Rock & Roads 5k -10k

back to results

May. 18, 2008

Rock & Roads 5k -10k
West Bloomfield
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Peterson Farmington Hills M 142 39 3 19:12.8 6:12/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gus Povirk Franklin MI 139 18 1 18:31.2 5:58/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Castle West Bloomfield MI 71 42 21 23:59.9 7:44/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 22 46 6 19:52.4 6:25/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Finn W Bloomfield MI 92 13 9 20:12.4 6:31/M
2 Megan Eiswerth West Bloomfield MI 33 12 35 25:30.4 8:14/M
3 Alison Miner West Bloomfield MI 34 10 72 29:20.2 9:28/M
4 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 35 9 92 31:15.8 10:05/M
5 Isabel Brickman West Bloomfield MI 32 10 110 33:32.6 10:49/M
6 Amanda Adlai Southfield MI 129 6 123 38:19.5 12:22/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Barromorris Ann Arbor MI 103 13 15 23:04.8 7:26/M
2 Eli Trkel West Bloomfield MI 134 11 41 26:15.6 8:28/M
3 Yoshiki Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 111 12 58 28:21.8 9:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Goldman W Bloomfield MI 124 18 13 22:24.0 7:14/M
2 Bianca Butler Walled Lake MI 36 18 31 24:22.0 7:52/M
3 Laura Fields-Sommers Farmington MI 96 19 77 30:01.3 9:41/M
4 Meghan Mattingly Commerce Twp MI 102 19 106 33:10.2 10:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Eiswerth West Bloomfield MI 1 16 5 19:48.5 6:23/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 110 24 42 26:17.6 8:29/M
2 Megan Sorenson Brighton MI 37 24 65 28:45.5 9:16/M
3 Erica Nutchlli Walled Lake MI 101 21 105 33:09.9 10:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Rai Northville MI 41 27 17 23:17.8 7:31/M
2 Jenni Rasmussen Saginaw MI 42 27 40 26:13.5 8:27/M
3 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights M 39 27 53 28:05.3 9:04/M
4 Jacky Therrian South Lyon MI 45 27 82 30:31.4 9:51/M
5 Dena Utley Canton MI 46 28 90 31:11.2 10:04/M
6 Katy Schwartz West Bloomfield MI 43 25 95 31:34.6 10:11/M
7 Alison Swanson Waterford MI 44 27 114 34:31.3 11:08/M
8 Cindy Sreeter W Bloomfield MI 126 28 118 35:02.8 11:18/M
9 Christine Acord Waterford MI 38 28 119 35:20.5 11:24/M
10 Tiffany A. MacEk Clarkston MI 40 28 126 38:59.2 12:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayson Doggett Fenton MI 2 29 2 18:55.5 6:06/M
2 Jamie Rasmussen Saginaw MI 4 25 11 21:24.3 6:54/M
3 Brad Therrian South Lyon MI 6 28 24 24:08.9 7:47/M
4 Barry Spilman Birmingham MI 5 29 57 28:15.0 9:07/M
5 Ron Tolbert Clarkston MI 7 26 60 28:25.9 9:10/M
6 Hitan Kamdar MacOmb MI 3 28 76 29:49.0 9:37/M
7 Jordan Schwartz West Bloomfield MI 251 26 94 31:34.4 10:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Hernandez Southfield MI 50 31 50 27:30.2 8:52/M
2 Daniell Dykes Waterford MI 49 34 59 28:23.5 9:09/M
3 Jenny Bordelove West Bloomfield MI 48 34 80 30:20.2 9:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Barden Clarkston MI 117 30 4 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Jim Bicego Utica MI 8 33 10 21:13.0 6:51/M
3 Anthony Sumcad Southfield MI 10 32 32 24:26.4 7:53/M
4 Randy Klepaski West Bloomfield MI 9 33 47 27:15.0 8:47/M
5 Sue Wheatley Canton MI 52 30 97 31:50.2 10:16/M
6 James McClendon Pontiac MI 141 34 128 39:18.7 12:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Carlson Farmington MI 133 38 16 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Kerry Papenhagen Waterford MI 62 36 27 24:15.7 7:49/M
