MHSAA LP D1 REGIONALS

back to results

May. 16, 2008

MHSAA LP D1 REGIONALS
Michigan
M05/17/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 1, DIV 1 AT JENISON HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/08

All times are manual.

TEAM SCORING - East Kentwood 180; Portage Northern 85.50; Portage Central 61; Grand Haven 51.50; Kalamazoo Central 47; Grandville 40; Hudsonville 39; Battle Creek Central 27; Jenison 25.50; Holland West Ottawa 25; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22; Muskegon Mona Shores 21.50; Holland 16.50; Muskegon 11; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Andrew Evans, Portage Northern, 173-8; 2. John Roche, Holland, 164-11; 3. Ethan Dennis, Grandville, 157-4; 4. Robert Hopkins, Portage Northern, 149-0; 5. McClain Parker, Muskegon, 147-3; 6. Matt Cutler, Portage Central, 147-0; 7. Matt Sanderson, East Kentwood, 140-4; 8. Dan Leighty, Portage Central, 133-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Andrew Evans, Portage Northern, 53-3.25; 2. Ethan Dennis, Grandville, 51-3.50; 3. Seth Bouwman, Hudsonville, 50-7.25; 4. John Roche, Holland, 49-8.75; 5. Collin Madden, East Kentwood, 49-4.75; 6. Matt Cutler, Portage Central, 49-2; 7. McClain Parker, Muskegon, 48-6.50; 8. Justin Yonker, Grand Haven, 47-3.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Douglas Hamilton, Portage Central, 21-8; 2. Joe Applewhite, East Kentwood, 21-7.75; 3. Aaron Dewberry, Portage Northern, 21-6.25; 4. Carlos Clay, Grandville, 21-2; 5. Christian Jessie, East Kentwood, 21-0; 6. Mahaluli Condelee, Holland West Ottawa, 20-7.50; 7. Steffon Mayhue, Holland, 20-7.50; 8. Louis Olds, Grand Haven, 20-4.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. John Potter, Grand Haven, 6-5; 2. Joe Applewhite, East Kentwood, 6-3; 3. Evan McDowell, Hudsonville, 6-1; 4. Keontre Miskel, Muskegon Mona Shores, 5-11; 5. Ty McKinney, East Kentwood, 5-11; 6. Stacy Starr, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 5-11; 7T. Lauren Milligan, Jenison, 5-8; T. Dante Burchett, Holland, 5-8; T. Matt Valler, Portage Northern, 5-8; T. Sage Alward, Hudsonville, 5-8; T. Derek Kuipers, Muskegon Mona Shores, 5-8; T. Casey Blackport, Hudsonville, 5-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Mike Rosso, Grand Haven, 13-9; 2. Evert Geerlings, East Kentwood, 13-6; 3. Zack VanderWall, East Kentwood, 13-6; 4. Sam Diekevers, Jenison, 13-3; 5. Robbie Rix, East Kentwood, 13-3; 6. Kyle Helzer, East Kentwood, 12-9; 7. Brian Akers, East Kentwood, 12-9; 8. Nate Hop, Hudsonville, 12-5.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 8:05.81 (Jon Manby, Mohamed Mohamed, Stephen Huizing, Isaac Cox); 2. Portage Northern (A), 8:07.65 (Shaun Slater, Casey Higgason, Lucas Adlam, Taylor Williams); 3. Holland West Ottawa (A), 8:21.56 (Matthew Thorsby, Brian Schreur, Alex Brock, Thomas Rich); 4. Jenison (A), 8:27.90 (Jeremy Haskins, Kyle Esper, Joey Campbell, Javier Pastor); 5. Portage Central (A), 8:31.68 (Jared Penland, Joe Salerno, Kevin Roose, Matt Jones); 6. Hudsonville (A), 8:35.06 (Fred Holwerda, Chris Burdis, Caleb Schutter, Keith Heyboer); 7. Grand Haven (A), 8:42.02 (Jake Butts, Joe Duff, Trevor Dirheimer, Will Hewitt); 8. Holland (A), 8:54.15 (Elliot Tucker, Justin Olson, Ben Kamphuis, David Sokolowski.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood, 14.02; 2. Deonte Hurst, East Kentwood, 14.84; 3. Ben Prouty, Grand Haven, 14.84; 4. Ben Kober, Grand Haven, 15.24; 5. Casey Blackport, Hudsonville, 15.65; 6. Lee Thompson, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 16.15; 7. Andrew Medenbach, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16.18; 8. Lauren Milligan, Jenison, 16.24.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Cam Cheatham, Kalamazoo Central, 10.81; 2. Quan Primm, Kalamazoo Central, 10.84; 3. James Williams, Battle Creek Central, 10.88; 4. Dementrius Frierson, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 11.00; 5. Greg Turner, Battle Creek Central, 11.09; 6. Zeka Crossley, East Kentwood, 11.14; 7. Erik Dudley, East Kentwood, 11.28; 8. Domonique Spann, Muskegon, 11.32.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 1:29.00 (Ryan Randolph, Christian Jessie, Dallas Wade, Deonte Hurst); 2. Portage Central (A), 1:30.06 (D'Angelo Stevenson, Jarred Sherrod, Trevor Wilson, Douglas; 3. Battle Creek Central (A, 1:31.11 (Larry Caper, James Williams, Greg Turner, Wright Niko); 4. Grandville (A), 1:31.72 (Parker VandeVenter, Paul Anderson, Carlos Clay, Adam Brown); 5. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 1:32.12 (Andrae Greer, Ernest Williams, Dementrius Frierson, Derrick; 6. Muskegon (A), 1:32.28 (Justin Means, Kevin Turner, Domonique Spann, Devon German); 7. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 1:32.87 (Nick Tardani, Andrew Connolly, Jesse Rivas, Josh Meier); 8. Grand Haven (A), 1:33.56 (Logan Cuddington, Zach Albright, Brad Morstadt, Ryan Morsta.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Taylor Williams, Portage Northern, 4:31.40; 2. Tom Olson, Muskegon Mona Shores, 4:32.02; 3. Brian Schreur, Holland West Ottawa, 4:33.74; 4. Jon Manby, East Kentwood, 4:36.55; 5. Josh Symes, Portage Northern, 4:36.72; 6. Stephen Huizing, East Kentwood, 4:37.40; 7. Kraig Koroleski, Hudsonville, 4:39.78; 8. Jordan Henning, Kalamazoo Central, 4:43.71.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 41.88 (Dallas Wade, Christian Jessie, Zeka Crossley, Kevin Jackson; 2. Battle Creek Central (A, 42.43 (Larry Caper, James Williams, Edric Miller, Greg Turner); 3. Kalamazoo Central (A), 43.43 (Chad Watkins, Quan Primm, Isaiah Harris, Cam Cheatham); 4. Portage Central (A), 43.59 (D'Angelo Stevenson, Jarred Sherrod, Douglas Hamilton, Trevo; 5. Grandville (A), 44.03 (Enrico Merlin, Paul Anderson, Carlos Clay, Parker VandeVent; 6. Portage Northern (A), 44.05 (Ron Laneaux, Chris Laneuax, Aaron Dewberry, Corey Lipsey); 7T. Grand Haven (A), 44.62 (Logan Cuddington, Zach Albright, Brad Morstadt, Ryan Morsta; T. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 44.62 (Kalvin McIntosh, Derrick Scott, Andrae Greer, Dementrius Fr.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jared Meier, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 48.88; 2. Adam Brown, Grandville, 50.06; 3. Chad Weesies, East Kentwood, 50.62; 4. Javier Pastor, Jenison, 51.41; 5. CJ Thomas, Kalamazoo Central, 52.35; 6. Luke Blouw, Hudsonville, 52.72; 7. Mohamed Mohamed, East Kentwood, 52.94; 8. Niko Wright, Battle Creek Central, 53.15.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood, 37.93; 2. Deonte Hurst, East Kentwood, 39.27; 3. Ben Prouty, Grand Haven, 39.92; 4. Matt Utrevis, Portage Central, 40.08; 5. Jimmy Meilinger, Portage Northern, 40.49; 6. Dewey Sinclair, Portage Central, 40.74; 7. Aaron Carter, East Kentwood, 40.83; 8. Javonte Lipsey, Portage Northern, 40.93.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Isaac Cox, East Kentwood, 1:59.78; 2. Jeremy Haskins, Jenison, 2:00.09; 3. Keith Heyboer, Hudsonville, 2:00.43; 4. Jared Penland, Portage Central, 2:00.68; 5. Desmond Kolean-Burley, Muskegon Mona Shores, 2:01.12; 6. Casey Higgason, Portage Northern, 2:01.52; 7. Will Hewitt, Grand Haven, 2:01.81; 8. Fred Holwerda, Hudsonville, 2:02.06.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Cam Cheatham, Kalamazoo Central, 22.43; 2. Quan Primm, Kalamazoo Central, 22.71; 3. D'Angelo Stevenson, Portage Central, 22.73; 4. Ryan Randolph, East Kentwood, 22.88; 5. Dallas Wade, East Kentwood, 23.29; 6. Kody Dantuma, East Kentwood, 23.37; 7. James Williams, Battle Creek Central, 23.42; 8. Domonique Spann, Muskegon, 23.89.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Shaun Slater, Portage Northern, 9:47.62; 2. Brian Schreur, Holland West Ottawa, 9:57.91; 3. Lucas Adlam, Portage Northern, 10:01.40; 4. Fasika Aklilu, East Kentwood, 10:03.50; 5. Aaron Stenberg, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 10:03.70; 6. Bryan Walenta, Hudsonville, 10:09.09; 7. Tim Woodcock, Muskegon Mona Shores, 10:12.75; 8. Jon Manby, East Kentwood, 10:16.46.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 3:20.46 (Deonte Hurst, Christian Jessie, Chad Weesies, Kevin Jackson; 2. Portage Central (A), 3:25.55 (Jared Penland, Jarred Sherrod, Matt Utrevis, Douglas Hamilt; 3. Grand Haven (A), 3:29.90 (Mike Rosso, Louis Olds, Brad Morstadt, Ben Prouty); 4. Portage Northern (A), 3:30.20 (Rashad Talton, Javonte Lipsey, Casey Higgason, Jimmy Meilin; 5. Grandville (A), 3:31.80 (Parker VandeVenter, Enrico Merlin, Brice Freeman, Adam Brow; 6. Hudsonville (A), 3:34.02 (Keith Heyboer, Cody VanDrunen, Caleb Schutter, Luke Blouw); 7. Holland West Ottawa (A), 3:34.55 (Trevor Armstrong, Andy DuBeau, Alex Mena, Thomas Rich); 8. Jenison (A), 3:35.34 (Jeremy Haskins, Kyle Esper, Trent Chappell, Javier Pastor).

05/17/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 1, DIV 1 AT JENISON HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/08

TEAM SCORING - East Kentwood 163.50; Grandville 88; Jenison 76.50; Grand Haven 73; Hudsonville 71; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42; Holland West Ottawa 35; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25; Portage Central 25; Kalamazoo Central 16; Portage Northern 16; Muskegon Mona Shores 11; Holland 10; Muskegon 8; Battle Creek Central 3.

DISCUS -- 1. Chelsea Brazier, Holland West Ottawa, 119-7; 2. Amanda Impellizeri, East Kentwood, 108-0; 3. Ashlee Crowder, Jenison, 105-0; 4. Elexis Buchanan, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 103-10; 5. Joanna Fleming, Grand Haven, 103-0; 6. Samantha Salhaney, East Kentwood, 100-4; 7. Faith Moore, Portage Northern, 100-4; 8. Kathryn Suchecki, Grand Haven, 100-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Tia Brooks, East Kentwood, 47-0.25; 2. Patyn Gillam, Portage Central, 38-0.50; 3. Val Dittrich, Holland West Ottawa, 37-5; 4. Ayanna Stancle, East Kentwood, 37-0; 5. Chelsea Brazier, Holland West Ottawa, 34-10; 6. Kelley Saelee, Holland West Ottawa, 34-6.50; 7. Elexis Buchanan, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 34-2.50; 8. Josey Fuller, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 32-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Val DeWeerd, Hudsonville, 17-6.25; 2. Lauren Stodola, Jenison, 17-5.25; 3. Aubree Suor, East Kentwood, 17-5; 4. Bri Russell, Portage Central, 17-1; 5. Courtney VanOoyen, Hudsonville, 16-10; 6. Ci'Erah Bell, Kalamazoo Central, 16-10; 7. Shalie Harper, Holland, 16-8.50; 8. Brittani McKenzie, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16-4.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Aubree Suor, East Kentwood, 5-3; 2. Deanna Crumpton, East Kentwood, 5-2; 3. Mindy Marx, Grand Haven, 5-2; 4. Lauren Stodola, Jenison, 5-2; 5. Shumeka Johnson, Muskegon, 5-0; 6T. Stephanie Hahn, East Kentwood, 5-0; T. Kiara Essex, East Kentwood, 5-0; T. Mackenzie TerHaar, Holland West Ottawa, 5-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Charity Hester, East Kentwood, 11-3; 2. Amanda Impellizeri, East Kentwood, 11-0; 3. Hannah Blok, Grandville, 10-6; 4. Christine Kolenbrander , Hudsonville, 9-6; 5. Shannon Cook, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 8-11; 6T. Miranda Krukowski, Jenison, 8-8; T. Kassie DeMaagd, East Kentwood, 8-8; 8. Barb Mellstead, Holland West Ottawa, 8-8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Haven (A), 9:26.24 (Darcy Dubuc, Emily Thomas, Christina Perez, Rebecca Addison; 2. Grandville (A), 9:38.59 (Rachael Steil, Emily Hoffman, Sharon Hecker, Danielle Teppe; 3. Jenison (A), 9:48.43 (Ariel Dempsey, Kelsee VanderBaan, Danielle Zink, Miranda Kr; 4. East Kentwood (A), 9:55.40 (Martice Moffett, Krista Parks, Jessica Dippel, Alissa Willi; 5. Portage Central (A), 10:07.43 (Katie Martin, Maddie Sandmeyer, Elena Stachew, Taylor Soder; 6. Portage Northern (A), 10:07.43 (Callie Flack, Kristen Colestock, Ashley Hamlin, Jenny Keise; 7. Holland West Ottawa (A), 10:16.40 (Kris Wolters, Alissa Zeerip, Jameze McGrew, Becca Donker); 8. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 11:22.37 (Amelia Yates, Marleigh Hill, Carrie Hoekstra, Molly Kemp).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Jade Hull, Grandville, 15.50; 2. Stephanie Hahn, East Kentwood, 16.03; 3. Anna Brown, Jenison, 16.56; 4. Brooke Herr, Hudsonville, 16.58; 5. Aubree Suor, East Kentwood, 16.78; 6. Tianna McFadden, Holland, 16.84; 7. Kiara Essex, East Kentwood, 17.03; 8. Jasmine Vesterfelt, Hudsonville, 17.28.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Chanese Mendenhall, East Kentwood, 12.31; 2. Mahogany Bozman, Kalamazoo Central, 12.40; 3. Donneasha Marshall, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 12.56; 4. Serena Black, Portage Northern, 12.59; 5. Shinea Armstrong, Jenison, 12.63; 6. E'Aijsha Guster, Muskegon Mona Shores, 12.87; 7. Val DeWeerd, Hudsonville, 12.90; 8. Regina Bradley, East Kentwood, 13.05.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 1:46.43 (Charity Hester, Toni Cole, Kim Stewart, Chanese Mendenhall); 2. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 1:49.18 (Donneasha Marshall, Bernease Herman, Allix Miller, Rebekka; 3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 1:49.91 (Jacquese Steele, Josey Fuller, Addie Drillock, Barbara John; 4. Hudsonville (A), 1:50.24 (Ashley Green, Jasmine Vesterfelt, Adriane Shorkey, Kyleigh; 5. Muskegon Mona Shores (A, 1:50.59 (Jackie Sipovic, Brittani McKenzie, Chasadie Thornton, E'Aij; 6. Grand Haven (A), 1:51.06 (Lauren English, Bri Soule, Kristin Woods, Taylor Kaufman); 7. Grandville (A), 1:51.18 (Jami Erhardt, Kallie Daniels, Hannah Blok, Jessica Meyers); 8. Kalamazoo Central (A), 1:52.12 (Mahogany Bozman, Erica Adams, Ci'Erah Bell, Brittney Grayso.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Rebecca Addison, Grand Haven, 4:55.06; 2. Danielle Tepper, Grandville, 5:14.65; 3. Krista Parks, East Kentwood, 5:18.52; 4. Rachael Steil, Grandville, 5:24.56; 5. Leah Shepherd, East Kentwood, 5:32.62; 6. Alissa Zeerip, Holland West Ottawa, 5:37.72; 7. Casey Warner, Jenison, 5:40.65; 8. Nicole Avery, Hudsonville, 5:42.12.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 49.57 (Regina Bradley, Toni Cole, Kim Stewart, Chanese Mendenhall); 2. Jenison (A), 50.21 (Kelsey Chapman, Lauren Stodola, Kim Harig, Shinea Armstrong; 3. Portage Northern (A), 51.02 (Dayon Neals, Jamara White, Kaniehsa Pitchford, Serena Black; 4. Hudsonville (A), 51.09 (Ashley Green, Sarah Hop, Adriane Shorkey, Val DeWeerd); 5. Kalamazoo Central (A), 51.37 (Mahogany Bozman, Erica Adams, Ci'Erah Bell, Brittney Grayso; 6. Muskegon Mona Shores (A, 51.78 (Jackie Sipovic, Brittani McKenzie, Chasadie Thornton, E'Aij; 7. Battle Creek Central (A, 52.84 (Kamille Magee, Deona Rudolph, Shara Jamierson, Taja Kirklin; 8. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 52.99 (Jacquese Steele, Josey Fuller, Raife Jackson, Barbara Johns.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jessica Meyers, Grandville, 58.90; 2. Kaleigh Carlson, Hudsonville, 59.64; 3. Kelsey Chapman, Jenison, 59.99; 4. Barbara Johnson, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 1:00.15; 5. Rebekka Thorsen, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 1:00.42; 6. Maddie Sandmeyer, Portage Central, 1:01.09; 7. Kendra Donze, Hudsonville, 1:01.34; 8. Kyleigh Donze, Hudsonville, 1:01.52.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jade Hull, Grandville, 46.28; 2. Stephanie Hahn, East Kentwood, 49.18; 3. Brooke Herr, Hudsonville, 50.30; 4. Cannon Kyle, Grand Haven, 50.38; 5. Sarah Anderson, Grand Haven, 50.56; 6. Danielle Vickers, Holland West Ottawa, 50.65; 7. Jasmine Vesterfelt, Hudsonville, 50.84; 8. Tylor Davis, East Kentwood, 51.09.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Rebecca Addison, Grand Haven, 2:12.20; 2. Danielle Tepper, Grandville, 2:16.90; 3. Christina Perez, Grand Haven, 2:21.20; 4. Darcy Dubuc, Grand Haven, 2:21.70; 5. Ariel Dempsey, Jenison, 2:23.80; 6. Alissa Williams, East Kentwood, 2:27.20; 7. Addie Drillock, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2:27.70; 8. Emily Hoffman, Grandville, 2:27.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Allix Miller, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 26.72; 2. Kelsey Chapman, Jenison, 27.25; 3. Adriane Shorkey, Hudsonville, 27.45; 4. Tianna McFadden, Holland, 27.75; 5. Noell Spann, Muskegon, 27.83; 6. Taylor Kaufman, Grand Haven, 27.96; 7. Jami Erhardt, Grandville, 28.16; 8. Shara Jamierson, Battle Creek Central, 28.74.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Krista Parks, East Kentwood, 11:25.90; 2. Sharon Hecker, Grandville, 11:29.90; 3. Emily Thomas, Grand Haven, 11:33.43; 4. Michelle DeMuro, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 11:44.68; 5. Leah Shepherd, East Kentwood, 11:47.40; 6. Kelsee VanderBaan, Jenison, 12:13.96; 7. Natalie Courtright, Hudsonville, 12:20.68; 8. Olivia Howard, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 12:36.66.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grandville (A), 4:04.82 (Jessica Meyers, Rachael Steil, Emily Hoffman, Danielle Tepp; 2. Jenison (A), 4:05.09 (Miranda Krukowski, Danielle Zink, Lauren Stodola, Kelsey Ch; 3. Hudsonville (A), 4:05.87 (Kaleigh Carlson, Christine Kolenbrander, Kendra Donze, Kyle; 4. Portage Central (A), 4:11.93 (Kelsey Buckstaff, Maddie Sandmeyer, Taylor Soderman, Bri Ru; 5. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 4:13.72 (Donneasha Marshall, Wendy Honick, Allix Miller, Rebekka Tho; 6. East Kentwood (A), 4:16.81 (Martice Moffett, Stephanie Hahn, Kierya Wilson, Alissa Will; 7. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 4:18.37 (Addie Drillock, Jacquese Steele, Jana Graudins, Barbara Joh; 8. Holland West Ottawa (A), 4:19.28 (Kris Wolters, Shelby Moeke, Danielle Vickers, Becca Donker).

LOWELL REGIONAL 2-1 AT LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/08

Lowell Regional 2-1

TEAM SCORING - Grand Ledge 108; Jackson 99; Lansing Sexton 91.50; Greenville 63.50; Lansing Eastern 59.50; Okemos 48; Lansing Everett 43; Rockford 43; Holt 35; Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 31; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 29; Lowell 7.50; Grand Rapids Creston 5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brad Schweitzer, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 12-9; 2. Eddie VanDuren, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 12-5.10; 3. Kellie Strandberg, Greenville, 12-5; 4. Garrett Maciejewski, Grand Ledge, 11-11; 5. Marcel McFadden, Lansing Sexton, 11-5.20; 6T. Carl Bowers, Lansing Eastern, 11-5.10; T. Justin Zachow, Greenville, 11-5.10; 8. Mike Ballassone, Lansing Eastern, 11-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matthew Armstrong, Lansing Sexton, 57-9.50; 2. Jamey Harrison, Grand Ledge, 50-11; 3. Mitch Zajac, Holt, 49-8.50; 4. Kory Schrauben, Grand Ledge, 49-0.50; 5. Ross Simons, Grand Ledge, 48-10; 6. Nick Norton, Holt, 48-9; 7. Marty Rogers, Greenville, 47-9; 8. Micajah Reynolds, Lansing Sexton, 46-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Chris Jimmerson, Okemos, 6-3; 2T. DeMarcus Boysaw, Jackson, 6-1.20; T. Owen Hughes, Okemos, 6-1.20; 4T. Javonte Wells, Lansing Sexton, 6-1.10; T. Spencer Sellner, Lowell, 6-1.10; 6. Johnny Turner, Jackson, 6-1; 7. Zak Boehm, Greenville, 5-11.10; 8. Drew McBride, Greenville, 5-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Cordell Miller, Lansing Everett, 22-5.50; 2. Calen Boyd, Lansing Eastern, 21-10.25; 3. Javon Taylor, Lansing Sexton, 21-7.25; 4. Anthony Hayward, Jackson, 21-6.75; 5. Dustin Freeman, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 20-6.10; 6. Joe Bushong, Grand Ledge, 20-6; 7. Alan Swihart, Okemos, 20-4.25; 8. Adam Powers, Grand Ledge, 20-3.

