Michigan Brewing Co. 5K Beer Run

back to results

Jun. 14, 2008

Michigan Brewing Co. 5K Beer Run
Webberville, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 B J Pankow Williamston MI 20 1 16:25.7 5:18/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Jones 42 10 19:01.1 6:08/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 53 11 19:04.6 6:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Spitz Holt MI 17 3 17:07.6 5:31/M
2 Mark List Lansing MI 15 6 17:39.8 5:42/M
3 Brenden Miller St. Johns MI 15 29 21:05.8 6:48/M
4 Christian Scott Williamston MI 19 40 22:56.6 7:24/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Conn Lansing MI 20 4 17:14.9 5:34/M
2 Ryan Sucharski East Lansing MI 24 7 17:46.8 5:44/M
3 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 20 8 17:55.0 5:47/M
4 Jacob T Kuereng Williamston MI 20 9 18:16.3 5:54/M
5 Kevin Pritchard East Lansing MI 20 14 19:37.1 6:20/M
6 Jonathan Clinthorne East Lansing MI 20 15 19:40.1 6:21/M
7 Garrett Miller St. Johns MI 22 17 20:11.9 6:31/M
8 Sean White East Lansing MI 22 32 21:23.6 6:54/M
9 Matthew Faber East Lansing MI 21 41 22:56.8 7:24/M
10 Lloyd Weathers Okemos MI 20 59 24:23.2 7:52/M
11 Michael Schreiber East Lansing MI 22 63 24:31.2 7:55/M
12 Brian Antonucci Plymouth MI 24 68 25:10.6 8:07/M
13 Patrick Pruitt Canton MI 24 69 25:11.6 8:07/M
14 Christopher Greve East Lansing MI 20 71 25:16.6 8:09/M
15 Ian Quartermus East Lansing MI 22 77 25:37.2 8:16/M
16 Ben Rambo Lansing MI 23 100 27:06.5 8:45/M
17 Jesse C. Lothamer Holt MI 23 167 31:31.8 10:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Mulder Haslett MI 25 2 16:31.3 5:20/M
2 Mika Hulliberger Lansing MI 27 35 21:51.3 7:03/M
3 Chris Jacobson Lansing MI 25 44 23:12.6 7:29/M
4 Jacob Fazekas Lansing MI 25 48 23:31.6 7:35/M
5 David Miller Lansing MI 25 49 23:35.5 7:36/M
6 Jeff Triezenberg Lansing MI 25 54 23:44.4 7:39/M
7 Aaron Schmitz Holt MI 28 62 24:30.5 7:54/M
8 Ryan Austin St. Johns MI 26 89 26:08.0 8:26/M
9 Chris Bayce Haslett MI 26 90 26:08.2 8:26/M
10 Zeck Post Lansing MI 25 131 28:53.8 9:19/M
11 Erik Linklater Lansing MI 29 155 30:49.9 9:56/M
12 John Palmer Okemos MI 29 168 31:33.2 10:11/M
13 Sean Mulchay East Lansing MI 25 174 32:05.1 10:21/M
14 Jace Durbin St. Johns MI 25 177 32:11.7 10:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Flahie Holt MI 30 12 19:13.7 6:12/M
2 Jeff Branch Lansing MI 30 22 20:29.9 6:36/M
3 Greg Flynn Howell MI 30 25 20:46.1 6:42/M
4 Jason Roka Owosso MI 33 33 21:36.5 6:58/M
5 Seth Walk Ann Arbor MI 31 36 21:52.5 7:03/M
6 Bryan Schultz Ovid MI 34 43 23:09.2 7:28/M
7 Ken Johnson Mason MI 30 47 23:25.6 7:33/M
8 Joe Mauk Williamston MI 30 64 24:31.6 7:55/M
9 Jon Glynn East Lansing MI 30 82 25:48.3 8:19/M
10 John Hart Williamston MI 32 86 26:01.6 8:24/M
11 Ryan Jennens Eaton Rapids MI 30 95 26:43.1 8:37/M
12 Matthew Farra Lansing MI 30 99 26:59.9 8:42/M
13 Karl Geil Ypsilanti MI 30 109 27:34.1 8:54/M
