Antioch's Get Healthy Now

back to results

Jun. 14, 2008

Antioch's Get Healthy Now
Antioch, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Red Mortensen 20 1 19:03 6:09/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bob Batt 49 3 19:56 6:26/M

Male 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Airric Bailey 8 44 39:39 12:47/M

2 Devin Johnson 6 99 50:24 16:15/M

Male 13-14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jj Bates 14 40 36:36 11:48/M

2 Amy Jones 14 90 48:43 15:43/M

Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jamel Carnahan 18 4 20:04 6:28/M

2 Edward Thomas 18 5 20:57 6:45/M

3 Rodney Singleton 18 15 24:55 8:02/M

4 Joshua Oyetoho 17 20 26:00 8:23/M

5 Dontez Woods 17 30 30:24 9:48/M

6 Dennis Maxwell 15 42 37:30 12:06/M

Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ben Reed 24 13 24:25 7:53/M

2 Justin Motley 21 39 36:35 11:48/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Villwock 26 2 19:35 6:19/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shaton Harris 31 8 22:41 7:19/M

2 Paul Lott 32 16 25:18 8:10/M

3 Isaiah Arnold 34 29 29:22 9:28/M

4 Jarrod Beaty 30 33 31:48 10:15/M

5 Andre Walker 32 46 39:56 12:53/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Richards 39 18 25:32 8:14/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jamonty Washington 43 7 22:05 7:07/M

2 Dwyane Mason 41 28 28:26 9:10/M

3 James Edmonds 43 43 38:25 12:24/M

4 Terry Bailey 41 45 39:44 12:49/M

5 James Bender 43 126 1:03:42 20:33/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Edwin Westmoreland 47 81 47:02 15:10/M

2 James Gill 47 109 52:11 16:50/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Geriach 54 14 24:34 7:55/M

2 Henry Unruh 52 24 26:43 8:37/M

3 Rodney Singleton 50 41 37:17 12:02/M

4 Donovan Motley 52 48 40:17 13:00/M

5 Cynthia Cotton 53 84 47:47 15:25/M

6 Bruce Johnson 51 102 50:41 16:21/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carol Harton 58 32 31:38 10:12/M

2 Leon Neal 55 54 41:32 13:24/M

3 Fitzsimmons Hood, Jr. 59 55 42:00 13:33/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Sampson 63 27 28:02 9:03/M

2 Jim Woelfel 63 56 42:11 13:36/M

3 David Glossop 61 77 46:49 15:06/M

4 Travis Sherer 64 93 48:56 15:47/M

Male 65 to 97



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sylvester Stewart 66 57 42:36 13:45/M

Male no age given



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eddie Terry 99 35 33:22 10:46/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shanon Dolan 66 6 21:56 7:05/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar 58 12 23:43 7:39/M

Female 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katelyn Beaty 13 94 49:48 16:04/M

2 Jasmyne McIntyre 13 100 50:24 16:15/M

Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Zahra Trochez 18 67 44:48 14:27/M

2 Lexus Edmonds 16 73 45:49 14:47/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shayna Sangster 23 11 23:31 7:35/M

2 Jennifer Wong-Sick-hong 24 23 26:31 8:33/M

3 Amber Tisdale 21 34 32:45 10:34/M

4 Jennifer Carter 24 106 51:57 16:45/M

5 Jane Thom 21 107 51:57 16:45/M

6 Krista Edwards 23 117 55:03 17:45/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sara Schafer 29 10 23:30 7:35/M

2 Kathy Beckwith 25 31 31:16 10:05/M

3 Marisa Migaldi 27 38 34:40 11:11/M

4 Janelle Brown 28 89 48:43 15:43/M

5 Kate McGormley 28 98 50:17 16:13/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brandi Witter 31 9 22:58 7:25/M

2 Maria Baldino 34 22 26:22 8:30/M

3 Lisa Curtcher 30 52 41:02 13:14/M

4 Petra Waters 34 59 43:09 13:55/M

5 Kristina Sheenh 30 63 43:57 14:11/M

6 Amy Beaty 32 66 44:36 14:23/M

7 Monica Smith 34 72 45:48 14:46/M

8 Michelle Arnold 32 103 51:06 16:29/M

9 Elizabeth Hampton 34 123 58:18 18:48/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tracie Richards 38 51 40:44 13:08/M

