Macomb Daily Meet of Champions

back to results

May. 23, 2008

Macomb Daily Meet of Champions
Warren Mott HS


Men's Results for: High Hurdles Prelims
Meet Record: 1972 Bob Cornwell - Mt. Clemens :14.2
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Steve Holston (12) - East Detroit :14.8
2 Tyler Danna (11) - Chippewa Valley :15.3
3 Gerry Quilo (12) - Utica :15.6
4 Michael Crosby (12) - L'anse Creuse North :15.7
5 Mitch Kallek (10) - Armada :16.2
6 Lynell Brintley (12) - Clintondale :16.2
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Rob Strong (11) - Stevenson :14.8
2 Anthony Cureton (11) - Warren Mott :15.7
3 Brandon Leeper (12) - Chippewa Valley :16.4
4 Vinnie Caruso (11) - Utica :16.7
5 Nick Bobek (09) - Romeo :16.7
6 D'anthony Clark (11) - Fraser :18.0
Heet: 3
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Matt Kamara (12) - South Lake :15.1
2 Karl Cross (12) - Armada :15.5
3 Tim Spratt (12) - Fraser :16.0
4 Shae Sultes (12) - Utica :16.2
5 Mark Cody (11) - Lake Shore :16.2

Men's Results for: High Hurdles Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 1972 Bob Cornwell - Mt. Clemens :14.2
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Tyler Danna (11) - Chippewa Valley :14.7
2 Steve Holston (12) - East Detroit :14.9
3 Karl Cross (12) - Armada :15.5
4 Tim Spratt (12) - Fraser :15.9
5 Mitch Kallek (10) - Armada :16.3
7 Brandon Leeper (12) - Chippewa Valley :16.6
7 Vinnie Caruso (11) - Utica :16.3
8 Lynell Brintley (12) - Clintondale :16.8
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Matt Kamara (12) - South Lake :15.1
2 Rob Strong (11) - Stevenson :15.1
3 Michael Crosby (12) - L'anse Creuse North :15.2
4 Gerry Quilo (12) - Utica :15.2
5 Anthony Cureton (11) - Warren Mott :15.4
6 Shae Sultes (12) - Utica :15.8
7 Mark Cody (11) - Lake Shore :16.4
8 Nick Bobek (09) - Romeo :16.8
Men's Results for: 100m Dash Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 1985 Allen Jefferson - Warren De La Salle :10.6
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Deandre Davis (12) - Chippewa Valley :10.8
2 Derek Pittman (12) - Mt. Clemens :11.1
3 Anthony Mouldin (11) - Ford II :11.3
4 Michael Johnson (10) - Clintondale :11.3
5 Micheal Vigiliotti (12) - Fraser :11.5
6 Andre Davis (11) - Utica :11.5
7 Derrick Mittelstadt (12) - Anchor Bay :11.6
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Quentin Hines (12) - Mt. Clemens :10.9
2 Zurlon Tipton (11) - Parkway Christian :10.9
3 Robert Misajlovski (12) - Romeo :11.3
4 Thomas Beaurem (11) - Stevenson :11.5
5 Demar Ivory (11) - Ford II :11.3
6 Derrick Johnson (11) - Roseville :11.6
7 Tom Centofanti (12) - Anchor Bay :11.6

Men's Results for: 200m Dash Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 2000 Lawrence Clossum - Anchor Bay :21.7
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Quentin Hines (12) - Mt. Clemens :22.1
2 Keefe Corley (10) - Dakota :22.9
3 Robert Misajlovski (12) - Romeo :23.1
4 Derrick Mittelstadt (12) - Anchor Bay :23.5
5 Thomas Beaurem (11) - Stevenson :23.6
6 Chris Haller (11) - Armada :23.8
7 Brenden Alexander (10) - L'anse Creuse :23.9
North
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Deandre Davis (12) - Chippewa Valley :22.6
2 Kenny Sims (12) - Clintondale :23.0
3 Mike Rucinski (12) - Eisenhower :23.3
4 Elijah Williams (12) - Center Line :23.8
5 Brandon Head (12) - Anchor Bay :23.9
6 Dan Schroeder (12) - Richmond :23.9
Men's Results for: Pole Vault
Meet Record: 1998 Dan Williams - Warren Mott 15'06.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Damien Gietzen (12) - Eisenhower 12'10.00"
2 Jeremy Russo (12) - Warren 12'10.00"
Cousino
3 Steve Jurcak (12) - Utica 12'03.00"
4 Anthony Amato (12) - L'anse 11'03.00"
Creuse
5 Jason Liebenow (12) - Romeo 11'03.00"
6 Scott Wiegand (11) - Lutheran 10'09.00"
North
7 Tyler Zdybel (10) - Dakota 10'09.00"
8 Rob Fortier (11) - Stevenson 10'09.00"

Men's Results for: High Jump
Meet Record: 1979 Steve Steury - East Detroit 7'00.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Ivan Reed (11) - Warren Mott 6'02.00"
2 Gerry Hammons (12) - South 6'01.00"
3 Kenny Sims (12) - Clintondale 5'10.00"
3 Frank Sanders (10) - Sterling 5'10.00"
Heights
3 Hertier Ndele (11) - Warren 5'10.00"
Lincoln
6 Scott Wiegand (11) - Lutheran 5'10.00"
North
7 Dominic Pointer (10) - Roseville 5'07.00"
7 Darius James (11) - South Lake 5'07.00"

