MITCA Division 4 State Championship

back to results

May. 24, 2008

MITCA Division 4 State Championship
Michigan


05/25/08 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1



MITCA D-4 BOYS TEAM STATE AT GOBLES HIGH SCHOOL 05/24/08 OUTDOOR







*** FINAL SCORING ***





1. TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 1042.00

7. UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 799.00

2. BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 946.50

8. LUTHERAN WESTLAND 714.50

3. Manton High School 922.00

9. RAVENNA 712.50

4. WEBBERVILLE 919.00

10. HESPERIA 678.00

5. SAND CREEK 834.50

11. ELLSWORTH 315.00

6. MARCELLUS 810.00





EVENT RESULTS







1. POLE VAULT FINAL

1. Aaron Chamberlain WEBBERVILLE 13'00.00"

2. Tyler Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 12'00.00"

3. Ethan Phenicie SAND CREEK 12'00.00"

4. Matt Holmes WEBBERVILLE 12'00.00"

5. Robert McGrady RAVENNA 12'00.00"

6. Jasper Woodcock Manton High School 12'00.00"

7. Adam Karpinski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 11'06.00" 8.T Timothy Canfield UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 11'02.00" 9.T John Zakrzewski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 11'01.00"

10. Sam Sparkia WEBBERVILLE 11'00.00"

11. Max Stokes MARCELLUS 11'00.00"

12. Zac Eggerding MARCELLUS 10'06.00"

13. Justin Parks BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 10'06.00"

14. Joey Quezada BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 10'06.00"

15. Mike Helmer BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 10'00.00"

16. Paul Rilett LUTHERAN WESTLAND 10'00.00"

17. Ryan Vanderwagen RAVENNA 10'00.00"

18. Jeb Moritz HESPERIA 10'00.00"

19. Spencer Utter MARCELLUS 9'06.00" 20.T Dereck Benschoter SAND CREEK 8'03.00" .T Brandon Darcy RAVENNA 8'03.00"

22. Travis Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 8'03.00"







2. HIGH JUMP FINAL

1. Dillon Teague WEBBERVILLE 6'02.40"

2. Brian Higgins BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 6'02.30"

3. Cody Crickmore HESPERIA 6'02.00"

4. Tyler Lanning MARCELLUS 6'01.00"

5. Kevin Ashley RAVENNA 6'00.00" 6.T Ryan Bredahl Manton High School 5'10.00" .T Calvin Sullins SAND CREEK 5'10.00"

8. Joe McCarty WEBBERVILLE 5'10.00"

9. Tyler Feeney WEBBERVILLE 5'08.00"

10. Joel Goodwin UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 5'08.00"

11. Dereck Benschoter SAND CREEK 5'06.00" 12.T Jordan Bates HESPERIA 5'06.00" .T Zech Robinson LUTHERAN WESTLAND 5'06.00" .T Kyle Kempf LUTHERAN WESTLAND 5'06.00" .T Justin Dailey BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 5'06.00" .T Allen Delo BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 5'06.00" 17.T Jordan Shepler Manton High School 5'03.00" .T Ian Shelly MARCELLUS 5'03.00" .T Jared Adams SAND CREEK 5'03.00" .T Jon Swartz MARCELLUS 5'03.00"

21. Kevin Knowles HESPERIA 5'03.00"

22. Timothy Canfield UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 5'03.00" 23.T Christopher Harper UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 5'00.00" .T Dominic Strange Manton High School 5'00.00" .T Matt Zakrzewski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 5'00.00"

26. Troy Golze LUTHERAN WESTLAND 5'00.00"







3. LONG JUMP FINAL

1. Brady Mikula TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 19'11.50"

2. Josh Guiles RAVENNA 19'06.00"

3. Dillon Teague WEBBERVILLE 19'00.50"

4. David Hillard SAND CREEK 18'11.50"

5. Brandon White BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 18'10.00"

6. Brandon Ohlinger SAND CREEK 18'09.50"

7. Matt Zakrzewski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 18'06.00"

8. Mitchell Norman Manton High School 18'04.50"

9. Ethan Haller LUTHERAN WESTLAND 18'04.50"

10. Dominic Strange Manton High School 18'02.20"

11. Matt Vanderwal RAVENNA 18'02.00"

12. Ryan Guidroz WEBBERVILLE 18'00.50"

13. Alec Anderson SAND CREEK 17'10.00"

14. Michael Elliott TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 17'07.00"

15. Corey Haag UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 17'06.10"

16. jim storey ELLSWORTH 17'06.00"

17. Jon Swartz MARCELLUS 17'05.50"

18. Jasper Woodcock Manton High School 17'05.50"

19. Andy Moran WEBBERVILLE 17'05.00"

20. Jordan Bates HESPERIA 17'04.00"

21. Evan Ellis BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 17'04.00"

22. Billy Karl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 17'03.00"

23. Jordan Largent UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 16'06.50"

24. Garrett Wilson LUTHERAN WESTLAND 16'04.50"

25. Brian. Butchbaker MARCELLUS 16'04.50"

26. Alex Rust RAVENNA 16'02.00"

27. Josh May BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 15'10.50"

28. Killian Richeson HESPERIA 15'08.00"

29. Josh. Lane MARCELLUS 15'07.50"

30. Zach Musial LUTHERAN WESTLAND 15'04.00"

31. eddie veenstra ELLSWORTH 14'01.50"







