L'Anse Creuse High School- Save the Manaree

back to results

May. 17, 2008

L'Anse Creuse High School- Save the Manaree
Metro Huron - Clinton Metropark
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Miko Clinton Twp MI 469 15 9 21:17.0 6:52/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 143 21 1 19:29.9 6:17/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha West Harrison Twp MI 189 12 32 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Rebecca Davis Harrison Twp MI 224 14 40 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 Alyssa Kruszewski Harrison Twp MI 89 14 48 24:51.4 8:01/M
4 Kayla Hanagan Harrison Twp MI 67 14 55 25:12.5 8:08/M
5 Christina D'Almeida Harrison Twp MI 42 14 57 25:15.0 8:09/M
6 Nicole Arment Clinton Twp MI 3 12 76 26:40.1 8:36/M
7 Kara Bailey Clinton Twp MI 5 14 89 27:30.0 8:52/M
8 Veronica Verkest Harrison Twp MI 180 14 93 27:39.6 8:55/M
9 Jacqilyn Chapp Harrison Twp MI 25 14 106 28:30.8 9:12/M
10 Kaela Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 221 11 186 37:06.9 11:58/M
11 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 190 12 193 40:43.3 13:08/M
14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eni Bogdani Warren MI 15 14 6 20:57.1 6:45/M
2 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp MI 12 13 8 21:11.6 6:50/M
3 Daniel Line Warren MI 99 14 14 21:59.6 7:05/M
4 Brad Kaschalk Warren MI 201 14 15 22:08.6 7:08/M
5 Brad Tunney Clinton Twp MI 178 13 19 22:30.6 7:15/M
6 Jack Conn Harrison Twp MI 34 11 35 23:25.2 7:33/M
7 Adam Lavers Harrison Twp MI 95 14 59 25:33.2 8:15/M
8 Jack Press Harrison Twp MI 145 14 63 25:51.0 8:20/M
9 Tyler Podowski Chesterfield MI 142 9 101 27:54.5 9:00/M
10 Nolan Conn Harrison Twp MI 36 9 163 33:16.5 10:44/M
11 Dalton McKinstry Burtchville MI 233 11 196 40:46.3 13:09/M
12 Troy Witkowski Clinton Twp MI 198 13 206 54:48.0 17:41/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 191 15 23 23:00.4 7:25/M
2 Krissy Risley Harrison Twp MI 152 15 28 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Caitie Fey Harrison Twp MI 57 15 46 24:39.3 7:57/M
4 Aprile Klaser Clinton Twp MI 86 19 50 24:53.2 8:02/M
5 Jillian Hobig Harrison Twp MI 77 18 61 25:42.6 8:17/M
6 Courtney Parman Warren MI 131 15 65 25:52.5 8:21/M
7 Kelsey Castiglioni Harrison Twp MI 209 15 80 27:03.3 8:44/M
8 Sylvia Boszko Harrison Twp MI 17 19 86 27:19.8 8:49/M
9 Kaitlyn Bates Harrison Twp MI 13 15 90 27:31.2 8:53/M
10 Jessica Coppiellie Clinton Twp MI 37 15 105 28:17.1 9:07/M
11 Tara Gray Clinton Twp MI 65 15 121 29:42.0 9:35/M
12 Sarah Press Harrison Twp MI 147 17 126 30:01.3 9:41/M
13 Marissa Lipka MacOmb MI 100 15 143 31:51.0 10:16/M
14 Brianna Kehrig Harrison Twp MI 83 15 146 32:08.5 10:22/M
15 Dorothy Boszko Harrison Twp MI 16 15 156 32:46.9 10:34/M
16 Maria Bruske Clinton Twp MI 20 15 182 36:38.8 11:49/M
17 Ivana Gavran Clinton Twp MI 61 15 189 39:35.9 12:46/M
18 Samantha Marsiglio MacOmb Twp. MI 222 17 194 40:44.8 13:08/M
