Run Drugs Out of Town 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 9, 2007

Run Drugs Out of Town 5K Run/Walk
Hines Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Mgmt.


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Young Livonia MI 40 26 22:02.3 7:06/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hils MI 45 35 23:24.7 7:33/M
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Cooper Walled Lake MI 6 240 49:23.8 15:56/M
2 Emma Bryant Redford MI 7 298 55:59.5 18:04/M
3 Erin Young Livonia MI 9 316 57:55.8 18:41/M
4 Hannah Slattery Howell MI 7 333 58:43.2 18:56/M
5 Meghan Tabone Livonia MI 6 354 59:36.0 19:14/M
6 Mary Olex Livonia MI 360 59:45.8 19:16/M
7 Suzanna Rothley Livonia MI 8 385 1:01:36.0 19:52/M
8 Abagail Sexton Northville MI 8 391 1:03:25.7 20:27/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Glynn Livonia MI 12 61 25:42.9 8:17/M
2 Samantha Sexton Northville MI 12 70 26:44.0 8:37/M
3 Emily Sexton Northville MI 12 171 33:25.2 10:47/M
4 Chelsea Cauchi Livonia MI 13 180 34:56.1 11:16/M
5 Amanda Brindley Livonia MI 14 228 44:35.1 14:23/M
6 Carla Prell Berkley MI 14 238 48:04.8 15:30/M
7 Kristen Kapchonick Livonia MI 11 260 52:34.9 16:57/M
8 Laurie Verellen Livonia MI 10 262 52:53.8 17:04/M
9 Katie Gubachy Livonia MI 13 268 53:30.7 17:15/M
10 Miranda Ogden Midland MI 13 283 54:54.7 17:43/M
11 Natalie Menestrina Livonia MI 11 328 58:17.7 18:48/M
12 Sarah Kennedy 13 382 1:01:28.9 19:50/M
13 Emily Valin Wash. Twp MI 13 383 1:01:30.3 19:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Verellen Livonia MI 16 31 23:07.9 7:27/M
2 Michelle Verellen Livonia MI 16 32 23:15.5 7:30/M
3 Theresa Morasso Livonia MI 18 76 26:57.5 8:42/M
4 Rebecca Zajoe 17 88 27:45.3 8:57/M
5 Stefanie Digiandomenico Livonia MI 19 89 27:45.7 8:57/M
6 Emily St. Clair Novi MI 17 90 27:46.2 8:57/M
7 Emilee Rozanski Livonia MI 18 100 28:07.6 9:04/M
8 Sarah Parkin Livonia MI 16 107 28:36.5 9:14/M
9 Sarah Steele Livonia MI 17 108 28:37.0 9:14/M
10 Karlee Siepierski Livonia MI 16 109 28:39.5 9:15/M
11 Christine Luscz Livonia MI 15 114 29:01.4 9:22/M
12 Elise Skendzel Ada MI 19 130 30:16.3 9:46/M
13 Stacy Bajas Livonia MI 19 144 31:14.3 10:05/M
14 Becky Street Livonia MI 18 145 31:16.5 10:05/M
15 Gracie Booth Northville MI 17 160 32:13.5 10:24/M
16 Laurel Erickson Livonia MI 17 167 33:07.8 10:41/M
17 Mary Probelski Livonia MI 19 172 33:28.0 10:48/M
18 Rene Foster Livonia MI 19 184 35:04.7 11:19/M
19 Hannah Booth Northville MI 19 212 40:14.7 12:59/M
20 Erica Parkinson Livonia MI 15 220 42:30.6 13:43/M
21 Elizabeth Jeter Livonia MI 19 243 49:30.7 15:58/M
22 Meryl Waldo Northville MI 18 279 54:20.2 17:32/M
23 Leah Waldo Northville MI 19 282 54:50.7 17:41/M
