Outrun Poverty

back to results

May. 31, 2008

Outrun Poverty
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management
Division - 	Run
1-19 Male
1. Wetters, Jon Essexville, MI 18 18:10.65 3
2. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 18 18:43.50 4
3. Stanley, Austen Bay City, MI 15 20:34.84 9
4. Whitman, Ryan Standish, MI 14 22:15.99 17
5. Manczak, Stone Unknown, NA 12 31:49.93 41
6. Manczak, Skyler Unknown, NA 9 44:25.54 52
7. Seifferly,, Ryan Unknown, NA 11 54:05.77 65
8. Poindexter, Luke Unknown, NA 12 57:54.90 71
1-19 Female
1. Tucker, Lindsay Saginaw, MI 19 27:32.14 31
2. Majeske, Autumn Bay City, MI 13 28:26.54 35
3. Jenkins, Morgan Unknown, NA 13 33:44.45 43
4. Snyder, Jenae Unknown, NA 14 37:23.38 46
5. Deyo, Aja Frankenmuth, MI 11 38:56.11 48
6. Seifferly, Megan Unknown, NA 14 42:54.44 51
7. London, Denise Unknown, NA 11 53:17.65 62
8. Gilbert, Nicole Unknown, NA 13 56:02.22 66
9. Hernandaz, Karlie Unknown, NA 13 56:02.75 67
10. Van Voorhees, Emma Frankenmuth, MI 10 1:22:32.57 72
11. Gwizdala, Gabby Unknown, NA 8 1:22:32.87 73
20-29 Male
1. Roach, Adam Saginaw, MI 24 16:20.22 1
2. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 16:42.99 2
3. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 25 19:18.87 7
4. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 20:43.27 10
5. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 27 21:07.19 13
6. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 23:08.58 19
20-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 24:43.91 25
2. Pritchard, Laura Saginaw, MI 24 27:51.11 34
3. Gibas, Alyssa Unknown, NA 20 49:38.25 56
30-39 Male
1. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 18:58.93 5
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 31 20:24.56 8
3. SanMiguel, Sam Midland, MI 38 21:00.39 12
4. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 37 29:30.44 37
5. Johnson, Matthew Unknown, NA 30 50:00.70 57
6. Gibas, Roger Bay City, MI 38 56:06.90 70
30-39 Female
1. Taylor, Tamara Bay City, MI 39 20:51.97 11
2. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 32 22:05.68 16
3. Jeske, Kristi Bay City, MI 37 24:31.47 22
4. Collier, Yolanda Essexville, MI 35 28:28.06 36
5. Jenkins, Jennifer Freeland, MI 31 30:47.19 38
6. LaRoche, Alicia Bay City, MI 31 32:36.04 42
7. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 36 35:59.91 45
8. Van Dusen, Shelly Bay City, MI 32 39:54.56 50
9. Poindexter-Johnson, Unknown, NA 30 50:01.84 58
10. Jankens, Haley Bay City, MI 30 51:52.52 59
11. Gwizdala, Nicole Unknown, NA 34 1:22:35.02 75
40-49 Male
1. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 46 19:04.95 6
2. Frank, Troy Kawkawlin, MI 42 21:56.29 14
3. Bickmore, David Midland, MI 47 22:04.73 15
4. Seifferly, Rob Unknown, NA 43 23:49.22 20
5. Van Houten, Eric Bay City, MI 45 24:31.94 23
6. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 41 26:12.98 28
7. Manczak, Matt Unknown, NA 41 27:33.82 33
8. Deyo, Dan Millington, MI 49 38:55.86 47
40-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 24:05.37 21
2. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 42 31:47.06 39
3. Burns, Janet Unknown, NA 49 48:57.15 53
4. Gibas, Connie Unknown, NA 45 49:37.76 55
5. Manczak, Becky Unknown, NA 40 51:52.77 60
6. London, Beth Unknown, NA 46 53:17.24 61
7. Seifferly, Jennifer Unknown, NA 40 54:05.14 64
8. Ackerman, Debbie Midland, MI 45 56:05.98 68
9. Reid, Fay Unknown, NA 48 1:22:33.67 74
50-59 Male
1. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:20.14 18
2. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 24:39.23 24
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 55 25:25.35 27
4. Larive, Mark Bay City, MI 55 26:26.83 30
5. Wood, Brian Saginaw, MI 58 27:32.60 32
6. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 31:49.32 40
7. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 58 53:59.72 63
50-59 Female
1. Bukowski, Diane Unknown, NA 56 48:57.60 54
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 35:34.21 44
60-69 Male
1. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 66 24:49.25 26
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 26:21.75 29
3. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 39:00.92 49
70-99 Female
1. Gibas, Barbara Unknown, NA 70 56:06.41 69