JACKSON ROSE RUN

back to results

Jun. 9, 2007

JACKSON ROSE RUN
Jackson, MI


13-14 FEMALE

70. Ashleign Twombley, East Lansin;1:06:45

15-17 FEMALE

86. Katie Takalo, Spring Arbor ;1:16:09
39. Michael Vaneck, Albion ; 57:55
67. Andrew Adams, Jackson ;1:06:17
82. James Lawrence, Jackson ;1:12:35

18-24 FEMALE

16. Kelley Rybicki, Springport ; 50:34
36. Zarina Riker, Hanover ; 56:51
42. Kelsey Cattell, Jackson ; 58:52
52. Rosaura Oconnor, Clark Lake ;1:00:53
53. Maria O'Connor, Clark Lake ;1:00:54
71. Carrie Robetts, Brooklyn ;1:06:51
72. April Lamp, Brooklyn ;1:06:53

18-24 MALE

31. Marshawn Goodloe, Jackson ; 55:32
54. Zachary Gillette, Jackson ;1:00:55
75. Cayce Collier, Jackson ;1:07:31
76. Donald Costello, Jackson ;1:07:34
79. Robert Stevens, Jackson ;1:10:37

25-29 FEMALE

15. Lauren Rybicki-Dodd, Parma ; 50:34
73. Amy Pettit, Adrian ;1:07:04

25-29 MALE

87. Brad Heider, Jackson ;1:20:23

30-34 FEMALE

10. Angelica Pytel, Hillsdale ; 47:46
60. Brenda Allen, Grand Rapids ;1:02:37
69. Molly Budkiss, Jackson ;1:06:41
83. Cheryl Curtis, Jackson ;1:12:36
90. Sharon Hubbell, Jackson ;1:25:14

30-34 MALE

78. Lamar Hershberger, Albion ;1:10:35

35-39 FEMALE

51. Jessica Fowler, Jackson ;1:00:29
77. D'Arcy Waterman, Jackson ;1:07:34

35-39 MALE

59. Brad Bivens, Jackson ;1:02:07

40-44 FEMALE

32. Joy Hatchett, Jackson ; 55:36
33. Karen Horton, Jackson ; 56:03
35. Martha Riker, Hanover ; 56:50
37. Lauri Adair, Okemos ; 56:53
41. Diane Cattell, Jackson ; 58:52
50. Taylor Erbele, Jackson ;1:00:22
89. Amy Fletcher, Jackson ;1:25:12

40-44 MALE

84. Bill Hofer, Brooklyn ;1:12:36

45-49 FEMALE

14. Melissa Wrozek, Clarklake ; 50:00
18. Peggi Mroczka, Jackson ; 50:53
21. Kathy Burdette, Jackson ; 51:16
23. Connie Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 52:06
26. Michelle Rogotzke, Jerome ; 53:28
44. Mary Lovejoy, Dexter ; 59:47
74. Karen Johnston, Adrian ;1:07:05
80. Lisa Stevens, Jackson ;1:10:38

45-49 MALE

1. Jeffery Heath, Hanover ; 37:02
62. Jim Cox, Concord ;1:03:02
66. Michael Horton, Jackson ;1:06:12
81. Robert Stevens, Jackson ;1:10:39

50-54 FEMALE

5. Patricia Ames, Jerome ; 42:41
19. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson ; 50:54
25. Particia Gordon, Hanover ; 53:13
27. Connie Chalfant, Michigan Cent; 54:01
30. Sharon Goodman, Jackson ; 54:54
45. Mary Tylutki, Jackson ; 59:48
49. Joyce Inman, Jackson ;1:00:16

50-54 MALE

4. Richard Spencer, Jackson ; 41:35
8. James Sleight, Concord ; 45:49
40. Rick Vaneck, Albion ; 57:56
48. Phillip Inman, Jackson ;1:00:14
85. Herb Hewett, Spring Arbor ;1:13:24
88. Erik Bergh, Jackson ;1:20:24

55-59 FEMALE

11. Shirley Witherell, Jackson ; 48:02
24. Sandra Koebel, Horton ; 52:19
28. Marcia Brooker, Jackson ; 54:03
29. Becky Noble, Onondaga ; 54:09
47. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction ;1:00:13
55. Donna French, Parma ;1:01:01
56. Marie Lauraine, Jackson ;1:01:08

