Capitol Bancorp 5K for JA

back to results

May. 18, 2008

Capitol Bancorp 5K for JA
Lansing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Jerome Recker Lansing 528 25 15:40 5:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Lanni Marchant London 525 24 17:33 5:39

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Dan Dixon Jackson 63 44 16:27 5:18

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 34 Maryellen Stornant Portland 550 48 20:22 6:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 9
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 96 Bobby Reid Lansing 417 9 23:28 7:34
2 220 Alex Kramp Grand Ledge 175 9 30:27 9:49
3 363 Deandre Stvh Lansing 323 8 41:10 13:16
4 376 Steven Balboa Grand Ledge 11 9 41:58 13:31
5 387 Cory Stvh Densmore Lansing 431 8 44:29 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 9
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 206 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 103 8 29:33 9:31
2 210 Hannah Vanderstelt Charlotte 593 9 30:04 9:41
3 296 Erin English Lansing 497 9 35:30 11:26
4 385 Kasey Smith Webberville 301 6 44:10 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 24 Josh Horton Mason 567 14 19:49 6:23
2 33 Ian Parker Laingsburg 580 10 20:05 6:28
3 46 Ricky Araoz Lansing 615 13 21:12 6:50
4 67 Jonah Horton Mason 564 11 22:09 7:08
5 104 Zachary Garfield Grand Ledge 83 12 23:42 7:38
6 105 Zachary Kramp Grand Ledge 176 11 23:42 7:38
7 139 Owen Hutnagle Grand Ledge 535 10 25:10 8:07
8 154 Aaron Verhelle Webberville 388 14 25:44 8:17
9 161 Alex Garza Saginaw 86 12 26:13 8:27
10 190 Austin Layman Perry 183 12 28:07 9:03
11 194 Philip Winters East Lansing 399 12 28:19 9:07
12 208 Alex Rogers Morrice 283 13 29:53 9:38
13 213 Kenneth Polhemus Perry 253 12 30:08 9:42
14 221 Nicholas Foy Grand Ledge 78 10 30:27 9:49
15 237 Nathaniel Stvh Poole Lansing 352 13 31:33 10:10
16 245 Joshua Foy Grand Ledge 79 12 31:59 10:18
17 309 Adam Oliver East Lansing 236 13 37:06 11:57
18 311 Angus Stvh Bennets Lansing 438 12 37:12 11:59
19 312 Casey Stvh Ridgell Lansing 433 11 37:17 12:01
20 323 Surya Sudarsan East Lansing 626 10 37:50 12:11
21 358 Depatrick Stvh Lansing 320 11 40:53 13:10
22 365 Kevin Balboa Grand Ledge 14 11 41:12 13:16
23 371 Chris Surline Okemos 613 14 41:38 13:24
24 384 Dennis Stvh Smith Lansing 434 12 44:08 14:13
25 405 Jorden Stvh Goodman Lansing 430 10 50:31 16:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 93 Danielle Wood Jackson 405 14 23:24 7:33
2 102 Rebecca Bisson Grant 515 13 23:38 7:37
3 114 Dillon McClintock Owosso 587 11 23:58 7:43
4 175 Abigail Wilson Okemos 629 10 27:06 8:44
5 183 Madison Phillipich Lansing 251 12 27:25 8:50
6 228 Michelle Martin 471 14 30:59 9:59
7 282 Oneona Stvh Johnson Lansing 338 14 34:30 11:07
8 305 Armeria Stvh Player Lansing 350 12 36:42 11:49
9 325 Carmen Stvh Manns Lansing 344 14 38:02 12:15
10 332 Katelyn Danford Dimondale 582 13 38:46 12:29
11 338 Tashiana Stvh Lansing 326 10 39:07 12:36
12 339 Grace Priebe Holt 260 12 39:13 12:38