3 Jennifer Trevino Oxford MI 145 36 28 24:16.6 7:50/M
4 Courtney C. Breaugh Birmingham MI 55 38 29 24:20.6 7:51/M
5 Liliana Verniaut Waterford MI 67 36 33 24:35.4 7:56/M
6 Brooke Jakeway Grand Blanc MI 146 35 43 26:25.5 8:31/M
7 Halle Saperstein West Bloomfield MI 63 37 49 27:21.4 8:49/M
8 Randi Carrick West Bloomfield MI 59 35 54 28:06.4 9:04/M
9 Katerina Lyublin West Bloomfield MI 61 35 69 29:04.3 9:23/M
10 Amy Spilman West Bloomfield MI 66 38 70 29:16.6 9:26/M
11 Linda Plant W Bloomfield MI 112 39 75 29:37.0 9:33/M
12 Carrie Krauthamer West Bloomfield MI 60 35 84 30:43.5 9:55/M
13 Sharareh Zarfi Farmington MI 105 39 86 30:51.2 9:57/M
14 Deborah Brewer Pontiac MI 56 39 87 30:52.6 9:57/M
15 Deanne Seifert West Bloomfield MI 65 37 98 31:51.9 10:16/M
16 Korlyn Olson West Bloomfield MI 122 37 107 33:22.2 10:46/M
17 Joyce Alexo Oxford MI 53 38 112 34:28.1 11:07/M
18 Shelley Brown West Bloomfield MI 57 39 120 35:43.5 11:31/M
19 Marian Sarafd Novi MI 119 35 121 35:53.0 11:35/M
20 Pam Budd West Bloomfield MI 58 37 122 38:04.9 12:17/M
21 Cheryl Schultz Royal Oak MI 64 38 134 42:47.6 13:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Murphy West Bloomfield MI 14 37 7 19:57.7 6:26/M
2 Mark Byrne Novi MI 13 37 8 20:05.5 6:29/M
3 Chris Truman Plymouth MI 116 37 30 24:20.7 7:51/M
4 Rob Pesick West Bloomfield MI 15 38 55 28:11.5 9:05/M
5 Scott Sandler West Bloomfield MI 16 38 56 28:11.6 9:05/M
6 Brian Bass West Bloomfield MI 12 37 71 29:17.4 9:27/M
7 Martin Schultz Royal Oak MI 17 37 116 34:39.0 11:11/M
8 Victor Adlai Southfield MI 128 39 125 38:20.6 12:22/M
9 Sam Ajar Pontiac MI 11 35 131 39:39.5 12:47/M
10 Simon Kissonergis W Bloomfield MI 98 36 135 43:57.7 14:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgeann Bien Oakland Twp MI 109 40 26 24:12.0 7:48/M
2 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 143 42 34 24:58.6 8:03/M
3 Lori Finn W Bloomfield MI 93 43 39 25:56.7 8:22/M
4 Ingrid Lucas Detroit MI 75 41 44 26:38.0 8:35/M
5 Ann Bayley Oxford MI 68 42 48 27:19.5 8:49/M
6 Stacy Cross Birmingham MI 132 41 101 32:41.9 10:33/M
7 Elizabeth Tryon West Bloomfield MI 77 41 102 32:42.0 10:33/M
8 Emily Dube Birmingham MI 73 41 103 32:42.6 10:33/M
9 Sue Siegal West Bloomfield MI 76 40 104 32:56.1 10:37/M
10 Renae Tukel West Bloomfield MI 135 43 109 33:32.3 10:49/M
11 Sherry Koller West Bloomfield MI 113 41 111 34:24.7 11:06/M
12 Stacy Brickman West Bloomfield MI 69 40 113 34:29.0 11:07/M
13 Gabrielle Gagnon West Bloomfield MI 74 42 117 35:02.6 11:18/M
14 Rochelle Walk Auburn Hills MI 78 42 127 39:09.8 12:38/M
15 Dara David West Bloomfield MI 72 43 130 39:28.3 12:44/M
16 Michelle Buszka Farmington Hills M 70 41 132 41:34.2 13:25/M
17 Sharisse Berk West Bloomfield MI 140 41 136 50:02.1 16:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sousley Orchard Lake MI 20 42 20 23:36.4 7:37/M
2 Uwe Krueger West Bloomfield MI 19 42 74 29:23.6 9:29/M
3 Greg Dufour W Bloomfield MI 138 44 85 30:47.6 9:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Twp. MI 83 46 22 24:04.6 7:46/M
2 Karen Butler Walled Lake MI 79 46 64 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 Katherine Sorenson Brighton MI 84 49 66 28:49.4 9:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Goldman W Bloomfield MI 125 48 18 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 David Garcia Rochester Hills MI 97 49 68 29:01.5 9:22/M
3 Jack Miner West Bloomfield MI 21 45 73 29:20.6 9:28/M
4 Mike Carpenter Farmington MI 131 49 89 31:07.6 10:02/M
