15th Annual Advance Packaging

back to results

May. 16, 2008

15th Annual Advance Packaging
Jackson, Michigan


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen Jackson MI 20 6 18:53.6 6:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 52 29 21:12.4 6:50/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 14 16 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 Sierra Melling Hanover MI 14 39 21:39.2 6:59/M
3 Megan Hubbard Hanover MI 14 43 22:08.0 7:08/M
4 Megan Hoop Jackson MI 13 65 24:00.4 7:45/M
5 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson MI 13 81 24:59.2 8:04/M
6 Kaelyn Madery Leslie MI 10 92 25:19.0 8:10/M
7 Shayla Neelis Concord MI 11 119 27:06.8 8:45/M
8 Shelby Daglow Clarklake MI 12 122 27:30.1 8:52/M
9 Sam Madery Leslie MI 7 188 35:49.6 11:33/M
10 Heather Smith Clarklake MI 14 197 41:55.1 13:31/M
11 Haley Keeler Springport MI 12 204 59:38.8 19:14/M
12 Adriana Lucas Springport MI 10 207 1:08:03.0 21:57/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Fenton Spring Arbor MI 19 36 21:33.8 6:57/M
2 Heather Scott Springport MI 16 206 1:08:02.0 21:57/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Wilkins Jackson MI 23 27 21:09.5 6:49/M
2 Amy Killingbeck Rives Junction MI 23 70 24:26.7 7:53/M
3 Lauren Gillette Jackson MI 23 124 27:40.4 8:55/M
4 Stacy Ansel Jackson MI 24 153 30:44.2 9:55/M
5 Erin Samon Jackson MI 22 171 32:49.5 10:35/M
6 Carlyn Doan Wyoming MI 21 185 35:44.9 11:32/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Quisenberry Jackson MI 26 11 19:34.7 6:19/M
2 Mary Hile Leslie MI 29 143 29:25.6 9:29/M
3 Elissa Weidmayer Ann Arbor MI 27 152 30:43.9 9:55/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 34 62 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Amy Kenney Grass Lake MI 33 73 24:29.1 7:54/M
3 Jennifer Bristol Jackson MI 32 86 25:04.5 8:05/M
4 Jill Carr Parma MI 33 88 25:05.6 8:05/M
5 Elizabeth Hampton Jackson MI 33 104 26:01.2 8:24/M
6 Hyunhee Lee Jackson MI 34 129 28:10.6 9:05/M
7 Cheryl Maxon Jackson MI 33 135 28:24.5 9:10/M
8 Toby Budd Jackson MI 33 141 29:00.2 9:21/M
9 Beverly Fex Jackson MI 32 160 31:21.2 10:07/M
10 Karen French Spring Arbor MI 34 165 31:53.1 10:17/M
11 Jennifer Longardner Coldwater MI 34 177 34:18.0 11:04/M
12 Kelly Gretz Concord MI 31 189 36:07.9 11:39/M
13 Aimee Fedore Horton MI 33 190 36:08.9 11:39/M
14 Melissa Goings Brooklyn MI 31 191 36:55.6 11:55/M
15 Lidija Fremeau Jackson MI 32 192 37:00.4 11:56/M
16 Jill Pastoriza Jackson MI 31 193 37:01.2 11:56/M
17 Jennifer Fitch Jackson MI 32 201 52:35.0 16:58/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 38 31 21:16.9 6:52/M
2 Hilary Davis Leslie MI 37 47 22:18.1 7:12/M
3 Bonnie Gretzner Jackson MI 38 53 22:34.5 7:17/M
4 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 39 63 23:59.0 7:44/M
5 Melody Kuntzleman Spring Arbor MI 38 67 24:19.3 7:51/M
6 Cammy Salow Concord MI 37 90 25:10.3 8:07/M
