich 13 27:40 8:55
18 1129 290 Richard Fessler Canton 14 28:00 9:01
19 1164 303 Joe Schmitz Plymouth 14 28:17 9:07
20 948 308 Zach Vojcek Plymouth 15 28:23 9:09
21 820 362 Riley Brown Westland 13 29:28 9:30
22 2 403 Nic Giles Shelby 13 30:45 9:54
23 1290 466 Patrick Stukel Plymouth 15 32:38 10:31
24 1291 492 Andrew Stukel Plymouth 13 33:13 10:42
25 955 522 Anthony Dalimonte Birmingham 13 34:34 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1030 109 Sarah Lipinski Canton 15 23:26 7:33
2 989 129 Lauren Walker Canton 13 24:03 7:45
3 751 184 Katie Grimes Plymouth 14 25:18 8:09
4 1131 199 Molly Fessler Canton 15 25:50 8:19
5 811 251 Jessica Liubakka Canton 15 27:20 8:48
6 772 269 Laura Murphy Plymouth 13 27:40 8:55
7 711 270 Marina Milad Plymouth 13 27:43 8:56
8 781 294 Alexandra Flack Canton 13 28:06 9:03
9 1019 335 Shannon Shaver Canton 13 28:49 9:17
10 946 373 Jayne Barackman Northville 14 29:46 9:35
11 988 384 Allison Walker Canton 14 30:04 9:41
12 742 388 Nancy Herriman Plymouth 15 30:20 9:46
13 1137 417 Kailey Oppat Novi 13 31:08 10:02
14 1016 468 Nikki Karnesky Livonia 15 32:38 10:31
15 1046 508 Shannon Lubin Plymouth 13 33:46 10:53
16 1061 511 Bre'ana Bicknell Southgate 14 33:55 10:55
17 912 543 Melanie Turner Canton 13 35:42 11:30
18 981 579 Stacey Kuehn Westland 15 37:53 12:12
19 1006 582 Brette Gurski Livonia 15 37:54 12:12
20 1007 583 Callie Gurski Livonia 13 37:54 12:13
21 889 587 Madeline Verklan Plymouth 14 38:23 12:22
22 1312 638 Caroline Wall Plymouth 14 50:47 16:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 905 5 Derek Hoerman Canton 18 17:42 5:42
2 1051 6 Kyle Clinton Plymouth 17 17:55 5:47
3 1127 8 Gregory Reed Canton 17 18:25 5:56
4 1201 9 Jon Peck Canton 16 18:29 5:57
5 815 19 Anthony Scapro Canton 19 19:27 6:16
6 39 22 Alex Noble Plymouth 18 19:41 6:21
7 1276 28 Matt Western Canton 16 19:59 6:26
8 846 44 Joshua Osinski Canton 16 20:48 6:42
9 821 47 Tyler Brown Westland 17 20:59 6:46
10 1260 57 Charles Oehmke Elk Grove Village 19 21:31 6:56
11 796 61 Duncan Spitz Plymouth 17 21:38 6:58
12 43 85 Matt Lewandowski Canton 17 22:37 7:17
13 704 154 Elliotte Logan Highland 16 24:41 7:57
14 1004 161 Ethan Gurski Livonia 18 24:52 8:01
15 1064 191 Andrew Kirby Canton 19 25:31 8:13
16 1306 259 Jay Jasinski Plymouth 17 27:29 8:51
17 1162 291 Bobby Schmitz Plymouth 18 28:02 9:02
18 952 349 Tyler Deal Plymouth 16 29:13 9:25
19 1005 453 Carson Gurski Livonia 16 32:09 10:21
20 1031 486 Michael Haling Plymouth 16 33:09 10:41
21 968 510 Joshua Weaver Plymouth 19 33:50 10:54
22 1190 618 Kevin Ahrens Plymouth 18 43:07 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1232 82 Lauren Ahearn Canton 18 22:30 7:15
2 1071 89 Sarah Thomas Canton 17 22:50 7:21
3 770 111 Anne Murphy Plymouth 19 23:28 7:34
4 776 147 Carley Ross Highland 18 24:31 7:54
5 771 255 Margaret Murphy Plymouth 16 27:24 8:50
6 1314 357 Maggie Maloney Canton 18 29:24 9:28
7 1049 412 Hannah Zomermaand Canton 17 30:59 9:59
8 1167 416 Sandy Nahra Plymouth 17 31:08 10:02
9 843 419 Rebecca Krul Canton 16 31:10 10:03
10 813 461 Kelcie Liubakka Canton 16 32:30 10:28
11 1041 465 Britney Sheeler Canton 16 32:35 10:30
12 1302 499 Allison Arble Plymouth 19 33:26 10:46
13 1202 536 Lindsay Gierst Plymouth 18 35:28 11:25
14 1203 537 Rachel Hendrian Plymouth 18 35:29 11:26
15 1079 559 Allison Keshishian Farmington Hills 19 36:41 11:49
16 1056 563 Vanessa Dekovich Livonia 19 36:54 11:53
17 1206 589 Jennifer Natiw Canton 19 38:32 12:25
18 804 645 Maura Gregory Novi 18 1:01:35 19:50
19 764 646 Erin Chiara Novi 18 1:01:36 19:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 850 48 Stephen Mozug Livonia 20 21:02 6:47
2 1254 66 Fred Oehmke Kalamazoo 21 21:56 7:04
3 761 102 Kyle Frederick Plymouth 24 23:17 7:30
4 1166 136 Charlie Nahra Plymouth 20 24:16 7:49
5 803 220 Ryan Gregory Novi 22 26:28 8:32
6 965 370 Collin O'Shaughnessy Plymouth 20 29:41 9:34
7 1188 506 Patrick Ahrens Plymouth 23 33:45 10:52
8 1054 623 Jack Dekovich Livonia 22 44:32 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1257 73 Kristina Weaver Plymouth 21 22:18 7:11
2 906 94 Shosh Levine Oak Park 22 23:03 7:26
3 1310 131 Kristin Guina 22 24:09 7:47
4 1293 221 Lisa Larabell Livonia 23 26:32 8:33
5 780 228 Lindsay Young Royal Oak 22 26:45 8:37
6 1024 266 Angela Ruiz Plymouth 22 27:38 8:54
7 816 281 Sarah Stobbe Plymouth 22 27:54 8:59
8 1316 358 Mary Maloney Canton 22 29:24 9:28
9 1126 366 Kaitlyn Reed Canton 20 29:35 9:32
10 983 386 Marianne Carter Plymouth 23 30:08 9:42
11 972 482 Alyse Demember Plymouth 21 32:54 10:36
12 1193 534 Jessica Eimers Canton 20 35:25 11:25
13 1067 574 Kate Calille Plymouth 22 37:25 12:03
14 1055 613 Emily Skaer Livonia 21 42:23 13:39
