MITCA Division III State Championship

back to results

May. 24, 2008

MITCA Division III State Championship
Kent City High School

Male Team Scores
Place School Points

1 GR West Catholic Boys GR M 960.50
2 Reese Boys REEM 930.50
3 Allendale Boys ALLM 867.50
4 Maple Valley Boys MAPM 831.50
5 Standish-Sterling Boys STAM 767.50
6 Kingsley Boys KINM 762.00
7 Harrison Boys HARM 663.00
8 Erie Mason Boys ERIM 654.50
9 Marlette Boys MARM 440.50
10 Berrien Springs Boys BERM 427.50



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals:
1. Reese Boys (Elbers, Mike SR, Mantey, Taylor SR, Reif, David SR, Zimmer,
Isaac SR), 8:11.87; 2. GR West Catholic Boys (Gravelyn, Mike 12, Schafer, Tony
11, Sterkenburg, Steve , Valliere, Colin 12), 8:13.72; 3. Harrison Boys
(Allison, Blake SO, Haley, Mick SR, Ledford, Michael JR, Wright, Wesley SR),
8:18.68; 4. Maple Valley Boys (Burd, Jeff jr, Fulford, Josh jr, Laverty, Brad
fr, Morehouse, Rob jr), 8:23.68; 5. Marlette Boys (Dobbelaere, Chase JR, Hall,
Kyle FR, Hayward, Jordan JR, King, Brandon SO), 8:45.17; 6. Standish-Sterling
Boys (Irving, Shay JR, Pickvet, Ryan JR, Prohaska, Mike SR, Turner, Kyle ),
8:46.15; 7. Allendale Boys (Decker, Logan SO, McGee, Matt SO, Spenle, Michael
, Shepherd, Alex SR), 8:47.04; 8. Kingsley Boys (Sedlacek, Tom 11, Lajko,
Tyler 11, Sexton, Tyler 11, Nix, Josh 10), 8:55.41; 9. Erie Mason Boys
(Bacarella, Aniellio SO, Heid, Chris SO, Raymond, Andy SO, Cousino, Scott SR),
8:58.06; 10. Berrien Springs Boys (Klug, Ben JR, Bromilow, Matt JR, Miller,
Eliga SR, Siebenmark, Nate FR), 9:42.48.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:
1. Thurlby, Nick, Maple Valley Boys, 15.37; 2. Curtis, Keith, Berrien Springs
Boys, 15.38; 3. Stiner, Nolan, Kingsley Boys, 16.00; 4. Sanchez, JJ, Kingsley
Boys, 16.10; 5. Wysocki, Jeff, GR West Catholic Boys, 16.28; 6. Wiersma, Ben,
Allendale Boys, 16.30; 6. Comment, Austin, Marlette Boys, 16.30; 8. Camero,
Cody, Reese Boys, 16.31; 9. Jablonski, Dylan, Erie Mason Boys, 16.58; 10.
Gregory, Zach, GR West Catholic Boys, 16.80; 11. Roy, Greg, Harrison Boys,
16.83; 11. Wiggins, Josh, Kingsley Boys, 16.83; 13. Pawloski, Dustin, GR West
Catholic Boys, 16.93; 14. Derbeck, Jake, Erie Mason Boys, 17.33; 15. Stelter,
Ralph, Standish-Sterling Boys, 17.39; 16. Nepper, Corey, Marlette Boys, 17.65;
17. Teitsma, Chris, Allendale Boys, 17.88; 18. Averill, Mitch, Reese Boys,
17.99; 19. Burd, Josh, Maple Valley Boys, 18.07; 20. Weinbrecht, David, Erie
Mason Boys, 18.11; 21. Huffman, Andrew, Marlette Boys, 18.13; 22. Piercefield,
Aaron, Maple Valley Boys, 18.37; 23. Walraven, Kyle, Harrison Boys, 18.82; 24.
Somerville, Cody, Reese Boys, 18.83; 25. Sharp, Tanner, Harrison Boys, 19.32;
26. Longo, Jon, Allendale Boys, 19.48.
Boys 100 Meter Dash:
1. Jackson, Hersey, Allendale Boys, 11.19; 2. Roots, Tyler, Berrien Springs
Boys, 11.42; 3. Grady, Chad, GR West Catholic Boys, 11.51; 4. Teitsma, Brad,
Allendale Boys, 11.59; 5. Orlikowski, Nate, GR West Catholic Boys, 11.69; 6.
Reeves, Kevin, Standish-Sterling Boys, 11.76; 7. Zaleski, Dave, Kingsley Boys,
11.79; 8. Wymer, Charles, Maple Valley Boys, 11.81; 9. Eldred, Tim, Harrison
Boys, 11.83; 10. Sommerfield, Luke, Reese Boys, 11.94; 11. Potts, Casey,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 11.95; 12. Williams, Nick, Harrison Boys, 11.96; 13.
Ensman, Nate, Kingsley Boys, 11.97; 14. Dusseau, Tyler, Erie Mason Boys,
12.02; 15. Francis, Jon, Reese Boys, 12.11; 16. Wood, Garrett, Harrison Boys,
12.13; 17. Brown, Jimmy, Maple Valley Boys, 12.14; 18. Arsulowicz, Luke, GR
West Catholic Boys, 12.16; 19. Marsrow, Bill, Reese Boys, 12.23; 20. Vaughan,
Brandon, Maple Valley Boys, 12.25; 21. Mueller, Justin, Kingsley Boys, 12.40;
22. Sabo, Ryan, Marlette Boys, 12.43; 23. Weaver, Jerald, Berrien Springs
Boys, 12.44; 24. Adams, Josh, Erie Mason Boys, 12.49; 25. Dobbs, Mac, Erie
Mason Boys, 12.50; 26. Mitchell, Sean, Berrien Springs Boys, 12.55; 27. Hart,
Brandon, Allendale Boys, 12.58; 28. Egan, Gary, Standish-Sterling Boys, 12.60;
29. Dobbelaere, Chase, Marlette Boys, 12.90; 30. Storm, Alex, Marlette Boys,
14.12.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay:
1. Maple Valley Boys (Brown, Jimmy so, Burd, Jeff jr, Thurlby, Nick jr, Wymer,
Charles sr), 1:31.69; 2. Allendale Boys (Soisson, Thomas JR, Teitsma, Brad JR,
Jackson, Hersey JR, Gray, Scott SR), 1:31.74; 3. Standish-Sterling Boys
(Collier, Austin JR, Gulvas, Ashton SR, Potts, Casey JR, Trombley, Trevor SO),
1:33.22; 4. Kingsley Boys (Sims, Maurice 10, Sanchez, JJ 12, Zaleski, Dave 11,
Ensman, Nate 11), 1:33.59; 5. Harrison Boys (Eldred, Tim JR, Gingery, Robert
JR, Williams, Nick SR, Wood, Garrett SR), 1:33.66; 6. Reese Boys (Fiting, Dan
SR, Marsrow, Bill SR, Reif, David SR, Sommerfield, Luke JR), 1:34.24; 7. Erie
Mason Boys (Adams, Josh Sr, Jablonski, Dylan Jr, Heid, Cory SR, Lonsway,
Andrew SO), 1:34.68; 8. GR West Catholic Boys (Slomski, Joe 10, Grady, Chad
11, Konwinski, Nate 11, Orlikowski, Nate 12), 1:34.83; 9. Berrien Springs Boys
(Neal, Robert SR, Oakley, Jordan SR, Mitchell, Sean SO, Weaver, Jerald SR),
1:36.88; 10. Marlette Boys (Bishop, John JR, Dobbelaere, Chase JR, Hayward,
Jordan JR, Sabo, Ryan JR), 1:37.30.
Boys 1600 Meter Run:
1. Scott, Ryan, GR West Catholic Boys, 4:29.52; 2. Gravelyn, Mike, GR West
Catholic Boys, 4:30.44; 3. Schafer, Tony, GR West Catholic Boys, 4:31.54; 4.
Allison, Blake, Harrison Boys, 4:32.34; 5. Moskalewski, Josh, Allendale Boys,
4:40.15; 6. Banish, Kyle, Berrien Springs Boys, 4:41.60; 7. Pickvet, Ryan,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 4:46.57; 8. Laverty, Brad, Maple Valley Boys, 4:48.86;
9. Ledford, Michael, Harrison Boys, 4:49.84; 10. Berridge, Zach, Allendale
Boys, 4:50.57; 11. Westerman, Greg, Reese Boys, 4:50.99; 12. Raymond, Andy,
Erie Mason Boys, 4:55.48; 13. Fingerle, Robert, Marlette Boys, 4:56.94; 14.