Men's Results for: Long Jump
Meet Record: 1984 Brian Corbitt - New Haven 23'05.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Hertier Ndele (11) - Warren 21'02.00"
Lincoln
2 Rob Strong (11) - Stevenson 21'01.50"
3 Dan Schroeder (12) - Richmond 20'06.50"
4 Tracy Jackson (12) - L'anse 20'05.00"
Creuse North
5 Caleb Williams (12) - Mt. 20'03.50"
Clemens
6 Frank Sanders (10) - Sterling 20'02.00"
Heights
7 Gerald Jackson (09) - Dakota 20'02.00"
8 David Sawitzky (11) - Lutheran 19'08.50"
North
9 Mike Rucinski (12) - Eisenhower 18'00.00"
Men's Results for: Discus
Meet Record: 1987 Ron Williams - Chippewa valley 171'00.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Denzel Rodgers (11) - Clintondale 162'03.00"
2 Christopher Hessell (11) - New 149'08.00"
Haven
3 Greg Artes (12) - Chippewa 145'00.00"
Valley
4 Ben Sobanski (11) - Romeo 142'07.00"
5 Charles Martin (12) - Dakota 137'07.00"
6 Ben Brown (10) - Romeo 136'11.00"
7 Dom Delegato (12) - Fraser 132'01.00"

Men's Results for: Shot Put
Meet Record: 1972 Wayne Bouvier - Eisenhower 60'06.50
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Christopher Hessell (11) - New 55'01.50"
Haven
2 Serxhio Guraleci (11) - Stevenson 54'04.00"
3 Andrew Stebbins (11) - Romeo 51'03.50"
4 Carnell Portergiles (12) - New 50'07.50"
Haven
5 Denzel Rodgers (11) - Clintondale 50'02.00"
6 Mark Abdo (12) - Eisenhower 47'07.00"
7 Nathan Andary (12) - Roseville 47'05.50"
Men's Results for: 3200m Relay
Meet Record: 1984 Sterling Heights: Darren Dziedzic, Roger Kuhn, Jim
Pittel, Reid Hurrell 8:02.5
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Anchor Bay 8:16.8 / 1
Justin Miller, Jordan Miller, Austin Parker, Matt
Robinet
2 Romeo 8:23.4 / 2
3 Eisenhower 8:23.8 / 3
4 Lake Shore 8:24.9 / 4
5 Dakota 8:35.4 / 5
6 East Detroit 8:37.9 / 6
7 Roseville 8:48.7 / 7
8 Lutheran North 8:51.5 / 8
9 Clintondale 9:12.8 / 10
10 Armada 9:31.7 / 11

Men's Results for: High Hurdles
Meet Record: 1972 Bob Cornwell - Mt. Clemens :14.2
Place Athlete/School Mark
1 Holston, Steve - ED :14.1 NR
2 Danna, Tyler - CV :14.4
3 Kamara, Matt - SL :14.8
4 Cross, Karl - A :15.1
5 Strong, Rob - S :15.1
6 Quilo, Gerry - U :15.5
7 Crosby, Michael - LCN :15.6
8 Spratt, Tim - F :15.7

Men's Results for: 100m Dash
Meet Record: 1985 Allen Jefferson - Warren De La Salle :10.6
Place Athlete/School Mark
1 Hines, Quentin - MtC :10.7
2 Davis, Deandre - CV :10.8
3 Tipton, Zurlon - PC :11.0
4 Beaurem, Thomas - S :11.0
5 Misajlovski, Robert - RO :11.1
6 Pittman, Derek - MtC :11.1
7 Johnson, Michael - C :11.3
8 Mouldin, Anthony - UF :11.6

Men's Results for: 800m Relay
Meet Record: 1997 Ford II: Mike Hughes, Kurt Gerling, Jason Abbate,
David Minor 1:29.0
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Fraser 1:31.0 3 / 1
Darius Vanderhorst, Chris Mccall, Kendall Hayes,
Greg Wright
2 Mt. Clemens 1:31.6 3 / 2
3 Dakota 1:31.7 3 / 3
4 Stevenson 1:32.3 3 / 4
5 Ford II 1:32.4 3 / 5
6 Roseville 1:34.0 3 / 6
7 Clintondale 1:34.1 1 / 1
8 East Detroit 1:34.6 3 / 7
9 Sterling Heights 1:34.7 2 / 1
10 Anchor Bay 1:34.8 3 / 8
11 Warren Woods 1:35.1 2 / 2
Tower
12 Lake Shore 1:35.7 2 / 3
13 Lakeview 1:35.8 2 / 4
14 Richmond 1:36.3 2 / 5
15 Lutheran North 1:36.9 1 / 2
16 Parkway Christian 1:38.0 2 / 6