DISCUS -- 1. Matthew Armstrong, Lansing Sexton, 152-1; 2. Chris DiLucia, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 141-11; 3. Jamey Harrison, Grand Ledge, 140-10; 4. Stephen Snyder, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 140-7; 5. Mitch Zajac, Holt, 137-11; 6. Marty Rogers, Greenville, 137-9; 7. Jacob Schneider, Rockford, 125-6; 8. Jason Christensen, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 123-1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Ledge (A), 8:03.62 (Nick Thelen, Justin Flegel, Bruce Anthony, John Dyer); 2. Lansing Eastern (A), 8:06.30 (Tavarrio Davis, Adam Bellant, Anthony Sampson, Ricardo Dabn; 3. Greenville (A), 8:18.77 (Jake Sherman, Josh Bouck, Matt Pierson, Drew McBride); 4. Okemos (A), 8:22.96 (Sam Larsen, Dan Jimenez, Max Wilson, Jesus Perez-Flores); 5. Rockford (A), 8:32.65 (Cameron Lawson, Drake Veitenheimer, Rich Sholtis, Nick Shea; 6. Lansing Sexton (A), 8:33.42 (Joshua Wasson, Shawn Burton, Lee Henderson, Frank Cousin); 7. Holt (A), 8:34.94 (Kyle Hanton, Andy Lamie, Eric Spitz, Joseph Hemingway); 8. Lansing Everett (A), 8:47.09 (Lavelle Walker, Aaron Snaden, Austin Branson, Jessie Brown).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Charles Stinson, Jackson, 14.11; 2. Javon Taylor, Lansing Sexton, 14.12; 3. Darryll Stinson, Jackson, 14.26; 4. Dunell Murchison, Lansing Sexton, 14.57; 5. Chris Jimmerson, Okemos, 14.61; 6. Brogan Bibler, Rockford, 14.67; 7. David Ray, Lansing Eastern, 14.74; 8. Chris Stretton, Greenville, 15.23.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tyler Thomas, Jackson, 10.47; 2. Kurt VanEssen, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 10.67; 3. Jake Sanders, Greenville, 10.85; 4. Deleon Dearing, Lansing Sexton, 10.87; 5. Emery Max, Okemos, 10.88; 6. D'ontae Hopson, Jackson, 11.05; 7. Aaron Kwekel, Rockford, 11.15; 8. Dante' Williams, Lansing Sexton, 11.25.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Sexton (A), 1:29.61 (Aaron Demps, Jacob Payne, Dunell Murchison, Deleon Dearing); 2. Jackson (A), 1:29.86 (D'ontae Hopson, Eric Crenshaw, Anthony Hayward, Tyler Thoma; 3. Lansing Everett (A), 1:29.96; 4. Okemos (A), 1:30.83; 5. Greenville (A), 1:31.17 (Luke Gray, Blake Garvey, Patrick Kloostra, Jake Sanders); 6. Lansing Eastern (A), 1:31.171 (J.D. Kemp, Tavarrio Davis, Leroy Green, Calen Boyd); 7. Grand Ledge (A), 1:31.49; 8. Holt (A), 1:32.79 (Antonio Todd, Dominic Todd, Cameron Gibson, Chris Scott).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nick Thelen, Grand Ledge, 4:30.97; 2. John Bort, Holt, 4:33.23; 3. George Goad, Rockford, 4:37.15; 4. Ryan Konen, Grand Ledge, 4:42.86; 5. Nick Shear, Rockford, 4:44.11; 6. Michael Dulworth, Jackson, 4:48.46; 7. Ricardo Dabney, Lansing Eastern, 4:49.61; 8. Anthony Sampson, Lansing Eastern, 4:51.65.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Everett (A), 43.18; 2. Rockford (A), 43.55; 3. Holt (A), 44.08 (Antonio Todd, Dominic Todd, Cameron Gibson, Chris Scott); 4. Lansing Sexton (A), 44.11 (Aaron Demps, Javonte Wells, Dunell Murchison, Deleon Dearin; 5. Grand Rapids Creston (A, 44.50; 6. Greenville (A), 44.68 (Blake Garvey, Luke Gray, Rafael Nieto, Jake Sanders); 7. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hil, 44.73 (Andrew Alt, Justin Ford, Mike Bouwhuis, Kurt VanEssen); 8. Jackson (A), 44.88 (D'ontae Hopson, Anthony Hayward, Derrick Butler, Mario Harr.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Calen Boyd, Lansing Eastern, 49.57; 2. Dan Linder, Grand Ledge, 49.80; 3. Jacob Payne, Lansing Sexton, 50.16; 4. Patrick Kloostra, Greenville, 50.25; 5. lavelle. Walker, Lansing Everett, 50.49; 6. Ray Page, Jackson, 51.04; 7. Eric Crenshaw, Jackson, 51.70; 8. Charlie Anel, Rockford, 52.03.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Darryll Stinson, Jackson, 40.81; 2. Javon Taylor, Lansing Sexton, 40.84; 3. Emil Lee, Jackson, 40.99; 4. David Ray, Lansing Eastern, 41.72; 5. Charles Stinson, Jackson, 42.10; 6. J.D. Kemp, Lansing Eastern, 42.34; 7. Brogan Bibler, Rockford, 42.51; 8. Nick Novakoski, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 42.52.

800 METER RUN -- 1. John Dyer, Grand Ledge, 1:58.71; 2. Drew McBride, Greenville, 1:59.14; 3. Nick Thelen, Grand Ledge, 2:02.71; 4. Jesus Perez-Flores, Okemos, 2:05.30; 5. Adam Bellant, Lansing Eastern, 2:05.35; 6. Ryan Thumser, Holt, 2:05.65; 7. Jake Sherman, Greenville, 2:06.24; 8. Sam Larsen, Okemos, 2:06.25.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Tyler Thomas, Jackson, 21.92; 2. Dwayne Darden, Lansing Everett, 22.17; 3. Nick Stokes, Rockford, 22.22; 4. Adam Powers, Grand Ledge, 22.37; 5. Jake Sanders, Greenville, 22.49; 6. Dylan McEleveen, Lowell, 22.68; 7. Patrick Kloostra, Greenville, 22.71; 8. XAIVER CARRANZA, Grand Rapids Creston, 23.18.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Reed Kamyszek, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 9:43.78; 2. Devin Lea, Grand Ledge, 9:52.63; 3. Brockton Feltman, Grand Ledge, 9:55.80; 4. Blake Bitner, Greenville, 10:26.95; 5. Tyler Hull, Okemos, 10:28.66; 6. George Goad, Rockford, 10:35.89; 7. Eric Spitz, Holt, 10:36.23; 8. Umakanthan Kavin, Okemos, 10:37.75.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Eastern (A), 3:23.88 (Tavarrio Davis, David Ray, Leroy Green, Calen Boyd); 2. Jackson (A), 3:24.41 (Eric Crenshaw, Tyler Thomas, Darryll Stinson, Ray Page); 3. Grand Ledge (A), 3:27.44; 4. Lansing Sexton (A), 3:31.80 (Jacob Payne, Carlous Kelley, Joshua Wasson, Frank Cousin); 5. Lansing Everett (A), 3:32.08; 6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hil, 3:32.66 (Matt Conaty, Mike Bouwhuis, Keenan Zost, Kurt VanEssen); 7. Rockford (A), 3:34.20; 8. Greenville (A), 3:34.92 (Rafael Nieto, Josh Bouck, Drew McBride, Patrick Kloostra).
05/17/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

LOWELL REGIONAL 2-1 AT LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/08

Lowell Regional 2-1

TEAM SCORING - Rockford 195; Jackson 104; Grand Ledge 68; Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 54; Lansing Sexton 50; Okemos 46.50; Lansing Everett 35.50; Lowell 32; Greenville 31; Holt 19; Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 17; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8; Lansing Eastern 3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford, 11-1; 2T. Daniele Putterman, Rockford, 10-3; T. Kari Kenney, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 10-3; 4. Stephanie Birkmeier, Rockford, 9-6.20; 5T. Tanya Kolanbrander, Rockford, 9-6.10; T. Richelle Kimble, Lowell, 9-6.10; 7T. Amanda Trouten, Okemos, 9-6; T. Lori Davidson, Rockford, 9-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Samantha Lockhart, Lansing Sexton, 39-6.50; 2. Dasonya Murchison, Lansing Sexton, 39-5.10; 3. Whitney Turner, Okemos, 39-5; 4. Kyla Walworth, Holt, 36-9; 5. Katelyn Fox, Rockford, 36-4; 6. Kristy Jackson, Lansing Sexton, 34-10; 7. Shannon Littlejohn, Jackson, 34-3.50; 8. Jasmine Holliman, Lowell, 32-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Brittani Williams, Jackson, 5-6; 2. Rachel Herald, Rockford, 5-5; 3. Amy VanEns, Lowell, 5-2; 4. CASEY TISSUE, Greenville, 5-0; 5T. Josephine Sturdivant, Lansing Eastern, 4-9.20; T. Kylie Basarabski, Rockford, 4-9.20; T. Alisha Weaver, Holt, 4-9.20; 8T. Megan Gallop, Lowell, 4-9; T. LaTanya Thompkins, Lansing Everett, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Elise Brown, Jackson, 17-1; 2. Tenesha Swift, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 17-0; 3. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 16-10.25; 4. Richelle Kimble, Lowell, 16-2.75; 5. Emma Breen, Rockford, 16-1.50; 6. Chloe Prince, Okemos, 15-10.50; 7. Michelle Williams, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 15-9.75; 8. Rachel Jerrils, Rockford, 15-6; 9T. Nicole Prince, Okemos, 15-4; T. Brieonna Thompson, Lansing Sexton, 15-4.

DISCUS -- 1. Samantha Lockhart, Lansing Sexton, 124-3; 2. Katelyn Fox, Rockford, 114-3; 3. Shannon Littlejohn, Jackson, 108-2; 4. Jasmine Holliman, Lowell, 104-7; 5. Kyla Walworth, Holt, 102-5; 6. Caitlyn Patterson, Rockford, 94-2; 7. PATTY REWA, Greenville, 92-11; 8. Melana Eagle, Grand Ledge, 90-5.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 9:32.65 (Kelcie Severson, Catie Rietsema, Sarah Neideck, Katie Haine; 2. Grand Ledge (A), 9:36.86 (Amanda Westman, Sarah Sanders, Jaclyn Magness, Jennifer Sne; 3. Grand Rapids Forest Hil, 9:39.97 (Maddie Irwin, Morgan Churchwell, Laura Santoski, Britta Eas; 4. Okemos (A), 9:56.44 (Alyssa Ambrose, Jessica King, Nicole Prince, Morgan Bailey); 5. Greenville (A), 10:37.11 (MINDY PATTEN, MACY GILMORE, SHELBY HARRIS, MIRANDA DOWNING); 6. Lowell (A), 10:41.48 (Kendell Hewitt, Kallie Holzhuetor, Meghan Majestic, Taylor; 7. Holt (A), 10:45.10 (Barbra Armstrong, Kim Killips, Carolina Madrid, Hannah Tayl; 8. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hil, 11:03.36 (Lynne Davis, Marissa Vargo, Jennifer Piccard, Kara Trausch).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 14.81; 2. Daniele Putterman, Rockford, 15.08; 3. Kate Boyd, Grand Ledge, 15.09; 4. Samantha Mette, Rockford, 15.10; 5. Amanda Trouten, Okemos, 15.59; 6. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 16.37; 7. JESSICA HALLMAN, Greenville, 16.83; 8. Brieonna Thompson, Lansing Sexton, 17.46.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Heggins, Lansing Everett, 11.75; 2. Krysten Fischer, Rockford, 12.00; 3. Samantha DeStefano, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 12.02; 4. Becky Caywood, Rockford, 12.15; 5. Tenesha Swift, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 12.51; 6. HEIDI YOUNG, Greenville, 12.56; 7. Brittanie Pruitt, Grand Ledge, 12.63; 8. Megan Hurst, Jackson, 12.66.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Jackson (A), 1:41.39 (DeShara Soto, Brittani Williams, Brenda Gibson, Elise Brown; 2. Rockford (A), 1:44.23; 3. Lansing Everett (A), 1:45.01; 4. Lansing Sexton (A), 1:46.62; 5. Grand Rapids Forest Hil, 1:49.55; 6. Okemos (A), 1:49.67; 7. Holt (A), 1:52.39 (Sakera Wilson, Chynna McLeod, Robyn Robinson, Jameka Jones); 8. Lowell (A), 1:53.07 (Paige Senters, Meghan Majestic, Amy VanEns, Miah Jackson).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Haines, Rockford, 5:09.93; 2. Jennifer Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 5:10.88; 3. Amanda Westman, Grand Ledge, 5:20.10; 4. Kelcie Severson, Rockford, 5:22.11; 5. Catie Rietsema, Rockford, 5:28.64; 6. Sarah Neideck, Rockford, 5:31.58; 7. CHELSEA PRAHL, Greenville, 5:44.00; 8. Hayley Timmers, Lowell, 5:47.11.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 49.88; 2. Lansing Everett (A), 50.09; 3. Lansing Sexton (A), 51.05; 4. Jackson (A), 51.14 (Keyonda Parker, DeShara Soto, Sequilla Thomas, Megan Hurst); 5. Grand Rapids Forest Hil, 52.06; 6. Holt (A), 52.49 (Kashara Hoskins, Sakera Wilson, Robyn Robinson, Jameka Jone; 7. Grand Ledge (A), 53.53 (Brittanie Pruitt, Rebecca Compton, Carlin Wright, Alex Tarv; 8. Okemos (A), 54.16.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Brittani Williams, Jackson, 56.79; 2. Britta Eastburg, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 1:00.66; 3. Chloe Prince, Okemos, 1:00.69; 4. Emma Breen, Rockford, 1:00.95; 5. Lelia Bonaidi, Okemos, 1:01.27; 6. Katharine Cline, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 1:01.41; 7. Alyssa Ambrose, Okemos, 1:01.56; 8. Katie Carlson, Rockford, 1:02.34.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 45.98; 2. Kate Boyd, Grand Ledge, 48.38; 3. Lori Davidson, Rockford, 49.75; 4. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 50.25; 5. Jasmine Campbell, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 50.28; 6. ALI NEDVED, Greenville, 50.63; 7. Amanda Trouten, Okemos, 50.95; 8. Brieonna Thompson, Lansing Sexton, 51.74.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Britta Eastburg, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 2:21.20; 2. CHELSEA PRAHL, Greenville, 2:22.91; 3. Jennifer Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 2:23.24; 4. Amanda Westman, Grand Ledge, 2:24.73; 5. Sarah Neideck, Rockford, 2:26.48; 6. Kallie Holzhuetor, Lowell, 2:27.33; 7. Morgan Bailey, Okemos, 2:30.04; 8. Sarah Sanders, Grand Ledge, 2:30.13.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Elise Brown, Jackson, 24.68; 2. Krysten Fischer, Rockford, 25.01; 3. Samantha DeStefano, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 25.40; 4. Jazmine. Moore, Lansing Everett, 25.73; 5. Brenda Gibson, Jackson, 25.94; 6. Breterria Hill, Lansing Sexton, 26.36; 7. Ciera Howell, Lansing Sexton, 26.83; 8. Tenesha Swift, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 27.31.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Haines, Rockford, 11:19.50; 2. Anna Bos, Rockford, 11:29.90; 3. Jaclyn Magness, Grand Ledge, 11:32.99; 4. Catie Rietsema, Rockford, 11:33.38; 5. Ashley Stebbins, Rockford, 11:46.63; 6. Jessica King, Okemos, 12:12.08; 7. Kelcie Severson, Rockford, 12:23.27; 8. Chelsea Farquhar, Grand Ledge, 12:28.34.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Jackson (A), 3:52.86 (Jaelynn Pryor, Elise Brown, Brenda Gibson, Brittani William; 2. Rockford (A), 4:08.07; 3. Lansing Everett (A), 4:08.09; 4. Grand Rapids Forest Hil, 4:10.94; 5. Okemos (A), 4:16.27; 6. Lowell (A), 4:18.00 (Kendell Hewitt, Kallie Holzhuetor, Paige Senters, Meghan Ma; 7. Greenville (A), 4:21.11; 8. Lansing Sexton (A), 4:21.59.

05/16/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA DIV. #1 REGIONAL #3 AT SAGINAW HERITAGE 05/16/08

MHSAA Div #1 Mens Regional #3

TEAM SCORING - Flint Carman-Ainsworth 127; Midland Dow 84.50; Flint Southwestern Academy 81.50; Swartz Creek 71.75; Midland 57.75; Flushing 48.75; Saginaw Heritage 47; Bay City Central 39.75; Alpena 28; Bay City Western 25.50; Traverse City Central 23; Saginaw Arthur Hill 16.50; Traverse City West 12.

DISCUS -- 1. Bryan Murphy, Saginaw Heritage, 155-6; 2. Aaron Brandt, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 152-2; 3. Mark Ryerson, Swartz Creek, 149-10; 4. Dominique Washington, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 147-10; 5. Chad. Archer, Midland Dow, 146-7; 6. Tremonde Branch, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 145-8; 7. Dylan Comer, Traverse City West, 144-7.70; 8. Andrew. Grillo, Midland, 136-8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Gerow, Alpena, 52-11; 2. Cameron Bradley, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 50-9.25; 3. carldriss. gordon, Flint Southwestern Academy, 49-6; 4. Tremonde Branch, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 48-9; 5. Mark Ryerson, Swartz Creek, 47-10; 6. Aaron Brandt, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 47-5.50; 7. Tyler Forbes, Midland, 47-3; 8. Jordan Isaacs, Alpena, 46-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andrew Maxwell, Midland, 6-1; 2T. Alex. Oriedo, Midland Dow, 5-11.20; T. Reginald Stallings, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 5-11.20; 4T. Kwincy Tucker, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 5-11.10; T. daparris gordon, Flint Southwestern Academy, 5-11.10; 6T. Caleb. Boileau, Bay City Western, 5-11; T. Michael. Linley, Midland Dow, 5-11; 8. raheem wells, Flint Southwestern Academy, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Luther. Ware, Bay City Central, 21-6; 2. David Gardner, Swartz Creek, 21-4.75; 3. Alex Elsenheimer, Alpena, 21-1.75; 4. Jeff Kline, Flushing, 20-9; 5. Reginald Stallings, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 20-8.50; 6. raheem wells, Flint Southwestern Academy, 20-8; 7. Jeff. Brown, Midland, 20-1.50; 8. Matthew Hastings, Swartz Creek, 20-1.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Staley, Flushing, 13-3; 2. Kent Frantz, Alpena, 13-3; 3. Chris Jennell, Midland Dow, 12-9; 4. Thomas Huling, Traverse City Central, 12-5; 5T. Jabril Person, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 11-5.50; 6T. Blake Boersema, Swartz Creek, 11-5; 7T. Kori Kinter, Flushing, 10-11; T. Chris. Wandor, Midland, 10-11; T. Kevin. Delgado, Bay City Central, 10-11; T. Sean Schaibly, Swartz Creek, 10-11.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Heritage (A), 7:59.84 (Arthur Acevedo Jr., Matt. Lopez, Eric. Phillips, Travis. Bo; 2. Flint Southwestern Acad, 8:02.44 (chris. burtley, erik. fields, brandon. thompson, calvin ewe; 3. Flushing (A), 8:05.46 (Kenny Wall, Danny Pratt, Ryan Hladik, Pat Cassady); 4. Midland Dow (A), 8:31.54 (Zac. Logan, Kevin. Carney, Alex. Carney, Ben Zank); 5. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 8:31.87 (Delivee Person, Andrico Mason, Tommy Ross, Ryan McElyea); 6. Traverse City West (A) , 8:32.91; 7. Swartz Creek (A), 8:33.50 (Jeremy Dickie, Aaron Bond, Tyler Gatlin, Jeremy Dickie); 8. Bay City Western (A), 8:35.74.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Roscoe Payne, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 14.42; 2. lawrence. clark, Flint Southwestern Academy, 14.76; 3. Vince. Lefler, Midland, 14.83; 4. Anquan Harrison, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 14.89; 5. Jamarco. Jenkins, Bay City Central, 14.94; 6. Kyler Cardwell, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15.03; 7. bennie manns, Flint Southwestern Academy, 15.11; 8. Maurice Moss, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Darius Recard, Swartz Creek, 10.37; 2. Dominique. Endline, Midland Dow, 10.45; 3. Trenton. Robinson, Bay City Central, 10.45; 4. DeShawn. Hayes, Saginaw Heritage, 10.87; 5. Kris Jones, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 10.99; 6. Matthew Hastings, Swartz Creek, 11.00; 7. Leander Lewis, Saginaw Heritage, 11.02; 8. Demarcio. Copes, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 11.07.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Bay City Central (A), 1:30.09; 2. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 1:30.16 (Tyjuan Jones, Sean Bradley, Jahmar Rashad, Roscoe Payne); 3. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 1:32.31 (Rasheed Atwater, Demarcio. Copes, Timothy. Walker, Matthew; 4. Traverse City West (A) , 1:33.00; 5. Traverse City Central (, 1:33.06; 6. Swartz Creek (A), 1:34.51 (Andre Hudak, Tyler Adams, Trevor Black, Matthew Hastings); 7. Midland Dow (A), 1:35.20 (Adam Pinney, Phil Bunge, Alex. Oriedo, Matt Russell); 8. Midland (A), 1:35.34.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Stephen Walker, Midland Dow, 4:19.68; 2. Travis. Borchard, Saginaw Heritage, 4:26.26; 3. Pablo. Ruiz, Bay City Western, 4:27.46; 4. Alex. Bladecki, Bay City Western, 4:29.52; 5. Sebastian Gosztyla, Bay City Central, 4:36.57; 6. Tyler Gatlin, Swartz Creek, 4:38.43; 7. Evan. Toyzan, Bay City Western, 4:39.66; 8. Nick Bruning, Traverse City Central, 4:45.05.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Midland (A), 43.31; 2. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 43.38 (Tyjuan Jones, Sean Bradley, Kris Jones, Aaron Johnson); 3. Flint Southwestern Acad, 43.47; 4. Flushing (A), 43.58 (Michael Owens, Jeff Kline, Josh keeler, Scott Ashlock); 5. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 44.51 (Rasheed Atwater, Timothy. Walker, Matthew Williams, Demarci; 6. Traverse City Central (, 44.58; 7. Swartz Creek (A), 44.77 (Tyler Adams, Nathaniel Lang, Trevor Black, Matthew Hastings; 8. Saginaw Heritage (A), 44.98 (Leander Lewis, Kurt MacGillivray, Jeffrey. Mbarushimana, Ko.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Darius Recard, Swartz Creek, 48.16; 2. Jahmar Rashad, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 48.62; 3. Dominique. Endline, Midland Dow, 49.87; 4. Ryan McElyea, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 50.12; 5. chris. burtley, Flint Southwestern Academy, 50.791; 6. billy. henderson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 50.792; 7. Jeff Kline, Flushing, 51.67; 8. Alex Elsenheimer, Alpena, 52.71.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Roscoe Payne, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 38.81; 2. lawrence. clark, Flint Southwestern Academy, 39.38; 3. David Gardner, Swartz Creek, 40.40; 4. Vince. Lefler, Midland, 40.55; 5. Alex Ostergaard, Midland Dow, 41.50; 6. micheal johnson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 41.73; 7. Tyler Uekman, Alpena, 41.86; 8. Caleb Brown, Flushing, 42.15.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nate Love, Midland, 1:56.75; 2. Eric. Phillips, Saginaw Heritage, 1:58.73; 3. Alex Beckwith, Midland Dow, 2:00.28; 4. calvin ewell, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:00.64; 5. brandon. thompson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:01.12; 6. Ryan Hladik, Flushing, 2:03.14; 7. erik. fields, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:03.41; 8. Dan Love, Midland, 2:04.36.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Darius Recard, Swartz Creek, 21.47; 2. Dominique. Endline, Midland Dow, 21.51; 3. Tyjuan Jones, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 21.85; 4. Ethan. Roberson, Midland, 21.87; 5. daparris gordon, Flint Southwestern Academy, 22.02; 6. Dan. Alba, Bay City Western, 22.27; 7. Blair Bell, Traverse City Central, 22.60; 8. Demarcio. Copes, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 22.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Stephen Walker, Midland Dow, 9:30.82; 2. Kenny Wall, Flushing, 9:34.00; 3. Jacob Secor, Traverse City Central, 9:35.19; 4. Pat Cassady, Flushing, 9:36.00; 5. Pablo. Ruiz, Bay City Western, 9:39.38; 6. Arthur Acevedo Jr., Saginaw Heritage, 9:39.75; 7. Geof Burns, Traverse City West, 9:41.04; 8. Evan Dancer, Traverse City Central, 9:45.05.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 3:20.49; 2. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 3:22.20 (Tyjuan Jones, Ryan McElyea, Jahmar Rashad, Roscoe Payne); 3. Midland Dow (A), 3:25.82 (Stephen Walker, Dominique. Endline, Matt Frank, Adam Pinney; 4. Bay City Central (A), 3:27.75; 5. Midland (A), 3:29.39; 6. Flushing (A), 3:30.26 (Scott Ashlock, Casey Kelly, Jeff Kline, Ryan Hladik); 7. Bay City Western (A), 3:32.23 (Matt.. Johnson, Caleb. Boileau, Evan. Toyzan, Jon Behmlande; 8. Traverse City Central (, 3:33.48.
05/16/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA DIV. #1 REGIONAL #3 AT SAGINAW HERITAGE 05/16/08

MHSAA Div #1 Womens Regional #3

TEAM SCORING - Flint Southwestern Academy 108; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 91; Flushing 79; Traverse City Central 69; Midland 66; Saginaw Heritage 48; Midland Dow 43; Traverse City West 38; Alpena 33; Saginaw Arthur Hill 27; Swartz Creek 27; Bay City Western 13; Flint Central 12; Bay City Central 9.