Wright, Wesley, Harrison Boys, 4:57.93; 15. Cartwright, Jared, Reese Boys,
4:58.08; 16. Benedict, Joe, Maple Valley Boys, 4:58.20; 17. Bambach, Thomas,
Allendale Boys, 4:59.29; 18. Heid, Chris, Erie Mason Boys, 5:00.18; 19. Cook,
Adam, Maple Valley Boys, 5:08.07; 20. Spiekerman, Matt, Reese Boys, 5:11.22;
21. Sexton, Tyler, Kingsley Boys, 5:14.94; 22. Miller, Eliga, Berrien Springs
Boys, 5:18.68; 23. Johnson, Clarence, Standish-Sterling Boys, 5:22.10; 24.
Paeresski, Travis, Erie Mason Boys, 5:22.39; 25. Johnson, Daren,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 5:27.40; 26. Armstrong, Tristan, Marlette Boys,
5:28.89; 27. Hoch, Joey, Kingsley Boys, 5:28.99; 28. Carr, Tom, Kingsley Boys,
5:36.05; 29. Liu, Eric, Marlette Boys, 5:36.68.
Boys 400 Meter Dash:
1. Reif, David, Reese Boys, 51.11; 2. Collier, Austin, Standish-Sterling Boys,
51.46; 3. Vereecke, Pete, GR West Catholic Boys, 52.63; 4. Passenger, Joey, GR
West Catholic Boys, 53.16; 5. Sedlacek, Tom, Kingsley Boys, 53.21; 6. Wymer,
Charles, Maple Valley Boys, 53.22; 7. Adams, Josh, Erie Mason Boys, 53.41; 8.
Joseph, Prinston, Berrien Springs Boys, 53.71; 9. Schmidt, Alex,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 53.79; 10. Graham, TY, Reese Boys, 53.92; 11.
Cheatham, David, Allendale Boys, 54.07; 12. Pease, Chris, Harrison Boys,
54.16; 13. Hayward, Jordan, Marlette Boys, 54.17; 14. Ruehs, Chris, Allendale
Boys, 54.18; 15. Konwinski, Nate, GR West Catholic Boys, 54.29; 15. Lonsway,
Andrew, Erie Mason Boys, 54.29; 17. Gingery, Robert, Harrison Boys, 54.42; 18.
Betts, Joseph, Allendale Boys, 54.80; 19. Jimenez, Mike, Reese Boys, 54.85;
20. Hall, Josh, Maple Valley Boys, 54.92; 21. Mueller, Justin, Kingsley Boys,
55.11; 22. Neal, Robert, Berrien Springs Boys, 55.40; 23. Eddy, Zac, Maple
Valley Boys, 55.84; 24. Zaleski, Dave, Kingsley Boys, 56.00; 25. Johnson,
Clarence, Standish-Sterling Boys, 56.28; 26. See, Zach, Harrison Boys, 57.03;
27. Parker, Janson, Marlette Boys, 1:01.03; 28. Parker, Jourdan, Marlette
Boys, 1:04.64.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay:
1. Allendale Boys (Soisson, Thomas JR, Teitsma, Brad JR, Hart, Brandon FR,
Jackson, Hersey JR), 44.58; 2. GR West Catholic Boys (Slomski, Joe 10, Grady,
Chad 11, Konwinski, Nate 11, Orlikowski, Nate 12), 44.93; 3. Standish-Sterling
Boys (Gulvas, Ashton SR, Hazeltine, Kris SO, McFarland, Mitchell SO, Reeves,
Kevin SO), 45.25; 4. Reese Boys (Fiting, Dan SR, Francis, Jon SR, Marsrow,
Bill SR, Sommerfield, Luke JR), 45.78; 5. Berrien Springs Boys (Neal, Robert
SR, Roots, Tyler SR, Curtis, Keith SR, Weaver, Jerald SR), 45.81; 6. Erie
Mason Boys (Lonsway, Andrew SO, Adams, Josh Sr, Dusseau, Tyler Jr, Heid, Cory
SR), 46.03; 7. Maple Valley Boys (Brown, Jimmy so, Houghton, Dustin jr,
Vaughan, Brandon jr, Zank, Adam so), 46.23; 8. Kingsley Boys (Sims, Maurice
10, Wiggins, Josh 12, Ensman, Nate 11, Nix, Josh 10), 46.68; 9. Marlette Boys
(Bishop, John JR, Comment, Austin SR, Dobbelaere, Chase JR, Sabo, Ryan JR),
47.02; 10. Harrison Boys (Endres-Bercher, Colin SO, Hudson, John JR, Roy, Greg
SR, Wood, Garrett SR), 47.39.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Thurlby, Nick, Maple Valley Boys, 39.23; 2. Curtis, Keith, Berrien Springs
Boys, 40.01; 3. Sanchez, JJ, Kingsley Boys, 41.14; 4. Camero, Cody, Reese
Boys, 41.38; 5. Teitsma, Chris, Allendale Boys, 41.74; 6. Stiner, Nolan,
Kingsley Boys, 41.81; 7. Potts, Casey, Standish-Sterling Boys, 41.91; 8.
Comment, Austin, Marlette Boys, 41.98; 9. Wiersma, Ben, Allendale Boys, 42.04;
10. Gregory, Zach, GR West Catholic Boys, 42.23; 11. Wysocki, Jeff, GR West
Catholic Boys, 42.90; 12. Bell, Miles, Erie Mason Boys, 43.40; 13. Derbeck,
Jake, Erie Mason Boys, 43.75; 14. Alt, Matt, GR West Catholic Boys, 43.95; 15.
McFarland, Mitchell, Standish-Sterling Boys, 44.33; 16. Wiggins, Josh,
Kingsley Boys, 44.65; 17. Roy, Greg, Harrison Boys, 44.68; 18. Werr, Brennen,
Erie Mason Boys, 44.69; 19. Burd, Josh, Maple Valley Boys, 44.84; 20. Stelter,
Ralph, Standish-Sterling Boys, 44.87; 21. Weaver, Jerald, Berrien Springs
Boys, 45.59; 22. Piercefield, Aaron, Maple Valley Boys, 46.16; 23. Hudson,
John, Harrison Boys, 46.36; 24. Nepper, Corey, Marlette Boys, 46.40; 25.
Averill, Mitch, Reese Boys, 46.56; 26. Huffman, Andrew, Marlette Boys, 47.18;
27. McCormick, Matt, Allendale Boys, 48.93; 28. Sharp, Tanner, Harrison Boys,
49.18; 29. Goodrow, Shawn, Reese Boys, 53.86.
Boys 800 Meter Run:
1. Burd, Jeff, Maple Valley Boys, 1:58.48; 2. Sedlacek, Tom, Kingsley Boys,
1:59.25; 3. Schafer, Tony, GR West Catholic Boys, 2:00.87; 4. Mantey, Taylor,
Reese Boys, 2:01.48; 5. Zimmer, Isaac, Reese Boys, 2:02.33; 6. Banish, Kyle,
Berrien Springs Boys, 2:02.67; 7. Gravelyn, Mike, GR West Catholic Boys,
2:03.24; 8. Morehouse, Rob, Maple Valley Boys, 2:03.32; 9. Haley, Mick,
Harrison Boys, 2:05.12; 10. Shepherd, Alex, Allendale Boys, 2:05.47; 11.
McGee, Matt, Allendale Boys, 2:05.82; 12. Pickell, Josh, Reese Boys, 2:06.22;
13. Irving, Shay, Standish-Sterling Boys, 2:06.96; 14. Valliere, Colin, GR
West Catholic Boys, 2:07.31; 15. Ledford, Michael, Harrison Boys, 2:07.71; 16.
Bacarella, Aniellio, Erie Mason Boys, 2:10.11; 17. King, Brandon, Marlette
Boys, 2:10.43; 18. Decker, Logan, Allendale Boys, 2:11.27; 19. Fulford, Josh,
Maple Valley Boys, 2:15.02; 20. Pease, Chris, Harrison Boys, 2:15.30; 21.
