Grosse Ile Memorial Day 8K

back to results

May. 26, 2008

Grosse Ile Memorial Day 8K
Grosse Ile, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Peterson Farmington Hills M 393 39 18 32:06.9 6:28/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Howse Livonia MI 392 21 1 26:24.0 5:19/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 62 46 27 35:04.0 7:03/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 413 40 2 26:52.8 5:24/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee Oh 151 51 38 35:59.2 7:14/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1 56 6 29:13.4 5:53/M

Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Milford MI 235 67 161 44:58.5 9:03/M

Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 296 66 15 31:17.5 6:18/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Broda Northville MI 219 11 45 36:34.8 7:21/M
2 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 231 14 95 39:42.2 7:59/M
3 Alexandra Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 459 14 166 45:10.2 9:05/M

Men 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 70 10 41 36:12.5 7:17/M
2 Nicky Broda Northville MI 218 8 48 36:44.7 7:23/M
3 Wesley Broda Northville MI 221 5 49 36:49.1 7:24/M
4 Franklin Howse Livonia MI 399 13 117 41:41.1 8:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 191 17 26 34:28.9 6:56/M
2 Katie O'Reilly Maumee OH 150 15 52 37:02.7 7:27/M
3 Emily Goyert Grosse Ile MI 321 19 139 43:05.3 8:40/M
4 Lauren Underwood Warren MI 158 17 241 52:03.2 10:28/M
5 Emily Pilon Monroe MI 479 17 266 54:40.9 11:00/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricky North Warren MI 175 18 5 28:15.3 5:41/M
2 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 207 19 9 29:44.7 5:59/M
3 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 289 18 13 31:12.9 6:17/M
4 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 255 16 19 32:10.8 6:28/M
5 Christopher Albrecht Sterling Hgts MI 168 18 21 32:32.9 6:33/M
6 Daniel Laforest Ann Arbor MI 184 17 84 39:19.8 7:55/M
7 Scotty Marshall Monroe MI 480 18 89 39:27.5 7:56/M
8 David Laforest Ann Arbor MI 181 17 127 42:14.5 8:30/M
9 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 252 15 208 48:25.6 9:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Edwards Dearborn Heights M 103 23 81 39:05.4 7:52/M
2 Katherine Goyert Chicago IL 318 21 86 39:22.9 7:55/M
3 Pamela Creely Dearborn MI 208 24 94 39:40.1 7:59/M
4 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 268 24 159 44:57.2 9:03/M
5 Laura Mantay Grosse Ile MI 57 20 243 52:05.4 10:29/M
6 Kelli Marshall Monroe MI 481 24 257 53:10.1 10:42/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Mercier Jr. Warren MI 169 21 4 27:56.6 5:37/M
2 Karl Badaxe Ann Arbor MI 368 22 7 29:20.4 5:54/M
3 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 206 22 14 31:14.5 6:17/M
4 Michael Hutchens Wixom MI 343 20 17 32:06.5 6:28/M
5 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 372 22 50 36:55.1 7:26/M
6 Brett Roberts Monroe MI 385 22 91 39:31.3 7:57/M
7 Matthew Buryta Taylor MI 201 23 97 39:46.4 8:00/M
8 Michael Sims Grosse Ile MI 465 24 107 40:57.6 8:14/M
9 Ben Lambrix Monroe MI 434 20 259 53:14.1 10:43/M
10 Jesse Kozlowski Newport MI 417 20 260 53:14.5 10:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Williams Clarkston MI 445 25 33 35:50.7 7:13/M
2 Angela Ward Southgate MI 351 26 66 37:49.0 7:37/M
3 Donna Schnake Ann Arbor MI 65 25 130 42:23.5 8:32/M
4 Wendy Cotto Woodhaven MI 233 28 147 44:10.9 8:53/M
5 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 60 29 183 46:20.5 9:19/M
6 Carrie Williams Belleville MI 71 25 242 52:04.4 10:29/M
7 Tasha Bunnage Grosse Ile MI 55 28 247 52:22.5 10:32/M
8 Carly Moore Royal Oak MI 162 27 270 55:03.8 11:05/M