DISCUS -- 1. Tiffany Jacob, Swartz Creek, 110-0; 2. Kortney Bower, Traverse City Central, 109-3; 3. Coyia Wiley, Flint Southwestern Academy, 107-9; 4. Jeri Nard, Flint Southwestern Academy, 104-0; 5. AMANDA TROUTT, Flushing, 101-9; 6. Racheal Smith, Alpena, 101-9; 7. SARA SCHUNTER, Flushing, 100-11; 8. Judea. Walker, Flint Central, 99-11.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. JESSICA SCHERTING, Saginaw Heritage, 5-4; 2. SAMANTHA STEIN, Flushing, 5-2.10; 3. Margeaux Raymond, Traverse City West, 5-2; 4. Brianna Rimmer, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 5-0; 5T. Katrina Brown, Swartz Creek, 4-9; T. Ericka Bobalek, Midland Dow, 4-9; T. Emily. Dienhart, Flint Southwestern Academy, 4-9; 8. Morgan Auernhammer, Bay City Western, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Monsherri. Hall, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 18-2; 2. JESSICA SCHERTING, Saginaw Heritage, 17-5; 3. Rhonda Lee, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 16-3; 4. DYNASTY MCGEE, Flint Southwestern Academy, 16-1; 5. Maren Bahra, Traverse City Central, 16-0; 6. Brittany. Dobson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 15-9; 7. ASIA JONES, Saginaw Heritage, 15-2.25; 8. Ashlie Wynn, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15-1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Rachel Gebauer, Alpena, 40-2; 2. Judea. Walker, Flint Central, 39-1.50; 3. SARA SCHUNTER, Flushing, 37-8.25; 4. Tiffany Jacob, Swartz Creek, 37-5; 5. CARLY NUERMINGER, Saginaw Heritage, 36-2; 6. Meghan Johnson, Swartz Creek, 35-11.75; 7. Quentrese Cole, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 35-10; 8. AMANDA TROUTT, Flushing, 35-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lindsay. Stidham, Midland Dow, 10-6; 2. Ashley Leitner, Traverse City West, 10-6; 3. Jamie Gotshall, Traverse City West, 10-0; 4. LAURA MACKO, Flushing, 10-0; 5. Hannah Dinnan, Midland, 9-6; 6. JULIA CARSON, Flushing, 9-6; 7. Emily Skiba, Alpena, 9-2; 8. Kelsey Schiel, Midland, 8-8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City Central (, 9:47.05 (Katie Perkins, Alison Ostema, Kelsey Minor, Charnele Lyons); 2. Midland (A), 9:51.37 (Danielle Blake, Courtney Rouse, Megen Rapp, Stephanie Seibe; 3. Flint Southwestern Acad, 9:57.37 (Brittany. Dobson, Shanita. Fluker, Porsha Aldridge, Tressan; 4. Flushing (A), 10:07.96 (COURTNEY WRIGHT, AUDREY WRIGHT, DONNA ELLITHORPE, MADDIE RI; 5. Traverse City West (A) , 10:09.69; 6. Swartz Creek (A), 10:39.57 (Katrina Bean, Rachel Reyna, Grace Hartz, Ashley Kemmerer); 7. Bay City Western (A), 10:40.17; 8. Bay City Central (A), 10:40.63 (Chelsea Swank, Elyse Hogan, Julia Abramson, Kaylyn Guettler.

100M HURDLES -- 1. AMANDA FENTON, Flushing, 15.00; 2. Emily. Dienhart, Flint Southwestern Academy, 15.02; 3. Jillian. Sledge, Flint Southwestern Academy, 15.31; 4. Ashlie Wynn, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15.79; 5. Kyle Laustriat, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 16.01; 6. Samantha. Olson, Midland Dow, 16.10; 7. Brenna Browne, Midland, 16.24; 8. Kara Pohlman, Traverse City West, 16.98.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brianna Walker, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 12.07; 2. Ciarra Adams, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.28; 3. Tatyana Fykes, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 12.30; 4. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 12.47; 5. Julie Townsend, Alpena, 12.62; 6. ANGELA BRIGHT, Flushing, 12.70; 7. Shannon Inman, Midland, 12.77; 8. Tina Rivera, Midland, 13.14.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 1:44.26 (Brittney Banister, Demea Person, Tatyana Fykes, Brianna Wal; 2. Midland (A), 1:44.93; 3. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 1:48.05; 4. Flint Southwestern Acad, 1:48.68 (Ciarra Adams, Jillian. Sledge, Cristal Wilson, Jasmine. Cha; 5. Flushing (A), 1:50.79 (SAMANTHA STEIN, JOCELIN BAIER, KARA KERLIN, CHRISSY BROWN); 6. Bay City Central (A), 1:51.15 (Brittany. Butts, Whitley Henry, Amber. Reichle, Brianna Owc; 7. Midland Dow (A), 1:52.21 (Brooke. Thurlow, Melissa Altman, Tayla Duncan, Ericka Bobal; 8. Traverse City West (A) , 1:52.40.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Allison White, Midland Dow, 5:11.29; 2. Katie Perkins, Traverse City Central, 5:17.41; 3. Taylor Mattarella, Traverse City Central, 5:23.01; 4. ERIN MAY, Flushing, 5:41.76; 5. Elise Carolan, Traverse City West, 5:44.05; 6. Rachel Reyna, Swartz Creek, 5:44.86; 7. MEHGAN OTT, Flushing, 5:45.20; 8. Nicole Yates, Bay City Western, 5:46.76.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 49.57 (Brittney Banister, Demea Person, Rhonda Lee, Brianna Walker; 2. Midland (A), 50.28; 3. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 51.73; 4. Flint Southwestern Acad, 52.69 (Ciarra Adams, Cristal Wilson, Jasmine. Chappell, Emily. Die; 5. Alpena (A), 53.52; 6. Saginaw Heritage (A), 53.57 (PEYTON DAWKINS, SARAH KAWIECKI, ASHLEY SCHROPP, BRIANA WELC; 7. Flushing (A), 53.75 (AMANDA FENTON, JOCELIN BAIER, CHRISSY BROWN, SAMANTHA STEIN; 8. Traverse City Central (, 53.76.

400 METER DASH -- 1. DYNASTY MCGEE, Flint Southwestern Academy, 56.37; 2. Maria Beach, Midland, 59.32; 3. Brittany Brassfield, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 1:00.38; 4. Maren Bahra, Traverse City Central, 1:00.50; 5. Whitley Henry, Bay City Central, 1:01.21; 6. Brandi Rimmer, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 1:03.35; 7. Rachel Stadelmaier, Midland Dow, 1:03.45; 8. Charnele Lyons, Traverse City Central, 1:03.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jillian. Sledge, Flint Southwestern Academy, 44.76; 2. SARAH KAWIECKI, Saginaw Heritage, 46.20; 3. AMANDA FENTON, Flushing, 47.54; 4. Samantha. Olson, Midland Dow, 48.48; 5. Erin. Bridgewater, Bay City Western, 48.68; 6. Kyle Laustriat, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 48.72; 7. Catherine Cielinski, Midland, 49.16; 8. ASHLEY SCHROPP, Saginaw Heritage, 49.52.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Hannah Skiba, Alpena, 2:19.51; 2. MADDIE RIBANT, Flushing, 2:20.37; 3. Stephanie Seibert, Midland, 2:20.45; 4. Tressanique. Hampton, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:22.43; 5. Charnele Lyons, Traverse City Central, 2:26.61; 6. Alison Ostema, Traverse City Central, 2:28.58; 7. Brittany. Dobson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:29.63; 8. Shanita. Fluker, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:31.07.

200 METER DASH -- 1. DYNASTY MCGEE, Flint Southwestern Academy, 24.91; 2. PEYTON DAWKINS, Saginaw Heritage, 25.272; 3. Ashley Lang, Midland, 25.275; 4. Monsherri. Hall, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 26.27; 5. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 26.31; 6. Shamarri Riddle, Flint Central, 26.78; 7. Tatyana Fykes, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 27.06; 8. ANGELA BRIGHT, Flushing, 27.53.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Perkins, Traverse City Central, 11:13.34; 2. Allison White, Midland Dow, 11:21.66; 3. Taylor Mattarella, Traverse City Central, 11:28.36; 4. Francie. Phillips, Bay City Western, 11:40.99; 5. Courtney Rouse, Midland, 11:51.45; 6. Hannah Rickard, Traverse City West, 12:00.28; 7. ERIN MAY, Flushing, 12:20.27; 8. Jessica Saunders, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 12:25.13.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 3:59.65 (Tressanique. Hampton, Jillian. Sledge, Ciarra Adams, DYNAST; 2. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 4:05.41 (Brianna Walker, Demea Person, Brianna Rimmer, Brittany Bras; 3. Midland (A), 4:05.71; 4. Traverse City West (A) , 4:11.85; 5. Saginaw Heritage (A), 4:12.73 (SARAH KAWIECKI, KRISTEN BROWN, ALEXANDRA CARLTON, JESSICA S; 6. Traverse City Central (, 4:14.44; 7. Flushing (A), 4:14.82 (COURTNEY WRIGHT, DONNA ELLITHORPE, MADDIE RIBANT, ANGELA BR; 8. Bay City Central (A), 4:15.44 (Amber. Reichle, Brianna Owczarzak, Danielle. Jacobs, Whitle.

05/19/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

4-1 TRACK REGIONAL AT WEST BLOOFIELD HIGH SCHOO 05/17/08

Boys Regional at West Bloomfield

TEAM SCORING - Detroit Mumford 105; West Bloomfield 82.50; Brother Rice 78; University Of Detroit Jesuit 64; Rochester 46; Birmingham Seaholm 40.33; Southfield 39; Detroit Cooley 36; Royal Oak 33; Farmington 27.33; Berkley 25; Southfield Lathrup 23.83; North Farmington Raiders 13; Oak Park 10; Birmingham Groves 7; Detroit Henry Ford 4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 7:52.61 (George Jackson, Shaka Dukes, Kristopher Washington, Isaiah; 2. Royal Oak, 8:11.74; 3. Birmingham Seaholm, 8:15.61; 4. Farmington, 8:32.29; 5. University Of Detroit J, 8:32.30; 6. North Farmington Raider, 8:33.25; 7. Brother Rice, 8:39.80; 8. Rochester, 8:40.33.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Demetrius Addison, Detroit Cooley, 14.15; 2. Jordan Bass, Detroit Mumford High School, 14.25; 3. Imani Duperry, Brother Rice, 14.70; 4. Matthew Jones, Detroit Mumford High School, 15.28; 5. Brandon Banks, Detroit Henry Ford, 15.58; 6. Ian Macdonald, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 15.63; 7. Jeffrey Hill, Detroit Mumford High School, 15.83; 8. Bashar Kazanji, Brother Rice, 17.32.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Niko Richey, Southfield, 10.55; 2. Kevin Davis, West Bloomfield, 10.58; 3. Damacious White, Berkley, 10.74; 4. Derrick Neal, Detroit Cooley, 10.89; 5. Fletcher Sharpe, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 10.92; 6. Charles Anthony, Farmington, 10.93; 7. David Barton, Birmingham Seaholm, 11.09; 8. Alonzo Roberson, Southfield, 11.17.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 1:29.40 (Anthony Bolden, Antoine Hill, Kevin Davis, Phillip Washingt; 2. Rochester, 1:29.75; 3. Southfield, 1:30.83; 4. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 1:31.91; 5. Southfield Lathrup, 1:32.25; 6. Brother Rice, 1:33.33; 7. University Of Detroit J, 1:33.71; 8. Birmingham Seaholm, 1:37.63.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Isaiah Ward, Detroit Mumford High School, 4:22.36; 2. Joe Banyai, Royal Oak, 4:22.61; 3. Ted Howard, Birmingham Seaholm, 4:23.71; 4. Michael Murphy, Brother Rice, 4:27.99; 5. Phil Fattore, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 4:28.89; 6. Kenny Laskowski, Rochester, 4:29.29; 7. Shaka Dukes, Detroit Mumford High School, 4:31.01; 8. Joshua Zang, Berkley, 4:36.70.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield, 42.54 (Alonzo Roberson, Jerry Macon, Micheal Tinsley, Niko Richey); 2. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 43.08; 3. West Bloomfield, 43.39; 4. Berkley, 43.60; 5. University Of Detroit J, 43.68; 6. Rochester, 43.87; 7. Royal Oak, 44.41; 8. Southfield Lathrup, 44.55.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Isaiah Ward, Detroit Mumford High School, 1:53.50; 2. Nick Thomas, Brother Rice, 1:54.38; 3. George Jackson, Detroit Mumford High School, 1:56.51; 4. Will Kane, Birmingham Seaholm, 1:59.91; 5. Antonio Carithers, Detroit Mumford High School, 2:00.39; 6. Lamount Chandler, Detroit Mumford High School, 2:01.61; 7. Joshua Zang, Berkley, 2:01.62; 8. Kevan Williams, Southfield Lathrup, 2:03.86.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Anthony Bolden, West Bloomfield, 50.00; 2. Matt Campbell, Rochester, 51.15; 3. Ronald Ford, Oak Park, 51.34; 4. Dejuan Calloway, Southfield Lathrup, 51.66; 5. Kristopher Washington, Detroit Mumford High School, 52.43; 6. Martell Buchanon, Detroit Mumford High School, 52.46; 7. Kyle Muller, Farmington, 52.67; 8. John Messina, Rochester, 52.84.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Demetrius Addison, Detroit Cooley, 38.61; 2. Imani Duperry, Brother Rice, 39.40; 3. Travon Johnson, Southfield, 40.00; 4. Antwaan Credit, West Bloomfield, 41.96; 5. Anthony Bradley, Southfield Lathrup, 42.09; 6. Matthew Jones, Detroit Mumford High School, 42.10; 7. Mark Ragland, West Bloomfield, 42.50; 8. David Burkhart, Royal Oak, 42.69.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Damacious White, Berkley, 21.99; 2. Jarius Saunders, Rochester, 22.12; 3. Kevin Davis, West Bloomfield, 22.30; 4. Derrick Neal, Detroit Cooley, 22.93; 5. Johnathan Bryant, Oak Park, 23.11; 6. Gerald Allen-burrell, Southfield Lathrup, 23.45; 7. Dejuan Calloway, Southfield Lathrup, 23.46; 8. Marcus Taylor, Berkley, 23.61.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Michael Murphy, Brother Rice, 9:34.21; 2. James Pearson, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 9:34.49; 3. Shaka Dukes, Detroit Mumford High School, 9:49.00; 4. Kenny Laskowski, Rochester, 9:58.87; 5. Theo Kempf, Royal Oak, 10:03.00; 6. Sean Clifford, Brother Rice, 10:04.97; 7. Alex Townsend, Farmington, 10:08.29; 8. Phil Clark, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 10:14.87.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 3:23.57; 2. Brother Rice, 3:26.00; 3. Rochester, 3:29.86; 4. Birmingham Seaholm, 3:32.74; 5. Farmington, 3:32.99; 6. University Of Detroit J, 3:33.59; 7. Detroit Cooley, 3:36.66; 8. West Bloomfield, 3:37.79.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Michael Joiner-hill, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 22-75; 2. Cordel Fowler, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 21-4.50; 3. David Barton, Birmingham Seaholm, 21-2; 4. Devin Hubbell, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 21-1.75; 5. Demetrius Addison, Detroit Cooley, 21-0; 6. Mark Ragland, West Bloomfield, 20-10.25; 7. Nolan Procter, Birmingham Groves, 20-9; 8. Jeffrey Hill, Detroit Mumford High School, 20-5.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Dan Hairston, Farmington, 47-1; 2. Nigel Agboh, Brother Rice, 45-11; 3. Hosea Cunningham, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 44-7.25; 4. Matt Bowman, West Bloomfield, 44-4; 5. Justin Johnson, Birmingham Seaholm, 44-2; 6. Ryan Coghlan, Rochester, 43-10.50; 7. Keenan Hamilton, Brother Rice, 42-5.75; 8. Tony Credit, West Bloomfield, 41-11.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jon Grinter, North Farmington Raiders, 12-0.

DISCUS -- 1. Austin Brady, Royal Oak, 138-3; 2. Matt Bowman, West Bloomfield, 134-2; 3. Chris Heald, West Bloomfield, 132-7; 4. Justin Johnson, Birmingham Seaholm, 127-11; 5. Keenan Hamilton, Brother Rice, 127-8; 6. Deon'tae Pannell, Birmingham Groves, 127-4; 7. Joshua Phillip, Birmingham Groves, 122-2; 8. Karl Nagengast, Farmington, 121-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Imani Duperry, Brother Rice, 6-3; 2. Antwaan Credit, West Bloomfield, 6-1; 3. Travon Johnson, Southfield, 6-1; 4. Greg Mccoy, Detroit Mumford High School, 6-1; 5T. Morris Love, Southfield Lathrup, 5-11; T. Mark Ragland, West Bloomfield, 5-11; 7. Devin Hubbell, University Of Detroit Jesuit, 5-8.01; 8T. Alphonso Bridges, Southfield Lathrup, 5-8; T. Erik Walker, Farmington, 5-8; T. Stephen Burke, Birmingham Seaholm, 5-8.
05/19/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

