Memorial Day Big Foot Challenge

back to results

May. 26, 2008

Memorial Day Big Foot Challenge
Dansville, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Witchell 16 1 31:15.8 6:15/M

Men12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Witchell 14 13 37:45.6 7:33/M
2 Jonathon Degroot Mason MI 9 26 42:14.9 8:27/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Stewart Mason MI 16 3 32:53.4 6:35/M
2 Robert Prigge 19 5 33:16.2 6:39/M
3 Kaleb Myer Mason MI 15 7 35:24.5 7:05/M
4 Ethan Gurecki Williamston MI 15 12 37:44.9 7:33/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Nelson White Lake MI 24 20 39:50.6 7:58/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt MI 33 15 38:28.6 7:42/M
2 Matthew Bell Okemos MI 34 23 40:34.9 8:07/M
3 Jonathan Jolin Webberville MI 32 24 41:00.6 8:12/M
4 Robert Dowding Jr 32 32 45:07.0 9:01/M
5 Luke Thorburn Dansville MI 31 39 52:08.4 10:26/M
6 Alan Glenn 34 44 54:16.6 10:51/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarence Demar Boston MA 44 4 32:59.2 6:36/M
2 Mark Degroot Mason MI 44 16 38:30.0 7:42/M
3 Jose Zul Jackson MI 41 18 39:03.6 7:49/M
4 Shawn Prevost Mason MI 42 34 46:03.4 9:13/M
5 Shawn Bengry Lansing MI 40 41 52:15.6 10:27/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Holt MI 46 2 31:55.6 6:23/M
2 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 48 6 34:46.3 6:57/M
3 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 8 35:51.0 7:10/M
4 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 48 9 36:21.4 7:16/M
5 Anderson Jeff 46 22 40:15.9 8:03/M
6 Ernie Hilton Jackson MI 46 42 54:09.2 10:50/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Page Jackson MI 50 17 38:42.6 7:44/M
2 Gary Schafer Potterville MI 52 21 40:09.5 8:02/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Dowding 59 47 1:09:31.0 13:54/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 60 27 43:21.2 8:40/M
2 David Blough Dexter MI 62 30 44:54.8 8:59/M
3 Clair Risner Stockbridge MI 63 33 45:48.3 9:10/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 67 14 38:19.4 7:40/M
2 Jim Morgan Okemos MI 66 28 44:35.6 8:55/M
3 Jack P. Carlton Grand Ledge MI 66 29 44:36.2 8:55/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Leik Lansing MI 70 25 41:37.2 8:19/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 70 36 47:26.1 9:29/M
3 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge MI 76 37 49:31.4 9:54/M




Overall Female Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Willis Homer Mi 37 10 36:28.6 7:18/M

Women 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Degroot Mason MI 14 35 47:20.8 9:28/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Salow Stockbridge MI 17 38 52:07.0 10:25/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Graf Stockbridge MI 27 46 58:17.0 11:39/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Jolin Webberville MI 30 45 54:25.5 10:53/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Dedie 35 43 54:09.6 10:50/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Longcore Okemos MI 46 31 45:06.8 9:01/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Vanpatten Williamston MI 54 40 52:14.0 10:27/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 58 19 39:13.5 7:51/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 66 11 37:17.1 7:27/M




