GCBA 5K Run for the BAR

back to results

Jun. 13, 2008

GCBA 5K Run for the BAR
Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 GCBA 5K RUN RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 James Teeple GRAND BLANC 33 17:34 5:40
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Maggy Zidar PONTIAC 58 23:31 7:35
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Douglas Saville Flushing 45 20:49 6:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Deborah Beason Flushing 53 26:34 8:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Jason Radford, Jr. FLINT 13 25:16 8:08
2 53 Jonathon Strong Flint 10 33:28 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Katelyn Carpenter DAVISON 15 33:41 10:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Rebecca Richardson Burton 23 23:42 7:38
2 37 Jill Stall Flint 23 30:44 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 David Richmond Flint 28 25:46 8:18
2 21 James Plouffe Flint 29 26:08 8:25
3 46 Scott Aubuchon Davison 28 31:46 10:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Megan Blamer SAINT HELEN 25 25:59 8:22
2 45 Andrea Bloomfield Flint 27 31:29 10:09
3 54 Angie Richmond Flint 26 33:39 10:51
4 56 Ariana Heath GRAND BLANC 27 33:51 10:54
5 63 Jessica Martin NEW LOTHROP 27 36:28 11:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Shane Lehnst CLINTON TWP 31 19:01 6:08
2 8 Paul Vance Flint 30 22:58 7:24
3 25 Jason Radford FLINT 33 27:31 8:52
4 49 Dana Bliss Mt. Morris 33 32:36 10:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Rebecca Williams DAVISON 33 29:08 9:23
2 33 Jennifer Garcia GRAND BLANC 30 29:30 9:30
3 38 Sally Shock Davison 33 30:46 9:55
4 39 Courtney Wolf Flint 30 30:53 9:57
5 47 Ericka Paschak GRAND BLANC 33 31:51 10:16
6 48 Jill Christie SWARTZ CREEK 32 32:34 10:29
7 60 Brooke Bliss Mt. Morris 34 35:20 11:23
8 61 Brenda Bees Otisville 31 35:21 11:23
9 66 Stephanie Willingham Davison 34 37:32 12:05
10 70 April Turner Swartz Creek 32 38:44 12:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Brian Jones FLINT 35 18:07 5:50
2 32 Ehren Gonzales Flint 37 29:26 9:29
3 52 Patrick Collins Davison 36 33:28 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Melissa Blom Fenton 36 25:45 8:18
2 28 Heather Jakeway Grand Blanc 35 29:03 9:22
3 34 Jennifer Adams Clio 37 29:32 9:31
4 35 Nikki Collins Davison 35 29:39 9:33
5 59 Deborah Shamel Vassar 36 35:18 11:22
6 62 Rebecca Haughey FLINT 38 36:27 11:45
7 65 Mary Skellett FLINT 36 37:22 12:02
8 78 Jennifer Malik Otisville 36 43:47 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 John Tosto Flint 41 21:25 6:54
2 12 John Gadola FENTON 42 23:45 7:39
3 22 Henry Clark Flint 40 26:20 8:29
4 23 James Bauer Flushing 40 26:30 8:32
5 36 Kraig Sippell Grand Blanc 40 30:32 9:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Jennifer Burnett Flint 41 29:08 9:23
2 41 Julie Simmonds Davison 43 30:54 9:57
3 44 Diana Kurkechian Goodrich 41 31:04 10:01
4 69 Jan Kendall Flint 40 38:18 12:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Jim Zittel . 45 30:54 9:57
2 51 Jeff Rocco Flint 48 33:22 10:45
3 64 Cedric Kendall Flint 45 36:58 11:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Connie O'Brien FLINT 47 38:18 12:20
2 71 Julie Gregus Davison 45 38:44 12:29
3 76 Carla Jensen Clio 47 42:59 13:51
4 77 Tammy Weatherwax Otisville 48 43:47 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Mike Froats FENTON 50 22:17 7:11
2 13 Herb Williamson Burton 52 24:39 7:57
3 20 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 53 26:04 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 Kim Birrell Grand Blanc 52 39:31 12:44
2 79 Kristine Cochrane Flint 54 45:39 14:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Mike Murphy BURTON 57 21:59 7:05
2 9 Michael Heberling . 57 23:12 7:29
3 14 Michael Curtis SWARTZ CREEK 59 25:14 8:08
4 15 Riley McLincha CLIO 57 25:15 8:08
5 27 Thomas Williams Flushing 58 28:39 9:14
6 50 David Baker Clio 59 33:04 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 55 31:04 10:01
2 57 Kathy Wagner Clio 59 34:27 11:06
3 58 Joretta Roy Flushing 58 34:50 11:13
4 75 Susan Lechota Davison 55 41:40 13:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 James Trembley Grand Blanc 61 29:14 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Judge Judith Fullerton Flint 64 28:39 9:14
2 67 Lee Husemann Flint 62 37:41 12:08
3 74 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 61 40:04 12:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 71 31:04 10:00
2 73 Gerald Darby Flint 70 39:58 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====