4-1 TRACK REGIONAL AT WEST BLOOFIELD HIGH SCHOO 05/17/08

Girls Regional at West Bloomfield

TEAM SCORING - West Bloomfield 123.50; Rochester 93.50; Detroit Mumford High School 83; Southfield Lathrup 77; Southfield 52.50; Farmington 49; North Farmington Raiders 32; Birmingham Groves 22; Berkley 22; Royal Oak 20; Mercy 18.50; Birmingham Seaholm 18; Detroit Henry Ford 15; Oak Park 8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 9:19.00 (Shaniece Pinkston, Dominque Brown, Ajia Olison, Aisha Osbor; 2. Rochester, 9:45.48; 3. Mercy, 10:17.29; 4. Berkley, 10:17.79; 5. West Bloomfield, 10:28.37; 6. North Farmington Raider, 10:44.69; 7. Birmingham Seaholm, 10:58.86; 8. Royal Oak, 11:18.70.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Leslie Aririguzo, West Bloomfield, 13.78; 2. Shelleyse Richardson, West Bloomfield, 14.92; 3. Brandee Hart, Berkley, 15.69; 4. Tofunmi Akeredolu, Southfield Lathrup, 15.77; 5. Kelly Littlejohn, Detroit Mumford High School, 16.87; 6. Rachel Redmond, Birmingham Seaholm, 16.93; 7. Alexandra Mckenna, Royal Oak, 16.94; 8. Regina Williams, Birmingham Groves, 17.71.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jordan Clark, Southfield Lathrup, 11:89.00; 2. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 12:18.00; 3. Amber Avery, Southfield Lathrup, 12:72.00; 4. Sydni Clark, Southfield, 12:79.00; 5. Jewel Thomas, Southfield Lathrup, 12:85.00; 6. Ashley Davis, Birmingham Groves, 13:07.00; 7. Nicole Black, Detroit Henry Ford, 13:08.00; 8. Chelsea Gholston, Southfield Lathrup, 13:14.00.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 1:43.41 (Aisha Osborne, Rosalynd Green, Dominque Brown, Deboni Lofto; 2. Southfield Lathrup, 1:44.44; 3. Southfield, 1:46.46; 4. West Bloomfield, 1:46.49; 5. Farmington, 1:47.29; 6. Rochester, 1:49.99; 7. Oak Park, 1:50.10; 8. North Farmington Raider, 1:50.53.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 5:07.03; 2. Tiffany Abrahamian, Rochester, 5:11.49; 3. Samantha Scipio, West Bloomfield, 5:12.50; 4. Katie Patterson, Mercy, 5:33.37; 5. Shaniece Pinkston, Detroit Mumford High School, 5:40.10; 6. Dara Holliday, Birmingham Seaholm, 5:47.93; 7. Jane Brewer, Farmington, 5:50.19; 8. Kathleen Grassa, Berkley, 5:53.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup, 49.04 (Amber Avery, Jewel Thomas, Chelsea Gholston, Jordan Clark); 2. Southfield, 49.93; 3. West Bloomfield, 50.43; 4. North Farmington Raider, 50.54; 5. Detroit Henry Ford, 50.57; 6. Birmingham Groves, 50.83; 7. Rochester, 51.25; 8. Oak Park, 51.51.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ajia Olison, Detroit Mumford High School, 2:20.29; 2. Shariece Pinkston, Detroit Mumford High School, 2:21.59; 3. Brook Handler, Rochester, 2:21.65; 4. Kristina Rikkonen, Farmington, 2:25.45; 5. Samantha Scipio, West Bloomfield, 2:26.08; 6. Andrea Clack, Birmingham Seaholm, 2:30.20; 7. Katie Clark, Mercy, 2:32.59; 8. Allison Pavloff, Rochester, 2:35.09.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Aisha Osborne, Detroit Mumford High School, 58.83; 2. Josephine Zolynksi, Farmington, 1:01.09; 3. Diamond Taylor, Southfield, 1:01.70; 4. Deboni Lofton, Detroit Mumford High School, 1:01.74; 5. Blair Majors, Oak Park, 1:02.63; 6. Emelle Mcconney, West Bloomfield, 1:03.63; 7. Cady Pozolo, Rochester, 1:03.77; 8. Tianna Hunter, Oak Park, 1:03.97.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Leslie Aririguzo, West Bloomfield, 45.98; 2. Dominque Brown, Detroit Mumford High School, 46.32; 3. Rachel Leads, Farmington, 47.75; 4. Akilah Berry, Southfield Lathrup, 49.43; 5. Kyra Littlejohn, Southfield Lathrup, 49.45; 6. Colleene Moran, Birmingham Groves, 49.71; 7. Camille Zaidieh, Southfield, 50.06; 8. Shardae Herriford, Detroit Henry Ford, 50.07.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jordan Clark, Southfield Lathrup, 25.29; 2. Sydni Clark, Southfield, 26.19; 3. Charlotte Cahill, North Farmington Raiders, 26.60; 4. Nicole Black, Detroit Henry Ford, 26.69; 5. Rosalynd Green, Detroit Mumford High School, 26.70; 6. Brandee Hart, Berkley, 26.80; 7. Chelsea Gholston, Southfield Lathrup, 26.93; 8. Symone Sterling, Farmington, 28.22.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Tiffany Abrahamian, Rochester, 11:30.06; 2. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 11:30.15; 3. Alex Mathews, Birmingham Seaholm, 11:40.50; 4. Klare Essad, West Bloomfield, 11:52.07; 5. Laura Sabourin, Birmingham Groves, 11:52.67; 6. Elizabeth Koltonow, Birmingham Groves, 11:53.40; 7. Katie Patterson, Mercy, 12:09.58; 8. Michelle Lapin, Berkley, 12:37.42.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 4:02.49 (Ajia Olison, Dominque Brown, Deboni Lofton, Aisha Osborne); 2. Farmington, 4:09.09; 3. West Bloomfield, 4:12.96; 4. Rochester, 4:15.38; 5. Southfield, 4:15.82; 6. Birmingham Groves, 4:18.67; 7. Detroit Henry Ford, 4:21.52; 8. Birmingham Seaholm, 4:27.03.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 17-4.75; 2. Sharaun Whitaker, West Bloomfield, 17-3.75; 3. Charlotte Cahill, North Farmington Raiders, 16-10; 4. Shelleyse Richardson, West Bloomfield, 16-7; 5. Tofunmi Akeredolu, Southfield Lathrup, 16-1.50; 6. Erin Leppek, Rochester, 15-11.50; 7. Tomeka Kolleh, Southfield, 15-11; 8. Jenna Garber, North Farmington Raiders, 14-9.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Taylor Gunn, West Bloomfield, 36-0.50; 2. Sara Dunaj-ring, Royal Oak, 35-3.50; 3. Ashley Winbush, Royal Oak, 33-2; 4. Chanelle Gersham, Southfield, 32-8.75; 5. Christina Wassman, Farmington, 32-7.50; 6. Jeannie Schott, Berkley, 32-3.50; 7. Mahala Clayton, Farmington, 31-10.25; 8. Tomeka Kolleh, Southfield, 30-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Erica Marcos, North Farmington Raiders, 8-6.

DISCUS -- 1. Daphne Hidayetoglu, West Bloomfield, 104-7; 2. Tasha Ford, West Bloomfield, 102-10; 3. Sarah Prill, Rochester, 102-0; 4. Alena Petrous, Farmington, 99-8; 5. Lynn Nagengast, Farmington, 93-7; 6. Raylynn Coghlan, Rochester, 93-4; 7. Nikki Agomoh, Birmingham Groves, 87-8; 8. Paris Ramsey, Detroit Henry Ford, 87-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Emelle Mcconney, West Bloomfield, 5-2; 2. Amber Avery, Southfield Lathrup, 5-0; 3T. Skylar Miller, Southfield, 4-9.02; T. Shelleyse Richardson, West Bloomfield, 4-9.02; 5T. Lauren Little, Berkley, 4-9.01; T. Abby Lovat, Mercy, 4-9.01; T. Justine Stange, Royal Oak, 4-9.01; 8T. Liz Handler, Rochester, 4-9; T. Marteika King, Mercy, 4-9.



05/17/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 5-1 AT CANTON 05/16/08

MHSAA Men's Region 5-1

TEAM SCORING - Livonia Stevenson 107; Westland John Glenn 75; Detroit Cass Tech 72; Salem 67; Dearborn Fordson 67; Livonia Churchill 63; Canton 47.50; Detroit Cody 35; Plymouth 31; Wayne Memorial 29; Livonia Franklin 24; Dearborn 17; Dearborn Edsel Ford 15; Garden City 8.50; Redford Union 4.

DISCUS -- 1. Zachary Bozigian, Westland John Glenn, 153-9; 2. James Kelly, Westland John Glenn, 144-4; 3. Brendan Bringman, Dearborn Fordson, 144-1; 4. Taylor Arancibia, Westland John Glenn, 143-6; 5. Andrew DeFelice, Dearborn, 142-11; 6. Abdullah Homayed, Dearborn Fordson, 140-7; 7. Bilal Baydoun, Dearborn Fordson, 138-9; 8. Austin Hassen, Wayne Memorial, 138-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jace Bearden, Salem, 6-5; 2. Pat York, Livonia Stevenson, 6-5; 3. Mitchell White, Livonia Stevenson, 6-5; 4. Zack Gaskell, Salem, 6-3; 5. Yusuf Naser, Dearborn Fordson, 6-3; 6. Isaiah Williams, Dearborn Fordson, 6-3; 7. Michael Hatcher, Dearborn, 6-1; 8. Keith Zech, Canton, 5-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Keshawn Martin, Westland John Glenn, 22-3; 2. Myles White, Livonia Stevenson, 22-2.50; 3. Dominique Williams, Salem, 20-9.50; 4. Evido Edwards, Wayne Memorial, 20-9; 5. Hassan Amen, Dearborn Fordson, 20-7; 6. Nate Sergison, Livonia Stevenson, 20-4.50; 7. Ocie Lewis, Canton, 20-0.50; 8. Isaac Cadet, Livonia Franklin, 19-9.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Derik Peterman, Livonia Churchill, 14-7; 2. Joseph Tesner, Livonia Churchill, 13-0; 3T. Christopher McGinnis, Canton, 12-9; T. Brandon Larsen, Garden City, 12-9; 5. Gary Lawrence, Westland John Glenn, 12-9; 6. BEN AMBROSE, Plymouth, 12-9; 7. Nick Fenner, Livonia Franklin, 11-11; 8. Kevin Beadle, Livonia Franklin, 11-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Abdullah Homayed, Dearborn Fordson, 47-6.50; 2. Chris Golonka, Livonia Stevenson, 47-5; 3. Dana Baltazar, Salem, 46-7.25; 4. Ed Merhi, Salem, 46-1.50; 5. Andrew DeFelice, Dearborn, 45-8.75; 6. William Campbell, Detroit Cass Tech, 45-8.50; 7. Matt Broome, Livonia Stevenson, 45-4; 8. Deon Clemons, Livonia Churchill, 45-4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Churchill (A), 8:08.80 (Michael Schmidt, Nathan Wise, Paul Folk, Brandon Grysko); 2. Plymouth (A), 8:11.51 (Kyle Wallath, Matt Lewandowski, Justin Huey, Warren Buzzard; 3. Canton (A), 8:16.63 (Keith Zech, Joshua Hurst, Paul Rakovitis, Derek Hoerman); 4. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 8:21.99 (Chonsey Pogue, Matthew, Blake Bufford, Timothy Harris); 5. Dearborn (A), 8:25.48; 6. Livonia Stevenson (A), 8:30.53 (Travis Gosselin, Brian Fenech, Jordon Burger, Adam Dabkowsk; 7. Salem (A), 8:32.90 (Richard Justin, James Middleditch, James Daniels, Zach Basa; 8. Garden City (A), 8:47.04 (Ben Kocsis, Michael Nordby, Ron Berger, Brian Chambers).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Myles White, Livonia Stevenson, 14.11; 2. Samer Naser, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 14.52; 3. Renaldo Powell, Wayne Memorial, 14.61; 4. Thomas Gordan, Detroit Cass Tech, 15.48; 5. Dennis Dillard, Westland John Glenn, 15.66; 6. Michael Giles, Salem, 15.72; 7. Cameron Wludyka, Livonia Franklin, 15.82; 8. Scott O'Connor, Salem, 15.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. De Shawn Williams, Detroit Cody, 10.38; 2. Larry Dawkins, Westland John Glenn, 10.42; 3. Dior Mathis, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.55; 4. Brandan Hall, Dearborn Fordson, 10.69; 5. Nick Anagnostou, Livonia Stevenson, 10.70; 6. Cortez Smith, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.75; 7. Javon Washington, Detroit Cass Tech, 11.00; 8. Christian Jefferson, Detroit Cass Tech, 11.00.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cody (A), 1:29.92 (De Shawn Williams, Pierrre West, Darryl Murphy, Foley Mitch; 2. Westland John Glenn (A), 1:30.31 (Ja'Juan Marks, Keshawn Martin, Corey Davis, Larry Dawkins); 3. Livonia Stevenson (A), 1:31.02 (Derek Buskey, Mitchell White, Nate Sergison, Myles White); 4. Dearborn Fordson (A), 1:31.99 (Hassan Farhat, Baquer Sayed, Julian Domanico, Brandan Hall); 5. Canton (A), 1:33.51 (Ryan Randall, Sheriff Hassanien, Timothy Belcher, Eric Piwo; 6. Livonia Churchill (A), 1:33.60 (William Gutowski, Daran Carey, Travis Tomey, Devon Easterli; 7. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 1:35.81 (Julian Easterly, Cortez Smith, Teric Jones, Dior Mathis); 8. Redford Union (A), 1:36.79 (Quentin Peterson, Brandon Williams, Francis Mensah, Kevin S.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Timothy Harris, Detroit Cass Tech, 4:31.75; 2. Jacob Schofield, Wayne Memorial, 4:33.68; 3. Mark Waterbury, Livonia Churchill, 4:35.63; 4. Mike Krcatovich, Livonia Franklin, 4:36.33; 5. Joshua Hurst, Canton, 4:39.15; 6. Daniel Martin, Salem, 4:39.18; 7. Nasser Suleiman, Dearborn, 4:44.86; 8. Adham Aljahmi, Dearborn Fordson, 4:47.26.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 42.54 (Thomas Gordan, Teric Jones, Cortez Smith, Dior Mathis); 2. Livonia Franklin (A), 43.02 (Darell Myree, Isaac Cadet, Mike Baumgardner, Paul Voegele); 3. Livonia Stevenson (A), 43.09 (Austin White, Jacob Gudeman, Mitchell White, Nick Anagnosto; 4. Detroit Cody (A), 43.23 (Pierrre West, De Shawn Williams, Darryl Murphy, Foley Mitch; 5. Westland John Glenn (A), 43.41 (Ja'Juan Marks, Keshawn Martin, Larry Dawkins, Larry Dawkins; 6. Livonia Churchill (A), 43.83 (Emmanual Dixon, Scott Coppola, Travis Tomey, Daran Carey); 7. Dearborn Fordson (A), 44.05 (Hassan Farhat, Hassan Amen, Ali Alaboody, Brandan Hall); 8. Dearborn Edsel Ford (A), 44.47.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Derek Buskey, Livonia Stevenson, 50.49; 2. Julian Domanico, Dearborn Fordson, 50.60; 3. Nate Sergison, Livonia Stevenson, 51.75; 4. Mike Hanchett, Plymouth, 51.96; 5. Denzel Wells, Detroit Cass Tech, 52.67; 6. Nelson Kenne, Westland John Glenn, 52.94; 7. William Gutowski, Livonia Churchill, 53.08; 8. Christopher Jahoda, Canton, 53.10.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Myles White, Livonia Stevenson, 39.07; 2. Timothy Belcher, Canton, 39.23; 3. Samer Naser, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 39.38; 4. Renaldo Powell, Wayne Memorial, 40.80; 5. Stuart Gregory, Livonia Franklin, 41.78; 6. Scott O'Connor, Salem, 41.85; 7. Sheriff Hassanien, Canton, 41.92; 8. Dennis Swift, Livonia Stevenson, 42.06.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Brandon Grysko, Livonia Churchill, 1:58.65; 2. Mike Gibbons, Livonia Stevenson, 1:59.23; 3. Kyle Wallath, Plymouth, 2:00.53; 4. Chonsey Pogue, Detroit Cass Tech, 2:02.03; 5. Jacob Schofield, Wayne Memorial, 2:03.52; 6. Michael Schmidt, Livonia Churchill, 2:03.82; 7. Brian Chambers, Garden City, 2:04.60; 8. Evan Sirena, Livonia Franklin, 2:05.72.

200 METER DASH -- 1. De Shawn Williams, Detroit Cody, 22.13; 2. Julian Easterly, Detroit Cass Tech, 22.19; 3. Keshawn Martin, Westland John Glenn, 22.29; 4. Larry Dawkins, Westland John Glenn, 22.53; 5. Christian Jefferson, Detroit Cass Tech, 22.89; 6. Connor McKinney, Plymouth, 22.90; 7. Javon Washington, Detroit Cass Tech, 23.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kevin deBear, Salem, 9:51.61; 2. Saeed Saleh, Dearborn Fordson, 9:56.36; 3. Matt Devey, Salem, 10:02.10; 4. Craig Cowing, Salem, 10:05.32; 5. Duncan Spitz, Canton, 10:06.00; 6. Joseph Varilone, Livonia Churchill, 10:06.38; 7. Michael Charara, Salem, 10:12.12; 8. Qais Alkirsh, Dearborn Fordson, 10:14.97.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Canton, 3:28.93 (Sheriff Hassanien, Jordon Wisniewski, Timothy Belcher, Eric; 2. Livonia Stevenson, 3:30.58 (Nate Sergison, Stephen Pollard, Mike Gibbons, Derek Buskey); 3. Plymouth, 3:31.61 (Kyle Wallath, Matt Lewandowski, Connor McKinney, Mike Hanch; 4. Dearborn Fordson, 3:33.32 (Baquer Sayed, Mohamed Murray, Julian Domanico, Julian Doman; 5. Livonia Churchill, 3:34.29 (William Gutowski, Michael Schmidt, Devon Easterling, Brando; 6. Redford Union, 3:35.16 (Kevin Stephens, Francis Mensah, Brandon Williams, Keith Mar; 7. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 3:35.56 (Matthew, Chonsey Pogue, Denzel Wells, Timothy Harris); 8. Dearborn, 3:36.77.
.

05/17/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 5-1 AT CANTON 05/16/08

MHSAA Women's Region 5-1

TEAM SCORING - Livonia Churchill 136; Livonia Stevenson 99; Livonia Franklin 81; Westland John Glenn 56; Dearborn Edsel Ford 54; Plymouth 47; Detroit Cody 42; Detroit Cass Tech 35; Dearborn 32; Salem 30; Canton 26; Dearborn Fordson 6; Redford Union 6; Garden City 5; Crestwood 4; Wayne Memorial 3.

DISCUS -- 1. Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill, 122-8; 2. Ashley Benton, Salem, 104-2; 3. Savannah Haig, Livonia Franklin, 101-8; 4. Lara Haddad, Dearborn Fordson, 96-11; 5. Colette Fodera, Livonia Stevenson, 95-8; 6. Maame Adomako, Livonia Stevenson, 94-7; 7. Shannon Getchen, Livonia Churchill, 93-9; 8. Ryan Anderson, Westland John Glenn, 91-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Emily Quint, Livonia Franklin, 5-2; 2. Cierra Yetts, Livonia Churchill, 5-2; 3. Elizabeth Hollaway, Livonia Franklin, 5-0; 4. Michelle Gaedke, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 5-0; 5. Lindsay Lipa, Canton, 5-0; 6. Olivia Amend, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 4-9; 7. Jaclyn Gribeck, Livonia Churchill, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Chanel Payne, Westland John Glenn, 16-11.50; 2. Elise Glass, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 16-10; 3. Stephanie Okolo, Plymouth, 16-10; 4. Ashley Montgomery, Westland John Glenn, 16-1.50; 5. Chelsea Pashnick, Livonia Stevenson, 15-9.50; 6. Amanda Hall, Dearborn, 15-8; 7. Sara Behrendt, Dearborn, 15-5.50; 8. Monica Hardy, Livonia Franklin, 14-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Michelle Blackstone, Livonia Stevenson, 10-0; 2. Jamie Marihugh, Livonia Churchill, 9-6; 3. Emily Quint, Livonia Franklin, 9-6; 4. Eren Ural, Livonia Churchill, 8-8; 5. Alicia Dimauro, Livonia Churchill, 8-8; 6. Beah Knisely, Plymouth, 8-2; 7. Martha Peck, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 8-2; 8. Jennifer Olmstead, Livonia Churchill, 8-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill, 38-5.50; 2. Ashley Price, Livonia Franklin, 35-3; 3. Becca Bartek, Livonia Stevenson, 34-10; 4. Maame Adomako, Livonia Stevenson, 33-5.50; 5. Taylor Byron, Livonia Churchill, 32-6.50; 6. Shannon Getchen, Livonia Churchill, 32-1.25; 7. Savannah Haig, Livonia Franklin, 32-0; 8. Tyler Buchanon, Plymouth, 31-7.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Churchill (A), 9:50.56 (Sara Kroll, Emily Clairmont, Michele Verellen, Rachel McFar; 2. Livonia Stevenson (A), 9:57.90 (Katie Glynn, Katie Vidler, Chrissy Tappan, Christina Joss); 3. Livonia Franklin (A), 9:59.97 (Victoria Church, Megan McPherson, Dominique Jordan, Senneca; 4. Dearborn (A), 10:04.19 (Sara Stassen, Carly Kosko, Siknah Chehab, Megan Czerwinski); 5. Plymouth (A), 10:15.99 (Molly Slavens, Lauren Ahearn, Etleva Mema, Kelly Hahn); 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford (A), 10:32.84 (Stephanie Ferrante, Cassandra Joiner, Dana Purvey, Caitlin; 7. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 10:38.34 (Jeriesha Tucker, Dajanay Chapman, Danielle Stewart, Ashley; 8. Redford Union (A), 10:40.03 (Virginia Sentman, Ashley Miracle, Sara Miller, Amanda Miley.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Raven Clay, Detroit Cody, 14.42; 2. Aneice Glover, Detroit Cody, 15.31; 3. Dominique Brown, Detroit Cody, 15.40; 4. Brittany Gentile, Livonia Stevenson, 15.89; 5. Margarita Lazarevska, Livonia Churchill, 15.92; 6. Mallory Lukas, Livonia Churchill, 16.31; 7. Jaclyn Gribeck, Livonia Churchill, 17.09; 8. Olivia Amend, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 17.28.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Elise Glass, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 11.85; 2. Ashley Parker, Westland John Glenn, 12.13; 3. Stephanie Okolo, Plymouth, 12.15; 4. Deja Wright, Salem, 12.63; 5. Chanel Payne, Westland John Glenn, 12.76; 6. Shayla Dobbins, Detroit Cass Tech, 12.78; 7. Myriha Burton, Detroit Cass Tech, 12.79; 8. Doneisha Flowers, Detroit Cody, 12.93.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Westland John Glenn (A), 1:45.88 (Chanel Payne, Jamie Mellas, Ashley Montgomery, Ashley Parke; 2. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 1:46.97 (Jeriesha Tucker, Myriha Burton, Janika King, Shayla Dobbins; 3. Detroit Cody (A), 1:46.97 (Raven Clay, Dominique Brown, Jasmine Wilson, Doneisha Flowe; 4. Livonia Franklin (A), 1:49.07 (Senneca Scott, Ashly Butkowski, Olivia Hernandez, Monica Ha; 5. Livonia Churchill (A), 1:50.07 (Megan Kelly, Mallory Lukas, Chloe Taylor, Sarah LaBerge); 6. Canton (A), 1:50.21 (Bree Edge, Ashley Hoener, Ciara Williams, Ashley Banks); 7. Dearborn Edsel Ford (A), 1:53.42 (Charisse Carr, Adeline Estrada, Rebecca Sovoda, Emily Jesul; 8. Dearborn (A), 1:53.92 (Mallory Bruce, Amanda Hall, Sara Behrendt, Lauren Palajac).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Courtney Calka, Livonia Stevenson, 5:01.47; 2. Rachel McFarlane, Livonia Churchill, 5:04.05; 3. Kelly Hahn, Plymouth, 5:25.90; 4. Megan McPherson, Livonia Franklin, 5:26.62; 5. Sara Stassen, Dearborn, 5:33.41; 6. Victoria Tripp, Salem, 5:38.63; 7. Sarah Opdyke, Livonia Stevenson, 5:40.43; 8. Melissa Westrick, Livonia Churchill, 5:42.66.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Westland John Glenn (A), 49.51 (Chanel Payne, Jamie Mellas, Ashley Montgomery, Ashley Parke; 2. Dearborn Edsel Ford (A), 51.44 (Charisse Carr, Adeline Estrada, Rebecca Sovoda, Emily Jesul; 3. Canton (A), 51.66 (Phalyn Winans, Ciara Williams, Lindsay Lipa, Ashley Banks); 4. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 51.77 (Myriha Burton, Brittney Kimble, Miriah Gerald, Shayla Dobbi; 5. Livonia Franklin (A), 52.35 (Corrine Haro, Kelly Tapella, Molly Hirst, Olivia Hernandez); 6. Livonia Churchill (A), 53.44 (Samar Aoude, Cierra Yetts, Meghan Catalano, Sarah LaBerge); 7. Plymouth (A), 53.52 (Jill Morton, Ashanti Walker, Mandy McManus, Kacie Parker); 8. Livonia Stevenson (A), 53.78 (Jenny Bartek, Chelsea Pashnick, Brittany Gentile, Megan DeM.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jeriesha Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 1:00.57; 2. Beth Swanberg, Canton, 1:02.63; 3. Ashly Butkowski, Livonia Franklin, 1:03.14; 4. Samar Aoude, Livonia Churchill, 1:03.78; 5. Carly Kosko, Dearborn, 1:03.91; 6. Rochelle Woods, Wayne Memorial, 1:04.35; 7. Megan Kelly, Livonia Churchill, 1:04.69; 8. Faten Saab, Dearborn Fordson, 1:04.85.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Raven Clay, Detroit Cody, 47.10; 2. Becky Adamcheck, Livonia Stevenson, 47.62; 3. Senneca Scott, Livonia Franklin, 48.64; 4. Brittany Gentile, Livonia Stevenson, 49.96; 5. Skylar Tucker, Crestwood, 50.18; 6. Madeleine Vala, Salem, 50.20; 7. Mallory Lukas, Livonia Churchill, 50.54; 8. Chardonne' Duncan, Detroit Cass Tech, 51.12.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Sara Kroll, Livonia Churchill, 2:18.67; 2. Courtney Calka, Livonia Stevenson, 2:22.73; 3. Kelley Determan, Salem, 2:25.76; 4. Ashley Miracle, Redford Union, 2:25.93; 5. Megan Czerwinski, Dearborn, 2:26.85; 6. Katie Glynn, Livonia Stevenson, 2:28.89; 7. Stephanie Ferrante, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 2:28.94; 8. Megan McPherson, Livonia Franklin, 2:29.07.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Elise Glass, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 24.70; 2. Ashley Parker, Westland John Glenn, 25.66; 3. Stephanie Okolo, Plymouth, 25.88; 4. Sarah LaBerge, Livonia Churchill, 26.63; 5. Deja Wright, Salem, 26.93; 6. Monica Hardy, Livonia Franklin, 27.28; 7. Becky Adamcheck, Livonia Stevenson, 27.31; 8. Essence Bulger, Detroit Cody, 28.13.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel McFarlane, Livonia Churchill, 11:12.80; 2. Molly Slavens, Plymouth, 11:58.42; 3. Siknah Chehab, Dearborn, 11:59.48; 4. Courtney Plummer, Garden City, 12:17.05; 5. Christina Joss, Livonia Stevenson, 12:19.20; 6. Lauren Ahearn, Plymouth, 12:27.39; 7. Kimberly Verellen, Livonia Churchill, 12:27.61; 8. Victoria Saferian, Livonia Stevenson, 12:41.25.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Stevenson, 4:10.69 (Chrissy Tappan, Katie Glynn, Courtney Calka, Becky Adamchec; 2. Livonia Churchill, 4:11.56 (Samar Aoude, Megan Kelly, Sarah LaBerge, Sara Kroll); 3. Livonia Franklin, 4:22.33 (Ashly Butkowski, Olivia Hernandez, Monica Hardy, Senneca Sc; 4. Canton, 4:23.81 (Beth Swanberg, Lindsay Lipa, Lindsay Schmidt, Megan Howard); 5. Detroit Cass Tech, 4:24.05; 6. Dearborn, 4:24.58 (Carly Kosko, Sara Stassen, Mallory Bruce, Megan Czerwinski); 7. Plymouth, 4:29.57 (Nour Bacha, Lamees Saati, Jill Morton, Kelly Hahn); 8. Salem, 4:30.71.