15 1218 619 Erica Ahrens 22 43:07 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 918 24 Andrew McDonald Lake Orion 29 19:45 6:22
2 1216 37 Patrick Espon Troy 28 20:39 6:39
3 1267 40 Sean Dick Wolverine Lake 29 20:44 6:41
4 874 76 Edwin Choi East Lansing 28 22:24 7:13
5 1213 119 Rob Abbott Covington 28 23:45 7:39
6 993 120 Joseph Wyderko Warren 27 23:46 7:40
7 1234 137 Allie Ramsey Orchard Lake 26 24:20 7:50
8 1225 155 Joseph Dudek Royal Oak 27 24:42 7:58
9 724 163 Gregory Mitchell Plymouth 28 24:53 8:01
10 25 174 Steve Zdan Plymouth 28 25:07 8:06
11 1039 213 Jay Peterman Rochester 29 26:13 8:27
12 959 300 Nick Tochman Canton 25 28:15 9:06
13 1185 391 Nathan Troike Livonia 28 30:23 9:47
14 1299 470 Jason Bartan Plymouth 29 32:40 10:31
15 1287 473 Brian Miller Westland 28 32:43 10:32
16 1169 562 Nick Weldon Livonia 28 36:51 11:52
17 861 576 Jason Brodie Northville 28 37:45 12:10
18 1324 585 Kunal Muzumdar Novi 25 38:05 12:16
19 856 594 Daniel Heitzmann Superior Twp 29 38:51 12:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 970 36 Carrie Koerner Madison Heights 27 20:20 6:33
2 47 70 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 22:12 7:09
3 54 176 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield 27 25:10 8:06
4 1154 246 Sarah Lynn Stobbe Plymouth 27 27:14 8:46
5 49 256 Courtney Lee Kennedy Ypsilanti 25 27:25 8:50
6 857 273 Janel Davis-Heitzmann Superior Twp 28 27:46 8:57
7 38 282 Corynne Johnson Plymouth 26 27:55 9:00
8 1277 344 Jennifer Currier Wayne 28 28:53 9:18
9 725 387 Emily Hughes Plymouth 28 30:10 9:43
10 840 427 Amy Dodge Plymouth 25 31:19 10:05
11 911 429 Cara Dodge Plymouth 25 31:22 10:06
12 1012 438 Cynthia Streeter Plymouth 29 31:28 10:08
13 779 449 Alyson Young-Freeman Royal Oak 28 32:00 10:18
14 1286 472 Nicole Miller Westland 28 32:43 10:32
15 961 495 Andrea Hoff Livonia 28 33:19 10:44
16 1262 515 Erin Parris Northville 25 33:57 10:56
17 891 530 Amanda Tomei Plymouth 29 35:16 11:22
18 1191 533 Heather O'Donnell Allen Park 26 35:25 11:25
19 881 545 Cara Ammaccapane Madison Heights 26 35:45 11:31
20 936 550 Yvonne Ahlquis Howell 26 36:03 11:37
21 1170 560 Melissa Weldon Livonia 25 36:45 11:50
22 860 575 Rebecca Cudney Northville 27 37:45 12:10
23 916 584 Eeyeen Ong Canton 29 37:55 12:13
24 706 602 Laura Muczynski St. Clair Shores 25 39:24 12:41
25 1283 629 Meghna Pathak Canton 29 47:03 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1194 12 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 31 18:42 6:01
2 1268 18 Scott Plonka Southgate 31 19:26 6:16
3 1142 23 Doug Herriman Plymouth 31 19:42 6:21
4 836 29 Cameron Grahl Plymouth 33 20:01 6:27
5 1274 54 R.C. Edwards Chicago 31 21:24 6:54
6 21 59 Jason Stephenson Plymouth 33 21:36 6:58
7 1266 79 Ben Coyder Wolverine Lake 31 22:27 7:14
8 22 127 Jeff Dalton Westland 31 24:02 7:45
9 1043 170 Jeff Tessmer Berkley 31 25:00 8:03
10 1280 194 Seamus Clark Plymouth 34 25:41 8:16
11 1272 207 Nathan Balon Washington 34 26:03 8:23
12 962 215 Joe Binder Plymouth 34 26:16 8:28
13 1096 217 Dan Gillay Plymouth 31 26:20 8:29
14 1192 223 Eli Jones Plymouth 33 26:34 8:34
15 1089 285 Steve Sedore Plymouth 34 27:57 9:00
16 1328 287 Stephen Pinkosky Plymouth 33 27:57 9:00
17 1311 295 Jamie Miller Canton 33 28:10 9:04
18 1084 316 David Geldof Warren 34 28:29 9:11
19 773 320 Cory Mosher Howell 31 28:34 9:12
20 964 334 Subu Desaraju Plymouth 33 28:48 9:17
21 1135 347 Jason Johnson Plymouth 31 29:06 9:22
22 50 355 Brian McDonald Redford 33 29:21 9:27
23 838 374 Steve Johnston Canton 30 29:47 9:36
24 726 379 Phil Mitchell Plymouth 30 29:58 9:39
25 1229 401 Chad Moriarty Northville 34 30:44 9:54
26 893 418 Alex Shalhoub Livonia 32 31:09 10:02
27 1228 460 Ronald Adams Livonia 33 32:26 10:27
28 876 485 Matt Gerlach Commerce Twp 32 33:09 10:41
29 892 488 Eric Tomei Rochester 32 33:10 10:41
30 1308 489 Doug Delvigua 32 33:10 10:41
31 935 504 Jerald Stukel Westland 34 33:33 10:49
32 1059 637 Eric Justice Canton 34 50:24 16:14
33 1317 649 Jason Moore Plymouth 32 1:04:21 20:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1258 49 Emily Martin Dearborn 30 21:03 6:47
2 20 77 Lindsay Parsell Troy 30 22:25 7:13
3 839 138 Lisa Johnston Canton 30 24:22 7:51
4 1038 151 Michelle Tessmer Berkley 30 24:35 7:55
5 879 156 Lisa Walters Southgate 31 24:44 7:58
6 18 185 Lauree York Northville 34 25:20 8:10
7 920 198 Kami Swensan Plymouth 34 25:48 8:19
8 997 200 Becky Schad Novi 34 25:50 8:20
9 1040 216 Tracy Feher Sterling Heights 33 26:17 8:28
10 1270 224 Tammy Fournier Livonia 32 26:37 8:35
11 1265 242 Jennifer Girybas Livonia 31 27:11 8:45
12 1033 247 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth 33 27:16 8:47
13 1264 249 Misti Vince Canton 31 27:17 8:47
14 807 257 Lauri Baker Allen Park 30 27:27 8:51
15 1136 284 Heather Johnson Plymouth 30 27:55 9:00