4. SHOT PUT FINAL

1. Alex Croll SAND CREEK 49'06.25"

2. Brad Smith SAND CREEK 47'09.75"

3. Frankie Cain LUTHERAN WESTLAND 46'05.50"

4. Jon Shaw BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 44'11.25"

5. Andy Buday TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 44'00.00"

6. Ben Denomme Manton High School 42'02.75"

7. Jason Sharrock SAND CREEK 41'09.25"

8. Carl Bednarski UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 41'07.50"

9. Dakota Gangler UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 41'06.25"

10. Jordan Shepler Manton High School 41'04.25"

11. Nick Main BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 40'01.50"

12. John Buday TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 40'01.50"

13. Bill. Kirk MARCELLUS 39'08.25"

14. dan person ELLSWORTH 38'06.25"

15. Troy Golze LUTHERAN WESTLAND 37'07.25"

16. Justin Leonard WEBBERVILLE 37'03.50"

17. Aaron Chamberlain WEBBERVILLE 36'11.25"

18. Ryan Richter LUTHERAN WESTLAND 36'09.50"

19. Adam Karpinski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 36'08.50"

20. Mark Miller WEBBERVILLE 36'05.25"

21. Jacob Rowe MARCELLUS 35'04.00"

22. Preston Whitehouse Manton High School 34'10.25"

23. Jakob Holland UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 34'10.25"

24. Kevin Knowles HESPERIA 34'09.00"

25. Branden Baldwin BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 34'04.75"

26. Edgar Santoyo RAVENNA 34'02.00"

27. Patrick Aney RAVENNA 33'11.00"

28. Cody Wolever HESPERIA 32'08.25"

29. Jon Farver RAVENNA 32'04.25"

30. Tucker Thompson MARCELLUS 32'01.75"

31. terry swenson ELLSWORTH 30'09.00"

32. ben veenstra ELLSWORTH 28'08.50"







5. DISCUS FINAL

1. Jon Shaw BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 136'00.00"

2. Bill. Kirk MARCELLUS 135'10.50"

3. Brad Smith SAND CREEK 130'01.00"

4. Branden Baldwin BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 129'11.00"

5. Carl Bednarski UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 129'10.00"

6. Andy Buday TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 127'03.00"

7. Joe Krueger LUTHERAN WESTLAND 125'02.00"

8. Brennen Allen Manton High School 124'10.50"

9. Kevin Knowles HESPERIA 123'02.50"

10. Frankie Cain LUTHERAN WESTLAND 121'02.00"

11. Justin Leonard WEBBERVILLE 120'09.00"

12. Matt Sanford RAVENNA 117'09.00"

13. Nolan howes ELLSWORTH 117'04.00"

14. Scott Vansice SAND CREEK 114'11.00"

15. Nick Main BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 113'04.50"

16. Brandon Darcy RAVENNA 110'06.00"

17. John Buday TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 109'04.00"

18. Keith Harris UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 107'08.25"

19. Aaron Chamberlain WEBBERVILLE 105'09.00"

20. Adam Wiseman HESPERIA 101'09.50"

21. Aaron Field MARCELLUS 100'05.50"

22. Jacob Rowe MARCELLUS 98'08.00"

23. terry swenson ELLSWORTH 98'06.50"

24. Preston Whitehouse Manton High School 98'06.50"

25. Ryan Richter LUTHERAN WESTLAND 98'03.50"

26. Kenny Green UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 97'04.00"

27. Trevor Judy SAND CREEK 95'10.00"

28. Dana Larsen TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 85'05.50"

29. dan person ELLSWORTH 83'07.00"

30. Nick Warner RAVENNA 80'04.00"

31. Mark Miller WEBBERVILLE 77'09.00"







6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL

1. Manton High School (A) 8:13.42 (Matt Brettschneider,Ryan Bredahl,Jacob Cuthbert,Jacob Porter)

2. HESPERIA (A) 8:18.53 (Jordan Slate,Matt Peacock,Dakota Cooper,Mike Hamilton)

3. BLANCHARD MONTABELLA (A) 8:21.64 (Derrick Bartlett,Justin Dailey,Ethan VanDePerre,Matt Deja)

4. ELLSWORTH (A) 8:37.20 (burton jones,jared danbert,juston weis,ashton fisher)

5. TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS (A) 8:53.27 (James Alpers,Alex Primeau,Ricky Woods,John Zakrzewski)

6. MARCELLUS (A) 9:00.80 (Peter. Steinkraus,Jakob Hedlund,Spencer Utter,Brian. Butchbaker)

7. RAVENNA (A) 9:02.23 (Josh Rhines,Matt Vanderwal,Brant Fortune,Danny Brueck)

8. UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING (A) 9:03.99 (Seth Squires,Travis Kuhl,Eric Vanderlooven,Christopher Harper)