9 Rebecca Zammit Brownstown MI 464 28 276 55:43.0 11:13/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MI 139 28 29 35:15.0 7:06/M
2 Brad Wyatt Brownstown MI 360 26 135 42:36.6 8:34/M
3 Josh Smith Canton MI 112 29 213 49:04.8 9:52/M
4 Ken Bumgardner Canton MI 110 29 216 49:15.1 9:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 261 33 76 38:46.6 7:48/M
2 Shannon Harris Trenton MI 314 33 144 43:39.6 8:47/M
3 Valerie Vianuevu Allen Park MI 8 32 148 44:19.9 8:55/M
4 Michele Binge Taylor MI 141 34 180 45:53.6 9:14/M
5 Jamie Sutton Flat Rock MI 274 33 185 46:27.1 9:21/M
6 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 211 34 193 46:47.0 9:25/M
7 Kelli Crawford Dearborn MI 272 33 222 50:04.2 10:04/M
8 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 155 34 227 50:39.9 10:11/M
9 Kelly McGinnis Carleton MI 44 30 229 50:42.8 10:12/M
10 Kristie Martin Trenton MI 145 33 245 52:10.6 10:30/M
11 Shara Murray Trenton MI 226 33 255 53:00.7 10:40/M
12 Taysha Thompson Grosse Ile MI 68 34 274 55:22.2 11:08/M
13 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 259 34 296 1:11:37.9 14:25/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oriol Tomas 463 33 20 32:29.3 6:32/M
2 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 356 30 23 33:26.1 6:44/M
3 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 288 33 31 35:28.0 7:08/M
4 Stephen Grzechowiak Dearborn MI 407 30 35 35:53.6 7:13/M
5 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 433 34 54 37:13.4 7:29/M
6 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 75 34 61 37:33.3 7:33/M
7 Oriol Sierra Royal Oak MI 478 31 69 38:08.3 7:40/M
8 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 301 34 74 38:34.9 7:46/M
9 John Salinas Dearborn MD 308 31 79 38:58.6 7:50/M
10 Jeff Tanguay Trenton MI 227 32 87 39:24.0 7:56/M
11 Jason Goins Dundee MI 401 34 96 39:45.1 8:00/M
12 Jason Menges Brownstown MI 419 34 106 40:54.2 8:14/M
13 Caleb Mitchell Madison Heights MI 33 33 115 41:29.8 8:21/M
14 Troy Sclafani Berkley MI 476 32 149 44:28.9 8:57/M
15 Brian Kelly Wyandotte MI 7 34 152 44:40.4 8:59/M
16 Geoffrey Clarke Madison Heights MI 391 34 155 44:52.0 9:02/M
17 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 34 34 194 46:52.2 9:26/M
18 Joe Garavaglia Huntington Woods M 455 32 197 47:18.5 9:31/M
19 Matthew MacDonald Redford MI 81 32 232 51:06.1 10:17/M
20 Alan Rosenthal Royal Oak MI 163 31 269 55:03.5 11:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 243 36 70 38:11.3 7:41/M
2 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 76 35 77 38:54.6 7:50/M
3 Amy Dickman Northville MI 270 38 113 41:21.0 8:19/M
4 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 346 36 156 44:52.7 9:02/M
5 Brandy Ochab Grosse Ile MI 78 36 164 45:06.8 9:04/M
6 Jackie Conz Wyandotte MI 482 36 167 45:12.4 9:06/M
7 Staci Johnson Dearborn MI 337 38 192 46:44.4 9:24/M
8 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 251 38 206 48:23.3 9:44/M
9 Angela Brown Riverview MI 342 38 211 48:44.9 9:48/M
10 Sherri Skene Dearborn Hts. MI 195 37 218 49:54.2 10:02/M
11 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 420 37 223 50:04.8 10:04/M
12 Rhonda Hughes Wyandotte MI 483 36 228 50:41.3 10:12/M
13 Fiona Inglis Westland MI 323 36 258 53:11.9 10:42/M
14 Meredith Goldberg Toledo OH 41 39 273 55:13.3 11:07/M
15 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 340 37 285 58:48.4 11:50/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Kuczera Kokomo IN 98 36 16 31:44.1 6:23/M
2 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 257 37 24 33:31.6 6:45/M
3 John Quayle Belleville MI 371 38 25 33:38.1 6:46/M
4 Jay Degenkolb Rockwood MI 49 38 46 36:39.1 7:22/M
5 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 248 38 83 39:17.4 7:54/M
