Saturn Midwest Distance Solution

back to results

Jun. 7, 2008

Saturn Midwest Distance Solution
Hillsdale, MI
Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2008 11:39 PM
Saturn Midwest Midwest Distance Solution - 6/7/2008
High Performance
Hillsdale College
Results

Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 2:02.53 Mary Jane Harrelson, Nike
Oly Trials A: A 2:01.50
Oly Trials B: B 2:06.50
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ty-nica Davis Brooks/Indiana 2:04.57B
2 Lindsey Schnell Arizona Elite 2:05.65B
3 Leanna MacLean Canada 2:06.90
4 Jenaie Edwards Unattached 2:07.72
5 Vanessa Lee Unattached 2:08.58
6 Amanda Chase Unattached 2:08.70
7 Georganne Way Brooks/Indiana 2:08.89
8 Devotia Moore Duke 2:11.23
9 Melissa Bishop Ottawa Lions TFC 2:11.45
10 Hannah Eberhard Windsor Legion T 2:11.83
11 Heidi Crile Unattached 2:17.32

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 1:48.01 Jackson Langat, Unattached
Oly Trials A: A 1:46.50
Oly Trials B: B 1:48.50
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 1:48.54
2 Ueli Albert SUI 1:48.94
3 Blake Choplin Notre Dame 1:49.45
4 Liam Boylan-Pett Unattached 1:49.89
5 Juan Carrillo University of Ch 1:49.93
6 Rondell Ruff Unattached 1:50.18
7 Alan Schmitz Unattached 1:50.53
8 Dustin Gamble Speed River TFC 1:51.39
9 Daniel Caulfield Unattached 1:51.81
10 Cameron Eckert Notre Dame 1:51.81
11 Kevin Savard Ottawa Lions TFC 1:52.56
12 Adam Keller U of Windsor TF 1:52.71
13 Mitch Tome Windsor Legion T 1:53.71

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 9:53.24 Amanda Lorenzen, Unattached
Oly Trials A: A 10:00.00
Oly Trials B: B 10:20.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lesley Higgins Unattached 9:58.63A
2 Amanda Lorenzen Brooks/Indiana 9:59.61A
3 Kristin Anderson Nike 10:05.36B
4 Shauneen Garrahan Unattached 10:15.66B
5 Brittany Somers Unattached 10:17.58B
6 Addie Bracy Unattached 10:39.19
7 'Ahavahla Haynes Unattached 10:44.73
8 Julia Rudd Indiana Invaders 10:45.30
9 Ashley Birger Adidas/BRC 10:58.41
10 Brooke Ferguson Unattached 11:16.58

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 8:59.98 Kevin Bruffy, Second Sole
Oly Trials A: A 8:32.00
Oly Trials B: B 8:45.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Corey Nowitzke Unattached 8:41.67B
2 Macharia Yuot Unattached 8:52.92w
3 Jeff Day NYAC 8:57.15w
4 Jason Rengo Unattached 8:59.48w
5 Todd Ptacek Brooks/Indiana 9:00.03
6 Nicodus Naimadu Kenya 9:01.12
7 Justin Lutz US Marines 9:03.91
8 Matt Carter BAA 9:10.68
9 Michael Nikkila Hillsdale 9:10.70
10 Andrew Aguanno York Univesity T 9:10.93
11 David Axel Unattached 9:16.06
12 Aaron Harding Unattached 9:22.79
-- Zach Ripley Unattached DNF

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 4:15.20 Natalie Hughes, Nike
Oly Trials A: A 4:10.00
Oly Trials B: B 4:19.50
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Delilah DiCrescenzo Riadha 4:17.91B
2 Victoria Martinez Unattached 4:22.00
3 Laura Farley Brooks/Indiana 4:28.10
4 Allison Carr Unattached 4:28.37
5 Sascha Scott Unattached 4:38.22
6 Amanda Chase Unattached 4:41.97
-- Alana Margraf Pacer DNF