Men's Results for: 1600m Run
Meet Record: 1982 Joseph Mihalic - Tower 4:19.6
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Robinet, Matt - AB 4:30.6 / 1
2 Rock, Jon - Ike 4:31.1 / 2
3 Bauss, Jordan - UF 4:32.3 / 3
4 Manalo, Xavier - LS 4:34.0 / 4
5 Baril, Alex - U 4:34.7 / 5
6 Pitcel, Emery - Rich 4:36.3 / 6
7 Chmielewski, Joe - Ike 4:40.2 / 7
8 Olivares, Phil - AB 4:45.0 / 8
9 Walther, Mike - ED 4:45.3 / 9
10 Davis, Chris - LS 4:47.1 / 10
11 Roeber, Kyle - Ike 4:47.4 / 11
12 Schultz, Paul - ED 4:47.7 / 12
13 Barry, James - SL 4:48.1 / 13
14 Allinder, Kyle - D 4:48.6 / 14
15 Messina, Mike - SH 4:50.9 / 15
16 Ferranti, Vince - D 4:51.8 / 16
17 Jackson, Austin - RO 4:52.0 / 17
18 Koerner, Andreas - LN 4:53.8 / 18
19 Carabell, Dan - LN 4:57.8 / 19
Men's Results for: 400m Relay
Meet Record: 1997 Ford II: Mike Hughes, Kurt Gerling, Jason Abbate,
David Minor :43.0
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Fraser :43.1 3 / 1
Darius Vanderhorst, Chris Mccall, Greg Wright,
Kendall Hayes
2 Mt. Clemens :44.0 3 / 2
3 Clintondale :45.1 3 / 3
4 Stevenson :45.1 3 / 8
5 Dakota :45.2 3 / 4
6 East Detroit :45.2 3 / 5
7 Parkway Christian :45.3 2 / 1
8 Ford II :45.3 3 / 6
9 Sterling Heights :45.7 3 / 7
10 Romeo :45.8 2 / 2
11 South Lake :45.8 3 / 1
12 Richmond :46.3 2 / 3
13 Lakeview :46.7 2 / 4
14 Lake Shore :46.8 2 / 5
15 Warren Mott :47.0 1 / 1
16 Lutheran North :47.0 2 / 6
17 Roseville :47.3 2 / 7

Men's Results for: 400m Dash
Meet Record: 1983 Omar Davidson - Mt. Clemens :48.1
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Dawson, Douglas - RS :49.8 2 / 1
2 Gonzalez, Eli - LV :50.9 2 / 2
3 Pointer, Dominic - RS :51.8 2 / 3
4 Shaner, Anthony - AB :52.1 1 / 1
5 Parker, Austin - AB :52.3 2 / 4
6 Lunau, Jason - CV :52.4 1 / 2
6 Ballestero, Melvin - ED :52.4 2 / 5
8 Schmittler, Aaron - S :52.7 2 / 6
9 Hinebaugh, Connor - U :53.0 2 / 7
10 Haller, Chris - A :53.1 1 / 3
11 Delbene, James - U :54.0 1 / 5
12 Andrews, Brenden - D :54.1 1 / 6
13 Williams, Derrell - SL :55.6 1 / 7
14 Jernigan, Michael - NH :55.8 2 / 8
15 Maroki, Mason - SH 99:99.9 1 / 4

Men's Results for: 300m Hurdles
Meet Record: 1995 James Gehrke - Fraser :38.8
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Kamara, Matt - SL :40.0 2 / 1
2 Wyche, Goode - MtC :41.0 2 / 2
3 Spratt, Tim - F :41.8 2 / 3
4 Tarazhi, Mark - SH :42.2 1 / 1
4 Davis, Eric - Ike :42.2 2 / 4
6 Meinenger, Jesse - Rich :42.3 1 / 2
7 Crosby, Michael - LCN :42.4 2 / 5
8 Danna, Tyler - CV :42.4 2 / 6
9 Caruso, Vinnie - U :42.5 1 / 4
10 Sultes, Shae - U :43.1 2 / 7
11 Brintley, Lynell - C :43.4 2 / 8
12 Cross, Karl - A :43.5 1 / 3
13 Kallek, Mitch - A :44.0 1 / 5
14 Bobek, Nick - RO :44.6 1 / 6
15 Clark, D'anthony - F :45.5 1 / 7
16 Jones, Deshawn - SL :56.5 1 / 8

Men's Results for: 800m Run
Meet Record: 1988 Rick Gledhill - Chippewa Valley 1:53.7
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Saliga, Nathan - RO 2:00.2 / 1
2 Bauss, Jordan - UF 2:00.6 / 2
3 Miller, Justin - AB 2:01.2 / 3
4 Sabiston, Derek - U 2:01.6 / 4
5 Zavadil, Lucas - Ike 2:03.0 / 5
6 Radny, Quinton - RS 2:03.4 / 6
7 Vanzutphen, Joey - ED 2:04.2 / 7
8 Dameron, Jon - S 2:04.4 / 8
9 St.Onge, Nick - F 2:05.3 / 9
10 Reddmann, Dave - CV 2:05.9 / 10
11 Vultaggio, Antonio - 2:06.1 / 11
RO
12 Culbertson, Nick - D 2:06.4 / 12
13 Dutour, Ryan - SH 2:06.9 / 13
14 Allinder, Kyle - D 2:07.3 / 14
15 Wallace, Dajuan - MtC 2:07.6 / 15
16 Rejc, Alex - WWT 2:09.0 / 16
Men's Results for: 200m Dash
Meet Record: 2000 Lawrence Clossum - Anchor Bay :21.7
Place Athlete/School Mark
1 Hines, Quentin - MtC :22.5
2 Sims, Kenny - C :22.6
3 Rucinski, Mike - Ike :23.2
4 Corley, Keefe - D :23.3
5 Misajlovski, Robert - RO :23.4
6 Mittelstadt, Derrick - AB :23.7