24 Arielle Montes Canton MI 16 284 55:08.4 17:47/M
25 Chelsea Ritz Livonia MI 18 289 55:26.3 17:53/M
26 Colleen McElroy Livonia MI 19 290 55:30.8 17:54/M
27 Karen Freeman Livonia MI 19 292 55:44.9 17:59/M
28 Janice David Canton MI 19 318 57:57.5 18:42/M
29 Jaclyn Benninger Livonia MI 18 327 58:17.3 18:48/M
30 Hillary Menenstrina Livonia MI 15 329 58:18.7 18:48/M
31 Hannah Tabone Livonia MI 16 366 59:55.8 19:20/M
32 Mandy Perrish Allen Park MI 17 390 1:03:25.3 20:27/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Clinton Livonia MI 23 38 23:34.0 7:36/M
2 Sarah Phillips Livonia MI 23 50 24:18.4 7:50/M
3 Andrea Holowecky Livonia MI 23 58 25:18.9 8:10/M
4 Lee Sexton Northville MI 27 62 25:50.2 8:20/M
5 Diana Fallone Novi MI 25 63 25:57.9 8:22/M
6 Catherine Darnell Ypsilanti MI 21 66 26:08.8 8:26/M
7 Christiane Seewald Redford MI 21 67 26:09.4 8:26/M
8 Helena Jack Livonia MI 28 72 26:50.7 8:39/M
9 Golfo Tzilos Farmington MI 28 73 26:51.6 8:40/M
10 Kelley Rogowski Livonia MI 27 74 26:52.3 8:40/M
11 Rachel McDougall Ypsilanti MI 21 75 26:56.6 8:41/M
12 Nancy Staffend South Lyon MI 27 77 26:59.0 8:42/M
13 Krysten Kunka Livonia MI 22 78 27:09.8 8:45/M
14 Nicole McNeill Novi MI 28 84 27:35.0 8:54/M
15 Melissa Terry Garden City MI 23 87 27:44.7 8:57/M
16 Ryan McCourt Walled Lake MI 24 99 28:06.1 9:04/M
17 Lindsay Scott Livonia MI 22 103 28:28.9 9:11/M
18 Kelly Grodzicki Dearborn MI 28 105 28:34.8 9:13/M
19 Kristen Bescoe Redford MI 21 111 28:43.8 9:16/M
20 Alison Wancha Dearborn MI 27 112 28:44.4 9:16/M
21 Angela Boetsch Livonia MI 24 115 29:02.7 9:22/M
22 Jessica Wazny Plymouth MI 27 116 29:06.0 9:23/M
23 Shannon Yee Livonia MI 29 122 29:24.8 9:29/M
24 Gabrielle Hoard South Lyon MI 29 124 29:33.8 9:32/M
25 Caitlyn Schultz Dearborn MI 21 125 29:36.7 9:33/M
26 Maria Gosur Livonia MI 21 126 29:39.5 9:34/M
27 Melissa Rupnow Belleville MI 29 129 30:04.2 9:42/M
28 Dawn Alfonsi Livonia MI 24 134 30:29.9 9:50/M
29 Cynthia Arshonsky Ypsilanti MI 21 139 31:03.6 10:01/M
30 Kara Karalis Livonia MI 22 140 31:08.8 10:03/M
31 Colleen Mato Farmington Hills M 24 143 31:13.8 10:04/M
32 Kristy Harcarufka Windson ON 28 146 31:17.1 10:05/M
33 Sara Wosik Utica MI 23 147 31:28.5 10:09/M
34 Abbey French South Lyon MI 21 151 31:36.3 10:12/M
35 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 21 156 31:54.6 10:17/M
36 Jennifer Sock Belleville MI 25 158 31:56.8 10:18/M
37 Tara Daraskarich Royal Oak MI 29 161 32:14.9 10:24/M
38 Kara Sieplerski 20 164 32:42.6 10:33/M
39 Jodi Kowalski Livonia MI 29 166 33:06.4 10:41/M
40 Yvonne Ahlquist Berkley MI 27 168 33:09.0 10:42/M
41 Erin Jesson Canton MI 23 170 33:20.2 10:45/M
42 Kristen Spencer Livonia MI 28 173 33:32.2 10:49/M