7 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 37 93 25:29.1 8:13/M
8 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 39 98 25:45.7 8:18/M
9 Jessica Fowler Jackson MI 36 108 26:15.6 8:28/M
10 Sheila Troxel Jackson MI 38 109 26:16.5 8:28/M
11 Amy Gingras Jackson MI 37 112 26:28.0 8:32/M
12 Robyn Halsey Jackson MI 36 136 28:24.7 9:10/M
13 Jen Kerscher Jackson MI 38 140 28:51.4 9:18/M
14 Tammy Neelis Concord MI 35 144 29:34.8 9:32/M
15 Josie Kennedy Jackson MI 36 157 31:08.2 10:03/M
16 Melissa Klepper Albion MI 35 158 31:10.3 10:03/M
17 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 38 164 31:50.5 10:16/M
18 Casie Falls Jackson MI 38 168 32:26.3 10:28/M
19 Heather Christenson Canton MI 36 169 32:34.2 10:30/M
20 Michele Blumenstock Jackson MI 37 175 33:53.0 10:56/M
21 Tammy Lewis Jackson MI 35 183 35:04.3 11:19/M
22 Stephanie Richmond Jackson MI 35 184 35:05.0 11:19/M
23 Marilynn Fryer Parma MI 39 195 39:38.2 12:47/M
24 Stephanie Manor Jackson MI 38 196 40:37.2 13:06/M
25 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 39 200 46:20.4 14:57/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 44 78 24:51.1 8:01/M
2 Monica Moser Grass Lake MI 41 82 24:59.5 8:04/M
3 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh MI 42 99 25:47.6 8:19/M
4 Julie Clark Jackson MI 41 106 26:10.5 8:26/M
5 Leslie R. Taylor-Oring Jackson MI 42 114 26:32.0 8:34/M
6 Jodie McCrarey 42 115 26:40.6 8:36/M
7 Renee Carstens Jackson MI 42 118 26:55.7 8:41/M
8 Alice Mulhearn Jackson MI 40 131 28:15.7 9:07/M
9 Lana Daglow Clarklake MI 41 138 28:33.2 9:13/M
10 Clara Van Dusen Spring Arbor MI 41 151 30:30.6 9:50/M
11 Shiela Fowler Jackson MI 42 156 31:04.9 10:01/M
12 Joni Pacifici Jerome MI 43 162 31:39.2 10:13/M
13 Lisa Morency Jackson MI 43 173 33:09.9 10:42/M
14 Samantha Symonds Jackson MI 42 174 33:51.4 10:55/M
15 Kim Clemons Brooklyn MI 43 179 34:41.3 11:11/M
16 Laura Whitford Jackson MI 43 180 34:50.3 11:14/M
17 Ellen Melvin Stockbridge MI 40 181 34:50.6 11:14/M
18 Lou Wagner Springport MI 42 205 1:04:49.4 20:55/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 45 35 21:23.5 6:54/M
2 Carol Carney Jackson MI 47 69 24:21.5 7:51/M
3 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 48 95 25:36.1 8:15/M
4 Cheryl Santure Brooklyn MI 45 113 26:28.8 8:32/M
5 Carol Hawkins Jackson MI 48 116 26:47.9 8:38/M
6 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson MI 48 137 28:28.7 9:11/M
7 Taylor Erbele Jackson MI 45 145 29:44.1 9:35/M
8 Martha Tyler Parma MI 45 167 32:14.5 10:24/M
9 Raney Clark Jackson MI 49 182 34:55.7 11:16/M
10 Elev O'Connor Jackson MI 47 194 38:32.3 12:26/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mayo Jackson MI 51 58 23:21.7 7:32/M
2 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 51 107 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 50 128 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Lisa Lopez Quincy MI 50 142 29:09.4 9:24/M
