Mackinaw Memorial Bridge Race

back to results

May. 24, 2008

Mackinaw Memorial Bridge Race
Mackinaw City,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 448 Micah Milliman Ft. Wayne 20 28:02 5:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 682 Lori Stich Stanwood 38 31:56 6:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 422 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 15 29:15 5:47
2 16 93 Andrew Kiczenski Wyandotte 15 32:09 6:21
3 22 357 Ryan Weaver Reese 15 33:22 6:35
4 58 693 Matthew Williamson Alto 15 36:53 7:17
5 112 627 Philip Peavyhouse Davison 15 39:53 7:52
6 174 546 Justin Arlt Rogerscity 14 42:04 8:18
7 220 539 Mike Leduc W. Bloomfield 15 43:02 8:30
8 230 468 Curtis Baugher West Bloomfield 15 43:30 8:35
9 252 80 Greg Ruoss Flat Rock 15 44:25 8:46
10 274 465 Ian Koleski Troy 15 45:06 8:54
11 289 398 David Waters Midland 14 45:35 9:00
12 295 610 Mark Havens Flint 14 45:47 9:02
13 394 4 Derik Oudsema Muskegon 14 48:47 9:38
14 395 358 Jeremy Weaver Reese 14 48:49 9:38
15 423 671 Leland Mitchinson Grand Blanc 15 49:51 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 678 Bailey Steiss Middleton 15 40:34 8:01
2 205 72 Amber Peabody Thompsonville 14 42:41 8:25
3 314 666 Kelsey Brigham Concord 15 46:21 9:09
4 316 641 Brooke Baker Perrinton 15 46:28 9:10
5 355 698 Jacob Riddle Clio 14 47:37 9:24
6 363 397 Elizabeth Waters Midland 14 47:45 9:25
7 396 67 Shay Westermann Lewiston 15 48:51 9:38
8 424 670 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 10 49:53 9:51
9 497 180 Ana Haas Kalamazoo 15 52:59 10:27
10 513 522 Malynda Alt Stanwood 14 53:24 10:32
11 534 136 Helena Dolley Plainwell 15 54:39 10:47
12 601 219 Ashlee Riddle Clio 14 1:07:00 13:13
13 606 690 Samantha Wichlacz Cheboygan 15 1:13:32 14:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 437 Rob Palmer Vassar 19 28:15 5:35
2 5 603 Kevin Darrow Mackinaw City 17 29:41 5:52
3 10 250 Brian Kenny Petoskey 16 31:11 6:09
4 13 364 Camden Maresh Lapeer 17 31:53 6:18
5 24 601 Robert Hunter Howell 18 33:28 6:36
6 37 694 Geoffrey Albaugh Middleville 17 34:42 6:51
7 42 626 Michael Peavyhouse Davison 17 35:30 7:01
8 43 472 Kevin Danhof Grand Rapids 16 35:34 7:01
9 55 386 Matthew Proctor North Branch 16 36:51 7:17
10 94 301 Joseph Beck Petoskey 17 38:51 7:40
11 96 600 Aaron Hunter Howell 17 38:58 7:42
12 128 618 Ryan Rahaley Howell 16 40:32 8:00
13 147 201 Zachary Palmer Vassar 17 41:08 8:07
14 151 556 Phillip Nichols Howell 19 41:21 8:10
15 152 83 Zachary Petersen Lindenhurst 17 41:24 8:10
16 213 540 David Leduc W. Bloomfield 16 42:51 8:28
17 499 553 Travis Merkel Marshall 16 52:59 10:27
18 501 554 Brett Merkel Marshall 18 53:00 10:28
19 540 130 Trevor Haight Roscommon 18 54:47 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 71 Amber Catlin Alma 19 35:05 6:56
2 56 334 Biz Van Tiflin Saginaw 19 36:52 7:17
3 90 335 Stephanie Baugher West Bloomfield 19 38:44 7:39
4 199 617 Katlyn Haycock Grand Blanc 18 42:36 8:24
5 207 393 Jamie Palmer Palmer Vassar 16 42:41 8:25
6 208 187 Alyssa Cook Vassar 19 42:42 8:26
7 253 387 Katie Feher Montrose 19 44:27 8:46
8 271 605 Christy Stempky Cheboygan 18 45:02 8:53
9 332 359 Ashley Duplis Plymouth 16 46:50 9:15
10 453 3 Ashlley Oudsema Muskegon 17 50:50 10:02
11 498 179 Rachel Haas Kalamazoo 17 52:59 10:27
12 524 132 Jessica Zacny Roscommon 17 54:02 10:40
13 557 541 Michelle Leduc W. Bloomfield 18 56:11 11:05
14 558 247 Arielle Kohler Grand Rapids 16 56:20 11:07
15 591 20 Angela Tchorz Wyandotte 19 1:03:12 12:28
16 607 608 Britni Gahn Cheboygan 16 1:13:32 14:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 448 Micah Milliman Ft. Wayne 20 28:02 5:32
2 4 362 Joe Kaczynski Auburn 23 29:29 5:49
3 8 267 Kevin Slumka Saginawm 20 30:10 5:57
4 17 454 Brad Hunter Pickford 23 32:14 6:22
5 27 630 Ryan Sredzinski Clinton Township 24 33:40 6:39
6 31 631 Scott Moore Clinton Twp. 24 33:58 6:42
7 32 595 Jeffrey Hughes Coon Rapids 20 34:02 6:43
8 45 412 Jon Chaprnka Midland 24 35:48 7:04
