Rochester Heritage Run/Walk

back to results

May. 24, 2008

Rochester Heritage Run/Walk
Rochester, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 39 1 17:07.2 5:31/M



Male 12 & Under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bobby Hickson 10 45 23:06.3 7:27/M

2 Ryan Tsivitse Rochester MI 11 53 23:41.2 7:38/M

3 Jason Carr Belmont MI 9 76 25:07.4 8:06/M

4 Christopher Panone 12 77 25:07.4 8:06/M

5 Logan Shamblin 10 93 25:51.3 8:20/M

6 Ian Hennessey Rochester MI 11 102 26:30.4 8:33/M

7 Hunter Desantis Rochester MI 9 131 28:25.0 9:10/M

8 Connor Hennessey Rochester MI 10 136 28:49.2 9:18/M

9 Zachary Battaglia Sterling Heights MI 08 146 29:31.5 9:31/M

10 Eddie Zelek Rochester MI 9 151 29:55.5 9:39/M

11 Alex Klauke Rochester MI 10 158 30:22.0 9:48/M

12 Jack Hennessey Rochester MI 08 174 31:04.0 10:01/M

13 Connor Crombez 11 181 31:48.3 10:15/M

14 Robert Sobie 11 225 43:32.0 14:03/M



Male 13 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christopher Burns Rochester MI 16 3 17:57.0 5:47/M

2 Drew Daniels Rochester MI 16 5 18:10.5 5:52/M

3 Mitch Huber Royal Oak MI 15 9 19:17.5 6:13/M

4 Jared Kilpatrick Rochester MI 17 12 19:26.4 6:16/M

5 Lucas Mitchell Rochester MI 16 22 20:57.2 6:45/M

6 Jonathon Sharp Rochester MI 17 27 21:39.5 6:59/M

7 Brian McFawn Rochester MI 17 30 21:55.2 7:04/M

8 Christian Huber Royal Oak MI 13 34 22:25.2 7:14/M

9 Daniel Panone Rochester MI 17 40 22:45.3 7:20/M

10 Christopher Tsivitse Rochester MI 13 41 22:50.4 7:22/M

11 Daniel Moore Rochester MI 15 55 24:09.2 7:47/M

12 Evan Bianchi Utica MI 14 66 24:38.3 7:57/M

13 Austin Kilpatrick Rochester MI 13 73 25:02.1 8:05/M

14 Adam Janicki Mount Clemens MI 15 89 25:38.0 8:16/M

15 Jimmy Halmhuber Troy MI 13 94 26:00.0 8:23/M

16 Caleb Smydra Rochester MI 13 96 26:06.0 8:25/M

17 Cameron Barnes Rochester MI 13 165 30:31.1 9:51/M



Male 18 to 23



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ryan Moore Rochester MI 19 36 22:30.2 7:15/M

2 Ryan McClain Sterling Heights MI 19 37 22:30.5 7:15/M

3 Thielemansmicha Rochester MI 22 82 25:11.1 8:07/M

4 Farley Jonathan 22 153 30:00.3 9:41/M

5 Copper Rizzo Rochester MI 23 224 42:55.3 13:51/M



Male 24 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brad Saarela Rochester MI 29 19 20:25.1 6:35/M

2 Craig Trebesh Rochester MI 27 32 22:01.3 7:06/M

3 Chris Novak Rochester MI 27 42 22:54.1 7:23/M

4 Joe Pruchnik Detroit MI 28 57 24:15.2 7:49/M

5 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 27 61 24:29.2 7:54/M

6 Robert Cackowski Troy MI 28 81 25:09.6 8:07/M

7 Sean Swider Royal Oak MI 29 98 26:09.5 8:26/M

8 Adam Sternburg Rochester MI 28 121 27:46.3 8:57/M

9 Travis Cameron Middlebury IN 27 137 28:55.1 9:20/M

10 Eric Howay Pontiac MI 27 172 30:59.2 10:00/M

11 Patrick McIntyre Rochester MI 24 191 33:40.0 10:52/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Elliott 33 2 17:15.3 5:34/M

2 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township MI 31 8 19:15.1 6:13/M