6 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 335 38 90 39:29.8 7:57/M
7 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 327 38 124 42:09.5 8:29/M
8 Eric Doyle Troy MI 171 39 138 42:55.7 8:38/M
9 Ken Chinavare Newport MI 262 37 145 43:39.9 8:47/M
10 Jerry Martin Trenton MI 236 35 157 44:54.7 9:02/M
11 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 80 35 173 45:29.9 9:09/M
12 John Peck Harrison Township 303 38 177 45:35.6 9:10/M
13 Mike Topping Royal Oak MI 326 35 201 47:37.9 9:35/M
14 Jay Frucci Grosse Ile MI 285 38 220 50:02.0 10:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 331 40 44 36:31.2 7:21/M
2 Jeni Krause Trenton MI 369 41 59 37:29.8 7:33/M
3 Janet Polidori Northville MI 220 44 64 37:46.3 7:36/M
4 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 402 40 72 38:15.9 7:42/M
5 Sandra McGuire Northville MI 43 44 114 41:29.4 8:21/M
6 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 52 44 131 42:23.8 8:32/M
7 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 6 43 133 42:32.2 8:33/M
8 Marie Quayle Belleville MI 357 40 163 45:02.5 9:04/M
9 Lori Killingbeck Farmington Hills M 422 43 169 45:22.3 9:08/M
10 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 232 43 189 46:41.4 9:24/M
11 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 66 40 207 48:24.2 9:44/M
12 Karen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 58 41 215 49:12.0 9:54/M
13 Laurie Davidson Canton MI 436 42 224 50:05.6 10:05/M
14 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 192 41 234 51:29.5 10:22/M
15 Elizabeth Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 461 44 238 51:48.5 10:25/M
16 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 136 44 252 52:45.4 10:37/M
17 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 178 44 253 52:47.4 10:37/M
18 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 428 43 263 54:03.4 10:53/M
19 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 324 40 271 55:07.0 11:05/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Peterson Farmington Hills M 394 41 3 27:47.8 5:35/M
2 Victor Brown Canton MI 313 44 8 29:24.0 5:55/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 203 41 22 32:50.0 6:36/M
4 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 254 40 32 35:49.3 7:12/M
5 George Tindell Taylor MI 290 44 47 36:40.4 7:23/M
6 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 449 43 88 39:26.1 7:56/M
7 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 77 43 92 39:36.4 7:58/M
8 Joseph Daniel Northville MI 51 43 104 40:38.4 8:11/M
9 David Potter New Boston MI 250 43 110 41:12.8 8:17/M
10 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 35 43 120 41:42.4 8:23/M
11 Matt Masserant Newport MI 312 41 121 41:57.3 8:26/M
12 James Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 462 44 170 45:24.0 9:08/M
13 Brian Barr Belleville MI 302 41 172 45:29.3 9:09/M
14 Keith King Grosse Ile MI 446 43 198 47:19.2 9:31/M
15 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 154 43 199 47:23.4 9:32/M
16 Andrew Johnson Grosse Ile MI 256 40 209 48:30.2 9:46/M
17 Stephen Haug Grosse Ile MI 36 41 214 49:11.7 9:54/M
18 Harvey Young Redford MI 282 41 286 59:00.5 11:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 408 48 51 36:57.7 7:26/M
2 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 63 46 53 37:09.8 7:28/M
3 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 10 46 71 38:15.3 7:42/M
4 Shelly Larson Howell MI 332 46 119 41:42.0 8:23/M
5 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 216 47 122 42:03.5 8:28/M
6 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 278 48 125 42:10.7 8:29/M
7 Peggy Kochajda Sterling Heights M 53 49 168 45:19.2 9:07/M