9. LUTHERAN WESTLAND (A) 9:16.44 (Josh Rice,Alex Kemp,Paul Bealafeld,Jim Rockrohr)

10. WEBBERVILLE (A) 9:26.22 (MIke Monroe,Josh Langenderfer,Paul Fitzpatrick,Quinton Dye)

11. SAND CREEK (A) 9:49.07 (Chris Glinski,Anthony Rodela,Chad Simpkins,Ben Pawson)







7. 110M HURDLES FINAL

1. Calvin Sullins SAND CREEK 15.288

2. Joel Goodwin UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 15.889

3. Taylor Hennrick TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 15.922

4. Zac Eggerding MARCELLUS 15.989

5. Brandon White BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 16.256

6. Ian Shelly MARCELLUS 16.489

7. Tyler Masse UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 16.785

8. Jeb Moritz HESPERIA 17.218

9. Darren Morris Manton High School 17.255

10. Adam Karpinski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 17.385

11. Kyle Walch HESPERIA 17.419

12. Joe McCarty WEBBERVILLE 17.452

13. Jon Swartz MARCELLUS 17.60

14. Brady Mikula TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 17.619

15. Paul Rilett LUTHERAN WESTLAND 17.901

16. Chris Moe RAVENNA 18.591

17. Zach Musial LUTHERAN WESTLAND 18.935

18. Bob Schwartz LUTHERAN WESTLAND 19.135

19. Ryan Guidroz WEBBERVILLE 19.402

20. Nathan Ashby SAND CREEK 19.621

21. Nick Corpe RAVENNA 19.702

22. Josh Farve Manton High School 19.787

23. Christopher Harper UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 19.988

24. Josh May BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 20.069

25. Chris Drielts Manton High School 20.403

26. Casey Miller WEBBERVILLE 20.588

27. Cody Helsen RAVENNA 21.122

28. Noah Miller SAND CREEK 21.322

29. Mike Helmer BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 22.056

30. chance randall ELLSWORTH 23.758







8. 100 METER DASH FINAL

1. Eric Parrish WEBBERVILLE 11.343

2. Max Stokes MARCELLUS 11.409

3. Ben Swan TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 11.626

4. Ken Sango WEBBERVILLE 11.843

5. Dylan Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 11.977

6. Jon Farver RAVENNA 11.998

7. Jordan Dobbrastine BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 12.01

8. Jamohn Martin RAVENNA 12.037

9. Jacob Schell TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 12.043

10. Nate Weston WEBBERVILLE 12.077

11. Tyler Lanning MARCELLUS 12.093

12. Cody Clelland Manton High School 12.104

13. Tyler Brown SAND CREEK 12.193

14. Chris Drielts Manton High School 12.237

15. Brandon Ohlinger SAND CREEK 12.24

16. Cody Wilson MARCELLUS 12.26

17. Josh Conklin SAND CREEK 12.27 18.T Zech Robinson LUTHERAN WESTLAND 12.304 .T Evan Ellis BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 12.304

20. Lee Maynard HESPERIA 12.393

21. Timothy Canfield UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 12.426

22. Garrett Wilson LUTHERAN WESTLAND 12.453

23. Tyler Masse UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 12.537

24. Joey Quezada BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 12.627

25. Michael Elliott TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 12.66

26. Justin Stradtner HESPERIA 12.854

27. Derrick Mozham LUTHERAN WESTLAND 13.087

28. Jeff Tate HESPERIA 13.154

29. eddie veenstra ELLSWORTH 13.788







9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL

1. TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS (A) 1:33.464 (Jacob Schell,Jonathan Morse,Dana Larsen,Ben Swan)