14 Tony Schilmiller Lansing MI 30 121 28:23.2 9:09/M
15 Richard Nickols Lansing MI 30 132 29:11.5 9:25/M
16 Terry Woodrough Riverview MI 34 134 29:21.6 9:28/M
17 Ryan Goerge Fowler MI 30 135 29:22.2 9:28/M
18 Chris Klawuhn Perry MI 30 151 30:23.0 9:48/M
19 Andrew Bellinger Williamston MI 30 156 30:52.2 9:57/M
20 Travis Hamm Pinckney MI 30 169 31:44.4 10:14/M
21 Kris Burak Okemos MI 30 170 31:47.8 10:15/M
22 Chris Kranz Troy MI 30 181 32:51.3 10:36/M
23 Richard Shaw East Lansing MI 30 186 33:38.4 10:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 36 5 17:31.4 5:39/M
2 Scott Ketchum Holt MI 35 21 20:28.0 6:36/M
3 Dan Davis Williamston MI 35 24 20:41.8 6:40/M
4 Scott Pertz Lansing MI 37 55 24:09.3 7:47/M
5 Jason Johnson Okemos MI 35 76 25:25.6 8:12/M
6 Eric Hanson Williamston MI 38 84 25:55.9 8:22/M
7 Kurt Kelly East Lansing MI 37 87 26:07.0 8:25/M
8 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 35 111 27:36.3 8:54/M
9 Andrew Leonard Nashville MI 36 123 28:37.6 9:14/M
10 Shannon Boak Fowler MI 35 136 29:22.6 9:28/M
11 Galen Flourry Lansing MI 37 185 33:23.2 10:46/M
12 Adam Jaros 36 207 37:00.2 11:56/M
13 Bob Hinton Fowlerville MI 35 217 38:38.1 12:28/M
14 Troy Young Fowlerville MI 35 244 48:08.4 15:32/M
15 Todd Bennett Fowlerville MI 35 248 48:19.5 15:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian D. Nielsen Mason MI 40 18 20:13.0 6:31/M
2 Terry Caster Goodrich MI 43 20 20:22.5 6:34/M
3 Michael Vanoss Lansing MI 40 23 20:41.5 6:40/M
4 Russell Rademacher St. Johns MI 40 31 21:08.8 6:49/M
5 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 40 45 23:15.7 7:30/M
6 Tim Kelly Williamston MI 41 50 23:35.8 7:36/M
7 Darin Lund Sheridan MI 43 61 24:29.6 7:54/M
8 Dan Homer Haslett MI 40 67 25:00.2 8:04/M
9 Bob Wahl Okemos MI 40 98 26:56.9 8:41/M
10 Greg Kozak Lansing MI 40 103 27:08.9 8:45/M
11 Tracy Goss Williamston MI 40 130 28:52.2 9:19/M
12 Jeff Schultz Okemos MI 44 182 32:54.7 10:37/M
13 Mark Tenhove Lansing MI 40 190 33:52.1 10:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Harrison Haslett MI 47 13 19:19.0 6:14/M
2 Dave Levett Allegan MI 45 19 20:16.6 6:32/M
3 Jim McNelly Eaton Rapids MI 45 30 21:08.3 6:49/M
4 Stu Allen Davison MI 48 34 21:37.7 6:58/M
5 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 47 56 24:14.6 7:49/M
6 James Shaft Perry MI 47 57 24:16.1 7:50/M
7 Gayle Chase Dewitt MI 48 96 26:52.6 8:40/M
8 Dave List Lansing MI 45 101 27:06.8 8:45/M
9 Scott Sowulewski Dewitt MI 45 106 27:16.8 8:48/M
10 R. Taylor Scott Williamston MI 47 108 27:29.8 8:52/M
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 45 113 27:50.1 8:59/M
12 Marc Blouin Safety Harbor FL 49 154 30:49.3 9:56/M
13 John Barnas Lansing MI 45 160 31:04.2 10:01/M
14 Ken Ishman Williamston MI 45 175 32:07.4 10:22/M
15 Michael Henderson Holt MI 49 212 37:22.3 12:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 54 16 20:02.1 6:28/M