05/17/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 6-1 AT SALINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/08

Boys' Results

TEAM SCORING - Ann Arbor Pioneer 140; Saline 120.50; Romulus 64; Monroe 61.50; Ann Arbor Huron 55.25; Brownstown Woodhaven 49.25; Belleville 42; Temperance-Bedford 40; Ypsilanti Lincoln 39; Wyandotte Roosevelt 20.50; Southgate Anderson 11; Lincoln Park 10; Taylor Kennedy 5; Taylor Truman 4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 7:50.30; 2. Saline (A), 7:52.00; 3. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 8:02.40 (Kyle Lanigan, Nick Perry, Grant Truskowski, Gary Brownell); 4. Monroe (A), 8:02.70 (Andrew Kalenkiewicz, Drew Sanseverino, Nick Petro, Justin H; 5. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 8:25.10; 6. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 8:29.90 (Jimmy Maloney, Kody Beesley, Jordon Thackery, Adam Creech); 7. Southgate Anderson (A) , 8:41.70; 8. Belleville (A), 8:42.50 (Sergei Anderson, Patrick Mudrock, Don Torres, Kashawn Woote.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Steve Else, Belleville, 14.10; 2. Dennis Fortson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.50; 3. Cliff Miller, Ann Arbor Huron, 14.70; 4. Reggie Marable, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.30; 5. Derrick White, Romulus, 15.40; 6. Logan Moore, Southgate Anderson, 15.50; 7. Daryl Gooden, Ann Arbor Huron, 16.00; 8. Leroy Talley, Romulus, 16.10.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Darryl White, Romulus, 10.40; 2. Aaron Bailey, Romulus, 10.80; 3. Paris Horgrow, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 10.90; 4. Mike Bussell, Brownstown Woodhaven, 11.20; 5. Brandis Yarrington, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11.30; 6. Hakeem Dillard, Taylor Kennedy, 11.50; 7. Antonio Brown, Romulus, 11.50; 8. Javaunte Mackson, Belleville, 12.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 1:28.30; 2. Belleville (A), 1:30.00 (Varick Tucker, Johnte Thompson, Javaunte Mackson, Steve Els; 3. Saline (A), 1:31.30; 4. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 1:31.90; 5. Monroe (A), 1:32.50 (Chris Ash, Travon Hamilton, Jacob Schweinsberg, Johanthon C; 6. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 1:33.60 (Brandon Surcek, Andrew Matt, , ); 7. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 1:34.00; 8. Taylor Truman (A), 1:34.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Justin Heck, Monroe, 4:16.90; 2. Blake Johnson, Saline, 4:18.50; 3. Dan Culbertson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:22.20; 4. Nick Kern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:23.50; 5. David Wallington, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:25.30; 6. Nathan Karr, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:26.10; 7. Nick Perry, Brownstown Woodhaven, 4:26.40; 8. Matt Vanderroest, Ann Arbor Huron, 4:27.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 42.20; 2. Romulus (A), 43.50; 3. Saline (A), 43.70; 4. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 44.60; 5. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 45.00 (Gary Atkins, Jonathan Weston, Willie Brown, Mike Bussell); 6. Taylor Truman (A), 45.70; 7. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 45.70 (Brandon Surcek, Ryan Newsome, Jon Humenik, Andrew Matt); 8. Taylor Kennedy (A), 45.80.

400 METER DASH -- 1. James Wade, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 48.30; 2. Varick Tucker, Belleville, 49.60; 3. Jordan Miles, Brownstown Woodhaven, 49.90; 4. Chris Ash, Monroe, 50.10; 5. Logan Moore, Southgate Anderson, 51.10; 6. Johnte Thompson, Belleville, 51.50; 7. John Budzyn, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 51.70; 8. Brandon Stone, Ann Arbor Huron, 52.00.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Dennis Fortson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 38.90; 2. Clay Holman, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 39.60; 3. Steve Else, Belleville, 40.00; 4. Marcus Johnston, Saline, 40.30; 5. Leroy Talley, Romulus, 40.60; 6. Cliff Miller, Ann Arbor Huron, 41.00; 7. Derrick White, Romulus, 41.10; 8. Jon Wade, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 41.90; 9T. Tyler Krebs, Saline, 42.10; T. Daryl Gooden, Ann Arbor Huron, 42.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nick Kaiser, Temperance-Bedford, 1:57.20; 2. Travis Walker, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 1:57.50; 3. Brian Hernandez, Saline, 1:57.80; 4. Chris Fortson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 1:58.10; 5. Eric Hubbard, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 1:58.50; 6. Tommy Hunt, Saline, 1:58.60; 7. Kyle Lanigan, Brownstown Woodhaven, 1:59.80; 8. Nick Perry, Brownstown Woodhaven, 2:00.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Darryl White, Romulus, 21.80; 2. Aaron Bailey, Romulus, 21.90; 3. Sam Burchyett, Saline, 22.20; 4. Brian Jones, Romulus, 23.10; 5. Jordan Miles, Brownstown Woodhaven, 23.20; 6. Marcus Finney, Ann Arbor Huron, 23.60; 7. Paris Horgrow, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 23.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Justin Heck, Monroe, 9:25.30; 2. Blake Johnson, Saline, 9:31.20; 3. Brian Conn, Saline, 9:36.00; 4. David Wallington, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:38.70; 5. Gary Brownell, Brownstown Woodhaven, 9:39.40; 6. Nick Kern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:39.70; 7. Dan Culbertson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:40.70; 8. Tommy Valade, Temperance-Bedford, 9:41.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 3:19.70; 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 3:24.10; 3. Saline (A), 3:26.70; 4. Monroe (A), 3:28.00 (Johanthon Carrabino, Jacob Schweinsberg, Drew Sanseverino,; 5. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 3:28.70; 6. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 3:31.90 (Kyle Lanigan, Nick Perry, Gary Brownell, Jordan Miles); 7. Southgate Anderson (A) , 3:37.10; 8. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 3:37.40.

DISCUS -- 1. Quinn Dawson, Saline, 174-9; 2. Derek Stoll, Monroe, 149-2; 3. Gabe Helmuth, Saline, 148-4; 4. David Teague, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 144-1; 5. Jarrett Miles, Brownstown Woodhaven, 136-8; 6. Gabe Meregian, Ann Arbor Huron, 126-7; 7. Jake Hill, Monroe, 125-1; 8. Ryan Nowatzke, Saline, 124-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Quinn Dawson, Saline, 52-10; 2. Derek Stoll, Monroe, 49-6.50; 3. Joe Copciac, Temperance-Bedford, 44-4; 4. Derek Hibbs, Ann Arbor Huron, 44-0; 5. Jake Hill, Monroe, 43-11.50; 6. Gabe Meregian, Ann Arbor Huron, 43-10; 7. Josh Romanchik, Temperance-Bedford, 42-9; 8. Korban Williams, Taylor Kennedy, 42-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Adelayo Akinfenwa, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 22-0; 2. Willie Brown, Brownstown Woodhaven, 20-11.25; 3. Andrew Matt, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 20-8.75; 4. Kwamane Littlejohn, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 20-7.75; 5. Minetee, Ann Arbor Huron, 20-0.50; 6. Marcus Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 19-8.75; 7. Alex Ruffin, Belleville, 19-7.25; 8. Phil Goeman, Saline, 19-6.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nick Hullibarger, Temperance-Bedford, 6-5; 2T. Tyler Olsen, Saline, 6-3; T. Cliff Miller, Ann Arbor Huron, 6-3; 4T. Ryan Newsome, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 5-11; T. Josh Barbu, Saline, 5-11; 6. Lorenzo Reese, Belleville, 5-11; 7. Minetee, Ann Arbor Huron, 5-11; 8T. Willie Brown, Brownstown Woodhaven, 5-8; T. Nick Masserant, Monroe, 5-8; T. Daryl Gooden, Ann Arbor Huron, 5-8; T. Paul Sulfaro, Monroe, 5-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Steve Barr, Lincoln Park, 13-3; 2. Jackson Martin, Saline, 13-3; 3. Doug Harmon, Temperance-Bedford, 12-9; 4. Mark Caprarese, Saline, 12-9; 5. Andrew Copp, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 12-5; 6. Erik Jones, Temperance-Bedford, 12-5; 7. Geoffrey Johnson, Romulus, 11-11; 8. David Mynderse, Temperance-Bedford, 11-11.
.

05/17/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 6-1 AT SALINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/08

Girls' Results

TEAM SCORING - Ann Arbor Pioneer 157; Saline 110.50; Belleville 60.50; Ann Arbor Huron 60; Romulus 53; Monroe 48; Ypsilanti Lincoln 47.50; Brownstown Woodhaven 39; Temperance-Bedford 37; Southgate Anderson 14.50; Taylor Truman 14; Wyandotte Roosevelt 13; Taylor Kennedy 7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline (A), 9:17.20 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 9:32.40; 3. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 9:48.20; 4. Southgate Anderson (A) , 10:15.60; 5. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 10:28.60; 6. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 10:34.10; 7. Belleville (A), 10:58.50 (Julie Dziedzic, Gabrielle Boyer, Erica Mozdy, Kortlyn Johns; 8. Taylor Kennedy (A), 12:09.70 (Danielle Carroll, Rachel English, Christina Albany, Natalie.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Paige Madson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.70 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Amanda Maher-balduf, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.20; 3. Ashley Wartley, Belleville, 15.60; 4. Melissa Mcallister, Belleville, 16.50; 5. Anna Hays, Temperance-Bedford, 16.60; 6. Sharonda Vesey, Romulus, 16.80; 7. Desiree Redding, Brownstown Woodhaven, 17.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Christienne Linton, Romulus, 12.20 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Corrie Castro, Saline, 12.40; 3. Felicia Jefferson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 12.50; 4. Noelle Bradley, Taylor Truman, 12.60; 5. Shannon Hatcher, Ann Arbor Huron, 12.60; 6. Christina Wade, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 12.90; 7. Angaelle Ren-froe', Ann Arbor Pioneer, 13.00; 8. Alyssa Pace-patterson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 1:43.00 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 1:44.50; 3. Saline (A), 1:45.50; 4. Romulus (A), 1:46.80 (Erin Bragg, Kanaya Williams, Astacia Watts, Briana Watts); 5. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 1:52.20; 6. Monroe (A), 1:52.20; 7. Taylor Kennedy (A), 1:52.30 (Shannon Balabuch, Brittany Thomas, Katie. Day, Sommer Mayo); 8. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 1:53.20.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Lindsey Gakenheimer, Monroe, 5:00.40 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Alex Leptich, Saline, 5:09.40; 3. Natalie Webb, Brownstown Woodhaven, 5:16.10; 4. Megan Weschler, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 5:20.80; 5. Lindsey Cummings, Saline, 5:21.60; 6. Isabel Gao, Ann Arbor Huron, 5:28.70; 7. Ashley Buxton, Ann Arbor Huron, 5:29.30; 8. Rachel Jackson, Saline, 5:30.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 49.20 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Saline (A), 49.20; 3. Belleville (A), 51.00 (Ivy Haralson, Natika Thompson, Jordan Hayes, Ashley Wartley; 4. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 51.30; 5. Romulus (A), 51.50 (Erin Bragg, Sarah Payne, Christina Crawford, Astacia Watts); 6. Taylor Kennedy (A), 52.30 (Sommer Mayo, Brittany Thomas, Katherine Lewis, Kimberly Cha; 7. Monroe (A), 52.50; 8. Taylor Truman (A), 52.60 (Denae Cranford, Noelle Bradley, Ciara. Donaldson, Ladrea Au.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jessica Lee, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 59.30 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Kanaya Williams, Romulus, 59.40; 3. Cherub Thomas, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 59.90; 4. Melissa. Groce, Belleville, 1:00.20; 5. Samantha Cannell, Saline, 1:00.50; 6. Adora Morrow, Monroe, 1:01.10; 7. Diamond Dortch, Romulus, 1:02.00; 8. Nicole Dier, Temperance-Bedford, 1:02.60.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 43.50 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Paige Madson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 43.60; 3. Amanda Maher-balduf, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 44.90; 4. Christienne Linton, Romulus, 45.40; 5. Heather Rodery, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 46.60; 6T. Karen Gallardo, Saline, 47.40; T. Melissa Mcallister, Belleville, 47.40; 8. Cailey Miller, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 47.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jenny Carey, Brownstown Woodhaven, 2:15.70 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Kate Carter, Saline, 2:16.80; 3. Lindsey Gakenheimer, Monroe, 2:17.40; 4. Saisha Gailliard, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:19.00; 5. Natalie Webb, Brownstown Woodhaven, 2:19.50; 6. Elizaveta Boudreau, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:20.00; 7. Meagan Creutz, Saline, 2:20.50; 8. Sierra Hansen, Ann Arbor Huron, 2:23.70.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Noriah Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 25.50 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Tiara Sharp, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 25.80; 3. Noelle Bradley, Taylor Truman, 26.20; 4. Melissa. Groce, Belleville, 26.50; 5. Angaelle Ren-froe', Ann Arbor Pioneer, 26.70; 6. Lauren Zakrajsek, Saline, 26.90; 7. Taylor Franz, Saline, 26.90; 8. Shelby Holly-page, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 27.30.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Lindsey Gakenheimer, Monroe, 11:11.30 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Alex Leptich, Saline, 11:19.40; 3. Kate Calhoun, Temperance-Bedford, 11:20.60; 4. Erin Dowling, Saline, 11:28.00; 5. Karyn Rapundalo, Ann Arbor Huron, 11:40.90; 6. Annie-norah Beveridge, Ann Arbor Huron, 11:44.10; 7. Carla Moening, Brownstown Woodhaven, 11:54.00; 8. Lindsey Cummings, Saline, 11:55.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 3:56.80 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Saline (A), 3:58.30; 3. Romulus (A), 4:00.40 (Sharonda Vesey, Kanaya Williams, Diamond Dortch, Christienn; 4. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 4:08.40; 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 4:09.20; 6. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 4:13.70; 7. Belleville (A), 4:17.00 (Melissa Mcallister, Chyann Hawk, Ivy Haralson, Melissa. Gro; 8. Taylor Kennedy (A), 4:21.40 (Shannon Balabuch, Sommer Mayo, Brittany Thomas, Katie. Day).

DISCUS -- 1. Alex Heimbuch, Ann Arbor Huron, 107-3; 2. Emily Everett, Saline, 106-11; 3. Leah Sykes, Belleville, 104-11; 4. Shakyla Price, Belleville, 104-8; 5. Brooke Pleger, Saline, 95-6; 6. Rosalynd Dixon, Brownstown Woodhaven, 95-3; 7. Somer Walker, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 92-7; 8. Emily Berry, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 88-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jocelyn Holland, Ann Arbor Huron, 34-9.75; 2. Chae Small, Monroe, 34-4.75; 3. Mckenzie Harper, Monroe, 33-1; 4. Brittany Hodges, Southgate Anderson, 32-9.50; 5. Shakyla Price, Belleville, 32-8; 6. Alex Heimbuch, Ann Arbor Huron, 32-4.75; 7. Jasmine Gee, Taylor Truman, 32-2; 8. Emily Everett, Saline, 32-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Christienne Linton, Romulus, 17-11.75 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 17-7.25; 3. Ashley Wartley, Belleville, 17-3.50; 4. Katie Bollin, Temperance-Bedford, 16-9.50; 5. Dominique. Corley, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16-8; 6. Kiara Holmes, Ann Arbor Huron, 16-2; 7. Rachel Nyberg, Saline, 16-0.50; 8. Judith Hofman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15-11.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5-9 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Alex Jilek, Temperance-Bedford, 5-2; 3. Dominique. Corley, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5-0; 4T. Cameo Kendrick, Southgate Anderson, 4-9; T. Emily Fink, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4-9; 6. Crystal Washington, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4-9; 7. Kiara Holmes, Ann Arbor Huron, 4-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Violet Whitney, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 10-0 (NEW Additional Qualifier); 2. Katelyn Smith, Temperance-Bedford, 9-6; 3. Ivy Haralson, Belleville, 9-6; 4. Brooke Green, Temperance-Bedford, 9-6; 5. Katie Turrentine, Saline, 9-2; 6. Emily Williams, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 8-8; 7. Emily Solan, Saline, 8-8; 8. Paige Cederna, Saline, 8-8.

MHSAA REGION 7-1

SITE - WARREN MOTT H.S.

5/16/2008

2008 Men's M.H.S.A.A. Region 7-1 Track and Field Championship

TEAM SCORE: DeLaSalle-109, Stevenson-73.5, Troy-70, Fraser-65, Dakota-58.5, Chippewa Valley-58,Ford II-51, Anchor Bay-44.5, Utica-34, Sterling Heights-24.5, Warren Mott-20, Troy Athens-17, L'AnseCreuse-12.5, Warren Cousino-10, L'Anse Creuse North-9.5,

POLE VAULT: 1:Jeremy Russo (12) - Warren Cousino (12'09.00")SQ 2:Steve Jurcak (SR) - Utica(11'11.00")SQ 3:Tyler Zdybel (10) - Dakota (11'05.00") 4:Patrick Wilkins (12) - L'Anse Creuse (10'11.00")4:Zachary Oloff (11) - Sterling Heights (10'11.00") 4:Cody Morgan (09) - Dakota (10'11.00") 4:AnthonyAmato (12) - L'Anse Creuse (10'11.00")

HIGH JUMP: 1:Larry Lindsey(12) - Troy (6'03.00")SQ 2:Ivan Reed (11) - Warren Mott (6'01.00")SQ3:Anthony McQuillan (11) - DeLaSalle (5'11.00") 3:Alex Guyon (10) - DeLaSalle (5'11.00") 5:Eugene Pratt(09) - Stevenson (5'08.00") 5:Michael Fey (12) - L'Anse Creuse (5'08.00") : ()

LONG JUMP: 1:Rob Strong (11) - Stevenson (21'04.75")SQ 2:Larry Lindsey(12) - Troy (20'09.00")SQ3:Kyle DeMaster (12) - Dakota (19'11.00") 4:Justice Wright (10) - Stevenson (19'09.00") 5:Gerald Jackson (09) - Dakota (19'08.25") 6:Tracy Jackson (12) - L'Anse Creuse North (19'01.75") 7:Mike Rajnicek (12) -DeLaSalle (19'00.50")

DISCUS: 1:Phil Nahirniak (12) - DeLaSalle (149'07.00")SQ 2:Matt Wilkinson (11) - DeLaSalle(139'11.00")SQ 3:Greg Artes (12) - Chippewa Valley (139'03.00") 4:Charles Martin (12) - Dakota(137'07.00") 5:Chris Chirco (12) - Chippewa Valley (136'11.00") 6:Jacob Doan (12) - Dakota (135'08.00")

SHOT PUT: 1:Serxhio Guraleci (11) - Stevenson (49'01.25")SQ 2:Matt Wilkinson (11) - DeLaSalle(48'02.50")SQ 3:Phil Nahirniak (12) - DeLaSalle (47'00.00") 4:Chris Chirco (12) - Chippewa Valley(45'03.50") 5:Reggie Taylor (12) - Warren Mott (44'09.50") 6:Chad Henderson (11) - Anchor Bay(44'05.50") 7:Steve Korycinski (12) - Dakota (44'03.50")

3200M RELAY: 1:Troy (Nathan Yu, Tom Judy,James Yau, Mike Atchoo - 8:04.1)SQ 2:Anchor Bay(8:05.4)SQ 3:Utica (8:10.0) 4:Sterling Heights (8:30.6) 5:DeLaSalle (8:37.1) 6:Stevenson (8:43.8) 7:Fraser(8:49.9)