8 Karen Wahl Newport MI 404 47 190 46:42.5 9:24/M
9 Vicki Rondeau Allen Park MI 271 46 221 50:03.9 10:04/M
10 Connie Murphy Pittsburgh PA 69 46 249 52:37.3 10:35/M
11 Tracey Wright Plymouth MI 427 49 251 52:38.2 10:35/M
12 Janenne Howell Canton MI 431 47 262 53:56.4 10:51/M
13 Donna Korytkowski New Boston MI 148 46 267 54:56.8 11:03/M
14 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 119 46 275 55:23.5 11:09/M
15 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 247 47 277 56:29.7 11:22/M
16 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 410 48 284 58:31.1 11:46/M
17 Julie Niss Troy MI 59 49 293 1:04:39.1 13:00/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 373 47 10 29:56.2 6:01/M
2 Tim Gonyea South Rockwood MI 375 48 36 35:56.6 7:14/M
3 Dave Mann Detroit MI 108 47 43 36:23.5 7:19/M
4 Bruce Young Southgate MI 123 46 55 37:17.1 7:30/M
5 Steve Broda Northville MI 217 46 63 37:45.7 7:36/M
6 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills M 374 47 82 39:10.3 7:53/M
7 Robert Paulbeck Trenton Mi 166 48 108 40:59.9 8:15/M
8 Steve Burgess Grosse Ile MI 249 48 111 41:16.4 8:18/M
9 Paul Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 179 45 118 41:41.5 8:23/M
10 Benjamin Beale Northville MI 120 48 123 42:06.4 8:28/M
11 Jim Robertson Troy MI 315 45 136 42:40.5 8:35/M
12 Jim Tetend Gibraltar MI 361 46 146 44:09.6 8:53/M
13 Jeff Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 345 49 158 44:55.8 9:02/M
14 Brent Kuhn Novi MI 423 47 160 44:57.6 9:03/M
15 Rory Laforest Canton MI 183 46 175 45:31.0 9:09/M
16 David Murphy Pittsburgh PA 61 48 186 46:30.0 9:21/M
17 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 180 47 202 47:45.3 9:36/M
18 Michael Frost Wyandotte MI 451 49 225 50:06.5 10:05/M
19 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 246 48 226 50:36.3 10:11/M
20 Mark Korytkowski New Boston MI 147 45 268 54:57.6 11:03/M
21 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 86 47 287 59:10.8 11:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 234 52 98 39:49.5 8:01/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 128 52 137 42:52.8 8:38/M
3 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 172 54 151 44:36.7 8:58/M
4 Cindy Zemanski Canton MI 167 51 250 52:37.8 10:35/M
5 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 64 54 264 54:10.7 10:54/M
6 Nancy Mayville Windsor ON 121 52 272 55:09.4 11:06/M
7 Sally Kozlowski Trenton MI 435 52 279 57:13.2 11:31/M
8 Laurie Young Southgate MI 122 51 291 1:01:21.9 12:21/M
9 Donna Lapczuk Lasalle ON 124 54 292 1:01:22.2 12:21/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 424 50 11 29:57.6 6:02/M
2 Edward Kornacki Farmington Hills M 309 53 30 35:25.0 7:08/M
3 Jeffrey Langton S. Rockwood MI 300 54 34 35:52.9 7:13/M
4 Tim Quinn Livonia MI 279 53 40 36:10.6 7:17/M
5 Steve Edwards Dundee MI 395 54 42 36:21.2 7:19/M
6 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 409 50 58 37:28.0 7:32/M
7 Edward O'Reilly Maumee Oh 149 54 60 37:32.8 7:33/M
8 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 333 54 62 37:38.8 7:34/M
9 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 133 54 67 38:00.3 7:39/M
10 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 188 53 68 38:06.3 7:40/M
11 Robert M Gable Grosse Ile MI 88 52 75 38:43.9 7:47/M
12 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 405 53 80 39:02.7 7:51/M
13 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 425 51 85 39:20.6 7:55/M
14 Steven Niss Troy MI 47 50 93 39:38.8 7:58/M
15 John Zook Highland Park MI 456 54 103 40:32.9 8:09/M
16 Phil Wade Belleville MI 126 54 112 41:18.0 8:19/M
17 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 468 54 134 42:32.5 8:33/M
18 Mike Stewart Monroe MI 389 54 140 43:07.2 8:41/M