13 351 Kendra Harper Leslie 112 12 40:27 13:02
14 355 Delaney Saunders Jackson 291 11 40:36 13:05
15 369 Emily Stvh Ripley Lansing 353 14 41:33 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Kavin Umakanthan Okemos 616 15 17:29 5:38
2 15 Josh Vaillancova Grand Ledge 545 16 18:18 5:54
3 18 Daniel Douches Okemos 67 16 18:35 5:59
4 48 Eric Lynch Lansing 195 15 21:16 6:51
5 74 Jarrod Lynch Lansing 194 17 22:29 7:15
6 111 David Stvh Hensley Lansing 337 15 23:52 7:41
7 226 Austin Ackley Charlotte 602 15 30:50 9:56
8 344 Steven Girard Ovid 89 15 39:43 12:48
9 382 Sam Brandon Marshall 524 16 44:02 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 85 Katie Murphy Marshall 225 19 22:51 7:22
2 98 Edie Wilson Okemos 628 15 23:33 7:35
3 135 Hannah Horton Mason 563 15 24:57 8:02
4 174 Lisa Erickson East Lansing 70 19 26:47 8:38
5 238 Rebecca Farquhar Lansing 74 19 31:35 10:10
6 244 Kyla Vaillancova Grand Ledge 544 19 31:50 10:15
7 251 Kendra Girard Ovid 90 16 32:28 10:28
8 272 Makayla Stvh Russell Lansing 354 15 33:50 10:54
9 298 Sierra Tinglin Marshall 520 17 35:45 11:31
10 299 Kelsie Dryer Marshall 523 15 35:45 11:31
11 300 Alyssa Meny Marshall 521 15 35:48 11:32
12 320 Brittney Stuh Mcnett Lansing 346 15 37:47 12:10
13 329 Ashley Girard Ovid 87 16 38:27 12:23
14 372 Katie Surline Okemos 612 17 41:39 13:25
15 381 Rhiannon Wilson Battle Creek 526 16 44:02 14:11
16 390 Ally Stvh Sammet Lansing 355 17 44:47 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 4 B.J. Pankow Williamston 241 24 16:32 5:20
2 6 Brandon Johnson Owosso 575 24 16:42 5:23
3 12 Alan Michaels East Lansing 554 20 17:38 5:41
4 17 Steve Lewnau Okemos 483 23 18:22 5:55
5 26 Kyle Thompson Lansing 378 24 19:52 6:24
6 58 Bryce Endline East Lansing 477 22 21:54 7:03
7 72 Alex Wright White Lake 559 23 22:16 7:10
8 115 Casey Lewis Leslie 644 23 23:58 7:43
9 120 Dan Miller 517 24 24:13 7:48
10 141 Nathaniel Banner Lansing 20 24 25:18 8:09
11 171 Nick Reid Lansing 454 24 26:36 8:34
12 180 Patrick Brennan East Lansing 32 23 27:12 8:46
13 192 James Sutton Lansing 366 23 28:16 9:06
14 209 Matthew Stevenson Lansing 637 24 30:02 9:40
15 225 John Hayner Lansing 119 24 30:48 9:55
16 242 Drew Stvh Kersjes Lansing 340 20 31:42 10:13
17 308 Seth Clark Marshall 44 23 36:51 11:52
18 333 Damon Sherrill Lansing 298 24 38:54 12:32
19 389 Chris Lum Lansing 189 23 44:32 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 20 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 7 24 18:50 6:04
2 23 Sar Lunning Farmington Hil 586 24 19:48 6:23
3 68 Lizzy Termes East Lansing 555 20 22:09 7:08
4 84 Ellen Kleiman Dewitt 164 23 22:50 7:21
5 145 Jamie Hicks Mason 129 24 25:21 8:10
6 165 Celina Kirsch Owosso 163 23 26:17 8:28
7 169 Ashley Wright White Lake 561 24 26:31 8:33
8 177 Renee Ligi Dewitt 632 23 27:11 8:45
9 189 Beth Anne Sutton Lansing 365 23 28:06 9:03
10 196 Courtney Navin East Lansing 472 22 28:31 9:11
11 241 Melissa Steinhoff Saginaw 312 22 31:41 10:12
12 260 Casey Mobley Lansing 462 22 33:07 10:40
13 294 Holly Newland Holt 614 24 35:25 11:24