HIGH HURDLES: 1:Tyler Danna (11) - Chippewa Valley (:14.5)SQ 2:Rob Strong (11) - Stevenson(:14.8)SQ 3:Anthony Cureton (11) - Warren Mott (:15.0) 4:Alex Guyon (10) - DeLaSalle (:15.2) 5:MichaelCrosby (12) - L'Anse Creuse North (:15.4) 6:Gerry Quilo (SR) - Utica (:15.6) 7:D'Anthony Clark (11) -

100M DASH: 1:Kendall Hayes (12) - Fraser (:10.6)SQ 2:Greg Wright (12) - Fraser (:10.7)SQ3:DeAndre Davis (12) - Chippewa Valley (:10.8)SQ 4:Demar Ivory (11) - Ford II (:10.9)SQ 5:AnthonyMouldin (11) - Ford II (:10.9)SQ 6:Darius Vanderhorst (11) - Fraser (:11.2) 7:Horace Lane (09) - SterlingHeights (:11.3) : ()

800M RELAY: 1:Fraser (Darius Vanderhorst, Chris McCall,Kendall Hayes, Greg Wright - 1:30.7)SQ2:Dakota (1:32.4)SQ 3:Stevenson (1:32.6) 4:Anchor Bay (1:34.2) 5:DeLaSalle (1:34.8) 6:Sterling Heights(1:34.9) 7:L'Anse Creuse (1:38.1)

1600M RUN: 1:Mike Atchoo(10) - Troy (4:22.0)SQNR 2:Ben Miller (11) - DeLaSalle (4:22.2)SQ 3:MattRobinet (10) - Anchor Bay (4:31.8) 4:Jordan Bauss (12) - Ford II (4:33.0) 5:Greg Baade (12) - DeLaSalle(4:33.3) 6:Alex Baril (SR) - Utica (4:44.8) 7:Vince Ferranti (09) - Dakota (4:50.2) 8:Kyle Allinder (10) -Dakota (4:50.5)

400M RELAY: 1:Fraser (Darius Vanderhorst, Micheal Vigiliotti,Greg Wright, Kendall Hayes - :43.6)SQ2:Stevenson (:44.1)SQ 3:Dakota (:45.1) 4:DeLaSalle (:45.2) 5:Anchor Bay (:45.3) 5:Sterling Heights (:45.3)

400M DASH: 1:Matt Brockberg(12) - Troy (:50.3)SQ 2:Rodney Ambrose (11) - Ford II (:51.0)SQ3:Francis Abou (12) - Troy Athens (:51.0) 4:Connor Hinebaugh (FR) - Utica (:51.9) 5:Jason Lunau (12) -Chippewa Valley (:52.2) 6:Aaron Schmittler (11) - Stevenson (:52.4) 7:Austin Parker (12) - Anchor Bay(:52.7) 8:Anthony Shaner (11) - Anchor Bay (:52.8)

300M HURDLES: 1:Alex Guyon (10) - DeLaSalle (:41.2)SQ 2:Tyler Danna (11) - Chippewa Valley(:41.7)SQ 3:Andrew Cooper(12) - Troy (:41.7) 4:Tim Spratt (12) - Fraser (:41.8) 5:Shae Sultes (SR) -Utica (:41.8) 6:Mark Tarazhi (10) - Sterling Heights (:42.3) 6:Michael Crosby (12) - L'Anse Creuse North(:42.3) 8:Rob Strong (11) - Stevenson (:42.3)

800M RUN: 1:Jordan Bauss (12) - Ford II (2:00.9)SQ 2:Nick Culbertson (09) - Dakota (2:01.1)SQ3:Angelo DiMambro (12) - Troy Athens (2:01.2) 4:Justin Miller (12) - Anchor Bay (2:04.1) 5:DaveReddmann (11) - Chippewa Valley (2:04.6) 6:Derek Sabiston (SR) - Utica (2:05.9) 7:Nick St.Onge (10) -Fraser (2:07.1) 8:Greg Baade (12) - DeLaSalle (2:07.3)

200M DASH: 1:DeAndre Davis (12) - Chippewa Valley (:22.6)SQ 2:Rodney Ambrose (11) - Ford II(:23.0)SQ 3:Demar Ivory (11) - Ford II (:23.0) 4:Chris McCall (11) - Fraser (:23.0) 5:Joe LaRocca (12) -DeLaSalle (:23.1) 6:Thomas Beaurem (11) - Stevenson (:23.2) 7:Derrick Mittelstadt (12) - Anchor Bay

3200M RUN: 1:Ben Miller (11) - DeLaSalle (9:47.1)SQ 2:Joey Burelle (11) - Stevenson (9:52.1)SQ3:James Yau(10) - Troy (9:53.0) 4:Jordan Eccleston (12) - DeLaSalle (10:00.1) 5:Josh Eccleston (12) -DeLaSalle (10:10.7) 6:Phil Kosky (11) - Ford II (10:19.3) 7:Mike Messina (12) - Sterling Heights (10:19.6)8:Jon Hordos (12) - Troy Athens (10:30.9)

1600M RELAY: 1:Troy (Brian Murphy, Andrew Cooper,Matt Brockberg, Mike Atchoo - 3:28.5)SQ2:Anchor Bay (3:29.5)SQ 3:Fraser (3:32.3) 4:Stevenson (3:33.9) 5:Troy Athens (3:34.4) 6:Dakota (3:34.6)7:Utica (3:35.8) 8:Sterling Heights (3:40.8)

MHSAA REGION 7-1

SITE - WARREN MOTT H.S.

5/16/2008

2008 Women's M.H.S.A.A. Region 7-1 Track and Field Championship

TEAM SCORE: Troy-139.25, Dakota-79, Fraser-71.25, Stevenson-64, Utica-56, L'Anse Creuse North-46, L'Anse Creuse-45, Chippewa Valley-37.5, Warren Mott-31, Sterling Heights-28, Anchor Bay-28, Warren

POLE VAULT: 1:Kelsey Hinz (11) - Dakota (10'03.00")SQ 2:Christina Wise (12) - Warren Mott(10'00.00")SQ 3:Gwen Scruggs (11) - Dakota (10'00.00")SQ 4:Jessica Pizzini (11) - Dakota (9'06.00")SQ5:Courtney Briggs (12) - L'Anse Creuse (9'02.00") 6:Jennifer Trainor (11) - Utica (8'08.00") 7:LindseyAmato (11) - L'Anse Creuse (8'08.00")

HIGH JUMP: 1:Stephanie Cuniberti (10) - Dakota (5'02.00")SQ 2:McKenzie Frodle (9) - Fraser(5'00.00")SQ 3:Ashley Thomas (10) - Dakota (5'00.00") 3:Monique Nguyen (09) - Troy (5'00.00") 5:AshleyNovak (10) - Warren Cousino (5'00.00") 6:Corrin Craig (10) - Dakota (5'00.00") 7:Erin Rajter (9) -Stevenson (4'09.00")

LONG JUMP: 1:McKenzie Frodle (9) - Fraser (16'06.75")SQ 2:Julie Marsack (12) - Troy (15'03.25")SQ3:Jillian Hobig (12) - L'Anse Creuse (14'10.50") 4:Sara Webber (10) - Warren Mott (14'10.25") 5:RachealMessina (10) - Troy (14'09.00") 6:Rachel Potestato (10) - Dakota (14'08.00") 7:Kristin Dara (10) -Stevenson (14'06.00")

DISCUS: 1:Joy Rolfe (12) - Fraser (130'03.00")SQ 2:Megan Felcyn (12) - Dakota (118'08.00")SQ3:Alisha Forlini (12) - L'Anse Creuse (118'04.00")SQ 4:Melissa Rospierski (11) - L'Anse Creuse North(109'09.00") 5:Crystal King (11) - Troy (97'09.00") 6:Katrina Berishaj (12) - Stevenson (92'11.00") 7:Emily

SHOT PUT: 1:Joy Rolfe (12) - Fraser (44'01.00")SQNR 2:Talitha Robertson (12) - Stevenson(38'05.50")SQ 3:Megan Felcyn (12) - Dakota (34'05.50") 4:Havanna Daniel (10) - L'Anse Creuse North(33'00.50") 5:Jenna Koth (10) - L'Anse Creuse North (32'07.00") 6:Tecla Kamel (09) - Ford II (32'01.50")7:Emily Belarski (11) - Warren Cousino (32'00.00")

3200M RELAY: 1:Troy (Michelle Moriset, Sam Hsieh,Julia Dinverno, Franki Adamski - 9:38.6)SQ2:Stevenson (10:03.3)SQ 3:Utica (10:16.6) 4:L'Anse Creuse North (10:20.3) 5:Dakota (10:26.8) 6:L'AnseCreuse (10:31.5) 7:Fraser (10:32.9) 8:Warren Mott (10:49.3)

HIGH HURDLES: 1:Breanna Peabody (12) - Utica (:14.4)SQ 2:Erin Rajter (9) - Stevenson (:15.8)SQ3:Tina Hollowell (11) - Chippewa Valley (:16.5) 4:Jennifer Trainor (11) - Utica (:16.5) 5:Kristin Dara (10) -Stevenson (:16.7) 6:Nicole Fabilli (09) - Chippewa Valley (:17.0) 7:Beka Stork (10) - Troy (:17.0) 8:JillianHobig (12) - L'Anse Creuse (:17.1)

100M DASH: 1:Dani Drayton (10) - Troy (:11.8)SQ 2:Alysson Bodenbach (12) - Chippewa Valley(:12.3)SQ 3:Allyssa Kopec (9) - Stevenson (:12.8) 4:Jackie Larsh (12) - L'Anse Creuse North (:13.0)5:Gabriela Cadena (09) - Anchor Bay (:13.3) 6:Josie Terrell (09) - L'Anse Creuse North (:13.6) 7:AshleyThomas (10) - Dakota (:13.7) : ()

800M RELAY: 1:Fraser (Vanessa Zawatzky, Blair Mesyn,Monica Staley, McKenzie Frodle - 1:49.8)SQ2:Anchor Bay (1:51.2)SQ 3:Sterling Heights (1:51.3) 4:Warren Cousino (1:51.8) 5:Dakota (1:53.1) 6:Ford II(1:53.2) 7:L'Anse Creuse North (1:54.0) 8:L'Anse Creuse (1:56.8)

1600M RUN: 1:Michelle Moriset (10) - Troy (5:15.2)SQ 2:Kelley Miko (10) - L'Anse Creuse (5:19.8)SQ3:Haley Knoll (12) - Warren Mott (5:22.3) 4:Veronica Wilson (11) - Sterling Heights (5:31.5) 5:JuliaDinverno (09) - Troy (5:33.2) 6:Hannah Pugh (09) - Dakota (5:41.7) 7:Nicole Hammer (12) - Troy Athens(5:44.7) 8:Rachel Weidman (11) - Troy Athens (5:45.8)

400M RELAY: 1:Troy (Dani Drayton, Ashley Dauphine,Racheal Messina, Julie Marsack - :51.0)SQ2:Fraser (:52.1)SQ 3:L'Anse Creuse North (:52.4) 4:Warren Cousino (:53.0) 5:Ford II (:53.4) 6:L'AnseCreuse (:53.7) 7:Dakota (:53.9) 8:Sterling Heights (:54.5)

400M DASH: 1:Alysson Bodenbach (12) - Chippewa Valley (:58.5)SQ 2:Danielle Vallier (10) - Fraser(1:00.8)SQ 3:Sara Webber (10) - Warren Mott (1:01.1) 4:Melisa Zuteck (11) - Sterling Heights (1:02.2)5:Chelsea Piper (11) - Dakota (1:02.7) 6:Majorie Gatson (10) - Chippewa Valley (1:02.8) 6:AshleyDauphine (09) - Troy (1:02.8) 8:Sammy Johnson (10) - Troy (1:02.9)

300M HURDLES: 1:Breanna Peabody (12) - Utica (:45.9)SQ 2:Emily Herbon (09) - Troy (:50.5)SQ3:Monique Nguyen (09) - Troy (:51.5) 4:Asia Body (12) - Warren Cousino (:52.0) 5:Des'janae Greer (12) -L'Anse Creuse (:52.8) 6:Kristin Dara (10) - Stevenson (:52.9) 7:Jillian Hobig (12) - L'Anse Creuse (:53.2)

800M RUN: 1:Amanda Mergaert (11) - Utica (2:17.4)SQNR 2:Autumn Cleverley (11) - Anchor Bay(2:17.5)SQNR 3:Franki Adamski (10) - Troy (2:18.2)SQ 4:Sam Hsieh (12) - Troy (2:20.7)SQ 5:KaitlynKreger (12) - L'Anse Creuse North (2:26.3) 6:Veronica Wilson (11) - Sterling Heights (2:27.9) 7:JuliaDinverno (09) - Troy (2:32.7) 8:Erin Smigielski (11) - Stevenson (2:33.2)

200M DASH: 1:Dani Drayton (10) - Troy (:25.1)SQ 2:Alysson Bodenbach (12) - Chippewa Valley(:26.1)SQ 3:Allyssa Kopec (9) - Stevenson (:26.6) 4:Melisa Zuteck (11) - Sterling Heights (:27.3)5:Adrienne Woodall (11) - Anchor Bay (:27.5) 6:Julie Marsack (12) - Troy (:28.3) 7:Racheal Messina (10) - Troy (:28.4) 8:Michelle Plummer (09) - L'Anse Creuse North (:28.4)

3200M RUN: 1:Michelle Moriset (10) - Troy (11:14.9)SQ 2:Shelby Janutol (11) - Troy (11:32.8)SQ3:Melanie Brender (10) - Stevenson (11:37.0)SQ 4:Haley Knoll (12) - Warren Mott (11:38.0)SQ 5:CaitlinLitz (12) - Stevenson (11:41.5) 6:Kelley Miko (10) - L'Anse Creuse (12:04.1) 7:Emily Martinez (11) -Stevenson (12:13.0) 8:Rachel Weidman (11) - Troy Athens (12:27.2)

1600M RELAY: 1:Utica (Shelby Piper, Kelly Ferguson,Breanna Peabody, Amanda Mergaert -4:05.5)SQ 2:Troy (4:07.1)SQ 3:L'Anse Creuse North (4:10.7) 4:Fraser (4:16.2) 5:Anchor Bay (4:20.3)6:Dakota (4:20.9) 7:Sterling Heights (4:27.5) 8:L'Anse Creuse (4:30.6)


2008 MHSAA REG 8-1 AT MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/08

TEAM SCORING - Pinckney 97; Novi - Detroit Catholic Central 91; Northville 79.50; Milford 77.75; Howell 57; Walled Lake Central 43; Walled Lake Western 41.50; Hartland 37.75; South Lyon 35.50; Lakeland 25.75; Brighton 24; Walled Lake Northern 18.75; Waterford Mott 16.50; Novi 15; Waterford Kettering 2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi - Detroit Catholic, 7:55.40; 2. Brighton (A), 7:59.70 (Brock Armstrong, John Childers, Matthew Neely, Curtis Washi; 3. Milford (A), 8:00.20; 4. Walled Lake Western (A), 8:05.40 (Brian Cheadle, Chris Schnaible, Mark Mehringer, Jack Schnai; 5. Pinckney (A), 8:08.40; 6. Northville (A), 8:11.90 (Habib Khan, Eric Peterson, Jack Dalton, Nick Kolbow); 7. Waterford Kettering (A), 8:33.20; 8. Howell (A), 8:34.50.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Cavan Corcoran, Northville, 14.20; 2. Kyle Podvin, Milford, 14.70; 3. Evan Gerish, Northville, 14.80; 4. Kurt Reichenbach, Pinckney, 15.00; 5. Scott Sansovich, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 15.00; 6. Kyle Gawecki, Lakeland, 15.00; 7. Andy Ohanesian, South Lyon, 15.30; 8. Albert Jacoby, Brighton, 15.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Spencer Banks, Milford, 10.90; 2. Derek Bahri, Walled Lake Central, 11.00; 3. Deontae Mack, Walled Lake Western, 11.10; 4. Ian Mcgee, South Lyon, 11.20; 5. Lucas Doe, Walled Lake Western, 11.20; 6. Jake Sexton, South Lyon, 11.30; 7. Jack Daykin, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 11.30; 8. Wesley Lewis, Waterford Mott, 11.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Howell, 1:30.90; 2. Novi - Detroit Catholic, 1:31.50; 3. Waterford Mott, 1:32.60; 4. Milford, 1:32.80; 5. South Lyon, 1:32.90; 6. Hartland, 1:34.50; 7. Brighton, 1:34.90; 8. Pinckney, 1:35.10.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Brian Hankins, Pinckney, 4:19.90; 2. Matt Wines, Pinckney, 4:21.10; 3. Steven Marcinkowski, Howell, 4:25.60; 4. Andrew Mckeachie, Milford, 4:25.70; 5. Kevin Mahar, Hartland, 4:25.71; 6. Ryan Chute, Waterford Mott, 4:27.70; 7. Joe Graves, Hartland, 4:28.60; 8. Max Bellemare, Waterford Mott, 4:31.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Walled Lake Central, 43.70; 2. Novi - Detroit Catholic, 43.90; 3T. Waterford Mott, 44.30; T. Walled Lake Western, 44.30; 5T. South Lyon, 44.31; T. Lakeland, 44.31; 7. Hartland, 44.32; 8. Brighton, 44.40.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Nick Cipta, Howell, 49.30; 2. Erik Braun, Pinckney, 49.80; 3. Adam Gentile, South Lyon, 50.40; 4. Alex Gierucki, Hartland, 50.40; 5. Thomas Ropek, Walled Lake Northern, 50.70; 6. Jordan Selva, South Lyon, 51.10; 7. Harrison Hall, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 51.30; 8. Jerrod Horan, Howell, 51.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Cavan Corcoran, Northville, 37.70; 2. Kyle Podvin, Milford, 38.50; 3. Kurt Reichenbach, Pinckney, 38.60; 4. Ali Arastu, Northville, 39.10; 5. Evan Gerish, Northville, 39.70; 6. Miles Gonzalo, Howell, 39.80; 7. Brian Carter, Walled Lake Northern, 40.00; 8. Scott Sansovich, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 40.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Cory Sheena, Walled Lake Northern, 1:56.10; 2. Zachary Oleski, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 1:57.80; 3. Andrew Mckeachie, Milford, 1:58.00; 4. Jake Hohl, Pinckney, 1:58.50; 5. Dan Egner, Novi, 1:59.30; 6. Paul Murphy, Howell, 2:00.10; 7. Eric Nodge, Walled Lake Central, 2:00.80; 8. Brandon Schneider, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 2:00.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Brendan Curran, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 22.30; 2. Erik Braun, Pinckney, 22.60; 3. Alex Gierucki, Hartland, 23.10; 4. Lucas Doe, Walled Lake Western, 23.10; 5. Clint Penokie, Lakeland, 23.10; 6. Noel Key, Northville, 24.00; 7. Ryan Paxan, Brighton, 44.30; 8. Tom Schoenle, Milford, 47.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Katsefaras, Pinckney, 9:23.50; 2. Steven Marcinkowski, Howell, 9:28.40; 3. Stephen Fuelling, Milford, 9:31.40; 4. Brian Hankins, Pinckney, 9:39.50; 5. Mike Blaszczyk, Novi, 9:39.60; 6. Matt Wines, Pinckney, 9:43.60; 7. Alex Toloff, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 9:48.00; 8. Austin Zebrowski, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 9:48.30.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Howell (A), 3:24.80; 2. Novi - Detroit Catholic, 3:25.70; 3. Pinckney (A), 3:26.80 (Felipe Valenzuela, Artis Clark, Jonathon Calkins, Chris Lot; 4. South Lyon (A), 3:27.50; 5. Walled Lake Central (A), 3:28.70 (Ryan Servello, Eric Nodge, John Alonzo, John Lovelace); 6. Hartland (A), 3:28.90 (Vince Vitale, Devon Blazo, Alex Gierucki, Jeremy Boehne); 7. Walled Lake Northern (A, 3:28.90 (Brian Carter, Sean Darin, Cory Sheena, Thomas Ropek); 8. Milford (A), 3:29.60.

