Jackson Rose Run

back to results

Jun. 14, 2008

Jackson Rose Run
Jackson, MI


13-14 FEMALE


28. Megan Hubbard, Hanover ; 36:59

13-14 MALE

11. Cameron Kunselman, Jackson ; 33:29

15-17 MALE

4. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 30:00
6. Nate Smith, Grass Lake ; 30:40
20. Patrick John, Pleasant Lake ; 35:52
50. John Brzozowski, Jackson ; 42:44

18-24 FEMALE

18. Lyndsay Payne, Owosso ; 35:34

18-24 MALE

2. William Sbach, Brooklyn ; 28:00
3. Brendan Martin, Jackson ; 28:12
5. Evan Lowry, Horton ; 30:01

25-29 FEMALE

8. Danielle Quisenberry, Jackson ; 32:10
39. Erin Newton, Jackson ; 39:51
52. Megan Metz, Jerome ; 43:49
58. Becky Johnson, Pensacola ; 46:03

25-29 MALE

1. Michael Ofsansky, Hillsdale ; 27:43
14. Andrew Fisk, Jackson ; 34:52
16. Rob Salizberry, Hillsdale ; 35:20
17. Kristopher Kane, ; 35:32

30-34 FEMALE

29. Christi O'Neil, Brooklyn ; 37:56
38. Emily Kaiser, Jackson ; 39:42
40. Amy Jo Kenney, Grass Lake ; 40:12
53. Tahney Lowry, Brooklyn ; 44:12
62. Becky Gillmore, ; 46:45

30-34 MALE

36. Brian K Marshall, Concord ; 39:15
41. Nathen Worthing, Jackson ; 40:41

35-39 FEMALE

45. Jennifer Frederick, Grass Lake; 41:32
55. Amy Mcalany, Jackson ; 44:26
61. Heidi Mccord, Jackson ; 46:37
70. Robyn Halsey, Jackson ; 50:21
77. Pamela Walker, Jackson ; 59:15


13. John Flannery, Jackson ; 34:27

35-39 MALE

15. Joe Berry, Jackson ; 35:15
23. David Ambs, Cement City ; 36:14
25. Brent Frederick, Grass Lake ; 36:33
30. Timothy O'Neil, Brooklyn ; 37:59
42. Andy Reigle, Jackson ; 40:45
44. Ken Mccord, Jackson ; 41:08
49. David Walker, Jackson ; 42:35

40-44 FEMALE

43. Anne Erven, Jerome ; 41:05
54. Belinda Vinton, Horton ; 44:14
57. Tammy Wyatt, Jackson ; 45:31
64. Ramona Booher, Jackson ; 47:04
66. Kristen Silvey, Jackson ; 47:18
67. Jodie Mccravey, Jackson ; 48:22
73. Jane Beck, Jackson ; 51:21

40-44 MALE

7. David Swarts, Jackson ; 31:42
19. Carl Willits, Mason ; 35:34
34. David Spring, Jackson ; 38:39
37. David Woltmann, Jackson ; 39:30
48. Jim Annzkiewicz, Jackson ; 42:10
56. Kevin Cunningham, Jackson ; 44:42
63. Guy Lamott, Fort Wayne ; 46:47
65. Scot Holden, Sand Creek ; 47:04

45-49 FEMALE

21. Tracy Spring, Jackson ; 35:53
51. Roxann Brown, Jackson ; 42:47
71. Cheryl Santure, Brooklyn ; 50:36

45-49 MALE

9. Tim Weaver, Clarklake ; 32:27
12. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 33:35
22. Chris Burdette, Jackson ; 36:08
26. Jim Buck, Spring Arbor ; 36:44
27. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 36:49
32. Tom Davis, Leslis ; 38:34
33. Mike Georke, Eaton Rapids ; 38:38
46. William Balluff, Pleasant Lake; 41:55
72. Steve Brown, Jackson ; 50:40

50-54 FEMALE

69. Cindy Martin, Leslie ; 49:45

50-54 MALE

10. Bryan Noble, Brooklyn ; 33:27
35. Dale Mcfaul, Hudson ; 39:06
76. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 58:50