2 Michele Benton 37 53 41:02 13:14/M

3 Erica Bailey 36 74 45:51 14:47/M

4 Deena Hayes 38 87 48:40 15:42/M

5 Alycia McInyre-Johnson 39 88 48:41 15:42/M

6 Lorita Baker 36 91 48:44 15:43/M

7 Tammy Baker 38 104 51:21 16:34/M

8 Angela Harrison 38 122 56:10 18:07/M

9 Sherry Bender 38 125 1:03:37 20:31/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angela Tisdale 44 26 28:00 9:02/M

2 Beth Smith 44 37 34:03 10:59/M

3 S.faye Watson 44 49 40:21 13:01/M

4 Angela Gillespie 40 61 43:35 14:04/M

5 Polly Letourneau 44 64 44:02 14:12/M

6 Kimberly Westmoreland 42 80 47:02 15:10/M

7 Shellie Bates 43 116 54:54 17:43/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Collen Strickland 46 17 25:29 8:13/M

2 Claudette Oyetubo 48 21 26:00 8:23/M

3 Crystal Thomas 45 47 39:57 12:53/M

4 Janinn Sinnd 46 68 44:56 14:30/M

5 Anne Dalaba 46 69 45:20 14:37/M

6 Dianne Willute 49 75 46:23 14:58/M

7 Tamie Jo Pickney 49 82 47:24 15:17/M

8 Cindy Wells 47 92 48:55 15:47/M

9 Johanna Dreps 46 119 55:37 17:56/M

10 Jenny Cole 48 120 55:38 17:57/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jabrinna Gerinch 51 25 27:56 9:01/M

2 Diane Johnson 54 50 40:22 13:01/M

3 Terri Singleton 50 58 42:41 13:46/M

4 Renee Motley 51 60 43:11 13:56/M

5 Janis Mason 51 70 45:21 14:38/M

6 Chris Wieland 54 71 45:37 14:43/M

7 Beverely Carnahan 51 76 46:23 14:58/M

8 Olga Olowolake 51 83 47:24 15:17/M

9 Deb Perry 52 85 48:11 15:33/M

10 Sherry Gill 52 108 52:10 16:50/M

11 Linda Thom 51 115 54:31 17:35/M

12 Paula Simon 53 118 55:32 17:55/M

13 Diane Wymer 54 121 55:40 17:57/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Pat Benton 55 62 43:38 14:05/M

2 Lynda Consiglio 57 78 46:53 15:07/M

3 Barbara Cooperhaas 55 79 46:53 15:07/M

4 Toke Ogundinu 55 86 48:37 15:41/M

5 Karen Glossy 59 101 50:41 16:21/M

6 Betty Richard 55 111 53:53 17:23/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marge Novak 62 36 33:32 10:49/M

2 Sandra Smith 62 110 53:04 17:07/M

3 Marilynn Smithers 64 112 53:54 17:23/M

4 Willye Bryon 62 114 54:02 17:26/M

Female 65 to 97



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joann Lehman 68 19 25:39 8:16/M

2 Geraldine McConnell 67 105 51:45 16:42/M

3 Judy Rohm 68 113 53:58 17:25/M

Female no age given



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jennifer Sexton 99 65 44:03 14:13/M

2 Deborach Black 99 95 49:54 16:06/M

3 Susie Friend Hansen 99 96 50:16 16:13/M

4 Rhonda Blackledge 99 97 50:17 16:13/M

5 Tammy Watson 99 124 1:00:48 19:37/M