DISCUS -- 1. Mike Denison, Walled Lake Central, 161-9; 2. Michael Martin, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 159-4; 3. Andrew Gorely, Northville, 155-8; 4. Sam Nanasi, Howell, 152-2; 5. Jake Thompson, Milford, 151-3; 6. Dillon Young, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 143-10; 7. Ryan Daul, Walled Lake Central, 142-5; 8. Tyler Mouch, Novi, 142-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Aaron Breneman, Pinckney, 6-3; 2. Eric Franceschi, Northville, 6-3; 3. Jack Iott, Milford, 6-1; 4T. Al Myers, Northville, 5-11; T. Jacob Rohde, Lakeland, 5-11; 6. David Brown, Northville, 5-11; 7T. Brenden Selfridge, Hartland, 5-8; T. Kyle Gawecki, Lakeland, 5-8; T. Gavin Sheridan, Walled Lake Northern, 5-8; T. Jordan Kidd, Milford, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Brenden Selfridge, Hartland, 21-9.75; 2. Ali Arastu, Northville, 21-1.50; 3. Jason Byars, Walled Lake Western, 21-1; 4. Deontae Mack, Walled Lake Western, 20-8.25; 5. Adam Gentile, South Lyon, 20-6.50; 6. Melvin Farr, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 20-2.75; 7. Ed Anderson, Hartland, 20-2.75; 8. Sam Darish, Milford, 19-8.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brandon Waterman, Brighton, 13-9; 2. Tyler Grob, Pinckney, 13-3; 3. Justin Amara-parent, Lakeland, 12-9; 4. Eric Franceschi, Northville, 12-9; 5. Johnny D'anna, Northville, 11-11; 6. Luke Maxfield, Novi, 10-11; 7. Micheal Bober, Milford, 10-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Michael Martin, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 62-5.50; 2. Jake Thompson, Milford, 54-1.50; 3. Mike Denison, Walled Lake Central, 50-11.75; 4. Edison Vushaj, Walled Lake Western, 48-4.75; 5. Lee Lopez, Lakeland, 47-7.50; 6. Tyler Mouch, Novi, 45-11.75; 7. Michael Still, Novi - Detroit Catholic Central, 45-0.50; 8. Kyle Sisler, Walled Lake Central, 44-0.25.
05/16/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2008 MHSAA REG 8-1 AT MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/08



TEAM SCORING - Brighton 115; Northville 82.50; Milford 74.50; Waterford Mott 67; South Lyon 54; Pinckney 51; Walled Lake Western 51; Howell 40; Novi 39.50; Walled Lake Central 23; Hartland 21.50; Walled Lake Northern 21; Lakeland 11; Waterford Kettering 11.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Waterford Mott (A), 9:24.30 (Kelsey Chapman, Alyssa Osika, Shannon Osika, Asia Rawls); 2. Milford (A), 9:33.20; 3. Brighton (A), 9:34.70; 4. Pinckney (A), 9:43.70; 5. Northville (A), 9:43.80 (Markea Dickinson, Karina Puskorius, Jenny Murphy, Lindsay H; 6. Howell (A), 9:44.10; 7. Hartland (A), 9:58.00 (Tara Lowe, Cate Flynn, Dani Martin, Anna Pasternak); 8. Novi (A), 10:33.70.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Megan Clifford, Brighton, 14.90; 2. Jaclyn Konopka, Northville, 15.30; 3. O'malley King, Northville, 15.40; 4. Andrea Pawlowski, Pinckney, 15.40; 5. Morgaux Canup, Milford, 15.70; 6. Nicole Prokes, Milford, 15.90; 7. Megan Walters, Brighton, 16.00; 8. Kristyn Wade, Lakeland, 16.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Megan Morad, South Lyon, 12.10; 2. Monica Barlage, Novi, 12.60; 3. Samantha Etter, Brighton, 12.70; 4. Carly Zeitlin, Walled Lake Western, 12.70; 5. Brittany Davis, Novi, 12.90; 6. Michelle Baumgart, Brighton, 13.00; 7. Haley Bourdeau, Hartland, 13.30; 8. Camilia Washington, Waterford Mott, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. South Lyon, 1:44.30; 2. Howell, 1:44.50; 3. Milford, 1:45.70; 4. Pinckney, 1:46.00; 5. Hartland, 1:48.70; 6. Northville, 1:54.50; 7. Novi, 1:57.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Shannon Osika, Waterford Mott, 4:59.20; 2. Lindsay Clark, Walled Lake Western, 5:08.70; 3. Brittni Hutton, Milford, 5:08.90; 4. Lindsay Hagan, Northville, 5:10.80; 5. Michaela Crew, Lakeland, 5:13.40; 6. Rachel Quaintance, Walled Lake Northern, 5:15.60; 7. Nora Kiilunen, Brighton, 5:22.20; 8. Rachel Hofsess, Milford, 5:22.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Brighton, 50.00; 2. Milford, 50.50; 3. South Lyon, 50.60; 4. Howell, 50.60; 5. Walled Lake Northern (A, 50.70; 6. Pinckney, 50.80; 7. Novi, 51.00; 8. Walled Lake Western, 52.20.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Asia Rawls, Waterford Mott, 57.90; 2. Beth Roach, Northville, 59.70; 3. Julia Vandekerkhove, Pinckney, 59.70; 4. Katrina Lamansky, Brighton, 1:00.20; 5. Daniella Drury, Northville, 1:00.60; 6. Jenna Faletti, South Lyon, 1:00.90; 7. Brianna Jenkins, Northville, 1:01.20; 8T. Jessie Stone, Hartland, 1:01.60; T. Stephanie Sheckler, Howell, 1:01.60.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Megan Morad, South Lyon, 45.30; 2. Andrea Pawlowski, Pinckney, 46.00; 3. Samantha Etter, Brighton, 46.10; 4. Jaclyn Konopka, Northville, 46.20; 5. O'malley King, Northville, 47.80; 6. Marisa Gonzalo, Howell, 47.90; 7T. Chelsea Ciampa, Northville, 48.60; T. Morgaux Canup, Milford, 48.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Amanda Curtis, Brighton, 2:18.80; 2. Lindsay Clark, Walled Lake Western, 2:20.50; 3. Markea Dickinson, Northville, 2:20.50; 4. Erika Jensen, Pinckney, 2:21.00; 5. Lindsay Hagan, Northville, 2:21.60; 6. Emily Hall, Novi, 2:21.60; 7. Brigid Nash, Walled Lake Central, 2:21.90; 8. Alyssa Osika, Waterford Mott, 2:22.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kayla Schoenle, Milford, 25.50; 2. Paige Woods, Waterford Mott, 26.00; 3. Kaitlin Cender, Howell, 26.10; 4. Brittany Gibson, Walled Lake Northern, 26.40; 5. Brittany Davis, Novi, 26.80; 6. Kelsey Kassab, Pinckney, 26.80; 7. Brianna Jenkins, Northville, 26.90; 8. Michelle Jones, Hartland, 27.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Shannon Osika, Waterford Mott, 11:02.70; 2. Anna Pasternak, Hartland, 11:12.50; 3. Brittni Hutton, Milford, 11:15.40; 4. Kristen Emmorey, Brighton, 11:17.50; 5. Elle Robinson, Novi, 11:18.60; 6. Rachel Quaintance, Walled Lake Northern, 11:42.00; 7. Samantha Brish, Brighton, 11:45.30; 8. Becky Allor, Lakeland, 11:46.70.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Brighton (A), 4:00.40; 2. Waterford Mott (A), 4:02.60 (Porchea High, Alyssa Osika, Shannon Osika, Asia Rawls); 3. Milford (A), 4:03.20; 4. Pinckney (A), 4:05.00; 5. Northville (A), 4:05.70 (Beth Roach, Daniella Drury, Markea Dickinson, Brianna Jenki; 6. Howell (A), 4:06.20; 7. South Lyon (A), 4:11.90; 8. Walled Lake Northern (A, 4:14.40 (Brittany Gibson, Alana Teasdale, Ashton Williams, Rachel Qu.

DISCUS -- 1. Kari Prena, Walled Lake Central, 127-11; 2. Andrea Fogle, Brighton, 118-6; 3. Kelsey Prena, Walled Lake Central, 116-6; 4. Correen Weber, Walled Lake Northern, 112-4; 5. Jenna Law, Milford, 106-9; 6. Alysha Johnson, Walled Lake Western, 103-3; 7. Kelly-anne Zayan, Hartland, 100-0; 8. Angela Scarber, Waterford Kettering, 98-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kate Winiarski, Brighton, 5-5; 2. Brianna Jenkins, Northville, 5-4; 3. Jennifer Lane, Brighton, 5-1; 4. Megan Hatter, Howell, 5-0; 5. Camille Akemann, Pinckney, 5-0; 6. Erin Vangordon, Milford, 5-0; 7. Marisa Mckay, Hartland, 5-0; 8. Caroline Johnson, Novi, 5-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Amanda Green, South Lyon, 17-4.50; 2. Katharina Aust, Milford, 17-0; 3. Tanya Meftah, Walled Lake Western, 16-8.75; 4. Megan Clifford, Brighton, 16-8.50; 5. Quinn Foley, Brighton, 16-6; 6. Asia Rawls, Waterford Mott, 16-4.75; 7. Chelsea Ciampa, Northville, 15-10.75; 8. Katie Liebig, South Lyon, 15-8.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Katlyn Shelar, Novi, 10-8; 2. Liz Nagle, Walled Lake Western, 10-4.10; 3. Amy Reynolds, Northville, 10-4; 4. Paige Locher, Lakeland, 10-0; 5. Kiley Tobel, Walled Lake Western, 9-6.10; 6. Alexis Johnson, Howell, 9-6; 7. Kristen Key, Pinckney, 9-3; 8T. Samantha Grasley, Howell, 9-2; T. Rachel Waranowicz, Novi, 9-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Angela Scarber, Waterford Kettering, 38-10; 2. Alysha Johnson, Walled Lake Western, 38-3; 3. Chanel Hernandez, Waterford Mott, 35-7.25; 4. Dayna Bergman, Brighton, 34-11.75; 5. Kelsey Prena, Walled Lake Central, 33-6.50; 6. Megan Hatter, Howell, 33-1.75; 7. Amanda Thomas, South Lyon, 32-11.50; 8. Kari Prena, Walled Lake Central, 32-2.

05/17/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

L.P. DIV. 1 REG. 9 AT CLARKSTON 05/17/08

L.P. Division 1 Region 9 Boys

TEAM SCORING - Rochester Adams 106; Holly 76; Lake Orion 64; Grand Blanc 45; Clarkston 43; Oxford 43; Romeo 42; Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 41; Port Huron Northern 38; Utica Eisenhower 36; Davison 34.50; Auburn Hills Avondale 32; Pontiac Northern 22.50; Ortonville-Brandon 22; Port Huron 16; Pontiac Central 1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Andrew Stebbins, Romeo, 50-6.25; 2. Mark Abdo, Utica Eisenhower, 50-1.50; 3. Booker Fritz, Davison, 49-6.50; 4. Justin Music, Grand Blanc, 49-0.25; 5. Ezekeal Grounds, Ortonville-Brandon, 45-10.50; 6. Doug Ehardt, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 45-6.50; 7. Travis Converse, Holly, 45-5.25; 8. Christian Jensen, Holly, 45-2.75.

DISCUS -- 1. Doug Ehardt, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 150-11; 2. Rob Reynolds, Rochester Adams, 150-8; 3. Justin Gaumer, Holly, 145-3; 4. Ben Brown, Romeo, 144-1; 5. Ben Sobanski, Romeo, 138-11; 6. Aaron Badour, Davison, 137-1; 7. Andrew Stebbins, Romeo, 134-10; 8. Kevin Kleine, Davison, 132-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Trevor Baker, Port Huron, 13-9; 2. Dustin Alvey, Grand Blanc, 13-3; 3. Nick Goyette, Davison, 12-9.03; 4. Brian Cox, Port Huron Northern, 12-9.02; 5. Lance Cusac, Port Huron Northern, 12-9.01; 6. Ajay Rogers, Port Huron Northern, 12-9; 7. Ryan Thornburg, Davison, 12-5; 8. Dan Moore, Clarkston, 11-11.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. John Beeler, Holly, 6-1; 2T. Nick Goyette, Davison, 5-11.02; T. Joe Balkevitch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 5-11.02; 4T. Scott Lavalley, Lake Orion, 5-11.01; T. Nigel Preacher, Pontiac Northern, 5-11.01; 6. Dan Greer, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 5-11; 7T. Tyler Diener, Davison, 5-8; T. Taylor Jongekrijg, Lake Orion, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Justin Fiedor, Holly, 22-1.50; 2. Erik Thompson, Clarkston, 21-0; 3. Josh Williams, Ortonville-Brandon, 20-10; 4. Greg Diedrich, Utica Eisenhower, 20-3; 5. Robby Lentz, Lake Orion, 19-11; 6. Vince Grasso, Holly, 19-7.51; 7. Mike Rucinski, Utica Eisenhower, 19-7.50; 8. Luke Nicholaou, Rochester Adams, 19-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rochester Adams (A), 8:02.50 (Tim Huwer, Alex Lindsay, Mike Reimann, Joe Reynolds); 2. Rochester Hills Stoney , 8:14.58 (Michael Skierski, Brian Krause, Drew Edwards, Mark Hoyer); 3. Holly (A), 8:16.23 (Ian Lang, Brendan Lagios, John Beeler, Keon Ellison); 4. Lake Orion (A), 8:29.50 (Jeremiah Hargett, Brandon Walters, Kyle Lawton, Sean Bone); 5. Romeo (A), 8:31.33 (Daniel Morsches, Austin Jackson, Antonio Vultaggio, Nathan; 6. Oxford (A), 8:35.21 (Zachary Alexander, Tom Musselman, Spencer Britt, Ben Cole); 7. Davison (A), 8:46.38 (Adam Dunton, Travis Toye, Ethan Koester, Anthony Ruscitto); 8. Clarkston (A), 8:48.37 (Andrew Chaffee, Austin Yarger, Christian Bonzheim, Branton.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Justin Fiedor, Holly, 14.27; 2. Niklas Rippon, Lake Orion, 14.39; 3. Andy Lipiec, Holly, 14.75; 4. Andrew Moll, Oxford, 15.26; 5. William Mcdaniel, Grand Blanc, 15.31; 6. Nick Cooper, Auburn Hills Avondale, 15.65; 7. Alex Grady, Rochester Adams, 15.81; 8. Lawrence Maclin, Grand Blanc, 15.93.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Taylor, Rochester Adams, 10.76; 2. Jabbar Gragg, Grand Blanc, 10.81; 3. Duane George, Clarkston, 10.89; 4. Edward Herron, Pontiac Northern, 11.03; 5. Robert Misajlovski, Romeo, 11.04; 6. Bruce Mcnorton jr, Auburn Hills Avondale, 11.17; 7. Gabe Morelli, Holly, 11.21; 8. Josh Williams, Ortonville-Brandon, 11.41.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Oxford (A), 1:30.29 (Zach Tilley, David Hurrish, Andrew Klimbal, James Nelson); 2. Rochester Adams (A), 1:30.41 (Steve Emery, Loren Brunson, Alex Verville, Aaron Taylor); 3. Grand Blanc (A), 1:32.41 (Julius Rogers, Tony Jones, Adrian Hunter, William Mcdaniel); 4. Pontiac Northern (A), 1:32.92 (Edward Herron, Shontell Phillips, Darren Lumpkin, Keontay S; 5. Lake Orion (A), 1:34.32 (Matt Turner, Jeremy Andridge, Robby Lentz, Alex Hare); 6. Auburn Hills Avondale (, 1:34.98 (Dominic Gordon, Perry Earl, Chris Foster, Bruce Mcnorton jr; 7. Rochester Hills Stoney , 1:36.45 (Tj Hunsanger, Dale Weincko, Matt Peters, Nick Pollice); 8. Ortonville-Brandon (A) , 1:36.96 (Eric Wall, Reece Lamson, Kevin Gibson, Christian Dubrock).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Huwer, Rochester Adams, 4:26.98; 2. Jeff Kuhl, Clarkston, 4:31.22; 3. Sean Bone, Lake Orion, 4:32.93; 4. Jeremiah Hargett, Lake Orion, 4:33.68; 5. Ryan Ziolko, Lake Orion, 4:37.56; 6. Joe Chmielewski, Utica Eisenhower, 4:40.76; 7. Mike Reimann, Rochester Adams, 4:41.80; 8. Johann Britting, Clarkston, 4:44.42.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Clarkston (A), 43.44 (John Verros, Erik Thompson, Adam Sharp, Duane George); 2. Grand Blanc (A), 43.77 (William Mcdaniel, Tony Jones, Adrian Hunter, Jabbar Gragg); 3. Holly (A), 43.88 (Ben Goodvich, Vince Grasso, Gabe Morelli, Justin Fiedor); 4. Rochester Adams (A), 44.27 (Lance Rusan, Aaron Taylor, Loren Brunson, Steve Emery); 5. Oxford (A), 44.61 (James Nelson, Andrew Klimbal, Roderick Skeete, Zach Tilley); 6. Davison (A), 44.70 (Daniel Swain, Anthony Willingham, Tyler Diener, Sean Rosale; 7. Lake Orion (A), 44.85 (Matt Turner, Anthony Papagni, Robby Lentz, Alex Hare); 8. Pontiac Northern (A), 45.13 (Edward Herron, Shontell Phillips, Reginald Washington, Darr.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Spencer Thomas, Port Huron Northern, 49.93; 2. Andrew Klimbal, Oxford, 50.83; 3. Nathan Saliga, Romeo, 51.14; 4. Keontay Sangster, Pontiac Northern, 51.59; 5. Brendan Lagios, Holly, 51.95; 6. Jesse Giles iii, Auburn Hills Avondale, 52.54; 7. Da'vontae London, Pontiac Northern, 52.60; 8. Jeremy Johnson, Pontiac Central, 52.71.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Nick Mackie, Ortonville-Brandon, 40.18; 2. Nick Cooper, Auburn Hills Avondale, 40.98; 3. Niklas Rippon, Lake Orion, 41.09; 4. Alex Grady, Rochester Adams, 41.44; 5. Kyle Rivenburgh, Clarkston, 41.56; 6. Andy Lipiec, Holly, 41.68; 7. Dallas Crandall, Holly, 42.47; 8. Ken Pierson, Davison, 43.36; 9T. Nigel Preacher, Pontiac Northern, 43.42; T. Tj Hunsanger, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 43.42.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Joe Reynolds, Rochester Adams, 1:53.92; 2. Mark Hoyer, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 1:56.89; 3. Alex Lindsay, Rochester Adams, 1:58.54; 4. Zac Miklja, Auburn Hills Avondale, 2:03.89; 5. Lucas Zavadil, Utica Eisenhower, 2:04.96; 6. Antonio Vultaggio, Romeo, 2:07.10; 7. Tyler Vogt, Grand Blanc, 2:07.20; 8. Ian Lang, Holly, 2:09.56.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Taylor, Rochester Adams, 22.12; 2. James Nelson, Oxford, 22.86; 3. Vinny Tyrell, Port Huron, 23.14; 4. Alex Hare, Lake Orion, 23.37; 5. Mike Rucinski, Utica Eisenhower, 23.60; 6. Loren Brunson, Rochester Adams, 23.61; 7. Anthony Willingham, Davison, 24.64.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jon Rock, Utica Eisenhower, 9:35.50; 2. Andy Gaul, Port Huron Northern, 9:52.86; 3. Steve Miller, Rochester Adams, 10:00.59; 4. Doug Mack, Lake Orion, 10:02.82; 5. Ryan Ziolko, Lake Orion, 10:12.00; 6. Dan Gruzwalski, Romeo, 10:22.12; 7. Christian Bonzheim, Clarkston, 10:26.85; 8. Justin Blaty, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 10:32.28.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Rochester Adams (A), 3:28.67 (Alex Lindsay, Steve Emery, Alex Verville, Joe Reynolds); 2. Port Huron Northern (A), 3:29.47 (Mike Kimball, Devin Simon, Andy Gaul, Spencer Thomas); 3. Rochester Hills Stoney , 3:31.32 (Scott Mcgehee, Michael Skierski, Drew Edwards, Mark Hoyer); 4. Oxford (A), 3:32.06 (Spencer Britt, Ben Cole, Andrew Klimbal, James Nelson); 5. Holly (A), 3:35.51 (Robert Linson, Brendan Lagios, Nick Keller, Andy Lipiec); 6. Grand Blanc (A), 3:39.76 (Julius Rogers, Adrian Hunter, Tony Jones, Tyler Vogt); 7. Clarkston (A), 3:39.89 (Chris Canada, Duane George, Erik Thompson, Adam Sharp); 8. Romeo (A), 3:42.61 (Steven Saliga, Nathan Saliga, Nick Bobek, Antonio Vultaggio.
05/17/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

L.P. DIV. 1 REG. 9 AT CLARKSTON 05/17/08

L.P. Division 1 Region 9 Girls

TEAM SCORING - Clarkston 122.20; Grand Blanc 72.20; Rochester Adams 58.20; Oxford 58; Lake Orion 57; Port Huron 53; Ortonville-Brandon 52.90; Pontiac Northern 52.50; Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 33; Utica Eisenhower 28; Holly 26; Auburn Hills Avondale 23; Romeo 20; Port Huron Northern 5; Pontiac Central 2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jessica Kindle, Port Huron, 40-2.50; 2. Lis Murphy, Romeo, 39-4.50; 3. Shaunte Waller, Oxford, 37-9.50; 4. Sarah Privette, Ortonville-Brandon, 37-2.50; 5. Ann Retka, Holly, 34-7.25; 6. Tie-shay Moncreif, Grand Blanc, 34-0.50; 7. Angela Bursey, Pontiac Northern, 33-4; 8. Devon Rehm, Clarkston, 31-10.