Deal, Luke, Erie Mason Boys, 2:15.55; 22. Prohaska, Mike, Standish-Sterling
Boys, 2:17.49; 23. Nix, Josh, Kingsley Boys, 2:18.41; 24. Hall, Kyle, Marlette
Boys, 2:19.52; 25. Johnson, Daren, Standish-Sterling Boys, 2:20.96; 26.
Cousino, Scott, Erie Mason Boys, 2:21.14; 27. Lajko, Tyler, Kingsley Boys,
2:21.93; 28. Fingerle, Robert, Marlette Boys, 2:21.94; 29. Miller, Eliga,
Berrien Springs Boys, 2:27.33.
Boys 200 Meter Dash:
1. Jackson, Hersey, Allendale Boys, 22.99; 2. Soisson, Thomas, Allendale Boys,
23.14; 3. Zaleski, Dave, Kingsley Boys, 23.83; 4. Grady, Chad, GR West
Catholic Boys, 23.96; 5. Eldred, Tim, Harrison Boys, 23.99; 6. Reeves, Kevin,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 24.03; 6. Dusseau, Tyler, Erie Mason Boys, 24.03; 8.
Slomski, Joe, GR West Catholic Boys, 24.05; 9. Orlikowski, Nate, GR West
Catholic Boys, 24.08; 10. Williams, Nick, Harrison Boys, 24.11; 11. Fiting,
Dan, Reese Boys, 24.13; 12. Gulvas, Ashton, Standish-Sterling Boys, 24.23; 13.
Wymer, Charles, Maple Valley Boys, 24.26; 14. Sommerfield, Luke, Reese Boys,
24.36; 15. Gingery, Robert, Harrison Boys, 24.44; 16. Ensman, Nate, Kingsley
Boys, 24.48; 17. Sims, Maurice, Kingsley Boys, 24.58; 18. Brown, Jimmy, Maple
Valley Boys, 24.60; 19. Heid, Cory, Erie Mason Boys, 24.65; 20. Marsrow, Bill,
Reese Boys, 25.15; 21. Lonsway, Andrew, Erie Mason Boys, 25.23; 22. Oakley,
Jordan, Berrien Springs Boys, 25.32; 23. Hazeltine, Kris, Standish-Sterling
Boys, 25.39; 24. Mitchell, Sean, Berrien Springs Boys, 25.43; 25. Gray, Scott,
Allendale Boys, 25.58; 26. Vaughan, Brandon, Maple Valley Boys, 25.73; 27.
Nepper, Corey, Marlette Boys, 26.12; 28. Parker, Janson, Marlette Boys, 27.82;
29. Parker, Jourdan, Marlette Boys, 28.07.
Boys 3200 Meter Run:
1. Gravelyn, Mike, GR West Catholic Boys, 9:37.37; 2. Allison, Blake, Harrison
Boys, 9:40.25; 3. Schafer, Tony, GR West Catholic Boys, 9:49.38; 4. Scott,
Ryan, GR West Catholic Boys, 9:55.07; 5. Laverty, Brad, Maple Valley Boys,
10:39.15; 6. Berridge, Zach, Allendale Boys, 10:40.26; 7. Pickvet, Ryan,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 10:44.80; 8. Moskalewski, Josh, Allendale Boys,
10:54.91; 9. Elbers, Mike, Reese Boys, 10:55.05; 10. Westerman, Greg, Reese
Boys, 11:01.27; 11. Heid, Chris, Erie Mason Boys, 11:01.30; 12. Paeresski,
Travis, Erie Mason Boys, 11:05.41; 13. Raymond, Andy, Erie Mason Boys,
11:06.71; 14. Cartwright, Jared, Reese Boys, 11:15.65; 15. Benedict, Joe,
Maple Valley Boys, 11:23.74; 16. Fingerle, Robert, Marlette Boys, 11:29.46;
17. Siebenmark, Nate, Berrien Springs Boys, 11:33.43; 18. Bromilow, Matt,
Berrien Springs Boys, 11:42.39; 19. Cook, Adam, Maple Valley Boys, 11:43.41;
20. Sexton, Tyler, Kingsley Boys, 12:03.06; 21. Prentice, Nick, Allendale
Boys, 12:10.84; 22. See, Brian, Harrison Boys, 12:19.91; 23. Armstrong,
Tristan, Marlette Boys, 12:23.48; 24. Yenior, David, Standish-Sterling Boys,
12:26.82; 25. Liu, Eric, Marlette Boys, 12:28.76; 26. Hoch, Joey, Kingsley
Boys, 12:41.27; 27. Wild, Matt, Kingsley Boys, 12:55.12; 28. Klug, Ben,
Berrien Springs Boys, 13:40.43; --. Michalke, Frank, Standish-Sterling Boys,
DQ.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:
1. Maple Valley Boys (Burd, Jeff jr, Morehouse, Rob jr, Thurlby, Nick jr,
Vaughan, Brandon jr), 3:24.80; 2. Reese Boys (Fiting, Dan SR, Mantey, Taylor
SR, Reif, David SR, Zimmer, Isaac SR), 3:25.03; 3. GR West Catholic Boys
(Slomski, Joe 10, Passenger, Joey 9, Konwinski, Nate 11, Vereecke, Pete 12),
3:30.17; 4. Standish-Sterling Boys (Collier, Austin JR, Fouchey, Trent ,
Potts, Casey JR, Schmidt, Alex SO), 3:33.76; 5. Kingsley Boys (Stiner, Nolan
11, Sedlacek, Tom 11, Sanchez, JJ 12, Nix, Josh 10), 3:34.43; 6. Allendale
Boys (Ruehs, Chris SO, Wiersma, Ben SR, Teitsma, Chris SO, Cheatham, David
SO), 3:35.58; 7. Berrien Springs Boys (Joseph, Prinston SR, Curtis, Keith SR,
Banish, Kyle SR, Oakley, Jordan SR), 3:39.55; 8. Erie Mason Boys (Dobbs, Mac
Jr, Bell, Miles SR, Dusseau, Tyler Jr, Heid, Cory SR), 3:41.30; 9. Marlette
Boys (Bishop, John JR, Comment, Austin SR, Hayward, Jordan JR, King, Brandon
SO), 3:42.19; 10. Harrison Boys (Haley, Mick SR, Ledford, Michael JR, Pease,
Chris SR, See, Zach JR), 3:43.16.
Boys High Jump:
1. Collier, Austin, Standish-Sterling Boys, 6-03; 2. Jablonski, Dylan, Erie
Mason Boys, 6-01; 3. Walderzak, Cole, Standish-Sterling Boys, 5-07; 4. Pease,
Chris, Harrison Boys, J5-07; 4. Yaroch, Justin, Marlette Boys, J5-07; 6.
Dirker, Brandon, Reese Boys, J5-07; 7. Brooks, Andrew, Erie Mason Boys, 5-05;
7. Prahl, Jordan, Kingsley Boys, 5-05; 7. Wiggins, Josh, Kingsley Boys, 5-05;
7. Derbeck, Jake, Erie Mason Boys, 5-05; 11. Endres-Bercher, Colin, Harrison
Boys, J5-05; 12. Burd, Josh, Maple Valley Boys, J5-05; 13. Schroder, Ryan,
Maple Valley Boys, J5-05; 13. Camero, Cody, Reese Boys, J5-05; 13. Harmon,
Mike, GR West Catholic Boys, J5-05; 13. Houghton, Dustin, Maple Valley Boys,
J5-05; 17. Joseph, Prinston, Berrien Springs Boys, 5-02; 17. Pawloski, Dustin,
GR West Catholic Boys, 5-02; 17. Gregory, Zach, GR West Catholic Boys, 5-02;
17. Doan, Justin, Reese Boys, 5-02; 17. Borst, Cam, Allendale Boys, 5-02; 22.
Betts, Joseph, Allendale Boys, J5-02; 22. Neal, Robert, Berrien Springs Boys,
J5-02; 23. Ruehs, Chris, Allendale Boys, J5-02; 25. Parker, Jourdan, Marlette
Boys, J5-02; 25. Mueller, Justin, Kingsley Boys, J5-02; --. Parker, Janson,
Marlette Boys, NH; --. Gingery, Robert, Harrison Boys, NH.