9 71 346 Anthony Gosur Livonia 22 37:53 7:29
10 80 202 Eric Palmer Reese 23 38:20 7:34
11 135 229 Jack Ebert Sterling Hts. 21 40:51 8:04
12 244 260 Jacob O'Neill Dundee 24 44:04 8:42
13 254 391 Josh Guitar Croswell 22 44:27 8:47
14 456 625 David Weiss Flint 22 50:53 10:03
15 496 36 Christopher Ferency Northville 23 52:54 10:26
16 531 115 Anthony Pardo Ypsilanti 22 54:35 10:46
17 588 689 Joshua Speers Watertown 24 1:02:51 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 394 Sarah Brettrager Palmer 21 37:20 7:22
2 83 677 Hayley Brown St Ignace 22 38:29 7:36
3 100 512 Sarah Beck Chicago 23 39:08 7:44
4 125 663 Laura Peterson St Ignace 22 40:23 7:58
5 133 214 Ashley Ptasnik Cheboygan 22 40:45 8:03
6 137 429 Lauren McLennan Rogers City 23 40:54 8:05
7 164 585 Megan Hendrick Columbiaville 23 41:45 8:15
8 173 431 Jeni Stall Grand Rapids 21 41:59 8:17
9 175 533 Erin Hansen Holt 24 42:04 8:18
10 178 589 Katrina Lawrence Lansing 22 42:06 8:19
11 206 230 Molly Ebert Sterling Hts. 20 42:41 8:25
12 210 410 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights 20 42:47 8:27
13 233 637 Kyla Crawford Oak Park 22 43:37 8:37
14 272 607 Carrie Dombroski Cheboygan 20 45:02 8:53
15 277 347 Christiane Seewald Redford 22 45:14 8:56
16 353 660 Laura Beck Peetoskey 21 47:35 9:24
17 371 148 Jill Stall Flint 23 48:13 9:31
18 380 320 Laura Taylor Mt. Pleasant 22 48:23 9:33
19 382 211 Ashley Alker Mt. Pleasant 24 48:24 9:33
20 462 687 Denise Ireton Johnson City 24 51:10 10:06
21 465 97 Anne Kaczor New Hudson 24 51:16 10:07
22 516 622 Stephanie Speers Watertown 24 53:31 10:34
23 528 316 Abby Raber Valparaiso 23 54:29 10:45
24 539 21 Emily Tchorz Wyandotte 23 54:46 10:49
25 550 452 Alyson Helsel Manton 22 55:07 10:53
26 584 233 Stacie Burmeister Dowagiac 24 1:01:34 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 365 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine 29 30:25 6:00
2 52 423 Garth Bungard Farmington Hills 27 36:41 7:15
3 62 530 John Fox Jr. Livonia 28 37:05 7:19
4 82 639 Ryan Biziorek New York 26 38:24 7:35
5 89 534 Nicholas Clark Holt 26 38:42 7:38
6 132 327 Dell Finney Comstock Park 28 40:37 8:01
7 156 181 Jacob Kulhanek Owosso 28 41:29 8:11
8 166 333 Sean Murphy Ann Arbor 27 41:48 8:15
9 183 566 Levi Parr Alanson 26 42:10 8:19
10 312 344 Andy Ash Martin 27 46:20 9:09
11 350 329 Bryan Faith Clio 26 47:30 9:23
12 369 500 Jason Biskner Auburn Hills 29 48:09 9:30
13 379 343 Benjamin Ash Kalamazoo 28 48:22 9:33
14 383 210 Joshua Sutton Mason 28 48:25 9:33
15 406 476 Scott Stanley Suwanee 25 49:15 9:43
16 502 38 Scott Matousek Northville 27 53:05 10:29
17 544 227 Steven Macarthur Hopkins 25 54:59 10:51
18 610 673 Bhupendra Sheuhawat Westland 27 1:22:04 16:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 633 Erika Schwartzfisher Petoskey 25 35:29 7:00
2 102 39 Christine Robert Ann Arbor 26 39:11 7:44
3 121 257 Jeanine McCloskey Shelby Township 29 40:06 7:55
4 160 668 Janene Parney Grand Rapids 29 41:36 8:13
5 222 135 Mary Kiczenski Trenton 25 43:07 8:31
6 273 686 Megan Snow Ypsilanti 29 45:04 8:54
7 280 37 Laura Matousek Northville 26 45:25 8:58
8 296 644 Jennifer Fechter Kalamazoo 28 45:50 9:03
9 298 446 Natalie Klein Fowler 27 45:51 9:03
10 319 49 Laura Oppor Oconomowoc 29 46:33 9:11
11 323 579 Amanda Bongard Grand Rapids 27 46:37 9:12
12 326 466 Kerri Cannata Zeeland 29 46:41 9:13
13 328 619 Sarah Cadwell Grand Rapids 28 46:45 9:14
14 333 443 Amy Dupuis Walled Lake 26 46:50 9:15
15 376 588 Amanda Darnell Milan 27 48:20 9:32
16 400 573 Jennifer Gosney Grosse Pointe 28 48:56 9:39
17 403 290 Katie Thomas Dubuque 25 49:07 9:42
18 407 467 Heather Trusock Rockford 25 49:16 9:43
19 411 688 Kerri Jonas Ypsilanti 27 49:31 9:46
20 430 188 Elizabeth Norton Traverse City 29 50:02 9:53
21 437 354 Megan Ballard Shelby Twp 25 50:13 9:55
22 450 439 Lani Fettig Moran 28 50:39 10:00
23 469 325 Kelli Hanlon Chicago 25 51:26 10:09
24 482 565 Katie Wagner Alanson 25 51:46 10:13
