St. Mark's Race for Charity

back to results

Jun. 14, 2008

St. Mark's Race for Charity
Bridgepoprt, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Cushman, Brandan Saginaw, MI 17 18:34.53 1
Overall Female
1. Taylor, Tamara Bay City, MI 39 20:19.91 7
1-14 Male
1. Grant, Cody Swartz Creek, MI 14 20:03.56 6
2. Guzman, Miguel Saginaw, MI 10 22:56.85 16
15-19 Male
1. Herbert, Sam Saginaw, MI 17 23:57.74 19
15-19 Female
1. Alisoglu, Jenna Saginaw, MI 17 34:56.59 54
20-24 Male
1. St. Charles, Seth Freeland, MI 22 26:19.04 31
20-24 Female
1. Pritchard, Laura Saginaw, MI 24 26:55.04 34
2. Cordes, Kristine Saginaw, MI 23 27:27.21 38
3. McIntosh, Elizabeth Saginaw, MI 23 31:09.54 44
4. McIntosh, Rachel Saginaw, MI 20 31:16.74 46
5. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 37:54.16 56
25-29 Male
1. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 19:58.39 5
2. Harkins, Matthew Unknown, NA 27 21:18.66 8
3. Bastien, Carl Flint, MI 26 22:51.55 15
4. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 24:09.70 20
25-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 24:22.28 22
2. Fall, Joanne Mayville, MI 29 27:15.99 36
30-34 Male
1. Lasceski, Joe Saginaw, MI 33 18:36.54 2
2. Rothe, Roger Clio, MI 30 24:55.44 26
3. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 32 27:18.67 37
4. Proctor, Jeff Frankenmuth, MI 33 31:01.63 42
30-34 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 33 22:23.07 13
35-39 Male
1. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 18:36.99 3
2. Moore, Jeff Saginaw, MI 37 33:00.94 49
45-49 Male
1. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 46 19:48.84 4
2. Forrest, Bryan Saginaw, MI 49 21:59.74 10
3. Lentner, Earl Saginaw, MI 46 22:07.64 11
4. Charbonneau, Paul Saginaw, MI 49 22:10.50 12
5. Morcau, Edward Birch Run, MI 46 25:17.71 28
6. Grant, John Swartz Creek, MI 45 27:10.23 35
7. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 28:11.54 40
8. Deyo, Dan Millington, MI 49 29:07.17 41
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 24:32.49 23
2. Mulligan, Michelle Frankenmuth, MI 45 26:27.74 32


50-54 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 52 21:43.60 9
2. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 24:52.37 24
50-54 Female
1. Flynn, Yvonne Birch Run, MI 54 31:31.96 47
2. Wilson, Kathy Burton, MI 52 34:50.89 52
55-59 Male
1. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:25.28 14
2. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 58 23:10.64 17
3. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 55 23:54.07 18
4. Wilson, David Burton, MI 56 24:17.43 21
5. Wesolek, Patrick Saginaw, MI 55 26:04.64 30
6. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 31:51.14 48
55-59 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 59 27:39.98 39
2. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 31:06.54 43
3. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 57 34:12.65 51
4. Weiss, Janice Vassar, MI 55 34:51.89 53
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 39:14.27 57
60-64 Male
1. Howard, Ross Frankenmuth, MI 61 25:23.27 29
65-69 Male
1. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 66 24:53.25 25
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 26:53.04 33



Overall Male
1. Wood, Brian Saginaw, MI 58 33:27.58 50
2. Davis, Edward Bridgeport, MI 71 46:22.54 59
3. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 58 56:33.44 60
Overall Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 31:14.09 45
2. Kackley, Gail Clio, MI 52 37:28.24 55
3. Davis, Louise Bridgeport, MI 70 46:21.61 58
4. Henderson, Mildred Saginaw, MI 62 57:52.81 61