Number of records: 50
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 James Teeple GRAND BLANC 33 17:34 5:40
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Maggy Zidar PONTIAC 58 23:31 7:35
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Douglas Saville Flushing 45 20:49 6:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Deborah Beason Flushing 53 26:34 8:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Jason Radford, Jr. FLINT 13 25:16 8:08
2 53 Jonathon Strong Flint 10 33:28 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Katelyn Carpenter DAVISON 15 33:41 10:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Rebecca Richardson Burton 23 23:42 7:38
2 37 Jill Stall Flint 23 30:44 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 David Richmond Flint 28 25:46 8:18
2 21 James Plouffe Flint 29 26:08 8:25
3 46 Scott Aubuchon Davison 28 31:46 10:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Megan Blamer SAINT HELEN 25 25:59 8:22
2 45 Andrea Bloomfield Flint 27 31:29 10:09
3 54 Angie Richmond Flint 26 33:39 10:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Shane Lehnst CLINTON TWP 31 19:01 6:08
2 8 Paul Vance Flint 30 22:58 7:24
3 25 Jason Radford FLINT 33 27:31 8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Rebecca Williams DAVISON 33 29:08 9:23
2 33 Jennifer Garcia GRAND BLANC 30 29:30 9:30
3 38 Sally Shock Davison 33 30:46 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Brian Jones FLINT 35 18:07 5:50
2 32 Ehren Gonzales Flint 37 29:26 9:29
3 52 Patrick Collins Davison 36 33:28 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Melissa Blom Fenton 36 25:45 8:18
2 28 Heather Jakeway Grand Blanc 35 29:03 9:22
3 34 Jennifer Adams Clio 37 29:32 9:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 John Tosto Flint 41 21:25 6:54
2 12 John Gadola FENTON 42 23:45 7:39
3 22 Henry Clark Flint 40 26:20 8:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Jennifer Burnett Flint 41 29:08 9:23
2 41 Julie Simmonds Davison 43 30:54 9:57
3 44 Diana Kurkechian Goodrich 41 31:04 10:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Jim Zittel . 45 30:54 9:57
2 51 Jeff Rocco Flint 48 33:22 10:45
3 64 Cedric Kendall Flint 45 36:58 11:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Connie O'Brien FLINT 47 38:18 12:20
2 71 Julie Gregus Davison 45 38:44 12:29
3 76 Carla Jensen Clio 47 42:59 13:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Mike Froats FENTON 50 22:17 7:11
2 13 Herb Williamson Burton 52 24:39 7:57
3 20 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 53 26:04 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 Kim Birrell Grand Blanc 52 39:31 12:44
2 79 Kristine Cochrane Flint 54 45:39 14:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Mike Murphy BURTON 57 21:59 7:05
2 9 Michael Heberling . 57 23:12 7:29
3 14 Michael Curtis SWARTZ CREEK 59 25:14 8:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 55 31:04 10:01
2 57 Kathy Wagner Clio 59 34:27 11:06
3 58 Joretta Roy Flushing 58 34:50 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 James Trembley Grand Blanc 61 29:14 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Judge Judith Fullerton Flint 64 28:39 9:14
2 67 Lee Husemann Flint 62 37:41 12:08
3 74 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 61 40:04 12:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 71 31:04 10:00
2 73 Gerald Darby Flint 70 39:58 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.