3 Mark Savades South Lyon MI 38 13 19:47.1 6:23/M

4 Kevin Merritt Rochester MI 31 26 21:36.3 6:58/M

5 Johnny Sawruk Oakland MI 38 31 21:56.0 7:05/M

6 Steve Peters Rochester MI 36 33 22:03.2 7:07/M

7 Gregory Gibbs Rochester MI 39 47 23:12.2 7:29/M

8 Dustin Cheney Rochester MI 38 52 23:38.2 7:37/M

9 Scott Glover Auburn Hills MI 34 54 24:03.6 7:45/M

10 Jared Bauman Rochester MI 31 67 24:39.5 7:57/M

11 Chris Kennedy Rochester MI 35 80 25:09.5 8:07/M

12 Vincent Jesue Rochester MI 31 83 25:12.2 8:08/M

13 Tom Balog Utica MI 38 85 25:31.1 8:14/M

14 Scott MacDonald Rochester MI 31 87 25:33.5 8:15/M

15 Chuck Nagy Rochester MI 38 104 26:55.5 8:41/M

16 Mark Pintar Rochester MI 35 106 26:58.2 8:42/M

17 Jason Klante Osseo MN 37 107 27:04.2 8:44/M

18 Joshua Lewis Auburn Hills MI 34 109 27:11.1 8:46/M

19 Scott Minder Rochester MI 34 120 27:43.5 8:56/M

20 Charlie Grose Highland Park MI 38 123 27:57.0 9:01/M

21 Michael Webber Rochester MI 30 221 42:52.5 13:50/M

22 Jack Gray Rochester MI 31 232 46:22.6 14:57/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rich Power Rochester MI 44 4 18:06.2 5:50/M

2 Olaf Kriese Lake Orion MI 43 10 19:23.0 6:15/M

3 Greg Janicki 43 11 19:25.5 6:16/M

4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 46 14 19:49.2 6:24/M

5 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 41 15 19:55.5 6:25/M

6 Ron Papke Utica MI 48 16 20:04.4 6:28/M

7 Bob Hickson 43 17 20:13.3 6:31/M

8 Dave Mann Detroit MI 47 18 20:18.3 6:33/M

9 Don Saville Leonard MI 47 25 21:27.1 6:55/M

10 Robert Prebola Livonia MI 42 39 22:42.1 7:19/M

11 Kevin Thomas Rochester MI 49 48 23:13.1 7:29/M

12 Kevin Hozeski Rochester MI 43 49 23:24.4 7:33/M

13 Chris Krucki Rochester MI 43 50 23:33.2 7:36/M

14 Jeff Lauth 42 51 23:36.5 7:37/M

15 Richard Grills Rochester MI 49 63 24:30.0 7:54/M

16 Gordy Halmhuber Troy MI 45 64 24:31.2 7:55/M

17 Wright Wilson Clawson MI 45 68 24:43.3 7:58/M

18 Kenneth Frazee Rochester MI 42 70 24:49.3 8:00/M

19 David Kevnick Rochester MI 42 72 25:00.1 8:04/M

20 Rick Burns Rochester MI 46 75 25:06.2 8:06/M

21 Joseph Gustavus Rochester MI 42 78 25:08.0 8:06/M

22 Kenneth Mleczek Rochester MI 43 103 26:37.5 8:35/M

23 Tim Carr Belmont MI 43 111 27:17.3 8:48/M

24 Doug Barnes Rochester MI 44 115 27:23.5 8:50/M

25 Art Derico Rochester MI 48 128 28:17.4 9:07/M

26 Matt Agosta Utica MI 45 134 28:39.2 9:15/M

27 Chris Aldrich Waterford MI 41 142 29:15.2 9:26/M

28 Daniel Brooks Rochester MI 43 149 29:51.4 9:38/M

29 Jim Crombez 45 169 30:54.0 9:58/M

30 Tim Huber Royal Oak MI 42 176 31:24.6 10:08/M

31 James Brammer Rochester MI 41 180 31:44.1 10:14/M

32 Andrew Smydra Rochester MI 47 189 33:05.0 10:40/M

33 Nancy May Rochester MI 48 202 35:00.3 11:17/M

34 Ed Hennessey Rochester MI 43 226 43:35.2 14:04/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 55 6 18:48.1 6:04/M

2 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 51 7 19:08.5 6:10/M

3 Matt Dering 51 20 20:46.3 6:42/M

4 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 53 23 20:58.3 6:46/M

5 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 58 46 23:11.1 7:29/M

6 Robert Bis Waterford MI 50 56 24:10.1 7:48/M

7 Greg Partawiaz Oakland MI 51 65 24:34.4 7:55/M

8 Don Theodore Royal Oak MI 54 71 24:54.0 8:02/M

9 Dave Kindl Utica MI 50 84 25:20.0 8:10/M

10 James Bergum Howell NJ 59 95 26:01.5 8:24/M

11 Eugene Hom Utica MI 56 100 26:16.0 8:28/M

12 Jeff McClain Sterling Heights MI 50 101 26:27.5 8:32/M

13 Dale Peppel Rochester MI 55 108 27:10.1 8:46/M

14 Ron Solomon Rochester MI 56 118 27:41.5 8:56/M

15 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 53 133 28:31.0 9:12/M

16 Marty Donovan Rochester MI 50 135 28:48.6 9:17/M

17 James R. Graves Grosse Pointe Park 58 138 28:57.4 9:20/M

18 Dennis Zelek Rochester MI 52 161 30:23.4 9:48/M

19 Greg Branham Rochester MI 53 168 30:38.3 9:53/M

20 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 55 186 32:13.5 10:24/M

21 David Wheeler Rochester MI 58 197 34:32.4 11:08/M

22 Curtis Dressler Rochester MI 59 209 37:35.5 12:07/M

23 Saulo Solarte Rochester MI 53 218 40:43.1 13:08/M



Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Werner North Street MI 61 43 22:58.3 7:25/M