Men's Results for: 3200m Run
Meet Record: 1983 Phil Schoensee - Center Line 9:10.8
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Rock, Jon - Ike 9:38.4 / 1
2 Burelle, Joey - S 9:54.9 / 2
3 North, Ricky - WF 10:04.9 / 3
4 Chmielewski, Joe - Ike 10:07.5 / 4
5 Gruzwalski, Dan - RO 10:07.9 / 5
6 Jackson, Nicholas - RO 10:08.4 / 6
7 Kosky, Phil - UF 10:09.1 / 7
8 Mellon, Nick - AB 10:16.6 / 8
9 Carbary, Christopher - 10:17.3 / 9
LCN
10 Messina, Mike - SH 10:18.9 / 10
11 Schultz, Paul - ED 10:19.7 / 11
12 Pence, Graham - S 10:22.5 / 12
13 Kelly, Tim - RS 10:25.8 / 13
14 Pitcel, Emery - Rich 10:26.9 / 14
15 Fowler, Jeff - Ike 10:29.6 / 15
16 Kolbe, John - ED 10:31.2 / 16
17 Johnson, Josh - SH 10:33.2 / 17
18 Lopez, Derrick - RS 10:34.8 / 18
19 Ferranti, Vince - D 10:38.0 / 19
20 Vincent, Brad - RO 10:38.4 / 20
21 Warren, Jeffery - LCN 10:38.9 / 21
22 Lyons, Chace - SH 10:39.1 / 22
23 Parker, Daniel - U 10:40.6 / 23
24 Hannon, Stuart - U 10:44.9 / 24
25 Miller, Jordan - AB 10:47.5 / 25
26 Valley, Joshua - LCN 11:10.8 / 26
27 Fisher, Michael - RS 11:16.4 / 27
Men's Results for: 1600m Relay
Meet Record: 1982 Mt. Clemens: Omar Davidson, Tyrone McBride,
Travis Harrington, Kevin Carnes 3:20.9
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Roseville 3:29.9 2 / 1
David Middleton, Dominic Pointer, Douglas Dawson,
Daryl Nahorodny
2 Anchor Bay 3:30.4 2 / 2
3 Dakota 3:30.9 2 / 3
4 Armada 3:31.4 1 / 5
5 Fraser 3:34.7 2 / 4
6 Ford II 3:35.3 1 / 1
7 East Detroit 3:36.3 2 / 5
8 Utica 3:37.5 2 / 6
9 Lake Shore 3:38.1 2 / 7
10 Romeo 3:38.3 1 / 2
11 Lakeview 3:38.6 1 / 3
12 Mt. Clemens 3:38.6 2 / 8
13 Sterling Heights 3:39.2 1 / 4
14 Lutheran North 3:41.7 1 / 6
15 Clintondale 3:45.9 1 / 7
2008 Macomb Daily Meet of Champions


NR = New Record







Women's Results for: High Hurdles Prelims
Meet Record: 2006 Emily Cross - Armada :14.4
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Breanna Peabody (12) - Utica :14.9
2 Kristin Dara (10) - Stevenson :16.2
3 Megan Coltman (10) - Eisenhower :16.8
4 Kelly Mcauley (11) - Lutheran North :17.3
5 Jillian Hobig (12) - L'anse Creuse :17.4
6 Asia Body (12) - Warren Cousino :17.5
7 Meagan Thrower (12) - Armada :17.6
8 Haley Sanders (12) - Dakota :18.1
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Erin Rajter (09) - Stevenson :15.7
2 Jennifer Trainor (11) - Utica :16.3
3 Ariel Almanza (10) - Lakeview :16.5
4 Elizabeth Iwankovitsch(11) - LS :16.7
5 Kelly Brosky (12) - Regina :17.3
7 Carmen Medina (10) - Warren Lincoln :18.5
Heet: 3
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Camen Novak (11) - Romeo :16.0
2 Kristen Patchel (11) - Richmond :16.2
3 Marcharelle Armstrong (11) - East Detroit :16.5
4 Missy Denys (12) - Regina :16.6
5 Ally Caramagno (09) - Eisenhower :17.1
6 Melissa Sukiennik (11) - Warren Cousino :17.8
6 Shelby Piper (11) - Utica :17.2
7 Jamie Potter (11) - Warren Cousino :17.8
Heet: 4
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Shakira Harrington (11) - Eisenhower :16.5
2 Nicole Fabilli (09) - Chippewa Valley :16.7
3 Michelle Irvin (11) - Lutheran North :16.9
4 Alea Carlson (12) - Richmond :17.1
5 Grace Hsia (12) - Sterling Heights :17.4
6 Amanda Sutton (12) - Mt. Clemens :17.5
7 Kayla Borkowski (10) - Regina :18.2
8 Amanda Mauro (12) - Warren Woods :18.6
Tower
Women's Results for: 100m Dash Prelims
Meet Record: 2006 Megan Willemsen :11.7
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Jackie Larsh (12) - L'anse Creuse North :12.7
2 Gabrielle Adams (11) - Clintondale :12.9
3 Olivia Occurren (09) - Romeo :13.0
4 Rachel Bryant (10) - Roseville :13.1
5 Monica Lee (09) - Eisenhower :13.3
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Allisen Kuppe (11) - Lutheran North :12.7
2 Jocelyn Jenkins (09) - L'anse Creuse :12.9
3 Lauren Lambert (12) - Eisenhower :13.2
4 Jazmine Randolph (09) - Warren Woods :13.5
Tower
5 Kaitlyn Bushbaker (09) - Armada :13.5
6 Lauren Doherty (10) - Dakota :13.5
Heet: 3
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Taylor Cheatham (09) - East Detroit :12.8
2 Allyssa Kopec (09) - Stevenson :12.9
3 Shantel Jones (11) - Mt. Clemens :13.0
4 Stephanie Lanza (09) - Eisenhower :13.0
5 Danielle Lisak(12) - LS :13.0
6 Alex Taylor (09) - Eisenhower :14.0