43 Chelsey Gill Livonia MI 23 175 33:47.5 10:54/M
44 Katie Mato Farmington Hills M 26 178 34:18.7 11:04/M
45 Melissa Ogden Redford MI 28 179 34:23.8 11:05/M
46 Katie Olex Plymouth MI 27 182 35:02.1 11:18/M
47 Laura Borovsky Livonia MI 22 185 35:36.3 11:29/M
48 Maggie McGrane Livonia MI 24 186 35:59.2 11:36/M
49 Kelley Parzuchowski Westland MI 22 190 36:17.7 11:42/M
50 Keri Mato Berkely MI 27 193 36:37.8 11:49/M
51 Megan O'Leary Westland MI 21 195 36:47.8 11:52/M
52 Kelly Carroll Westland MI 22 197 36:54.9 11:54/M
53 Jennifer Bodurka Livonia MI 28 200 37:26.0 12:05/M
54 Julie Bergendahl Northville MI 23 205 37:38.9 12:08/M
55 Holly Borchardt Livonia MI 22 206 37:39.5 12:09/M
56 Laura Mato Farmington Hills M 22 208 38:06.3 12:17/M
57 Katherine Eklem Dearborn MI 20 209 38:24.6 12:23/M
58 Heather Spry Ypsilanti MI 24 210 38:43.8 12:29/M
59 Lynette Hilliker Dearborn Heights M 23 218 42:14.5 13:37/M
60 Rachael Riffel Westland MI 21 221 43:08.2 13:55/M
61 Jamie Jablonicky Garden City MI 28 222 43:47.5 14:07/M
62 Mallory Wylie Ann Arbor MI 22 226 44:27.4 14:20/M
63 Katie Carignan Livonia MI 22 230 45:56.2 14:49/M
64 Emily Carignan Livonia MI 23 232 47:14.6 15:14/M
65 Kristen Borchardt Livonia MI 25 233 47:35.1 15:21/M
66 Megan Bowen Livonia MI 20 251 51:13.9 16:31/M
67 Kathleen O'Connor Ypsilanti MI 21 254 51:30.8 16:37/M
68 Sandra O'Connor Redford MI 27 255 51:33.7 16:38/M
69 Tiffany Shippey Dearborn Heights M 25 266 53:09.9 17:09/M
70 Katie Blom Shelby Township MI 23 278 54:13.5 17:29/M
71 Valerie Luszcz Livonia MI 21 286 55:15.9 17:49/M
72 Ashley Montes Canton MI 20 287 55:16.3 17:50/M
73 Diane Bailey Livonia MI 26 291 55:42.8 17:58/M
74 Natalie Styles Redford ND 22 299 56:18.6 18:10/M
75 Jennifer Montes Livonia MI 21 302 56:42.5 18:17/M
76 Janell Wade Detroit MI 20 303 56:43.3 18:18/M
77 Abby Fournier Livonia MI 20 304 56:43.9 18:18/M
78 Connie Henderson Livonia MI 21 305 56:57.4 18:22/M
79 Jamie Jones Westland MI 22 307 57:03.5 18:24/M
80 Rachel Smart Livonia MI 21 308 57:03.9 18:24/M
81 Sarah Damphousse Livonia MI 22 317 57:56.7 18:41/M
82 Jennifer Suokas Livonia MI 23 319 57:59.4 18:42/M
83 Amanda Prell Berkley MI 23 320 58:00.2 18:43/M
84 Krysten Kunka Livonia MI 22 345 59:28.2 19:11/M
85 Dolores Bowen Livonia MI 21 352 59:33.9 19:13/M
86 Amy Vomastek Livonia MI 20 356 59:39.0 19:15/M
87 Sarah Culbertson Livonia MI 20 357 59:44.4 19:16/M
88 Chrissy Rodemeyer Livonia MI 21 363 59:49.9 19:18/M
89 Kari Hines Livonia MI 22 368 59:59.1 19:21/M
90 Patricia Sexton Northville MI 27 394 1:03:59.0 20:38/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jung Nichols Westland MI 32 44 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 Angela Hill Plymouth MI 39 69 26:29.5 8:33/M