25 486 64 Amanda McCullough Farwell 29 51:55 10:15
26 505 17 Andrea Thenen Burlington 27 53:10 10:30
27 506 34 Cristina McCullough Battle Creek 29 53:12 10:30
28 514 309 Adrienne Myrand Oxford 28 53:26 10:33
29 527 424 April Bungard Farmington Hills 27 54:28 10:45
30 529 315 Carolyn Hosna Michigan City 28 54:29 10:45
31 579 506 Rachel Berent Ann Arbor 29 1:00:28 11:56
32 587 493 Laurie Vansloten Rudyard 29 1:02:37 12:21
33 603 331 Candice Faith Clio 28 1:09:43 13:45
34 611 672 Arati Joshi Westland 29 1:22:22 16:15
35 220 C Chynoweth Highland 28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 529 Lee Kanitz Hessel 34 30:08 5:57
2 19 167 Chris Fall Vassar 31 32:46 6:28
3 21 183 Peter Morris Livonia 31 33:13 6:33
4 28 235 Aaron Krauss Midland 34 33:46 6:40
5 33 657 Jason Perks Grand Rapids 31 34:03 6:43
6 57 342 John Rice South Boardman 33 36:53 7:17
7 99 569 Jason Varoni Cheboygan 32 39:06 7:43
8 110 649 Jon Meeuwenberg Muskegon 30 39:51 7:52
9 115 307 Peter Minjoe Mt. Clemns 34 39:56 7:53
10 126 12 John Widman Sylvania 31 40:26 7:59
11 158 258 Andy McCloskey Shelby Township 32 41:32 8:12
12 163 652 Jason Alexander Sault Ste. Marie 30 41:38 8:13
13 181 206 David Dobson Ferndale 30 42:09 8:19
14 259 599 Matthew Thomas Essexville 31 44:38 8:49
15 292 455 Dennis Klepadlo Petoskey 34 45:43 9:01
16 334 15 John Kozicki Madison 33 46:50 9:15
17 335 25 Mark Blaauw-Hara Boyne City 33 46:53 9:15
18 339 195 Matt Norton Royal Oak 32 47:07 9:18
19 357 217 Jeffrey Riddle Clio 33 47:37 9:24
20 373 638 Josh Dodson Novi 32 48:17 9:32
21 374 182 John Kulhanek Owosso 31 48:17 9:32
22 398 105 Alan Weesies Montague 34 48:56 9:39
23 399 574 Derek Gosney Grosse Pointe 34 48:56 9:39
24 412 586 Blake Upright Charlotte 30 49:31 9:46
25 413 559 Greg Rinehart Charlotte 33 49:32 9:47
26 438 353 Kelly Bingham Lavonia 33 50:13 9:55
27 561 323 Christopher Diehl Flint 34 56:24 11:08
28 564 655 Richard Prevost Livonia 32 57:11 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 490 Shauna Karel Byron Center 33 33:53 6:41
2 184 449 Christyna Morris Flint 34 42:11 8:20
3 191 256 Nicole Hunter Three Rivers 33 42:23 8:22
4 201 525 Jennifer Whyte Pinconning 33 42:37 8:25
5 229 483 Sarah Lesky-Mcqueen Lapeer 33 43:26 8:34
6 318 577 Michelle Moser Northville 34 46:31 9:11
7 348 602 Michelle Greve Delton 32 47:21 9:21
8 359 507 Laura Veldman Stevensville 33 47:39 9:24
9 365 474 Linda Biskner Franklin 31 47:46 9:26
10 377 547 Jennifer Lesher Holly 31 48:22 9:33
11 384 209 Kristina Parker Eaton Rapids 32 48:25 9:33
12 401 620 Joanna Stotler Brighton 34 49:00 9:40
13 426 697 Celeste Bazinav Cheboygan 34 49:54 9:51
14 464 306 Holly Minjoe Mt. Clemns 33 51:16 10:07
15 468 463 Kelly Owens Grand Rapids 30 51:21 10:08
16 473 340 Kelly Laverdure Fleetwood 32 51:35 10:11
17 483 558 Lindsay Demers Negaunee 31 51:46 10:13
18 510 395 Beverly Fex Jackson 32 53:16 10:31
19 542 74 Julie Thompson Charlevoix 34 54:58 10:51
20 547 526 Kim Hasty Gaylord 32 55:01 10:51
21 548 384 Carrie Kehoe Gaylord 30 55:01 10:51
22 583 516 Elizabeth Mc Phail Petoskey 30 1:01:21 12:06
23 598 505 Stephani Cline Ann Arbor 30 1:05:35 12:57
24 600 63 Jeni Ballard Lake Orion 32 1:06:20 13:05
25 608 218 Amy Riddle Clio 32 1:14:07 14:37
26 609 421 Janice Rumph Central Lake 31 1:21:56 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 491 Marc Lester Middleville 37 30:01 5:56
2 20 236 David Milka Saginaw 39 33:03 6:32
3 25 373 Marc Hunter St. Joseph 38 33:31 6:37
4 30 489 Robert Karel Byron Center 37 33:54 6:42
5 36 616 Larry Bostwick Brighton 35 34:42 6:51
6 40 527 Daryl Brown Warren 39 35:21 6:59
7 44 289 Douglas Brown Williamsburg 35 35:36 7:02
8 54 609 Mark Havens Flint 35 36:49 7:16
9 68 18 Jeffrey Alwood Burlington 39 37:37 7:26
10 74 300 Rob Vossen Whitehouse 39 38:01 7:30
11 85 196 Gary Fellows Jr. Sault Ste. Marie 37 38:34 7:37
12 91 92 Patrick English Big Rapids 36 38:46 7:39
13 116 197 John Barr Ypsilanti 38 39:59 7:54
14 150 264 Dahlon Hess Boyne Falls 37 41:13 8:08
