NCAA Division III Champs

back to results

May. 22, 2008

NCAA Division III Champs
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh


100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided)
1 Orlando Walton, Jr, University of Dubuque 10.59wQ
2 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 10.60wq
3 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 10.68wq
4 Bert Green, Jr, McMurry University 10.71wq
5 Keith Ingram, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.91w
6 Dan Bittner, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 11.13w
7 Delannie Spriggs, So, Salisbury University 12.12w
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +3.2 m/s (aided)
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 10.54wQ
2 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University 10.74wq
3 Matt Gordy, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.75w
4 Jean Metezier, Jr, University of Dubuque 10.76w
5 Justin Acker, So, Salisbury University 10.79w
6 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 10.81w
7 Mike Hill, Sr, Methodist University 10.93w
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.1 m/s (aided)
1 Stephen Headley, So, Springfield College 10.59wQ
2 Melvin Queen, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 10.66wq
3 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 10.66wq
4 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 10.84w
5 Kyle Percival, Sr, Alma College 10.85w
6 Greg Bailey, Fr, Methodist University 10.90w
7 Alex Rooker, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.92w
Final
Wind = -1.8 m/s
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 10.59
2 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 10.66
3 Orlando Walton, Jr, University of Dubuque 10.72
4 Stephen Headley, So, Springfield College 10.75
5 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University 10.78
6 Melvin Queen, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 10.80
7 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 10.83
8 Bert Green, Jr, McMurry University 10.87
9 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 10.88


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.3 m/s
1 Andrew Arons, Sr, Williams College 21.14Q
2 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 21.21q
3 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 21.38q
4 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.50q
5 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 21.56q
6 Nick Ver Duin, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 21.56
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +0.4 m/s
1 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.30Q
2 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 21.39q
3 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 21.52q
4 Greg Bailey, Fr, Methodist University 21.56
5 Josh Hurlebaus, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 21.57
6 Jason Peters, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.61
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -2.3 m/s
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 21.48Q
2 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 21.63
3 Jarod Renford, Sr, Greenville College 21.65
4 Deividas Seferis, Jr, Williams College 21.85
5 John Riese, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 21.88
Final
Wind = -2.3 m/s
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 21.29
2 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 21.39
3 Andrew Arons, Sr, Williams College 21.40
4 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 21.49
5 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.50
6 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 21.67
7 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.80
8 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 21.82
9 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 22.01


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Guy Dierikx, Sr, Central College (Ia) 48.26Q
2 Patrick Roach, Jr, Messiah College 48.32q
3 Jared Cok, Sr, Calvin College 48.67
4 Jeff Dobson, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 48.68
5 Chris Word, So, Lynchburg College 49.18
6 Tyler Sherden, Sr, Luther College 63.56
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 47.62Q
2 Luke Reschke, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 48.03q
3 Adam Pennington, Sr, North Central College 48.04q
4 Ben Zill, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 49.14
5 Mark Hughes, So, Illinois College 49.22
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 47.06Q
2 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 48.07q
3 Ryan Martin, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 48.17q
4 Alex Eaton, So, Thiel College 48.21q
5 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 48.74
Final
1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 46.40
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 46.75; Bobby Young, Lincoln University, 2007
2 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 47.03
3 Luke Reschke, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 47.63
4 Guy Dierikx, Sr, Central College (Ia) 47.82
5 Patrick Roach, Jr, Messiah College 47.90
6 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 47.91
7 Alex Eaton, So, Thiel College 48.02
8 Adam Pennington, Sr, North Central College 48.15
9 Ryan Martin, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 48.44


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Mike Fox, Sr, Rutgers Camden 1:52.60Q
2 Emmanuel Bofa, So, Whitworth University 1:52.71Q
3 Nick Stenuf, Sr, Nazareth College 1:52.88q
4 Brian Sames, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.05
5 Evan Knight, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:53.08
6 Jake Baechle, So, Univ of Redlands 1:53.77
7 Greg Haak, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:55.38
8 Bernier Lauredan, Jr, New York University 1:57.71
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 1:52.06Q
2 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 1:52.22Q
3 Rodney Oyler, So, Greenville College 1:52.25q
4 Zach Brush, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:52.27q
5 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 1:52.57q
6 Jake Hommer, Sr, Wartburg College 1:52.62q
7 Geoff Lambert, Sr, Wabash College 1:53.59
8 Brandon Howell, Sr, Whitworth University 1:53.96
9 Drew Graybeal, Sr, Elizabethtown College 1:54.08
Final
1 Emmanuel Bofa, So, Whitworth University 1:51.01
2 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 1:51.29
3 Nick Stenuf, Sr, Nazareth College 1:51.62
4 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 1:52.09
5 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 1:52.48
6 Zach Brush, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:52.59
7 Mike Fox, Sr, Rutgers Camden 1:52.60
8 Jake Hommer, Sr, Wartburg College 1:52.70
9 Rodney Oyler, So, Greenville College 1:53.01


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Michael Hardbarger, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 3:57.26Q
2 Andy Hodge, Sr, Wartburg College 3:57.54Q
3 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 3:57.84Q
4 Mack Chaffee, Jr, Williams College 3:57.96Q
5 Justin Wager, So, Cortland S U N Y 3:57.98q
6 Brian McConnell, Jr, Elmhurst College 3:58.30q
7 Brian Harvey, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 3:58.35
8 Peter Harrison, Fr, Amherst College 3:58.93
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 3:54.68Q
2 Niko Viglione, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 3:54.86Q
3 Matt Boumeester, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 3:54.88Q
4 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:54.93Q
5 Travis Wray, Sr, Lynchburg College 3:55.43q
6 Craig MacPherson, Fr, Keene State College 3:55.84q
7 Sam Moorhead, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 3:58.63
8 Keith Drake, Sr, Connecticut College 3:59.12
Final
1 Andy Hodge, Sr, Wartburg College 3:46.89
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 3:50.15; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006
2 Mack Chaffee, Jr, Williams College 3:47.43
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Brian McConnell, Jr, Elmhurst College 3:48.02
4 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 3:48.45
5 Michael Hardbarger, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 3:49.36
6 Justin Wager, So, Cortland S U N Y 3:50.74
7 Niko Viglione, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 3:52.33
8 Travis Wray, Sr, Lynchburg College 3:52.37
9 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 3:54.37
10 Craig MacPherson, Fr, Keene State College 3:57.95
11 Matt Boumeester, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:07.21
12 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:08.87


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College 14:32.57
2 Chris Erichsen, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 14:35.34
3 Tyler Sigl, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 14:37.69
4 Ryan Place, Sr, Allegheny College 14:38.14
5 Brian Chenoweth, Jr, Wartburg College 14:39.01
6 Brandon Mull, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 14:40.08
7 Kevin Balster, Sr, Wartburg College 14:41.45
8 Hany Abdallah, Sr, New York University 14:46.01
9 Ian Ramsey-North, Sr, Haverford College 14:53.18
10 Ricky Flynn, Jr, Lynchburg College 14:57.41
11 Jed Christiansen, Jr, Calvin College 14:58.01
12 William Kaul, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15:01.35
13 Jesse Faller, So, Tufts University 15:04.45
14 Curtis Wheeler, Sr, Southern Maine 15:11.00
15 Ian Batch, Sr, Willamette University 15:13.05
16 Erik Donohoe, Sr, St. Lawrence 15:14.44
17 Jeff Pentek, Sr, St. Norbert College 15:17.29


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run
1 Tyler Sigl, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 30:34.51
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 30:54.19; Tyler Sigl, Wisconsin Platteville, 2007
2 Kevin Balster, Sr, Wartburg College 30:34.53
3 William Kaul, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 30:35.59
4 Hany Abdallah, Sr, New York University 30:37.26
5 Jed Christiansen, Jr, Calvin College 30:37.95
6 Brandon Mull, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 30:38.31
7 Seth DuBois, So, Cortland S U N Y 30:43.59
8 Kelly Fermoyle, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 30:46.51
9 Jesse Schneider, Jr, New York University 30:48.72
10 Shamus Nally, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 30:50.15
11 Ryan Williams, Sr, New York University 30:56.09
12 Evan Sparling, Sr, Dickinson College 30:56.77
13 Ian Ramsey-North, Sr, Haverford College 30:59.84
14 Jerry Greenlaw, So, Cortland S U N Y 31:05.62
15 Curtis Wheeler, Sr, Southern Maine 31:14.47
16 Donald Letts, Sr, Haverford College 31:37.25
Dan Ramsey, Fr, St. Lawrence DNF


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.9 m/s
1 William Brown, Fr, Montclair State 14.28Q
2 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv) 14.49q
3 Edgar Townsend, Jr, Greenville College 14.50q
4 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 14.57q
5 Ackiel Facey, Fr, Fisk University 14.73
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.5 m/s
1 Dorran Coley, Jr, Thiel College 14.40Q
2 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 14.48q
3 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 14.64
4 Kyle Gilroy, Fr, College of New Jersey 14.81
5 Taylor Ferda, So, Bethel University(Mn) 14.86
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided)
1 Jarod Renford, Sr, Greenville College 14.22wQ
2 Shawn Olorundami, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 14.28wq
3 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 14.37wq
4 Ben Zizis, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.68w
5 Todd Wildman, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 14.82w
6 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15.17w
Final
Wind = -0.6 m/s
1 Jarod Renford, Sr, Greenville College 14.22
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 14.27; Marcus Walgrave , UW-La Crosse, 2006
2 William Brown, Fr, Montclair State 14.28
3 Dorran Coley, Jr, Thiel College 14.39
4 Shawn Olorundami, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 14.43
5 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 14.50
6 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 14.55
7 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv) 14.56
8 Edgar Townsend, Jr, Greenville College 14.65
9 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 15.13