Overall Female Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Lutzke Williamston MI 45 12 22:39.5 7:18/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge MI 13 13 22:42.8 7:19/M
2 Jasmine Holloway Gregory MI 14 14 22:57.7 7:24/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Bennett Eaton Rapids MI 15 43 31:37.7 10:12/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Cavanaugh Leslie MI 22 27 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Jennifer Wong-Sick-hong East Lansing MI 24 29 27:40.9 8:55/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Rice Mason MI 27 42 31:12.2 10:04/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Zeitz Stockbridge MI 30 48 32:29.9 10:29/M
2 Stephanie McDaniel Leslie MI 33 49 32:36.2 10:31/M
3 Jessica Ulrey Leslie MI 33 53 33:30.0 10:48/M
4 Carolyn Brown Mason MI 32 54 33:30.5 10:48/M
5 Sara Oesterle 31 55 34:18.9 11:04/M
6 Kris Grill Holt MI 34 60 35:58.1 11:36/M
7 Tracy Emmons Lansing MI 31 63 39:43.7 12:49/M
8 Tina Cleland 34 70 43:40.7 14:05/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hodgson Fowlerville MI 37 44 32:15.5 10:24/M
2 Minda Gorsline Haslett MI 35 61 36:09.4 11:40/M
3 Leanne Barnett Leslie MI 37 65 40:37.1 13:06/M
4 Jody Jones Stockbridge MI 39 66 40:37.4 13:06/M
5 Andrea Hartman 35 73 48:33.0 15:40/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Mayabb 42 19 24:11.8 7:48/M
2 Danette Gross 42 36 29:02.2 9:22/M
3 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 41 52 33:11.7 10:42/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 30 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 Susie Putman Webberville MI 49 39 29:35.8 9:33/M
3 Jan Baker Webberville MI 47 47 32:24.1 10:27/M
4 Leanne Minshall Dansville MI 45 78 1:09:31.3 22:25/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 54 38 29:14.2 9:26/M
2 Elizabeth Stewart Mason MI 53 50 32:36.9 10:31/M
3 Brenda Clark Mason MI 52 57 34:50.2 11:14/M
4 Julie Wing Dansville MI 51 68 43:20.1 13:59/M
5 Karen Atkinson Dansville MI 54 72 48:31.6 15:39/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dowding 58 64 40:07.7 12:56/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Keller Lansing MI 64 67 42:39.1 13:45/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Leik Lansing MI 68 76 54:18.7 17:31/M

Women 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Berman Ann Arbor MI 71 62 37:24.7 12:04/M




Overall Male Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Soblesky Charlotte MI 14 1 18:07.2 5:51/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Horton Mason MI 14 4 19:41.4 6:21/M
2 Ryan Freeland 13 7 21:11.2 6:50/M
3 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge MI 11 9 21:49.2 7:02/M
4 Aaron Hoefling Dansville MI 14 23 25:30.7 8:14/M
5 Brandon Morton Webberville MI 14 25 26:12.6 8:27/M
6 Abrahm Schon 12 32 28:03.6 9:03/M
7 Noah Schon Mason MI 8 33 28:06.5 9:04/M
8 Daniel Hartman 8 34 28:19.1 9:08/M
9 Nick Ryder Dansville MI 11 35 29:01.7 9:22/M
10 Anthony Hartman 11 59 35:22.2 11:25/M
11 Jean Maki Charlotte MI 14 75 54:17.5 17:31/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Lutzke Williamston MI 15 3 19:14.9 6:12/M
2 Michael Schon Mason MI 15 8 21:29.7 6:56/M
3 Dillon Stuart Dansville MI 16 26 26:22.6 8:30/M
4 Joshua Stuart Dansville MI 18 69 43:20.6 13:59/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Villwock East Lansing MI 26 5 19:47.3 6:23/M
2 Todd McHerron Lansing MI 25 20 24:42.6 7:58/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tomas Andrades Lansing MI 30 6 20:24.2 6:35/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike McKeown Brighton MI 35 10 22:06.0 7:08/M
2 Darren Hartman Dansville MI 39 31 27:58.2 9:01/M
3 Cal Hodgson Fowlerville MI 38 45 32:15.9 10:24/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pell 43 18 23:53.1 7:42/M
2 Jon Fillmore Stockbridge MI 44 22 25:27.6 8:13/M
3 R.C. Ryder Dansville MI 40 37 29:10.7 9:25/M
4 Gary Davis Mason MI 42 41 30:06.2 9:43/M
5 Michael Momberg 43 56 34:19.1 11:04/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 47 2 18:20.7 5:55/M
2 Patrick O'Connor Mason MI 47 17 23:52.7 7:42/M
3 Steve Freeland 45 21 25:20.3 8:10/M
4 Stephen Schon 46 28 26:59.3 8:42/M
5 Steve Morton Webberville MI 46 51 33:08.8 10:41/M
6 Phillip Minshall Dansville MI 49 79 1:09:32.0 22:26/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Smithern Mason MI 51 15 22:58.5 7:25/M
2 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 54 24 25:39.8 8:16/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 56 11 22:26.4 7:14/M
2 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 59 16 23:10.1 7:28/M
3 Ron Gorsline Williamston MI 59 40 30:01.7 9:41/M
4 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 55 58 35:14.1 11:22/M
5 Ronald Maki Lansing MI 55 77 54:24.6 17:33/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 62 46 32:16.2 10:25/M
2 George Johnston Howell MI 64 74 52:12.0 16:50/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Risner Dansville MI 72 71 44:42.0 14:25/M