15 153 89 Todd Price Coldwater 39 41:27 8:11
16 154 632 Thomas Gazarato Petoskey 37 41:27 8:11
17 168 656 Johathan Jesse Wakarusa 37 41:52 8:16
18 193 332 John Belliveau Clarkston 36 42:24 8:22
19 197 562 Jeffrey Willard Whitmore Lake 37 42:34 8:24
20 202 520 Dion Clark Fowlerville 37 42:37 8:25
21 212 122 Christpher Ibanez Bay City 36 42:51 8:27
22 239 563 James Bell Mackinaw City 37 43:51 8:39
23 269 411 Steve Stringer Easpointe 35 45:01 8:53
24 276 161 Greg Frey Petoskey 38 45:12 8:55
25 283 237 Daniel Shrake Beverly Hills 36 45:29 8:59
26 293 415 Mike Trebilcock Midland 38 45:43 9:01
27 305 611 John Ellis St. Ignace 36 46:03 9:05
28 313 368 Kevin Howden Vicksburg 38 46:21 9:09
29 344 213 Gary Robbins Ypsilanti 38 47:16 9:20
30 367 284 Alan Brubaker East Leroy 39 47:55 9:28
31 375 86 Dc Harris Petoskey 39 48:19 9:32
32 386 441 Timothy McCarthy Mi 36 48:27 9:34
33 389 536 Bret Jacobson Sault Ste Marie 39 48:33 9:35
34 392 523 Tim Fitzgerald Marshall 38 48:41 9:37
35 410 189 Branden Kanoff Charlevoix 37 49:31 9:46
36 476 117 Scott Rivette Spring Lake 37 51:38 10:11
37 532 111 Jeff Doolittle Portage 39 54:37 10:47
38 546 82 Paul Petersen Lindenhurst 38 55:00 10:51
39 596 107 Dennis Timmerrna New Hudson 37 1:04:27 12:43
40 602 496 Daniel Maloney South Bend 37 1:08:39 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 682 Lori Stich Stanwood 38 31:56 6:18
2 92 376 Lisa Maginity Boyne City 35 38:48 7:40
3 187 591 Katherine Simpson Brighton 36 42:15 8:20
4 211 555 Pamela Neifer Macomb Township 35 42:50 8:27
5 219 653 Holly Walker Cheboygan 37 42:58 8:29
6 236 389 Cheryl Morales Hudsonville 37 43:43 8:38
7 257 77 Evamarie Pilipuf Schaumburg 37 44:34 8:48
8 267 460 Michelle Paajanen Christmas 38 44:56 8:52
9 291 53 Donna Fletcher Chelsea 37 45:40 9:01
10 294 50 Laura Lonergan Novi 37 45:45 9:02
11 300 298 Kathy Dekraker Jenison 35 45:56 9:04
12 317 578 Melissa Franklin Northville 37 46:30 9:11
13 327 238 Debra Shrake Beverly Hills 37 46:44 9:13
14 336 279 Jody Reager Cheboygan 37 47:05 9:18
15 341 212 Annie Robbins Ypsilanti 35 47:16 9:20
16 354 369 Cathy O'Connor Gaylord 39 47:36 9:24
17 356 366 Kerri Johnson Lowell 37 47:37 9:24
18 361 433 Julie Hodson Petoskey 38 47:40 9:25
19 366 1 Michelle Vossen Toledo 36 47:47 9:26
20 397 104 Amy Weesies Montague 35 48:55 9:39
21 418 293 Denise Gilling Gaylord 36 49:44 9:49
22 419 295 Robin Burgan Gaylord 36 49:46 9:49
23 425 613 Monica Wendt Levering 39 49:53 9:51
24 429 669 Dawn Mitchinson Williamston 38 49:57 9:51
25 440 169 Kristin Ayotte Bay City 37 50:21 9:56
26 466 87 Jacqueline Harris Petoskey 38 51:18 10:08
27 475 567 Jennifer McCarty Flushing 37 51:37 10:11
28 478 116 Carrie Rivette Spring Lake 36 51:38 10:12
29 479 156 Cheri Brown Dryden 38 51:39 10:12
30 485 557 Pam Lovelace Onaway 36 51:48 10:13
31 489 561 Tam MacKay Midland 39 52:16 10:19
32 495 521 Shannon Alt Stanwood 39 52:48 10:25
33 500 178 Stephanie Richardson Kalamazoo 36 53:00 10:28
34 508 695 Lara Backlas St Ignace 37 53:15 10:31
35 520 191 Elizabeth Hill Grand Rapids 38 53:45 10:36
36 522 684 Patti Johnson Chicago 37 53:53 10:38
37 545 70 Vikki Seger Charlevoix 39 55:00 10:51
38 552 531 Mindy Riebe New Richmond 37 55:32 10:58
39 559 76 Kimberly Scharrer Birch Run 39 56:21 11:07
40 560 268 Laura Diehl Flint 38 56:23 11:08
41 574 11 Amie Swope Huron 38 59:22 11:43
42 594 259 Genevieve Maloney South Bend 35 1:03:49 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 492 Rod Anderson Petoskey 41 31:46 6:16
2 14 647 Christian Bechtel Haslett 43 31:54 6:18
3 26 683 Bernard Obluda Colorado Springs 44 33:36 6:38
4 34 153 David Krueger Mackinaw City 41 34:26 6:48
5 38 659 Dan Smith Gaylord 43 34:54 6:53
6 46 473 Thomas Eberts Saline 43 36:00 7:06
7 49 675 Steve Muchoney Sycamore 42 36:29 7:12
8 51 551 Douglas Wheater Fremont 43 36:40 7:14
9 59 282 Christopher Howard Coleman 44 36:54 7:17
10 73 240 Dan Staley Saginaw 43 37:58 7:30
11 98 328 Dan Van Luvender Lakewood 41 39:02 7:42