5 Sandi Doan Jonesville MI 54 186 35:45.2 11:32/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Mulnix Jackson MI 60 199 42:27.1 13:42/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Brooklyn MI 23 1 17:21.3 5:36/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weaver Clarklake MI 48 7 19:09.9 6:11/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabe Ojeda Jackson MI 14 15 20:13.8 6:31/M
2 Ben Kesterson Parma MI 14 19 20:44.8 6:41/M
3 Spencer Lukasik Michigan Center MI 14 21 20:49.4 6:43/M
4 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge MI 11 38 21:38.7 6:59/M
5 Josiah Ottolini Jackson MI 10 42 21:59.0 7:05/M
6 Isaac Pringle Hanover MI 13 64 24:00.0 7:45/M
7 Garrett McCord Jackson MI 12 83 25:00.2 8:04/M
8 Liam Daly Horton MI 10 89 25:08.7 8:06/M
9 Tyler Coale Jackson MI 13 147 29:59.9 9:40/M
10 Jacob Kuntzleman Spring Arbor MI 9 202 52:58.4 17:05/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 15 3 17:44.6 5:43/M
2 Jacob Olson Napoleon MI 15 60 23:28.8 7:34/M
3 Joe McDonald Jackson MI 16 66 24:10.6 7:48/M
4 Josh Foote Rives Junction MI 15 76 24:46.8 7:59/M
5 John Brzozowski Jackson MI 15 77 24:50.5 8:01/M
6 Kobey Neelis Concord MI 18 79 24:51.5 8:01/M
7 Jamie Jones Rives Junction MI 19 85 25:03.1 8:05/M
8 Derek Schneider Jackson MI 19 170 32:48.3 10:35/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Nousain Concord MI 22 13 20:00.4 6:27/M
2 Nick Hawkins Jackson MI 20 44 22:11.1 7:09/M
3 Adam Wasper Jackson MI 22 120 27:12.5 8:46/M
4 Luis Medin Jackson MI 21 176 33:56.6 10:57/M
5 Mark Schmidt Brooklyn MI 24 203 54:02.0 17:26/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 28 26 21:06.3 6:48/M
2 Jacob Sponsler Whitmore Lake MI 28 75 24:39.5 7:57/M
3 Brock Ansel Jackson MI 25 154 30:44.4 9:55/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Carpenter Hudson MI 30 5 18:14.1 5:53/M
2 Brian Kessman Horton MI 33 28 21:10.6 6:50/M
3 Jeff Weidmayer Ann Arbor MI 33 33 21:18.6 6:52/M
4 Brian marshall Concord MI 34 37 21:36.8 6:58/M
5 Corey Nykamp Napoleon MI 30 51 22:32.9 7:16/M
6 Nathan Worthing Jackson MI 34 68 24:19.9 7:51/M
7 Nathan Eads Rives Junction MI 33 91 25:11.9 8:07/M
8 Steve Pringle Jackson MI 33 130 28:13.1 9:06/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 36 2 17:27.0 5:38/M
2 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 39 4 18:11.6 5:52/M
3 Joe Berry Jackson MI 37 30 21:14.1 6:51/M
4 David Ambs Cement City MI 39 49 22:29.1 7:15/M
5 Ken McCord Jackson MI 38 72 24:28.8 7:54/M
6 Steven Drouin Jackson MI 38 96 25:41.2 8:17/M
7 Dave Richmond Jackson MI 36 178 34:39.7 11:11/M
8 Nick Sayles Jackson MI 35 187 35:48.0 11:33/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Martin Jackson MI 41 23 20:52.0 6:44/M
2 Jerry Daly Horton MI 40 32 21:18.4 6:52/M
3 David Spring Jackson MI 44 41 21:50.9 7:03/M