55-59 MALE

24. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 36:32

60-64 FEMALE

74. Karen Waclawik, Jackson ; 51:57
75. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ; 58:48

60-64 MALE

59. Callie Risner, Stockbridge ; 46:16
60. Gaylord Smith, Jackson ; 46:34

65-69 FEMALE

78. Marilynn Briggs, Lansing ;1:00:07

65-69 MALE

31. John Stover, Jackson ; 38:11
47. Michael Cosgrove, East Lansing; 41:59
68. John Borener, Jackson ; 48:23



12-UNDER FEMALE

57. Madison Post, Jackson ; 46:10

12-UNDER MALE

18. Alex Hoop, Jackson ; 38:21

15-17 FEMALE

43. Emily Adams, Jackson ; 42:15

15-17 MALE

53. Michael Vaneck, Albion ; 44:43
73. Philip Woodard, Jackson ; 50:39

18-24 FEMALE

23. Kelley Rybicki, Springport ; 39:55
30. Kellie Zenz, Jackson ; 40:28
45. Amanda Keinath, Jackson ; 42:49
85. Katie Takalo, Spring Arbor ; 59:42

18-24 MALE

80. Robert Stevens, Jackson ; 51:52
87. Mark Bergh, Jackson ;1:02:45
88. Andrew Adams, Jackson ;1:02:53

25-29 FEMALE

22. Lauren Rybicki Dodd, Parma ; 39:09
29. Michelie Vancalbergh, Parma ; 40:20
56. Heather Hermann, Jackson ; 46:01
62. Amy Buys, Spring Arbor ; 48:01
67. Katherine Gunn, Northville ; 48:59
76. Annie Baglien, Jackson ; 51:00
78. Erin Thompson, Jackson ; 51:10
82. Amy Pettit, Adrian ; 57:00

30-34 FEMALE

13. Sharon Hubbell, Jackson ; 37:27
21. Aimee Fedore, Horton ; 39:05
46. Beatrice Mannov, Jackson ; 43:07

30-34 MALE

72. Steve Keinath, Jackson ; 50:21
84. Lamar Hershberger, Albion ; 57:27

35-39 FEMALE

8. Tammy Neelis, Concord ; 35:00
49. Kelly Norkey, Jackson ; 43:44

35-39 MALE

28. Scott Helm, Jackson ; 40:13
77. Todd Thompson, Jackson ; 51:10
7. Janet Scott, Horton ; 34:56

40-44 FEMALE

26. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 40:07
37. Joy Hatchett, Jackson ; 40:57
41. Laura Brand Bauer, Hanover ; 42:07
47. Lori Hoop, Jackson ; 43:10
51. Nancy Pringle, Hanover ; 44:21
52. Diane Cattell, Jackson ; 44:35
55. Lori Post, Jackson ; 45:09
70. Kelly Cochrane, Jackson ; 49:37

40-44 MALE

1. David Swarts, Jackson ; 26:57
71. Jake Cocheane, Jackson ; 50:00


45-49 FEMALE

6. Lori Suomala, Jackson ; 34:43
33. Janet Fater, Rives Junction ; 40:41
36. Rose Noble, Brooklyn ; 40:51
66. Karen Hocter, Clarklake ; 48:58
75. Carolyn Smith, Horton ; 50:50
79. Cheri Messher, Jackson ; 51:18
81. Lisa Stevens, Jackson ; 52:26

45-49 MALE

24. Rick Zenz, Jackson ; 40:01
74. Bob Woodard, Jackson ; 50:39

50-54 FEMALE

3. Lorraine Spencer, Jackson ; 33:07
17. Gerri Fisher, Brooklyn ; 38:07
20. Patricia Gordon, Hanover ; 38:59
44. Diane Donaldson, Jackson ; 42:30
61. Peggy Johnson, Spring Arbor ; 48:01
68. Mary Tylutki, Jackson ; 49:13
83. Karen Johnston, Adrian ; 57:01