16 1014 310 Lindsay Riley Washington 34 28:26 9:10
17 832 314 Melissa Miller Canton 31 28:28 9:10
18 974 371 Brenda Henkel Canton 31 29:41 9:34
19 1298 382 Sara Smith Plymouth 30 30:03 9:41
20 1150 395 Joy Pederson Canton 34 30:39 9:52
21 1114 452 Kerri Hendricks Plymouth 33 32:04 10:20
22 979 476 Kelly Paquette Canton 30 32:48 10:34
23 900 480 Argenta Matuszak Brighton 31 32:53 10:35
24 875 484 Kelly Gerlach Commerce Twp 31 33:09 10:41
25 1313 538 Sue Wheatley Canton 30 35:33 11:27
26 788 541 Angela Jenkins Canton 32 35:39 11:29
27 880 544 Stacy Clow Warren 30 35:45 11:31
28 731 580 Julie Cosgrove Canton 34 37:53 12:12
29 927 603 Alicia Allen Canton 33 39:49 12:50
30 978 614 Sara Macheske Dearborn Heights 30 42:39 13:44
31 1063 627 Stephanie Fowler Plymouth 34 45:56 14:48
32 1111 642 Rachel Cornellier Belleville 30 52:30 16:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 835 14 Mike Sharnas Canton 36 19:08 6:10
2 1285 26 Mark Corcoran Ann Arbor 35 19:52 6:24
3 903 31 John Petz Plymouth 36 20:06 6:29
4 1116 53 Marc Dickison Plymouth 36 21:23 6:53
5 851 58 Rick Aguilar Canton 35 21:33 6:57
6 951 60 Mark Kroll Plymouth 36 21:37 6:58
7 1295 63 Matt Waligorski Lansing 37 21:42 7:00
8 894 78 Mark Pagels South Lyon 38 22:27 7:14
9 746 93 Brian Allen Plymouth 36 23:01 7:25
10 1207 114 Paul Fassbender Ypsilanti 37 23:30 7:34
11 1091 124 Ted Hanostt Adrian 39 23:56 7:43
12 792 125 Manuel Barberena Plymouth 36 23:59 7:44
13 768 126 Peter Kim Plymouth 35 24:00 7:44
14 1320 140 Mike Yackle Commerce Township 39 24:27 7:53
15 1158 160 Greg Carmack Brighton 38 24:51 8:00
16 5 171 Ric Giles Shelby 38 25:01 8:04
17 1323 172 John Foley Plymouth 37 25:04 8:04
18 855 180 Joe Abraham Canton 37 25:13 8:08
19 6 202 Eric Hughes Canton 35 25:54 8:21
20 1082 203 Mike Brooks Livonia 35 25:55 8:21
21 1121 214 John Hammill Plymouth 39 26:15 8:27
22 786 222 Ken Jenkins Canton 35 26:34 8:34
23 733 230 Jeff Foor Plymouth 38 26:50 8:39
24 1076 233 Brian Downey Westland 38 26:57 8:41
25 1057 238 Tim Butler Kimball 39 26:59 8:42
26 890 272 John Tarquinto Plymouth 35 27:46 8:57
27 904 315 Grant Adams Canton 39 28:29 9:10
28 1149 318 Robert Whelan Plymouth 37 28:32 9:12
29 858 329 John Lindaman Columbus 39 28:44 9:15
30 12 333 David McCallum Northville 39 28:48 9:17
31 1094 341 Robert Kull Farmington 37 28:51 9:18
32 1210 354 Peter Israel Canton 35 29:20 9:27
33 907 369 Thomas Kent Ypsilanti 38 29:39 9:33
34 819 394 Tim Brown Westland 38 30:36 9:51
35 1155 398 Mike Balow Plymouth 36 30:41 9:53
36 995 399 Matthew Deluca Plymouth 37 30:43 9:54
37 40 402 Steven Hondorp Plymouth 37 30:45 9:54
38 1143 441 Bill Lincoln Plymouth 36 31:35 10:10
39 745 455 Michael Peterson Plymouth 37 32:10 10:22
40 899 487 Matthew Matuszak Brighton 38 33:09 10:41
41 822 491 Curtis Glowzinski Plymouth 36 33:12 10:42
42 757 528 Joe Baron Plymouth 36 35:11 11:20
43 1220 547 John Hickling Garden City 36 36:00 11:36
44 1077 556 Paul Rhoads Livonia 36 36:14 11:40
45 831 578 Mike Mearing Canton 37 37:52 12:12
46 738 581 Dan Cosgrove Canton 39 37:54 12:12
47 940 633 Jim England Canton 38 48:29 15:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1047 43 Irene Ryan Plymouth 35 20:48 6:42
2 895 96 Monica Pagels South Lyon 36 23:09 7:28
3 743 122 Alicia Gresser Plymouth 39 23:55 7:42
4 232 123 Alicia Gresser Plymouth 39 23:55 7:42
5 1177 152 Sherri Schoenemann Plymouth 35 24:38 7:56
6 7 206 Christine Hughes Canton 35 26:01 8:23
7 1233 211 Lisa Roy Canton 36 26:11 8:26
8 967 232 Nichole Gallagher Northville 37 26:54 8:40
9 716 264 Kerry Minshew Canton 36 27:36 8:54
10 896 276 Mary Jo Graves Royal Oak 36 27:51 8:58
11 841 277 Katrina Glowzinski Plymouth 37 27:52 8:59
12 720 279 Teresa Mei Plymouth 39 27:53 8:59
13 1013 289 Nanette Murphy Royal Oak 35 28:00 9:01
14 915 312 Wendy Lee Canton 37 28:28 9:10
15 1092 313 Tricia Garbarino Plymouth 38 28:28 9:10
16 930 328 Julie Skinner Plymouth 37 28:41 9:14
17 1256 348 Carol King Plymouth 37 29:08 9:23
18 1118 353 Carrie Dickison Plymouth 35 29:20 9:27
19 818 365 Michelle Brown Westland 37 29:34 9:32
20 1157 396 Natalie Carmack Brighton 36 30:40 9:53
21 917 423 Laura Mahnken Plymouth 36 31:14 10:04
22 837 437 Lisa Carney Plymouth 37 31:27 10:08
23 994 443 Kristin Abitz Plymouth 37 31:36 10:11
24 908 444 Mara Kent Ypsilanti 37 31:37 10:11
25 963 445 Tammy Michalec Plymouth 35 31:44 10:13
26 747 454 Renee Peterson Plymouth 37 32:10 10:22
27 756 479 Kim Moran Ada 38 32:52 10:35
28 877 500 Sarah Rumptz Canton 37 33:29 10:47
29 1237 519 Kristen Pearless Clio 38 34:05 10:59
30 1141 521 Pam Kwiecien Canton 38 34:19 11:03
31 1321 535 Jill Serbay Plymouth 38 35:26 11:25
32 1010 542 Anne Ellis Canton 39 35:41 11:30
33 1171 548 Jane Olenzek Livonia 39 36:01 11:36