19 Chelsea Jarvis Lenox Twp. MI 79 16 195 40:45.3 13:09/M
20 Jamilyn Metz Clinton Twp MI 118 15 201 42:33.9 13:44/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heights M 127 15 2 19:53.2 6:25/M
2 Jimmy McKee Harrison Twp MI 117 16 3 20:00.5 6:27/M
3 Zach Petroni Harrison Twp MI 137 17 4 20:01.8 6:27/M
4 Philip Kenjorski Mt. Clemens MI 85 17 7 21:07.9 6:49/M
5 Cory Welch Harrison Twp MI 185 19 11 21:28.6 6:55/M
6 Tom Burson Harrison Twp MI 281 18 12 21:31.5 6:56/M
7 George Klingbail Harrison Twp MI 227 15 25 23:11.0 7:29/M
8 Brian Craft Jackson MI 39 16 26 23:11.4 7:29/M
9 Jack Densmore Harrison Twp MI 48 17 33 23:24.5 7:33/M
10 Dillon Croft Harrison Twp MI 41 15 56 25:13.1 8:08/M
11 Taylor Charon Harrison Twp MI 27 17 67 25:57.9 8:22/M
12 Mehmed Muharemovic Harrison Twp MI 125 16 83 27:13.2 8:47/M
13 Kyle Welch Harrison Twp MI 186 17 84 27:13.7 8:47/M
14 Ansab Waheed Harrison Twp MI 181 17 88 27:24.8 8:50/M
15 Umair Waheed Harrison Twp MI 182 16 103 27:55.4 9:00/M
16 Angel Valerio Harrison Twp MI 249 17 122 29:49.4 9:37/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 68 20 51 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Melissa Osquist Livonia MI 232 24 54 24:59.6 8:04/M
3 Andrea Dabien Livonia MI 244 22 85 27:19.0 8:49/M
4 Jill Piasecki MacOmb MI 139 22 107 28:43.4 9:16/M
5 Edina Trsic Clinton Twp MI 176 20 128 30:12.9 9:45/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darin Roberts Clinton Twp MI 154 24 98 27:46.3 8:57/M
2 Matthew Haase Mt. Clemens MI 66 22 119 29:31.0 9:31/M
3 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 163 23 125 29:54.8 9:39/M
4 Matthew Robinson Sterling Heights M 156 22 131 30:22.9 9:48/M
5 Edin Trsic Clinton Twp MI 175 23 133 30:34.0 9:52/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Barthelmeh Shelby Twp MI 11 29 69 26:10.6 8:26/M
2 Lindsay Wondero Clinton Twp MI 231 26 70 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 Katie Balow Harrison Twp MI 8 27 79 26:57.2 8:42/M
4 Kim Smith Harrison Twp MI 166 25 82 27:11.8 8:46/M
5 Jennifer Egan MacOmb MI 53 28 114 29:09.1 9:24/M
6 Rachel Capaldi Richmond MI 23 27 127 30:06.5 9:43/M
7 Nicole Nelson Harrison Twp MI 128 28 134 30:35.7 9:52/M
8 Cheryl Moritz Sterling Heights M 123 27 135 30:36.5 9:52/M
9 Kelly Nilson Warren MI 129 29 157 32:52.8 10:36/M
10 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI 71 28 161 33:13.6 10:43/M
11 Megan Bacheldor Rochester Hills MI 4 28 175 35:57.6 11:36/M
12 Suzanne Tebeau Wixom MI 170 28 177 36:05.2 11:38/M
13 Jenny Maples Novi MI 111 26 184 36:39.9 11:49/M
14 Linsday Bruggeman Chesterfield MI 19 26 190 39:36.8 12:46/M
15 Amanda Declercq Chesterfield MI 44 27 198 42:24.0 13:41/M
16 Sandy Claeys Fraser MI 29 29 202 42:43.0 13:47/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Schroeder Harrison Twp MI 164 29 22 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M 124 27 24 23:01.7 7:25/M
3 Corey McDonald Royal Oak MI 391 25 27 23:11.8 7:29/M