5 Sheldon Olson W Bloomfield MI 123 46 108 33:22.5 10:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Xuru Ding West Bloomfield MI 85 52 45 27:05.5 8:44/M
2 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 120 50 46 27:09.0 8:45/M
3 Sandy Hall West Bloomfield MI 86 54 78 30:16.1 9:46/M
4 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 106 54 88 31:01.3 10:00/M
5 Susan Sagier Walled Lake MI 144 50 100 32:39.4 10:32/M
6 Joanna Adramson W Bloomfield MI 137 50 133 41:39.1 13:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 121 53 12 21:44.7 7:01/M
2 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 94 53 14 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 127 54 23 24:06.9 7:46/M
4 Michael Holmes Ann Arbor MI 107 52 37 25:41.9 8:17/M
5 John Crergh Manitowoc WI 100 54 51 27:47.6 8:58/M
6 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 130 53 52 28:00.3 9:02/M
7 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods M 95 53 62 28:32.1 9:12/M
8 Timothy Smith Commerce Twp. MI 23 51 93 31:18.9 10:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Schwartz West Bloomfield MI 88 57 129 39:20.3 12:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 118 56 19 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Mark Delbrugge Riverview MI 91 57 25 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 Michael Rollason Rochester Hills MI 108 59 38 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Mark Selitsky Huntington Woods M 27 56 61 28:29.3 9:11/M
5 Daniel Balon Washington MI 114 59 81 30:24.1 9:48/M
6 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 25 57 99 32:09.7 10:22/M
7 Howard Rosenberg West Bloomfield MI 26 56 115 34:33.5 11:09/M
8 Jay Abramson W Bloomfield MI 136 55 124 38:19.6 12:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olga Faytlin Southfield MI 90 60 96 31:48.3 10:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 28 61 36 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 Bill Beach W Bloomfield MI 99 63 91 31:14.9 10:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Volenski Madison Heights MI 29 69 63 28:37.8 9:14/M
2 Larry Kolasa Birmingham MI 104 69 79 30:18.1 9:46/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Douglas Wayne MI 30 70 83 30:35.0 9:52/M

Female 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 31 78 67 28:51.5 9:18/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 311 41 15 45:09.7 7:17/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 375 39 1 35:15.0 5:41/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Edwards Washington MI 115 59 18 45:55.1 7:24/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kraig Schmottlach Warren MI 269 41 2 36:46.6 5:56/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bernabei Bloomfield MI 342 13 88 59:19.5 9:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Simons W Bloomfield MI 368 18 97 1:00:42.3 9:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Elkus Bloomfield MI 352 15 54 53:13.8 8:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Walsh Novi MI 344 24 36 49:51.4 8:02/M
2 Adam Tonge Royal Oak MI 358 24 102 1:01:29.0 9:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 359 28 42 51:14.4 8:16/M
2 Mandeep K. Grewal West Bloomfield MI 299 27 51 52:54.0 8:32/M
3 Katie Taylor Wixom MI 301 25 96 1:00:37.5 9:47/M
4 Melissa Kaplan Evanston IL 300 25 107 1:02:01.3 10:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Saarela Rochester MI 363 29 13 44:22.7 7:09/M