2. WEBBERVILLE (A) 1:35.633 (Ken Sango,Nate Weston,Hunter Juntunen,Garrett Teague)

3. SAND CREEK (A) 1:36.567 (Tyler Brown,Josh Conklin,Nick Wilt,David Hillard)

4. Manton High School (A) 1:37.801

5. HESPERIA (A) 1:37.835

6. MARCELLUS (A) 1:38.402

7. RAVENNA (A) 1:39.519

8. ELLSWORTH (A) 1:39.819

9. BLANCHARD MONTABELLA (A) 1:40.319 (Evan Ellis,Jon Bucao,Allen Delo,Jordan Dobbrastine)

10. LUTHERAN WESTLAND (A) 1:42.473





10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL

1. Spencer Lyle LUTHERAN WESTLAND 4:34.55

2. ashton fisher ELLSWORTH 4:36.39

3. Dakota Cooper HESPERIA 4:44.41

4. juston weis ELLSWORTH 4:45.53

5. Dominic Strange Manton High School 4:46.26

6. Matt Deja BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 4:48.45

7. Matt Brettschneider Manton High School 4:49.95

8. Ethan VanDePerre BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 4:50.33

9. Jacob Cuthbert Manton High School 4:50.74

10. MIke Monroe WEBBERVILLE 4:51.91

11. James Alpers TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 4:52.90

12. Matt Peacock HESPERIA 4:53.71

13. Peter. Steinkraus MARCELLUS 4:54.73

14. Alex Primeau TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 4:57.01

15. Josh Rhines RAVENNA 4:57.84

16. Andrew Aslakson HESPERIA 4:58.65

17. Josh Rice LUTHERAN WESTLAND 4:59.07

18. Derrick Bartlett BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 5:02.67

19. Seth Squires UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 5:03.51

20. Ricky Woods TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 5:14.55

21. Brant Fortune RAVENNA 5:18.31

22. Lary Houthoofd UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 5:20.05

23. Matthew Reynolds UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 5:20.50

24. Chad Simpkins SAND CREEK 5:21.37

25. Bill Patton WEBBERVILLE 5:23.09

26. Danny Brueck RAVENNA 5:24.72

27. Alex Kemp LUTHERAN WESTLAND 5:28.75

28. Spencer Utter MARCELLUS 5:30.60

29. Quinton Dye WEBBERVILLE 5:38.00

30. Chad Brayman SAND CREEK 5:47.42

31. Jacob Maine SAND CREEK 5:48.42

32. Jimmy Baker MARCELLUS 6:03.65





11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL

1. TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS (A) 45.015 (Taylor Hennrick,Ben Swan,Ryan Farley,Jacob Schell)

2. WEBBERVILLE (A) 45.783 (Ken Sango,Nate Weston,Hunter Juntunen,Eric Parrish)

3. RAVENNA (A) 46.216 (Jamohn Martin,Josh Guiles,Robert McGrady,Jon Farver)

4. SAND CREEK (A) 46.218

5. UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING (A) 46.417 (Timothy Canfield,Tyler Masse,Corey Haag,Dylan Kuhl)