19 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit Mi 222 54 153 44:42.7 9:00/M
20 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 45 52 162 45:01.2 9:03/M
21 Kevin Milliken Columbia SC 363 52 165 45:09.8 9:05/M
22 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 157 53 171 45:26.6 9:08/M
23 Steve Holyles 467 50 174 45:30.6 9:09/M
24 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 42 52 176 45:35.1 9:10/M
25 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 32 50 182 46:09.8 9:17/M
26 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 156 51 184 46:21.9 9:20/M
27 Keith Mach Westland MI 381 50 204 48:20.5 9:44/M
28 Mike Lafferty Milford MI 242 52 233 51:12.8 10:18/M
29 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 82 53 237 51:46.5 10:25/M
30 Reuben R Ramoz Portland OR 329 50 248 52:34.7 10:35/M
31 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 450 52 254 52:49.3 10:38/M
32 Larry Navoy Aurora IL 353 52 288 59:52.8 12:03/M
33 Chuck Foce Taylor MI 238 51 289 1:00:11.5 12:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 379 58 65 37:47.0 7:36/M
2 Carol Butcher Bowling Green OH 469 57 210 48:32.2 9:46/M
3 Brenda Mantay Grosse Ile MI 294 55 278 56:58.2 11:28/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 46 55 12 30:09.1 6:04/M
2 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Heights M 273 55 37 35:58.3 7:14/M
3 Charles Sekmistrz Southgate MI 269 55 57 37:23.4 7:31/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 244 57 73 38:18.9 7:42/M
5 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 5 55 99 39:57.3 8:02/M
6 David Howell Riverview MI 146 57 100 40:04.1 8:04/M
7 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 386 58 101 40:06.1 8:04/M
8 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 140 55 102 40:08.5 8:05/M
9 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 106 57 128 42:15.6 8:30/M
10 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 380 57 129 42:19.7 8:31/M
11 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 37 56 132 42:26.7 8:32/M
12 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 40 55 142 43:22.2 8:44/M
13 Ray Montague Oregon OH 130 59 150 44:30.5 8:57/M
14 Robert Melkvik Redford MI 73 57 154 44:47.8 9:01/M
15 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 50 57 188 46:41.0 9:24/M
16 William Donlon Dearborn MI 452 55 191 46:43.0 9:24/M
17 David Martz St Clair Shores MI 84 59 195 47:10.0 9:29/M
18 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 129 58 196 47:10.3 9:29/M
19 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 202 57 200 47:30.4 9:33/M
20 Jim Wortz Westland MI 466 59 205 48:22.5 9:44/M
21 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 403 56 231 51:00.8 10:16/M
22 George Troia Romulus MI 349 56 239 51:50.4 10:26/M
23 George Augustin Birkam Monroe MI 365 55 261 53:45.3 10:49/M
24 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 92 56 294 1:04:39.6 13:00/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 83 61 178 45:39.1 9:11/M
2 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 295 61 181 46:02.3 9:16/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 430 63 246 52:12.9 10:30/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daswell Campbell Warren MI 170 63 39 36:07.7 7:16/M
2 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M 118 64 56 37:19.4 7:31/M
3 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 109 63 78 38:58.1 7:50/M
4 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 173 64 109 41:00.8 8:15/M
5 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins CO 174 60 116 41:39.5 8:23/M
6 Paul Garko Davisburg MI 354 60 126 42:14.2 8:30/M
7 Bill Beach MacOmb MI 39 60 187 46:33.6 9:22/M