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 3:40.86 Jonathon Riley, Nike
Oly Trials A: A 3:39.00
Oly Trials B: B 3:43.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff See Ohio State 3:40.76w
2 Rob Myers Reebok 3:41.62B
3 Scott Overall Brooks/Indiana 3:41.90B
4 Ryan Kleimenhagan Unattached 3:42.84B
5 Dan Huling Reebok 3:43.83
6 Mark Thompson Unattached 3:44.02
7 Daniel Clark Unattached 3:45.28
8 Tim Konoval Speed River TFC 3:45.73
9 Tommy Schmitz Wisconsn Runner/ 3:45.93
10 Derek Scott Brooks/Indiana 3:47.65
11 Allan Brett Speed River TFC 3:48.06
12 Joe Eby Unattached 3:48.64
13 Dan Olinger Reebok 3:48.87
14 Ryan Ripley Tulsa Runner 3:49.37
15 Josh Roundell Speed River TFC 3:50.95
16 Joshua Perrin Unattached 3:53.91
17 Sam Dech Unattached 3:56.91
18 Ryan Moravec Unattached 3:57.24
19 Brett Tipton Speed River TFC 3:59.71
20 Chris Sanborn Unattached 4:03.17
-- Christopher Hendrix-Buxt Indiana Invaders DNF
-- Daniel White Pacer DNF

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 16:00.20 Julie Culley, Unattached
Oly Trials A: A 15:28.00
Oly Trials B: B 16:00.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Thompson Unattached 16:23.25
2 Kathleen Trotter Peninsula Distan 16:29.27
3 Brooke Kish Adidas/BRC 16:45.69
4 Mandi Zemba USA/New Balance 16:46.21
5 Casey Owens Unattached 16:51.93
6 Justyna Mudy Unattached 17:09.92
7 Alisha Williams Adidas/BRC 17:12.85
-- Delilah DiCrescenzo Riadha DNF
-- Jessica Textoris Indiana Invaders DNF
-- Liz Wort Brooks DNF
-- Amanda Trotter Peninsula Distan DNF

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 13:40.29 Cheboiywa Boaz, Unattached
Oly Trials A: A 13:33.00
Oly Trials B: B 13:50.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Haas New Balance 14:08.88
2 Patrick Sullivan Unattached 14:13.92
3 Forest Braden Brooks/Indiana 14:17.39
4 Jordan Desilets Unattached 14:22.76
5 Joshua Eberly Unattached 14:24.28
6 Brenden Fennell Unattached 14:28.23
7 Todd Snyder Hansons/Brooks 14:29.43
8 Chad Johnson Hansons/Brooks 14:31.37
9 Colin Leak Unattached 14:35.91
10 Kyle Boorsma Speed River TFC 14:38.41
11 Jacek Kafel Unattached 14:47.35
12 Corey Stelljes Wisconsin Runner 14:53.23
13 Cleve Thorson Speed River TFC 14:54.44
14 Jay Stephenson Unattached 15:01.95
15 Deng Marial Windsor Legion T 15:08.13
16 Tom Finnegan Calvin Alumni 15:13.29
17 Andrew Fuller Unattached 15:40.96
-- Jason Headman Unattached DNF
-- Scott Mate Unattached DNF
-- Andrew Coates U of Windsor TF DNF

Event 9 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 33:32.96 Katherine Newberry, Unattached
Oly Trials A: A 32:45.00
Oly Trials B: B 34:00.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Storage Unattached 34:05.78
2 Melissa White Hansons/Brooks 34:24.24
3 Dot McMahan Hansons/Brooks 34:43.20
4 Kristen Nicolini Unattached 34:51.48
5 Katie Flaute Unattached 34:52.09
6 Erin Nehus Indiana Invaders 35:01.68
7 Rebecca Walter Unattached 35:11.07
8 Desi Davila Hansons/Brooks 35:21.08
9 Emily Mortensen Unattached 36:21.03
10 Yolanda Flamino Hansons/Brooks 36:26.02
11 Amanda Occhi Adidas/BRC 36:57.20
-- Emily McCabe Brooks DNF
-- Ann Alyanak Unattached DNF
-- Rebecca Donaghue Unattached DNF
-- Aileen Conlon Nike Central Par DNF
-- Monica Joyce Unattached DNF

Event 10 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
2007 Winner: w 29:47.62 Ryan Sheehan, Hansons/Brooks
Oly Trials A: A 28:15.00
Oly Trials B: B 29:00.00
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Clark Unattached 30:10.17
2 Tyler McCandless WRRT 30:54.81
3 Antonio McDaniel Unattached 32:29.56
4 Dennis O'Connor Unattached 32:49.68
-- Cory Reed Unattached DNF
-- Jeff Dill Unattached DNF
-- Abdelaziz Atmani Unattached DNF
-- Luke Humphrey Pacer DNF
-- Ryan Sheehan Hansons/Brooks DNF
-- Jeff Jonaitis Unattached DNF