55-59 MALE

2. David Stierley, Grand Ledge ; 40:07
3. Thomas Tripp, Jackson ; 41:14
12. Chris West, Jackson ; 48:54
65. Chris Webb, Jackson ;1:03:14

60-64 FEMALE

20. Jean Drysdale, Albion ; 51:12
64. Carol Webb, Jackson ;1:03:13

60-64 MALE

9. Robert Drinkwine, Jackson ; 47:18
13. Colin Broadqorth, Parma ; 48:54
46. Barbara Dzierwa, Jackson ;1:00:07
63. Bill Allen, Springport ;1:03:08
68. Warren Noble, Onondaga ;1:06:22

65-69 FEMALE

17. Judy Swank, Brooklyn ; 50:42

65-69 MALE

7. Ray Drysdale, Albion ; 45:46

70-74 MALE

22. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome ; 51:37
38. Elwin Skinkle, Jackson ; 57:27
43. James O'Connor, Clark Lake ; 59:14
57. Joe Mellina, Horton ;1:01:17

75-79 MALE

58. Michael Baughman, Jackson ;1:01:29

80-89 MALE

34. Devlin Tompkins, Jackson ; 56:20

NO AGE FEMALE

6. Lori Suomala, Jackson ; 44:58

NO AGE MALE

61. Trey Romanowski, Hudson ;1:03:01



0-12 FEMALE

61. Allyson Mcniff, Grass Lake ; 26:09
122. Samantha Pepper, Jackson ; 33:18
123. Marisa Tomblin, Jackson ; 33:20
125. Elizabeth Bishop, Jackson ; 34:10
141. I'Mand Jones, Jackson ; 47:54
142. Olivia Kraeuter, Jackson ; 47:55
143. Katie Watson, Jackson ; 48:00
144. Courtney Riddle, Jackson ; 48:09
146. Bailey Johnston, Jackson ; 50:10
148. Toni Merx, Jackson ; 50:11
149. Julie Gittle, Jackson ; 50:12

0-12 MALE

39. Matthew Kelly, Twinsburg ; 23:42
71. Kyle Brinker, Jackson ; 26:55
131. Brandon Camrilla, East Lansing; 38:03

13-14 FEMALE

20. Emily Wrozek, Clarklake ; 21:35
22. Sierra Melling, Hanover ; 21:52
24. Mindy Freeland, Albion ; 22:00
37. Jill Mceldowney, Horton ; 23:32
40. Marena Lodzinski, Cement City ; 23:59
48. Danielle Wood, Jackson ; 24:38
55. Kelly Morgan, Jackson ; 25:22
64. Sharon Morgan, Jackson ; 26:17
68. Alyssa Keiser, Horton ; 26:32
86. Tiffany Trapp, Jackson ; 28:15

13-14 MALE

14. Jonmark Clore, Clark Lake ; 19:23
27. Zach Adams, Jackson ; 22:17
36. Joshua Dendy, Pleasant Lake ; 23:27
75. Michael Zickefoose, Girard ; 27:09
126. Michael Martin, Parma ; 35:05
135. Mark Twombley, East Lansing ; 41:53
136. Matt Twombley, East Lansing ; 43:44

15-17 FEMALE

7. Meggan Freeland, Albion ; 18:34
28. Patsy Craig, Hillsdale ; 22:27

15-17 MALE

4. Chris Kelly, Twinsburg ; 17:34
6. Cyle Rogotzke, Jerome ; 18:32
8. Aaron Adams, Jackson ; 18:37
9. Nate Smith, Grass Lake ; 18:42
10. Trevor Alger, Grass Lake ; 18:45
11. Geoffrey Smith-Wollams, Chelse; 18:49
29. Joseph Mcdonald, Jackson ; 22:30

18-24 FEMALE

15. Christine Jarchow, Jackson ; 19:32
25. Heidi Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 22:06
41. Kelly Potts, Jackson ; 24:14
42. Tonya Love, Horton ; 24:15
43. Danielle Wesley, Jackson ; 24:20
50. Laurel Moran, Jackson ; 24:56
58. Kara Second, Jackson ; 25:49
62. Lauren Gillette, Ann Arbor ; 26:16
65. Dianna Pepper, Jackson ; 26:27
66. Jennifer Peters, Jackson ; 26:29
69. Courtney May, Jackson ; 26:38
106. Coleene Morton, Jerome ; 31:09