Boys Pole Vault:
1. Walraven, Kyle, Harrison Boys, 14-03.50; 2. Hudson, John, Harrison Boys,
13-06; 3. Sabo, Ryan, Marlette Boys, J13-06; 4. Camero, Cody, Reese Boys,
13-00; 5. Root, Kaleb, Maple Valley Boys, J13-00; 6. Elbers, Jacob, Reese
Boys, J13-00; 7. Jablonski, Dylan, Erie Mason Boys, J13-00; 8. Prahl, Jordan,
Kingsley Boys, J13-00; 9. Elbers, Mike, Reese Boys, 12-06; 10. Fitzgerald, BJ,
Allendale Boys, 12-00; 11. Schichtel, Matt, GR West Catholic Boys, J12-00; 12.
Lay, Corey, Erie Mason Boys, 11-06; 12. Hamilton, Matt, Maple Valley Boys,
11-06; 14. Deal, Luke, Erie Mason Boys, J11-06; 15. Pool, Austin, Maple Valley
Boys, J11-06; 16. Trombley, Trevor, Standish-Sterling Boys, 11-00; 17.
Groeneveld, Cody, Allendale Boys, 10-06; 17. Arsulowicz, Luke, GR West
Catholic Boys, 10-06; 19. Passenger, Joey, GR West Catholic Boys, 9-03; 19.
Huffman, Andrew, Marlette Boys, 9-03; 19. Lajko, Max, Kingsley Boys, 9-03; 22.
Sexton, Tyler, Kingsley Boys, J9-03; 23. Roy, Greg, Harrison Boys, J9-03; --.
Huesdash, Troy, Allendale Boys, NH.
Boys Long Jump:
1. Soisson, Thomas, Allendale Boys, 21-08.25; 2. Sims, Maurice, Kingsley Boys,
20-03; 3. Bishop, John, Marlette Boys, 20-02; 4. Teitsma, Brad, Allendale
Boys, 20-00.25; 5. Eldred, Tim, Harrison Boys, 19-11.50; 6. Zimmer, Isaac,
Reese Boys, 19-08; 7. Stiner, Nolan, Kingsley Boys, 19-05; 8. Mantey, Taylor,
Reese Boys, 19-04; 9. Williams, Nick, Harrison Boys, 19-02.50; 10. Mueller,
Justin, Kingsley Boys, 18-11.25; 11. Gulvas, Ashton, Standish-Sterling Boys,
18-11; 12. Trombley, Trevor, Standish-Sterling Boys, J18-11; 13. McFarland,
Mitchell, Standish-Sterling Boys, 18-10.75; 14. Jimenez, Mike, Reese Boys,
18-09; 15. Hart, Brandon, Allendale Boys, 18-08.50; 16. Eddy, Zac, Maple
Valley Boys, 18-04.50; 17. Roots, Tyler, Berrien Springs Boys, 18-04; 18.
Gregory, Zach, GR West Catholic Boys, 18-01.50; 19. Houghton, Dustin, Maple
Valley Boys, 17-11; 20. Derbeck, Jake, Erie Mason Boys, 17-07.50; 21. Harmon,
Mike, GR West Catholic Boys, 17-06.50; 22. Oakley, Jordan, Berrien Springs
Boys, 17-01.50; 23. Yaroch, Justin, Marlette Boys, 17-01; 24. Zank, Adam,
Maple Valley Boys, 17-00.50; 25. Arsulowicz, Luke, GR West Catholic Boys,
16-10.50; 26. Bell, Miles, Erie Mason Boys, 16-08.50; 27. Endres-Bercher,
Colin, Harrison Boys, 16-05; 28. Storm, Alex, Marlette Boys, 16-02.50; 29.
Brooks, Andrew, Erie Mason Boys, 15-10.
Boys Discus Throw:
1. Hill, Zack, Allendale Boys, 182-11; 2. Walderzak, Cole, Standish-Sterling
Boys, 148-10; 3. Koop, CJ, Allendale Boys, 142-02; 4. Saylor, Derek, Reese
Boys, 140-06; 5. Proulx, Ryan, Standish-Sterling Boys, 133-10; 6. Marshall,
Mike, Erie Mason Boys, 128-11; 7. Newiamdomski, Warren, Kingsley Boys, 126-06;
8. Johnson, Tim, Erie Mason Boys, 123-11; 9. Case, Jared, Kingsley Boys,
123-08; 10. Schroeder, Jared, Reese Boys, 121-01; 11. King, Brandon, Marlette
Boys, 120-04; 12. Bierlein, Jacob M, Reese Boys, 119-09; 13. Anleau, Fernando,
GR West Catholic Boys, 117-02; 14. Watson, Ben, Kingsley Boys, 116-11; 15.
Houghton, Dustin, Maple Valley Boys, 112-10; 16. Claffey, Jerry, Harrison
Boys, 110-08; 17. Stawowy, Mark, Standish-Sterling Boys, 110-06; 18. Nepper,
Corey, Marlette Boys, 105-02; 19. Pawloski, Dustin, GR West Catholic Boys,
102-11; 20. Cowell, Dustin, Maple Valley Boys, 101-00; 21. Karczewski, Ben, GR
West Catholic Boys, 100-07; 22. Bergan, Jake, Berrien Springs Boys, 100-06;
23. Parkinson, Patrick, Berrien Springs Boys, 100-05; 24. Yinger, John, Erie
Mason Boys, 99-03; 25. Dischinger, Patrick, Marlette Boys, 98-05; 26.
Densmore, Luke, Maple Valley Boys, 96-01; 27. Schaedig, John, Harrison Boys,
89-07; 28. Berdyck, Jacob, Allendale Boys, 88-04; 29. Norris, Justin, Harrison
Boys, 85-00.
Boys Shot Put:
1. Hill, Zack, Allendale Boys, 61-03.50; 2. Stawowy, Mark, Standish-Sterling
Boys, 50-11; 3. Densmore, Luke, Maple Valley Boys, 49-11; 4. Saylor, Derek,
Reese Boys, 49-05.50; 5. Loveall, Chris, Maple Valley Boys, 48-11.50; 6.
Greenia, Joseph, Reese Boys, 48-08.50; 7. Walderzak, Cole, Standish-Sterling
Boys, 48-05.50; 8. Koop, CJ, Allendale Boys, 47-00.50; 9. Gulvas, Adam,
Standish-Sterling Boys, 45-01.50; 10. Gay, Brian, GR West Catholic Boys,
44-07; 11. Mikita, Travis, GR West Catholic Boys, 43-08.50; 12. Newiamdomski,
Warren, Kingsley Boys, 42-11; 13. Gimborys, Paul, GR West Catholic Boys,
42-02; 14. Case, Jared, Kingsley Boys, 42-00.50; 15. Bierlein, Jacob M, Reese
Boys, 41-11; 16. Ndengabaganizi, Drew, Berrien Springs Boys, 41-07; 17.
Cowell, Dustin, Maple Valley Boys, 41-06.50; 18. Costanza, Lucas, Berrien
Springs Boys, 40-08.50; 19. Collard, Joe, Berrien Springs Boys, 40-06.50; 20.
Dischinger, Patrick, Marlette Boys, 39-09; 21. Dusseau, Kyle, Erie Mason Boys,
38-10; 22. Truesdale, Matt, Kingsley Boys, 38-07.50; 23. Marshall, Mike, Erie
Mason Boys, 38-03.50; 24. Smith, Stan, Harrison Boys, 37-03; 25. Berdyck,
Jacob, Allendale Boys, 36-11; 26. Huffman, Andrew, Marlette Boys, 35-10; 27.
Yinger, John, Erie Mason Boys, 31-11.50; 28. Schaedig, John, Harrison Boys,
31-11; 29. Norris, Justin, Harrison Boys, 30-07; 30. Hall, Kyle, Marlette
Boys, 29-09.50.