12 104 426 Jim Allen Walled Lake 41 39:41 7:50
13 107 615 Matt Bronner Frankenmuth 40 39:42 7:50
14 120 40 Michael Kozlowski Livonia 44 40:06 7:55
15 123 560 Sam Crabtree Midland 40 40:16 7:57
16 136 57 Scott Barrett Chesaning 41 40:54 8:04
17 139 101 Daniel Smolek Chelsea 43 40:56 8:05
18 146 517 Brian Hamlin Birmingham 42 41:08 8:07
19 149 498 Brian Fry Huntsville 41 41:13 8:08
20 155 349 Jim McClear Oxford 42 41:28 8:11
21 169 223 Martin Andrzejewski Rogers City 44 41:53 8:16
22 172 628 Regan Quaal Gaylord 43 41:59 8:17
23 186 685 Robert Ammon 43 42:12 8:20
24 188 143 Johnathan Gardey Freeland 44 42:18 8:21
25 190 544 Robert Koleski Perry 44 42:21 8:22
26 200 583 Dan Sytsma Grand Rapids 43 42:36 8:25
27 203 582 Steve Sytsma Grand Rapids 44 42:37 8:25
28 224 537 Gregg Swanson East Jordan 44 43:18 8:33
29 231 550 Christian Tibbits Brutus 40 43:32 8:36
30 264 363 Tony Maresh Lapeer 43 44:52 8:51
31 266 646 Jason Knight Petoskey 44 44:55 8:52
32 270 367 Scott Vanderberg Grand Haven 41 45:01 8:53
33 281 511 Frank Schuster Clarkston 42 45:27 8:58
34 284 519 Don Nohel Boyne City 44 45:29 8:59
35 311 403 Dan Foley Dayton 42 46:19 9:09
36 343 157 Joe Carlson New Hudson 41 47:16 9:20
37 351 42 Vince Pelaccio Dearborn Heights 44 47:31 9:23
38 358 278 Robert Dotson Bay City 42 47:39 9:24
39 417 126 Brian Mosher Lake 43 49:39 9:48
40 431 297 Mark Dekraker Jenison 43 50:03 9:53
41 439 341 Curtis Wenke Whiteford 44 50:14 9:55
42 455 2 Tom Oudsema Muskegon 43 50:52 10:02
43 526 404 Michael Foley Cleveland 44 54:05 10:40
44 536 381 Craig Hunsinger Grand Rapids 43 54:43 10:48
45 541 696 Michael Backlas St Ignace 42 54:51 10:49
46 573 110 Art Bruen New Hudson 40 59:16 11:42
47 580 485 Matthew Howe Mt. Morris 40 1:01:06 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 262 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield Twp 43 39:52 7:52
2 144 91 Juanita English Mt. Pleasant 44 41:05 8:07
3 159 112 Janet Ramsay Cheboygan 41 41:36 8:13
4 167 635 Kaye Hull Ligonier 43 41:49 8:15
5 180 207 Shelly Elisech Saginaw 42 42:07 8:19
6 209 8 Lisa Stowers Grandville 41 42:45 8:26
7 216 457 Colleen Gorno Gaylord 41 42:53 8:28
8 223 524 Patricia Badger Sault Ste. Marie 42 43:16 8:32
9 235 388 Julie Febus Hudsonville 42 43:43 8:38
10 247 138 Mary Bourne Kalkaska 41 44:12 8:43
11 248 199 Barb Mason Shelby Twp 42 44:13 8:44
12 268 29 Melissa Mayfield Petoskey 41 44:57 8:52
13 290 348 Laura McLean Kalkaska 43 45:36 9:00
14 310 427 Ann Allen Walled Lake 43 46:19 9:08
15 321 612 Kathryn McConnell Petoskey 43 46:36 9:12
16 322 665 Annalisa Brigham Concord 40 46:37 9:12
17 329 261 Sheila Bragg Grand Rapids 43 46:45 9:14
18 342 679 Barbara Berta Traverse City 40 47:16 9:20
19 349 204 Connie Stall Manton 43 47:22 9:21
20 404 356 Connie Hart Reese 44 49:08 9:42
21 420 528 Jennifer Faunce Warren 43 49:48 9:50
22 444 215 Niki Diehm Midland 40 50:31 9:58
23 458 198 Becky Thompson Shelby Twp 43 50:54 10:03
24 461 133 Laura Niedzwiecki Pinconning 42 51:09 10:06
25 463 640 Pamela Collins Byron Center 40 51:12 10:06
26 467 103 Kate Koboski Petoskey 43 51:19 10:08
27 477 378 Cean Willis Mt. Clemens 44 51:38 10:11
28 490 488 Bridget Travers Birmingham 42 52:17 10:19
29 507 177 Linda Haas Kalamazoo 42 53:13 10:30
30 517 308 Krisena Rieger Fruitport 41 53:33 10:34
31 521 193 Laura Kampf Grand Rapids 41 53:45 10:37
32 530 469 Kathy Lee Elk Rapids 43 54:34 10:46
33 562 246 Theresa Smith Grand Rapids 44 56:46 11:12
34 569 158 Bridget Carlson New Hudson 41 58:03 11:27
35 575 502 Tina Light Marquette 42 59:42 11:47
36 604 84 Rhonda Petersen Lindenhurst 40 1:11:02 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 461 David Paajanen Christmas 46 31:44 6:16
2 18 399 Greg Mills Bellaire 47 32:44 6:28
3 35 154 John Dahlgren Potterville 46 34:27 6:48
4 50 119 David Himebaugh Lowell 48 36:36 7:14
5 53 593 David Bickmore Midland 47 36:44 7:15
6 61 542 Ray Leduc W. Bloomfield 47 37:03 7:19
7 65 447 James Milliman Fort Wayne 48 37:17 7:22
8 81 142 David Weber Pewamo 47 38:23 7:35