18-24 MALE

3. Steven Mcdowell, Adrian ; 17:31
18. Tyler Webb, Jackson ; 21:13
21. John Webb, Jackson ; 21:37
33. Ray Yager, Battle Creek ; 23:09
87. Carlos Mora, Ann Arbor ; 28:24
117. Derek Schneider, Jackson ; 32:53
118. Mark Schmidt, Brooklyn ; 32:55

25-29 FEMALE

101. Amber Quink, Beaverton ; 30:32
111. Megan Metz, Jerome ; 32:10
113. Robin Witherell, Jackson ; 32:25
114. Laura Witherell, Jackson ; 32:26

25-29 MALE

19. Scott Walter, Tecumseh ; 21:15

30-34 FEMALE

53. Jill Carr, Parma ; 25:07
56. Tina Waynick, Adrian ; 25:25
57. Trina Romanowski, Hudson ; 25:27
72. Toby Budd, M.C. ; 26:57
79. Sarah Smalheer, Chelsea ; 27:39
88. Sylvie Garneau-Tsodiko, Dexter; 28:33
92. Michelle Elmo, Grass Lake ; 28:53
99. Kristen Allen, Huron Township ; 30:18
100. Brook Manchester, Jackson ; 30:30
120. Beverly Fex, Jackson ; 32:57
121. Kristi Harnishfeger, Kalamazoo; 33:06
132. Elizabeth Camarillo, East Lans; 38:34
147. Sherry Riedel, Jackson ; 50:10

30-34 MALE

2. Marty Barnes, Clevland ; 17:15
94. Greg Allen, Huron Township ; 28:59

35-39 FEMALE

16. Leann Jackson, Jerome ; 20:44
70. Jackie Cox, Parma ; 26:47
73. Amy Gingras, Jackson ; 27:04
76. Sheila Truxeln, Jackson ; 27:11
95. Janene Daly, Horton ; 29:41
103. Kathy Blunt, Jackson ; 30:42
107. Michelee Lawrence, Jackson ; 31:39
116. Valerie Doane, Jackson ; 32:47
124. Amanda Phebus, Parma ; 33:24
127. Angela Lauer, Parma ; 35:07

35-39 MALE

1. David Jordon, Concord ; 17:05
5. Tom Romanowski, Hudson ; 18:24
32. Chad Elmo, Grass Lake ; 22:52
46. Brian Green, Jackson ; 24:34
81. Richard Hartman, Jonesville ; 27:51
93. Howard Zickefoose, Girard ; 28:58
98. Michael Dendy, Pleasant Lake ; 30:16
110. Michael Metz, Jerome ; 32:10
119. Andy Kalahar, Jackson ; 32:56
140. Paul Smith, Ypsi ; 46:59

40-44 FEMALE

67. Belinda Vinton, Horton ; 26:31
89. Clara Vandusen, Spring Arbor ; 28:33
97. Michelle Boorman, Somerset ; 30:10
128. Zoe Lyons, Jackson ; 35:09
129. Karen Creglow, Jackson ; 35:10
133. Tonia Johnston, Jackson ; 39:11

40-44 MALE

12. Robert Gartlant, Saline ; 18:52
47. Gordon Cattell, Jackson ; 24:37
52. Jeff Hicks, Jackson ; 25:05
77. Anthony Gensterblum, Jonesvill; 27:16
104. Tim Levy, Jackson ; 30:58
105. Joe Messerly, Brooklyn ; 30:59
108. Terry Coleman, Spring Arbor ; 31:42
109. Joel Schlicker, Jackson ; 32:02
115. Michael Dear, Cement City ; 32:27

45-49 FEMALE

78. Sharon Rodriguez, Adrian ; 27:35
84. Emma Mcfaul, Hudson ; 28:06
96. Rosann Lerczak, Jackson ; 30:01
139. Cheryl O'Brien, Jackson ; 46:32

45-49 MALE

17. Timothy Clore, Clark Lake ; 21:04
26. Dale Mcfaul, Hudson ; 22:15
30. Ted Ziehmer, Jackson ; 22:38
31. Denver Towne, Pittsford ; 22:41
34. Paulie Blankenship, Jackson ; 23:24
51. Dan Decdker, Jackson ; 25:04
60. James Kinner, Chelsea ; 25:58