4 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 42 46 22:12.6 7:10/M
5 Tony Vogt Rives Junction MI 43 57 23:16.6 7:30/M
6 Brian Green Jackson MI 40 71 24:28.0 7:54/M
7 Bill Benedetto Jackson MI 42 84 25:01.3 8:04/M
8 Dad Fillmore Stockbridge MI 44 94 25:31.2 8:14/M
9 Robert Jors Jackson MI 43 101 25:49.3 8:20/M
10 Daniel Gretzner Jackson MI 41 102 25:56.2 8:22/M
11 Kevin Cunningham Jackson MI 41 105 26:04.7 8:25/M
12 Clinton Wiltse Jerome MI 42 126 27:58.7 9:01/M
13 Jeff Crowell Jackson MI 44 146 29:45.8 9:36/M
14 Jim Lewis Jackson MI 43 159 31:18.5 10:06/M
15 Joel Schlicker Jackson MI 43 166 31:58.0 10:19/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 48 8 19:15.5 6:13/M
2 Philip Marshallsay Jackson MI 45 10 19:33.5 6:18/M
3 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 48 14 20:05.1 6:29/M
4 Jeffery Heath Hanover MI 46 17 20:26.2 6:35/M
5 Richard White Rives Junction MI 47 18 20:40.2 6:40/M
6 Dan Lukasik Michigan Center MI 48 22 20:51.8 6:44/M
7 Paul Hocter Clark Lake MI 48 24 20:57.6 6:45/M
8 Jim Wood Jackson MI 47 34 21:21.4 6:53/M
9 Chris Burdette Jackson MI 46 40 21:46.4 7:01/M
10 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 49 45 22:12.4 7:10/M
11 Michael Goerke Eaton Rapids MI 45 52 22:33.5 7:16/M
12 Tim Kelly Jackson MI 47 54 22:44.5 7:20/M
13 Dave Kesterson Parma MI 46 56 23:08.8 7:28/M
14 Ron Kusz Tecumseh MI 45 100 25:47.9 8:19/M
15 Jeffrey Hicks Jackson MI 45 110 26:17.9 8:29/M
16 David Williamson Jackson MI 46 127 28:02.9 9:03/M
17 Mark Schissler Clarklake MI 47 149 30:07.5 9:43/M
18 Steve Brown Jackson MI 49 150 30:16.5 9:46/M
19 Roy Thomasson Jackson MI 49 155 31:01.0 10:00/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 50 12 19:36.8 6:19/M
2 Joe Page Jackson MI 50 48 22:21.1 7:13/M
3 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 51 59 23:24.5 7:33/M
4 Dave Parham Jackson MI 54 74 24:34.8 7:55/M
5 Joe Lopez Quincy MI 50 80 24:58.2 8:03/M
6 Timothy Kohlitz Jackson MI 52 97 25:43.8 8:18/M
7 David Fournier Jackson MI 50 103 25:56.6 8:22/M
8 Dan Hawkins Jackson MI 53 111 26:18.6 8:29/M
9 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 52 121 27:22.0 8:50/M
10 Joseph Mayo Jackson MI 53 132 28:20.1 9:08/M
11 Ted Pacifici Jerome MI 50 161 31:39.0 10:13/M
12 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 52 163 31:47.0 10:15/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 58 20 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 57 25 20:58.6 6:46/M
3 David Shafer Horton MI 58 50 22:31.7 7:16/M
4 Steve Keeler Springport MI 56 55 22:47.0 7:21/M
5 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 56 61 23:44.8 7:39/M
6 Bruce Bigelow Jackson MI 57 139 28:35.2 9:13/M
7 Harish Rawal Jackson MI 59 148 30:04.5 9:42/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 61 9 19:28.7 6:17/M
2 Clair Risner Stockbridge MI 63 123 27:33.2 8:53/M
3 Gaylord Smith Jackson MI 64 125 27:47.0 8:58/M