6. MARCELLUS (A) 47.017

7. LUTHERAN WESTLAND (A) 47.217

8. Manton High School (A) 47.451

9. BLANCHARD MONTABELLA (A) 47.641 (Evan Ellis,Jon Bucao,Allen Delo,Jordan Dobbrastine)

10. HESPERIA (A) 49.509

11. ELLSWORTH (A) 51.712





12. 400 METER DASH FINAL

1. Jacob Porter Manton High School 52.419

2. Dana Larsen TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 52.92

3. Brian Higgins BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 53.487

4. Justin Dailey BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 53.988

5. Matt Zakrzewski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 54.288

6. Garrett Teague WEBBERVILLE 54.488

7. burton jones ELLSWORTH 54.634

8. Adam Wiseman HESPERIA 54.868

9. Nick Wilt SAND CREEK 54.922

10. Jake Kantola RAVENNA 55.535

11. David Hillard SAND CREEK 55.702

12. Kyle Sosenko Manton High School 56.035

13. Jordan Largent UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 56.703

14. Brian. Butchbaker MARCELLUS 57.073

15. Travis Blunt UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 57.258

16. Jordan Bates HESPERIA 57.773

17. Jacob Loop SAND CREEK 57.807

18. Theodis Washington LUTHERAN WESTLAND 58.074

19. Andy Buday TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 58.174

20. Matt Brettschneider Manton High School 58.774

21. Nick Warner RAVENNA 59.675

22. Travis Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 59.773

23. Andrew Northrop MARCELLUS 1:00.248

24. Killian Wilcox BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 1:00.509

25. Ryan Lane MARCELLUS 1:03.051

26. Shawn Doran HESPERIA 1:03.618

27. Andy Moran WEBBERVILLE 1:04.452

28. Nate Mizzi LUTHERAN WESTLAND 1:06.154

29. Zach Musial LUTHERAN WESTLAND 1:11.159





13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL

1. Calvin Sullins SAND CREEK 41.52

2. Zac Eggerding MARCELLUS 42.711

3. Taylor Hennrick TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 42.888

4. Mike Hamilton HESPERIA 42.955

5. Jeb Moritz HESPERIA 43.422

6. Joel Goodwin UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 43.489

7. Darren Morris Manton High School 43.822

8. Ian Shelly MARCELLUS 44.255

9. Brady Mikula TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 44.323

10. Tyler Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 44.613

11. Chris Moe RAVENNA 44.88

12. Adam Karpinski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 45.181

13. Nathan Ashby SAND CREEK 45.247

14. Hunter Juntunen WEBBERVILLE 45.681

15. Kyle Walch HESPERIA 46.524

16. Paul Rilett LUTHERAN WESTLAND 47.383

17. Bob Schwartz LUTHERAN WESTLAND 47.391

18. Ryan Guidroz WEBBERVILLE 47.458

19. Brandon White BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 47.526

20. Jordan Largent UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 48.617

21. Dereck Benschoter SAND CREEK 48.826

22. Preston Whitehouse Manton High School 49.191

23. Josh Farve Manton High School 49.693

24. Josh May BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 49.96

25. Andrew. Shingledecker MARCELLUS 50.027

26. Mike Helmer BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 51.226

27. Nick Corpe RAVENNA 52.394

28. Casey Miller WEBBERVILLE 53.595

29. Micah Kempf LUTHERAN WESTLAND 54.492

30. Cody Helsen RAVENNA 57.933

31. chance randall ELLSWORTH 1:00.636





14. 800 METER RUN FINAL

1. Spencer Lyle LUTHERAN WESTLAND 2:02.59

2. Matt Deja BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 2:03.40

3. Jim Rockrohr LUTHERAN WESTLAND 2:04.14

4. Dakota Cooper HESPERIA 2:05.72

5. MIke Monroe WEBBERVILLE 2:07.73

6. Jacob Cuthbert Manton High School 2:08.28

7. Ryan Bredahl Manton High School 2:08.85

8. Derrick Bartlett BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 2:09.32

9. Jakob Hedlund MARCELLUS 2:09.70

10. James Alpers TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 2:12.09

11. John Zakrzewski TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 2:12.44

12. Matt Vanderwal RAVENNA 2:13.68

13. Christopher Harper UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 2:14.53

14. Josh Rhines RAVENNA 2:16.45

15. Jacob Porter Manton High School 2:17.52

16. Paul Fitzpatrick WEBBERVILLE 2:19.27

17. Eric Vanderlooven UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 2:19.86

18. Kevin Kane TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 2:20.49

19. Anthony Rodela SAND CREEK 2:21.70

20. Josh Langenderfer WEBBERVILLE 2:23.06

21. Caleb Garner BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 2:24.55

22. Travis Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 2:25.37

23. Mike Cherry HESPERIA 2:27.86

24. Andrew Aslakson HESPERIA 2:28.52

25. Paul Bealafeld LUTHERAN WESTLAND 2:29.10

26. Ben Pawson SAND CREEK 2:29.70

27. Justin Walter MARCELLUS 2:30.49

28. Mike Kurth MARCELLUS 2:31.22

29. Kevin Ashley RAVENNA 2:31.73

30. Chris Glinski SAND CREEK 2:33.83

31. caleb veenstra ELLSWORTH 2:36.99





15. 200 METER DASH FINAL

1. Max Stokes MARCELLUS 22.954

2. Eric Parrish WEBBERVILLE 23.221

3. Kyle Kempf LUTHERAN WESTLAND 23.254

4. Ben Swan TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 23.588

5. Ken Sango WEBBERVILLE 24.045

6. Josh Conklin SAND CREEK 24.188

7. Jacob Schell TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 24.222

8. Dylan Kuhl UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 24.355

9. Cody Clelland Manton High School 24.493

10. Brian Higgins BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 24.522

11. Jamohn Martin RAVENNA 24.546

12. Jon Farver RAVENNA 24.56

13. Jordan Dobbrastine BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 24.679

14. Tyler Brown SAND CREEK 24.893

15. Josh. Lane MARCELLUS 24.927

16. Robert McGrady RAVENNA 25.013

17. Jack Gallagher TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 25.08

18. Leo. Lewis MARCELLUS 25.113

19. Chris Drielts Manton High School 25.527

20. Lee Maynard HESPERIA 25.661

21. Joel Goodwin UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 25.747

22. Tyler Masse UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 25.78

23. Allen Delo BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 25.789

24. Chase Lovell Manton High School 25.989

25. Zech Robinson LUTHERAN WESTLAND 26.523

26. Theodis Washington LUTHERAN WESTLAND 26.526

27. Jeff Tate HESPERIA 26.857

28. Justin Stradtner HESPERIA 27.558

29. eddie veenstra ELLSWORTH 28.959





16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL

1. ashton fisher ELLSWORTH 9:54.14

2. Matt Brettschneider Manton High School 10:28.91

3. Ethan VanDePerre BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 10:33.40

4. Matt Peacock HESPERIA 10:43.26

5. Dominic Strange Manton High School 10:45.17

6. Alex Primeau TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 10:51.68

7. Seth Squires UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 10:54.71

8. Josh Rhines RAVENNA 11:02.60

9. Josh Rice LUTHERAN WESTLAND 11:05.31

10. Ricky Woods TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 11:06.29

11. Jordan Bates HESPERIA 11:11.57

12. Josh Farve Manton High School 11:15.20

13. Peter. Steinkraus MARCELLUS 11:15.91

14. Braden Aultman BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 11:29.44

15. Lary Houthoofd UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 11:31.93

16. Brant Fortune RAVENNA 11:37.56

17. Dima Lavendar BLANCHARD MONTABELLA 11:40.38

18. MIke Monroe WEBBERVILLE 11:50.18

19. Kevin Kane TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS 11:59.94

20. Tyler Mohr RAVENNA 12:02.60

21. Alex Kemp LUTHERAN WESTLAND 12:03.60

22. Spencer Utter MARCELLUS 12:19.27

23. Chad Brayman SAND CREEK 12:21.15

24. Matthew Reynolds UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 12:30.17

25. Bill Patton WEBBERVILLE 12:46.37

26. nick cook ELLSWORTH 12:53.41

27. Devin Brown WEBBERVILLE 12:53.76

28. Paul Bealafeld LUTHERAN WESTLAND 13:12.90

29. Dan Kelly SAND CREEK 13:14.74

30. Ryan Zyla SAND CREEK 13:15.42

31. Chris. Wilds MARCELLUS 13:26.20





17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL

1. BLANCHARD MONTABELLA (A) 3:35.799 (Brian Higgins,Matt Deja,Brandon White,Justin Dailey)

2. WEBBERVILLE (A) 3:36.60 (Garrett Teague,Hunter Juntunen,Aaron Chamberlain,Eric Parrish)

3. TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS (A) 3:37.167 (Matt Zakrzewski,Brady Mikula,Taylor Hennrick,Dana Larsen)