4 Ryan Michels Harrison Twp MI 119 27 31 23:22.7 7:32/M
5 Nick Hartley Chesterfield MI 72 27 45 24:34.9 7:55/M
6 Nick Ellul Clinton Twp MI 54 29 87 27:24.4 8:50/M
7 Aaron Weaver Ann Arbor MI 184 29 176 36:04.8 11:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Long Fraser MI 105 30 52 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Debra Langkam Shelby Twp MI 92 34 73 26:30.0 8:33/M
3 Amy Chu Royal Oak MI 28 31 94 27:41.1 8:56/M
4 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 237 30 95 27:43.4 8:56/M
5 Tracy Labelle Clinton Twp MI 90 31 112 29:04.1 9:23/M
6 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 88 30 138 31:06.8 10:02/M
7 Andrea Lafferty Grosse Pte Woods M 91 31 144 32:00.4 10:19/M
8 Regan Trevino Waterford MI 174 33 150 32:15.6 10:24/M
9 Amy Mault Fraser MI 114 32 183 36:39.3 11:49/M
10 Susan Paternoster St. Clair Shores M 135 31 191 39:37.2 12:47/M
11 Stephanie Goul Roseville MI 63 32 200 42:32.6 13:43/M
12 Jenny Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 149 32 205 51:31.0 16:37/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Merritt Rochester Hills MI 477 31 5 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Jason Schneider Rochester MI 160 30 17 22:23.3 7:13/M
3 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 165 33 44 24:32.0 7:55/M
4 Matt Kleinhenz Shelby Twp MI 476 34 74 26:35.5 8:35/M
5 Jasen Stabley Sterling Heights M 167 31 78 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Steven Schaaf Royal Oak MI 245 33 100 27:50.1 8:59/M
7 Matthew Cleveland Shelby Twp MI 30 32 132 30:26.8 9:49/M
8 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 148 30 137 31:03.7 10:01/M
9 Ben McDonald Howell MI 115 32 188 38:32.6 12:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Marble St. Clair Shores M 113 39 21 22:54.8 7:23/M
2 Bronwyn Roberts Chesterfield MI 153 39 43 24:22.2 7:52/M
3 Amy Zarate 212 38 62 25:47.7 8:19/M
4 Leslie Hawkins MacOmb Twp MI 75 38 97 27:45.5 8:57/M
5 Rebecca Toelke Waterford MI 173 35 102 27:54.9 9:00/M
6 Klaudia Galas Chesterfield MI 60 35 113 29:05.7 9:23/M
7 Nicole Dejong Shelby Twp MI 223 36 115 29:10.0 9:25/M
8 Julie Godin Clinton Twp MI 62 36 120 29:37.8 9:33/M
9 Cheryl Guitar Chesterfield MI 471 35 124 29:54.0 9:39/M
10 Amy Dawidowicz Troy MI 43 38 148 32:13.9 10:24/M
11 Shannon Dreher MacOmb MI 52 35 149 32:14.5 10:24/M
12 Kathy Parmentier Harrison Twp MI 132 38 153 32:42.4 10:33/M
13 Tracey Diebel Harrison Twp MI 470 39 154 32:44.1 10:34/M
14 Nichole Nilson MacOmb MI 130 35 158 32:53.7 10:36/M
15 Roxanne Mandeville Rochester MI 110 36 165 33:30.8 10:48/M
16 Amy Witkowski Shelby Twp MI 197 35 169 34:46.0 11:13/M
17 Shari Michels Columbus MI 120 38 170 35:07.0 11:20/M
18 Lynn Barbera MacOmb Twp MI 9 37 172 35:35.5 11:29/M
19 Monica Hamlin Clinton Twp MI 207 36 174 35:53.7 11:35/M
20 Nichol Haw Bruce Twp MI 74 36 178 36:25.2 11:45/M
21 Chris Collins Troy MI 219 39 179 36:25.9 11:45/M