3 Colleen Hesse Westland MI 34 85 27:35.9 8:54/M
4 Wendi Brown Westland MI 36 92 27:48.0 8:58/M
5 Melanie Ward Dearborn MI 36 118 29:14.1 9:26/M
6 Kate Worden Dearborn MI 33 119 29:14.5 9:26/M
7 Danielle Chall Westland MI 31 138 31:02.7 10:01/M
8 Deborah Vinitski Livonia MI 37 149 31:34.0 10:11/M
9 Jenni Vanburen Westland MI 34 154 31:50.1 10:16/M
10 Tami Dahaher Canton MI 33 162 32:15.4 10:24/M
11 Tina Schiller Canton MI 36 163 32:32.0 10:30/M
12 Tammy Hall Ypsilanti MI 30 189 36:16.2 11:42/M
13 Marchelle Johnson Westland MI 30 192 36:32.4 11:47/M
14 Christine Strayer Redford MI 35 211 38:52.6 12:32/M
15 Kelerin Lewis Taylor MI 31 237 48:04.1 15:30/M
16 Michelle McIndoe Tecumseh ON 31 246 51:00.2 16:27/M
17 Heather Goodchild Canton MI 37 263 52:54.3 17:04/M
18 Jana Smith-Seals Dearborn Heights M 35 265 53:01.8 17:06/M
19 Katy Frederick Livonia MI 31 267 53:10.5 17:09/M
20 Carmen Donaldson Livonia MI 38 311 57:21.9 18:30/M
21 Robin Cauchi Livonia MI 35 312 57:39.0 18:36/M
22 Kim Perrish Livonia MI 32 331 58:28.9 18:52/M
23 Ladonna Slattery Howell MI 36 341 59:25.2 19:10/M
24 Gina Trahey Livonia MI 36 349 59:31.7 19:12/M
25 Natalie Stojceyska Livonia MI 33 377 1:00:50.3 19:37/M
26 Michelle Valin 32 384 1:01:35.5 19:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Yutzy Northville MI 41 56 24:56.3 8:03/M
2 Anne Hage Livonia MI 43 65 26:08.1 8:26/M
3 Jeanne Seyfried Plymouth MI 40 68 26:28.1 8:32/M
4 Cheryl Sexton Northville MI 44 71 26:45.8 8:38/M
5 Robin Duthie Mt. Pleasant MI 47 80 27:14.3 8:47/M
6 Deborah Ward Birmingham MI 43 86 27:38.8 8:55/M
7 Janenne Howell Canton MI 46 117 29:10.4 9:25/M
8 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 45 120 29:17.6 9:27/M
9 Karen Gubachy Livonia MI 43 127 29:56.7 9:39/M
10 Marie McElroy Livonia MI 48 183 35:04.1 11:19/M
11 Ellen Glynn Livonia MI 46 188 36:05.1 11:38/M
12 Debbie Jankowski Livonia MI 41 198 37:19.0 12:02/M
13 Doris Booth Northville MI 46 213 40:28.0 13:03/M
14 Michael Powell Livonia MI 44 214 41:19.3 13:20/M
15 Lisa Schirmer Livonia MI 44 216 42:06.7 13:35/M
16 Carol Carignan Livonia MI 45 223 44:07.3 14:14/M
17 Tina Jeter Livonia MI 47 224 44:07.7 14:14/M
18 Pamela Jablonicky Garden City MI 44 225 44:26.4 14:20/M
19 Donna Longuski Livonia MI 48 241 49:24.5 15:56/M
20 Barb St. Clair Novi MI 45 247 51:05.4 16:29/M
21 Judy Gosur Livonia MI 48 249 51:10.6 16:30/M
22 Monica O'Connor Livonia MI 47 256 51:34.6 16:38/M
23 Teri Zeches Livonia MI 42 258 52:30.0 16:56/M
24 Valerie Grauitt Westland MI 49 271 54:03.8 17:26/M
25 Cheryl Cooper Walled Lake MI 44 273 54:08.2 17:28/M
26 Jill Nemeth-Ogden Midland MI 44 294 55:48.3 18:00/M
27 Julie Chambers Livonia MI 43 313 57:39.4 18:36/M
28 Lisa Rudgers Chelsea MI 44 338 58:50.1 18:59/M