50-54 MALE

11. Richard Spencer, Jackson ; 36:07
34. Curtis Fater, Rives Junction ; 40:42
39. Terrence Carter, Jackson ; 41:01
54. Rick Vaneck, Albion ; 44:51
86. Herb Hewett, Spring Arbor ;1:00:09

55-59 FEMALE

14. Sindy Steffner, Jackson ; 37:32
19. Peggi A Mroczka, Jackson ; 38:50
27. Lynda Rowley, Rives Junction ; 40:10
48. Rosellen Norkey, Jackson ; 43:43
50. Jill Kielhorn, Jackson ; 44:18
58. Marie Lauraine, Jackson ; 47:04
59. Fran Laughlin, Jackson ; 47:06
69. Jane Baglien, Jackson ; 49:14

55-59 MALE

2. David Stierley, Grand Ledge ; 32:22
4. Tom Tripp, Jackson ; 34:16
9. Kris Cloack, Jackson ; 35:45
12. Roger Fisher, Brooklyn ; 36:51
15. James Sleight, Concord ; 37:45
25. Tim Donaldson, Jackson ; 40:03

60-64 FEMALE

31. Barbara Zantop, Jackson ; 40:31

60-64 MALE

10. David Delaet, Clarklake ; 35:49
42. Barry Taylor, Michigan Center ; 42:10
64. Dave Zantop, Jackson ; 48:20

65-69 FEMALE

32. Judie Swank, Brooklyn ; 40:35
35. Jean Drysdale, Albion ; 40:42

65-69 MALE

5. Ray Drysdale, Albion ; 34:18
16. Conrad Olfier, Jackson ; 37:47
40. Douglas Warriner, Jackson ; 42:03
65. John S Opel, North Adams ; 48:20

70-74 MALE

38. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome ; 41:00
63. Elwin Skinkle, Jackson ; 48:02

85-89 MALE

60. Delvin Tompkins, Jackson ; 47:53



00-12 FEMALE

83. Shayla Neelis, Concord ; 28:18
136. Grecia Quiroga, Jackson ; 35:29
137. Samantha Pepper, Jackson ; 35:29
138. Kylie Bruner, Cement City ; 35:46
141. Faith Stueber, Jackson ; 39:33
142. Allison Herr, Parma ; 40:03
143. Olivia Kraeuter, Jackson ; 42:17
144. Hannah Donner, Jackson ; 42:37
145. Megan Klintworth, Jackson ; 42:38
149. Faith Boulter, Jackson ; 46:23
152. Melany Rochester, Jackson ; 48:12
153. Alana Wilcox, Jackson ; 48:20
154. Seraiah Thomas, Jackson ; 48:30
158. Julie Gittle, Jackson ; 59:30

00-12 MALE

44. Garrett Mccord, Jackson ; 24:05
72. Noah Olmsted, Jackson ; 26:21
91. Liam Hartsoff, Chelsea ; 29:02
135. Brandon D Camarillo, East Lans; 35:26

13-14 FEMALE

15. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 21:11
37. Megan Hoop, Jackson ; 23:44
43. Cammie Finch, Jackson ; 23:55
51. Lizzy Benedetto, Jackson ; 24:48
55. Tesla Rider, Fayetteville ; 25:00
94. Melissa Roney, Hudson ; 29:19

13-14 MALE

1. Austin Whitelaw, Saline ; 17:13
31. Tyler Post, Jackson ; 23:00
68. Isaac Pringle, Hanover ; 26:01
100. Jared Bruner, Cement City ; 29:49
113. Jacob Annskiewicz, Jackson ; 30:55
151. Mark Trombley, Conroe ; 46:37

15-17 FEMALE

5. Meggan Freeland, Albion ; 18:30
20. Mindy Freeland, Albion ; 21:32
22. Jill Mceldowney, Horton ; 22:11
24. Jessica Anater, Rives Junction; 22:18
26. Marena Lodzinski, Cement City ; 22:34
30. Aimee Rider, Fayeteville ; 22:58
56. Colleen Anater, Rives Junction; 25:02
70. Betsey Blackk, Jackson ; 26:09
87. Abigail Yager, Coldwater ; 28:35