8 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 205 60 203 48:04.8 9:40/M
9 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 159 63 219 50:00.0 10:04/M
10 Raymond Mote Redford MI 102 60 235 51:32.6 10:22/M
11 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 160 64 236 51:38.9 10:23/M
12 Carl Gretzinger Birmingham MI 458 61 244 52:06.3 10:29/M
13 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 477 62 265 54:35.7 10:59/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 442 65 28 35:08.0 7:04/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 305 65 143 43:28.2 8:45/M
3 David Scarlin Redford MI 443 66 179 45:51.3 9:14/M
4 Shehadeh Harb Grosse Ile MI 48 69 212 48:54.4 9:50/M
5 Aubrey Terbrack Troy MI 336 65 230 50:55.0 10:15/M
6 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 131 67 240 51:52.6 10:26/M
7 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 87 66 256 53:04.3 10:41/M
8 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 429 66 281 57:31.1 11:34/M
9 Archie Pollard Detroit Mi 198 66 283 58:06.0 11:41/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 67 70 280 57:17.2 11:32/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 54 71 295 1:11:27.9 14:23/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 144 72 105 40:52.6 8:13/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 213 71 141 43:15.1 8:42/M
3 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 153 71 282 57:51.5 11:38/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 4 77 217 49:51.8 10:02/M
2 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park Mi 212 75 290 1:00:12.6 12:07/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 200 75 297 1:13:25.1 14:46/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 352 23 6 18:14.6 5:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Monthei Livonia MI 307 26 1 17:00.7 5:29/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 152 41 19 23:37.3 7:37/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 406 47 8 19:52.6 6:25/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 229 6 76 31:42.8 10:14/M
2 Nadia Kurtzhals Trenton MI 447 9 97 37:08.9 11:59/M
3 Nicole Caldwell Brownstown MI 291 9 108 38:42.9 12:29/M
4 Danielle Martz Novi MI 164 9 139 56:48.7 18:19/M

Men 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 31 8 25 24:08.2 7:47/M
2 Aaron Bickel Grosse Ile MI 135 13 54 29:05.9 9:23/M
3 Michael Moylan Dearborn Heights M 304 11 63 30:03.1 9:42/M
4 Andrew Alford Grosse Ile MI 187 11 66 30:40.3 9:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Langton S. Rockwood MI 299 18 62 29:53.1 9:38/M
2 Nicolle Labelle Grosse Ile MI 306 18 87 33:59.0 10:58/M
3 Breanna Kochajda Sterling Heights M 185 15 127 49:47.9 16:04/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Howse Livonia MI 398 17 2 17:20.3 5:35/M
2 Alex Salinas Dearborn MI 143 18 4 18:11.7 5:52/M
3 Andrew Campbell Brownstown MI 19 16 5 18:13.4 5:53/M
4 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heights M 362 15 11 20:33.1 6:38/M
5 Adam Sanno Allen Park MI 396 16 23 23:55.5 7:43/M
6 Caleb Kulikowski Grosse Ile MI 358 17 28 24:44.4 7:59/M
7 Dennis Lafferty Milford MI 241 16 36 25:27.0 8:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 444 22 34 24:57.0 8:03/M
2 Dana Lebar Trenton MI 277 20 39 26:34.9 8:34/M
3 Aimee Kausz Grosse Ile MI 267 20 57 29:26.1 9:30/M
4 Jessica Edwards Dearborn Heights M 105 20 122 44:08.3 14:14/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Howse Livonia MI 400 24 14 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Morgan Truscott Livonia MI 414 22 16 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 John Sanno Allen Park MI 397 22 31 24:50.5 8:01/M