14 307 Amber Huffman Marshall 134 23 36:50 11:52
15 331 Ledra Stvh Graham Lansing 426 23 38:44 12:28
16 342 Trista Dodson Haslett 64 23 39:21 12:40
17 359 Bekka Stvh Fox Lansing 335 22 40:54 13:10
18 394 Lynn Taylor Mason 370 23 46:06 14:51
19 403 Crystal Stvh Resper Lansing 441 23 50:30 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Jeffrey Mulder Haslett 522 27 16:52 5:26
2 9 Chad Theuerkorn Okemos 485 26 17:21 5:36
3 27 Josh Marcero East Lansing 202 26 19:54 6:25
4 44 Rolando Gayton East Lansing 478 25 21:01 6:46
5 61 David Miller East Lansing 636 25 22:00 7:05
6 63 Chris Jacobson 476 26 22:03 7:06
7 136 William Boswell Lapeer 25 25 24:58 8:03
8 137 Rob Terranova Lansing 373 27 24:59 8:03
9 143 Aaron Latimer Mason 181 28 25:19 8:09
10 146 Nicholas Heriford Lansing 128 25 25:22 8:10
11 166 Arturo Stvh Mendez Lansing 347 29 26:19 8:29
12 188 Brandon Gaithor Lansing 634 26 28:05 9:03
13 204 Derek Albro Sr Holt 562 27 29:31 9:31
14 218 Nicholas McNew Lansing 213 27 30:21 9:47
15 234 Michael Windnagle Owosso 397 29 31:17 10:05
16 236 Mark Wolf Owosso 404 29 31:26 10:07
17 240 Nathan Rosalin Lansing 285 28 31:40 10:12
18 253 J.B. Yoon East Lansing 406 26 32:36 10:30
19 336 Steve Raiche Lansing 265 29 38:59 12:33
20 347 Jack Budd Grand Ledge 35 29 39:51 12:50
21 356 Ryan Rowlson 540 26 40:39 13:06
22 361 John Blossey Ypsilanti 445 26 41:03 13:13
23 364 Kevin Comps Perry 47 27 41:11 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 89 Kelly Komray East Lansing 172 28 23:16 7:30
2 90 Annie Eggleston Charlotte 548 27 23:18 7:30
3 99 Katie Spangler Laingsburg 310 26 23:34 7:36
4 125 Michelle Hanes Lansing 109 28 24:26 7:52
5 130 Julie Shavalier Lansing 617 25 24:49 8:00
6 162 Michelle Hack Haslett 106 26 26:14 8:27
7 197 Alexa Zorka Haslett 510 26 28:43 9:15
8 199 Melissa Sterling Dewitt 421 25 28:48 9:17
9 207 Ellssa Murphy Lansing 226 25 29:51 9:37
10 219 Karyn Newton Charlotte 577 27 30:22 9:47
11 229 Kristen Fancher Whitmore Lake 633 27 31:03 10:00
12 247 Brandy Butcher Haslett 38 25 32:09 10:21
13 270 Julie Yupp Lansing 624 28 33:43 10:52
14 281 Jacki Stvh Walters Lansing 359 26 34:30 11:07
15 289 Jennie Jandron Williamston 141 29 35:01 11:17
16 318 Avonna Stvh Carr Lansing 333 29 37:35 12:06
17 337 Meghan De Haan Holt 60 29 39:02 12:34
18 370 Eileen Stvh Platt Lansing 427 25 41:33 13:23
19 373 Nicole Blossey Ypsilanti 444 26 41:46 13:27
20 374 Erin Phillips 541 25 41:47 13:28
21 377 Alissa Brandenburg Lansing 31 28 42:05 13:33
22 378 Eliza Torrez Lansing 380 27 42:11 13:35
23 380 Erika Stvh Lovaas Lansing 343 26 43:43 14:05
24 391 Melissa Stvh Peiffer Lansing 349 29 44:47 14:26
25 401 Crystal Baldwin Jackson 16 27 48:33 15:38
26 404 Frances Stvh Mcclennan Lansing 345 26 50:30 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 607 30 16:05 5:11
2 13 Tony Thomas Lansing 486 30 17:42 5:42
3 22 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg 604 33 19:20 6:14
4 43 Jeff Branch Lansing 499 32 21:00 6:46
5 51 Hongjin Choi East Lansing 43 31 21:22 6:53