MITCA Division III Team State Championships - 5/24/2008
Kent City High School

Female Team Scores
Place School Points

1 GR West Catholic Girls GR F 947.50
2 Frankenmuth Girls FRAF 905.00
3 Schoolcraft Girls SCHF 858.00
4 Maple Valley Girls MAPF 843.50
5 Shepherd Girls SHEF 706.00
6 Union City Girls UNIF 670.00
7 Benzie Central Girls BENF 649.00
8 Gladwin Girls GLAF 601.50
9 AA Gabriel Richard Girls AA F 595.50
10 Marlette Girls MARF 517.00


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals:
1. Frankenmuth Girls (Hadaway, Sarah , McDonald, Karie 12, Peterson, Lindyn
10, Sabourin, Ashley 10), 9:43.61; 2. Schoolcraft Girls (Sanders, Lindsay JR,
Broekema, Krista FR, DeVoe, Leah SO, Bensley, Katilee FR), 9:44.71; 3. Union
City Girls (Anderson, Jordan FR, Brubaker, Gabriella SO, Fraley, Danielle SO,
Miller, Taylor SO), 9:52.93; 4. AA Gabriel Richard Girls (Szerlag, Stacey SR,
Myler, Amy JR, Weishaar, Katie JR, McCoy, Alex SO), 9:58.44; 5. Benzie Central
Girls (Noah, Kelsey SO, Ramsay, Devyn JR, Grabowski, Marika FR, Nye, Taylor
FR), 10:13.24; 6. GR West Catholic Girls (Debri, Megan 10, Kohane, Colleen 10,
Kuzma, Michelle 11, Sydow, Olivia 11), 10:21.99; 7. Maple Valley Girls (Rider,
Pantera FR, Shaw, Kayla SO, Trumble, Lauren SO, Vinson, Randi SR), 10:35.58;
8. Marlette Girls (Sauder, Kasey JR, Smith, Sarah FR, Hirsch, Kristen SO,
Mata, Chelsea SR), 10:45.75; 9. Shepherd Girls (Bradley, Shannon SO,
Hungerford, Kyrie SR, Dunham, Carlee JR, McGuire, Jordan JR), 10:55.61; 10.
Gladwin Girls (Kreckman, Rebekah FR, Goodwin, Melissa FR, Govitz, Kaitlyn FR,
Kalinowski, Jill SO), 11:34.33.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:
1. Pittman, Katie, GR West Catholic Girls, 16.19; 2. Myler, Amy, AA Gabriel
Richard Girls, 16.30; 3. Christensen, Danielle, Maple Valley Girls, 16.87; 4.
Willford, Elizabeth, Gladwin Girls, 17.19; 5. Lepper, Katelyn, Union City
Girls, 17.34; 6. Archibald, Margaret, Gladwin Girls, 17.71; 7. Wood, Amber,
Marlette Girls, 17.87; 8. Bourdow, Monica, Frankenmuth Girls, 18.14; 9.
Edmond, Sarah, Frankenmuth Girls, 18.16; 10. Szerlag, Stacey, AA Gabriel
Richard Girls, 18.26; 11. Ahrens, Lisa, Benzie Central Girls, 18.34; 12. Noah,
Corrie, Benzie Central Girls, 18.54; 13. Spickerman, Anna, Shepherd Girls,
18.69; 14. Broekema, Daly, Schoolcraft Girls, 18.76; 15. Odoerfer, Angela,
Marlette Girls, 18.77; 16. Sturgell, Elle, GR West Catholic Girls, 18.82; 17.
Huffman, Jena, Marlette Girls, 18.89; 18. Louisignau, Jill, Benzie Central
Girls, 19.03; 19. Mater, Karlee, Maple Valley Girls, 19.09; 20. Stump, Morgan,
Shepherd Girls, 19.34; 21. Draper, Laney, Union City Girls, 19.61; 22. Rider,
Pantera, Maple Valley Girls, 19.66; 23. Borst, Dakota, Schoolcraft Girls,
19.76; 24. Lamb, Karla, Shepherd Girls, 20.13; 25. Meyers, Carleigh, GR West
Catholic Girls, 20.15; 26. Samson, Bridget, Frankenmuth Girls, 20.36; 27.
Troyer, Courtney, Union City Girls, 20.83; 28. Johnston, Margaret, Schoolcraft
Girls, 21.15.
Girls 100 Meter Dash:
1. Scott, Carly, Schoolcraft Girls, 12.92; 2. Landis, Ashley, Schoolcraft
Girls, 13.28; 3. Pierce, Lauren, Maple Valley Girls, 13.30; 4. Murley, Rachel,
Frankenmuth Girls, 13.40; 5. Golembiewski, Caitlin, GR West Catholic Girls,
13.52; 6. Stewart, Elizabeth, Maple Valley Girls, 13.58; 7. Jerome, Alison,
Shepherd Girls, 13.68; 8. McIntyre, Megan, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 13.85; 9.
Pindar, Alyssa, GR West Catholic Girls, 13.86; 10. Morrissey, Kelly, GR West
Catholic Girls, 14.00; 11. Himes, Nicole, Schoolcraft Girls, 14.01; 12.
Dimond, Kaylynn, Gladwin Girls, 14.03; 13. Densmore, Mallorie, Maple Valley
Girls, 14.20; 14. Rawsky, Alyssa, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 14.22; 15.
VanSickle, Sheree, Frankenmuth Girls, 14.23; 16. Fitzpatrick, Caitlin, Gladwin
Girls, 14.25; 17. Kunik, Kelsey, Shepherd Girls, 14.26; 18. Rosin, Meredith,
Gladwin Girls, 14.36; 19. Howe, Jessy, Union City Girls, 14.48; 20. Snyder,
Alexa, Shepherd Girls, 14.53; 21. Bade, Nicole, Frankenmuth Girls, 14.61; 22.
Gieger, Margaret, Union City Girls, 14.66; 23. Wilson, Keagan, Marlette Girls,
14.76; 24. Kosiboski, Tawny, Benzie Central Girls, 14.80; 25. Richmann, Jean,
Benzie Central Girls, 14.83; 26. Troyer, Courtney, Union City Girls, 14.93;
27. Secor, Brianna, Benzie Central Girls, 15.01; 28. Lewis, Brittany, Marlette
Girls, 15.31; 29. Chappel, Tori, Marlette Girls, 15.53; 30. Westermann,
Justine, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 15.88.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay:
1. Maple Valley Girls (Christensen, Danielle SR, Densmore, Mallorie JR,
Pierce, Lauren SR, Stewart, Elizabeth SO), 1:46.94; 2. GR West Catholic Girls
(Bildner, Katie 12, Kinney, Monica 12, Pittman, Katie 12, Veneklase, Alli 9),
1:47.66; 3. Shepherd Girls (Snyder, Stephanie JR, Jerome, Alison JR, Frisbey,
Sarah SR, Sandel, Cady FR), 1:47.81; 4. AA Gabriel Richard Girls (Pauley,
Susie JR, Meagher, Becky SO, McIntyre, Megan SO, Rawsky, Alyssa FR), 1:47.87;
5. Schoolcraft Girls (Dow, Kendall JR, Dorko, Alicia SO, Landis, Ashley JR,
Scott, Carly FR), 1:48.12; 6. Frankenmuth Girls (Mertz, Chelsea 9, Murley,
Rachel 9, Olgren, Hannah 10, Ritter, Kelsey 10), 1:49.02; 7. Benzie Central
Girls (Lonn, Mikayla , Wichtner, Taylor FR, Carnegie, Michaela FR, Ahrens,
Lisa SO), 1:50.36; 8. Union City Girls (Anderson, Jordan FR, Miller, Taylor
SO, Sexton, Chelsea SR, Wright, Lindsay SR), 1:51.59; 9. Gladwin Girls
(Heisler, Kristin JR, Cuddie, Ashley , Archibald, Margaret JR, Fitzpatrick,
Caitlin FR), 1:56.86; 10. Marlette Girls (Lewis, Brittany JR, Fingerle,
Kristina , Wilson, Amara SO, Korte, Alexis FR), 2:03.09.
Girls 1600 Meter Run:
1. Kinney, Monica, GR West Catholic Girls, 5:10.30; 2. McDonald, Karie,
Frankenmuth Girls, 5:16.36; 3. Sanders, Lindsay, Schoolcraft Girls, 5:18.86;
4. Ramsay, Devyn, Benzie Central Girls, 5:19.66; 5. Hudson, Betsey,
Schoolcraft Girls, 5:23.03; 6. Broekema, Krista, Schoolcraft Girls, 5:27.87;
7. Brubaker, Gabriella, Union City Girls, 5:30.25; 8. Meyer, Ashley, Shepherd
Girls, 5:30.84; 9. Sydow, Olivia, GR West Catholic Girls, 5:40.10; 10.