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 52.22Q
2 Ben Zill, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.44q
3 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 52.87q
4 Mitch Spees, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 54.36
5 Marcus Lee, So, New Jersey City U 60.20
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 51.83Q
2 Tanner Coghill, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 52.61q
3 Tom Ballinger, Jr, Carleton College 53.14q
4 Jordan Schirman, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 54.43
5 Preston Osborn, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 55.15
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 52.90Q
2 Alex Greenhouse, So, Emory University 53.39q
3 Kyle Hansen, Jr, California Lutheran 53.62q
4 Keith Martineau, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 54.06
5 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv) 54.32
6 Brian Christ, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 54.40
Final
1 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 51.30
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 51.50; Ted McMillan, Augustana (Illinois), 2007
2 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 51.45
3 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 51.92
4 Ben Zill, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.94
5 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 52.01
6 Alex Greenhouse, So, Emory University 52.15
7 Tom Ballinger, Jr, Carleton College 52.16
8 Tanner Coghill, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 52.76
9 Kyle Hansen, Jr, California Lutheran 53.95


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College 8:55.19
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 8:55.41; Peter Kosgei, Hamilton College, 2007
2 Chris Erichsen, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 9:03.02
3 Dave Sorensen, Sr, Tufts University 9:03.53
4 Kyle O'Brien, So, Cortland S U N Y 9:08.86
5 Mike Ptack, Sr, Elmhurst College 9:09.19
6 Brad Holehan, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 9:09.22
7 Jason Phillippi, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 9:11.08
8 Cameron Klein, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 9:11.13
9 Andrew McGuire, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:12.76
10 Rob Bailey, Jr, Hope College 9:19.94
11 Dereck Bojanowski, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 9:20.08
12 Cory Baumann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9:22.22
13 Nate DeHaan, Jr, Calvin College 9:23.34
14 Michael White, Sr, Carthage College 9:23.90
15 David Woodson, Jr, Christopher Newport 9:28.70
16 Clay Staley, So, Monmouth College (Il) 9:32.40


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike
Conti, Matthew Harden) 40.91Q
2 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, Charles
Washington, Greg Jones, Leroy Harper Jr) 40.94q
3 Bridgewater (Virginia (Brandon Copeland, Melvin Queen,
Tyler Beiler, Tony Konate) 41.32
4 Emory University (Jim LePorte, Tyler Faits, Alex
Greenhouse, Freddy Linton) 41.53
5 Lynchburg College (McKinley Johnson, Richard Noles,
Brandon Edwards, Chris Word) 41.98
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Austin
Novotny, Jason Peters) 40.89Q
2 New Jersey City U (Marcus Lee, Jaymark Bailey, Marc
Robinson, Sherman Goree) 41.28q
3 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Sam Moen, Phil
Bastron, Joe DeFrance) 41.40
4 Salisbury University (Justin Acker, Sam Singleton,
Kevin Teal, Delannie Spriggs) 41.79
University of Chicago (Blake Obuchowski, Herman
Reeves, Patrick Offner, Keith Newhouse) DQ
Round 1, Heat 3
1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert
Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.47Q
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 40.51 ; McMurry University (Kelley,
Mikalik, Green, Ollison), 2007
2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Nick
Ver Duin, Keith Ingram) 40.94q
3 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt
Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.98q
4 Ramapo College (Joshua Simmons, Shaquan Brown, Carlos
Amarilla, Chris Zeigler) 41.15q
5 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Mike Hill, Brandon
Kidd, Greg Bailey) 41.28q
Final
1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert
Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.54
DIII Season's Best
2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Austin
Novotny, Andy Coppersmith) 40.77
3 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, Charles
Washington, Greg Jones, Leroy Harper Jr) 40.78
4 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike
Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.09
5 Ramapo College (Joshua Simmons, Shaquan Brown, Carlos
Amarilla, Chris Zeigler) 41.21
6 New Jersey City U (Marcus Lee, Jaymark Bailey, Marc
Robinson, Sherman Goree) 41.22
7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Nick
Ver Duin, Keith Ingram) 41.23
8 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Stanley Cadet,
Matt Bieringer) 41.71
9 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Mike Hill, Brandon
Kidd, Greg Bailey) 44.66


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Central College (Ia) (Matt Patrick, Alex Miller, Luke
Bolander, Guy Dierikx) 3:13.99Q
2 Augustana (Illinois) (Evan Holschbach, Kyle Ekberg,
Matt Somers, Ted McMillan) 3:14.00Q
3 North Central College (Jon Howard, Adam Pennington,
Adam Johnson, Greg Jackson) 3:14.42q
4 Emory University (Alex Greenhouse, Tyler Faits, Jason
Campbell, Freddy Linton) 3:14.54q
5 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Zach Schlegel,
Eric Rhode, Josh Otto) 3:14.79q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Nick Ver Duin, Josh
Schwinn, Pat Leonard) 3:14.62Q
2 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Bryce Williamson,
John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison) 3:15.29Q
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Derek Carson, Andy Coppersmith,
Evan Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:15.63
4 Lynchburg College (Chris Word, Will Tolbert, Brandon
Edwards, Earl Graves) 3:15.92
5 Cortland S U N Y (Gino Bisceglia, John Riese, Adam
Groesbeck, Matt Bieringer) 3:16.01
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Williams College (Andrew Arons, Deividas Seferis,
Taylor Fitzgerald, Alex Hoerman) 3:15.53Q
2 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Mike Conti, Noah
Dunham, Matthew Harden) 3:16.14Q
3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Jared Morris,
Kevin Lofy, Ben Zill) 3:16.22
4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Ryan Mendez, Jon
Doble, Dylan Randolph) 3:16.90
Wheaton College (Ill) (Ben Berg, Ian Peebles, Jason
Norem, Cole Armerding) DQ
Final
1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Nick Ver Duin, Kyle
Steiner, Pat Leonard) 3:12.09
DIII Season's Best
2 Central College (Ia) (Matt Patrick, Alex Miller, Luke
Bolander, Guy Dierikx) 3:12.75
DIII Season's Best
3 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Bryce Williamson,
John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison) 3:13.30
4 Williams College (Andrew Arons, Deividas Seferis,
Taylor Fitzgerald, Alex Hoerman) 3:13.52
5 Emory University (Alex Greenhouse, Tyler Faits, Jason
Campbell, Freddy Linton) 3:14.22
6 North Central College (Jon Howard, Adam Pennington,
Adam Johnson, Greg Jackson) 3:14.23
7 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Zach Schlegel,
Eric Rhode, Josh Otto) 3:14.77
8 Augustana (Illinois) (Evan Holschbach, Kyle Ekberg,
Matt Somers, Ted McMillan) 3:15.00
9 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Mike Conti, Noah
Dunham, Matthew Harden) 3:18.93