15-17 MALE

23. Bruce Winters, Jackson ; 22:15
27. Zack Adams, Jackson ; 22:41
39. Joseph Mcdonald, Jackson ; 23:48
40. Chace Fors, Jackson ; 23:52
69. Brad St John, Jackson ; 26:06

18-24 FEMALE

35. Jessica Blackport, Jackson ; 23:31
76. Kelly Bristow, Jackson ; 26:49
80. Kelly L Oconnell, Horton ; 28:02
82. Jamie Vandenburgh, Jackson ; 28:14
85. Alison Spencer, Jackson ; 28:26
108. Angela Miller, Jackson ; 30:25
115. Erin Samon, Jackson ; 31:14

18-24 MALE

4. Luke Clore, Clarklake ; 17:58
9. Brandon Gingras, Jackson ; 19:25
97. Derek Schneider, Jackson ; 29:43
109. Brandon Gunn, Northville ; 30:26
116. Donald Costello, Jackson ; 31:15

25-29 FEMALE

110. Julie Rentfrow, Jackson ; 30:29
111. Jessica Eva, Jackson ; 30:30
157. Joanna Bolton, ; 58:00

25-29 MALE

41. Kent Lowry, Horton ; 23:53
74. Steven Mizerik, Horton ; 26:39

30-34 FEMALE

59. Elizabeth Camarillo, East Lans; 25:30
62. Elizabeth Hampton, Jackson ; 25:40
77. Lanette Drummond, Jackson ; 27:05
81. Toby Budd, Jackson ; 28:11
86. Karen Liebau, Brooklyn ; 28:34
105. Beverly Fex, Jackson ; 30:14
139. Kelly Gretz, Concord ; 36:47
155. Rachel Gittle, Jackson ; 48:50

30-34 MALE

18. Ben Gilpin, Hanover ; 21:27
19. Brian Kessman, Horton ; 21:31
25. Brian K Marshall, Concord ; 22:30
50. Nathan Eads, Rives Junction ; 24:43
61. Brian Drummond, Jackson ; 25:33
98. Dave Best, Jackson ; 29:44

35-39 FEMALE

63. Amy J Gingras, Jackson ; 25:43
66. Jessica Fowler, Jackson ; 25:54
84. Heather Ruttkofsky, Onstead ; 28:20
92. Kellie E Nowak, Jerome ; 29:07
114. Shelly Bruner, Cement City ; 31:01
126. Tammy Lewis, Jackson ; 32:48
140. Marilynn Fryer, Parma ; 38:13
148. Stacey Schweda, Jackson ; 44:58

35-39 MALE

3. David Jordon, Concord ; 17:40
34. Rich Langley, Jackson ; 23:29
48. Danny Neelis, Concord ; 24:22
65. Bill Bartlett, Jackson ; 25:51
73. Lou Hampton, Jackson ; 26:34
99. Andy Kalahar, Jackson ; 29:45

40-44 FEMALE

33. Alicen Gillespie, Madison Heig; 23:15
60. Renee Carstens, Jackson ; 25:31
71. Julie A Clark, Jackson ; 26:15
88. Nancy Yager, Coldwater ; 28:49
96. Kimberly Defay, Cement City ; 29:28
104. Sheila Fowler, Jackson ; 30:13
119. Wendy Zaggy, Jackson ; 31:34
123. Kristen Parkison Olmste, Jacks; 32:13
132. Karen D Kelly, Adrian ; 34:27
156. Teri Rochester, Jackson ; 49:02

40-44 MALE

8. Jon Clore, Clarklake ; 18:49
16. Joe Martin, Jackson ; 21:24
17. Wayne Rider, Fayetteville ; 21:27
32. Dean Martin, Jackson ; 23:05
53. Gregg Hartsoff, Chelsea ; 24:54
57. Bill Benedetto, Jackson ; 25:08
112. Jim Lewis, Jackson ; 30:45
128. Michael Metz, Jerome ; 33:11