DISCUS -- 1. Lis Murphy, Romeo, 117-0; 2. Ann Retka, Holly, 111-8; 3. Devon Rehm, Clarkston, 103-11; 4. Sarah Privette, Ortonville-Brandon, 103-10; 5. Lianna Berriman, Lake Orion, 98-9; 6. Heather Ricksgers, Holly, 97-5; 7. Jessica Kindle, Port Huron, 94-2; 8. Jasmine Trice, Port Huron, 87-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Dana Johns, Clarkston, 10-2; 2. Sarah Kaptor, Utica Eisenhower, 9-6; 3. Katherine Bosetti, Oxford, 8-8; 4. Kayla Zauner, Port Huron Northern, 8-8; 5. Keeona Ives, Oxford, 8-2; 6. Allison Berger, Grand Blanc, 7-8; 7T. Katie Volmering, Holly, 7-8; T. Erin Connell, Ortonville-Brandon, 7-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Stephanie Thorstad, Clarkston, 5-2; 2T. Kristen Cross, Clarkston, 5-0; T. Becca Hansson, Rochester Adams, 5-0; T. Sara Jones, Ortonville-Brandon, 5-0; T. Corie Auger, Ortonville-Brandon, 5-0; T. Andi Yancho, Grand Blanc, 5-0; 7T. Kiki Harris, Grand Blanc, 4-9; T. Kate Wolanin, Oxford, 4-9; T. Holly Dryer, Utica Eisenhower, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dariyana Mitchell, Port Huron, 17-1.50; 2. Stephanie Thorstad, Clarkston, 16-7; 3. Tiara Oates, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 15-11; 4. Lisa Galasso, Lake Orion, 15-10.50; 5. Becca Hansson, Rochester Adams, 15-0.01; 6. Shannon Conaway, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 15-0; 7. Amanda Gachewicz, Utica Eisenhower, 14-9; 8. Maddie Bagwell, Rochester Adams, 14-5.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Clarkston (A), 9:47.42 (Andrea Butler, Jena Manilla, Tiffany Kincaid, Kristen Smith; 2. Rochester Adams (A), 9:48.18 (Nicole Rheinlander, Chelsea Ross, Martha Buscarino, Cally M; 3. Port Huron (A), 9:57.06 (Caitlyn Bonney, Katie O'neill, Katrina Oberski, Chelsey Bon; 4. Lake Orion (A), 9:57.06 (Sydney Gutierrez, Lisa Bandico, Hillary Reilly, Allie Hock); 5. Rochester Hills Stoney , 10:18.33 (Kelsie Pittel, Caroline Egan, Danielle Leclair, Nina Rusiew; 6. Holly (A), 10:22.64 (Sarah Schultz, Lauren Powell, Breanna Konopitski, Destiny L; 7. Ortonville-Brandon (A) , 10:50.20 (Jenna Ehde, Heather Lauwers, Hanna Scherer, Rachel Toward); 8. Grand Blanc (A), 10:58.10 (Sarah Hulett, Emily Eaton, Sarah Thai, Kandin Vnger).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Autumn Touchstone, Clarkston, 14.82; 2. Chiara Allen, Lake Orion, 15.08; 3. Krystal Herron, Auburn Hills Avondale, 15.33; 4. Megan Enzor, Grand Blanc, 15.84; 5. Kate Wolanin, Oxford, 15.88; 6. Becca Hansson, Rochester Adams, 16.27; 7. Camen Novak, Romeo, 16.43; 8. Olivia Nixon, Holly, 16.69.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jovonne Tysonking, Rochester Adams, 12.23; 2. Angel Parker, Pontiac Northern, 12.30; 3. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 12.48; 4. Yasmine Jones, Auburn Hills Avondale, 12.81; 5. Teanna Murray, Pontiac Northern, 12.85; 6. Alivia Eaton, Auburn Hills Avondale, 12.89; 7. Ciara London, Pontiac Central, 12.93; 8. Jacqui Sylva, Oxford, 12.94.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pontiac Northern (A), 1:45.02 (Jessica Gallon, Teanna Murray, Shavonne Moore, Angel Parker; 2. Oxford (A), 1:46.44 (Jacqui Sylva, Shannon Seeley, Hannah George, Keeona Ives); 3. Lake Orion (A), 1:47.10 (Chiara Allen, Lisa Galasso, Christina Norton, Alexandria Jo; 4. Grand Blanc (A), 1:48.29 (Nikki Yancho, Kayla Nelson, Derrinisha Lee, Brittany Calhou; 5. Clarkston (A), 1:48.35 (Becca Culver, Johnanna Kupe, Stephanie Thorstad, Autumn Tou; 6. Utica Eisenhower (A), 1:49.13 (Brooke Bielaniac, Melana Nicholson, Jenna Lapeer, Emily Gli; 7. Ortonville-Brandon (A) , 1:49.30 (Chelsei Zrnich, Sarah Privette, Jill Brendel, Angie Brooks); 8. Rochester Hills Stoney , 1:50.23 (Hailey Mancuso, Ashley Halm, Melissa Lussier, Kelsey Joseph.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Gabrielle Anzalone, Grand Blanc, 5:06.19; 2. Kristen Smith, Clarkston, 5:11.03; 3. Cally Macumber, Rochester Adams, 5:11.05; 4. Chelsey Bonney, Port Huron, 5:20.69; 5. Nina Rusiewski, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 5:29.92; 6. Caitlyn Bonney, Port Huron, 5:36.09; 7. Kelsie Pittel, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 5:36.27; 8. Courtnay Hughes, Grand Blanc, 5:36.77.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pontiac Northern (A), 50.43 (Jessica Gallon, Shavonne Moore, Teanna Murray, Angel Parker; 2. Lake Orion (A), 51.92 (Cara Booker, Lisa Galasso, Christina Norton, Alexandria Joh; 3. Auburn Hills Avondale (, 51.94 (Witney Withers, Megan Cashman, Alivia Eaton, Yasmine Jones); 4. Ortonville-Brandon (A) , 52.09 (Jill Brendel, Sarah Privette, Colleen Brendel, Angie Brooks; 5. Rochester Hills Stoney , 52.12 (Hailey Mancuso, Ashley Halm, Shannon Midgley, Lia Nirta); 6. Oxford (A), 52.63 (Keeona Ives, Taylor Medel, Katherine Bosetti, Jacqui Sylva); 7. Clarkston (A), 52.79 (Catherine Boskee, Johnanna Kupe, Stephanie Thorstad, Becca; 8. Utica Eisenhower (A), 52.99 (Stephanie Lanza, Brooke Bielaniac, Jenna Lapeer, Lauren Lam.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Angie Brooks, Ortonville-Brandon, 59.54; 2. Hannah George, Oxford, 1:01.69; 3. Simone Fabiilli, Utica Eisenhower, 1:03.28; 4. Jena Manilla, Clarkston, 1:04.22; 5. Kelsey Joseph, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 1:04.43; 6. Allison Berger, Grand Blanc, 1:04.80; 7T. Renita Wingate, Holly, 1:04.85; T. Jasmyn Graves, Pontiac Northern, 1:04.85.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Autumn Touchstone, Clarkston, 44.88; 2. Brittany Calhoun, Grand Blanc, 46.22; 3. Kate Wolanin, Oxford, 47.41; 4. Areanna Lee, Pontiac Northern, 48.43; 5. Chiara Allen, Lake Orion, 48.47; 6. Krystal Herron, Auburn Hills Avondale, 48.52; 7. Emily Olthof, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 48.82; 8. Megan Enzor, Grand Blanc, 49.27.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Chelsey Bonney, Port Huron, 2:21.21; 2. Caitlyn Post, Clarkston, 2:21.95; 3. Shannon Seeley, Oxford, 2:23.08; 4. Andrea Butler, Clarkston, 2:27.30; 5. Destiny Lukianoff, Holly, 2:28.83; 6. Caitlyn Bonney, Port Huron, 2:29.32; 7. Heather Lauwers, Ortonville-Brandon, 2:30.71; 8. Nicole Rheinlander, Rochester Adams, 2:31.82.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Angie Brooks, Ortonville-Brandon, 25.26; 2. Jovonne Tysonking, Rochester Adams, 25.35; 3. Shavonne Moore, Pontiac Northern, 25.63; 4. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 26.04; 5. Nikki Yancho, Grand Blanc, 26.53; 6. Dariyana Mitchell, Port Huron, 27.14; 7. Alyssa Browne, Grand Blanc, 27.34; 8. Jenna Lapeer, Utica Eisenhower, 27.46.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Gabrielle Anzalone, Grand Blanc, 11:03.44; 2. Kristen Smith, Clarkston, 11:23.53; 3. Cally Macumber, Rochester Adams, 11:28.65; 4. Allie Hock, Lake Orion, 11:36.34; 5. Tiffany Kincaid, Clarkston, 11:39.07; 6. Jennifer Rock, Utica Eisenhower, 11:41.10; 7. Lindsey Hilton, Rochester Adams, 11:41.97; 8. Nina Rusiewski, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 12:10.46.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc (A), 4:10.00 (Megan Enzor, Kayla Nelson, Derrinisha Lee, Brittany Calhoun; 2. Clarkston (A), 4:11.55 (Jena Manilla, Caitlyn Post, Andrea Butler, Autumn Touchston; 3. Pontiac Northern (A), 4:15.29 (Jessica Gallon, Areanna Lee, Jasmyn Graves, Shavonne Moore); 4. Oxford (A), 4:16.65 (Kate Wolanin, Megan Seeley, Shannon Seeley, Hannah George); 5. Rochester Adams (A), 4:18.25 (Jovonne Tysonking, Martha Buscarino, Amanda Recchia, Chelse; 6. Utica Eisenhower (A), 4:20.85 (Monica Lee, Melana Nicholson, Shakira Harrington, Simone Fa; 7. Rochester Hills Stoney , 4:22.86 (Ashley Halm, Kelsey Joseph, Emily Olthof, Carrie Solomon); 8. Lake Orion (A), 4:25.04 (Hillary Reilly, Janine Walters, Samantha Dorse, Kaitlyn Bar.

05/16/08 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2008 State Regional 10-1 AT GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H.S. 05/16/08

2008 Boys State Regional 10-1

TEAM SCORING - Grosse Pointe North 135; Detroit King 92; Grosse Pointe South 85; Roseville 76; East Detroit 66; Detroit Northwestern 56; Lake Shore 43; Detroit Central 17; Detroit Finney 13; Detroit Pershing 12; Detroit Denby 11; Detroit Southeastern 6; Detroit Kettering 5; Detroit Osborn 4; Detroit Western International 2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 8:19.60; 2. Lake Shore (A), 8:20.79; 3. Grosse Pointe South (A), 8:22.62 (Mike Bellovich, Dan Holley, Steve Fox, Colin Nugent); 4. East Detroit (A), 8:29.84 (Calvin Washington, Justin Brouckaert, Mike Walther, Joey Va; 5. Roseville (A), 8:32.02 (Quinton Radney, Daryl Nahorodny, Mike Fisher, Derek Lopez); 6. Detroit Northwestern (A, 9:07.07; 7. Detroit Pershing (A), 9:10.68; 8. Detroit Denby (A), 9:19.87 (CALVIN BELL, Joshua Hawkins, BRIAN WARREN, Sanchez Booker).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Steve Holston, East Detroit, 15.12; 2. Tim Quinn, Grosse Pointe South, 15.95; 3. Paul Johnson, Grosse Pointe North, 16.52; 4. Mark Cody, Lake Shore, 16.68; 5. ANTOINE DAVIS, Detroit Pershing, 16.70; 6. Daryl Nahorodny, Roseville, 17.22; 7. Fred Glisper, East Detroit, 18.46; 8. Lamar Triplett, Detroit Central, 19.15.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Blest. Norris, Grosse Pointe North, 11.07; 2. Darrin Williams, Detroit King, 11.08; 3. Greg Bentley, East Detroit, 11.36; 4. Mike Dunham, Detroit Denby, 11.38; 5. Korvon Harris, Detroit Northwestern, 11.39; 6. Derrick Johnson, Roseville, 11.41; 7. Kevin McArthur, Detroit Osborn, 11.56; 8. Jonathan Martin, Detroit Central, 11.65.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit King (A), 1:30.60 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Grosse Pointe North (A), 1:31.02; 3. Detroit Northwestern (A, 1:31.41; 4. Detroit Denby (A), 1:32.07 (Greg Heard, Jamar King, ADONIS MADISON, Glenn Winston); 5. Detroit Finney (A), 1:32.22 (Demonte Dandridge, Evan Ray, Chris Holton, Clay Brewer); 6. Roseville (A), 1:33.00 (David Middleton, Darius Cathey, Doug Dawson, Derrick Johnso; 7. East Detroit (A), 1:34.61 (Greg Bentley, Lester Johnson, Steve Holston, Melvin Ballest; 8. Detroit Central (A), 1:35.70 (Mason Smith, Jonathan Martin, Micheal Bolden, Darnell Marsh.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Xavier Manalo, Lake Shore, 4:31.51; 2. Jack Davies, Grosse Pointe South, 4:32.71; 3. Mike Walther, East Detroit, 4:42.74; 4. Dan Holley, Grosse Pointe South, 4:43.62; 5. Derek Lopez, Roseville, 4:48.76; 6. Chris Davis, Lake Shore, 4:50.58; 7. Mark Balle, Grosse Pointe North, 4:52.65; 8. John Kolbe, East Detroit, 4:56.43.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit King (A), 43.61 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Grosse Pointe North (A), 43.67; 3. Detroit Finney (A), 43.95 (Demonte Dandridge, Evan Ray, Chris Holton, Clay Brewer); 4. Detroit Northwestern (A, 44.82; 5. East Detroit (A), 44.97 (Greg Bentley, Lester Johnson, Steve Holston, Melvin Ballest; 6. Detroit Central (A), 45.10; 7. Detroit Southeastern (A, 46.03 (Jonathan Grayes, Charlie Burrel, Michael Merrill, Fredrick; 8. Lake Shore (A), 46.28.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Chris Thomas, Detroit King, 48.64 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Doug Dawson, Roseville, 48.90; 3. Paul Bramos, Grosse Pointe North, 51.02; 4. Dominique Pointer, Roseville, 51.03; 5. Emilio Defoe, Detroit Northwestern, 51.04; 6. Melvin Ballestero, East Detroit, 51.64; 7. De'Amontae Mixon, Detroit King, 52.28; 8. Adam Devine, Grosse Pointe North, 52.48; 9T. Mike Bellovich, Grosse Pointe South, 53.13; T. Ellis Ewing, Detroit King, 53.13.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Tim Quinn, Grosse Pointe South, 40.88; 2. Andrew Charnesky, Grosse Pointe North, 42.07; 3. Darius Savage, Detroit Northwestern, 42.60; 4. Jenkings Nigel, Detroit Pershing, 43.71; 5. Mark Cody, Lake Shore, 43.92; 6. Paul Johnson, Grosse Pointe North, 44.84; 7. Lamar Triplett, Detroit Central, 44.93; 8. Davis Antoine, Detroit Pershing, 45.91.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jamal Johnson, Detroit King, 2:00.37; 2. Sean Bourke, Grosse Pointe North, 2:01.43; 3. Quinton Radney, Roseville, 2:02.39; 4. Joey VanZutphen, East Detroit, 2:03.34; 5. Dan Surmont, Grosse Pointe North, 2:04.37; 6. Derek Lopez, Roseville, 2:05.38; 7. JACK DAVIES, Grosse Pointe South, 2:06.36; 8. Xavier Manalo, Lake Shore, 2:08.02.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Chris Thomas, Detroit King, 22.25 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Kason Dickerson, Detroit Northwestern, 22.72; 3. Aaron Price, Grosse Pointe North, 22.73; 4. Lorenzo Smith, Detroit Kettering, 23.34; 5. Emilio Defoe, Detroit Northwestern, 23.53; 6. Derrick Johnson, Roseville, 24.26; 7. kyon sparks, Detroit Western International, 24.44.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Edwin Gay, Grosse Pointe South, 9:52.71; 2. Matt Vanegmond, Grosse Pointe North, 10:01.19; 3. Joel Gilpin, Grosse Pointe South, 10:01.51; 4. Paul Schultz, East Detroit, 10:32.40; 5. Tim Kelly, Roseville, 10:40.15; 6. Mike Walther, East Detroit, 10:41.98; 7. Mike Fisher, Roseville, 10:45.24; 8. Jack Davies, Grosse Pointe South, 10:47.58.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit King (A), 3:25.05 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Detroit Northwestern (A, 3:27.70; 3. Grosse Pointe North (A), 3:28.04; 4. Roseville (A), 3:29.78 (David Middleton, Doug Dawson, Dominique Pointer, Daryl Naho; 5. East Detroit (A), 3:34.16 (Calvin Washington, Joey VanZutphen, Greg Bentley, Melvin Ba; 6. Detroit Finney (A), 3:35.11 (Clay Brewer, Evan Ray, Johnell Gooden, Chris Holton); 7. Grosse Pointe South (A), 3:37.50 (Mike Bellovich, Tim Quinn, Dan Sutton, Colin Nugent); 8. Lake Shore (A), 3:38.70.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Phil Lewis, Grosse Pointe South, 49-9.50; 2. Philepae Phillips, Detroit Central, 42-5; 3. Antoine Martin, Detroit King, 41-10.25; 4. Demetrius Washington, East Detroit, 40-9.75; 5. Aaron Maiuri, Lake Shore, 39-11.50; 6. Stan Scott, Grosse Pointe South, 37-3; 7. Thomas Gordon, Roseville, 35-6.75; 8. Dushon Taylor, Detroit Northwestern, 34-2.

DISCUS -- 1. Phil Lewis, Grosse Pointe South, 133-9; 2. John Poole, Grosse Pointe North, 128-8; 3. Aaron Maiuri, Lake Shore, 128-3; 4. Tom Gordon, Roseville, 122-1; 5. Demetrius Washington, East Detroit, 121-0; 6. Almir Karamovic, Grosse Pointe North, 115-11; 7. Randy Roberson, Detroit Northwestern, 115-0; 8. Thom Stergiadis, Grosse Pointe South, 110-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. De'Rhon Pines, Grosse Pointe North, 22-3.75 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Kevin Jackson, Detroit King, 20-10; 3. Aaron Price, Grosse Pointe North, 20-9.75; 4. Derrick Johnson, Roseville, 19-10.05; 5. Rafeeq Foster, Detroit Southeastern, 19-7.25; 6. Davia Steward, Detroit Northwestern, 19-6.05; 7. Aaron Nelson, Detroit Osborn, 19-3.75; 8. Jonathan Martin, Detroit Central, 18-5.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. De'Rhon Pines, Grosse Pointe North, 6-5 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Kevin Jackson, Detroit King, 6-5; 3. Doug Dawson, Roseville, 6-1; 4. Dominique Pointer, Roseville, 6-1; 5. Andrew Horne, Grosse Pointe North, 5-11; 6. Tim Quinn, Grosse Pointe South, 5-10; 7. Davia Steward, Detroit Northwestern, 5-9; 8. Brett Schultz, East Detroit, 5-7.
05/16/08 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2008 State Regional 10-1 AT GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H.S. 05/16/08

2008 Girls State Regional 10-1

TEAM SCORING - Grosse Pointe North 149; Grosse Pointe South 141; East Detroit 82; Roseville 46; Detroit Southeastern 44; Lake Shore 34; Detroit King 22; Detroit Finney 20; Detroit Pershing 17; Detroit Western International 10; Detroit Kettering 10; Detroit Northwestern 10; Detroit Central 9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 10:06.40; 2. Grosse Pointe South (A), 10:15.59 (Katie Steen, Emily Zhao, Danika Stone, Christine Nelson); 3. East Detroit (A), 11:23.20; 4. Roseville (A), 11:24.85 (Victoria Zimmer, Amber Wright, Danelle Brooks, Krystal Curt; 5. Lake Shore (A), 11:26.86.

100M HURDLES -- 1. ALEESHA SMITHS, Detroit Southeastern, 15.75; 2. Elizabeth Iwankovitsch , Lake Shore, 16.82; 3. Marcharelle Armstrong, East Detroit, 16.84; 4. Krystal Bush, Grosse Pointe North, 16.87; 5. Aniela Schacht, Grosse Pointe South, 16.93; 6. Imia Ballard, Detroit King, 17.79; 7. Avida Johnson, Grosse Pointe North, 19.81; 8. Brianna Daniels, Detroit Northwestern, 20.21.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Anitra Peoples, Grosse Pointe North, 12.42 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. DIAMOND HARRIS, Detroit Southeastern, 12.86; 3. Adella King, Detroit Finney, 12.87; 4. Davita Rutledge, Detroit Finney, 13.28; 5. Taylor Cheatham, East Detroit, 13.39; 6. Delnequa Bellamy, Detroit King, 14.37; 7. Jana Hughes, Detroit King, 15.07; 8. Taylor Kyra, Detroit Pershing, 15.19.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 1:47.38 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. East Detroit (A), 1:49.70; 3. Detroit Southeastern (A, 1:51.00 (DIAMOND HARRIS, SHAJUAN DAVIS, ALEESHA SMITHS, CREE THOMPSO; 4. Grosse Pointe South (A), 1:52.00 (Kim Grambo, Amanda Ray, Christine Nelson, Megan DeBoer); 5. Detroit King (A), 1:58.28; 6. Detroit Central (A), 2:01.10 (Paige Vinson, Shareil Spencer, Charity Cole, Jasmine Cole); 7. Detroit Pershing (A), 2:01.10.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Natalie Gay, Grosse Pointe South, 5:36.21; 2. Jeannie Hollerbach, Grosse Pointe South, 5:36.79; 3. Micaela Liddane, Grosse Pointe North, 5:40.17; 4. Bridget Dennehy, Grosse Pointe South, 5:41.43; 5. Shelby Clifford, East Detroit, 6:00.03; 6. Kamille Hamzey, Grosse Pointe North, 6:05.57; 7. Phyllis Fortune, Detroit Northwestern, 6:10.07; 8. Krystal Curtis, Roseville, 6:15.45.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 50.34 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. East Detroit (A), 52.04; 3. Grosse Pointe South (A), 53.36 (Kim Grambo, Amanda Ray, Kathy Kosinski, Megan DeBoer); 4. Detroit Western Interna, 55.04 (tanisha walton, raychelle williams, ireka coles, danyale wi; 5. Detroit Central (A), 55.26 (Shareil Spencer, Charity Cole, Jasmine Cole, Paige Vinson); 6. Detroit King (A), 55.65; 7. Roseville (A), 1:04.79 (Justene Jackson, Danelle Brooks, Janel Segars, Lauren McCau.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Anitra Peoples, Grosse Pointe North, 59.00 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Shayne Armbrister, Roseville, 59.83; 3. Haley Abessinio, Grosse Pointe North, 59.99; 4. Larissa Petrovic, Grosse Pointe South, 1:02.83; 5. Kathleen Nelson, Grosse Pointe South, 1:04.11; 6. CREE THOMPSON, Detroit Southeastern, 1:04.57; 7. Leslie Klenner, Lake Shore, 1:07.23; 8. Delon Jones, Detroit Finney, 1:07.45.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Krystal Bush, Grosse Pointe North, 47.08 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Marcharelle Armstrong, East Detroit, 47.48; 3. ALEESHA SMITHS, Detroit Southeastern, 47.66; 4. Imia Ballard, Detroit King, 49.50; 5. Sarah Youngblood, Grosse Pointe South, 50.28; 6. Aniela Schacht, Grosse Pointe South, 53.52; 7. Brittany Westerlund, Roseville, 54.41; 8. Brianna Daniels, Detroit Northwestern, 55.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Steen, Grosse Pointe South, 2:24.74; 2. Kaitlin Graves, Grosse Pointe North, 2:26.03; 3. Christina Embree, Grosse Pointe North, 2:27.00; 4. Christine Nelson, Grosse Pointe South, 2:36.44; 5. Natalie Goldwater, Lake Shore, 2:40.68; 6. Phyllis Fortune, Detroit Northwestern, 2:45.81; 7. Cherrelle McClendon, Detroit King, 2:46.30; 8. Amber Wright, Roseville, 2:47.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Taylor Kyra, Detroit Pershing, 26.16 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Adella King, Detroit Finney, 26.57; 3. Kelly DeFauw, Grosse Pointe North, 26.75; 4. danyale williams, Detroit Western International, 27.70; 5. Shayne Armbrister, Roseville, 28.72; 6. SHAJUAN DAVIS, Detroit Southeastern, 32.01; 7. DIAMOND HARRIS, Detroit Southeastern, 33.01.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jeannie Hollerbach, Grosse Pointe South, 12:19.20; 2. Micaela Liddane, Grosse Pointe North, 12:30.56; 3. Bridget Dennehy, Grosse Pointe South, 12:31.26; 4. Kailey Sickmiller, Grosse Pointe North, 12:42.44; 5. Shelby Clifford, East Detroit, 13:31.30; 6. Sara Bostwick, Lake Shore, 13:38.25; 7. Brittany Schiele, Roseville, 14:34.73; 8. Meghan Ellis, Roseville, 15:15.34.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 4:10.56; 2. Grosse Pointe South (A), 4:17.76 (Larissa Petrovic, Kathleen Nelson, Christine Nelson, Katie; 3. Detroit Southeastern (A, 4:29.48 (DIAMOND HARRIS, SHENNICE GOSSET, ALEESHA SMITHS, CREE THOMP; 4. Roseville (A), 4:41.59 (Shayne Armbrister, Rachel Bryant, Danelle Brooks, Krystal C; 5. Detroit Pershing (A), 4:43.60; 6. Detroit Northwestern (A, 4:47.51; 7. Detroit Central (A), 4:48.33; 8. Lake Shore (A), 4:48.46.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Chelsea Gilbert, Grosse Pointe South, 36-7.50 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Courtney Terrell, East Detroit, 35-8.75; 3. Kayla Womack, Grosse Pointe North, 32-0.50; 4. Alyssa Carr, Grosse Pointe South, 30-2.75; 5. Ashly Cleaves, Roseville, 28-8.75; 6. Shelby DeVooght, Roseville, 28-7.50; 7. Amanda Davis, Lake Shore, 28-1.50; 8. Ashela Taylor-Brown, Grosse Pointe North, 27-10.

DISCUS -- 1. Courtney Terrell, East Detroit, 109-4; 2. Amanda Davis, Lake Shore, 102-9; 3. Ashly Cleaves, Roseville, 89-3; 4. Chelsea Gilbert, Grosse Pointe South, 87-0; 5. Ashela Taylor-Brown, Grosse Pointe North, 78-0; 6. Courtney Maynard, Grosse Pointe South, 77-1; 7. Elizabeth Hackenberg, Lake Shore, 76-7; 8. Shelby DeVooght, Roseville, 67-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Micah Jones, Detroit Kettering, 17-2.75 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Aretha. Frazier, Grosse Pointe North, 15-7.75; 3. Katie Steen, Grosse Pointe South, 15-7.50; 4. Haley Abessinio, Grosse Pointe North, 15-5; 5. Amber James, East Detroit, 15-1; 6. Larissa Petrovic, Grosse Pointe South, 14-9.50; 7. Kelita Bailey, East Detroit, 13-9; 8. Danelle Brooks, Roseville, 13-3.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Myjnai Davis, East Detroit, 5-0; 2. Pilar Mackey, Grosse Pointe South, 4-9.