2 Hersh Chaitin Boulder CO 322 29 22 47:04.5 7:35/M
3 Nick Schwartz West Bloomfield MI 252 26 94 1:00:01.3 9:41/M
4 Gabriel Silverman Evanston IL 253 27 106 1:01:58.7 10:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mami Kato Birmingham MI 302 33 44 51:56.2 8:23/M
2 Elena Smith-Moulden Farmington Hills M 304 30 65 55:14.2 8:55/M
3 Heather Ladanyi Allen Park MI 361 33 95 1:00:23.4 9:44/M
4 Shawn Jones Waterford MI 333 30 109 1:03:07.5 10:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lesperdace Oxford MI 365 32 23 47:30.4 7:40/M
2 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 256 34 26 48:40.2 7:51/M
3 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 360 32 39 50:42.4 8:11/M
4 Dion Bourque Novi MI 254 33 46 52:26.9 8:27/M
5 Marc Silski West Bloomfield MI 259 32 66 55:15.2 8:55/M
6 Roy Krauthamer West Bloomfield MI 255 33 76 56:45.0 9:09/M
7 Frank Perez Waterford MI 257 34 108 1:02:49.1 10:08/M
8 Eric Samson Farmington Hills M 258 34 112 1:04:19.2 10:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Elias Farmington Hills M 305 35 101 1:01:20.0 9:54/M
2 Nicole Winkler West Bloomfield MI 307 36 105 1:01:41.3 9:57/M
3 Tracy Warrick MacOmb MI 306 38 110 1:03:12.0 10:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Seifert West Bloomfield MI 351 35 5 39:30.8 6:22/M
2 James Pfeiffer 262 36 12 44:15.1 7:08/M
3 Jon Dietz Birmingham MI 349 39 17 45:37.1 7:21/M
4 David Sculati Farmington Hills M 263 35 24 47:51.7 7:43/M
5 Jason Wenclaff Ann Arbor MI 347 35 63 54:47.6 8:50/M
6 Charles Nassar Sterling Heights M 261 38 71 56:14.4 9:04/M
7 James Pfeiffer Dearborn MI 489 36 73 56:35.5 9:08/M
8 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield MI 343 39 77 57:15.2 9:14/M
9 Rodrigo Bedoya West Bloomfield MI 260 38 79 57:23.5 9:15/M
10 George Maddaloni Birmingham MI 335 36 80 57:34.7 9:17/M
11 Josh Limknfr Bloomfield Hills M 348 37 91 59:29.0 9:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Sherman-Marx Farmington Hills M 372 40 34 49:37.9 8:00/M
2 Laura Clark West Branch MI 366 40 43 51:24.6 8:17/M
3 Tracy Farauni Westland MI 378 41 55 53:38.5 8:39/M
4 Kristen Whise Plymouth MI 312 42 61 54:20.4 8:46/M
5 Judith Nadolski Farmington Hills M 310 42 64 54:51.2 8:51/M
6 Susan Forintos W Bloomfield MI 374 44 87 59:19.4 9:34/M
7 Margo Addison Commerce MI 308 42 89 59:24.4 9:35/M
8 Meredith Frederick Commerce Twp. MI 309 43 104 1:01:40.5 9:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walt Garnecki Bloomfield MI 376 40 4 38:24.8 6:12/M
2 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 267 43 7 41:12.8 6:39/M
3 Eric Eiswerth West Bloomfield MI 264 43 11 43:24.7 7:00/M
4 Mark Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 270 44 16 45:28.2 7:20/M
5 Joshua Charlip Farmington MI 373 42 25 47:52.5 7:43/M
6 James Pihiou Canton MI 362 40 28 48:41.8 7:51/M
7 Scott George West Bloomfield MI 265 40 37 50:09.8 8:05/M
8 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield MI 271 40 52 52:56.9 8:32/M
9 Mark Kalt West Bloomfield MI 268 44 62 54:38.4 8:49/M
10 Michael Sarafd Novi MI 367 42 75 56:41.2 9:09/M
11 Howard Ishbia West Bloomfield MI 266 42 86 59:18.5 9:34/M
12 Alan Simms W Bloomfield MI 329 42 119 1:11:03.3 11:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine Lunghamer W Bloomfield MI 339 45 19 46:27.5 7:30/M
2 Lauren Lechner Ferndale MI 315 46 68 55:16.6 8:55/M
3 Jan Henson Ortonville MI 332 48 99 1:01:10.8 9:52/M
4 Denise Thowac W Bloomfield MI 370 45 103 1:01:29.8 9:55/M
5 Ilene Bez Farmington MI 355 46 113 1:05:32.9 10:34/M