50-54 FEMALE

82. Debbie Darling, Onsted ; 27:56
134. Parks Diana, Jackson ; 40:11

50-54 MALE

13. Paul Bapst Jr, Hanover ; 19:10
35. Steve Dembowski, Lansing ; 23:24
38. Jeff Secord, Jackson ; 23:35
44. James Brunner, Jackson ; 24:24
59. Joe Lerczak, Jackson ; 25:55
102. Rick Zaqntop, Jackson ; 30:41

55-59 MALE

23. John Reed, Parma ; 21:53
45. Ed King, Whitmore Lake ; 24:30
63. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 26:17
83. Tom Darling, Onsted ; 27:58
91. Harish Rawal, Jackson ; 28:48
137. Stephen Gorsuch, Jackson ; 44:07

60-64 FEMALE

85. Shirley Torrance, Saline ; 28:06
112. Marybeth Parsons, Jackson ; 32:12
145. Judy Cohen, Ann Arbor ; 49:41

60-64 MALE

49. David Blough, Dexter ; 24:46

65-69 MALE

54. Robert Nichols, Concord ; 25:15
74. Malcolm Cohen, Ann Arbor ; 27:07
80. Al Ferry, Jackson ; 27:44

70-74 MALE

138. Ed Torrance, Saline ; 44:07

75-79 MALE

130. Everett Luoma, Adrian ; 35:27

80-89 MALE

90. Jim Forshee, Ann Arbor ; 28:35



13-14 MALE

18. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 41:40
31. Blake Garver, Jackson ; 45:12
39. Chris Chaney, Jackson ; 46:22
62. John Brzozowski, Jackson ; 51:40

15-17 MALE

1. Josh Mcalary, Jackson ; 34:40
6. Mitch Martin, Jackson ; 37:26
7. Ben Alger, Grass Lake ; 37:28
14. Patrick Lannen, Jackson ; 41:17
29. Bruce Winters, Jackson ; 44:54
50. Luke Irwin, Pittsford ; 48:30

18-24 FEMALE

12. Kristina Olsen, Jackson ; 39:54
21. Jordan Clark, Jackson ; 42:38
89. Nicole Hein, Jackson ; 55:43
101. Lauren Sindelar, Lansing ; 58:52

18-24 MALE

5. Chris Schiemann, Jackson ; 36:38
30. Jason Cure, Jackson ; 45:10

25-29 FEMALE

75. Chrissi Pung, Lansing ; 53:00
76. Danielle Schurman, Chicago ; 53:06
94. Torrie Sanger, Litchfield ; 56:49
105. Stephanie Pridemore, Jackson ; 59:53
129. Christina Rice, Manitou Beach ;1:12:55

25-29 MALE

8. John Stadelman, Albion ; 38:48
34. Ben Gilpin, Hanover ; 45:28
69. David Pridemore, Jackson ; 52:35
124. Tovan Shildon, Brooklyn ;1:06:17
130. Justin Witt, Adrian ;1:14:32

30-34 FEMALE

61. Jennifer Bristol, Jackson ; 51:28
85. Emily Kaber, Jackson ; 54:51
98. Cheryl Maxon, Jackson ; 58:17
116. Ranessa Cooper, Jonesville ;1:02:24

30-34 MALE

4. Mark Good, Jackson ; 36:24
15. James Madery, Leslie ; 41:24
32. Jon Wynn, Jackson ; 45:13
45. Brian Kessman, Horton ; 47:19
58. David Shirkey, Jackson ; 50:01
70. Doug Cadaret, Northville ; 52:37
80. Nathan Worthing, Jackson ; 54:18
104. Tom Zarkoski, Jerome ; 59:49
110. Paul Snabes, Jackson ;1:00:40
112. J.K. Haehnle, Jackson ;1:01:04

35-39 FEMALE

44. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 47:12
49. Amy Kulas, Jackson ; 48:26
67. Amy Mcalary, Jackson ; 52:25
73. Heidi Mccord, Jackson ; 52:58
84. Hilary Davis, Leslie ; 54:49
87. Ellen Gillespie, Clark Lake ; 55:15
92. Mary Oesterle, Chelsea ; 56:23
95. Robyn Halsey, Jackson ; 57:03
111. Megan Kulick, Scarsdale ;1:00:42
123. Diane Anderson, Jackson ;1:05:29