6 52 Joe Reid Iii Lansing 272 33 21:23 6:53
7 55 Andrew A. Schafer St. Johns 293 31 21:38 6:58
8 59 Anthony Estell Portland 537 32 21:56 7:04
9 62 David Meninga Mason 214 31 22:01 7:06
10 73 Matthew Prince 474 33 22:17 7:11
11 88 James Feeny Okemos 75 30 23:16 7:30
12 127 Tom Wisehart East Lansing 401 32 24:30 7:54
13 128 Robert Reid Lansing 414 31 24:39 7:57
14 132 Joseph Duris Lansing 68 31 24:55 8:02
15 134 Charles Parker East Lansing 536 31 24:57 8:02
16 168 Andy Pavona Lansing 418 33 26:29 8:32
17 193 Toby Wodlam Lansing 484 32 28:16 9:06
18 212 Brian Lum Lansing 188 32 30:07 9:42
19 223 Matt McDonald Haslett 211 32 30:34 9:51
20 252 Erik Decker Grand Ledge 58 30 32:32 10:29
21 263 Christopher Way Lansing 606 32 33:11 10:41
22 278 Matt Voss Grand Blanc 391 32 34:15 11:02
23 293 Chris Brandenburg Lansing 30 30 35:21 11:23
24 295 Bill Thygerson 475 33 35:25 11:25
25 334 Matthew Desilva 470 34 38:54 12:32
26 400 Chad Baldwin Jackson 15 30 48:33 15:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 117 Roni Craddock Holt 51 31 24:01 7:44
2 118 Heidi Bisson Grant 514 33 24:03 7:45
3 167 Nicki Badgero Portland 530 33 26:27 8:31
4 172 Kate Koltvedt East Lansing 171 30 26:41 8:36
5 181 Julie Estell Portland 538 31 27:18 8:48
6 195 Roxy Fox East Lansing 509 31 28:22 9:08
7 198 Lainie Pavona Lansing 246 33 28:46 9:16
8 211 Dawn Van Alstine Eaton Rapids 610 33 30:05 9:41
9 215 Kathryn Meninga Mason 215 31 30:15 9:45
10 224 Brooke Stuber Lansing 489 34 30:37 9:52
11 232 Stephanie Swart Lansing 368 31 31:15 10:04
12 239 Rhonda Helms Lansing 126 30 31:39 10:12
13 267 Ronda Palmatier Williamston 240 32 33:36 10:49
14 271 Desiree Stvh Raleigh Lansing 435 30 33:49 10:53
15 273 Corinne Riebow Lansing 273 34 33:51 10:54
16 276 Lori Chamberlain Webberville 42 32 34:04 10:58
17 288 Amy Reid Lansing 415 31 35:00 11:16
18 335 Nicole Raiche Lansing 275 31 38:59 12:33
19 353 Heather Labrecque 460 33 40:31 13:03
20 360 Paula Stvh Vanfleet Lansing 357 32 40:55 13:11
21 362 Crystal Stvh Walters Lansing 358 34 41:09 13:15
22 366 Lisa Cyrocki Lansing 53 32 41:17 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Steve Menovcik Lansing 219 39 16:38 5:22
2 31 Greg Guikema Holt 105 35 20:03 6:28
3 42 John Findley East Lansing 618 39 20:56 6:45
4 64 William Muenzenmaier Leslie 533 39 22:03 7:06
5 83 B.J. Rycus Okemos 621 39 22:49 7:21
6 92 David Bisson Grant 513 39 23:24 7:32
7 107 Eric Walters East Lansing 589 39 23:47 7:40
8 160 Jason Johnson Okemos 142 39 26:07 8:25
9 184 Kelly Shaltry Grand Ledge 297 36 27:31 8:52
10 264 Al Diaz Lansing 61 36 33:18 10:44
11 265 Rathinam Sundar Lansing 534 35 33:19 10:44
12 283 David Groenwood Lansing 99 39 34:40 11:10
13 287 Brooks Andrus Lansing 547 36 34:58 11:16
14 367 Shawn Cyrocki Lansing 52 35 41:17 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 30 Sharon Becker Fowler 557 37 20:02 6:27
2 94 Adela Uchida Lansing 609 36 23:25 7:33
3 95 Amy Cameron Lansing 623 38 23:26 7:33
4 182 Kristie Dickinson Lansing 588 39 27:23 8:49