34 1083 551 Nancy Theisen Plymouth 37 36:05 11:38
35 1211 557 Melissa Israel Canton 37 36:18 11:42
36 806 567 Erika Werner Farmington Hills 36 37:06 11:57
37 941 588 Colleen England Canton 37 38:29 12:24
38 823 591 Jennifer Romain Farmington Hills 38 38:35 12:26
39 1284 600 Sheetal Patel Westland 37 39:14 12:38
40 827 616 Kathy McCarthy Canton 39 42:47 13:47
41 1011 622 Kathleen Owsley Plymouth 37 44:24 14:18
42 1144 624 Melinda Leung Pui-Fun Canton 35 44:56 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 4 Shinichi Ozeki Novi 41 17:40 5:42
2 15 7 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 18:00 5:48
3 1246 13 John Hibler Lafayette 40 18:45 6:03
4 1269 25 Tim Kelly Novi 42 19:50 6:24
5 986 27 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 41 19:55 6:25
6 1110 35 Brian Madison Plymouth 43 20:20 6:33
7 27 45 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield 43 20:52 6:43
8 26 92 Mark Faulkner Canton 44 23:00 7:25
9 949 103 Rodger Vojcek Plymouth 41 23:17 7:30
10 13 107 Brooks Sotterman Plymouth 43 23:21 7:31
11 938 108 James Fedewa Canton 40 23:24 7:32
12 9 113 Michael Liubakka Canton 44 23:29 7:34
13 926 117 Mike Seurynck Plymouth 41 23:41 7:38
14 713 121 Mark Milad Plymouth 43 23:52 7:41
15 11 132 Bryce Korowin Plymouth 43 24:10 7:47
16 1221 133 Steve Valli Northville 42 24:11 7:48
17 957 134 Rob Buti Plymouth 44 24:12 7:48
18 769 135 Mike Gallagher Whitmore Lake 44 24:13 7:48
19 734 141 Mike Ferrantino Plymouth 42 24:27 7:53
20 1182 148 Gerald Ontko Canton 42 24:31 7:54
21 814 150 Robert Hurley Plymouth 42 24:33 7:55
22 1223 166 Scott Douglas 42 24:55 8:02
23 744 167 Mark Gresser Plymouth 44 24:56 8:02
24 1327 192 Robin Foster Riverview 43 25:31 8:13
25 1179 193 Patrick Moore Plymouth 43 25:39 8:16
26 752 208 Jerry Grimes Plymouth 42 26:04 8:24
27 1247 225 Ronald Kusz Tecumseh 42 26:38 8:35
28 1301 240 Paul Albanese Plymouth 40 27:03 8:43
29 809 262 Steve Crecelius Plymouth 41 27:36 8:53
30 897 274 Wayne Graves Royal Oak 41 27:50 8:58
31 1003 286 Tj Gurski Livonia 41 27:57 9:00
32 977 292 Mark McKinney Canton 44 28:03 9:02
33 866 326 Jim Kennedy Manchester 42 28:40 9:14
34 1020 337 Rob Shaver Canton 41 28:49 9:17
35 1123 339 Todd Chumley Plymouth 41 28:51 9:18
36 1288 346 David Kull Dexter 41 29:01 9:21
37 987 383 Steve Walker Canton 43 30:04 9:41
38 1080 404 Dan Medellin Livonia 40 30:47 9:55
39 45 414 Pat Kelly Northville 40 31:00 9:59
40 1241 422 Larry McMaster Novi 42 31:12 10:03
41 790 463 David Drabicki Plymouth 40 32:32 10:29
42 1015 469 Craig Karnesky Livonia 44 32:39 10:31
43 755 478 Kevin Moran Ada 41 32:52 10:35
44 1161 490 Ron Elsbrenner Plymouth 44 33:12 10:42
45 882 496 Michael Fifer Canton 41 33:20 10:44
46 1000 501 Sam Kandah Plymouth 41 33:30 10:47
47 956 524 Anthony Dalimonte Birmingham 44 34:34 11:08
48 1103 526 Paul Giacobbi Livonia 40 35:05 11:18
49 867 539 David Crumb Plymouth 42 35:36 11:28
50 998 561 Ed Duffy Pinckney 43 36:45 11:50
51 1278 621 Dave Tear Plymouth 43 44:03 14:11
52 826 626 John McCarthy Canton 41 45:30 14:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 958 105 Kerry Maloney Canton 41 23:19 7:31
2 1176 130 Kristen Brant Canton 40 24:07 7:46
3 31 158 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 42 24:46 7:59
4 1248 173 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh 42 25:06 8:05
5 1113 181 Sue Fairchild Canton 41 25:14 8:08
6 925 196 Kathy Seurynck Plymouth 40 25:46 8:18
7 934 197 Linda Myler Dearborn Heights 42 25:46 8:18
8 1042 205 Angela Hill Plymouth 40 25:57 8:22
9 801 236 Kathy Anderson Plymouth 44 26:58 8:41
10 1058 239 Maureen Butler Kimball 41 27:01 8:42
11 791 252 Karen McCallum Northville 40 27:20 8:48
12 735 265 Kellie Ferrantino Plymouth 42 27:37 8:54
13 759 278 Ann Marie Rosochacki Canton 40 27:53 8:59
14 714 280 Angela Milad Plymouth 41 27:54 8:59
15 16 293 Laurie Oriel Plymouth 41 28:05 9:03
16 1209 297 Colleen Spillard Plymouth 43 28:12 9:05
17 873 305 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth 42 28:19 9:07
18 1124 307 Laurie Davidson Canton 42 28:23 9:08
19 1119 342 Karen Burgoon Canton 43 28:51 9:18
20 1120 343 Donna Cottrell Plymouth 41 28:52 9:18
21 793 375 Donna Broderick Plymouth 42 29:49 9:36
22 1112 377 Michele Jayne Plymouth 42 29:51 9:37
23 1253 392 Patricia Nester Canton 41 30:25 9:48
24 705 393 Nancy Merkel Plymouth 41 30:28 9:49
25 782 405 Laura Flack Canton 42 30:47 9:55
26 991 406 Jasmin Walker Canton 41 30:48 9:55
27 1145 411 Ann Marie Stadler-Spayd Redford 40 30:58 9:58
28 1107 431 Kim Buzenberg Plymouth 43 31:23 10:07
29 945 456 Sandy Prebenda Plymouth 44 32:18 10:24
30 1160 464 Maureen Elsbrenner Plymouth 42 32:34 10:29
31 794 475 Lori Parks Canton 42 32:45 10:33
