Bear of a Run 5k

back to results

May. 17, 2008

Bear of a Run 5k
Michigan


Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brenna Olrich Mt. Pleasant MI 28 10 34 28:52.2
2 Gabriell Kennedy Clare MI 39 12 41 32:22.2

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anna Walters Clare MI 40 15 40 32:21.2

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Blaine Gebhardt Mt. Pleasant MI 18 26 13 24:36.9
2 Nikki Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 17 27 15 25:10.8
3 Breena Johnson Mt. Pleasant MI 43 26 28 27:14.2
4 Molly Pasch Farwell MI 29 27 47 46:40.5
5 Anne Carson Mt. Pleasant MI 30 28 48 46:49.6
6 Beth Whitney Mt. Pleasant MI 31 28 49 46:52.8

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jaren Gebhard Weidman MI 53 31 36 29:23.7
2 Tamara Moutsatson Mt. Pleasant MI 56 33 38 30:34.4
3 Heather Mills Alma MI 7 30 39 30:35.6
4 Chris Alger Mt. Pleasant MI 48 32 44 39:33.0
5 Kristie Selvidge Mt. Pleasant MI 14 31 46 46:23.3

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kristin Labelle Mt. Pleasant MI 50 39 6 22:02.7
2 Kristi Fuller Mt. Pleasant MI 35 37 16 25:19.1
3 Michelle Somes-Booher Mt. Pleasant MI 55 38 26 26:28.1
4 Rachel Peltier Mt. Pleasant MI 19 36 32 28:14.7

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Char Gibbs Mt. Pleasant MI 38 41 9 23:37.3
2 Lisa McCray Shepherd MI 11 40 10 23:37.4
3 Kay Smith Weidman MI 54 42 30 27:19.7
4 Joneil Cook Mt. Pleasant MI 24 40 37 29:32.8

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lori Green Custer MI 36 48 7 23:13.4
2 Keela Yount Mt. Pleasant MI 44 49 17 25:33.3
3 Monica Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 13 49 25 26:27.3
4 Wanda Kiiskila Mt. Pleasant MI 57 47 50 58:31.8

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sherry Brunk Mt. Pleasant MI 21 50 22 26:11.5

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gayle Grant Mt. Pleasant MI 20 58 23 26:13.0

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeremy Selvidge Mt. Pleasant MI 16 31 3 19:49.7
2 John Robinson Weidman MI 42 33 24 26:20.0
3 Jason McBride Mt. Pleasant MI 41 32 29 27:16.8
4 Andy Gebhard Weidman MI 52 32 35 29:22.9

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Corey Friedrich Mt. Pleasant MI 6 35 1 18:06.3
2 Tim Bechtel Mt. Pleasant MI 32 38 2 18:16.1

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ron O'Connor Beaverton MI 37 44 4 20:36.4

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kennen White Mt. Pleasant MI 58 46 5 20:38.8
2 Hajime Otani Mt. Pleasant MI 49 47 8 23:22.0
3 Mike McCrone Mt. Pleasant MI 47 48 14 25:09.3
4 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 59 48 43 32:40.4

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Rohman Mt. Pleasant MI 1 50 18 25:48.8
2 Mike Bell Rosebush MI 34 53 27 27:00.4
3 Ron Meier Mt. Pleasant MI 22 51 33 28:48.2

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bill Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant MI 46 57 12 24:36.3
2 William Daniels Mt. Pleasant MI 4 55 19 25:52.7
3 Chris Danielson Mt. Pleasant MI 33 55 20 25:54.9
4 Bill Selvidge Overland Park KS 15 59 45 46:20.9

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Art Fredericks Mt. Pleasant MI 12 61 21 25:57.1
2 Roger Caris Vestaburg MI 51 61 31 28:11.3

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Harold Stevenson Mt. Pleasant MI 45 66 11 23:49.3
2 Charles Huffman Mt. Pleasant MI 23 67 42 32:25.4




Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Kristin Labelle Mt. Pleasant MI 50 39 1 F 35-39 22:02.7
2 Lori Green Custer MI 36 48 1 F 45-49 23:13.4
3 Char Gibbs Mt. Pleasant MI 38 41 1 F 40-44 23:37.3
4 Lisa McCray Shepherd MI 11 40 2 F 40-44 23:37.4
5 Blaine Gebhardt Mt. Pleasant MI 18 26 1 F 25-29 24:36.9
6 Nikki Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 17 27 2 F 25-29 25:10.8
7 Kristi Fuller Mt. Pleasant MI 35 37 2 F 35-39 25:19.1
8 Keela Yount Mt. Pleasant MI 44 49 2 F 45-49 25:33.3
9 Sherry Brunk Mt. Pleasant MI 21 50 1 F 50-54 26:11.5
10 Gayle Grant Mt. Pleasant MI 20 58 1 F 55-59 26:13.0
11 Monica Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 13 49 3 F 45-49 26:27.3
12 Michelle Somes-Booher Mt. Pleasant MI 55 38 3 F 35-39 26:28.1
13 Breena Johnson Mt. Pleasant MI 43 26 3 F 25-29 27:14.2
14 Kay Smith Weidman MI 54 42 3 F 40-44 27:19.7
15 Rachel Peltier Mt. Pleasant MI 19 36 4 F 35-39 28:14.7
16 Brenna Olrich Mt. Pleasant MI 28 10 1 F 0-14 28:52.2
17 Jaren Gebhard Weidman MI 53 31 1 F 30-34 29:23.7
18 Joneil Cook Mt. Pleasant MI 24 40 4 F 40-44 29:32.8
19 Tamara Moutsatson Mt. Pleasant MI 56 33 2 F 30-34 30:34.4
20 Heather Mills Alma MI 7 30 3 F 30-34 30:35.6
21 Anna Walters Clare MI 40 15 1 F 15-19 32:21.2
22 Gabriell Kennedy Clare MI 39 12 2 F 0-14 32:22.2
23 Chris Alger Mt. Pleasant MI 48 32 4 F 30-34 39:33.0
24 Kristie Selvidge Mt. Pleasant MI 14 31 5 F 30-34 46:23.3
25 Molly Pasch Farwell MI 29 27 4 F 25-29 46:40.5
26 Anne Carson Mt. Pleasant MI 30 28 5 F 25-29 46:49.6
27 Beth Whitney Mt. Pleasant MI 31 28 6 F 25-29 46:52.8
28 Wanda Kiiskila Mt. Pleasant MI 57 47 4 F 45-49 58:31.8



Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Corey Friedrich Mt. Pleasant MI 6 35 1 M 35-39 18:06.3
2 Tim Bechtel Mt. Pleasant MI 32 38 2 M 35-39 18:16.1
3 Jeremy Selvidge Mt. Pleasant MI 16 31 1 M 30-34 19:49.7
4 Ron O'Connor Beaverton MI 37 44 1 M 40-44 20:36.4
5 Kennen White Mt. Pleasant MI 58 46 1 M 45-49 20:38.8
6 Hajime Otani Mt. Pleasant MI 49 47 2 M 45-49 23:22.0
7 Harold Stevenson Mt. Pleasant MI 45 66 1 M 65-99 23:49.3
8 Bill Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant MI 46 57 1 M 55-59 24:36.3
9 Mike McCrone Mt. Pleasant MI 47 48 3 M 45-49 25:09.3
10 David Rohman Mt. Pleasant MI 1 50 1 M 50-54 25:48.8
11 William Daniels Mt. Pleasant MI 4 55 2 M 55-59 25:52.7
12 Chris Danielson Mt. Pleasant MI 33 55 3 M 55-59 25:54.9
13 Art Fredericks Mt. Pleasant MI 12 61 1 M 60-64 25:57.1
14 John Robinson Weidman MI 42 33 2 M 30-34 26:20.0
15 Mike Bell Rosebush MI 34 53 2 M 50-54 27:00.4
16 Jason McBride Mt. Pleasant MI 41 32 3 M 30-34 27:16.8
17 Roger Caris Vestaburg MI 51 61 2 M 60-64 28:11.3
18 Ron Meier Mt. Pleasant MI 22 51 3 M 50-54 28:48.2
19 Andy Gebhard Weidman MI 52 32 4 M 30-34 29:22.9
20 Charles Huffman Mt. Pleasant MI 23 67 2 M 65-99 32:25.4
21 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 59 48 4 M 45-49 32:40.4
22 Bill Selvidge Overland Park KS 15 59 4 M 55-59 46:20.9


Michigan