5 216 Angie Garfield Grand Ledge 82 39 30:16 9:45
6 222 Cara A. Diaz Lansing 62 36 30:31 9:50
7 249 Lyn Carpenter Charlotte 601 36 32:20 10:25
8 314 Amy Kramp Grand Ledge 174 36 37:21 12:02
9 316 Carmen McDonald Haslett 210 38 37:29 12:04
10 348 Ann Hasen Lansing 118 39 39:51 12:50
11 383 Natalie Hazel Lansing 120 35 44:06 14:12
12 386 Amy Verhelle-Smith Webberville 389 38 44:10 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Eric Stuber Lansing 488 44 17:10 5:32
2 16 Joel Parker Laingsburg 579 40 18:19 5:54
3 36 Charles Miller Mason 578 40 20:24 6:34
4 40 Brian English 496 42 20:45 6:41
5 47 Michael Vanoss Lansing 387 42 21:15 6:51
6 60 Raul Alvarez Lansing 627 43 21:57 7:04
7 69 Rene Gonzalez Lansing 93 42 22:11 7:09
8 81 Claude Thomas East Lansing 642 40 22:44 7:20
9 100 Jeff Saunders Jackson 289 41 23:35 7:36
10 101 Tony Mareno East Lansing 498 44 23:36 7:36
11 112 Jay Manuel Lansing 201 40 23:56 7:43
12 113 Ron Behl Okemos 603 44 23:56 7:43
13 140 Gary Webber Holt 519 40 25:12 8:07
14 214 Ben Pineda 473 42 30:14 9:44
15 357 John Girard Ovid 91 42 40:45 13:07
16 375 Jay Balboa Grand Ledge 9 41 41:57 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 49 Chris Vincent Jackson 390 44 21:16 6:51
2 78 Lisa Grost Dewitt 104 40 22:36 7:17
3 108 Amy Willing Lansing 395 44 23:49 7:40
4 119 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 55 42 24:12 7:48
5 178 Karen Russell Holt 543 40 27:11 8:46
6 201 Nancy Andrus Lansing 546 42 29:19 9:27
7 205 Larisa Ballard Potterville 482 40 29:32 9:31
8 233 Kaye Gonzalez Lansing 95 40 31:16 10:04
9 235 Gennie Eva Owosso 608 40 31:24 10:07
10 248 Wendy McCann East Lansing 206 42 32:18 10:24
11 256 Ramona Hall Lansing 108 44 32:51 10:35
12 257 C.R. Green Lansing 98 41 32:52 10:35
13 258 Colleen Reid East Lansing 463 42 32:54 10:36
14 261 Sue Shulick Lansing 502 40 33:10 10:41
15 262 Jodi Simon Grand Ledge 501 43 33:11 10:41
16 280 Beth Smith 461 44 34:28 11:06
17 302 Deborah Layman Perry 184 40 36:12 11:40
18 322 Deb McCrackin Lansing 207 41 37:50 12:11
19 327 Adis Stvh Werth Lansing 360 42 38:06 12:16
20 343 Anne Brys Lansing 34 44 39:39 12:46
21 345 Vicki Girard Ovid 88 41 39:45 12:48
22 354 Tricia Saunders Jackson 290 41 40:36 13:05
23 368 Angela Miller 456 42 41:21 13:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Michael Homan Haslett 133 47 17:44 5:43
2 21 Robert Cook Holt 511 46 18:52 6:05
3 32 Ron Alleman Dewitt 605 49 20:03 6:28
4 50 Andrew Stumpff East Lansing 506 46 21:18 6:52
5 53 Mike Moran Beverly Hills 221 48 21:24 6:54
6 54 Scott Schuelke St John 551 45 21:34 6:57
7 86 Mark Bush Okemos 592 49 22:59 7:24
8 103 Douglas Stadel Mason 311 48 23:40 7:38
9 144 Ricky Perry Lansing 249 45 25:19 8:10
10 151 Bob Burgess 467 49 25:40 8:16
11 164 Steven Garza Saginaw 85 45 26:15 8:27
12 341 Tim Dodson Haslett 65 45 39:19 12:40
13 352 Steve Harper Leslie 115 47 40:28 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 87 Kittie Lynch Lansing 193 45 23:14 7:29
2 106 Toni Walker Charlotte 573 49 23:43 7:38
3 121 Lori Morris Webberville 487 47 24:18 7:50