32 1065 497 Stacy Vail New Boston 42 33:24 10:46
33 919 503 Stacey Gasaway Plymouth 40 33:31 10:48
34 739 532 Gail Grieger Plymouth 44 35:24 11:24
35 1292 540 Janis Haggerty Canton 42 35:38 11:29
36 1279 546 Katie Tear Plymouth 43 35:56 11:34
37 1159 554 Terri Mezel Howell 43 36:08 11:38
38 1027 558 Linda Lutz Livonia 41 36:31 11:46
39 1252 569 Amy Vollick Plymouth 40 37:08 11:58
40 1001 572 Rima Aljundi Sterling Heights 43 37:14 12:00
41 1070 595 Maggie Wunderlich Canton 42 38:53 12:31
42 853 598 Karen Arini Plymouth 41 39:04 12:35
43 1325 607 Dianne Gonzalez 40 40:01 12:53
44 1156 608 Rachel Matusak New York 41 40:03 12:54
45 702 612 Andrea Hug Plymouth 44 41:55 13:30
46 845 634 Peggy Krul Canton 44 49:06 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 15 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 46 19:18 6:13
2 10 17 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 47 19:25 6:15
3 1173 46 Fred Smith Haskins 48 20:57 6:45
4 30 50 Ronald Marvin Farmington 47 21:10 6:49
5 29 67 Daniel Sarna Canton 49 21:58 7:05
6 3 84 Steven Broda Northville 46 22:37 7:17
7 878 87 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights 49 22:39 7:18
8 1172 95 Bart Gregoroff Plymouth 45 23:04 7:26
9 1307 106 Dan Lixie Plymouth 46 23:20 7:31
10 954 139 Alan Deal Plymouth 48 24:26 7:52
11 721 175 Dave Berkey Canton 45 25:09 8:06
12 1008 178 Martin Schendel Plymouth 46 25:11 8:07
13 1073 182 Tim Thomas Canton 46 25:16 8:08
14 923 187 Kary Amin Plymouth 47 25:22 8:10
15 1108 189 Paul Offer Plymouth 48 25:25 8:11
16 708 195 Jim Michels Plymouth 47 25:46 8:18
17 36 209 Gene Myers Canton 48 26:10 8:26
18 863 210 Mike Mueller Westland 46 26:10 8:26
19 1093 226 Tim Garbarino Plymouth 47 26:40 8:35
20 797 227 Kevin McCormack Plymouth 48 26:44 8:37
21 1181 250 Terry Kenny Canton 49 27:19 8:48
22 1134 254 Mike Stephan Plymouth 48 27:22 8:49
23 922 258 Warren Radgens Novi 48 27:27 8:51
24 844 261 Michael Krul Canton 45 27:31 8:52
25 1125 301 Steve Davidson Canton 46 28:16 9:07
26 1165 332 Bob Schmitz Plymouth 47 28:47 9:16
27 1505 351 Gerry Hug Plymouth 49 29:16 9:26
28 701 352 Gerry Hug Plymouth 49 29:16 9:26
29 1128 360 David Reed Canton 48 29:25 9:28
30 34 363 Dennis Kelly Plymouth 48 29:30 9:30
31 1066 367 Mark Falkner Windsor 46 29:36 9:32
32 1109 397 William Brave Plymouth 47 30:41 9:53
33 1048 413 Mike Zomermaand Canton 49 30:59 9:59
34 1329 428 Jack Wilson Plymouth 48 31:22 10:06
35 1072 474 Donne Thomas Canton 47 32:45 10:33
36 1085 477 Rao Prashant Canton 45 32:50 10:35
37 885 513 Glen Mackie Plymouth 45 33:57 10:56
38 1289 518 Sam Stukel Plymouth 47 34:04 10:58
39 1250 570 Jim Offer Plymouth 45 37:08 11:58
40 1205 590 John Natiw Canton 45 38:34 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 80 Tami Bealert Canton 47 22:28 7:14
2 52 88 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 47 22:42 7:19
3 23 91 Jennifer Lemieux Canton 45 22:55 7:23
4 1222 97 Ann Kurtis Livonia 46 23:10 7:28
5 48 110 Mary Ericson Plymouth 45 23:27 7:33
6 947 218 Kim Barackman Northville 45 26:28 8:32
7 728 237 Jamie Senkbiel Plymouth 45 26:59 8:41
8 1304 241 Kathy Vitale Canton 47 27:06 8:44
9 37 283 Lynn Degrande Plymouth 47 27:55 9:00
10 1187 323 Debbie Cornelius Phoenix 47 28:36 9:13
11 1138 368 Debra Oppat Novi 48 29:39 9:33
12 1098 385 Paulette Longe Plymouth 45 30:04 9:41
13 1028 435 Kelly Puishes Livonia 45 31:25 10:07
14 1180 436 Denise Brady Canton 48 31:26 10:07
15 1101 440 Janet Mailhot Plymouth 45 31:32 10:10
16 950 448 Patti Thibodeau Plymouth 45 31:57 10:18
17 913 459 Kathryn Row Canton 45 32:18 10:24
18 1017 525 Kerry Jones Canton 45 34:55 11:15
19 883 566 Karen Dalrymple Plymouth 46 37:03 11:56
20 1032 568 Jan Winters Wixom 46 37:06 11:57
21 1235 605 Alice Ahearn Plymouth 45 39:55 12:51
22 1557 606 Judy King Plymouth 45 39:58 12:52
23 799 610 Karen Schouley-Sova Canton 45 41:11 13:16
24 1330 631 Tam Faforke Belleville 48 47:31 15:18
25 884 635 Maureen Sytsma Canton 46 49:51 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1282 10 Chuck Block Lansing 52 18:30 5:58
2 1204 30 Larry Naumann Berkley 51 20:03 6:28
3 1197 38 Michael Du Charme Saginaw 52 20:40 6:40
4 1261 41 Michael McCormack Canton 52 20:46 6:42
5 1117 51 Scot Yoas Plymouth 50 21:12 6:50
6 787 55 James Bearden Livonia 53 21:26 6:54
7 8 75 Ken Sova Canton 51 22:23 7:13
8 795 81 Michael Spitz Plymouth 54 22:29 7:15
9 1208 86 Roger Rousse Orion 53 22:38 7:18
10 1095 99 Tom Burke Canton 51 23:12 7:29
11 1186 101 Bill Wilson South Lyon 53 23:17 7:30
12 1297 118 Bob Peterson Canton 50 23:43 7:39
13 847 142 Roman Osinski Canton 50 24:28 7:53
14 33 144 Thomas Gerou Canton 50 24:28 7:53
15 985 168 Donald Keski-Hynnila Canton 53 24:58 8:03
16 4 169 Robin Pearce New Hudson 54 24:59 8:03