4. LUTHERAN WESTLAND (A) 3:39.336

5. Manton High School (A) 3:41.071

6. SAND CREEK (A) 3:42.001

7. MARCELLUS (A) 3:45.171

8. UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING (A) 3:45.909 (Dylan Kuhl,Corey Haag,Tyler Kuhl,Travis Blunt)

9. ELLSWORTH (A) 3:46.777

10. RAVENNA (A) 3:48.108





05/25/08 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1



MITCA D-4 GIRLS TEAM STAT AT GOBLES HIGH SCHOOL 05/24/08 OUTDOOR







*** FINAL SCORING ***





1. POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 674.50

5. SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 386.00 2. READING 673.50

6. MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 316.00 3. MANTON 622.50

7. WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 303.50 4. BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 467.00





EVENT RESULTS





1. HIGH JUMP FINAL



1. Whitney Thorp READING 5'04.00"

2. Ana Capotosto SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 5'02.00"

3. Ashli Pearson BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 5'00.00"

4. Victoria Reyes MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 5'00.00"

5. Jessica Klaus SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 5'00.00"

6. Bianca Barton BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 5'00.00"

7. Shellbey Stieg MANTON 4'10.00" 8.T Liz Baller MANTON 4'08.00" .T Krista Juliet MANTON 4'08.00"

10. Emily Steinkraus MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 4'08.00" 11.T Jessica Judson WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00" .T Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00"

13. Willina Cain BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 4'03.00" 14.T Amanda McKenney POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4'00.00" .T Desiree Sherman READING 4'00.00" .T Jessica Fink READING 4'00.00" .T Jenna Whipple POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4'00.00"







2. DISCUS FINAL



1. Hannah Stewart MANTON 105'02.00"

2. Jami Newell READING 103'09.00"

3. Amanda McKenney POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 100'02.00"

4. Stephanie Pollok WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 96'09.00"

5. Rachel Ratchford BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 95'07.00"

6. Brooke Schmucker READING 87'10.00"

7. Catlin Brown WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 79'09.00"

8. Carrie Benjamin WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 78'07.00"

9. Sarah Dorian POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 76'08.00"

10. Jessica Klaus SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 76'01.00"

11. Vicky Moore BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 75'05.00"

12. Kelli Tallman MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 73'01.00"

13. Shellbey Stieg MANTON 71'07.00"

14. Ashley Potwin MANTON 68'00.00"

15. Morgan Henry MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 67'05.00"

16. Brittany Smith READING 66'03.00"

17. Lindsey Carlson POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 57'09.00"

18. Akilah Russell BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 56'09.00"

19. Renee Ridlington SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 53'00.00"







3. LONG JUMP FINAL



1. Morgan Choszczyk WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 15'07.25"

2. Paige Wilson BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 15'05.00"

3. Victoria Reyes MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 15'01.25"

4. Liz Baller MANTON 14'10.75"

5. Cayla Swick READING 14'10.50"

6. Ashli Pearson BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 14'06.00"

7. Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler MANTON 14'00.25"

8. Alex Mailahn READING 13'10.50"

9. Jessica Fink READING 13'09.25"

10. Justeen Roe POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13'09.00"

11. Kristy Martinez POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13'07.00"

12. Madeline Finn SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 13'02.00"

13. Leslie Gargano SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 12'11.00"

14. Jill Whitaker POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12'07.50"

15. Courtney Rumsey WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12'03.50"

16. Joanna Mckee MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 11'09.00"

17. Willina Cain BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 11'05.00"

18. Kiley Gugle MANTON 11'03.00"







4. SHOT PUT FINAL



1. Brooke Schmucker READING 34'08.25"

2. Stephanie Pollok WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 32'03.00"

3. Rachel Ratchford BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 32'02.75"

4. Amanda McKenney POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 31'06.00"

5. Vicky Moore BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 30'11.25"

6. Sarah Dorian POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 30'07.50"

7. Hannah Stewart MANTON 29'04.00"

8. Afton Eberly WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 28'11.00"

9. Carrie Benjamin WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 28'05.75"

10. Lindsey Carlson POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 27'11.50"

11. Ashley Potwin MANTON 27'09.50"

12. Emily Sigler READING 27'09.00"

13. Akilah Russell BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 27'00.50"

14. Kelli Tallman MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 26'10.50"

15. Brittany Smith READING 26'05.25"

16. Morgan Henry MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 24'06.75"

17. Jessica Klaus SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 24'06.00"

18. Angel VanDyke MANTON 24'05.25"

19. Renee Ridlington SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 20'01.50"

20. Cristina Maslanka SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 19'09.00"







5. POLE VAULT FINAL



1. Morgan Choszczyk WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 9'00.00"

2. Alex Mailahn READING 8'06.00"

3. Ashley Potwin MANTON 8'06.00"

4. Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8'06.00"