4 126 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake 505 45 24:27 7:53
5 148 Kelli Zussman Lansing 570 45 25:28 8:12
6 179 Veronica Jackson Lansing 494 49 27:12 8:46
7 187 Anne Winters East Lansing 398 46 27:53 8:59
8 217 Laurie Robison Lansing 278 48 30:19 9:46
9 259 Susan Maul Lansing 203 45 32:56 10:36
10 266 Lisa Baker Williamston 8 45 33:36 10:49
11 317 Cheryl Lehman Lansing 186 47 37:34 12:06
12 326 Renee Maniaci Okemos 640 46 38:06 12:16
13 340 Angela Dodson Haslett 66 45 39:18 12:39
14 350 Mary Stier Holt 631 47 40:24 13:01
15 393 Tara Bride Lansing 572 47 45:12 14:33
16 406 T. Suseela Okemos 364 45 53:59 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 19 Thomas Halm Williamston 508 53 18:47 6:03
2 25 Dave Osborn Ashley 571 52 19:49 6:23
3 28 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 394 54 19:54 6:25
4 41 John Farquhar Lansing 72 51 20:48 6:42
5 76 Robert Shockey East Lansing 299 51 22:33 7:16
6 80 Pat White Portland 492 51 22:39 7:18
7 138 G. Umakanth Okemos 385 50 25:08 8:06
8 173 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 386 51 26:46 8:38
9 186 Robert Rose Lansing 591 50 27:50 8:58
10 200 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge 574 53 28:49 9:17
11 315 James Oliver East Lansing 235 50 37:23 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 77 Kim Bane Dewitt 19 52 22:35 7:17
2 142 Cindy Kezele Jackson 154 51 25:19 8:09
3 157 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 402 54 25:50 8:19
4 158 Karen Wolf Lansing 490 50 25:54 8:21
5 203 Therese Cody Lansing 46 50 29:31 9:30
6 231 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing 73 51 31:15 10:04
7 243 Cindy G. Blasius Holt 639 53 31:50 10:15
8 255 Kim Armbruster Lansing 6 53 32:43 10:32
9 277 Elizabeth Hubert Eaton Rapids 516 50 34:08 11:00
10 285 Brenda Clark Mason 45 52 34:55 11:15
11 292 Annette Fortino Elwell 552 50 35:12 11:20
12 330 Sue Sanford Grand Ledge 288 51 38:35 12:26
13 346 April Butler Lansing 39 52 39:47 12:49
14 395 Laura Wood Saline 448 54 46:19 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 29 Glen Linsley Mason 553 55 19:55 6:25
2 37 Jim Carter 457 59 20:35 6:38
3 39 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 641 56 20:44 6:41
4 57 Craig Prether Haslett 259 57 21:53 7:03
5 65 Lou Cravotta Bath 560 56 22:05 7:07
6 70 Lynn Duval Okemos 69 57 22:14 7:10
7 91 Stephen Kreft Grand Ledge 480 58 23:24 7:32
8 97 Phillip Leja Milford 187 56 23:29 7:34
9 109 Jim Klein Charlotte 549 57 23:49 7:41
10 133 David Stierley Grand Ledge 313 56 24:56 8:02
11 147 Andrew Melone Owosso 584 56 25:24 8:11
12 163 Bruce Ashley Okemos 569 58 26:15 8:27
13 176 Roberto Araoz Lansing 4 55 27:06 8:44
14 227 Ernie Block Dewitt 24 58 30:56 9:58
15 349 Timothy Durkin East Lansing 518 57 40:00 12:53
16 398 Ronald Taylor Lansing 371 59 47:17 15:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 129 Kathy Kettles Lansing 153 55 24:45 7:58
2 152 Louise Holman Mason 132 56 25:42 8:17
3 279 Sue Mott Dryden 585 55 34:23 11:05