9 84 242 David Diedrich Lake Oswego 48 38:30 7:36
10 87 317 Mark Suyama Attica 45 38:40 7:38
11 103 510 Eric Klose Levering 48 39:33 7:48
12 109 200 Richard Palmer Vassar 46 39:44 7:51
13 113 564 David Knitter Petoskey 46 39:54 7:53
14 117 137 Bill Dolley Plainwell 49 40:00 7:54
15 119 570 Bobb Butts Saline 45 40:05 7:55
16 122 185 Martin Larsen Bay City 49 40:09 7:55
17 127 94 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor 46 40:28 7:59
18 131 643 Thomas Nolan Grand Rapids, Mi 49 40:35 8:01
19 138 634 Allen Mozak Wixom 46 40:55 8:05
20 141 405 Todd Swanson Holland 47 41:02 8:06
21 148 568 Mike Teravest Holland 49 41:09 8:07
22 157 552 Ted Merkel Marshall 48 41:31 8:12
23 217 56 Richard Hale St. Johns 48 42:55 8:28
24 218 241 Larry Deford Midland 49 42:57 8:29
25 221 184 John Kiczenski Trenton 48 43:06 8:30
26 226 292 Dave Coykendall Grandville 45 43:19 8:33
27 241 272 Kevin Semrow Port Huron 49 43:53 8:40
28 299 287 Mark Hoch Kewadin 48 45:53 9:03
29 301 255 Jack Wiseman Ypsilanti 49 45:58 9:04
30 303 120 Cliff Gerrish Dewitt 47 46:00 9:05
31 308 420 Jerry Claxton Niles 47 46:10 9:07
32 337 360 David Bauch South Lyon 48 47:05 9:18
33 340 123 Scott Elston Toledo 46 47:09 9:18
34 364 396 Bart Waters Midland 47 47:46 9:26
35 409 66 Bruce Westermann Lewiston 48 49:24 9:45
36 428 6 David Schubert Bay City 46 49:56 9:51
37 432 176 Scott Laurence Port Huron 49 50:05 9:53
38 447 598 Tom Sullivan Sault Sainte Mari 45 50:36 9:59
39 472 98 Glenn Oudhoff Grand Rapids 45 51:32 10:10
40 480 155 Ken Brown Dryden 45 51:43 10:12
41 515 594 David Pfiester Ann Arbor 49 53:30 10:34
42 537 470 Steve Lee Elk Rapids 46 54:45 10:48
43 566 654 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 49 57:16 11:18
44 570 379 Patrick Martino Mt. Clemens 46 58:15 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 226 Stephanie Branendle Bay City 49 38:53 7:40
2 171 629 Sandra Quaal Gaylord 46 41:58 8:17
3 179 432 Trish Duley Gaylord 48 42:07 8:19
4 185 283 Kathryn Howard Coleman 45 42:12 8:20
5 227 100 Laurence Kilpatrick Levering 48 43:23 8:34
6 242 54 Geralyn Doskoch Charlevoix 46 43:57 8:41
7 258 231 Misun Ebert Sterling Hts. 49 44:34 8:48
8 304 254 Janice Wiseman Ypsilanti 49 46:03 9:05
9 338 495 Janis Adams Royal Oak 47 47:05 9:18
10 360 222 Maureen Mitchell Rogers City 46 47:39 9:24
11 368 494 Sarah Staup Royal Oak 49 48:07 9:30
12 385 401 Pati Mundey Marshall 45 48:25 9:33
13 388 606 Susan Stempky Cheboygan 48 48:28 9:34
14 390 596 Rose MacKey Marshall 45 48:35 9:35
15 393 400 Kris Bullock Bellaire 46 48:41 9:37
16 415 459 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan 49 49:35 9:47
17 427 7 Marilyn Schubert Bay City 45 49:56 9:51
18 434 499 Barb Mosher Elk Rapids 49 50:08 9:54
19 435 514 Martha Hammer Williamsburg 46 50:08 9:54
20 442 75 Gail Childs Birch Run 45 50:26 9:57
21 443 45 Connie Kudrow Bay City 45 50:28 9:58
22 446 216 Lisa Wiese Lino Lakes 47 50:33 9:59
23 460 406 Debra Swanson Holland 47 51:02 10:04
24 487 382 Marianne Hunsinger Grand Rapids 47 52:00 10:16
25 488 205 Janet Pratt Manistique 46 52:11 10:18
26 492 370 Veronica Lyon Schofield 46 52:29 10:22
27 494 175 Paula Whittington Midland 49 52:41 10:24
28 525 392 Debra Palmer Vassar 47 54:04 10:40
29 535 636 Moni Alexander Oxford 48 54:42 10:48
30 565 336 Particia Strzalkiwski Holt 49 57:15 11:18
31 567 337 Bridget Behe Holt 47 57:16 11:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 587 Peter Burleigh Fort Gratiot 52 33:25 6:36
2 47 385 Patrick McNamara Gaylord 50 36:07 7:08
3 64 471 Russell Danhof Grand Rapids 51 37:16 7:21
4 66 266 William Slumka Saginaw 51 37:20 7:22
5 69 571 Daniel Schultze Byron Center 54 37:46 7:27
6 72 548 Kurt Hansemann Traverse City 52 37:55 7:29
7 77 165 Russ Fall Vassar 53 38:10 7:32
8 79 444 Ken Michalski Washington 53 38:17 7:34
9 93 44 Robert Kozlowski Howell 52 38:49 7:40
10 105 239 Edward Slumka Saginaw 54 39:41 7:50
11 108 504 Roy Tuttle Essexville 54 39:42 7:50