5. Nicole Marsh READING 8'00.00" 6.T Jessica Howton MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 8'00.00" .T Zoey Klein MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 8'00.00"

8. Hannah Reuter MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 8'00.00"

9. Hope Huston MANTON 7'06.00"

10. Alex Hondzinski WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 6'06.00"

11. Kaitlin Vens BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 5'09.00" 12.T Desiree Sherman READING 5'09.00" .T Lydia Gregg MANTON 5'09.00"







6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL



1. MANTON (A) 10:06.54 (Sonny Jenkins,Stephanie Ingraham,Stacey Baron,Meg Stall)

2. POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 10:52.53 (Amy LaDuke,Lindsey Carlson,Breana Aldrich,Kristina Donley)

3. SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 10:53.69 (Katrina Phillips,Ana Capotosto,Frances Gawlak,Madeline Finn)

4. MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL (A) 11:28.74 (Joanna Mckee,Brittany Jacobs,Emily Steinkraus,Hannah Reuter)

5. READING (A) 11:40.98

6. BIRMINGHAM ROEPER (A) 11:45.97

7. WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 12:30.29







7. 100M HURDLES FINAL



1. Whitney Thorp READING 15.403

2. Kaila Cook POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 17.072

3. Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 17.772

4. Jessica Howton MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 17.973

5. Giselle Gomez MANTON 18.206

6. Shellbey Stieg MANTON 18.64

7. Alex Mailahn READING 18.673

8. Ashli Pearson BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 18.944

9. Brianna Davis MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 19.04

10. Cheryl Pion POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 19.144

11. Kristine Vegard BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 21.079

12. Desiree Sherman READING 21.146

13. Kaylie Birgy MANTON 21.513

14. Randi Weston WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 21.646

15. Leslie Gargano SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 21.658

16. Alex Hondzinski WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 22.447

17. Willina Cain BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 23.326







8. 100 METER DASH FINAL



1. Kelsey Letson POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13.134

2. Bianca Barton BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 13.434

3. Victoria Reyes MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 13.568

4. Samantha Baarman SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 13.601

5. Shawna Smith READING 13.668

6. Amanda Onken SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 13.76

7. Breann Beck POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13.916

8. Krista Juliet MANTON 14.183

9. Kim Davis READING 14.19

10. Kristen Perry BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 14.192

11. Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler MANTON 14.269

12. Kristen Higley READING 14.283

13. Jill Whitaker POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 14.317

14. Jessica Judson WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 14.369

15. Megan Wilson WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 14.917

16. Kiley Gugle MANTON 15.223

17. Christine Maslanka SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 15.484

18. Silver Moore BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 15.49

19. Olivia Swearengin MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 16.024

20. Hillary. Melville MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 16.157

21. Haley Beck WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 16.324







9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL



1. READING (A) 1:50.149 (Nicole Marsh,Cayla Swick,Kaitlyn Parker,Tessa Pridgeon)

2. BIRMINGHAM ROEPER (A) 1:51.216 (Bianca Barton,Leora Pearson,Kristen Perry,Paige Wilson)

3. POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:52.017 (Jill Whitaker,Kaila Cook,Kristy Martinez,Breann Beck)

4. SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:53.752 (Samantha Baarman,Leslie Gargano,Caroline Williams,Amanda Onken)

5. MANTON (A) 1:53.786 (Hope Huston,Stacey Baron,Liz Baller,Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler)

6. WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:55.354

7. MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL (A) 2:00.959 (Zoey Klein,Jessica Howton,Hannah Reuter,Tessa Grashuis)





10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL



1. Sonny Jenkins MANTON 5:33.04

2. Stephanie Ingraham MANTON 5:37.43

3. Amy LaDuke POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:52.38

4. Kristina Donley POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:52.70

5. Kim DeVore MANTON 5:57.19

6. Frances Gawlak SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 6:03.17

7. Katrina Phillips SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 6:09.08

8. Brittney Barnes READING 6:12.78

9. Brittany Jacobs MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 6:18.87

10. Breana Aldrich POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 6:25.59

11. Mandie Parker READING 6:38.75

12. Rebecca Miles READING 6:45.11

13. Claire Stamler-Goody BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 6:51.58

14. Maureen Rogers WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 7:05.16

15. Jessica. Green MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 7:16.50

16. Sophia Mannisto BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 8:19.39

17. Allison Zentmeyer MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 8:23.39





11.

400 METER RELAY FINAL



1. BIRMINGHAM ROEPER (A) 52.247 (Bianca Barton,Leora Pearson,Kristen Perry,Paige Wilson)

2. READING (A) 52.414 (Nicole Marsh,Shawna Smith,Kaitlyn Parker,Tessa Pridgeon)

3. SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 53.415 (Caroline Williams,Samantha Baarman,Madeline Finn,Hannah Peterson)

4. POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 53.749 (Jill Whitaker,Justeen Roe,Kristy Martinez,Breann Beck)

5. MANTON (A) 54.95 (Hope Huston,Stacey Baron,Liz Baller,Giselle Gomez)

6. MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL (A) 55.083 (Zoey Klein,Victoria Reyes,Jessica Howton,Tessa Grashuis)

7. WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.00





12.