Men 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Schupbach Jackson MI 67 87 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 John Borener Jackson MI 68 134 28:23.9 9:09/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 172 33:09.5 10:42/M
4 Jim Nevison Berkley MI 67 198 42:21.8 13:40/M

Men with no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Nimtz Pleasant Lake MI 99 117 26:48.2 8:39/M
2 Thomas Fiero Parma MI 99 133 28:23.0 9:09/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Suomala Jackson MI 47 8 34:48.4 11:14/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Baker Jackson MI 12 45 42:39.6 13:45/M
2 Bree Kirchner Jackson MI 12 84 51:03.6 16:28/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Weaver Clarklake MI 19 56 44:42.4 14:25/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hotchkin Ypsilanti MI 22 106 55:56.6 18:03/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hermann Jackson MI 27 50 43:03.8 13:53/M
2 Jodie Glessner Three Rivers MI 29 63 46:44.9 15:05/M
3 Angela Brock Jackson MI 25 77 49:23.8 15:56/M
4 Elizabeth Ludwig Jackson MI 28 89 51:40.3 16:40/M
5 Annie Best Jackson MI 26 95 54:02.0 17:26/M
6 Lacy Shafor Jackson MI 29 100 55:22.0 17:52/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 31 20 37:24.2 12:04/M
2 Amanda Hiram Brooklyn MI 32 33 41:31.9 13:24/M
3 Beatrice Mannor Jackson MI 31 53 43:45.0 14:07/M
4 Jill Dobbin Jackson MI 34 65 47:10.2 15:13/M
5 Wendy Gladhill Jackson MI 32 78 49:52.0 16:05/M
6 Kelly Hinkley Kalamazoo MI 31 90 52:06.3 16:48/M
7 Cheryl Curtis Jackson MI 34 112 1:01:47.3 19:56/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Norkey Jackson MI 37 52 43:04.8 13:54/M
2 Dawn Dixon Jackson MI 37 61 46:43.7 15:04/M
3 Heather Cordell Jackson MI 38 64 47:09.9 15:13/M
4 Susan Furman Brooklyn MI 36 79 49:52.5 16:05/M
5 Susan Sayles Jackson MI 35 82 50:55.3 16:25/M
6 Kristin Foote Rives Junction MI 35 111 56:35.0 18:15/M
7 Wendy Kalahar Jackson MI 35 114 1:01:49.0 19:56/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 40 30 41:02.4 13:14/M
2 Kelly Bland Horton MI 43 36 41:39.2 13:26/M
3 Laurie Cunningham Jackson MI 40 39 41:45.4 13:28/M
4 Laura Brand-Bauer Hanover MI 42 49 43:01.9 13:53/M
5 Vicki Arcaro Spring Arbor MI 41 51 43:04.5 13:54/M
6 Nancy Pringle Hanover MI 43 58 45:24.3 14:39/M
7 Christine Windham Jackson MI 41 101 55:22.3 17:52/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria McDonald Pleasant Lake MI 46 15 36:51.6 11:53/M
2 Rose Noble Brooklyn MI 47 26 40:27.7 13:03/M
3 Connie Futon Spring Arbor MI 48 27 40:32.3 13:05/M
4 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 45 37 41:44.1 13:28/M
5 Jane Anthony Galesburg MI 48 62 46:44.5 15:05/M
6 Renee Adam Clarklake MI 45 71 48:15.6 15:34/M
7 Michelle Weaver Clarklake MI 45 76 49:22.6 15:55/M
8 Michelle Mead Albion MI 46 81 50:21.5 16:15/M
9 Leslie Reeter Jackson MI 48 87 51:26.9 16:35/M
10 Kathryn Cox Jackson MI 48 88 51:27.9 16:36/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Corwin Munith MI 50 9 35:37.6 11:29/M
2 Gerri Fisher Brooklyn MI 50 18 37:01.3 11:56/M
3 Peggy Johnson Spring Arbor MI 51 29 40:57.8 13:13/M
4 Melissa Templeton Concord MI 53 32 41:10.0 13:17/M
5 Connie Chalfant Michigan Center MI 53 44 42:39.4 13:45/M
6 Jill Rose-Redman Concord MI 52 46 42:41.0 13:46/M
7 Janis Sanford Parma MI 54 80 50:21.0 16:15/M
8 Sandy Cole Jackson MI 52 94 54:01.7 17:25/M
9 Mary Tylutki Jackson MI 53 96 54:06.4 17:27/M
10 Janice Gillette Jackson MI 51 107 55:57.0 18:03/M
11 Jacqueline Yager Jackson MI 52 108 56:31.6 18:14/M
12 Linda Lowe Jackson MI 51 109 56:32.6 18:14/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sindy Steffner Jackson MI 55 24 38:36.7 12:27/M
2 Sandy Koebel Horton MI 56 40 42:01.2 13:33/M
3 Marcia Brooker Jackson MI 57 47 42:47.3 13:48/M
4 Jill Kielhorn Jackson MI 57 54 43:46.6 14:07/M
5 Marie Lauraine Jackson MI 56 59 45:53.6 14:48/M
6 Rosellen Norkey Jackson MI 57 60 46:43.2 15:04/M
7 Trudy Weston Jackson MI 55 67 48:01.6 15:29/M
8 Jacquelyn Carter Jackson MI 56 69 48:08.9 15:32/M
9 Barb Griggs Jackson MI 57 73 48:46.8 15:44/M
10 Joyce Inman Jackson MI 55 75 49:01.6 15:49/M
11 Sue Hinman Three Rivers MI 59 91 52:07.1 16:49/M
12 Janie Baglien Jackson MI 57 97 54:07.0 17:27/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Zantop Jackson MI 62 31 41:03.7 13:15/M
2 Dana Howell Brooklyn MI 61 68 48:01.8 15:29/M