4 Daniel Boisture Grosse Ile MI 438 21 40 26:36.5 8:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Solomon Brownstown MI 415 29 38 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 Jenny Balmforth Brownstown MI 25 28 47 28:16.2 9:07/M
3 Julie Norton Woodhaven MI 287 28 82 33:15.1 10:44/M
4 Becky Benson Riverview MI 177 27 91 35:19.0 11:24/M
5 Fizah Khan Brownstown MI 193 28 117 42:13.3 13:37/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Huston Royal Oak MI 22 25 15 21:45.7 7:01/M
2 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 334 25 24 24:06.8 7:46/M
3 Thaddeus Fitzpatrick Royal Oak MI 338 27 27 24:43.0 7:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 281 31 43 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Mary Clor Royal Oak MI 72 32 70 31:06.8 10:02/M
3 Cortney McAughey Grosse Ile MI 341 30 73 31:36.8 10:12/M
4 Lynn Webb Largo FL 17 31 96 36:33.7 11:47/M
5 Jody King Woodhaven MI 21 33 109 39:28.7 12:44/M
6 Liza Mondro Brownstown MI 161 33 112 41:04.1 13:15/M
7 Kate Smith Canton MI 113 32 131 52:55.0 17:04/M
8 Julie Ellstrom Grosse Ile MI 90 33 133 55:21.9 17:51/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 176 31 7 19:48.0 6:23/M
2 Michael Ciesielski Brownstown MI 264 31 13 21:37.4 6:58/M
3 Joseph Tomocik River Rouge MI 190 33 17 23:27.7 7:34/M
4 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 297 32 21 23:49.7 7:41/M
5 Mike McGrath River Rouge MI 189 31 30 24:49.2 8:00/M
6 Kosuke Ishtkawa Novi MI 366 31 42 27:08.1 8:45/M
7 Matthew Solomon Brownstown MI 416 32 49 28:23.2 9:09/M
8 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 387 32 75 31:39.6 10:13/M
9 Matt Haubert Brownstown MI 350 33 81 33:11.4 10:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Daniel Northville MI 26 37 46 28:14.9 9:06/M
2 Chong Yi-Miller MacOmb MI 347 37 52 28:55.3 9:20/M
3 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 370 38 59 29:35.9 9:33/M
4 Nancy Choma Lincoln Park MI 355 35 77 32:02.0 10:20/M
5 Melaney Lambert Taylor MI 426 36 85 33:42.6 10:52/M
6 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 284 39 94 35:42.0 11:31/M
7 Nicki Drinane Southgate MI 95 36 100 38:03.5 12:16/M
8 Kris Beardsley Monroe MI 437 39 128 50:05.1 16:09/M
9 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 79 36 137 56:10.0 18:07/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 3 38 3 17:20.5 5:35/M
2 Loren Miller MacOmb MI 348 38 10 20:25.2 6:35/M
3 Troy Brooks Elmira MI 339 37 20 23:43.8 7:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 29 44 26 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Robin Foster Riverview MI 377 43 41 26:42.5 8:37/M
3 Rika Erickson Grosse Ile MI 230 44 48 28:19.8 9:08/M
4 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 117 43 56 29:21.9 9:28/M
5 Kimberly Fitzpatrick Monroe MI 317 41 79 32:47.4 10:35/M
6 Jeanne Apruzzese Trenton MI 258 42 105 38:31.9 12:25/M
7 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 292 42 107 38:42.5 12:29/M
8 Lisa Dickson Saline MI 411 41 114 42:02.4 13:34/M
9 Sue Skura Brownstown MI 293 40 115 42:02.8 13:34/M
10 Julie Pente Wyandotte MI 2 40 120 43:54.0 14:10/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wright Dearborn Heights M 344 44 22 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Richard Baginski Riverview MI 18 40 33 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Greg Miller Wyandotte MI 263 40 44 28:00.1 9:02/M
4 John Enos Saline MI 364 44 45 28:02.3 9:03/M
5 Michael Perricane Grosse Ile MI 388 42 58 29:28.4 9:30/M
6 Matt Livernois Grosse Ile MI 116 43 65 30:20.5 9:47/M
7 Adam Bickel Grosse Ile MI 137 43 68 30:42.4 9:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Laforest Canton MI 182 45 86 33:50.2 10:55/M
2 Beth Gonyea South Rockwood MI 359 47 102 38:08.8 12:18/M