400 METER DASH FINAL



1. Kelsey Letson POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.317

2. Krista Juliet MANTON 1:04.25

3. Tessa Pridgeon READING 1:04.254

4. Hannah Peterson SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.355

5. Lyndsey Jaeger WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.123

6. Jessica Fink READING 1:06.31

7. Stacey Baron MANTON 1:06.523

8. Hope Huston MANTON 1:06.556

9. Cayla Swick READING 1:06.857

10. Kristine Vegard BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 1:07.62

11. Justeen Roe POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.82

12. Samantha Bohlmann WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.02

13. Madeline Finn SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.254

14. Lindsey Carlson POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.788

15. Kathryn Deneroff BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 1:09.689

16. Silver Moore BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 1:14.13

17. Courtney Rumsey WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:15.161

18. Olivia Swearengin MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 1:17.50





13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL



1. Kaila Cook POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 47.699

2. Shawna Smith READING 47.966

3. Leora Pearson BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 50.035

4. Jenna Whipple POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 50.669

5. Nicole Marsh READING 51.303

6. Whitney Thorp READING 51.67

7. Shellbey Stieg MANTON 52.364

8. Sonny Jenkins MANTON 52.47

9. Giselle Gomez MANTON 52.771

10. Ashli Pearson BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 53.031

11. Stephany Bohlmann WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 54.399

12. Brianna Brandt POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 55.033

13. Brianna Davis MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 56.835

14. Leslie Gargano SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.66

15. Joanna Mckee MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.342

16. Jeanne VanGilder WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.164

17. Alex Hondzinski WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.878





14.

800 METER RUN FINAL



1. Kristina Donley POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:24.19

2. Amy LaDuke POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:25.55

3. Meg Stall MANTON 2:26.89

4. Ana Capotosto SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 2:33.58

5. Courtney Roth MANTON 2:39.24

6. Alex Mailahn READING 2:42.00

7. Kim DeVore MANTON 2:42.47

8. Frances Gawlak SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 2:43.63

9. Emily Steinkraus MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.33

10. Mandie Parker READING 2:52.63

11. Jessica Metzgar POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:57.23

12. Emily Lane READING 2:58.75

13. Hannah Reuter MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 3:01.83

14. Britany Hamilton BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 3:08.39

15. Angel Atzenhover WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:15.44





15.

200 METER DASH FINAL



1. Kelsey Letson POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 26.528

2. Jenna Whipple POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 27.429

3. Amanda Onken SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 27.663

4. Tessa Pridgeon READING 27.696

5. Breann Beck POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 27.93

6. Kaitlyn Parker READING 27.963

7. Samantha Baarman SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 28.263

8. Caroline Williams SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 28.787

9. Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler MANTON 29.164

10. Kristen Higley READING 29.354

11. Tessa Grashuis MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 29.554

12. Ashley Potwin MANTON 29.821

13. Kathryn Deneroff BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 29.888

14. Kristen Perry BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 31.156

15. Carli Jonckeere WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 31.898

16. Megan Wilson WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 32.09

17. Lindsey Burkert MANTON 32.991

18. Hillary. Melville MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 32.999

19. Silver Moore BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 33.50

20. Olivia Swearengin MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 33.60

21. Mary Holbrook WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 35.335





16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL



1. Stephanie Ingraham MANTON 12:21.66

2. Kristina Donley POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12:44.72

3. Sonny Jenkins MANTON 12:47.17

4. Amy LaDuke POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13:17.24

5. Brittney Barnes READING 13:21.85

6. Breana Aldrich POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13:28.59

7. Katrina Phillips SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL 13:41.84

8. Katie Raymer MANTON 13:47.22

9. Rebecca Miles READING 15:31.68

10. Mandie Parker READING 15:40.05

11. Claire Stamler-Goody BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 15:59.01

12. Ann Finkel BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 16:36.54

13. Kasey Castelucci MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 16:51.31

14. Isabelle Stamler-Goody BIRMINGHAM ROEPER 17:53.66

15. Kwang Park MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL 18:15.68





17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL



1. POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:09.603 (Kaila Cook,Justeen Roe,Jenna Whipple,Kelsey Letson)

2. READING (A) 4:11.338 (Whitney Thorp,Cayla Swick,Jessica Fink,Shawna Smith)

3. BIRMINGHAM ROEPER (A) 4:22.85

4. SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:25.286 (Amanda Onken,Hannah Peterson,Ana Capotosto,Caroline Williams)

5. WEBBERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:25.419

6. MANTON (A) 4:28.055 (Giselle Gomez,Stacey Baron,Shellbey Stieg,Meg Stall)

7. MARCELLUS HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:48.275 (Emily Steinkraus,Zoey Klein,Brittany Jacobs,Tessa Grashuis)