29 Linda Rodriguez Dearborn MI 42 346 59:28.7 19:11/M
30 Angela Rodriguez Dearborn MI 44 348 59:31.2 19:12/M
31 Colleen Comben Livonia MI 44 353 59:35.0 19:13/M
32 Sharon Culbertson Livonia MI 44 359 59:45.2 19:16/M
33 Mary Tabone Livonia MI 45 365 59:53.8 19:19/M
34 Tricia Snyder Northville MI 42 379 1:01:20.1 19:47/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merry Joseph Plymouth MI 59 96 28:00.6 9:02/M
2 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 57 121 29:23.3 9:29/M
3 Gail French South Lyon MI 52 128 30:01.8 9:41/M
4 Fred Nelson Dearborn MI 52 152 31:37.5 10:12/M
5 Shirley Jerome Brighton MI 56 202 37:34.8 12:07/M
6 Sharon Phillips Livonia MI 57 203 37:35.3 12:07/M
7 Carol Pistolesi Brighton MI 51 204 37:36.3 12:08/M
8 Bonnie Hall Ypsilanti MI 58 227 44:28.0 14:21/M
9 Vicky Morter Bloomfield Hills M 54 234 47:37.2 15:22/M
10 Kathy Janes Livonia MI 50 235 47:38.9 15:22/M
11 Deanna McKay Midland MI 52 242 49:29.0 15:58/M
12 Kathy Lezotte Whitmore Lake MI 50 244 50:12.0 16:12/M
13 Shannon Nowlin Livonia MI 52 253 51:19.8 16:33/M
14 Cathy Eckhout New Hudson MI 50 257 51:35.5 16:38/M
15 Karen Kapchonick Livonia MI 51 261 52:35.5 16:58/M
16 Elaine Edmonds Livonia MI 54 270 53:46.7 17:21/M
17 Karen Dixon Novi MI 52 274 54:08.8 17:28/M
18 Marylynn Hewitt Royal Oak MI 52 280 54:20.6 17:32/M
19 Antonia Mouland Livonia MI 52 285 55:09.4 17:47/M
20 Joanne Freeman Livonia MI 50 293 55:47.8 18:00/M
21 Mary Higgins Bloomfield Hills M 50 295 55:49.4 18:00/M
22 Janet Wilson Livonia MI 58 300 56:37.5 18:16/M
23 Denise Kwas Livonia MI 54 334 58:43.9 18:56/M
24 Kathy Menestrina Livonia MI 51 350 59:32.0 19:12/M
25 Cheryl Vomastek Livonia MI 53 358 59:44.8 19:16/M
26 Maureen Sachau Livonia MI 50 361 59:46.9 19:17/M
27 Joanne Daddow Livonia MI 53 362 59:47.3 19:17/M
28 Julie Juenemann Livonia MI 50 375 1:00:46.8 19:36/M
29 Vicki Perrish Allen Park MI 56 388 1:01:56.1 19:59/M
30 Jo Ellen Wilkinson Bingham Farms MI 58 395 1:03:59.5 20:38/M
31 Carole Atkins Northville MI 58 396 1:04:37.8 20:51/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Chandler Livonia MI 62 110 28:39.8 9:15/M
2 Denise Luckow Howell MI 65 309 57:04.4 18:25/M
3 Dorothy Lerman Berkley MI 64 392 1:03:25.9 20:27/M
Female 70 to 79
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Stout Ann Arbor MI 71 264 52:55.0 17:04/M
2 Marilyn Hewitt West Bloomfield MI 75 281 54:47.2 17:40/M




Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Chapman Livonia MI 22 1 18:26.2 5:57/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg First Livonia MI 43 6 19:39.0 6:20/M
Male 9 & under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Powell Livonia MI 2 215 42:06.0 13:35/M