Trumble, Lauren, Maple Valley Girls, 5:43.85; 11. Mata, Chelsea, Marlette
Girls, 5:45.94; 12. Worden, Sarah, Frankenmuth Girls, 5:47.74; 13. Fraley,
Danielle, Union City Girls, 5:52.44; 14. Wright, Maddie, AA Gabriel Richard
Girls, 5:55.34; 15. Govitz, Kaitlyn, Gladwin Girls, 5:57.42; 16. Debri, Megan,
GR West Catholic Girls, 5:57.46; 17. Inman, Mackenzie, Union City Girls,
5:58.19; 18. Ames, Teha, Shepherd Girls, 5:58.37; 19. Shaw, Kayla, Maple
Valley Girls, 5:59.03; 20. Louisignau, Jill, Benzie Central Girls, 5:59.49;
21. Sauder, Kasey, Marlette Girls, 6:01.81; 22. Schmidt, Alex, Frankenmuth
Girls, 6:05.52; 23. Grabowski, Marika, Benzie Central Girls, 6:09.12; 24.
Romosier, Kayla, Marlette Girls, 6:10.55; 25. Shoemaker, Magen, Maple Valley
Girls, 6:15.81; 26. Wagner, Becky, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 6:22.93; 27.
Hungerford, Kyrie, Shepherd Girls, 6:27.32; 28. Kalinowski, Jill, Gladwin
Girls, 6:39.65; 29. Goodwin, Melissa, Gladwin Girls, 7:00.45.
Girls 400 Meter Dash:
1. Ritter, Kelsey, Frankenmuth Girls, 58.10; 2. Carnegie, Michaela, Benzie
Central Girls, 59.57; 3. Stewart, Elizabeth, Maple Valley Girls, 1:00.95; 4.
Veneklase, Alli, GR West Catholic Girls, 1:02.42; 5. Miller, Taylor, Union
City Girls, 1:02.54; 6. Veneklase, Becca, GR West Catholic Girls, 1:03.09; 7.
Fitzpatrick, Caitlin, Gladwin Girls, 1:03.81; 8. Anderson, Jordan, Union City
Girls, 1:03.84; 9. Willis, Alex, Marlette Girls, 1:04.03; 10. Densmore,
Mallorie, Maple Valley Girls, 1:05.05; 11. Dimond, Kaylynn, Gladwin Girls,
1:05.21; 12. VanSickle, Sheree, Frankenmuth Girls, 1:05.45; 13. Kuzma,
Michelle, GR West Catholic Girls, 1:05.52; 14. Lawrence, Monica, Schoolcraft
Girls, 1:05.85; 15. Patton, Shayla, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 1:06.26; 16.
Sagers, Lily, Schoolcraft Girls, 1:06.51; 17. Ray, Kayla, Schoolcraft Girls,
1:07.50; 18. Moeggenborg, Jenna, Shepherd Girls, 1:08.18; 19. Inman,
Mackenzie, Union City Girls, 1:08.54; 20. Rigelman, Leslee, Maple Valley
Girls, 1:08.85; 21. Hunsinger, Sierra, Benzie Central Girls, 1:09.25; 22.
Scramlin, Leif, Benzie Central Girls, 1:11.08; 23. Nguyen, Nancy, AA Gabriel
Richard Girls, 1:11.15; 24. Kunik, Kelsey, Shepherd Girls, 1:11.25; 25.
Northrop, Rachel, Marlette Girls, 1:11.53; 26. Hall, Jessica, Gladwin Girls,
1:12.28; 27. Hirsch, Kristen, Marlette Girls, 1:12.30; 28. Halfmann, Courtney,
Shepherd Girls, 1:14.14.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay:
1. Schoolcraft Girls (Himes, Nicole SO, Dorko, Alicia SO, Landis, Ashley JR,
Scott, Carly FR), 51.51; 2. GR West Catholic Girls (Bildner, Katie 12,
Golembiewski, Caitlin 10, Morrissey, Kelly 10, Pindar, Alyssa 11), 51.62; 3.
Shepherd Girls (Snyder, Stephanie JR, Jerome, Alison JR, Frisbey, Sarah SR,
Sandel, Cady FR), 51.79; 4. AA Gabriel Richard Girls (Pauley, Susie JR,
Meagher, Becky SO, McIntyre, Megan SO, Rawsky, Alyssa FR), 52.34; 5.
Frankenmuth Girls (Bade, Nicole 12, Crandall, Brooke 10, Murley, Rachel 9,
VanSickle, Sheree 9), 53.02; 6. Union City Girls (Howe, Jessy JR, Lepper,
Katelyn SR, Sexton, Chelsea SR, Wright, Lindsay SR), 54.28; 7. Marlette Girls
(Odoerfer, Angela FR, Wilson, Keagan FR, Wilson, Amara SO, Willis, Alex FR),
54.40; 8. Maple Valley Girls (Densmore, Mallorie JR, Mater, Karlee FR, Rost,
Shawndenae SO, Shoemaker, Erin ), 54.54; 9. Benzie Central Girls (Lonn,
Mikayla , Fought, Olivia SO, Kosiboski, Tawny SO, Ahrens, Lisa SO), 54.72; 10.
Gladwin Girls (Heisler, Kristin JR, Cuddie, Ashley , Rosin, Meredith JR,
Kowalski, Courtney FR), 55.96.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Myler, Amy, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 46.02; 2. Christensen, Danielle,
Maple Valley Girls, 47.19; 3. Crandall, Brooke, Frankenmuth Girls, 48.16; 4.
Pittman, Katie, GR West Catholic Girls, 48.23; 5. Wichtner, Taylor, Benzie
Central Girls, 48.89; 6. Townsend, Katie, GR West Catholic Girls, 49.93; 7.
Dow, Kendall, Schoolcraft Girls, 50.02; 8. Archibald, Margaret, Gladwin Girls,
50.48; 9. Szerlag, Stacey, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 51.13; 10. Noah, Corrie,
Benzie Central Girls, 51.18; 11. Bourdow, Monica, Frankenmuth Girls, 51.88;
12. Edmond, Sarah, Frankenmuth Girls, 52.34; 13. Rider, Pantera, Maple Valley
Girls, 52.47; 14. Lepper, Katelyn, Union City Girls, 53.02; 15. Draper, Laney,
Union City Girls, 53.03; 16. Stump, Morgan, Shepherd Girls, 53.33; 17.
Thimmesch, Sarah, GR West Catholic Girls, 53.55; 18. Spickerman, Anna,
Shepherd Girls, 53.73; 19. Louisignau, Jill, Benzie Central Girls, 54.89; 20.
McKeone, Claire, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 55.23; 21. Huffman, Jena, Marlette
Girls, 55.82; 22. Mater, Karlee, Maple Valley Girls, 56.34; 23. Broekema,
Daly, Schoolcraft Girls, 56.35; 24. Wood, Amber, Marlette Girls, 57.50; 25.
Troyer, Courtney, Union City Girls, 57.74; 26. Romosier, Kayla, Marlette
Girls, 58.24; 27. Johnston, Margaret, Schoolcraft Girls, 58.31; 28. Yuncker,
Natalie, Shepherd Girls, 1:01.16.
Girls 800 Meter Run:
1. Kinney, Monica, GR West Catholic Girls, 2:17.13; 2. Carnegie, Michaela,
Benzie Central Girls, 2:19.95; 3. McDonald, Karie, Frankenmuth Girls, 2:21.94;
4. McCoy, Alex, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 2:25.58; 5. Brubaker, Gabriella,
Union City Girls, 2:26.99; 6. Hudson, Betsey, Schoolcraft Girls, 2:28.76; 7.
Bensley, Katilee, Schoolcraft Girls, 2:29.18; 8. DeVoe, Leah, Schoolcraft
Girls, 2:30.30; 9. Sydow, Olivia, GR West Catholic Girls, 2:33.22; 10.
Peterson, Lindyn, Frankenmuth Girls, 2:34.09; 11. Kohane, Colleen, GR West
Catholic Girls, 2:34.29; 12. Fraley, Danielle, Union City Girls, 2:36.70; 13.