35-39 MALE

17. Charles Miller, Mason ; 41:31
28. Joe Berry, Jackson ; 44:37
38. Brent Frederick, Grass Lake ; 46:04
47. Paul Kulas, Jackson ; 47:38
56. Bob Oneill, Farmington ; 49:41
60. Timothy Andres, Brooklyn ; 50:15
65. Jim Smith, Belding ; 52:01
71. Michael Knauf, Leslie ; 52:45
77. Larry Poleski, Kentwood ; 53:12
113. Brad Tinnerman, Mableton ;1:01:14
127. Marc Daly, Jackson ;1:09:43

40-44 FEMALE

20. Martha Olsen, Jackson ; 42:06
25. Tracy Spring, Jackson ; 43:46
36. Anne Baird, Stockbridge ; 45:59
41. Catherine Gilman, Whitmore Lak; 46:34
51. Joyce Grimes, Concord ; 48:32
52. Sherry Hilpert, Williamston ; 48:47
57. Anne Erven, Jerome ; 49:51
59. Amy Stagg, Okemos ; 50:07
78. Linda Hakim, Okemos ; 53:47
83. Monica Moser, Grass Lake ; 54:45
99. Kimberly Hollman, Battle Creek; 58:38
106. Marina Martinez-Kratz, Chelsea; 59:59

40-44 MALE

3. Philip Vandyke, Jackson ; 36:20
16. Joe Martin, Jackson ; 41:30
23. Jack Wickens, Chelsea ; 42:46
24. Todd Markusic, Shelby Twp. ; 43:33
37. John Selenko, Tecumseh ; 46:00
40. Chris James, Horton ; 46:33
46. David Spring, Jackson ; 47:27
48. Jose Zul, Jackson ; 48:25
55. Jim Annsekiewilz, Jackson ; 49:23
63. David Woctmann, Jackson ; 51:43
66. Andrew Gazdecki, Grass Lake ; 52:05
68. David Pariseau, Parma ; 52:29
82. Richard Goodman, Jackson ; 54:35
86. David Vanhoof, Horton ; 54:56
96. Kevin Cunningham, Jackson ; 57:26
100. Steven Ostrovich, Dexter ; 58:44
118. Mark Eddy, Jackson ;1:02:55

45-49 FEMALE

74. Roxann Brown, Jackson ; 52:59
79. Ruth Sleight, Concord ; 54:02
103. Elizabeth Tenison, Jackson ; 59:38

45-49 MALE

2. Brian Olsen, Jackson ; 34:57
13. Tim Weaver, Clarklake ; 40:07
19. John Kelly, Twinsburg ; 42:00
22. Bryan Noble, Brooklyn ; 42:41
26. Mike Whitworth, Brooklyn ; 44:08
27. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 44:29
42. Jim Buck, Spring Arbor ; 46:37
43. Chris Burdette, Jackson ; 46:52
54. Tom Davis, Jackson ; 49:08
91. Gary Challender, Gross Lake ; 56:03
102. Jeff Crawford, Jackson ; 59:09
114. Ernie Hilton, Parma ;1:02:03
122. Steve Brown, Jackson ;1:05:13
125. Gene Gaunt, Ann Arbor ;1:07:05

50-54 FEMALE

64. Belinda Brunning, Troy ; 51:57

50-54 MALE

9. Robert Price, Quincy ; 38:54
10. Jeff Dematthew, Racine ; 39:15
11. Alan Vanmeter, Walled Lake ; 39:22
35. Chris Gillespie, Clark Lake ; 45:36
97. Gary Parks, Jackson ; 57:56
115. Brian Wilkins, Jackson ;1:02:16

55-59 FEMALE

109. Karen Waclawik, Jackson ;1:00:22

55-59 MALE

33. Jay Cummings, Jackson ; 45:13
53. Jerome Krakowiak, Jackson ; 48:48
72. Bruce Vaneyck, Jackson ; 52:52
81. Jim Enlow, Jackson ; 54:34
88. James Kibbie, Ann Arbor ; 55:25
108. Tom Ferfuson, Jackson ;1:00:04
119. Joe Galumts, Ann Arbor ;1:04:14

60-64 FEMALE

126. Karen Cunningham, Hanover ;1:09:00
128. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ;1:11:18

60-64 MALE

90. Gaylord Smith, Jackson ; 55:50
93. Gerald Rogers, Clarklake ; 56:23
107. Clair Risner, Stockbridge ;1:00:02
117. Robert Spaly, Ann Arbor ;1:02:27

70-74 MALE

120. Ralph Otten, Jackson ;1:04:24
121. Ron Gill, Pleasant Lake ;1:04:28

Jackson, MI