2 Michale Slattery Howell MI 8 336 58:45.8 18:57/M
3 Brendan Taabone Livonia MI 9 355 59:36.4 19:14/M
4 Jake Chambers Livonia MI 9 370 1:00:32.0 19:32/M
5 Daniel Stanley Livonia MI 3 373 1:00:45.0 19:36/M
6 Patrick Stanley Livonia MI 3 374 1:00:46.3 19:36/M
7 Nicholas Stanley Livonia MI 5 376 1:00:47.1 19:36/M
8 Jordan Wade Royal Oak MI 8 386 1:01:41.1 19:54/M
9 Bailey Trahey Livonia MI 9 387 1:01:55.6 19:58/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Parkin Livonia MI 14 10 20:11.6 6:31/M
2 Patrick Tremel Livonia MI 14 11 20:13.3 6:31/M
3 Garret Biddinger Livonia MI 14 33 23:18.4 7:31/M
4 Joe Hage Livonia MI 12 40 23:43.1 7:39/M
5 Steven Tuyo Livonia MI 14 48 24:11.4 7:48/M
6 Chritopher Merrill Canton MI 14 165 32:43.7 10:33/M
7 Mitchell Brindley Livonia MI 11 207 37:43.9 12:10/M
8 Noah Verellen Livonia MI 10 259 52:31.8 16:56/M
9 Travis Ogden Midland MI 11 276 54:11.8 17:29/M
10 Jacob Wirick Livonia MI 12 315 57:51.8 18:40/M
11 Eric Comben Livonia MI 11 324 58:02.5 18:43/M
12 Evan Wade Royal Oak MI 11 325 58:08.4 18:45/M
13 Jason Glinski Commerce Township 11 326 58:16.4 18:48/M
14 McKenna Trahey Livonia MI 12 343 59:27.1 19:11/M
15 Kevin Comben Livonia MI 14 344 59:27.8 19:11/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Riffel Westland MI 15 18 20:55.2 6:45/M
2 Edward Tremel Livonia MI 16 19 21:05.3 6:48/M
3 Andy Spolsky Redford MI 17 25 22:00.4 7:06/M
4 Aldi Dushku Westland MI 19 39 23:38.3 7:37/M
5 Alex Curry Livonia MI 15 42 23:54.7 7:43/M
6 Justin Bowen Livonia MI 17 45 23:58.8 7:44/M
7 Matt Mouland Livonia MI 19 60 25:37.7 8:16/M
8 Preston Currie Canton MI 15 64 26:03.3 8:24/M
9 Alex St. Clair Novi MI 19 93 27:49.6 8:58/M
10 Jon Gosur Livonia MI 16 153 31:39.6 10:13/M
11 Tom Jonkanski Livonia MI 19 199 37:20.4 12:03/M
12 Matthew Rodemeyer Livonia MI 18 364 59:52.8 19:19/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Lumley Livonia MI 20 2 18:39.4 6:01/M
2 William Dyer III Bloomfield Hills M 27 3 19:19.5 6:14/M
3 Jeff Myslinski Brownstown MI 24 4 19:29.7 6:17/M
4 Stephan Maxe Livonia MI 20 5 19:33.0 6:18/M
5 Joseph Schikora Livonia MI 21 14 20:27.2 6:36/M
6 Ryan King Ann Arbor MI 23 15 20:42.9 6:41/M
7 Tarkington Newman Frankenmuth MI 20 16 20:44.0 6:41/M
8 Michael Hoehn Royal Oak MI 24 22 21:28.9 6:55/M
9 Mike Damphousse Livonia MI 22 23 21:43.4 7:00/M
10 Collin Buerkle Livonia MI 27 27 22:37.3 7:18/M
11 Corey Collins Madison Heights MI 25 30 22:53.4 7:23/M
12 Anthony Gosur Livonia MI 21 37 23:32.1 7:35/M
13 Joel Duneske Novi MI 26 43 23:56.5 7:43/M
14 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 26 49 24:15.8 7:49/M
15 Preston Bruessow Royal Oak MI 24 53 24:31.6 7:55/M
16 Kelly Vickers Grand Rapids MI 23 54 24:37.8 7:56/M
