Quest for Breath

back to results

Jun. 15, 2008

Quest for Breath
Ann Arbor Gallup Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Vogt Brighton MI 142 36 9 24:22 24:29 00:06 7:52/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Neil Small Lancaster CA 144 28 1 17:37 17:38 00:00 5:41/M
Male 9 & under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryo Sugimura Ann Arbor MI 75 9 30 29:07 29:10 00:02 9:24/M
Female 10 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Annie Reed Troy MI 65 11 24 27:18 27:21 00:03 8:48/M
2 Julia Pollock Ann Arbor MI 111 11 59 41:45 41:48 00:02 13:28/M
3 Meggi Lampen Birmingham MI 137 11 69 49:48 50:28 00:40 16:04/M
Male 10 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chad Aaronson Ann Arbor MI 99 10 10 24:47 24:48 00:01 8:00/M
2 Ian Massell Campbel Ann Arbor MI 95 10 17 25:57 25:57 00:00 8:22/M
3 Stephen Wainz Toledo OH 116 10 33 29:16 29:17 00:01 9:26/M
4 Frankie Zeimet Ann Arbor MI 5 11 45 31:51 32:06 00:14 10:16/M
5 Jack Bennett Northville MI 164 13 52 38:40 38:48 00:07 12:28/M
6 Duffy Lampen Birmingham MI 138 13 68 49:45 50:25 00:40 16:03/M
7 Andrew Bonczyk Ann Arbor MI 127 12 72 50:08 50:50 00:41 16:10/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cassie Diamond Brighton MI 40 17 16 25:04 25:08 00:03 8:05/M
2 Catherine Chamberlain Troy MI 159 17 25 27:25 27:29 00:03 8:51/M
3 Catherine Bernard Ann Arbor MI 100 15 57 41:41 41:44 00:03 13:27/M
4 Hillary Bernard Ann Arbor MI 101 19 58 41:43 41:46 00:02 13:27/M
5 Carolyn Birch Ann Arbor MI 26 15 61 44:21 44:25 00:04 14:18/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Andrew Wilkinson Howell MI 7 15 23 26:49 26:52 00:02 8:39/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lauren Sigler Saline MI 119 23 13 24:56 25:01 00:04 8:03/M
2 Jillian Whittemore Waterford MI 90 24 40 31:30 31:37 00:06 10:10/M
3 Emily Forrest Chicago IL 41 22 41 31:31 31:41 00:10 10:10/M
4 Jenna Werner Ann Arbor MI 128 22 46 33:58 34:06 00:07 10:57/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Derek Weaver South Rockwood MI 14 21 5 21:39 21:42 00:02 6:59/M
2 Derek Martin Ypsilanti MI 56 22 7 23:52 23:57 00:05 7:42/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Holly Moffett Belleville MI 83 29 12 24:54 24:57 00:02 8:02/M
2 Melinda Koslow Tucson AZ 107 28 29 28:45 28:55 00:10 9:16/M
3 Melissa Oberhausen Ypsilanti MI 96 26 31 29:06 29:15 00:09 9:23/M
4 Toneka Epps Ypsilanti MI 15 29 70 49:39 50:44 01:05 16:01/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Peterson Ann Arbor MI 109 28 11 24:42 24:53 00:10 7:58/M
2 Kyle Baird Howell MI 24 28 43 31:41 31:47 00:06 10:13/M
3 Matthew Dewitt Ypsilanti MI 103 28 50 35:30 35:36 00:06 11:27/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jessica Bearer Waterford MI 84 30 15 24:57 25:03 00:06 8:03/M
2 Sarah Duncan Brighton MI 88 31 26 27:43 27:52 00:09 8:56/M
3 Nicole Ellison Carleton MI 140 30 36 30:25 30:31 00:06 9:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Noel Baldwin Ann Arbor MI 125 34 3 20:30 20:33 00:02 6:37/M
2 Ryan Bearer Waterford MI 85 31 14 24:56 25:02 00:06 8:03/M
3 Chad Parson Ypsilanti MI 124 32 18 26:05 26:17 00:12 8:25/M
4 John Ellison Carleton MI 141 30 19 26:26 26:30 00:04 8:32/M
5 William Corcoran Glassboro NJ 37 32 21 26:34 26:42 00:07 8:34/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Gretchen Addor Brighton MI 22 38 34 29:09 29:18 00:09 9:24/M
2 Lynda Parson Ypsilanti MI 123 36 38 31:12 31:25 00:12 10:04/M
3 Mary Joseph Holly MI 48 36 53 39:07 39:07 12:37/M
4 Michelle Roberts Royal Oak MI 133 38 67 47:16 48:15 00:58 15:15/M
5 Jennifer Reed Troy MI 64 38 73 51:06 51:23 00:16 16:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jason Roberts Royal Oak MI 132 38 22 26:39 26:50 00:11 8:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Susan Aaronson Ann Arbor MI 98 44 35 29:47 29:53 00:05 9:36/M
2 Jill Pollock Ann Arbor MI 112 43 77 51:53 52:07 00:13 16:44/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Thomas Sisson Dexter MI 135 43 2 18:54 18:56 00:01 6:06/M
2 John Han Ann Arbor MI 134 43 4 20:40 20:41 00:01 6:40/M
3 Seil Choi Ann Arbor MI 122 41 32 29:11 29:15 00:04 9:25/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Sheon Oberlin OH 117 47 28 28:50 28:55 00:05 9:18/M
2 Lee Anna Braden Milan MI 28 46 56 40:56 41:10 00:13 13:12/M
3 Kimberly Wilkinson Howell MI 17 47 71 50:37 50:44 00:07 16:20/M
4 Kim Pollock Ann Arbor MI 110 49 76 51:54 52:06 00:12 16:45/M
5 Marg Pollock Ann Arbor MI 113 46 78 52:04 52:18 00:13 16:48/M
6 Cindy Siefert Bonczyk Ann Arbor MI 126 47 79 51:58 52:41 00:42 16:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Roger Sunahara Ann Arbor MI 76 45 6 23:23 23:26 00:03 7:33/M
2 Chris Carey Ann Arbor MI 102 47 8 24:16 24:20 00:04 7:50/M
3 Mike Carpenter Farmington MI 129 49 37 31:01 31:09 00:08 10:00/M
4 Todd Braden Milan MI 29 46 55 40:56 41:10 00:13 13:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Susan Ulrey Ann Arbor MI 130 54 44 31:49 32:03 00:14 10:16/M
2 Jean Birch Ann Arbor MI 120 50 62 44:21 44:25 00:04 14:18/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Richard Dekeon Ann Arbor MI 131 50 27 28:32 28:46 00:13 9:12/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alice Forrest Bloomfield Hills M 42 57 42 31:31 31:42 00:10 10:10/M
2 Laura Crumpler Raleigh SC 11 57 51 37:17 37:26 00:08 12:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marlene Salberg Ann Arbor MI 136 63 48 34:36 34:37 00:00 11:10/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Peters Commerce MI 118 68 54 39:18 39:27 00:09 12:41/M
Male 70 & up
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 154 70 60 42:04 42:17 00:12 13:34/M
No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bridget Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills M 54 99 39 31:30 31:33 00:03 10:10/M
2 Connie Diamond Brighton MI 39 99 49 35:20 35:24 00:04 11:24/M
3 Ashlea Browne Ann Arbor MI 12 99 63 45:01 45:08 00:07 14:31/M
4 Katy Poteracki Park Ridge IL 63 99 65 47:14 47:34 00:19 15:14/M
5 Tory Lacca Brighton MI 51 99 74 51:49 51:54 00:05 16:43/M
6 Joan Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills M 52 99 75 51:39 51:56 00:17 16:40/M
No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 William Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills M 55 99 20 26:25 26:41 00:16 8:31/M
2 Devon Rusinek West Seneca NY 115 99 47 34:12 34:20 00:07 11:02/M
3 Adam Poteracki Park Ridge IL 62 99 64 47:14 47:34 00:19 15:14/M
4 Michael Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills M 53 99 66 47:25 47:43 00:18 15:18/M




Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jill Offer Rochester Hills MI 4 33 7 53:20
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jonathan Clinthorne 94 21 1 41:02
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Hollandsworth Rochester Hills MI 106 24 18 1:06:47
2 Christina Spallina Saline MI 97 21 19 1:07:05
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gregory King Ann Arbor MI 50 24 2 41:02
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rachel Dellwo Ann Arbor MI 38 25 9 56:53
2 Kym Caporosso 173 26 13 1:00:45
3 Kristine Tripp 170 27 21 1:18:36
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jean Vollmer New York NY 169 28 4 46:25
2 Benjamin Cho Kalamazoo MI 34 26 5 50:52
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jessica Beaubien Milford MI 10 31 17 1:03:47
2 Emily Hulburt Ann Arbor MI 44 32 20 1:16:40
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jp Stice Oakland Twp MI 89 37 11 57:50
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Toshio Sugimura Ann Arbor MI 74 42 3 41:31
2 Fred Vogt Brighton MI 143 44 8 53:47
3 Mohammad Kamarulzaman Ann Arbor MI 49 40 14 1:02:24
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jennifer McCauley Brighton MI 9 54 16 1:03:46
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carl Chambers Ann Arbor MI 33 52 12 58:31
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrew Soifer Ann Arbor MI 71 57 6 51:39
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 121 62 22 1:25:01
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Uknown Unknown 168 99 10 57:10
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eric Reiner Miltona MN 67 99 15 1:03:15

Ann Arbor Gallup Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management