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Francis Nugent, Sr, Univ of Redlands 23-6 3/4[+0.4w] (7.18m)q
2 Matthew Booth, Sr, Juniata College 22-11[-0.2w] (6.98m)q
3 Erik Diley, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 22-7[-0.4w] (6.88m)q
4 Brandon Copeland, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia
22-5 3/4[-0.9w] (6.85m)q
5 Buzzy Brown, So, Carthage College 22-1 3/4[-0.8w] (6.75m)
6 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 22-1 1/2[-2.6w] (6.74m)
7 Ben Harmon, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 21-6 3/4[-0.9w] (6.57m)
8 Eric Rogers, Sr, Misericordia 21-6 3/4 (6.57m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 23-6[-0.4w] (7.16m)q
2 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 22-9 1/4[-0.6w] (6.94m)q
3 Kurtis Brondyke, Fr, Central College (Ia) 22-9[-1.5w] (6.93m)q
4 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 22-7 1/4[-1.7w] (6.89m)q
5 Kyle Hayes, Fr, Rowan University 22-6 1/2[-2.5w] (6.87m)q
6 Stephen Morton, So, Mass Inst Technology 22-3[-3.4w] (6.78m)
7 Joe Simmons, Jr, Illinois College 22-1 3/4[-2.4w] (6.75m)
8 Frank Radlof, So, Keene State College 21-7 1/2[-0.1w] (6.59m)
Ryan Robertson, Sr, Ohio Northern ND[-2.8w]
Final
1 Francis Nugent, Sr, Univ of Redlands 23-6 3/4[+0.4w] (7.18m)
(F, 6.81, 7.18, 6.97, 6.74, 6.64)
2 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 23-6[-0.4w] (7.16m)
(6.94, 7.16, 7.10, 6.89, 6.99, P)
3 Matthew Booth, Sr, Juniata College 23-4[-2.8w] (7.11m)
(6.98, 6.86, 6.73, F, 6.94, 7.11)
4 Kurtis Brondyke, Fr, Central College (Ia)
23-1 3/4[-1.2w] (7.05m)
(F, 6.93, 6.62, F, 7.05, F)
5 Erik Diley, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 22-11 3/4[-0.7w] (7.00m)
(6.88, F, 6.73, 7.00, 6.84, 6.89)
6 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 22-10[-1.2w] (6.96m)
(6.94, F, 5.29, 6.81, 6.96, 6.88)
7 Kyle Hayes, Fr, Rowan University 22-8[-0.6w] (6.91m)
(6.71, 6.50, 6.87, 6.91, F, 6.86)
8 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 22-7 1/4[-0.9w] (6.89m)
(6.72, F, 6.89, 6.89, 6.86, 6.88)
9 Brandon Copeland, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia
22-5 3/4[-0.9w] (6.85m)
(6.85, F, 6.79, 6.49, 5.99, 6.83)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Pete Charles, Jr, Lehman College 47-11 1/4[+1.9w] (14.61m)q
2 Isaac Bell, Jr, Christopher Newport 47-3 1/2[+0.5w] (14.41m)q
3 Eric Buss, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 47-3[+0.4w] (14.40m)q
4 James Simms, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4[+0.7w] (14.38m)q
5 Brandon Edwards, Jr, Lynchburg College
46-6 3/4w[+2.2w] (14.19m)q
6 Sam Grover, Sr, Wesleyan University 46-3 1/2w[+2.3w] (14.11m)
7 Jesse Dengsavang, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
46-0 3/4[+0.7w] (14.04m)
8 Dan Marcy, Sr, Tufts University 46-0 (14.02m)
9 Damoan Lott, Jr, Wartburg College 44-0 3/4[-0.8w] (13.43m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kamar James, So, Fisk University 48-8 1/4[+0.8w] (14.84m)q
2 Anthony Jenkins, Fr, University of Dubuque
48-0 1/2[+1.6w] (14.64m)q
3 Nick Kipe, Sr, Messiah College 47-5 1/2[+0.5w] (14.46m)q
4 Chaz Thomas, Jr, Haverford College 47-5 1/2 (14.46m)q
5 Zach Rodgers, Sr, University of Chicago
46-2 1/2w[+2.9w] (14.08m)
6 Tommie Lark, Fr, Wesleyan University 46-0 3/4[+1.1w] (14.04m)
7 Erik Diley, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 44-4 1/4[-1.8w] (13.52m)
8 Joe Simmons, Jr, Illinois College 43-1[-1.2w] (13.13m)
9 Tristan Jordan, Sr, College of Wooster 42-1 1/4[-2.4w] (12.83m)
Final
1 Kamar James, So, Fisk University 48-11 3/4[+1.5w] (14.93m)
(14.84, 14.60, 14.55, 14.16, 14.90, 14.93)
2 Nick Kipe, Sr, Messiah College 48-10[+1.8w] (14.88m)
(14.46, 14.05, 14.42, 14.06, 14.56, 14.88)
3 James Simms, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 48-7 1/4[+0.7w] (14.81m)
(14.38, F, 13.97, 14.81, 14.41, 14.58)
4 Anthony Jenkins, Fr, University of Dubuque
48-0 1/2[+1.6w] (14.64m)
(12.17, 13.62, 14.64, 14.10, 13.78, 13.37)
5 Pete Charles, Jr, Lehman College 48-0w[+3.2w] (14.63m)
(13.94, 14.61, 14.34, 13.92, 14.39, 14.63)
6 Isaac Bell, Jr, Christopher Newport 47-6 1/2w[+2.3w] (14.49m)
(F, 14.41, 13.30, 14.29, 14.27, 14.49)
7 Eric Buss, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 47-6 1/2[+1.5w] (14.49m)
(13.97, F, 14.40, F, 14.24, 14.49)
8 Chaz Thomas, Jr, Haverford College 47-5 1/4 (14.46m)
(14.46, 14.32, 14.12, 14.37, 14.11, F)
9 Brandon Edwards, Jr, Lynchburg College 46-10[-0.3w] (14.27m)
(14.19, F, 13.82, 14.09, 13.88, 14.27)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jeff Kintner, So, Whitworth University 53-11 (16.43m)q
2 Eugene Asimou, Jr, Montclair State 53-9 (16.38m)q
3 Geoff Grambo, Sr, St. Lawrence 51-10 (15.80m)q
4 Adrian Kibiersza, So, Aurora University 50-8 1/4 (15.45m)
5 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf College 50-3 1/2 (15.33m)
6 Frank Tupta, Sr, Allegheny College 50-2 1/2 (15.30m)
7 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-3 1/2 (14.72m)
8 Ryan Gordon, So, Christopher Newport 47-2 1/4 (14.38m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Dan Gund, Sr, Mount Union College 56-4 3/4 (17.19m)q
2 Nathan Turner, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 54-2 3/4 (16.53m)q
3 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 54-2 1/2 (16.52m)q
4 Josh Dupuis, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 53-3 1/2 (16.24m)q
5 Matt Dawson, Sr, Mount Union College 52-11 (16.13m)q
6 Joseph Awantang, Sr, Haverford College 51-3 (15.62m)q
7 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 50-4 1/2 (15.35m)
8 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College 49-11 3/4 (15.23m)
9 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline University 49-1 (14.96m)
Final
1 Dan Gund, Sr, Mount Union College 57-2 3/4 (17.44m)
(17.19, F, 16.84, F, 17.44, F)
2 Nathan Turner, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 54-6 1/2 (16.62m)
(15.87, F, 16.53, 16.23, F, 16.62)
3 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 54-2 1/2 (16.52m)
(16.12, 16.52, 15.96, 16.07, 16.29, 16.05)
4 Jeff Kintner, So, Whitworth University 53-11 (16.43m)
(14.76, 15.57, 16.43, F, F, F)
5 Eugene Asimou, Jr, Montclair State 53-9 (16.38m)
(16.05, 16.38, 16.03, F, 16.32, 16.29)
6 Josh Dupuis, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 53-3 1/2 (16.24m)
(15.66, 15.41, 16.24, 15.99, F, 15.75)
7 Joseph Awantang, Sr, Haverford College 53-1 3/4 (16.20m)
(F, 14.88, 15.62, 15.84, 15.72, 16.20)
8 Matt Dawson, Sr, Mount Union College 52-11 (16.13m)
(16.13, F, 15.93, 15.02, F, 16.06)
9 Geoff Grambo, Sr, St. Lawrence 52-4 (15.95m)
(15.62, F, 15.80, 15.39, F, 15.95)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 194-11 (59.42m)q
DIII Season's Best
U.S. Olympic Trials qualifier
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 184-5 (56.21m); Sean Pruitt, Unattached, 2007
2 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 167-9 (51.13m)q
3 Chris Shaw, So, Earlham College 163-2 (49.75m)q
4 Adrian Kibiersza, So, Aurora University 159-2 (48.53m)q
5 Ryan Ament, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 157-3 (47.92m)
6 Richard Valenti, So, Univ of Redlands 157-0 (47.85m)
7 Jason Fisher, Sr, Central College (Ia) 156-0 (47.54m)
8 Sean Larson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 145-6 (44.35m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 172-2 (52.48m)q
2 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 167-2 (50.96m)q
3 Jamie Simpson, Sr, Mount Union College 163-4 (49.79m)q
4 Patrick Nicholson, Sr, Mount Union College 162-10 (49.65m)q
5 Doug Melton, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 162-4 (49.49m)q
6 Chris Okolie, Sr, Farmingdale S U N Y 158-5 (48.29m)
7 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 153-10 (46.90m)
8 Jon Helm, So, Hamline University 146-11 (44.78m)
Final
1 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 196-5 (59.87m)
(56.49, F, 59.42, 56.37, F, 59.87)
DIII Season's Best
NCAA Championships record
Was 196-1 (59.76m); Dan Austin, Williams College, 2005
U.S. Olympic Trials qualifier
J.J. Keller Field record
2 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 172-2 (52.48m)
(51.08, F, 52.48, 52.36, 50.40, 49.42)
3 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 167-9 (51.13m)
(43.93, F, 50.96, 47.74, 48.31, 51.13)
4 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 167-9 (51.13m)
(51.13, 46.50, 49.45, 49.63, 48.14, F)
5 Chris Shaw, So, Earlham College 164-9 (50.22m)
(46.59, 49.75, 46.06, 46.68, 50.22, 47.21)
6 Jamie Simpson, Sr, Mount Union College 163-4 (49.79m)
(49.79, 44.11, 46.06, 48.95, 49.08, F)
7 Patrick Nicholson, Sr, Mount Union College 162-10 (49.65m)
(49.08, 49.65, 49.44, 49.31, 48.21, 48.29)
8 Doug Melton, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 162-8 (49.59m)
(49.49, F, F, 46.45, 47.08, 49.59)
9 Adrian Kibiersza, So, Aurora University 161-6 (49.22m)
(48.53, F, 47.64, F, 48.31, 49.22)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Mark O'Connell, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 184-0 (56.09m)q
2 Dom Gonzalez, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 177-11 (54.22m)q
3 Rich McNeil, So, Bates College 173-3 (52.81m)q
4 Chris Hunt, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 172-5 (52.56m)q
5 Jerry Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 169-6 (51.66m)
6 Noah Gauthier, Sr, Bates College 163-9 (49.91m)
7 Bryan Kolacz, Fr, Keene State College 163-8 (49.89m)
Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Al Oleson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 181-8 (55.39m)q
2 Trevor Matuszak, Sr, Defiance College 181-4 (55.29m)q
3 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 179-10 (54.81m)q
4 Phil Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 177-3 (54.04m)q
5 Ryan Jensen, Sr, Calvin College 171-0 (52.12m)q
6 Jason Fisher, Sr, Central College (Ia) 170-9 (52.06m)
7 Jarrett Arredondo, So, Worcester Poly Inst 169-11 (51.79m)
8 Ben Richardson, Sr, Illinois College 165-0 (50.30m)
9 Sean Larson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 161-1 (49.10m)
Final
1 Mark O'Connell, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 191-0 (58.22m)
(53.70, 56.09, F, 56.31, 55.45, 58.22)
2 Trevor Matuszak, Sr, Defiance College 189-3 (57.68m)
(F, F, 55.29, 57.68, F, 56.45)
3 Phil Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-0 (55.49m)
(F, 54.04, F, 50.61, 55.49, F)
4 Al Oleson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 181-8 (55.39m)
(F, 55.39, 52.42, 55.03, 53.31, 54.39)
5 Rich McNeil, So, Bates College 180-9 (55.09m)
(52.64, F, 52.81, 53.84, 55.09, F)
6 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 179-10 (54.81m)
(52.84, 54.26, 54.81, 53.65, F, 54.17)
7 Dom Gonzalez, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 177-11 (54.22m)
(F, 54.22, 53.95, F, 53.23, 52.84)
8 Ryan Jensen, Sr, Calvin College 177-0 (53.97m)
(52.12, F, 50.71, 53.05, F, 53.97)
9 Chris Hunt, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 176-0 (53.65m)
(F, 52.56, 51.04, 53.65, F, 53.59)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Drew Soltysiak, Sr, Westfield State 206-11 (63.06m)q
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 198-8 (60.57m); Joel Krebs, George Fox Univ, 2007
2 Chris Baer, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 205-2 (62.55m)q
3 Grant Piros, Jr, Willamette University 193-10 (59.08m)q
4 Alexander Hymel, Fr, Whitworth University 193-1 (58.85m)q
5 Joel Krebs, Jr, George Fox Univ 181-4 (55.28m)
6 Keith England, So, Washington (Missouri) 180-9 (55.09m)
7 Cory Petermann, Jr, Ithaca College 174-2 (53.10m)
8 Steve Blum, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 173-4 (52.84m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Stephen Burns, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 207-10 (63.35m)q
J.J. Keller Field record
2 Brock Solveson, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 207-10 (63.35m)q
3 Kory Kemp, Jr, Whitworth University 206-1 (62.82m)q
4 Jake Wheeler, Sr, Emory University 200-5 (61.08m)q
5 Andrew Bogrand, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 190-2 (57.97m)q
6 Christian Adami, So, Salisbury University 186-4 (56.80m)
7 Sean Corey, So, Rowan University 186-3 (56.76m)
8 Joey VanHoomissen, Jr, Whitworth University 177-0 (53.96m)
9 Jeff Baker, Fr, Worcester Poly Inst 153-0 (46.63m)
Final
1 Stephen Burns, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 207-10 (63.35m)
(63.35, F, 56.65, 58.53, 54.29, 55.87)
2 Brock Solveson, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 207-10 (63.35m)
(63.35, F, 52.09, 54.47, 58.26, F)
3 Drew Soltysiak, Sr, Westfield State 206-11 (63.06m)
(63.06, 60.76, 57.41, 57.39, 59.60, 55.95)
4 Kory Kemp, Jr, Whitworth University 206-1 (62.82m)
(62.82, 61.29, 59.06, 58.98, 59.11, 56.86)
5 Chris Baer, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 205-2 (62.55m)
(62.55, 61.84, 58.10, 60.04, 60.94, 57.51)
6 Jake Wheeler, Sr, Emory University 200-5 (61.08m)
(61.08, 50.09, 51.16, 57.35, 54.56, 58.15)
7 Grant Piros, Jr, Willamette University 193-10 (59.08m)
(57.53, 59.08, 56.81, F, 53.25, 54.71)
8 Alexander Hymel, Fr, Whitworth University 193-1 (58.85m)
(58.85, 51.31, 57.38, 56.98, 54.77, 55.71)
9 Andrew Bogrand, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 192-11 (58.80m)
(57.97, 55.87, 56.06, 58.64, 58.80, 54.46)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump
1 Cody Stelzer, So, Whitworth University 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)
(2.03, 2.06, 2.09[2], 2.12)
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 6-9 1/2 (2.07m); Mitch Ellis , UW-Stevens Point , 2006
2 Josh Jones, Fr, Thiel College 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09[3], 2.12[3])
3 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06)
4 Taylor Jackson, Fr, Alma College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03)
5 Joseph Owens, Sr, Christopher Newport 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.98[2], 2.03)
6 Dillon Binkley, Fr, Illinois College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.93, 1.98[3], 2.03[2])
7 Ryan Fultz, So, Anderson (Indiana) 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93, 1.98)
7 Jerry Maldonado, So, Hendrix College 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93, 1.98)
9 Mike Marr, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93[2], 1.98)
9 John Donkersloot, Fr, Hope College 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93[2], 1.98)
9 Jeff Clark, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93[2], 1.98)
12 John Kimmel, So, Manchester College 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93, 1.98[3])
13 Todd Wildman, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93)
14 Jay Quick, So, Bethel University(Mn) 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93[2])
15 Chris Buresh, Jr, Loras College 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93[3])
15 Zach Shew, Jr, McMurry University 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93[3])
Obinna Nwanna, So, Case Western Reserve NH
(1.93[XXP])