2 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 50 112 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge MI 54 127 28:50.1 9:18/M
4 Tom Wellman Mason MI 54 204 35:53.4 11:35/M
5 Scott Wheeler Portland MI 50 226 40:30.6 13:04/M
6 Eddie Chaprnka Flint MI 50 240 46:30.6 15:00/M
7 Rodney Leffew Grand Ledge MI 54 250 56:34.2 18:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross Ionia MI 55 26 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 59 65 24:37.8 7:56/M
3 Dan Warmels East Lansing MI 58 78 25:37.9 8:16/M
4 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak MI 55 92 26:25.7 8:31/M
5 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 55 93 26:27.3 8:32/M
6 Patrick S Kelley Mason MI 56 102 27:08.0 8:45/M
7 George Hammerle Dewitt MI 56 120 28:06.1 9:04/M
8 David Purol Holt MI 55 166 31:30.5 10:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 60 37 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Gary McRay East Lansing MI 61 38 22:50.0 7:22/M
3 John Walton Williamston MI 61 83 25:54.3 8:21/M
4 Gene Wasserman Haslett Mi 61 107 27:29.5 8:52/M
5 Joe Trachy Livonia MI 64 162 31:08.2 10:03/M
6 Dennis Armbruster Lansing MI 60 197 34:10.1 11:01/M
7 Jim Menapace Lansing MI 60 201 35:01.6 11:18/M
8 Jim Woelfel Lansing MI 60 231 42:57.5 13:51/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Koelsch Lansing MI 67 114 27:50.5 8:59/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 70 144 29:48.6 9:37/M
3 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 71 150 30:17.2 9:46/M
4 Jim Nevison Berkley MI 65 235 44:35.0 14:23/M
5 John H Ipson III Fowlerville MI 71 237 45:19.4 14:37/M

Men - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Kogut Holt MI 99 227 42:26.2 13:41/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Rademacher St. Johns MI 40 27 20:53.8 6:44/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Seim Lansing MI 50 28 21:05.3 6:48/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 55 81 25:43.3 8:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Bappert Okemos MI 15 188 33:41.9 10:52/M
2 Rachael Wolf Lansing MI 15 192 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 Kirsten Forseman Lansing MI 19 220 39:04.3 12:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Esterline Grand Rapids MI 20 125 28:44.3 9:16/M
2 Lindsey Devries Lansing MI 24 146 29:54.0 9:39/M
3 Ashley Billups Lansing MI 23 210 37:15.0 12:01/M
4 Jessica Hudon East Lansing MI 20 214 37:39.3 12:09/M
5 Jennifer Kelley Lansing MI 22 218 38:50.1 12:32/M
6 Janie Roy Lansing MI 20 239 45:39.9 14:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Krasean Berkley MI 25 46 23:18.3 7:31/M
2 Shannon Clark Charlotte MI 25 51 23:38.9 7:37/M
3 Jessica Shaft Okemos MI 25 58 24:16.3 7:50/M
4 Dayna Baillo Mason MI 25 72 25:20.5 8:10/M
5 Kristina Palmer Okemos MI 28 80 25:39.7 8:16/M
6 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 28 88 26:07.8 8:25/M
7 Alexa Zarka Haslett MI 26 105 27:12.1 8:46/M