17 754 253 Walter Pauza Livonia 52 27:21 8:49
18 1305 260 Lee Jasinski Plymouth 51 27:30 8:51
19 763 271 Dale Chiara Novi 54 27:45 8:56
20 817 298 Warren Stobbe Plymouth 53 28:14 9:06
21 1002 311 Fred Ulisse Chelsea 52 28:27 9:10
22 727 324 Joe Bruce Rochester Hills 52 28:37 9:13
23 1255 336 Mark Oehmke Elk Grove Village 50 28:49 9:17
24 1075 350 Jim Chmieleski Plymouth 53 29:14 9:25
25 24 376 Bob Ellis Taylor 52 29:49 9:36
26 741 389 Dan Herriman Plymouth 51 30:20 9:46
27 1195 400 Barry Rabe Plymouth 51 30:43 9:54
28 1100 442 Raymond Mailhot Plymouth 53 31:35 10:10
29 933 446 Michael Lazich 50 31:55 10:17
30 1315 450 John Maloney Canton 53 32:03 10:19
31 966 457 John O'Shaughnessy Plymouth 50 32:18 10:24
32 1230 493 Paul Sharpe Plymouth 53 33:14 10:42
33 921 517 Timothy Tingstad Plymouth 53 33:59 10:57
34 1243 553 Steve Le Beau 53 36:07 11:38
35 973 596 Robert Demember Plymouth 54 38:53 12:32
36 852 609 Anthony Arini Plymouth 52 40:10 12:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1199 52 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 52 21:14 6:51
2 929 143 Peggy Gerou Plymouth 51 24:28 7:53
3 1245 288 Myrna Cox Novi 50 27:59 9:01
4 1034 306 Lynn Broniak-Hull Plymouth 53 28:21 9:08
5 1097 321 Sharon MacLean Canton 50 28:35 9:12
6 709 338 Terry Zielasko Plymouth 54 28:50 9:17
7 1309 378 Elizabeth Guina 51 29:51 9:37
8 740 420 Traci Sincock Plymouth 50 31:11 10:03
9 749 439 Joann Crescio Grass Lake 50 31:31 10:09
10 886 451 Norma Pletzke Northville 52 32:04 10:20
11 1319 498 Noel Bittinger Canton 52 33:26 10:46
12 1151 620 Paula Demember Plymouth 51 43:23 13:58
13 1062 628 Janet Fowler Plymouth 53 45:56 14:48
14 765 648 Patty Chiara Novi 53 1:02:41 20:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 32 David Crary Ann Arbor 57 20:07 6:29
2 41 42 Doug Soliz Allen Park 57 20:47 6:42
3 992 68 Chuck Bayer Farmington Hills 59 22:05 7:07
4 914 72 Dale Yagiela Novi 59 22:16 7:10
5 969 159 Russ Kittleson Canton 59 24:49 8:00
6 849 177 Al Mozug Livonia 55 25:11 8:07
7 1184 183 William Bujak Belleville 58 25:17 8:09
8 939 212 Ed Grzanowski Plymouth 55 26:13 8:27
9 802 219 Patrick Gregory Novi 55 26:28 8:32
10 1153 231 Marc Stobbe Plymouth 56 26:50 8:39
11 28 248 Len Constantine Chesterfield 55 27:17 8:47
12 17 275 Jim Soter Plymouth 57 27:50 8:58
13 1273 296 Dan Balon Washington 59 28:10 9:05
14 960 299 Dennis Tochman Plymouth 56 28:15 9:06
15 984 304 Steve Zdan Plymouth 59 28:17 9:07
16 862 319 Dan Mosher Farmington Hills 57 28:34 9:12
17 1214 327 Chuck Smith Bryan 56 28:41 9:14
18 1168 356 Jim Fuqua Royal Oak 55 29:22 9:28
19 1099 380 John Guzik Livonia 57 29:58 9:39
20 775 410 Ken Pankow Livonia 55 30:53 9:57
21 1227 432 Steve Lepsetz Auburn Hills 57 31:25 10:07
22 1189 507 Dallas Ahrens Plymouth 56 33:45 10:52
23 778 512 Bill Young Plymouth 59 33:56 10:56
24 1263 514 Mike Parris Birmingham 59 33:57 10:56
25 783 516 John Stewart Plymouth 59 33:58 10:56
26 777 529 Richard Reaume Plymouth 58 35:14 11:21
27 798 549 Terry Wasolaski Plymouth 59 36:02 11:36
28 1053 571 Aldo Dekovich Livonia 58 37:10 11:58
29 854 593 Richard Heitzmann Northville 56 38:51 12:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 74 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 22:18 7:11
2 44 98 Donna Olson Canton 58 23:11 7:28
3 1183 244 Diann Wyderko Livonia 59 27:12 8:46
4 1275 407 Mary Ann Edwards Washington 59 30:48 9:55
5 828 527 Patty Soter Plymouth 55 35:09 11:19
6 870 615 Susan Baringer Canton 58 42:42 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1198 21 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 61 19:33 6:18
2 1281 62 Mark Cryderman Northville 61 21:39 6:58
3 730 116 Freddy Standaert Detroit 64 23:40 7:37
4 723 149 Jerry Mittman Northville 63 24:31 7:54
5 703 179 Donald Bain Plymouth 64 25:12 8:07
6 898 188 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti 60 25:23 8:11
7 737 359 David Pugh Plymouth 64 29:24 9:28
8 56 364 Dan Dewey Orion 61 29:30 9:30
9 975 372 Richard Whipple Canton 61 29:41 9:34
10 1560 381 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 61 30:00 9:40
11 800 430 Rick Hamrick Westland 64 31:23 10:07
12 1200 509 Michael Hageman Redford 60 33:47 10:53
13 758 523 Anthony Dalimonte Livonia 64 34:34 11:08
14 1244 531 Bill Anderson Westland 63 35:19 11:22
15 834 601 Gary Sobotta Novi 60 39:14 12:38
16 1078 641 Robert England Westland 61 52:09 16:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1022 447 Charlene Kull Brighton 63 31:56 10:17
2 872 494 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor 64 33:18 10:44
3 718 640 Carole Waligorski Dearborn Heights 62 51:47 16:41
4 1561 643 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills 60 52:43 16:59