4 321 Mary Stvh Beljan Lansing 440 55 37:47 12:10
5 379 Liz Torres Lansing 379 56 42:11 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 75 Sam Underwood East Lansing 620 60 22:32 7:16
2 131 Ed Clayton East Lansing 491 61 24:51 8:00
3 149 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 529 61 25:33 8:14
4 155 Roger Nelson Dansville 542 60 25:46 8:18
5 274 Dennis Armbruster Lansing 5 60 33:54 10:55
6 291 Jim Woelfel Holt 403 63 35:07 11:19
7 310 Robert Ulrich East Lansing 384 60 37:10 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 254 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 234 60 32:36 10:30
2 268 Marge Novak Lansing 233 62 33:40 10:51
3 286 Elena Keller Lansing 148 64 34:56 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 38 James Carlton White Lake 41 65 20:42 6:40
2 79 James Hicks Mason 130 66 22:37 7:17
3 82 Bill Keller Lansing 147 67 22:47 7:20
4 116 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing 49 65 24:00 7:44
5 124 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 369 66 24:26 7:52
6 150 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 40 66 25:39 8:16
7 153 David Wiener Lansing 643 68 25:43 8:17
8 246 George Barker Okemos 576 65 32:07 10:21
9 319 Jesse Perales Grand Ledge 248 65 37:37 12:07
10 324 Jim Nevison Berkley 228 67 37:51 12:11
11 396 Jim Wood Saline 447 69 46:20 14:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 71 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 558 66 22:16 7:10
2 170 Ellen Nitz Millford 566 67 26:35 8:34
3 304 Marilyn Briggs 466 65 36:16 11:41
4 328 Alice Mansfield Lansing 199 69 38:16 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 66 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 512 71 22:08 7:08
2 122 Jim Wilson Mason 396 71 24:21 7:51
3 185 Joseph Toth Okemos 382 70 27:48 8:57
4 191 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge 527 76 28:07 9:03
5 230 Harrison D. Hensley Pinckney 127 75 31:04 10:00
6 397 Paul McCallum Hastings 205 70 46:59 15:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
Missing Information
Place No. First Name Last Name Chip Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== ======= ======= =====
1 622 Zachary Hodgman DF6CKE2 20:23 6:34
2 590 Kim Sungsoo DN1974R 21:08 6:49
3 565 Andrew Horton DF6AHD1 21:46 7:01
4 339 Jameel Stvh Jones DF9ANX1 23:51 7:41
5 9000 24:22 7:51
6 348 Hansome Stvh Parker DF98T01 25:48 8:19
7 318 The Stvh DF9AN7K 25:54 8:21
8 442 Erica Stvh Newland DF64NZE 29:28 9:30
9 635 Tina Grant DF64MYS 32:20 10:25
10 324 Raymond Stvh DF9AKRS 33:42 10:51
11 328 Edward Stvh Allen DF9AK15 34:03 10:58
12 455 Mel Skiba DF64N6E 34:49 11:13
13 302 Curt Smith DF9ANDC 35:03 11:17
14 481 Diane Johnson DF64DC4 35:41 11:30
15 321 Roy Stvh DF9AKHF 35:57 11:35
16 356 Shawn Stvh Shaltry DF9AKYY 36:12 11:40
17 331 Korri Stvh Bufkin DF9AKP4 36:49 11:52
18 393 Diane Wells DN11EAN 37:19 12:01
19 191 Mary Jo Lum DN195R8 44:30 14:20
20 413 Anne Deyoung DN11Z3P 45:11 14:33
21 325 Kris Stvh DN11X31 50:29 16:15