Mata, Chelsea, Marlette Girls, 2:37.91; 14. Sabourin, Ashley, Frankenmuth
Girls, 2:38.00; 15. Bradley, Shannon, Shepherd Girls, 2:41.09; 16. Vinson,
Randi, Maple Valley Girls, 2:42.22; 17. Rider, Pantera, Maple Valley Girls,
2:42.89; 18. Kreckman, Rebekah, Gladwin Girls, 2:43.16; 19. Jansens, Kristen,
Benzie Central Girls, 2:44.01; 20. Dunham, Carlee, Shepherd Girls, 2:44.66;
21. Smith, Sarah, Marlette Girls, 2:45.36; 22. Erwin, Amanda, Maple Valley
Girls, 2:46.06; 23. Weishaar, Katie, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 2:46.08; 24.
Inman, Mackenzie, Union City Girls, 2:47.34; 25. Govitz, Kaitlyn, Gladwin
Girls, 2:48.14; 26. Hirsch, Kristen, Marlette Girls, 2:52.73; 27. Wagner,
Becky, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 2:53.03; 28. Grabowski, Anna, Benzie Central
Girls, 2:59.49; 29. Goodwin, Melissa, Gladwin Girls, 3:13.04.
Girls 200 Meter Dash:
1. Ritter, Kelsey, Frankenmuth Girls, 25.94; 2. Scott, Carly, Schoolcraft
Girls, 26.75; 3. Pauley, Susie, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 27.44; 4. Landis,
Ashley, Schoolcraft Girls, 27.49; 5. Meagher, Becky, AA Gabriel Richard Girls,
27.65; 6. Pierce, Lauren, Maple Valley Girls, 27.90; 7. Bildner, Katie, GR
West Catholic Girls, 27.92; 8. Dimond, Kaylynn, Gladwin Girls, 28.00; 9.
Willford, Elizabeth, Gladwin Girls, 28.05; 10. Veneklase, Alli, GR West
Catholic Girls, 28.34; 11. Stewart, Elizabeth, Maple Valley Girls, 28.37; 12.
Wright, Lindsay, Union City Girls, 28.39; 13. Mertz, Chelsea, Frankenmuth
Girls, 28.50; 14. Christensen, Danielle, Maple Valley Girls, 28.74; 15.
Wichtner, Taylor, Benzie Central Girls, 28.89; 16. Sandel, Cady, Shepherd
Girls, 28.90; 17. Jerome, Alison, Shepherd Girls, 28.95; 18. Fitzpatrick,
Caitlin, Gladwin Girls, 29.02; 19. Olgren, Hannah, Frankenmuth Girls, 29.15;
20. Willis, Alex, Marlette Girls, 29.35; 21. Frisbey, Sarah, Shepherd Girls,
29.57; 22. Sagers, Lily, Schoolcraft Girls, 29.88; 23. Patton, Shayla, AA
Gabriel Richard Girls, 30.06; 24. Howe, Jessy, Union City Girls, 30.09; 25.
Kosiboski, Tawny, Benzie Central Girls, 30.67; 26. Richmann, Jean, Benzie
Central Girls, 30.78; 27. Gieger, Margaret, Union City Girls, 30.89; 28.
Lewis, Brittany, Marlette Girls, 32.53; 29. Korte, Alexis, Marlette Girls,
33.11.
Girls 3200 Meter Run:
1. Ramsay, Devyn, Benzie Central Girls, 11:37.08; 2. Broekema, Krista,
Schoolcraft Girls, 11:54.39; 3. Sanders, Lindsay, Schoolcraft Girls, 11:59.91;
4. Nye, Taylor, Benzie Central Girls, 12:36.08; 5. Broekema, Katie,
Schoolcraft Girls, 12:43.77; 6. Trumble, Lauren, Maple Valley Girls, 12:49.39;
7. Worden, Sarah, Frankenmuth Girls, 12:57.35; 8. Smith, Sarah, Marlette
Girls, 13:00.89; 9. Noah, Kelsey, Benzie Central Girls, 13:05.09; 10. Ames,
Teha, Shepherd Girls, 13:05.91; 11. McGuire, Jordan, Shepherd Girls, 13:07.61;
12. Deering, Makenzie, GR West Catholic Girls, 13:14.35; 13. Carpenter,
Kelsey, GR West Catholic Girls, 13:15.63; 14. Bade, Nicole, Frankenmuth Girls,
13:19.42; 15. Govitz, Kaitlyn, Gladwin Girls, 13:19.60; 16. Shaw, Kayla, Maple
Valley Girls, 13:20.67; 17. Schmidt, Alex, Frankenmuth Girls, 13:21.44; 18.
Wright, Maddie, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 13:28.46; 19. Romosier, Kayla,
Marlette Girls, 13:46.11; 20. Pindar, Jill, GR West Catholic Girls, 13:51.17;
21. Fraley, Danielle, Union City Girls, 13:53.22; 22. Sauder, Kasey, Marlette
Girls, 13:53.97; 23. Shoemaker, Magen, Maple Valley Girls, 14:05.37; 24.
Lapinski, Sara, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 14:09.30; 25. Kalinowski, Jill,
Gladwin Girls, 14:31.39; 26. Champion, Sarah, AA Gabriel Richard Girls,
14:46.46; 27. Smith, Kaylee, Shepherd Girls, 15:56.69; 28. Nematova, Gulya,
Union City Girls, 16:00.00.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay:
1. GR West Catholic Girls (Kinney, Monica 12, Pittman, Katie 12, Veneklase,
Alli 9, Veneklase, Becca 9), 4:03.98; 2. Frankenmuth Girls (Crandall, Brooke
10, McDonald, Karie 12, Peterson, Lindyn 10, Ritter, Kelsey 10), 4:04.11; 3.
AA Gabriel Richard Girls (Myler, Amy JR, Pauley, Susie JR, Weishaar, Katie JR,
McCoy, Alex SO), 4:09.51; 4. Shepherd Girls (Snyder, Stephanie JR, Meyer,
Ashley SR, Frisbey, Sarah SR, Sandel, Cady FR), 4:12.08; 5. Union City Girls
(Anderson, Jordan FR, Brubaker, Gabriella SO, Miller, Taylor SO, Sexton,
Chelsea SR), 4:17.14; 6. Benzie Central Girls (Lonn, Mikayla , Wichtner,
Taylor FR, Noah, Corrie FR, Carnegie, Michaela FR), 4:22.43; 7. Schoolcraft
Girls (Dow, Kendall JR, DeVoe, Leah SO, Bensley, Katilee FR, Lawrence, Monica
SO), 4:24.01; 8. Marlette Girls (Mata, Chelsea SR, Odoerfer, Angela FR,
Fingerle, Kristina , Willis, Alex FR), 4:28.75; 9. Maple Valley Girls (Erwin,
Amanda SO, Rigelman, Leslee SO, Shoemaker, Erin , Vinson, Randi SR), 4:36.81;
10. Gladwin Girls (Kowalski, Courtney FR, Hall, Jessica SR, Kreckman, Rebekah
FR, Kalinowski, Jill SO), 4:55.33.
Girls High Jump:
1. Dow, Kendall, Schoolcraft Girls, 5-01; 2. Chappel, Tori, Marlette Girls,
J5-01; 3. Dimond, Kaylynn, Gladwin Girls, 5-00; 4. Kohane, Colleen, GR West
Catholic Girls, 4-10; 5. Casper, Kortney, Shepherd Girls, 4-08; 5. Hammond,
Bethany, Frankenmuth Girls, 4-08; 5. Powers, Andrea, GR West Catholic Girls,
4-08; 8. Snyder, Alexa, Shepherd Girls, J4-08; 9. Mertz, Chelsea, Frankenmuth
Girls, 4-06; 9. Kowalski, Courtney, Gladwin Girls, 4-06; 9. Noah, Corrie,
Benzie Central Girls, 4-06; 12. Rosin, Meredith, Gladwin Girls, J4-06; 13.
Kent, Jennifer, Maple Valley Girls, J4-06; 14. Samson, Bridget, Frankenmuth
Girls, J4-06; 14. Rigelman, Leslee, Maple Valley Girls, J4-06; 16. McKeone,
Claire, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 4-04; 16. Sexton, Chelsea, Union City Girls,
4-04; 18. Louisignau, Jill, Benzie Central Girls, J4-04; 18. Sterkenburg,
Kristi, GR West Catholic Girls, J4-04; 20. Moeggenborg, Jenna, Shepherd Girls,
4-01; 20. Draper, Laney, Union City Girls, 4-01; 20. Howe, Jessy, Union City
Girls, 4-01; 23. Briggs, Catara, Maple Valley Girls, J4-01; 24. Geetings,
Melissa, Benzie Central Girls, J4-01; --. Wilson, Keagan, Marlette Girls, NH;
--. Korte, Alexis, Marlette Girls, NH; --. Lawrence, Monica, Schoolcraft
Girls, NH; --. Himes, Nicole, Schoolcraft Girls, NH.