3 Patricia Quaranto Canton MI 38 49 104 38:16.6 12:21/M
4 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 448 45 106 38:38.4 12:28/M
5 Aggie Nardone Trenton MI 384 49 126 47:29.1 15:19/M
6 Nancy Kornacki Farmington Hills M 310 49 132 53:57.1 17:24/M
7 Kathy Martz Novi MI 165 46 140 57:20.2 18:30/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Clark Canton MI 376 45 9 19:56.3 6:26/M
2 Ed Shedlock New Orleans LA 382 45 37 26:10.2 8:26/M
3 Jim Nardine Trenton MI 383 47 50 28:38.6 9:14/M
4 Don Wallace Riverview MI 421 48 51 28:40.2 9:15/M
5 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 283 47 61 29:46.5 9:36/M
6 Dan Drinane Southgate MI 94 47 101 38:04.2 12:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 125 53 84 33:35.5 10:50/M
2 Marjorie Treadwell Grosse Ile MI 320 51 88 34:54.0 11:15/M
3 Cathy Gable Grosse Ile MI 97 51 98 37:21.8 12:03/M
4 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 194 52 116 42:12.8 13:37/M
5 Barbara Edwards Dearborn Heights M 104 54 121 44:07.9 14:14/M
6 Janis Suchyta Grosse Ile MI 24 54 129 50:45.2 16:22/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 240 51 12 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 Ron Moran Grosse Ile MI 412 52 60 29:46.1 9:36/M
3 Richard Gartland Grosse Ile MI 214 51 64 30:17.2 9:46/M
4 Gregory Goyert Grosse Ile MI 319 51 89 34:55.0 11:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 453 56 83 33:19.5 10:45/M
2 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 30 55 93 35:31.0 11:27/M
3 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 223 56 95 35:54.2 11:35/M
4 Paula Steinker Bowling Green OH 470 58 118 42:17.0 13:38/M
5 Ann Curtis Grosse Ile MI 215 58 123 44:15.5 14:16/M
6 Inge Wegmet Auburn Hills MI 440 56 134 55:47.3 18:00/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 316 56 18 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Michael O'Keefe Riverview MI 9 55 29 24:47.3 8:00/M
3 Mark Delbrugge Riverview MI 239 57 32 24:52.4 8:01/M
4 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 280 56 74 31:39.3 10:13/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 432 57 90 35:02.0 11:18/M
6 Jim McCown Troy MI 15 58 92 35:27.0 11:26/M
7 Richard Holman Brighton MI 16 56 110 40:02.3 12:55/M
8 Jack Green Inkster MI 228 59 125 47:28.6 15:19/M
9 Art Rouner Auburn Hills MI 441 57 135 55:55.7 18:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 115 62 53 29:04.1 9:23/M
2 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 225 62 71 31:29.5 10:09/M
3 Eleanore Chlebek Trenton MI 210 61 103 38:10.9 12:19/M
4 Joann Kussmaul Royal Oak MI 457 61 111 40:14.4 12:59/M
5 Susan Koby Woodhaven MI 20 61 130 50:45.5 16:22/M
6 Linda Caldwell Flat Rock MI 298 62 138 56:13.2 18:08/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline Toledo OH 93 63 35 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 367 63 80 32:57.9 10:38/M
3 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 330 60 99 37:48.0 12:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 224 65 113 41:53.3 13:31/M
2 Pat Taylor Grosse Ile MI 266 69 136 55:57.1 18:03/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 439 68 119 42:18.9 13:39/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Coakley Grosse Ile MI 199 71 124 46:16.9 14:55/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 96 70 55 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 378 71 69 30:53.5 9:58/M
3 George Royer Toledo OH 418 71 78 32:44.8 10:34/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McManus Warren MI 454 75 67 30:40.6 9:54/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 101 75 72 31:36.4 10:12/M

Grosse Ile, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management