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
1 Jonny Henkins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
(4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06[2])
2 Kyle Calvert, Jr, Loras College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.86, 4.96)
3 Scott Decker, Sr, Lynchburg College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.56, 4.71[2], 4.86, 4.96)
4 Michael Bina, Sr, North Central College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.71[2], 4.86[2], 4.96)
5 Alex Tapplin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.56[2], 4.71[2], 4.86[3])
6 Peter Sprecher, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
(4.71[2])
7 Scott Howard, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
(4.56[2], 4.71[2])
8 Steve Sulfridge, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 14-11 1/2 (4.56m)
(4.56[2])
8 Omari Stephens, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 14-11 1/2 (4.56m)
(4.56[2])
10 Greg Tao, So, Mass Inst Technology 14-11 1/2 (4.56m)
(4.56[3])
Wes Jackson, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) NH
(4.56[XXP])
Jake Winder, So, North Central College NH
Daniel Drewek, Fr, Wisconsin Stout NH
(4.56[XXP])
John Thompson, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) NH
(4.56[XXP])
David Larson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) NH
Kevin Clark, Sr, Elizabethtown College NH


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon
1 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 7192
(11.10, 7.03, 11.94, 1.99, 48.49, 14.64, 35.59, 4.15, 42.96, 4:47.09)
DIII Season's Best
2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7126
(11.88, 6.17, 11.97, 1.96, 48.44, 15.06, 38.27, 4.35, 49.08, 4:21.01)
DIII Season's Best
3 Josh Lovell, So, Linfield College 6675
(11.47, 6.72, 11.34, 1.96, 51.24, 15.56, 35.06, 3.75, 49.90, 4:54.32)
4 Kevin Clark, Sr, Elizabethtown College 6608
(11.21, 6.54, 11.21, 1.69, 49.98, 15.34, 28.10, 4.55, 42.90, 4:39.85)
5 Ben Harmon, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 6475
(11.96, 6.80, 10.29, 1.93, 50.81, 16.35, 31.11, 4.25, 43.70, 4:42.55)
6 Jeremy Lovell, So, Linfield College 6459
(11.56, 6.75, 10.65, 1.84, 51.17, 16.77, 31.98, 4.05, 48.98, 4:43.17)
7 Ryan Pittman, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 6266
(11.92, 6.27, 11.92, 1.87, 51.62, 16.30, 36.11, 3.45, 40.40, 4:33.59)
8 James Spaulding, Jr, Southern Maine 6264
(11.92, 6.39, 12.32, 1.81, 52.27, 16.19, 29.45, 3.45, 47.91, 4:28.16)
9 Michael Dell, Sr, Messiah College 6166
(11.59, 6.17, 11.94, 1.75, 51.27, 16.55, 35.93, 3.65, 48.23, 5:06.19)
10 Nick Perzanoski, Sr, St. Lawrence 6147
(11.88, 6.46, 10.70, 1.81, 50.04, 15.40, 27.91, 3.35, 39.44, 4:36.19)
11 James Klobucar, Sr, Cornell College 6057
(11.45, 6.33, 9.60, 1.72, 51.60, 15.13, 30.01, 3.35, 42.38, 4:44.64)
12 Steve Blum, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 5995
(12.13, 5.66, 13.51, 1.75, 53.08, 17.08, 37.92, 3.45, 50.56, 4:54.89)
13 Benjamin Spaun, Sr, Whitworth University 5818
(11.57, 5.56, 11.56, 1.72, 56.21, 16.92, 37.41, 3.65, 45.79, 4:53.02)
14 Ryan Forbes, Jr, George Fox Univ 5680
(11.70, 6.44, 11.41, 1.72, DQ, 15.97, 39.51, 4.05, 41.94, 4:42.90)
15 Bruce Baillargeon, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 5165
(11.88, 5.87, 10.92, 1.63, 52.02, 16.70, 30.86, NM, 42.21, 4:58.74)
Ben Dillow, Sr, George Fox Univ ND
(11.61, 6.50, 11.66, 1.81, 49.74, 15.31, 42.21, 4.55, DNC, DNC)
Mike Miller, Sr, Springfield College ND
(11.89, 5.84, 11.65, 1.90, 54.75, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles,
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,
High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon

1 McMurry University 35.0
2 Cortland S U N Y 33.0
3 Whitworth University 31.0
4 Mount Union College 27.0
5= Wartburg College 25.0
5= Univ of St. Thomas 25.0
7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 23.0
7= St. John's (Minn) 23.0
7= Emory University 23.0
10 Monmouth College (Il) 22.0
11= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 20.0
11= Hamilton College 20.0
13= Wisconsin Platteville 19.0
13= Williams College 19.0
13= Christopher Newport 19.0
16 Augustana (Illinois) 18.5
17= Moravian College 18.0
17= Central College (Ia) 18.0
19= Thiel College 16.0
19= Oneonta S U N Y 16.0
21 Rochester Inst Tech 14.0
22 Tri-State University 13.0
23= Montclair State 12.0
23= Messiah College 12.0
25= Illinois Wesleyan 11.0
25= Greenville College 11.0
25= University of Dubuque 11.0
25= Bridgewater (Virginia 11.0
29= Wisconsin Whitewater 10.0
29= Wisconsin La Crosse 10.0
29= Univ of Redlands 10.0
29= Ohio Northern 10.0
29= Fisk University 10.0
29= Elmhurst College 10.0
35= North Central College 9.0
35= Linfield College 9.0
37= Wisconsin Superior 8.0
37= Nebraska Wesleyan 8.0
37= Loras College 8.0
37= Defiance College 8.0
37= Concordia (Wisconsin) 8.0
37= Buena Vista Univ 8.0
43= Trinity U (Texas) 7.0
43= Lynchburg College 7.0
45= Wheaton College (Ill) 6.0
45= Westfield State 6.0
45= Tufts University 6.0
45= New York University 6.0
45= Nazareth College 6.0
45= Juniata College 6.0
51= Wisconsin Eau Claire 5.0
51= Washington (Missouri) 5.0
51= Springfield College 5.0
51= Elizabethtown College 5.0
51= Calvin College 5.0
51= Brockport S U N Y 5.0
51= Alma College 5.0
51= Allegheny College 5.0
59= Ramapo College 4.0
59= Methodist University 4.0
59= Lehman College 4.0
59= Frostburg State 4.0
59= Earlham College 4.0
59= Bates College 4.0
65= Salem State College 3.0
65= New Jersey City U 3.0
65= Illinois College 3.0
65= Haverford College 3.0
69= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0
69= Willamette University 2.0
69= Rutgers Camden 2.0
69= Rowan University 2.0
69= ClaremontMuddScripps 2.0
69= Carleton College 2.0
69= Bethel University(Mn) 2.0
69= Bethany College (Wv) 2.0
77= Hendrix College 1.5
77= Anderson (Indiana) 1.5
79= Washington& Jefferson 1.0
79= Southern Maine 1.0
81 Mass Inst Technology 0.5