Women's Results for: 200m Dash Prelims
Meet Record: 1982 Joyce Wilson - Tower :25.1
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Alysson Bodenbach (12) - Chippewa :27.1
Valley
2 Adrienne Woodall (11) - Anchor Bay :27.7
3 Emily Glidden (10) - Eisenhower :28.0
4 Laura Kwasnik (11) - Eisenhower :28.4
5 Lauren Doherty (10) - Dakota :28.6
6 Andrea Moore (09) - Warren Fitzgerald :29.0
7 Kaylene Nickens (09) - South Lake :29.9
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Meaghan Ogonowski (11) - Regina :26.9
2 Allyssa Kopec (09) - Stevenson :27.2
3 Majorie Gatson (10) - Chippewa Valley :27.5
4 Stephanie Lanza (09) - Eisenhower :27.8
5 Paige Haney (10) - Fraser :28.1
6 Kaitlyn Bushbaker (09) - Armada :28.3
7 Monica Lee (09) - Eisenhower :28.3
8 Nicole Provencher (11) - Dakota :29.6
Heet: 3
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Jackie Langer (10) - Lakeview :27.4
2 Jenna Lapeer (10) - Eisenhower :27.4
3 Melana Nicholson (11) - Eisenhower :27.4
4 Amber James (10) - East Detroit :27.4
5 Rachel Bryant (10) - Roseville :28.1
6 Talisha Wise (10) - Mt. Clemens :28.3
7 Ann Herfi (12) - Sterling Heights :28.4
8 Laura Fett (09) - Dakota :28.9
Women's Results for: High Hurdles Semi-
Finals
Meet Record: 2006 Emily Cross - Armada :14.4
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Breanna Peabody (12) - Utica :14.4
2 Kristin Dara (10) - Stevenson :16.1
3 Shakira Harrington (11) - Eisenhower :16.2
4 Nicole Fabilli (09) - Chippewa Valley :16.2
5 Ariel Almanza (10) - Lakeview :16.3
6 Missy Denys (12) - Regina :16.6
7 Michelle Irvin (11) - Lutheran North :16.9
8 Kelly Mcauley (11) - Lutheran North :17.0
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Erin Rajter (09) - Stevenson :15.4
2 Camen Novak (11) - Romeo :16.0
3 Kristen Patchel (11) - Richmond :16.1
4 Jennifer Trainor (11) - Utica :16.2
5 Marcharelle Armstrong (11) - East Detroit :16.8
6 Alea Carlson (12) - Richmond :16.8
7 Megan Coltman (10) - Eisenhower :17.2

Women's Results for: 100m Dash Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 2006 Megan Willemsen :11.7
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Gabrielle Adams (11) - Clintondale :13.0
2 Jazmine Randolph (09) - Warren Woods :13.1
Tower
3 Jocelyn Jenkins (09) - L'anse Creuse :13.1
4 Shantel Jones (11) - Mt. Clemens :13.1
5 Jackie Larsh (12) - L'anse Creuse North :13.2
6 Danielle Lisak(12) - LS :13.2
7 Lauren Lambert (12) - Eisenhower :13.2
8 Lauren Doherty (10) - Dakota :13.6
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Allisen Kuppe (11) - Lutheran North :12.5
2 Taylor Cheatham (09) - East Detroit :12.7
3 Stephanie Lanza (09) - Eisenhower :13.0
4 Allyssa Kopec (09) - Stevenson :13.1
5 Rachel Bryant (10) - Roseville :13.1
6 Olivia Occurren (09) - Romeo :13.3
7 Monica Lee (09) - Eisenhower :13.6
8 Kaitlyn Bushbaker (09) - Armada :13.7
Women's Results for: 200m Dash Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 1982 Joyce Wilson - Tower :25.1
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Meaghan Ogonowski (11) - Regina :27.1
2 Allyssa Kopec (09) - Stevenson :27.2
3 Majorie Gatson (10) - Chippewa Valley :27.6
4 Emily Glidden (10) - Eisenhower :27.8
5 Laura Kwasnik (11) - Eisenhower :28.3
6 Paige Haney (10) - Fraser :28.3
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Alysson Bodenbach (12) - Chippewa :26.5
Valley
2 Jackie Langer (10) - Lakeview :27.1
3 Adrienne Woodall (11) - Anchor Bay :27.2
4 Amber James (10) - East Detroit :27.2
5 Melana Nicholson (11) - Eisenhower :27.5
6 Stephanie Lanza (09) - Eisenhower :27.6
7 Rachel Bryant (10) - Roseville :28.0
8 Lauren Doherty (10) - Dakota :28.6
Women's Results for: Pole Vault
Meet Record: 2005 Stacy Turak - Warren Cousino 11'04.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Gwen Scruggs (11) - Dakota 10'09.00"
2 Jessica Pizzini (11) - Dakota 10'06.00"
3 Kelsey Hinz (11) - Dakota 10'06.00"
4 Veronica Wilson (11) - Sterling 9'06.00"
Heights
5 Courtney Briggs (12) - L'anse 9'00.00"
Creuse
6 Dionne Washington (12) - 9'00.00"
Clintondale
7 Lauren Fitzpatrick(0) - Warren 8'06.00"
Woods Tower
8 Ashley Jackovich (10) - Sterling 8'06.00"
Heights