17 Dan Patterson Livonia MI 23 55 24:54.1 8:02/M
18 Mike Daraskarich Canton MI 29 79 27:11.1 8:46/M
19 Mark Mouland Livonia MI 23 81 27:23.5 8:50/M
20 Philip Dixon Novi MI 22 83 27:32.5 8:53/M
21 Jeff Edmonds Livonia MI 20 91 27:46.6 8:57/M
22 Pak Chow Farmington MI 20 101 28:08.4 9:05/M
23 Kevin Bindschadler Huntington Woods M 26 113 28:51.0 9:18/M
24 Evan Chall Westland MI 24 123 29:26.6 9:30/M
25 Tom Gromek Livonia MI 24 131 30:17.3 9:46/M
26 David Jeckele Plymouth MI 23 133 30:29.0 9:50/M
27 Aaron Wacker Dexter MI 24 141 31:10.5 10:03/M
28 Isaac Williamson 23 142 31:11.5 10:04/M
29 Kevin Lacy Livonia MI 26 159 32:03.5 10:20/M
30 Mike Lawrenchuk Ann Arbor MI 23 176 33:49.0 10:55/M
31 Scott Montes Westland 24 177 33:49.5 10:55/M
32 Matt Olex Plymouth MI 27 181 35:00.9 11:17/M
33 Chris McGrane Livonia MI 27 187 35:59.7 11:36/M
34 Cody Gering Livonia MI 23 196 36:53.4 11:54/M
35 Derek Bodurka Livonia MI 27 201 37:27.1 12:05/M
36 Jason Hilliker Dearborn Heights M 25 219 42:29.9 13:42/M
37 Kyle Beeman Charleston WV 24 231 45:56.9 14:49/M
38 Damon Pietraz Redford MI 26 310 57:12.4 18:27/M
39 Thomas Currie Berkley MI 26 321 58:00.5 18:43/M
40 Ron O'Connor Redford MI 26 322 58:01.0 18:43/M
41 Joe Pellerin Inkster 25 330 58:27.2 18:51/M
42 Keyante Price Saginaw MI 20 332 58:33.1 18:53/M
43 Ryan Dinkgrave Royal Oak MI 24 337 58:47.9 18:58/M
44 Pat Rodemeyer Livonia MI 24 342 59:26.1 19:10/M
45 Gary Kunka Livonia MI 27 347 59:30.1 19:12/M
46 Pj O'Conno Livonia MI 24 367 59:56.2 19:20/M
47 Richard Drolet Redford MI 27 378 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
48 Kyle Moore Livonia MI 22 381 1:01:25.7 19:49/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 36 7 19:40.1 6:21/M
2 Ben Nelson 35 9 20:07.9 6:29/M
3 Reagan Anderson Royal Oak MI 33 17 20:46.2 6:42/M
4 Jim Czarniecki Dearborn MI 30 36 23:25.1 7:33/M
5 Patrick Kelly Northville MI 39 46 24:00.9 7:45/M
6 Jason Myslinski Troy MI 31 47 24:02.0 7:45/M
7 Brian Camiller Canton MI 30 59 25:27.3 8:13/M
8 Matthew Grodzicki Dearborn MI 33 106 28:35.8 9:13/M
9 Jim Mato Berkley MI 30 169 33:10.7 10:42/M
10 Abraham Vinitski Livonia MI 34 194 36:40.3 11:50/M
11 Jason McIndoe Tecumseh ON 37 245 50:39.9 16:20/M
12 Rob Vanburen Westland MI 34 250 51:12.1 16:31/M
13 Josh James Ferndale MI 31 277 54:12.8 17:29/M
14 Matthew Bryant Redford MI 33 288 55:16.7 17:50/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 47 8 19:45.3 6:22/M
2 Kevin Loddy Livonia MI 47 12 20:15.7 6:32/M
3 Gard Godula Farmington Hills M 43 13 20:21.4 6:34/M
4 Erez Azaria Birmingham MI 40 20 21:07.2 6:49/M
5 Don Seyfried Plymouth MI 42 24 21:45.2 7:01/M
6 Tom Anderson Brighton MI 42 41 23:47.9 7:40/M
7 Bob Parkin Livonia MI 42 52 24:27.8 7:53/M