100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.4 m/s
1 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill) 12.16Q
2 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 12.24
3 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 12.29
4 Keli Coleman, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 12.29
5 Katie Dobesh, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 12.36
6 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 12.49
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +3.5 m/s (aided)
1 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 11.86wQ
2 Elizabeth Caine, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.17wq
3 Callen Martin, So, Wilmington College 12.22wq
4 KeAnna Martin, Sr, Wartburg College 12.23w
5 Megan Harding, Jr, Westminster College 12.25w
6 Jenny Kordick, So, Wartburg College 12.28w
7 Akeye Aimable, Jr, Wartburg College 12.36w
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.7 m/s
1 Lauren Deas, Sr, Cabrini College 11.99Q
2 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 11.99q
3 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U 12.07q
4 Nora Kuiper, Jr, Hope College 12.15q
5 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 12.21q
6 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan 12.26
7 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 12.68
Final
Wind = +2.7 m/s (aided)
1 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 11.84w
2 Lauren Deas, Sr, Cabrini College 11.85w
3 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U 11.94w
4 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill) 11.99w
5 Nora Kuiper, Jr, Hope College 12.03w
6 Elizabeth Caine, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.04w
7 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 12.11w
8 Callen Martin, So, Wilmington College 12.11w
9 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 12.11w


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -1.4 m/s
1 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 24.67Q
2 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 24.80q
3 KeAnna Martin, Sr, Wartburg College 25.01
4 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 25.06
5 Sarah Duchow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 25.30
6 Keli Coleman, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 25.96
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -0.3 m/s
1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.59Q
2 Brooke Bell, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.81q
3 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U 25.00
4 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill) 25.06
5 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran 25.13
6 Anika Niles, Fr, Buffalo State 25.36
7 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College 25.69
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -1.0 m/s
1 Robin Yerkes, So, Roanoke College 24.70Q
2 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College 24.96
3 Elizabeth Caine, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 25.03
4 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.09
5 Nikki Arola, So, Univ of St. Thomas 25.24
6 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College 25.33
Round 1, Heat 4
Wind = -0.4 m/s
1 Ali McCoy, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.37Q
2 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 24.59q
3 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 24.72q
4 Stephanie Omueti, Fr, University of Chicago 24.94q
5 Jessica Bonelli, Sr, College of New Jersey 24.97
6 Carrie Plitt, Sr, Williams College 25.41
7 Katya Marin, Fr, Buffalo State 28.30
Final
Wind = -2.8 m/s
1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.76
2 Robin Yerkes, So, Roanoke College 24.87
3 Ali McCoy, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.88
4 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 25.03
5 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 25.04
6 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 25.09
7 Brooke Bell, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 25.17
8 Stephanie Omueti, Fr, University of Chicago 25.20
9 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 25.35


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College 55.58Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 56.96q
3 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran 57.12q
4 Renee Thompson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.44q
5 Heather Koning, So, Calvin College 57.80
6 Marion Albert, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 58.75
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.35Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Jessica Bonelli, Sr, College of New Jersey 56.53q
3 Rachel Hepkins, Sr, Messiah College 57.50
4 Chelsey Jacobs, So, Wartburg College 58.08
5 Lauren Brightmore, Fr, North Central College 58.50
6 Ashley Graybill, Jr, St. Norbert College 58.84
7 Iris Wilcox, Fr, New Jersey City U 59.91
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 56.36Q
2 Liz Kooistra, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.63q
3 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College 57.23q
4 Nikki Arola, So, Univ of St. Thomas 57.85
5 Cynthia Lin, Sr, University of Chicago 58.89
6 Patrice Page, Fr, Thiel College 59.37
Final
1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.35
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 54.64; Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan, 2007
2 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College 54.40
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Jessica Bonelli, Sr, College of New Jersey 55.61
DIII Season's Best
4 Liz Kooistra, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 55.68
5 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College 55.92
6 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 56.00
7 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 56.10
8 Renee Thompson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.48
9 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran 57.57


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:13.87Q
2 Jordyn Smith, Sr, Willamette University 2:14.05Q
3 Kelly Russ, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:14.06
4 Mackenzie Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan 2:14.96
5 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh, Sr, George Fox Univ 2:15.48
6 Jianna Spadacinni, So, College of New Jersey 2:15.54
7 Amanda Kuiken, So, Wartburg College 2:15.84
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.12Q
2 Jessica Scott, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.17Q
3 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 2:11.77q
4 Anna Chernin, Sr, Oberlin College 2:12.92
5 Erin Kelley, Sr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:14.84
6 Angela Hartman, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:15.25
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Kristen Ballinger, Fr, Amherst College 2:10.48Q
2 Annick Lamar, Sr, Haverford College 2:10.57Q
3 Erin Sprangers, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:11.00q
4 Lizzy Danhakl, Fr, Williams College 2:11.64q
5 Katie Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:13.88
6 Meryl Wimberley, Fr, College of New Jersey 2:15.25
7 Sara Wild, Fr, Williams College 2:15.98
Final
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:08.23
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 2:09.49; Heidi Porter, Wartburg College, 2007
2 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:08.42
3 Annick Lamar, Sr, Haverford College 2:09.27
4 Jordyn Smith, Sr, Willamette University 2:09.43
5 Jessica Scott, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:10.43
6 Kristen Ballinger, Fr, Amherst College 2:10.95
7 Erin Sprangers, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:11.10
8 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 2:11.38
9 Lizzy Danhakl, Fr, Williams College 2:12.01


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University 4:30.62Q
2 Katy O'Brien, Sr, Tufts University 4:30.71Q
3 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:30.73Q
4 Lauren Reich, So, De Pauw University 4:31.12Q
5 Olga Kondratjeva, So, Williams College 4:31.87q
6 Jennifer KuiKen, So, Wartburg College 4:32.94q
7 Stephanie McNamara, Fr, Tufts University 4:34.12q
8 Carly Killam, Sr, Willamette University 4:40.22
9 Tiffany Kulp, Jr, Elizabethtown College 4:40.48
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Meghan Nolan, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:37.70Q
2 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 4:37.76Q
3 Ayla Mitchell, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:37.79Q
4 Marie Borner, So, Bethel University(Mn) 4:37.90Q
5 Liz Driscoll, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 4:37.95q
6 Kelsey Owens, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4:38.01
7 Emma Linhard, Fr, Colby College 4:39.10
8 Casey Stepan, Jr, Linfield College 4:40.46
9 Ashley Schnell, Fr, Coe College 4:41.46
Final
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:23.36
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 4:27.04l; Marcia Taddy, Wisconsin Platteville. 2007
2 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University 4:24.97
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Marie Borner, So, Bethel University(Mn) 4:27.52
4 Ayla Mitchell, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:29.10
5 Lauren Reich, So, De Pauw University 4:29.17
6 Meghan Nolan, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:29.64
7 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 4:31.15
8 Stephanie McNamara, Fr, Tufts University 4:32.03
9 Jennifer KuiKen, So, Wartburg College 4:33.77
10 Katy O'Brien, Sr, Tufts University 4:35.39
11 Olga Kondratjeva, So, Williams College 4:38.76
12 Liz Driscoll, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 4:49.42


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
1 Becca Jordahl, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls 16:52.49
2 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University 16:54.54
3 Jennifer Adams, Sr, Keene State College 16:54.79
4 Anna Kraayenbrink, So, Wartburg College 16:55.80
5 Jessica Shaw, Jr, Washington & Lee 16:56.78
6 Esther Erb, Sr, Case Western Reserve 16:58.87
7 Alexandra Krieg, Jr, Middlebury College 16:59.37
8 Elise Tropiano, Jr, Amherst College 17:07.17
9 Alanna Hollborn, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 17:11.28
10 Meghan Nolan, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 17:23.02
11 Erin Fisher, Sr, Elizabethtown College 17:28.60
12 Tyler Mulkin, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 17:32.04
13 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College 17:39.23
14 Nicole Mauro, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 17:42.90
15 Christina Overbeck, Sr, Calvin College 17:44.98
16 Laura Onderko, Sr, Bowdoin College 18:18.77
Jena Winger, Jr, Willamette University DNF
Toni Wiszowaty, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y DNC


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run
1 Esther Erb, Sr, Case Western Reserve 35:45.01
2 Jennifer Adams, Sr, Keene State College 35:45.41
3 Becca Jordahl, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls 35:48.01
4 Alexandra Krieg, Jr, Middlebury College 35:54.09
5 Alyssa Recny, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 35:55.61
6 Jenny Scherer, So, St. Norbert College 36:00.29
7 Erin Fisher, Sr, Elizabethtown College 36:00.52
8 Gwen Kemple, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 36:01.11
9 Kelsey Conn, Fr, Brockport S U N Y 36:10.61
10 Jenny Kooser, So, Messiah College 36:18.08
11 Jessica Koster, So, Calvin College 36:22.32
12 Lisa Baumert, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 36:43.94
13 Christina Overbeck, Sr, Calvin College 36:50.08
14 Heather Wilson, Sr, Amherst College 36:55.79
15 Laura Iafrati, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 37:01.44
16 Martine McGrath, Jr, College of New Jersey 38:51.94
Alicia Freese, So, Pomona-Pitzer DNF
Toni Wiszowaty, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y DNC


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +2.0 m/s
1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 13.92Q
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 14.43; Christina Acquaviva, Cortland S U N Y, 2007
2 Elise Johnson, So, Williams College 14.30q
3 Lauren Bucklin, So, Simpson College 14.50q
4 Brandye Jackson, So, North Central College 14.55
5 Devon Alston, Jr, Christopher Newport 14.61
6 Kelsey Steffens, Jr, Wartburg College 14.70
7 Jessica Possimo, So, Moravian College 15.03
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.9 m/s
1 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.14Q
2 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 14.46q
3 Barb Kremer, So, Loras College 14.61
4 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan 14.62
5 Amanda White, Sr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.64
6 Melissa Leighty, Fr, George Fox Univ 14.89
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.9 m/s
1 Holly Andrews, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.07Q
2 Shannon Turczyn, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.18q
3 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 14.22q
4 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 14.40q
5 Heather Gilmore, So, Carthage College 14.78
6 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 14.97
7 Lindsay Lange, Sr, Hope College 15.14
Final
Wind = +2.7 m/s (aided)
1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 13.68w
2 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 13.98w
3 Holly Andrews, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.10w
4 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 14.24w
5 Shannon Turczyn, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.24w
6 Elise Johnson, So, Williams College 14.27w
7 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 14.34w
8 Lauren Bucklin, So, Simpson College 14.53w
9 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 14.65w