2 Kevin Keighron Prescott AZ 63 59 24:21.6 7:51/M

3 Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI 61 60 24:22.4 7:52/M

4 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 64 62 24:29.4 7:54/M

5 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 61 130 28:23.2 9:09/M

6 Mike Gothan Arlington Heights IL 68 203 35:02.3 11:18/M

7 Tom Evans Rochester MI 63 210 37:42.0 12:10/M



Male 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 178 31:40.3 10:13/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Meran Khon Richmond MI 28 21 20:48.1 6:43/M



Female No Age Given



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kit Duffield Rochester MI 0 220 42:41.0 13:46/M



Female 12 & Under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christina Hickson 8 79 25:08.3 8:06/M

2 Hayley Brammer Rochester MI 12 150 29:53.4 9:38/M



Female 13 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lindsey Healy Troy MI 17 28 21:44.0 7:01/M

2 Justine Barnes Rochester MI 17 86 25:31.2 8:14/M

3 Cory Barnes Rochester MI 15 91 25:46.3 8:19/M

4 Chelsey Healy Troy MI 15 99 26:14.2 8:28/M

5 Maurice Nolin Clarkston MI 15 116 27:24.3 8:50/M

6 Nicolette Desantis Rochester MI 13 194 34:04.2 10:59/M



Female 18 to 23



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shannon Stanley 23 126 28:10.0 9:05/M

2 Jill Piasecki MacOmb MI 22 139 29:00.2 9:21/M

3 Kristin Thielemans Rochester MI 22 145 29:25.3 9:29/M

4 Amanda Stanbury Oxford MI 22 175 31:14.4 10:05/M

5 Elisa Viviano 22 179 31:41.5 10:13/M

6 Larissa Kuszczak Royal Oak MI 21 183 32:01.5 10:20/M

7 Christa Rummell Macomb MI 19 216 38:56.1 12:34/M

8 Rose Kothstein Clinton Township MI 20 228 44:54.3 14:29/M



Female 24 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Gorczyca Troy MI 28 29 21:54.5 7:04/M

2 Lauren Trahan Rochester MI 24 58 24:17.2 7:50/M

3 Lucy Sternburg Rochester MI 25 69 24:46.0 7:59/M

4 Alina Senawe Sterling Heights MI 25 113 27:19.4 8:49/M

5 Vicki Saarela Rochester MI 28 147 29:46.4 9:36/M

6 Melissa Smith Royal Oak MI 28 148 29:47.5 9:36/M

7 Megan McIlhargie 27 154 30:02.0 9:41/M

8 Emily Trahan Rochester MI 27 157 30:19.5 9:47/M

9 Jessica Straley New York NY 25 159 30:22.5 9:48/M

10 Stephanie Marchbanks Mount Clemens MI 28 162 30:24.2 9:48/M

11 Stephanie Lieder Pontiac MI 25 173 30:59.3 10:00/M

12 Amber Hartley New Baltimore MI 28 192 33:59.2 10:58/M

13 Jackie Novak Rochester MI 27 204 35:05.5 11:19/M

14 Melissa Gray Rochester MI 26 205 35:38.0 11:30/M

15 Audrey Dean Rochester MI 29 206 36:07.5 11:39/M

16 Amber Cameron Warren MI 25 214 38:37.1 12:27/M

17 Stephanie Albertson Byron Center MI 28 219 41:15.3 13:18/M

18 Erin Handley Rochester MI 24 233 48:20.3 15:35/M

19 Lisa Miller Rochester MI 29 235 48:31.1 15:39/M

20 Christina Johnson Rochester MI 25 238 57:51.1 18:40/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Susan Keighron Ferndale MI 33 24 21:01.3 6:47/M