6 Faith Brower Farmington MI 313 48 114 1:05:35.0 10:35/M
7 Lisa Garber Farmington MI 324 47 116 1:06:38.3 10:45/M
8 Loretta Harris West Bloomfield MI 314 49 118 1:09:55.9 11:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 328 47 3 38:12.9 6:10/M
2 Stefan Kroenny Bloomfield MI 350 49 8 41:52.1 6:45/M
3 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 280 46 9 42:32.5 6:52/M
4 Michael Cook W Bloomfield MI 341 48 14 44:28.1 7:10/M
5 James Rocktoff Farmington Hills M 338 46 27 48:40.4 7:51/M
6 Ray Leduc West Bloomfield MI 275 47 29 48:42.9 7:51/M
7 Manuel Pumarada Farmington Hills M 279 47 30 49:05.6 7:55/M
8 Stanislav Bashtavenko Troy MI 272 45 31 49:22.8 7:58/M
9 Dale Garber Farmington Hills M 323 47 48 52:33.9 8:29/M
10 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 357 46 53 53:06.0 8:34/M
11 Dave Kaplan West Bloomfield MI 274 47 67 55:15.3 8:55/M
12 Tom Barnes Bloomfield MI 369 45 69 55:18.3 8:55/M
13 Michael Lewis Commerce MI 277 46 70 55:59.4 9:02/M
14 Mark Lehrke Farmington Hills M 276 46 78 57:19.9 9:15/M
15 Dennis Peck Highland MI 278 45 82 57:43.1 9:19/M
16 Michael Haefelin Farmington Hills M 273 45 85 59:13.3 9:33/M
17 Mark Moffitt White Lake MI 334 45 98 1:01:07.1 9:51/M
18 Bruce Fisher Franklin MI 326 48 117 1:06:42.6 10:45/M
19 Steven Bez Farmington MI 356 45 121 1:33:21.9 15:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Lechner Royal Oak MI 318 51 50 52:50.4 8:31/M
2 Nancy Kosro West Bloomfield MI 317 53 81 57:39.5 9:18/M
3 Janice Reynolds Waterford MI 331 54 115 1:05:36.7 10:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Deren White Lake MI 346 53 10 42:54.0 6:55/M
2 James Vanvalkenburg W Bloomfield MI 330 54 21 46:38.5 7:31/M
3 Steven Niss Troy MI 285 50 40 51:05.0 8:14/M
4 Jeffrey Kosro West Bloomfield MI 284 54 41 51:11.8 8:15/M
5 Rodney Hammond West Bloomfield MI 283 51 45 52:04.3 8:24/M
6 Jim McCauley Bloomfield Hills M 325 54 47 52:27.3 8:28/M
7 Terry Woychowski Commerce Twp. MI 288 52 74 56:36.6 9:08/M
8 Larry Briggs Detroit MI 281 51 83 58:33.0 9:27/M
9 Arnold Gross West Bloomfield MI 354 53 90 59:24.4 9:35/M
10 Mitchell Rosen West Bloomfield MI 286 50 93 59:49.9 9:39/M
11 Bob Elkus Bloomfield MI 353 51 111 1:03:20.5 10:13/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 336 55 6 39:44.8 6:25/M
2 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp. MI 290 59 20 46:35.4 7:31/M
3 Gary Trock West Bloomfield MI 345 59 32 49:26.8 7:58/M
4 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp. MI 291 56 33 49:36.7 8:00/M
5 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 320 55 38 50:13.6 8:06/M
6 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 340 55 59 54:07.0 8:44/M
7 Geoffrey Gladstone Franklin MI 289 56 60 54:15.9 8:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Croitori W Bloomfield MI 337 61 35 49:39.2 8:00/M
2 Ed Bricker West Bloomfield MI 292 61 49 52:35.1 8:29/M
3 Marty Povirk Franklin MI 377 60 56 53:39.3 8:39/M
4 Jeat S. Grewal West Bloomfield MI 294 61 57 53:42.4 8:40/M
5 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 293 60 58 54:02.8 8:43/M
6 John Clarke Lake Orion MI 371 61 72 56:14.5 9:04/M
7 David Muir Birmingham MI 297 62 84 58:45.7 9:29/M
8 Lushman S. Grewal West Bloomfield MI 295 63 92 59:39.9 9:37/M
9 Steven Haas West Bloomfield MI 296 62 120 1:25:30.8 13:47/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alvin Michaels West Bloomfield MI 298 73 100 1:01:12.7 9:52/M

West Bloomfield
Provided by Everal Race Management