Ferndale Foot Frolic

back to results

May. 18, 2008

Ferndale Foot Frolic
Ferndale,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K RACE
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 877 Andrew Hayner Royal Oak 22 33:56 5:28

10K RACE
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 880 Michelle Sebaly MacOmb 41 44:30 7:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 892 Isaac Webb Ferndale 17 37:44 6:05
2 12 891 Brian White Ferndale 17 46:20 7:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 819 Sydney Gibson Ferndale 14 1:04:26 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 877 Andrew Hayner Royal Oak 22 33:56 5:28
2 18 889 Glenn White Royal Oak 29 48:34 7:50
3 41 817 Christopher Gangnier Ferndale 27 53:06 8:33
4 47 806 Chris Budry Ferndale 29 54:38 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 867 Amanda Zawaideh Birmingham 28 48:43 7:51
2 21 876 Rheanne Suszek Ferndale 25 48:47 7:52
3 23 859 Katie Valentine Royal Oak 28 49:32 7:59
4 33 855 Laura Stando South Lyon 27 52:28 8:27
5 48 852 Sarah Schultz Ferndale 25 55:00 8:52
6 51 865 Lindsay Young Royal Oak 22 55:34 8:57
7 63 856 Colleen Stefanek Grosse Pointe 26 58:17 9:23
8 70 836 Lynne Langschwager Sterling Heights 25 1:04:00 10:19
9 78 866 Alyson Young-Freeman Royal Oak 28 1:08:40 11:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 838 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor 31 37:43 6:05
2 5 840 Jeremy Meyersieck Ferndale 32 40:09 6:28
3 13 873 Adam Mathews Warren 38 47:49 7:42
4 14 844 Aaron Perrault Ferndale 31 48:15 7:47
5 22 858 Stephen Timblin Ferndale 33 49:00 7:54
6 32 837 John Leonard Berkley 37 52:21 8:26
7 37 854 Andrew Showich Birmingham 37 52:34 8:28
8 39 884 Anthony Avendt Farmington 31 52:54 8:31
9 42 878 Scott Lyons Troy 35 53:07 8:33
10 45 881 David Dobson Ferndale 30 53:52 8:41
11 46 883 Patrick Montgomery Ferndale 32 54:08 8:43
12 49 896 Gabe Zawaideh Birmingham 35 55:11 8:53
13 54 904 Chad Steed Ferndale 36 56:25 9:05
14 62 820 Jason Glime Birmingham 37 58:14 9:23
15 65 861 Theodore Vestrand Ferndale 31 1:00:16 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 853 Lauren Sears Ferndale 33 49:51 8:02
2 30 862 Naomi Welborn Troy 35 50:48 8:11
3 35 839 Dawn Lyman Ferndale 38 52:31 8:28
4 53 809 Jennifer Crawford Troy 37 55:52 9:00
5 55 830 Stacey Kesler West Bloomfield 30 56:36 9:07
6 57 851 Lori Schultz MacOmb 37 56:45 9:09
7 61 842 Christina Oery Ferndale 35 57:44 9:18
8 67 887 Kimm Bender Ferndale 39 1:00:55 9:49
9 74 885 Susan Nahra Ferndale 30 1:04:49 10:26
10 76 811 Heather Dosch Ferndale 37 1:06:46 10:45
11 77 826 Brooke Hendrick Clawson 35 1:07:33 10:53
12 79 835 Anita Lal Ferndale 31 1:10:42 11:23
13 80 894 Helen Lambrix Ferndale 32 1:12:10 11:37
14 81 805 Katherine Brent Royal Oak 30 1:12:10 11:38
15 82 810 Kelley Dolunt Ferndale 32 1:13:15 11:48
16 83 834 Suzy Kuzmanovski Franklin 33 1:13:15 11:48
17 84 860 Stacey Verkeyn Ferndale 38 1:13:15 11:48
18 85 814 Julie Flax Ferndale 32 1:13:16 11:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 825 Steven Harris Hazel Park 42 37:34 6:03
2 6 886 Mark Rueber Pleasant Ridge 42 42:55 6:55
3 7 802 Kevin Bentlye Farmington 43 42:59 6:56
4 8 897 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 49 43:23 6:59
5 9 872 Dave Archuleta Clarkston 47 43:31 7:01
6 11 874 Thom Davids Hazel Park 46 45:01 7:15
7 16 902 Jack Folbe Huntington Woods 45 48:32 7:49
8 17 899 Keith Bornstein Huntington Woods 48 48:33 7:49
9 19 898 Adam Bornstein Huntington Woods 48 48:35 7:50
10 24 903 Steve Frasnick Huntington Woods 46 49:42 8:00
11 26 827 Charles Johnson Ferndale 40 49:53 8:02
12 31 901 Barry Leshman Huntington Woods 46 51:33 8:18
13 40 824 Brian Guzdial Ferndale 43 53:06 8:33
14 44 879 Robert Pagano Franklin 41 53:41 8:39
15 52 849 Chris Savedge Hazel Park 40 55:42 8:58
16 66 821 Richard Gumbleton Bloomfield Hills 49 1:00:43 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 880 Michelle Sebaly MacOmb 41 44:30 7:10
2 43 815 Theresa Fulgenzi Ferndale 44 53:25 8:36
3 58 857 Geneva Stephens Rochester 48 56:46 9:09
4 59 807 Dawn Chartier Ferndale 40 56:46 9:09
5 64 882 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 48 59:16 9:33
6 73 818 Sharon Gibson Ferndale 40 1:04:26 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 900 John Steinberg Huntington Woods 50 48:31 7:49
2 27 870 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale 50 49:54 8:02
3 29 871 John Zook Highland Park 54 50:27 8:08
4 38 875 Chris Snopek Clinton Township 51 52:53 8:31
5 68 888 Dan Katarsky Dearborn 53 1:00:57 9:49
6 69 895 Jn Ward Troy 50 1:02:30 10:04
7 71 816 David Gallagher Hazel Park 50 1:04:13 10:21
8 75 850 Anthony Schultz Grosse Pointe 59 1:05:12 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 847 Amy Roth Pleasant Ridge 51 52:33 8:28
2 56 804 Elizabeth Brent Royal Oak 55 56:40 9:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 868 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak 60 49:57 8:03
2 34 845 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 64 52:30 8:27
3 50 813 David Evans Ferndale 65 55:22 8:55
4 60 863 Don Wellman Ferndale 60 57:40 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




Place Name Town Ag S One
===== ========================== ================= == = =======
1 Andrew Hayner Royal Oak 22 M 4:40
2 Isaac Webb Ferndale 17 M 5:06
3 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor 31 M 5:13
4 Brian White Ferndale 17 M 6:17
5 Dave Archuleta Clarkston 47 M 6:27
6 Glenn White Royal Oak 29 M 6:38
7 Ryan Gumbleton Ferndale 15 M 6:44
8 Erin Sionkowski Ferndale 12 F 8:27
9 Ellen Koerner South Lyon 28 F 8:46
10 Laura Kelley Southfield 26 F 9:37
11 Kate Baker Ferndale 28 F 17:56
12 Deena Kachadoorian Ferndale 60 F 17:57
13 Tomiko Gumbleton Ferndale 36 F 17:58
14 Geoff Blumenthal Ferndale 28 M 18:00
5/18/2008 3:47PM

Ferndale,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.