Girls Pole Vault:
1. Morrissey, Kelly, GR West Catholic Girls, 10-03; 2. Willford, Elizabeth,
Gladwin Girls, 9-09; 3. Fassett, Stacey, Maple Valley Girls, 9-03; 4. Mater,
Karlee, Maple Valley Girls, 8-09; 4. Dorko, Alicia, Schoolcraft Girls, 8-09;
6. Pindar, Alyssa, GR West Catholic Girls, J8-09; 7. Ray, Kayla, Schoolcraft
Girls, 8-03; 7. Haas, Kay, Shepherd Girls, 8-03; 9. Cook, Alicia, Shepherd
Girls, 7-09; 10. Archibald, Margaret, Gladwin Girls, J7-09; 11. Briggs,
Catara, Maple Valley Girls, J7-09; 11. Thurkettle, Sara, Benzie Central Girls,
J7-09; 13. Bradley, Shannon, Shepherd Girls, J7-09; 14. Crary, Kaylnn,
Frankenmuth Girls, 7-03; 14. Broekema, Daly, Schoolcraft Girls, 7-03; 16.
Hall, Jessica, Gladwin Girls, J7-03; 16. Noah, Kelsey, Benzie Central Girls,
J7-03; 18. Peterson, Lindyn, Frankenmuth Girls, J7-03; 18. Coleman, Cassidy,
Benzie Central Girls, J7-03; 20. Madden, Haely Beth, Union City Girls, 6-06;
20. Bourdow, Monica, Frankenmuth Girls, 6-06; 22. Thimmesch, Sarah, GR West
Catholic Girls, J6-06.
Girls Long Jump:
1. Snyder, Stephanie, Shepherd Girls, 16-07.75; 2. Ahrens, Lisa, Benzie
Central Girls, 16-01.50; 3. Pierce, Lauren, Maple Valley Girls, 16-00; 4.
Bildner, Katie, GR West Catholic Girls, J16-00; 5. Willford, Elizabeth,
Gladwin Girls, 15-11; 6. Wright, Lindsay, Union City Girls, 15-08.25; 7.
Odoerfer, Angela, Marlette Girls, 15-05.75; 8. Meagher, Becky, AA Gabriel
Richard Girls, 15-05.50; 9. Lepper, Katelyn, Union City Girls, 15-05.25; 10.
Dorko, Alicia, Schoolcraft Girls, 15-03.25; 11. Bade, Nicole, Frankenmuth
Girls, 15-03; 12. Snyder, Alexa, Shepherd Girls, 15-00; 13. Mertz, Chelsea,
Frankenmuth Girls, 14-10.75; 14. Townsend, Katie, GR West Catholic Girls,
14-08.50; 15. Himes, Nicole, Schoolcraft Girls, 14-06.50; 16. Fought, Olivia,
Benzie Central Girls, 14-06; 17. Szerlag, Stacey, AA Gabriel Richard Girls,
14-05; 18. Kohane, Colleen, GR West Catholic Girls, J14-05; 19. Rosin,
Meredith, Gladwin Girls, 14-04; 20. Stump, Morgan, Shepherd Girls, 14-03.50;
21. Wood, Amber, Marlette Girls, 13-08.25; 22. Inman, Mackenzie, Union City
Girls, 13-06.75; 23. Rigelman, Leslee, Maple Valley Girls, 13-06.50; 24.
Hammond, Bethany, Frankenmuth Girls, 13-06.25; 25. Rost, Shawndenae, Maple
Valley Girls, 13-02.75; 26. Heisler, Kristin, Gladwin Girls, 13-02.50; 27.
Geetings, Melissa, Benzie Central Girls, 12-07.25; 28. Huffman, Jena, Marlette
Girls, 12-03.75; 29. Broekema, Daly, Schoolcraft Girls, 11-08; 30. Champion,
Sarah, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 10-10.75.
Girls Discus Throw:
1. Cormier, Samantha, Frankenmuth Girls, 118-10; 2. Lindsey, Laura, Gladwin
Girls, 109-05; 3. Gonser, Ashley, Maple Valley Girls, 104-02; 4. Stambaugh,
Britiney, Maple Valley Girls, 103-04; 5. Brady, Brittanie, Maple Valley Girls,
100-10; 6. Grum, Johanna, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 96-07; 7. Spradlin, Sarah,
Union City Girls, 96-00; 8. Wilson, Amara, Marlette Girls, 94-07; 9. Wood,
Amber, Marlette Girls, 92-02; 10. Snyder, Devin, Union City Girls, 91-04; 11.
Rees, Rachel, Frankenmuth Girls, 90-04; 12. Gundrum, Danyal, Union City Girls,
89-10; 13. Sazima, Madison, Shepherd Girls, 87-03; 14. Plude, Whitney, Gladwin
Girls, 87-00; 15. Metiva, Kayla, Frankenmuth Girls, 84-11; 16. Brown, Kristen,
GR West Catholic Girls, 81-09; 17. Smith, Kendra, Marlette Girls, 80-06; 18.
Sazima, Heather, Shepherd Girls, 76-11; 19. Purkiss, Katherine, Benzie Central
Girls, 72-07; 20. Vanbeck, Danielle, Schoolcraft Girls, 72-05; 21. Sprenger,
Kelli, GR West Catholic Girls, 72-00; 22. Wolf, Bridgete, Shepherd Girls,
71-08; 23. Jacobs, Katie, Schoolcraft Girls, 71-04; 24. Bildner, Betsy, GR
West Catholic Girls, 71-00; 25. Lorentz, Amanda, Gladwin Girls, 68-10; 26.
Demorest, Sarah, Benzie Central Girls, 65-04; 27. Oger, Keegan, Schoolcraft
Girls, 61-08; 28. Ferens, Morgan, Benzie Central Girls, 39-11.
Girls Shot Put:
1. Cormier, Samantha, Frankenmuth Girls, 40-09.50; 2. Lindsey, Laura, Gladwin
Girls, 38-04.50; 3. Brady, Brittanie, Maple Valley Girls, 32-00; 4. Gundrum,
Danyal, Union City Girls, 31-06.50; 5. Wilson, Amara, Marlette Girls, 30-09;
6. Gomes, Tiffnay, Marlette Girls, 30-06; 7. Borst, Dakota, Schoolcraft Girls,
30-01; 8. Smith, Kendra, Marlette Girls, 29-09; 9. Snyder, Devin, Union City
Girls, 29-07.50; 10. Sazima, Heather, Shepherd Girls, 29-07; 11. Kent,
Jennifer, Maple Valley Girls, 29-03.50; 12. Gonser, Ashley, Maple Valley
Girls, 28-11.50; 13. Morrissey, Kelly, GR West Catholic Girls, 28-07.50; 14.
Wolf, Bridgete, Shepherd Girls, 28-05; 15. Grum, Johanna, AA Gabriel Richard
Girls, 28-04.50; 16. Rees, Rachel, Frankenmuth Girls, 28-03; 17. Brown,
Kristen, GR West Catholic Girls, 28-01.50; 18. Heisler, Kristin, Gladwin
Girls, J28-01.50; 19. Bildner, Betsy, GR West Catholic Girls, 28-01; 20.
Demorest, Sarah, Benzie Central Girls, 27-09.50; 21. Metiva, Kayla,
Frankenmuth Girls, 27-04; 22. Plude, Whitney, Gladwin Girls, 27-02; 23.
Jacobs, Katie, Schoolcraft Girls, 26-04.50; 24. Spradlin, Sarah, Union City
Girls, 25-08; 25. Purkiss, Katherine, Benzie Central Girls, 25-04.50; 26.
Sazima, Madison, Shepherd Girls, 23-07.50; 27. Oger, Keegan, Schoolcraft
Girls, 23-05; 28. Richmann, Rose, Benzie Central Girls, 19-01; 29. McKeone,
Claire, AA Gabriel Richard Girls, 17-03.