8 Megan Quartermus Gaylord MI 25 115 27:55.7 9:00/M
9 Joanna Adams East Lansing MI 25 116 27:59.0 9:02/M
10 Sadie Miller Dewitt MI 25 137 29:24.0 9:29/M
11 Stephanie Long Charlotte MI 26 138 29:25.0 9:29/M
12 Andrea Berry Owosso MI 28 143 29:41.5 9:35/M
13 Rosemary Fanelli Lansing MI 26 164 31:17.6 10:05/M
14 Stacy Schwartz Royal Oak MI 25 171 31:49.0 10:16/M
15 Brandie Post Lansing MI 25 173 32:00.2 10:19/M
16 Katie Rambo Lansing MI 25 176 32:11.4 10:23/M
17 Lee Ann Wasserman Caledonia MI 26 183 32:55.0 10:37/M
18 Erin Graf Stockbridge MI 25 187 33:41.5 10:52/M
19 Hillary Hanna East Lansing MI 25 191 33:58.2 10:57/M
20 Erin Allaire Holt MI 25 215 37:40.7 12:09/M
21 Jenni Maatman Dewitt MI 25 223 40:05.8 12:56/M
22 Anastasa Fabus East Lansing MI 28 224 40:06.2 12:56/M
23 Allison Andres Lansing MI 25 241 46:40.6 15:03/M
24 Gretchen Gaudard Lansing MI 25 253 59:32.8 19:12/M
25 Jennifer Cole Lansing MI 25 254 59:34.2 19:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Dietzel Dewitt MI 30 42 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Heather King Webberville MI 34 73 25:21.4 8:11/M
3 Dora Leonard Nashville MI 33 74 25:22.5 8:11/M
4 Michelle Phillipich Haslett MI 30 94 26:31.9 8:33/M
5 Julie Wilkinson Eaton Rapids MI 32 110 27:35.3 8:54/M
6 Erika Smith Lansing MI 32 117 28:01.0 9:02/M
7 Penny Goerge Fowler MI 30 118 28:02.3 9:03/M
8 Jenny Boak Fowler MI 34 119 28:02.9 9:03/M
9 Meranda Fabus Ashley MI 30 126 28:46.8 9:17/M
10 Jessica Shaw East Lansing MI 30 128 28:51.6 9:18/M
11 Jeri Ann Chambers St. Johns MI 33 140 29:34.1 9:32/M
12 Kendra Cheruvelil Lansing MI 33 149 30:12.4 9:45/M
13 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge MI 30 153 30:43.2 9:55/M
14 Ziomara Hidalgo East Lansing MI 30 157 30:54.9 9:58/M
15 Joanna Jennens Eaton Rapids MI 30 159 30:58.4 9:59/M
16 Ashley Jolin Webberville MI 30 178 32:20.8 10:26/M
17 Lisa Sutton Lansing MI 34 193 33:59.4 10:58/M
18 Christina Lambert Lansing MI 30 209 37:14.6 12:01/M
19 Amy Flourry Lansing MI 30 211 37:16.4 12:01/M
20 Tami Schantz Fowlerville MI 30 221 39:17.2 12:40/M
21 Crystal Near Fowlerville MI 30 236 44:41.1 14:25/M
22 Andrea Norlund Lansing MI 30 251 59:25.1 19:10/M
23 Heather Hoyle Lansing MI 30 252 59:32.1 19:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Holzer Williamston MI 37 39 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Kathy Boak St. Johns MI 36 79 25:39.2 8:16/M
3 Amy Cameron Lansing MI 38 91 26:23.1 8:31/M
4 Cher Young Fowleville MI 35 129 28:51.9 9:18/M
5 Johanna Pscodna Jackson MI 37 141 29:38.8 9:34/M
6 Kimberly Emery Bath MI 35 172 31:50.2 10:16/M
7 Tina Lamer Eaton Rapids MI 35 180 32:43.8 10:33/M
8 Anne Girvin Lansing MI 39 184 33:14.2 10:43/M
9 Casey Fowler Howell MI 35 199 34:44.4 11:12/M
10 Jessica Moy Okemos MI 35 202 35:17.8 11:23/M
11 Sarah Troutman Lansing MI 36 205 36:59.2 11:56/M
12 Jennifer Ely Okemos MI 36 208 37:12.5 12:00/M
13 Minda M Gorsline Haslett MI 35 213 37:38.9 12:08/M