Women's Results for: High Jump
Meet Record: 2006 Amber Siegle - Lutheran North 5'09.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Amber Siegle (12) - Lutheran 5'05.00"
North
2 Mckenzie Frodle (09) - Fraser 5'02.00"
3 Corrin Craig (10) - Dakota 5'00.00"
4 Myjnai Davis (09) - East Detroit 5'00.00"
5 Courtney Hughes (09) - Lutheran 5'00.00"
North
6 Stephanie Cuniberti (10) - Dakota 5'00.00"
7 Erin Rajter (09) - Stevenson 4'09.00"
7 Jennifer Macdonald (12) - South 4'09.00"
Lake
7 Holly Dryer (09) - Eisenhower 4'09.00"
7 Laqwana Dockery (10) - Dakota 4'09.00"

Women's Results for: Long Jump
Meet Record: 1990 Liz Clark - New Haven 18'06.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Mckenzie Frodle (09) - Fraser 16'09.50"
2 Andrea Kyser (11) - South Lake 16'06.50"
3 Amber Siegle (12) - Lutheran 16'02.50"
North
4 Meaghan Ogonowski (11) - 16'00.00"
Regina
5 Michelle Irvin (11) - Lutheran 15'05.50"
North
6 Kristen Patchel (11) - Richmond 15'05.50"
7 Melissa Zuteck (11) - Sterling 15'05.50"
Heights
8 Sara Webber (10) - Warren Mott 14'10.00"
9 Jenell Nadolski (11) - Regina 14'09.00"
Women's Results for: Discus
Meet Record: 1999 April Phillips - Fraser 139'06.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Joy Rolfe (12) - Fraser 120'03.00"
2 Megan Felcyn (12) - Dakota 114'07.00"
3 Amanda Davis(11) - LS 109'02.00"
4 Courtney Terrell (11) - East 107'05.00"
Detroit
5 Liz Murphy (12) - Romeo 107'00.00"
6 Breanna James (11) - Regina 104'01.00"

Women's Results for: Shot Put
Meet Record: 1992 Jessica Ballenger - Romeo 44'03.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Joy Rolfe (12) - Fraser 42'06.50"
2 Liz Murphy (12) - Romeo 39'06.50"
3 Talitha Robertson (12) - Stevenson 37'01.50"
4 Anjanea Reed (10) - South Lake 35'10.50"
5 Courtney Terrell (11) - East 35'07.00"
Detroit
6 Nora Faatiga (09) - Richmond 35'03.00"
7 Alex Strango (11) - Regina 34'03.50"

Women's Results for: 3200m Relay
Meet Record: 1991 Chippewa Valley: Chrissy Bishop, Beth Pelland,
Nicole Begin, Angela Mulligan 9:44.9
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Lutheran North 10:02.5 / 1
Carissa Hudson, Kayla Pfund, Rachel Stathakis, Erika
Devriendt
2 Stevenson 10:11.2 / 2
3 Dakota 10:15.9 / 3
4 Warren Woods 10:17.3 / 4
Tower
5 Richmond 10:21.3 / 5
6 Warren Mott 10:23.0 / 6
7 Eisenhower 10:32.3 / 7
8 Romeo 10:41.7 / 8
9 L'anse Creuse 10:47.2 / 9
10 Anchor Bay 11:19.6 / 11
11 Roseville 11:41.0 / 12
12 Clintondale 12:00.1 / 13
13 South Lake 12:13.9 / 14
14 Fraser 19:49.4 / 11

Women's Results for: High Hurdles
Meet Record: 2006 Emily Cross - Armada :14.4
Place Athlete/School Mark
1 Peabody, Breanna - U :14.5
2 Rajter, Erin - S :15.6
3 Patchel, Kristen - Rich :15.7
4 Novak, Camen - RO :15.8
5 Trainor, Jennifer - U :15.8
6 Harrington, Shakira - Ike :16.0
7 Dara, Kristin - S :16.4
8 Fabilli, Nicole - CV :16.4
Women's Results for: 100m Dash
Meet Record: 2006 Megan Willemsen :11.7
Place Athlete/School Mark
1 Adams, Gabrielle - C :12.1
2 Kuppe, Allisen - LN :12.3
3 Randolph, Jazmine - :12.8
WWT
4 Cheatham, Taylor - ED :12.8
5 Kopec, Allyssa - S :12.9
6 Jenkins, Jocelyn - LC :12.9
7 Lanza, Stephanie - Ike :13.0
8 Jones, Shantel - MtC :13.1

Women's Results for: 800m Relay
Meet Record: 1982 Tower: Cindy Wroblewski, Kristi Macek, Bev
Wilson, Joyce Wilson 1:44.0
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Clintondale 1:47.5 3 / 1
Gabrielle Adams, Andrea Rembert, Rachel Bryant,
Dionne Washington
2 Eisenhower 1:48.0 3 / 2
3 L'anse Creuse North 1:48.8 3 / 3
4 Lakeview 1:49.8 2 / 1
5 Lutheran North 1:50.0 3 / 4
6 South Lake 1:50.1 3 / 6
7 East Detroit 1:51.2 3 / 7
8 Warren Woods 1:51.3 2 / 2
Tower
9 Sterling Heights 1:51.7 2 / 3
10 Romeo 1:52.2 3 / 8
11 Anchor Bay 1:52.3 1 / 1
12 Ford II 1:52.3 2 / 4
13 Warren Cousino 1:52.3 2 / 5
14 Dakota 1:52.4 2 / 6
15 Regina 1:52.5 2 / 7
16 L'anse Creuse 1:56.7 1 / 2

