Bolder Boulder

back to results

May. 26, 2008

Bolder Boulder
Boulder, CO


Men's Team Results

1. Ethiopia
2 3 6 = 11
2. Kenya
5 7 8 = 20
3. British Commonwealth
4 11 16 = 31
4. Mexico
9 10 13 = 32
5. Morocco
1 17 24 = 42
6. USA
12 14 19 = 45
7. Japan
15 21 22 = 58
8. Colorado
18 20 23 = 61

Men's Individual Results

1. Riduane Harroufi, Morocco 28:32
2. Dmessew Tsega, Ethiopia 28:33
3. Gebo Berka, Ethiopia 28:37
4. John Yuda, British Commonwealth 28:48
5. John Korir, Kenya 28:57
6. Lishan Yigezu, Ethiopia 29:02
7. McDonard Ondara, Kenya 29:08
8. Charles Munyeki, Kenya 29:12
9. Alejandro Suarez, Mexico 29:35
10. Juan Carlos Romero, Mexico 29:43
11. Julius Kibet Koskei, British Commonwealth 29:54
12. Jorge Torres, USA 29:59
13. Julio Cesar Perez, Mexico 30:03
14. Ryan Hall, USA 30:07
15. Yoshitaka Iwamizu, Japan 30:20
16. Andrew Letherby, British Commonwealth 30:22
17. Karim El Mabchour, Morocco 30:25
18. Celebonio Rodriguez, Colorado 30:38
19. Ed Torres, USA 30:42
20. Joshua Eberly, Colorado 30:48
21. Harada Taku, Japan 31:33
22. Mori Kazuharu, Japan 31:56
23. Nate Pennington, Colorado 33:51
24. El Arbi Khatabi, Morocco 34:08




Women's Team Scores

1. Romania 3 5 10 = 18
2. Kenya 1 11 14 = 26
3. Ethiopia 2 8 18 = 28
4. Japan 4 9 19 = 32
5. Mexico 6 12 16 = 34
6. USA 7 13 22 = 42
7. Columbia 15 17 24 = 56
8. Colorado 20 21 23 = 64


Women's Individual Results

1. Millicent Gathoni, Kenya 32:49
2. Amane Gobena, Ethiopia 32:53
3. Luminita Talpos, Romania 33:22
4. Yuri Kano, Japan 33:27
5. Lidia Simon, Romania 33:31
6. Dulce Maria Rodriguez, Mexico 33:40
7. Deena Kastor, USA 33:44
8. Ashu Kasim Rabo, Ethiopia 33:54
9. Hiromi Ominari, Japan 33:59
10. Constantina Tomescu-Dita, Romania 34:06
11. Jane Gakunyi, Kenya 34:17
12. Karina Perez, Mexico 34:32
13. Elva Dryer, USA 34:39
14. Jane Murage, Kenya 34:50
15. Martha Ronseria, Columbia 34:54
16. Nora Rocha, Mexico 35:34
17. Bertha Sanchez, Columbia 35:52
18. Genet Gebregiorgis, Ethiopia 35:55
19. Kiyoko Shimahara, Japan 35:58
20. Kristin Fryburg, Colorado 36:18
21. Laura Bennett, Colorado 36:27
22. Zoila Gomez, USA 36:44
23. Paige Higgins, Colorado 37:17
24. Maria Eugenia Rodriguez, Columbia 39:03




Men's Results
1. Saul Mendoza 22:56
2. Tyler Byers 23:46
3. Brad Ray 25:39
4. Santiago Sanz 25:56
5. Jacob Heilveil 27:29
6. Grant Berthiume 28:06
7. Sean Eres 28:07

Women's Results
1. Shirley Reilly 28:49
2. Dawna Callahan 33:53
3. Tricia Downing 35:38