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Faven Araya, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 61.09Q
2 Sara Bohall, Sr, Earlham College 61.77q
3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 62.05q
4 Rachel Smith, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 62.90
5 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 64.77
Dani Noe, Jr, Ohio Northern DQ
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 61.51Q
2 Mae Winchester, Jr, Mary Washington 61.68q
3 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.09q
4 Lisa Mensonides, Jr, George Fox Univ 62.22
5 Kelsey Steffens, Jr, Wartburg College 62.98
6 Leslie Williams, Jr, Cabrini College 63.07
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 60.34Q
2 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 60.83q
3 Izzy Alexander, Jr, Bates College 61.94q
4 Elizabeth Mattila, Fr, Whitworth University 62.37
5 Abby Lien, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 62.56
6 Deanna Dobos, Jr, Muskingum College 64.46
Final
1 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 59.39
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 59.50; Fawn Dorr, Cortland S U N Y, 2007
2 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 60.71
3 Faven Araya, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 61.21
4 Sara Bohall, Sr, Earlham College 61.35
5 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 61.85
6 Izzy Alexander, Jr, Bates College 61.91
7 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 62.00
8 Mae Winchester, Jr, Mary Washington 62.35
9 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 66.11


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
1 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College 10:22.60
DIII Season's Best
2 Anna King, Sr, Colby College 10:27.56
DIII Season's Best
3 Emily Loeffler, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 10:28.31
DIII Season's Best
4 Evelyn Ross, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:30.59
DIII Season's Best
5 Cassandra Knight, So, Colby College 10:32.94
DIII Season's Best
6 Elise Tropiano, Jr, Amherst College 10:35.78
7 Cristy Falcone, Sr, Mary Washington 10:42.01
8 Wendy Pavlus, Fr, St. Lawrence 10:46.29
9 Rachel Venezia, Jr, University of Chicago 10:46.42
10 Elizabeth Smit, So, Calvin College 10:46.59
11 Abbey Hartmann, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 10:53.42
12 Bridget Baldwin, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10:56.65
13 Hannah Humbach, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10:58.67
14 Rachael Richards, Jr, Principia College 11:00.81
15 Grace Peck, So, Occidental College 11:02.54
16 Amanda Godemann, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 11:03.90
17 Jena Winger, Jr, Willamette University 11:06.68
18 Brittany Hodgson, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 11:06.70


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Alex
Sawyer, Rachel Anderson) 47.10Q
2 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Akeye Aimable, KeAnna
Martin, Kelsey Steffens) 47.70q
3 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Amy Bachinski, Liz Faller,
Briana Berg, Kj Holt) 48.05
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Shionna Evans, Nikki Arola, Kate
Staat, Jenna Ewing) 48.23
5 Thiel College (Chavonne Green, Kate DeGeorge, Latoya
Locke, Patrice Page) 48.74
6 Westminster College (Seun Olarewaju, Abbey Basta, Jill
Diamond, Megan Harding) 48.82
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Tiffany France, Kate
Mason, Robin Yerkes) 46.79Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Sarah Duchow, Ashton May, Katie
Steingraeber, Caitlin Schetter) 47.37q
3 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas,
Leslie Williams, dana nardello) 47.73q
4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Elizabeth Caine,
Erin Faller, Laura Simonis) 48.01
Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Sydni Wisniewski,
Symonne Scott, Jessica Possimo) DNF
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley
Williams, Amber Meeks) 46.95Q
2 Buffalo State (Katya Marin, LaToya D. Edwards,
Chenelle Coleman, Anika Niles) 47.64q
3 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,
Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 47.92q
4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Anne Kersenbrock, Holly Andrews,
Michelle Tiedtke, Katie Dobesh) 47.94q
5 Bridgewater (Virginia (Jill Wattai, Samantha Phillips,
Sammy Mizerak, Courtney Hartman) 48.22
Final
1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley
Williams, Amber Meeks) 46.42
DIII Season's Best
2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Tiffany France, Kate
Mason, Robin Yerkes) 46.54
DIII Season's Best
3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Alex
Sawyer, Rachel Anderson) 46.62
DIII Season's Best
4 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Akeye Aimable, KeAnna
Martin, Kelsey Steffens) 46.93
5 Buffalo State (Katya Marin, LaToya D. Edwards,
Chenelle Coleman, Anika Niles) 47.19
6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Sarah Duchow, Ashton May, Katie
Steingraeber, Caitlin Schetter) 47.22
7 Cabrini College (dana nardello, Lauren Deas, Leslie
Williams, Christiana Taylor) 47.51
8 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,
Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 47.62
9 Nebraska Wesleyan (Anne Kersenbrock, Holly Andrews,
Michelle Tiedtke, Katie Dobesh) 48.33


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Mackenzie Clemens,
Brooke Halcott, Rachel Anderson) 3:48.03Q
2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Angela Steffens, Kathleen
Folbrecht, Andrea Irvine, Laura Simonis) 3:48.64Q
3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Caitin Perra, Sarah Duchow,
Ashley Pershing, Danica Schaefer) 3:49.21q
4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Liz Faller, Laura Broner,
Corrina Saager, Liz Kooistra) 3:52.46
5 Brockport S U N Y (Randi DeBoy, Christine Reamer,
Shannon O'Keeffe, Amanda Elias) 3:55.00
6 Rhodes College (Molly Buck, Julia Goss, Kristin
Forbes, Emily Broocks) 3:57.29
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens,
Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:48.70Q
2 College of New Jersey (Jessica Bonelli, Jianna
Spadacinni, Stephanie Herrick, Meryl Wimberley)
3:49.63Q
3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Chizoba Ezeigwe, Kelly Libert,
Natana Jules, Renee Thompson) 3:49.86q
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Raynee DeGrio, Shionna Evans,
Nikki Arola, Katie Theisen) 3:51.16q
5 George Fox Univ (Julie Brown, Irene Johnson, Mollie
Honan, Lisa Mensonides) 3:59.91
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Calvin College (Sarah Wittingen, Rachel Boerner,
Kristen Van Sickel, Heather Koning) 3:47.12Q
DIII Season's Best
2 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams, Destiney
Jones, Staci Jackson) 3:47.61Q
DIII Season's Best
3 Central College (Ia) (Emily Teas, Jill Ziskovsky,
Rachelle Tipton, Kari Hutchinson) 3:52.74
4 Williams College (Sara Wild, Elise Johnson, Lizzy
Danhakl, Carrie Plitt) 3:53.07
5 Willamette University (Jennifer Luecht, Jordyn Smith,
Kaitlin St. John, Lydia Marsalli) 3:54.03
Final
1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens,
Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:45.72
DIII Season's Best
2 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Destiney Jones, Ashley
Williams, Staci Jackson) 3:45.87
DIII Season's Best
3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Kelly Libert,
Natana Jules, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:46.31
DIII Season's Best
4 College of New Jersey (Jianna Spadacinni, Meryl
Wimberley, Stephanie Herrick, Jessica Bonelli) 3:46.44
DIII Season's Best
5 Calvin College (Sarah Wittingen, Rachel Boerner,
Kristen Van Sickel, Heather Koning) 3:46.73
DIII Season's Best
6 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Mackenzie Clemens,
Brooke Halcott, Rachel Anderson) 3:47.81
DIII Season's Best
7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Angela Steffens, Kathleen
Folbrecht, Andrea Irvine, Laura Simonis) 3:48.33
8 Wisconsin La Crosse (Caitin Perra, Ashley Pershing,
Sarah Duchow, Danica Schaefer) 3:48.93
9 Univ of St. Thomas (Raynee DeGrio, Shionna Evans,
Katie Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:53.81