Women 65 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Drysdale Albion MI 65 55 44:28.1 14:21/M

Women 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Yager Jackson MI 82 110 56:33.8 18:15/M




Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swarts Jackson MI 42 1 24:10.6 7:48/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Adam Clarklake MI 11 70 48:15.4 15:34/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Fiero Parma MI 15 2 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Donald Costello Jackson MI 19 83 51:00.1 16:27/M
3 Michael Van Eck Albion MI 17 93 53:59.7 17:25/M
4 James Lawrence Jackson MI 17 113 1:01:47.8 19:56/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bergh Jackson MI 20 92 53:59.3 17:25/M
2 Robert Stevens Jackson MI 23 99 55:18.1 17:50/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damien Hiram Brooklyn MI 33 34 41:32.8 13:24/M
2 Jason Foote Rives Junction MI 33 85 51:20.3 16:34/M
3 LaMar Hershberger Albion MI 32 98 54:39.6 17:38/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Best Jackson MI 36 3 29:50.0 9:37/M
2 Scott Helm Jackson MI 36 48 42:57.6 13:51/M
3 Todd Thompson Jackson MI 35 105 55:39.3 17:57/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rebain Dearborn Heights M 42 42 42:20.7 13:39/M
2 Casey Baker Jackson MI 42 43 42:38.5 13:45/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hofer Brooklyn MI 45 4 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Lisa Stevens Jackson MI 47 86 51:21.4 16:34/M
3 Raymond Stevens Rives Junction MI 45 102 55:29.2 17:54/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike McDonald Pleasant Lake MI 53 13 36:29.9 11:46/M
2 Pieter VanJaarsvelod Jackson MI 53 14 36:46.9 11:52/M
3 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 52 38 41:44.4 13:28/M
4 Chris Wasper Dearborn Heights M 50 41 42:20.5 13:39/M
5 Terrence Carter Jackson MI 53 66 47:53.4 15:27/M
6 Phillip Inman Jackson MI 53 74 49:00.4 15:48/M
7 Herbert Hewett Spring Arbor MI 54 103 55:38.6 17:57/M
8 Rick Van Eck Albion MI 54 104 55:39.0 17:57/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Tripp Jackson MI 57 6 33:48.8 10:54/M
2 Roger Fisher Brooklyn MI 55 11 35:58.7 11:36/M
3 Kris Kloack Rives Junction MI 59 12 36:26.5 11:45/M
4 James Sleight Concord MI 55 17 36:59.5 11:56/M
5 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 59 19 37:03.0 11:57/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Broadworth Parma MI 64 10 35:58.5 11:36/M
2 Larry Phillips Pleasant Lake MI 61 16 36:57.0 11:55/M
3 David DeLaet Clark Lake MI 63 21 37:24.8 12:04/M
4 Mike Tylutki Jackson MI 62 22 38:00.8 12:15/M
5 Conrad Olfier Jackson MI 63 23 38:13.1 12:20/M

Men - 65 - 66

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Girard Jackson MI 65 5 33:46.3 10:54/M
2 Ray Drysdale Albion MI 65 7 34:46.8 11:13/M

Men 67 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Barnes Jerome MI 72 25 40:22.5 13:01/M
2 Douglas Warriner Jackson MI 67 28 40:39.9 13:07/M
3 Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 74 35 41:33.8 13:24/M
4 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 68 57 45:15.9 14:36/M
5 Devlin Tompkins Jackson MI 86 72 48:37.5 15:41/M