12 114 345 Tom Bagley Midland 50 39:55 7:53
13 118 438 Bruce McGuire Grayling 54 40:04 7:55
14 143 263 Tom Mathieu Bath 54 41:04 8:06
15 161 225 Bill Schmitz Commerce 54 41:36 8:13
16 162 62 Paul Jatkowski Grosse Pt Woods 50 41:36 8:13
17 192 355 Greg McVay Mt. Clemens 53 42:24 8:22
18 237 14 Michael Reed Ionia 53 43:43 8:38
19 238 479 Bud Mitchell Hanover 51 43:43 8:38
20 245 409 Richard Harms Sterling Heights 50 44:05 8:42
21 302 645 Charles Kleynenberg Vestaburg 52 45:58 9:04
22 320 614 Thomas Biziorek Harbor Springs 52 46:35 9:12
23 331 318 James Smith St. Charles 54 46:49 9:14
24 346 464 Tom Koleski Troy 50 47:20 9:21
25 381 487 Denny Behen Commerce Township 50 48:23 9:33
26 387 33 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 52 48:28 9:34
27 408 486 Greg Stanley Mackinaw City 51 49:16 9:43
28 436 662 Mark Dombrowski Cheboygan 50 50:08 9:54
29 448 440 Kenneth Richmond Traverse City 51 50:38 10:00
30 452 475 Ralph Stiff Flushing 52 50:48 10:01
31 459 174 Wade Whittington Midland 53 50:58 10:04
32 470 508 Eric Peabody Rochester Hills 54 51:29 10:10
33 493 319 Dick Benson Frankenmuth 54 52:40 10:24
34 504 16 Michael Butts Battle Creek 54 53:10 10:30
35 511 118 Anthony Fritz Farmington Hills, 54 53:17 10:31
36 554 575 Dave Lemieux Muskegon 51 55:42 11:00
37 576 497 Kevin Light Bay City 52 59:43 11:47
38 590 61 Keith Dutcher Weidman 53 1:03:05 12:27
39 593 748 John Backus Holly 54 1:03:33 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 134 147 Janet Kowlieski Interlochen 53 40:51 8:04
2 140 127 Susan Sharp Petoskey 51 40:59 8:05
3 145 141 Annie Matz Boyne Falls 50 41:07 8:07
4 204 624 Sue Weiss Flint 51 42:40 8:25
5 215 173 Robin Sommer Central Lake 50 42:51 8:28
6 234 501 Izzy Cherrone South Bend 51 43:42 8:38
7 243 667 Sandy Parney Hillsdale 50 44:02 8:42
8 256 52 Lois Wilber Belding 53 44:30 8:47
9 285 580 Shelley Abbring Lowell 51 45:33 8:59
10 287 576 Laurie Walsworth Muskegon 51 45:34 9:00
11 288 88 Mary Ann Behm Traverse City 51 45:34 9:00
12 330 145 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 50 46:47 9:14
13 372 288 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 53 48:14 9:31
14 391 46 Karen Mitchell Auburn 51 48:37 9:36
15 421 338 Rita Kiczenski-Gaskin Wyandotte 50 49:48 9:50
16 449 248 Tracey Welch Traverse City 50 50:38 10:00
17 471 509 Deborah Owens Rochester Hills 54 51:29 10:10
18 491 371 Susan Pheney Mankato 52 52:28 10:21
19 509 208 Karen Godlewski Livonia 52 53:15 10:31
20 518 377 Nancy Page Ann Arbor 53 53:34 10:34
21 533 425 Annette Hosler Charlevoix 50 54:37 10:47
22 549 680 Suit Hing Moy-Sandusky Ann Arbor 53 55:07 10:53
23 551 374 Mary St. Antoine St. Ignace 50 55:15 10:54
24 571 41 Susan Benander Gladwin, Mi 53 58:32 11:33
25 572 51 Maureen Ruddy Roscommon 50 58:33 11:33
26 581 484 Denise Howe Mt Morris 50 1:01:07 12:04
27 589 60 Linda Dutcher Weidman 52 1:03:04 12:27
28 592 68 Marilyn Bettencourt Garden City 53 1:03:32 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 428 Donald McLennan Rogers City 59 36:21 7:11
2 60 478 Michael MacLachlan Petoskey 59 36:55 7:17
3 63 456 Chuck Bayer Farmington Hills 59 37:14 7:21
4 78 651 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 58 38:12 7:32
5 86 621 John Rottschafer Gowen 57 38:38 7:38
6 88 383 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn 59 38:42 7:38
7 101 648 Bob Burek Petoskey 56 39:09 7:44
8 106 273 Kirt Stalker Clarkston 55 39:41 7:50
9 124 144 Randy Fielder Adrian 56 40:22 7:58
10 129 276 Lester Hersberger Albion 55 40:33 8:00
11 142 299 David Holtschlag Okemos 56 41:03 8:06
12 165 604 George Robson Petoskey 57 41:46 8:15
13 176 623 Robert McKinnon Essexville 57 42:04 8:18
14 177 545 Norman Arlt Rogers City 58 42:05 8:18
15 225 159 Dan Stultz Fraser 59 43:19 8:33
16 232 163 Michael Schultz Saginaw 55 43:36 8:36
17 240 676 Charles Brown St Ignace 57 43:52 8:39
18 246 131 Glenn Haight Roscommon 56 44:08 8:43
19 249 265 Jack Levely Royal Oak 57 44:16 8:44
20 250 322 Scott Szumanski Trenton 55 44:17 8:44