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 JaLeesa Osborne, So, Roanoke College 18-4 1/4[-0.9w] (5.59m)q
2 Dominique McCoy, So, Roanoke College 18-1[-2.3w] (5.51m)q
3 Lizzy Stanton, Jr, Capital University 17-8 1/4[+0.2w] (5.39m)q
4 Symonne Scott, So, Moravian College 17-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.29m)
5 Megan Mejstrik, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 17-2 1/4[-0.1w] (5.24m)
6 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 17-2 1/4[+0.2w] (5.24m)
7 Kristen Tricocci, So, College of New Jersey
17-1 1/4[-0.3w] (5.21m)
8 Cynthia Walsh, So, George Fox Univ 16-9 3/4[-1.7w] (5.12m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-11[+1.7w] (6.07m)q
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 19-6 (5.94m);Natalie Calderon, Univ of Redlands, 2007
2 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
18-7 1/4[-0.3w] (5.67m)q
3 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University 18-1[-0.6w] (5.51m)q
4 Krista Kopesky, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
17-11 3/4[+0.2w] (5.48m)q
5 Myra Collins, Sr, University of Chicago
17-10 3/4[-0.3w] (5.45m)q
6 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College 17-7[-1.8w] (5.36m)q
7 Sheneice Johnson, So, McMurry University
17-4 1/4[-1.8w] (5.29m)
8 Jordan Beall, Sr, Emory University 17-0 3/4[-1.3w] (5.20m)
9 Anne Kersenbrock, So, Nebraska Wesleyan
16-5 3/4[-0.6w] (5.02m)
Final
1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-11[+1.7w] (6.07m)
(5.77, 6.07, 5.92, 5.54, F, 5.97)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
2 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
19-0 3/4[+0.2w] (5.81m)
(5.64, F, 5.67, 5.41, 5.81, F)
3 JaLeesa Osborne, So, Roanoke College 18-4 1/4[-0.9w] (5.59m)
(5.42, 5.20, 5.59, 5.35, 5.49, 5.39)
4 Dominique McCoy, So, Roanoke College 18-3 3/4 (5.58m)
(5.06, 5.05, 5.51, 5.55, 5.41, 5.58)
5 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University 18-1[-0.6w] (5.51m)
(5.41, 5.30, 5.51, 5.14, 5.29, 5.32)
6 Krista Kopesky, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
17-11 3/4[+0.2w] (5.48m)
(5.42, 5.31, 5.48, F, 5.17, 5.39)
7 Lizzy Stanton, Jr, Capital University 17-11 3/4[-0.9w] (5.48m)
(F, F, 5.39, 5.48, F, 5.11)
8 Myra Collins, Sr, University of Chicago 17-11[-1.7w] (5.46m)
(5.30, F, 5.45, 5.39, 5.46, 5.32)
9 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College 17-7[-1.8w] (5.36m)
(5.34, 5.28, 5.36, F, 5.10, 5.22)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Sheneice Johnson, So, McMurry University 39-3[+0.8w] (11.96m)q
2 Nikki Hay, So, Springfield College 38-10 1/4[+0.4w] (11.84m)q
3 Shannon O'Keeffe, Jr, Brockport S U N Y
38-8 1/4[+0.7w] (11.79m)q
4 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
38-1 1/4[-1.6w] (11.61m)q
5 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University
38-0 3/4[-0.2w] (11.60m)q
6 Appie Hirve, Sr, University of Chicago 38-0w[+2.1w] (11.58m)q
7 Julie Bratt, Jr, Calvin College 36-11 1/2[-0.8w] (11.26m)
8 Latoya Locke, So, Thiel College 36-9 3/4[-0.2w] (11.22m)
9 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 36-0[-1.8w] (10.97m)
10 Melissa Skevington, So, Univ of Rochester
35-11 1/2[-1.8w] (10.96m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 39-10 (12.14m)q
DIII Season's Best
2 Selina Dehn, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-5[+1.0w] (11.71m)q
3 Destiney Jones, Fr, Texas Lutheran 37-10w[+2.1w] (11.53m)q
4 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 37-6 3/4w[+2.5w] (11.45m)
5 Lauren Lourick, Fr, Lehman College 37-4 1/2w[+2.7w] (11.39m)
6 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 36-4 1/4[-2.0w] (11.08m)
7 Ashlea Peter, So, Wisconsin Stout 35-7 1/4[+0.8w] (10.85m)
8 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
34-7[-0.5w] (10.54m)
Akilah Bond, Jr, Hamilton College ND[+1.4w]
Final
1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands
40-10 1/4w[+2.6w] (12.45m)
(12.07, 12.14, 11.94, 12.42, 12.45, F)
2 Shannon O'Keeffe, Jr, Brockport S U N Y
39-4 1/2w[+3.0w] (12.00m)
(11.43, 11.79, 11.55, F, 12.00, 11.92)
3 Nikki Hay, So, Springfield College 39-3 3/4[+1.1w] (11.98m)
(10.30, F, 11.84, 11.65, 11.98, 11.86)
4 Sheneice Johnson, So, McMurry University 39-3[+0.8w] (11.96m)
(11.38, 11.96, 11.26, 11.78, F, 11.08)
5 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University
39-2 1/4w[+2.7w] (11.94m)
(11.45, 11.60, 11.46, 11.54, 11.12, 11.94)
6 Appie Hirve, Sr, University of Chicago 38-6w[+4.3w] (11.73m)
(11.57, 11.56, 11.58, 11.41, 11.46, 11.73)
7 Selina Dehn, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-5[+1.0w] (11.71m)
(11.63, 11.34, 11.71, 11.18, 11.34, 11.50)
8 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse
38-3 1/4w[+3.0w] (11.66m)
(11.43, 11.61, 11.43, 11.30, 11.66, 11.43)
9 Destiney Jones, Fr, Texas Lutheran 37-10w[+2.1w] (11.53m)
(11.53, 11.24, 11.15, 11.36, F, 11.48)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University 47-4 1/4 (14.43m)q
2 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-9 (13.94m)q
3 Rachael Clark, Jr, Christopher Newport 44-4 1/4 (13.52m)q
4 Allyson Tobin, Jr, Otterbein College 43-10 (13.36m)q
5 Christy Bohl, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 43-8 (13.31m)
6 VantielElizabeth Duncan, So, Bates College 42-11 (13.08m)
7 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 42-6 3/4 (12.97m)
8 Kim Altenhofen, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 41-10 3/4 (12.77m)
9 Danielle McNally, Fr, Loras College 41-9 3/4 (12.74m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Nicole Murphy, So, University of Chicago 46-3 1/4 (14.10m)q
2 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 45-8 (13.92m)q
3 Alyssa Pirinelli, So, St. Lawrence 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q
4 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 44-5 1/2 (13.55m)q
5 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 44-0 1/2 (13.42m)q
6 Peggy Seidler, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-3 3/4 (13.20m)
7 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College 42-8 (13.00m)
8 Aline Thomas, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 42-0 3/4 (12.82m)
9 Monique Riddick, Fr, Montclair State 41-11 1/2 (12.79m)
10 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois) 41-6 1/2 (12.66m)
Final
1 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University 47-4 1/4 (14.43m)
(13.60, F, 14.43, F, F, 14.37)
2 Nicole Murphy, So, University of Chicago 46-8 (14.22m)
(13.57, 13.55, 14.10, 13.71, 14.22, 13.25)
3 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 46-3 1/4 (14.10m)
(13.46, 13.94, 13.55, 14.10, F, F)
4 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 45-8 (13.92m)
(13.20, 13.92, 13.63, 13.42, 13.33, 13.62)
5 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-7 1/4 (13.90m)
(12.14, 13.55, F, 13.90, F, F)
6 Rachael Clark, Jr, Christopher Newport 45-3 1/2 (13.80m)
(12.59, 13.52, 12.79, 13.72, 13.38, 13.80)
7 Alyssa Pirinelli, So, St. Lawrence 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)
(13.42, 13.72, 13.07, 12.84, 13.50, 13.26)
8 Allyson Tobin, Jr, Otterbein College 44-8 1/4 (13.62m)
(12.87, 12.93, 13.36, 13.62, F, F)
9 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 44-0 1/2 (13.42m)
(12.62, 13.42, F, F, 12.61, F)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Dana Thompson, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 161-8 (49.28m)q
DIII Season's Best
2 Claire Ray, So, University of Chicago 156-11 (47.82m)q
3 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College 152-9 (46.57m)q
4 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College 152-2 (46.38m)q
5 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 149-7 (45.59m)q
6 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University 143-9 (43.82m)
7 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 142-10 (43.54m)
8 Shuree Gangloff, Jr, Whittier College 135-11 (41.42m)
9 Amy Morse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 132-9 (40.47m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois) 154-10 (47.21m)q
2 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 151-8 (46.24m)q
3 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 149-5 (45.54m)q
4 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 148-5 (45.24m)q
5 Tanesha Hughes, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 145-10 (44.47m)
6 Danielle McNally, Fr, Loras College 145-2 (44.26m)
7 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 143-11 (43.86m)
8 Sam Mayer, So, Wisconsin Stout 141-3 (43.07m)
9 Chelsey Degen, Fr, Simpson College 137-5 (41.90m)
10 Heidi Tobin, Fr, Loras College 112-4 (34.25m)
Final
1 Dana Thompson, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 161-8 (49.28m)
(43.03, 48.70, 49.28, 49.11, 47.50, 46.71)
DIII Season's Best
2 Claire Ray, So, University of Chicago 156-11 (47.82m)
(44.10, F, 47.82, 47.50, F, 46.52)
3 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois) 154-10 (47.21m)
(43.67, 47.21, 45.12, F, 45.02, 45.47)
4 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 153-9 (46.87m)
(43.05, 42.29, 45.59, 45.15, 46.87, F)
5 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College 152-9 (46.57m)
(42.45, 46.57, 45.21, 43.29, 44.62, 43.23)
6 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 152-7 (46.50m)
(45.24, 43.75, 42.93, 46.50, 42.77, 44.48)
7 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College 152-2 (46.38m)
(F, 46.38, 40.44, 46.19, 41.18, F)
8 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 151-10 (46.29m)
(45.40, 46.24, 45.24, 46.29, 45.65, 45.46)
9 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 151-4 (46.14m)
(44.29, 44.56, 45.54, 46.14, 45.58, 40.23)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jessica Bates, Sr, Wartburg College 180-10 (55.13m)q
2 Julia Hopson, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 178-0 (54.26m)q
3 Liz Earley, Sr, Allegheny College 177-5 (54.08m)q
4 Rebecca Masephol, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 174-11 (53.33m)q
5 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-0 (50.60m)q
6 Liz Ulferts, So, Loras College 164-11 (50.26m)q
7 Sheri Niemeyer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 156-9 (47.78m)
8 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College 156-8 (47.77m)
9 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 147-5 (44.95m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 190-9 (58.15m)q
2 Aline Thomas, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 170-5 (51.95m)q
3 Taylor Hacker, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 165-4 (50.41m)q
4 Holly Rader, Sr, Coe College 163-9 (49.92m)
5 Susie Trzebiatowski, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 159-5 (48.61m)
6 Bridget Mayne, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 155-3 (47.33m)
7 VantielElizabeth Duncan, So, Bates College 152-6 (46.48m)
8 Mary Moore, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 152-0 (46.35m)
9 Christa Youngern, So, California Lutheran 140-0 (42.69m)
Final
1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 191-1 (58.25m)
(56.68, 57.31, 58.15, 58.25, 55.96, 57.57)
2 Liz Earley, Sr, Allegheny College 182-6 (55.63m)
(53.23, 54.08, F, F, 55.63, 54.09)
3 Jessica Bates, Sr, Wartburg College 180-10 (55.13m)
(51.32, 53.25, 55.13, 51.72, 52.14, 48.70)
4 Julia Hopson, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 178-4 (54.36m)
(54.26, F, F, 51.21, F, 54.36)
5 Rebecca Masephol, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 174-11 (53.33m)
(52.20, 52.19, 53.33, F, F, 52.90)
6 Aline Thomas, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 170-5 (51.95m)
(51.33, 51.95, 50.70, 49.30, 49.79, 50.51)
7 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 169-11 (51.79m)
(48.44, 50.60, 49.18, 51.79, 50.86, 50.03)
8 Liz Ulferts, So, Loras College 168-11 (51.50m)
(47.62, 49.12, 50.26, 51.50, 49.99, 50.22)
9 Taylor Hacker, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 165-4 (50.41m)
(43.98, F, 50.41, F, F, F)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Lisa Brown, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 162-9 (49.60m)q
DIII Season's Best
J.J. Keller Field record
Was 153-9 (46.86m); Alicia Whisner,
Central College (Ia), 2007
2 Annie Patton, Fr, Mount Union College 140-10 (42.92m)q
3 Mackenzie Smith, Fr, Univ of Redlands 135-0 (41.14m)q
4 Lindsey Snowdon, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 131-8 (40.15m)q
5 Fotini Xenidis, Fr, Wesleyan University 129-2 (39.39m)
6 Roxanne Gilbride, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 123-2 (37.54m)
7 Brooke Smith, Jr, Willamette University 119-8 (36.49m)
8 Stephanie Solari, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 114-4 (34.85m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Brandi McNeil, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 154-10 (47.19m)q
2 Samantha Hirsh, Jr, Keene State College 147-0 (44.81m)q
3 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 143-0 (43.58m)q
4 Elisha Jones, Fr, Waynesburg University 136-10 (41.71m)q
5 Mary King, Fr, Moravian College 133-9 (40.78m)q
6 Katherine Brott, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 129-5 (39.45m)
7 Becky Ponick, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls 125-8 (38.31m)
8 Heidi Armstrong, Sr, Oswego S U N Y 125-2 (38.15m)
9 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 123-9 (37.72m)
Final
1 Lisa Brown, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 174-5 (53.17m)
(47.35, 48.71, 49.60, 46.68, 50.45, 53.17)
DIII Season's Best
U.S. Olympic Trials qualifier
J.J. Keller Field record
2 Brandi McNeil, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 162-4 (49.48m)
(41.50, 46.93, 47.19, 42.24, 47.42, 49.48)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 148-4 (45.22m)
(42.22, F, 43.58, 44.55, 45.22, 43.92)
4 Samantha Hirsh, Jr, Keene State College 147-0 (44.81m)
(44.81, 43.60, F, F, 32.95, 41.12)
5 Annie Patton, Fr, Mount Union College 140-10 (42.92m)
(38.15, 38.33, 42.92, 31.78, 38.58, P)
6 Mackenzie Smith, Fr, Univ of Redlands 138-8 (42.27m)
(41.14, 38.62, 38.03, 41.91, 37.67, 42.27)
7 Elisha Jones, Fr, Waynesburg University 138-6 (42.22m)
(39.61, 41.71, 39.54, 37.52, 42.22, 34.64)
8 Mary King, Fr, Moravian College 133-9 (40.78m)
(40.78, 38.53, F, 38.60, 39.17, 34.95)
9 Lindsey Snowdon, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 131-8 (40.15m)
(40.15, 27.76, 38.42, 38.53, 38.32, 37.48)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump
1 Crystal Blamy, Sr, Keene State College 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.64[3], 1.67, 1.70[2])
Ties J.J. Keller Field record
2 Lisa Shepherd, So, Richard Stockton 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2])
3 Jessica Cooper, Sr, Westminster College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[2])
4 Christina Lis, Jr, Hope College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64)
4 Amanda Haney, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64)
4 Kristen Serikstad, So, Cortland S U N Y 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64)
7 Krystal Jackson, So, McMurry University 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59[3], 1.64)
8 Megan Clennon, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64[2])
8 Leah Kay, So, Concordia Moorhead 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64[2])
10 Kaelene Lundstrum, So, Gustavus Adolphus 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59[3], 1.64[3])
11 Marlee Berg, Jr, Westfield State 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Abby Owens, So, Greenville College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59[2])
12 Mikaela Richard, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59[2])
Sam Mayer, So, Wisconsin Stout NH
Alicia Schuelke, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire NH
Erin Neville, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) NH
Jackie Majka, So, Fredonia S U N Y NH
Bridget Wolfe, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire NH