5 1090 644 Judy England Westland 62 56:22 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1294 146 Austin Vojcek Canton 66 24:30 7:54
2 1023 234 David Kull Brighton 65 26:57 8:41
3 982 243 William Carter Roscommon 65 27:11 8:46
4 1217 424 Art Kitze Ann Arbor 69 31:15 10:04
5 785 520 John Hibler Dearborn Heights 67 34:08 11:00
6 937 555 Sam Ahlquis Plymouth 65 36:11 11:39
7 774 611 Archie Pollard Detroit 66 41:25 13:20
8 717 639 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights 65 51:34 16:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 868 630 Donna Kjellstrom Plymouth 67 47:11 15:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1215 229 John Steinberger Redford 70 26:47 8:38
2 1045 302 Richard Peterson Plymouth 70 28:17 9:07
3 1238 415 Ron Gill Pleasant Lake 71 31:03 10:00
4 1300 425 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods 74 31:16 10:04
5 14 505 George Douglas Wayne 70 33:36 10:49
6 859 592 John Lockwood Plymouth 70 38:47 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 789 462 Michael Abbott Canton 75 32:31 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====



****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 632 2 Jim McCown Troy 58 34:54 11:15
2 606 5 Brooks Solterman Lexington 67 39:51 12:50
3 601 8 Ken Kwilos Canton 46 41:48 13:28


******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 604 1 Sandy Young Plymouth 53 34:09 11:00
2 686 3 Britney Berkey Canton 13 36:52 11:53
3 664 4 Sarah Stalter Plymouth 31 39:21 12:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 675 21 Jack Chumley Plymouth 8 45:43 14:43
2 661 49 Michael Dalimonte Birmingham 8 52:13 16:49
3 662 50 Gianni Dalimonte Birmingham 5 52:19 16:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 645 9 Nicole Radgens Novi 9 41:51 13:29
2 660 26 Andrea Dalimonte Birmingham 11 47:06 15:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 643 10 Chelsea Radgens Novi 15 41:51 13:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 669 39 Matthew Haling Plymouth 19 50:30 16:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 670 55 Ashley Hull Royal Oak 17 54:08 17:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 657 16 Eric Fernandez Plymouth 25 45:19 14:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 624 13 Fizah Khan Brownstown 27 41:55 13:30
2 652 29 Suman Desaraju Plymouth 29 47:28 15:17
3 639 34 Sarah Gray Canton 27 49:19 15:53
4 633 53 Melissa May Dearborn 28 53:55 17:22
5 679 71 Cheryl Webb Westland 28 1:04:21 20:43
6 1318 74 Jessica Moore 25 1:05:40 21:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 665 28 Jennifer Young Plymouth 30 47:17 15:14
2 656 30 Beth Laducer Plymouth 30 48:30 15:37
3 638 35 Stephanie Edgerton Canton 33 49:19 15:53
4 634 54 Dustin May Dearborn 32 53:55 17:22
5 682 70 Alisa Barlage Plymouth 32 1:03:05 20:19
6 680 73 Stacy Douglas Westland 30 1:04:21 20:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 635 19 James Allen Wixom 36 45:41 14:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 622 31 Christine Donawauer Belliville 35 48:32 15:38
2 626 36 Beth Hatsios Plymouth 36 49:36 15:58
3 684 68 Catherine Allen Plymouth 38 1:03:04 20:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 616 64 Jason Fox Plymouth 43 1:00:46 19:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 676 22 Beth Chumley Plymouth 43 45:44 14:44
2 685 40 Diana Wiljanen Plymouth 41 50:31 16:16
3 605 47 Christie Valli Northville 40 52:07 16:47
4 663 51 Theresa Dalimonte Birmingham 43 52:21 16:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 681 15 Mike Forrester Canton 47 45:10 14:33
2 674 56 Don Waskiewicz Canton 47 54:44 17:38
3 631 58 Brian Waskiewicz Canton 45 54:47 17:39
4 678 72 Rodney Moore Canton 49 1:04:21 20:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 607 12 Susan Osinski Canton 47 41:54 13:30
2 644 14 Julie Radgens Novi 47 41:58 13:31
3 668 24 Linda Haling Plymouth 47 46:16 14:54
4 642 25 Sue Turner Canton 45 46:18 14:55
5 608 45 Kallie Michels Plymouth 45 51:23 16:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 667 38 Jim Haling Plymouth 51 50:30 16:16
2 614 65 Greg Day Canton 51 1:00:46 19:34
3 628 66 Matthew Stoney Plymouth 54 1:02:39 20:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 623 7 Brenda Murphy Taylor 52 41:37 13:24
2 649 18 Barbara Young Royal Oak 54 45:37 14:42
3 655 42 Denise McLane Canton 54 50:43 16:20
4 640 52 Sandra Koen Canton 52 52:44 16:59
5 630 62 Sue Szelestey Farmington Hills 54 59:52 19:17
6 629 67 Susan Stoney Plymouth 53 1:02:42 20:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 636 20 James Allen Grand Blanc 58 45:41 14:43
2 654 32 Rao Palakodeti Plymouth 58 48:36 15:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 651 11 Debbie Tochman Plymouth 56 41:54 13:30