21 251 81 Chuck Ruoss Flat Rock 57 44:25 8:46
22 260 543 Stefan Gebric Mackinaw City 55 44:40 8:49
23 261 351 Gerry Wright Westland 56 44:44 8:50
24 275 203 Will Phillips Manistique 56 45:09 8:55
25 278 121 Robert Manning Cheboygan 58 45:16 8:56
26 297 311 Sam Sharp Brooklyn 56 45:51 9:03
27 307 661 Greg Kearney Michigan City 58 46:07 9:06
28 309 58 Gerald Morningstar Hessel 57 46:18 9:08
29 345 48 Gregory Chynoweth Highland 58 47:20 9:21
30 352 310 Howard Beck Petoskey 55 47:35 9:23
31 370 269 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor 58 48:12 9:31
32 402 134 Syd Baxter Grand Rapids 59 49:01 9:41
33 433 691 Tom Dombrowski Cheboygan 56 50:05 9:53
34 451 658 John Norton Petoskey 55 50:40 10:00
35 454 232 Raymond Cronk Saginaw 56 50:52 10:02
36 474 85 Charles Wells Franklin 56 51:37 10:11
37 523 275 Brian Briegel Tekonsha 57 53:56 10:39
38 556 681 Rick Hutchinson 58 56:10 11:05
39 585 234 Dennis Burmeister Dowagiac 59 1:01:37 12:10
40 605 65 John Widman Delta 55 1:12:49 14:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 228 650 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 59 43:24 8:34
2 255 503 Diana Tuttle Essexville 57 44:28 8:47
3 265 102 Nancy Geerlings Zeeland 57 44:52 8:51
4 279 79 Nancy Branstetter Highland 57 45:19 8:57
5 324 164 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw 57 46:38 9:12
6 347 47 Mary Chynoweth Highland 57 47:21 9:21
7 577 96 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson 55 1:00:12 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 324 Wayne Hanlon Rochester Hills 61 37:47 7:27
2 76 518 Tommy Eberhardt Roswell 64 38:09 7:32
3 97 436 Gordy Bourland Petoskey 60 39:01 7:42
4 195 416 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins 60 42:25 8:22
5 196 453 Bob Hunter Pickford 63 42:26 8:23
6 198 414 Jim Kruse Port Huron 64 42:35 8:24
7 214 114 David Blough Dexter 62 42:51 8:28
8 262 572 James Nardi Rochester Hills 60 44:48 8:51
9 263 280 John Johnson Indian River 62 44:51 8:51
10 306 321 Timothy Gerke Jenison 62 46:05 9:06
11 414 458 Wildcat North Cheboygan 63 49:35 9:47
12 416 450 Fred Guest Birch Run 62 49:35 9:47
13 422 361 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 61 49:50 9:50
14 441 339 Thomas Laverdure Fleetwood 61 50:24 9:57
15 445 417 Joseph Haslitt Indian River 61 50:31 9:58
16 457 194 Dave Norton Carp Lake 60 50:53 10:03
17 543 228 Thomas Macarthur Hopkins 61 54:58 10:51
18 553 532 Floyd Riebe Dousman 63 55:33 10:58
19 555 352 Thomas Spencer Rudyard 64 56:01 11:03
20 563 43 Larry Domine Traverse City 63 56:54 11:14
21 578 95 Marlin Short Wauseon 60 1:00:27 11:56
22 582 515 John Mc Phail Okemos 62 1:01:20 12:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 405 326 Marilyn Fountaine Stanton 61 49:14 9:43
2 503 281 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 62 53:10 10:30
3 599 285 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 64 1:06:15 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 124 John Fallot Hillman 65 38:01 7:30
2 170 172 Paul Shepard Eastport 70 41:55 8:16
3 182 477 Douglas Hunter Constantine 65 42:09 8:19
4 194 186 John Nickel Saginaw 67 42:24 8:22
5 282 481 Patrick Roche Troy 67 45:27 8:58
6 286 445 Don Gundeck De Forest 67 45:34 9:00
7 315 581 Leonard Block Baycity 65 46:24 9:09
8 325 35 John Abbott Midland 69 46:40 9:13
9 362 372 Michael Ross Paw Paw 65 47:44 9:25
10 484 584 Jimmie Watson Grand Blanc 66 51:46 10:13
11 519 90 Roger Mulder Holland 68 53:35 10:35
12 538 166 Dick Palmer Vassar 71 54:45 10:48
13 568 171 Robert Rotundo Ontonagon 71 57:35 11:22
14 595 170 George Ayotte Bay City 65 1:04:11 12:40
15 597 451 John Muchoney Arlington Hts 67 1:05:25 12:55
16 612 125 Richard Young Lansing 79 1:24:16 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 378 190 Ruth Bruhns Snellville 67 48:22 9:33
2 481 482 Mary Roche Troy 67 51:44 10:13
3 512 286 Mary Demattia Novi 67 53:18 10:31
4 586 274 Maryanne Hill Oneida 65 1:02:03 12:15