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
1 Holly Rollins, Fr, McMurry University 12-10 1/4 (3.92m)
(3.32, 3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72[3], 3.82[3], 3.92)
Ties J.J. Keller Field record
2 Pam Sellberg, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.32[2], 3.47, 3.62, 3.72, 3.82)
3 Jessica White, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82[2])
3 Anna Heim, So, Moravian College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2])
5 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
12-2 1/2 (3.72m)
(3.47, 3.62[2], 3.72)
6 Etta Grover-Silva, So, Smith College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)
(3.32[2], 3.47[3], 3.62[3], 3.72[3])
7 Rachel Secrest, So, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.47, 3.62)
7 Allison Worley, Sr, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62)
8 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62[2])
10 Ashley Dodd, Jr, Waynesburg University 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.47[2], 3.62[2])
11 Kera Bartlett, Jr, Occidental College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47[3], 3.62[3])
12 Hayley Suckow, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32[2], 3.47)
13 Shanna Dawson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.47[2])
14 Rebecca Grafenhauer, So, Carroll College (Wi) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32[3], 3.47[2])
15 Emily Hwang, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32, 3.47[3])
16 Sarah Kimball, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
(3.32[2])
16 Keri Laviska, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
(3.32[2])
16 Alecia Ellingstad, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
(3.32[2])
Carolyn Kalafut, Fr, North Central College NH


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon
1 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 5111
(15.01, 1.53, 10.71, 26.18, 5.58, 43.52, 2:21.66)
DIII Season's Best
NCAA Championships record
Was 5012; Christine Hendricks, Sr, Calvin College
2 Kaelene Lundstrum, So, Gustavus Adolphus 4762
(15.65, 1.68, 12.52, 26.77, 5.22, 30.54, 2:34.28)
DIII Season's Best
3 Stacy Doornbos, Jr, Washington & Lee 4737
(15.18, 1.59, 10.15, 25.60, 5.30, 26.59, 2:24.16)
DIII Season's Best
4 Lindsay Lange, Sr, Hope College 4704
(15.05, 1.47, 12.16, 25.46, 5.02, 32.26, 2:31.01)
DIII Season's Best
5 Leah Kay, So, Concordia Moorhead 4624
(16.33, 1.65, 9.43, 26.89, 5.00, 37.00, 2:23.77)
6 Lindsey Snowdon, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4547
(14.99, 1.62, 10.00, 27.60, 4.78, 36.27, 2:32.92)
7 Brooke Smith, Jr, Willamette University 4536
(15.35, 1.59, 10.33, 27.73, 5.02, 37.08, 2:34.58)
8 Bridget Wolfe, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4525
(15.43, 1.62, 11.16, 27.63, 5.26, 26.41, 2:31.50)
9 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 4427
(14.79, 1.50, 9.37, 24.54, 5.43, 20.10, 2:42.17)
10 Caitlin McGrane, So, Univ of Puget Sound 4390
(15.24, 1.41, 9.74, 26.23, 4.59, 32.15, 2:21.72)
11 Kristen Paulsen, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 4374
(15.43, 1.50, 9.31, 27.02, 5.08, 35.61, 2:36.92)
12 Brittany Smith, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 4318
(15.46, 1.44, 8.57, 25.98, 5.18, 28.36, 2:30.13)
13 Emily Pfeufer, Sr, Allegheny College 4275
(16.14, 1.53, 8.60, 27.59, 5.35, 35.67, 2:39.35)
14 Meredith Withers, Sr, Roanoke College 4248
(15.73, 1.56, 9.70, 26.92, 4.82, 26.18, 2:32.04)
15 Courtney Hartman, So, Bridgewater (Virginia 4217
(16.68, 1.50, 10.27, 25.84, 4.78, 27.93, 2:32.02)
16 Casey Anderson, Sr, California Lutheran 4200
(15.57, 1.50, 9.10, 26.51, 4.80, 23.42, 2:27.23)
17 Ashley Shaffer, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 4089
(16.97, 1.59, 9.00, 27.03, 4.60, 28.66, 2:30.48)
18 Jamie Landry, Jr, Univ of Rochester 3992
(16.06, 1.53, 9.39, 26.69, 4.70, 25.23, 2:43.22)

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles,
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,
High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon

1= Wisconsin River Falls 35.0
1= Illinois Wesleyan 35.0
3 Wartburg College 34.0
4 Keene State College 29.0
5 Roanoke College 27.0
6 McMurry University 25.0
7= Wisconsin Platteville 24.0
7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.0
9 Univ of Redlands 23.0
10= Texas Lutheran 21.0
10= Messiah College 21.0
10= University of Chicago 21.0
13= College of New Jersey 19.0
13= Calvin College 19.0
15= Gustavus Adolphus 18.0
15= Frostburg State 18.0
17 Tufts University 17.0
18= Wisconsin La Crosse 16.0
18= Wisconsin Eau Claire 16.0
20= Hope College 13.0
20= City College of N Y 13.0
20= Case Western Reserve 13.0
23= Wisconsin Whitewater 12.0
23= Colby College 12.0
25= Widener University 10.0
25= Washington & Lee 10.0
25= Monmouth College (Il) 10.0
25= Dickinson College 10.0
25= Cabrini College 10.0
30= Nebraska Wesleyan 9.0
30= Capital University 9.0
30= Buffalo State 9.0
33= Wisconsin Stout 8.0
33= Wheaton College (Ill) 8.0
33= Richard Stockton 8.0
33= Brockport S U N Y 8.0
33= Allegheny College 8.0
38= Willamette University 7.0
38= Wheaton College (Ma) 7.0
38= Middlebury College 7.0
38= Geneseo S U N Y 7.0
38= Amherst College 7.0
43 Moravian College 6.5
44= Westminster College 6.0
44= Trinity U (Texas) 6.0
44= Springfield College 6.0
44= Pacific Lutheran 6.0
44= New Jersey City U 6.0
44= Luther College 6.0
44= Haverford College 6.0
44= Bethel University(Mn) 6.0
44= Augustana (Illinois) 6.0
53= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 5.0
53= Loras College 5.0
53= Fredonia S U N Y 5.0
53= Earlham College 5.0
53= ClaremontMuddScripps 5.0
53= Benedictine (Ill) 5.0
59 Concordia Moorhead 4.5
60= Washington (Missouri) 4.0
60= Univ of St. Thomas 4.0
60= Plattsburgh S U N Y 4.0
60= Mount Union College 4.0
60= Ithaca College 4.0
60= De Pauw University 4.0
60= Cortland S U N Y 4.0
67= Williams College 3.0
67= Smith College 3.0
67= St. Norbert College 3.0
67= St. Lawrence 3.0
67= North Central College 3.0
67= Mass Inst Technology 3.0
67= Mary Washington 3.0
67= Christopher Newport 3.0
67= Bates College 3.0
76= Waynesburg University 2.0
76= Rhodes College 2.0
76= Greenville College 2.0
76= Elizabethtown College 2.0
80= Wilmington College 1.0
80= Simpson College 1.0
80= Otterbein College 1.0
80= Anderson (Indiana) 1.0