2 Colleen Zathey South Lyon MI 30 38 22:38.2 7:18/M

3 Lorrie Raynes Rochester MI 36 74 25:03.4 8:05/M

4 Melissa Marsh Rochester MI 34 88 25:37.3 8:16/M

5 Cathy Donohoe Rochester MI 34 114 27:19.6 8:49/M

6 Dianne Humpert Gaines MI 36 119 27:43.3 8:56/M

7 Amy Heitman Rochester MI 37 124 28:06.2 9:04/M

8 Cindy M McMillan Rochester MI 38 125 28:08.5 9:05/M

9 Rochelle Nolin Clarkston MI 39 132 28:26.3 9:10/M

10 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 39 141 29:11.1 9:25/M

11 Sherry Pagoto Framingham MA 35 143 29:16.4 9:26/M

12 Kelley Minder Rochester MI 30 152 30:00.1 9:41/M

13 Kristen Schroyer Rochester MI 34 155 30:04.0 9:42/M

14 Shannon Zabaldo Holly MI 32 156 30:17.3 9:46/M

15 Kara Fredericks Rochester MI 30 160 30:23.1 9:48/M

16 Kelly Deronne Lake Orion MI 36 166 30:35.0 9:52/M

17 Kathy Ann Sass Rochester MI 38 170 30:55.4 9:58/M

18 Lisa Bulat Rochester MI 37 171 30:58.2 9:59/M

19 Manisha Fox Rochester MI 36 177 31:34.5 10:11/M

20 Karen Phillips Rochester MI 33 190 33:11.3 10:42/M

21 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 32 193 34:02.4 10:59/M

22 Jerilynn Pintar Rochester MI 34 199 34:47.0 11:13/M

23 Nichole Dean 32 207 37:34.3 12:07/M

24 Hannah Cramer Warren MI 30 213 38:37.1 12:27/M

25 Julia Wimberley Rochester MI 31 222 42:53.5 13:50/M

26 Jenilynn Estereicher Rochester MI 35 234 48:30.3 15:39/M

27 Celene Schlicht Oxford MI 39 236 48:59.1 15:48/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Shamblin 40 44 23:02.2 7:26/M

2 Karen Mitchell Rochester MI 47 90 25:39.6 8:16/M

3 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 42 92 25:47.5 8:19/M

4 Kelly Remick Rochester MI 40 97 26:06.1 8:25/M

5 Debra McDermott Rochester MI 40 110 27:14.1 8:47/M

6 Michelle Lauth Rochester MI 40 112 27:18.2 8:48/M

7 Jennifer Burns Rochester MI 48 117 27:38.0 8:55/M

8 Dawn Stanley 46 127 28:10.1 9:05/M

9 Jane Evans Rochester MI 41 129 28:17.9 9:07/M

10 Tamura Oberle Rochester MI 49 140 29:02.4 9:22/M

11 Cherie Sobie Rochester MI 44 144 29:17.2 9:27/M

12 Sue Krueger Troy MI 42 163 30:25.1 9:49/M

13 Anne Klauke Rochester MI 40 164 30:25.4 9:49/M

14 Cheryl Smith-Winberry Rochester MI 47 167 30:35.2 9:52/M

15 Sue Barnes Rochester MI 48 182 31:50.5 10:16/M

16 Megan Fulkerson Rochester MI 40 184 32:02.5 10:20/M

17 Sue Corrion New Baltimore MI 43 185 32:13.3 10:24/M

18 Lori Hennessey Rochester MI 45 187 32:39.1 10:32/M

19 Therese Bianchi Utica MI 47 188 32:57.0 10:38/M

20 Robin Desantis Rochester MI 45 195 34:04.2 10:59/M

21 Kate Fitkin Rochester MI 48 196 34:15.1 11:03/M

22 Tammy Battaglia Sterling Heights MI 41 198 34:43.3 11:12/M

23 Janet Filip-Kairis Rochester MI 46 200 34:51.0 11:15/M

24 Sharon Derico Rochester MI 48 201 34:51.0 11:15/M

25 Eileen Blackmer 42 208 37:35.0 12:07/M

26 Jan Kilpatrick Rochester MI 46 217 39:11.2 12:38/M

27 Lynn Huber Royal Oak MI 42 223 42:54.1 13:50/M

28 Marge Ricker Rochester MI 48 227 44:00.4 14:12/M

29 Kathy Ann Tomasko Rochester MI 40 229 45:45.2 14:45/M

30 Teresa Koempel Rochester MI 45 231 45:51.3 14:47/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michele Geda Rochester MI 50 35 22:27.4 7:15/M

2 Gladys Solarte 50 105 26:56.0 8:41/M

3 Patty Moore Rochester MI 51 122 27:52.6 8:59/M

4 Linda Busic Warren MI 52 215 38:38.2 12:28/M

5 Lee Garstick Rochester MI 50 230 45:45.6 14:45/M

6 Gloria Bramlett Rochester MI 54 237 57:51.0 18:40/M



Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Penny Hackett-Evans Rochester MI 61 211 37:42.1 12:10/M

2 Leslie Dean 61 212 37:57.3 12:15/M