2 653 33 Vijaya Palakodeti Plymouth 55 49:09 15:50
3 627 41 Sarah Smith Plymouth 58 50:43 16:20
4 613 63 Carol Day Canton 55 1:00:45 19:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 659 48 Gerald Young Canton 63 52:09 16:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 648 23 Cecile Keshishian Plymouth 62 46:11 14:53
2 603 27 Donna Dalimonte Livonia 62 47:11 15:12
3 647 37 Nancy Chapman Canton 60 49:36 15:58
4 672 46 Cathy Brya-Rotta Canton 60 51:25 16:33
5 658 59 Laurene Young Canton 63 56:21 18:09
6 618 60 Carol Nazelli Canton 60 57:07 18:24
7 617 61 Karen Ludwig Canton 60 57:07 18:24
8 683 69 Gerry Barlage Plymouth 63 1:03:04 20:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 650 17 Ed Krol Plymouth 66 45:37 14:42
2 677 44 D Bila Plymouth 67 51:23 16:33
3 673 57 Don Sr. Waskiewicz Canton 68 54:47 17:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1219 6 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor 65 39:52 12:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 620 43 Gerald Tomasik Westland 73 50:51 16:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. O'A Name City Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== === ========================== ================= == ======= =====



MALE OPEN TRIPLE RESULTS FOR PLYMOUTH FAMILY YMCA RUN
Name Ag S One 5k 10k Total
============================= == = ======== ======== ======== ========
Jerome Recker 25 M 00:04:39 00:16:45 00:34:15 55:39
Shane Logan 30 M 00:04:42 00:16:50 00:35:13 56:45
Alex Noble 18 M 00:05:33 00:19:41 00:42:44 1:07:58
Matt Lewandowski 17 M 00:04:48 00:22:37 00:44:10 1:11:35
Jeff Dalton 31 M 00:06:45 00:24:02 00:54:21 1:25:08
Steven Hondorp 37 M 00:07:19 00:30:45 00:47:57 1:26:01
Jason Stephenson 33 M 00:06:51 00:21:36 00:57:39 1:26:06
Ric Giles 38 M 00:06:20 00:25:01 00:55:23 1:26:44
Steve Zdan 28 M 00:07:28 00:25:07 00:55:19 1:27:54
Brian McDonald 33 M 00:09:08 00:29:21 00:52:42 1:31:11
Eric Hughes 35 M 00:08:08 00:25:54 01:00:38 1:34:40

FEMALE OPEN TRIPLE RESULTS FOR PLYMOUTH FAMILY YMCA RUN
Name Ag S One 5k 10k Total
============================= == = ======== ======== ======== ========
Sarah Shipley 29 F 00:06:12 00:22:12 00:48:56 1:17:20
Lindsay Parsell 30 F 00:06:22 00:22:25 00:50:41 1:19:28
Lauree York 34 F 00:07:05 00:25:20 00:54:25 1:26:50
Courtney Lee Kennedy 25 F 00:09:08 00:27:25 00:52:37 1:29:10
Morgan Derouin 27 F 00:06:59 00:25:10 00:58:44 1:30:53
Christine Hughes 35 F 00:06:56 00:26:01 01:00:34 1:33:31
Corynne Johnson 26 F 00:08:53 00:27:55 00:59:00 1:35:48

MALE MASTERS TRIPLE RESULTS FOR PLYMOUTH FAMILY YMCA RUN
Name Ag S One 5k 10k Total
============================= == = ======== ======== ======== ========
Shinichi Ozeki 41 M 00:05:15 00:17:40 00:36:56 59:51
Vincent Jesudowich 41 M 00:05:06 00:18:00 00:37:50 1:00:56
Larry Gutierrez 47 M 00:05:53 00:19:25 00:38:04 1:03:22
Roger Lara 46 M 00:05:46 00:19:18 00:39:41 1:04:45
Greg Janicki 43 M 00:05:59 00:20:52 00:41:45 1:08:36
David Crary 57 M 00:05:49 00:20:07 00:43:58 1:09:54
Doug Soliz 57 M 00:05:57 00:20:47 00:45:05 1:11:49
Thomas Gerou 50 M 00:05:50 00:24:28 00:44:54 1:15:12
Daniel Sarna 49 M 00:06:25 00:21:58 00:47:43 1:16:06
Ken Sova 51 M 00:06:01 00:22:23 00:49:02 1:17:26
Brooks Sotterman 43 M 00:08:44 00:23:21 00:46:12 1:18:17
Ronald Marvin 47 M 00:05:19 00:21:10 00:52:18 1:18:47
Michael Liubakka 44 M 00:06:40 00:23:29 00:50:24 1:20:33
Mark Faulkner 44 M 00:08:44 00:23:00 00:50:18 1:22:02
Bryce Korowin 43 M 00:07:15 00:24:10 00:51:10 1:22:35
Robin Pearce 54 M 00:06:51 00:24:59 00:54:41 1:26:31
Gene Myers 48 M 00:08:44 00:26:10 00:57:38 1:32:32
Len Constantine 55 M 00:08:14 00:27:17 00:57:34 1:33:05
Dennis Kelly 48 M 00:10:31 00:29:30 00:55:49 1:35:50
Jim Soter 57 M 00:07:53 00:27:50 01:02:58 1:38:41
Pat Kelly 40 M 00:09:08 00:31:00 01:03:38 1:43:46
Bob Ellis 52 M 00:09:14 00:29:49 01:07:14 1:46:17
Dan Dewey 61 M 00:08:52 00:29:30 01:10:24 1:48:46
George Douglas 70 M 00:10:01 00:33:36 01:22:09 2:05:46

FEMALE MASTERS TRIPLE RESULTS FOR PLYMOUTH FAMILY YMCA RUN
Name Ag S One 5k 10k Total
============================= == = ======== ======== ======== ========
Lisa Veneziano 43 F 00:05:48 00:19:24 00:40:11 1:05:23
Maggy Zidar 58 F 00:06:59 00:22:18 00:47:24 1:16:41
Jennifer Lemieux 45 F 00:06:49 00:22:55 00:48:21 1:18:05
Tami Bealert 47 F 00:06:27 00:22:28 00:49:30 1:18:25
Ruth Lara 47 F 00:06:55 00:22:42 00:48:58 1:18:35
Donna Olson 58 F 00:06:54 00:23:11 00:49:33 1:19:38
Mary Ericson 45 F 00:06:49 00:23:27 00:53:34 1:23:50
Jo Darlington 42 F 00:08:32 00:24:46 00:54:09 1:27:27
Laurie Oriel 41 F 00:08:26 00:28:05 00:58:33 1:35:04
Lynn Degrande 47 F 00:08:54 00:27:55 00:59:04 1:35:53

PLYMOUTH, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.