Women's Results for: 1600m Run
Meet Record: 1993 Christy Goodison - Stevenson 5:02.3
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Valgoi, Gina - Reg 5:15.3 / 1
2 Miko, Kelley - LC 5:15.8 / 2
3 Rock, Jennifer - Ike 5:17.8 / 3
4 Brisson, Hannah - Rich 5:29.5 / 4
5 Knoll, Haley - WM 5:30.4 / 5
6 Battista, Natalie - U 5:32.6 / 6
7 Herrick, Janell - D 5:33.5 / 13
8 Hudson, Carissa - LN 5:40.0 / 6
9 Hoag, Paige - Rich 5:46.2 / 8
10 Miller, Danielle - F 5:47.1 / 9
11 Pugh, Hannah - D 5:48.5 / 10
12 Cupp, Ashley - WC 5:49.7 / 11
13 Cholyway, Renee - Reg 5:52.2 / 12
14 Walmsley, Jessica - Ike 5:53.9 / 14
15 Ball, Sarah - D 5:54.4 / 15
16 Staelgraeve, Erica - RO 5:54.9 / 16
17 Mayack, Aileen - 5:55.8 / 17
18 Swiacki, Nina - A 5:56.6 / 18
19 Myers, Chelsea - AB 5:58.3 / 19
20 Mequiar, Kaille - Ike 5:59.0 / 20
21 Wisnieski, Tiffany - UF 6:02.7 / 21
22 Sanrope, Marion - A 6:03.8 / 22
23 Clifford, Shelby - ED 6:04.4 / 23
24 Krakosky, Kim - UF 6:10.3 / 24

Women's Results for: 400m Relay
Meet Record: 2006 Eisenhower: Lauren Lambert, Jessica Ferguson,
Deanna Schmidt, Megan Willemsen :50.2
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Eisenhower :51.7 3 / 1
Stephanie Lanza, Brooke Bielaniac, Jenna Lapeer,
Lauren Lambert
2 East Detroit :51.9 3 / 2
3 Clintondale :52.0 3 / 3
4 Lutheran North :53.1 3 / 4
5 Warren Cousino :53.3 3 / 5
6 L'anse Creuse North :53.4 3 / 6
7 Mt. Clemens :53.7 2 / 1
8 Ford II :53.9 2 / 2
9 Lakeview :54.1 2 / 3
10 Dakota :54.1 2 / 4
11 Regina :54.2 3 / 7
12 L'anse Creuse :54.3 2 / 5
13 Romeo :54.5 2 / 6
14 Sterling Heights :54.7 2 / 7
15 Warren Woods :55.2 2 / 8
Tower
16 Anchor Bay :55.6 1 / 1
17 South Lake :55.8 1 / 2
18 Roseville :58.2 1 / 3
Women's Results for: 400m Dash
Meet Record: 1982 Joyce Wilson - Tower :55.9
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Adams, Gabrielle - C :57.7 3 / 1
2 Bodenbach, Alysson - :58.1 3 / 2
CV
3 Armbrister, Shayne - 1:00.1 3 / 3
4 Kreger, Kaitlyn - LCN 1:00.3 3 / 4
5 Ferguson, Kelly - U 1:00.6 3 / 5
6 Cinato, Sadie - WWT 1:00.9 2 / 1
7 Zuteck, Melissa - SH 1:01.3 2 / 2
8 Macdonald, Jennifer - 1:01.8 3 / 6
SL
9 Piper, Chelsea - D 1:02.1 2 / 3
10 Fabiilli, Simone - Ike 1:02.1 2 / 4
11 Webber, Sara - WM 1:02.3 3 / 7
12 Bauer, Miranda - LCN 1:02.9 2 / 5
13 Vallier, Danielle - F 1:03.3 3 / 8