14 Michelle Meyers Haslett MI 35 222 39:40.2 12:48/M
15 Sarah Murray Fowlerville MI 36 243 48:08.2 15:32/M
16 Tammi Bennett Fowlerville MI 35 245 48:08.6 15:32/M
17 Linda Hinton Fowlerville MI 35 246 48:15.8 15:34/M
18 Shelley Spangler Onandaga MI 35 247 48:18.1 15:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Wolfe Lansing MI 40 66 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Jennifer Findley Lansing MI 40 75 25:23.9 8:11/M
3 Christi Downing St. Johns MI 40 104 27:09.8 8:45/M
4 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 40 158 30:58.1 9:59/M
5 Stacy Oliva Laingsburg MI 40 163 31:15.3 10:05/M
6 Deb Sides Lansing MI 40 194 33:59.7 10:58/M
7 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 40 200 34:45.6 11:13/M
8 Cathy Kester Williamston MI 40 216 38:23.2 12:23/M
9 Janet Tenhove Lansing MI 40 232 43:13.9 13:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber Laingsburg MI 49 52 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 49 53 23:43.6 7:39/M
3 Lori Morris Webberville MI 45 60 24:24.2 7:52/M
4 Darlene Miller St. Johns MI 45 70 25:15.5 8:09/M
5 Roseann Marsh East Lansing MI 46 97 26:54.4 8:41/M
6 Lynne Hart Onandaga MI 45 124 28:43.4 9:16/M
7 Patty King Dewitt MI 48 133 29:17.5 9:27/M
8 Mindy McKean Holt MI 45 139 29:26.8 9:30/M
9 Laura Purol Holt MI 45 145 29:51.7 9:38/M
10 Nadine Risner Dansville MI 45 148 30:04.9 9:42/M
11 Teresa A French Lansing MI 45 161 31:07.9 10:02/M
12 Anne Witherill Lansing MI 45 206 36:59.7 11:56/M
13 Liz Copland Lansing MI 45 219 38:50.7 12:32/M
14 Patricia Hammerle Dewitt MI 49 249 49:28.2 15:57/M
15 Diane Vincent Williamston MI 48 256

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Wolf Lansing MI 50 85 26:01.3 8:24/M
2 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 50 142 29:41.2 9:35/M
3 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 50 147 30:01.9 9:41/M
4 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 189 33:47.0 10:54/M
5 Brenda Clark Mason MI 50 203 35:28.1 11:26/M
6 Sandy Wheeler Portland MI 50 225 40:20.9 13:01/M
7 Barrans Gayle Lansing MI 50 229 42:29.9 13:42/M
8 Teri L. Shaft Perry MI 50 230 42:55.4 13:51/M
9 Karen Eisele Haslett MI 50 233 43:58.4 14:11/M
10 Adreah Saxton Grand Ledge MI 54 242 47:59.1 15:29/M
11 Jeanette M Robertson Fowlerville MI 50 255 1:10:00.0 22:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Schannault Howell MI 55 122 28:26.6 9:10/M
2 Dawn Homer Haslett MI 55 152 30:37.3 9:53/M
3 Judy Boak Fowler MI 55 165 31:26.7 10:08/M
4 Susan Stuwe Holt MI 57 179 32:35.3 10:31/M
5 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 55 196 34:07.8 11:00/M
6 Pauline Welborn Lansing MI 55 198 34:37.8 11:10/M
7 Karen Kogut Holt MI 55 228 42:26.9 13:41/M
8 Conni Crittenden East Lansing MI 55 238 45:39.5 14:44/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 60 195 34:01.6 10:58/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 65 234 44:32.9 14:22/M