First Annual Ortonville Creekfest

back to results

Jun. 9, 2007

First Annual Ortonville Creekfest
Ortonville, Mi


10K Run
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicola Chapin Oxford 38 9 46:15.4 7:28/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 41 10 46:56.4 7:34/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 18 17 48:49.5 7:52/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Altenburg White Lake 25 29 53:06.4 8:34/M
2 Nicole Rusnell Clarkston MI 27 32 53:49.8 8:41/M
3 Emily Sawyer Rochestor Hills MI 25 34 55:02.6 8:53/M
4 Jessica Hamilton Oak Park 26 35 56:07.6 9:03/M
5 Julie Panaretos Waterford MI 25 36 57:23.7 9:15/M
6 Becki Tyler Waterford MI 26 37 57:35.6 9:17/M
7 Tonia Yoder Berkley MI 27 42 1:01:28.8 9:55/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 38 19 49:26.0 7:58/M
2 Robin Short Holly MI 33 27 52:37.2 8:29/M
3 Janet Peppei Waterford MI 32 45 1:04:33.9 10:25/M
4 Michelle Ruegsegger Dryden MI 31 47 1:15:34.3 12:11/M
5 Lisa Fuller Dryden MI 33 49 1:18:26.6 12:39/M
6 Suzane Teherian Oxford MI 39 51 1:21:31.9 13:09/M
7 Elena Osborne Clarkston MI 37 52 1:21:33.9 13:09/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 40 18 49:15.5 7:57/M
2 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 41 33 54:18.7 8:45/M
3 Susan Warner Ortonville MI 43 40 1:00:06.9 9:42/M
4 Jan Henson Ortonville MI 47 44 1:03:16.4 10:12/M
5 Christina Baker Rochester Hills MI 43 48 1:17:55.2 12:34/M
6 Laurie Ferris Holly MI 44 50 1:20:51.6 13:02/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 58 41 1:00:36.6 9:46/M



Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 38 1 36:51.1 5:57/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 50 3 42:23.5 6:50/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Yarbrough Richmond MI 26 7 45:31.4 7:20/M
2 Mark Hamilton Oak Park 28 21 50:54.2 8:13/M
3 David Malinowski Richmond MI 25 26 52:17.1 8:26/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Madrigal II Durand MI 38 2 38:23.7 6:11/M
2 Tim Donnan Burton MI 30 5 43:57.9 7:05/M
3 Daniel Kugler Lake Orion MI 32 11 47:05.8 7:36/M
4 Mark Kakkuri Oxford MI 35 12 47:15.9 7:37/M
5 Jason Zbanek Troy MI 30 15 47:42.0 7:42/M
6 Olay Schmidt Fenton MI 38 23 51:06.8 8:15/M
7 John Phyle Clarkston MI 36 38 57:48.7 9:19/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 40 4 43:22.6 7:00/M
2 Mike Oakes Utica MI 44 6 44:52.2 7:14/M
3 Mike Froats Grand Blanc MI 49 8 46:03.8 7:26/M
4 Dan Cummings Oakland MI 46 13 47:16.1 7:37/M
5 Chip Rauscher Ortonville 47 20 49:54.7 8:03/M
6 Bruce Kocer Ortonville MI 44 24 51:13.4 8:16/M
7 Mark Moffett White Lake MI 44 43 1:01:50.9 9:58/M
8 Yves Nugent Farmington Hills M 46 46 1:06:30.7 10:44/M
9 Mike Hamlett Ortonville MI 43 53 1:33:10.7 15:02/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 57 14 47:32.8 7:40/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 52 16 48:43.7 7:51/M
3 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 57 22 51:02.6 8:14/M
4 James Russell Clarkston MI 56 25 51:49.4 8:21/M
5 Jeff Reneaud Ortonville MI 51 28 52:43.0 8:30/M
6 Richard Nix Ortonville MI 59 30 53:15.9 8:35/M
7 Thomas Allen Clarkston MI 58 31 53:45.2 8:40/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 60 39 57:49.9 9:20/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 42 7 18:49.1 6:04/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc MI 43 19 22:11.2 7:09/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 18 10 19:38.4 6:20/M
2 Andrea Newcombe Oxford MI 14 27 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 11 29 23:15.6 7:30/M
4 Sarah Lindsay Ortonville MI 15 36 24:25.5 7:53/M
5 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville MI 16 39 24:38.7 7:57/M
6 Rachel Toward Ortonville MI 14 41 25:41.8 8:17/M
7 Kelly Kwit Ortonville MI 19 46 27:06.2 8:45/M
8 Megan Doyen Ortonville MI 15 51 27:48.9 8:58/M
9 Krista Bergman Ortonville MI 13 62 30:36.4 9:52/M
10 Alexis Hendershott Ortonville MI 8 67 31:46.3 10:15/M
11 Katelyn Hendershott Ortonville MI 10 70 37:13.0 12:00/M
12 Sarah Plantrich Ortonville MI 14 75 40:25.7 13:02/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Cianciolo Armada MI 27 16 20:31.7 6:37/M
2 Kara Hillstrom Mendota IL 24 42 26:12.0 8:27/M
3 Stephanie Olsen Clarkston MI 25 54 28:26.9 9:10/M
4 Becky Paulsem Oakland MI 25 55 28:28.0 9:11/M
5 Jessica Arundel Ortonville MI 27 57 28:53.9 9:19/M
6 Katie Walker Ortonville MI 23 73 38:53.5 12:33/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hellebuyck Chesterfield Twp M 30 31 23:33.7 7:36/M
2 Monique Smith Troy MI 39 32 23:33.8 7:36/M
3 Tamika Roy Clarkston MI 35 48 27:16.4 8:48/M
4 Michell Tyrrell Oxford MI 38 53 27:55.3 9:00/M
5 Sandy Vaneulen Clarkston MI 37 58 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 Kimberly Elliot Clarkston MI 34 60 30:06.9 9:43/M
7 Diana Baldes Grand Blanc MI 37 65 31:32.1 10:10/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pincumbe Ortonville MI 44 52 27:50.8 8:59/M
2 Martha Knox Oxford MI 40 56 28:44.9 9:16/M
3 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 42 59 29:52.4 9:38/M
4 Ann Doyen Ortonville MI 46 76 41:37.8 13:25/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Renchik Ortonville MI 50 61 30:31.2 9:51/M
2 Robin Bobek Goodrich MI 50 66 31:34.9 10:11/M
3 Nola Powell Ortonville MI 52 68 35:29.4 11:27/M
4 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 51 69 36:29.2 11:46/M
5 Cheryl Ward Davison MI 55 71 37:42.3 12:10/M
6 Karen Walker Ortonville MI 54 74 38:53.7 12:33/M
Female 70 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Dean Rochester MI 74 30 23:32.9 7:35/M



Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Skinner Linden MI 17 1 16:23.7 5:17/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 45 6 17:46.3 5:44/M
Male 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Madrigal III Durand MI 15 2 16:40.1 5:23/M
2 Matthew Rolf Rochester MI 16 3 16:42.0 5:23/M
3 Joe Wright Linden MI 18 4 17:09.0 5:32/M
4 Mark Wright Linden MI 14 9 19:33.9 6:18/M
5 Nick Mackie ORtonville MI 17 12 19:48.4 6:23/M
6 Tyler Lozier Clarkston MI 14 14 20:13.9 6:31/M
7 Craig Hillstrom Waterford MI 16 15 20:28.9 6:36/M
8 Anthony Griffin 11 18 21:56.8 7:05/M
9 Joshua Severeide Clarkston MI 16 21 22:18.2 7:12/M
10 Adam Barnier Dryden MI 15 22 22:26.8 7:14/M
11 Dan Penix Ortonville MI 14 23 22:27.1 7:15/M
12 Kevin Loughlin Ortonville MI 13 26 22:53.5 7:23/M
13 Jacob Howard Holly MI 13 28 23:09.9 7:28/M
14 Scott Loughlin Ortonville MI 12 40 25:38.4 8:16/M
15 A.J. Lozier Clarkston MI 13 50 27:32.4 8:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guido Saltarelli Dryden MI 20 5 17:41.4 5:42/M
2 Kyle Rascher Ortonville 20 13 19:55.9 6:25/M
3 Dan Armstrong Ortonville MI 28 17 21:35.5 6:58/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Marsh Oxford MI 37 33 23:55.5 7:43/M
2 Aaron Hoag Ortonville MI 33 34 24:13.5 7:49/M
3 Jim Tyrrell Oxford MI 37 35 24:23.4 7:52/M
4 Tim Kniffel Ortonville MI 39 45 26:27.4 8:32/M
5 Andy Smith 37 64 31:25.9 10:08/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Skinner Linden MI 48 8 19:07.7 6:10/M
2 Mark Mackie Ortonville MI 43 25 22:49.0 7:22/M
3 Steven Ross Clarkston MI 40 37 24:33.5 7:55/M
4 Rob Privette Ortonville MI 46 38 24:37.0 7:56/M
5 Rich Barnier Dryden MI 45 44 26:21.9 8:30/M
6 Mike Pincumbe Ortonville MI 44 49 27:19.5 8:49/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Rolf Rochester MI 51 11 19:43.8 6:22/M
2 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 57 20 22:12.2 7:10/M
3 Tom Wright Linden MI 50 24 22:33.5 7:16/M
4 Don Hillstrom Ortonville MI 55 43 26:15.7 8:28/M
5 David Wilson Burton MI 55 47 27:15.5 8:47/M
6 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 54 63 31:05.8 10:02/M
Male 70 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 79 72 38:52.3 12:32/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Robinson Ortonville MI 50 1 38:25.0 12:24/M
2 Penny Young Grand Blanc MI 43 2 39:46.6 12:50/M
3 Renee Bergman Ortonville MI 44 3 46:29.6 15:00/M
4 Nicole Bergman Ortonville MI 10 4 46:31.1 15:00/M
5 Theresa Doan Ortonville MI 46 5 55:15.3 17:49/M
6 Cathy Mackie Ortonville MI 42 6 55:15.5 17:49/M

Ortonville, Mi