45-49 FEMALE

45. Carol Carney, Jackson ; 24:14
67. Ruth Sleight, Concord ; 25:58
78. Carol Hawkins, Jackson ; 27:55
79. Cheryl Santure, Brooklyn ; 28:02
101. Laurie Nelson, Jackson ; 29:52
102. Elizabeth Tenison, Jackson ; 29:57

45-49 MALE

6. Virginio Martinez, Jackson ; 18:31
7. Dale Hool, Jackson ; 18:41
11. Jeffrey Heath, Hanover ; 20:18
13. Tim Clore, Clarklake ; 21:01
14. Paul Hocter, Clarklake ; 21:02
29. Denver Towne, Pittsford ; 22:54
36. Dave Kloack, Jackson ; 23:41
47. Brad Clark, Jackson ; 24:19
52. Gordon Cattell, Jackson ; 24:52
64. James Kinner, Chelsea ; 25:50
89. Steve Ostrovich, Dexter ; 28:49
90. Mark Schissler, Clarklake ; 28:51
117. Tony Samon, Jackson ; 31:15
124. Edward A Roney, Hudson ; 32:21
131. Robert Stuard, Clarklake ; 34:24
147. Dave Prough, Jackson ; 42:54

50-54 FEMALE

42. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson ; 23:54
133. Sandi Doan, Jonesville ; 34:34
134. Sharon T Putman, Horton ; 34:35
159. Linda Rockwell, Jackson ; 59:35

50-54 MALE

10. Paul Bapst, Hanover ; 19:33
38. Jeff Secord, ; 23:44
46. Dave Parham, Jackson ; 24:18
75. David G Fournier, Jackson ; 26:44
95. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 29:27
121. Rick Zantop, Jackson ; 31:43
129. David Whitelaw, Saline ; 33:26
146. John Vella, New Port Richey ; 42:51

55-59 FEMALE

93. Shelby Stanley, Quincy ; 29:13
130. Barbara Vainner, Tekomsha ; 34:20

55-59 MALE

12. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 20:47
21. John Reed, Parma ; 21:33
28. David Shafer, Horton ; 22:44
49. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 24:25
54. Bob Sonsara, Jackson ; 24:58
150. Stephen Gorsuch, Jackson ; 46:36

60-64 MALE

58. Dean Blackledge, Hanover ; 25:27
103. Larry Kaiser, Davison ; 29:59
118. Harold Ferry, Litchfield ; 31:16
120. Tom Ferguson, Jackson ; 31:39
125. Russell Tedder, Grass Lake ; 32:38

70-74 MALE

106. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake ; 30:21

75-79 MALE

107. Everett Luoma, Adrian ; 30:24
122. Ralph Otten, Jackson ; 32:08

80-84 MALE

127. Don Greenwood, Ann Arbor ; 32:56

NOAGE

2. Marty Barnes, Cleveland ; 17:17

ROSE RUN RELAY RESULTS MALE TEAM AGE 0-49

TEAM TEAM PL TEAM NAME TIME
101 STAMPEDE 28:55.

ROSE RUN RELAY RESULTS FEMALE TEAM AGE 0-49

TEAM TEAM PL TEAM NAME TIME
204 V3 33:39.
205 NAPOLEON XC GIRLS 36:12.
203 RUNNING CHICKENS 36:47.
202 J C & T 37:52.

ROSE RUN RELAY RESULTS MALE TEAM AGE 50-99

TEAM TEAM PL TEAM NAME TIME
402 KELLY CLAN 29:34.
401 COOPER COOPER AND CAMERON 34:25.

ROSE RUN RELAY RESULTS FEMALE TEAM AGE 50-99

TEAM TEAM PL TEAM NAME TIME
501 TRIS CORREDORES 42:42.

ROSE RUN RELAY RESULTS MIXED TEAM AGE 50-99

TEAM TEAM PL TEAM NAME TIME
602 THE PERRINE TEAM 40:09.
601 THE LUD RUNNERS 56:23.

ROSE RUN RELAY RESULTS MALE TEAM AGE 100-OVER

TEAM TEAM PL TEAM NAME TIME
701 SLOWFAST RACING TEAM 40:34.

Jackson, MI