8 Dave St. Clair Novi MI 45 94 27:51.8 8:59/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 46 102 28:14.1 9:06/M
10 David Currie Canton MI 43 104 28:32.3 9:12/M
11 Len Niehoff Chelsea MI 49 135 30:38.4 9:53/M
12 Robert Bowen Livonia MI 47 148 31:31.1 10:10/M
13 Andy Montes Livonia MI 49 155 31:54.1 10:17/M
14 Michael Ogden Livonia MI 48 191 36:30.0 11:46/M
15 Jeff Brindley Livonia MI 45 229 45:42.5 14:45/M
16 Tom Cooper Walled Lake MI 45 239 48:37.0 15:41/M
17 Ken Gubachy Livonia MI 42 269 53:31.2 17:16/M
18 Steve Ogden Midland MI 46 275 54:11.4 17:29/M
19 Adam Flayler Clarkston MI 45 296 55:54.9 18:02/M
20 Mary Jo Wirick Livonia MI 43 314 57:51.3 18:40/M
21 John O'Connor Livonia MI 47 323 58:01.3 18:43/M
22 Thomas Prell Berkley MI 49 339 58:58.5 19:01/M
23 Scott Montes Canton MI 47 340 59:11.4 19:05/M
24 Jeffrey Chambers Livonia MI 45 369 59:59.5 19:21/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Stein West Bloomfield MI 54 21 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 52 34 23:18.8 7:31/M
3 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 56 51 24:22.5 7:52/M
4 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 52 57 25:15.2 8:09/M
5 Steven Minich Wayne MI 51 82 27:27.9 8:51/M
6 Michael Marihugh Livonia MI 52 95 27:55.0 9:00/M
7 Douglas Scott Livonia MI 54 97 28:03.3 9:03/M
8 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 55 98 28:04.5 9:03/M
9 Rick Montes Westland MI 53 136 30:40.3 9:54/M
10 Lynn Phillips Livonia MI 57 137 30:48.8 9:56/M
11 Rick Seymour New Boston MI 53 150 31:35.6 10:11/M
12 Phil Gosur Livonia MI 52 157 31:55.8 10:18/M
13 Steve Lezotte Whitmore Lake MI 51 174 33:45.8 10:53/M
14 Dave Damphousse Livonia MI 50 248 51:07.5 16:29/M
15 David Nowlin Livonia MI 56 252 51:19.4 16:33/M
16 Doug Grauitt Westland MI 52 272 54:04.2 17:26/M
17 James Biddinger Livonia MI 55 301 56:38.0 18:16/M
18 Wes Mouland Livonia MI 56 306 56:57.9 18:22/M
19 Jerry Kwas Livonia MI 56 335 58:44.5 18:57/M
20 Kurt Stanley Livonia MI 52 371 1:00:33.0 19:32/M
21 Mark Menestrina Livonia MI 53 372 1:00:38.7 19:34/M
22 Paul Snyder Northville MI 53 380 1:01:20.3 19:47/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 63 28 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 62 29 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 George Douglas Wayne MI 69 132 30:28.1 9:50/M
4 Lacy Wright Dearbonr MI 69 217 42:08.2 13:35/M
5 William Janes Livonia MI 60 236 48:03.8 15:30/M
6 Earl Wilson Livonia MI 65 297 55:59.1 18:04/M
7 Charles Benningen Livonia MI 61 351 59:32.8 19:12/M
8 Sheldon Lerman Berkley MI 62 393 1:03:52.3 20:36/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown Royal Oak MI 99 389 1:02:00.0 20:00/M