Women's Results for: 300m Hurdles
Meet Record: 1983 Marie Palinkas - Brablec :45.4
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Peabody, Breanna - U :45.8 4 / 1
2 Almanza, Ariel - LV :47.3 4 / 2
3 Bielaniac, Brooke - Ike :47.6 4 / 3
4 Rembert, Andrea - C :48.3 4 / 4
5 Siegle, Amber - LN :48.5 4 / 5
6 Armstrong, Marcharelle :48.7 4 / 6
- ED
7 Novak, Camen - RO :49.0 3 / 1
8 Lafriniere, Casey - WWT :50.3 4 / 7
9 Rajter, Erin - S :50.7 3 / 2
10 Medina, Carmen - WL :50.8 1 / 1
11 Dara, Kristin - S :51.3 2 / 1
12 Denys, Missy - Reg :51.4 2 / 2
13 Carlson, Alea - Rich :51.5 4 / 8
14 Hobig, Jillian - LC :52.1 2 / 3
14 Body, Asia - WC :52.1 3 / 3
16 Coltman, Megan - Ike :52.1 3 / 4
17 Patchel, Kristen - Rich :52.2 3 / 5
18 Greer, Des'janae - LC :52.4 2 / 4
19 Trainor, Jennifer - U :52.6 2 / 5
20 Caramagno, Ally - Ike :52.8 2 / 6
20 Rivard, Lauren - WC :52.8 3 / 6
22 Irvin, Michelle - LN :53.1 3 / 7
23 Thrower, Meagan - A :53.5 2 / 7
24 Brosky, Kelly - Reg :53.7 2 / 8
25 Borkowski, Kayla - Reg :54.0 1 / 3
26 Ewing, Ce Ce - F :54.1 3 / 8
27 Sukiennik, Melissa - WC :54.7 1 / 4
28 Nickens, Kaylene - SL :55.0 1 / 5
29 Camilleri, Nicole - AB :55.6 1 / 6
Women's Results for: 800m Run
Meet Record: 1985 Kelly Cracchiolo - Anchor Bay 2:17.5
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Mergaert, Amanda - U 2:20.0 2 / 1
2 Cleverley, Autumn - 2:21.0 2 / 2
3 Wilson, Veronica - SH 2:22.7 2 / 3
4 Skinner, Sheila - Rich 2:23.7 2 / 12
5 Rock, Jennifer - Ike 2:24.6 2 / 4
6 Coppola, Louisa - WWT 2:26.6 2 / 5
7 Neate, Krysten - D 2:29.3 2 / 6
8 Devriendt, Erika - LN 2:29.5 2 / 7
9 Knoll, Taylor - WM 2:29.7 2 / 8
10 Smigielski, Erin - S 2:30.9 2 / 9
11 Pope, Cecilia - AB 2:31.8 2 / 10
12 Stathakis, Rachel - LN 2:32.1 1 / 1
13 Hudson, Carissa - LN 2:32.3 1 / 2
14 Schuddlich, Abbey - S 2:32.4 2 / 11
15 Scott, Stephanie - U 2:33.4 1 / 3
16 Ponkowski, Beth - Reg 2:35.4 2 / 13
17 Finn, Amanda - CV 2:35.5 1 / 4
18 Cupp, Ashley - WC 2:36.8 1 / 6
19 Swiacki, Nina - A 2:36.9 2 / 14
20 Norris, Sarah - LCN 2:40.6 1 / 7
21 Loyson, Arielle - RO 2:41.6 1 / 8
21 Walmsley, Jessica - Ike 2:41.6 2 / 15
23 Irish, Christine - RO 2:42.2 1 / 9
24 Goldwater, Natalie - LS 2:43.0 1 / 10
25 Agostini, Maria - F 2:43.9 2 / 16
26 Wright, Amber - RS 2:45.5 1 / 11

Women's Results for: 200m Dash
Meet Record: 1982 Joyce Wilson - Tower :25.1
Place Athlete/School Mark
1 Kopec, Allyssa - S :26.5
2 Ogonowski, Meaghan - :26.6
Reg
3 Woodall, Adrienne - :27.0
4 Langer, Jackie - LV :27.3
5 Glidden, Emily - Ike :27.4
6 Gatson, Majorie - CV :27.7
7 James, Amber - ED :27.8
Women's Results for: 3200m Run
Meet Record: 1992 Christy Goodison - Stevenson 10:51.4
Place Athlete/School Mark Heet / Place
1 Rock, Jennifer - Ike 11:32.3 / 1
2 Valgoi, Gina - Reg 11:38.9 / 2
3 Brisson, Hannah - Rich 11:39.5 / 3
4 Brender, Melanie - S 11:43.6 / 4
5 Litz, Caitlin - S 11:55.9 / 5
6 Miko, Kelley - LC 11:59.2 / 6
7 Hoag, Paige - Rich 12:13.0 / 7
8 Cholyway, Renee - Reg 12:24.1 / 8
9 Pfund, Kayla - LN 12:24.8 / 9
10 Pittoors, Megan - D 12:36.2 / 10
11 Schwendeman, Sarah - 12:38.6 / 11
S
12 Staelgraeve, Erica - RO 12:41.0 / 12
13 Roeber, Carlee - Ike 12:43.5 / 13
14 Beindit, Ann Marie - 12:45.5 / 14
AB
15 Litz, Dana - S 12:47.0 / 15
16 Tweten, Olivia - LN 12:50.2 / 16
17 Mccloskey, Bridget - 12:51.9 / 17
RO
18 Tarczynski, Stephanie - S 12:53.7 / 18
19 Cocco, Lisa - S 13:07.3 / 19
20 Myers, Chelsea - AB 13:14.8 / 20
21 Krakosky, Kim - UF 13:17.3 / 21
Women's Results for: 1600m Relay
Meet Record: 1983 L'Anse Creuse: Mary Mulvenna, Dawn Hartop,
Kathy Shacklett, Kathy Kost 4:02.2
Place School Mark Heet / Place
1 Utica 4:10.0 2 / 1
Breanna Peabody, Kelly Ferguson, Shelby Piper,
Amanda Mergaert
2 L'anse Creuse North 4:10.9 2 / 2
3 Clintondale 4:14.7 2 / 3
4 Eisenhower 4:17.2 2 / 4
5 Romeo 4:19.2 1 / 1
6 South Lake 4:19.3 2 / 5
7 Fraser 4:21.1 2 / 6
8 Anchor Bay 4:23.0 2 / 7
9 Warren Cousino 4:24.3 1 / 2
10 Warren Mott 4:30.3 1 / 3
11 Ford II 4:31.0 1 / 4
12 Lutheran North 4:32.0 1 / 5
13 Roseville 4:32.6 1 / 6
14 Armada 4:33.1 1 / 7
15 Warren Woods 4:35.6 1 / 8
Tower