22 Sarah Karpinen Clinton Twp MI 81 35 181 36:36.0 11:48/M
23 Lisa Colella Sterling Heights M 31 36 199 42:30.8 13:43/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Barbera MacOmb Twp MI 10 38 10 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Todd Dyer Almont MI 220 35 20 22:40.1 7:19/M
3 Richard Palmer Harrison Twp. MI 240 36 30 23:16.9 7:30/M
4 Michael Bilen Troy MI 14 37 34 23:24.8 7:33/M
5 Bill Larose Troy MI 93 38 36 23:25.7 7:33/M
6 Loren Miller 213 38 38 23:32.8 7:35/M
7 Ron Dreher MacOmb MI 51 35 39 23:38.4 7:37/M
8 Chris Costa Hartland MI 38 37 41 24:05.9 7:46/M
9 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 161 36 53 24:57.3 8:03/M
10 Robert Power Shelby Twp MI 475 35 75 26:36.0 8:35/M
11 Rick Hyatt Lapeer MI 78 39 123 29:53.1 9:38/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pte. Farms 159 43 47 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Linda Bajdo Harrison Twp MI 6 44 66 25:53.7 8:21/M
3 Michele Dreer Sterling Heights M 218 41 99 27:49.0 8:58/M
4 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Twp MI 80 40 104 28:09.0 9:05/M
5 Angela Maraldo Fort Gratiot MI 112 41 111 29:02.4 9:22/M
6 Katie Press Harrison Twp MI 146 44 139 31:24.4 10:08/M
7 Lynn Chapp Harrison Twp MI 26 41 147 32:09.9 10:22/M
8 Lynda Donaldson MacOmb MI 50 42 152 32:21.7 10:26/M
9 Kathleen Conn Harrison Twp MI 35 42 162 33:16.0 10:44/M
10 Lisa Cameron Troy MI 22 41 167 34:27.5 11:07/M
11 Kathleen Gray Clinton Twp MI 64 41 180 36:26.5 11:45/M
12 Michelle Wood MacOmb MI 199 40 203 42:52.4 13:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hordos Clinton Township M 217 43 29 23:16.3 7:30/M
2 Bruce Conn Harrison Twp MI 33 44 49 24:51.9 8:01/M
3 James Dinardo Harrison Twp MI 49 43 58 25:16.8 8:09/M
4 Steven Talkat Warren MI 168 43 92 27:36.0 8:54/M
5 David Joseph Chesterfield MI 214 40 108 28:45.5 9:16/M
6 Gary Malburg Chesterfield MI 109 41 185 36:55.6 11:55/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Craft Jackson MI 40 46 72 26:25.5 8:31/M
2 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Twp MI 215 45 96 27:44.4 8:57/M
3 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 45 47 110 28:58.3 9:21/M
4 Nancy Rhinesmith Harrison Twp MI 150 47 141 31:41.6 10:13/M
5 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp MI 32 46 168 34:28.6 11:07/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Bowling Clinton Twp MI 18 48 42 24:10.8 7:48/M
2 Brian Haynes Harrison Twp MI 76 49 71 26:17.9 8:29/M
3 Daniel West Harrison Twp MI 188 46 77 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp MI 216 49 109 28:51.5 9:18/M
5 Mark Fero Clinton Twp MI 56 48 129 30:15.6 9:45/M
6 Tim Lemons Harrison Twp MI 97 45 171 35:15.9 11:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Locke St. Clair Shores M 101 52 64 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 Mary Wondero Clinton Township M 230 50 117 29:19.9 9:27/M
3 Nancy Alton Clinton Twp MI 1 51 136 30:54.4 9:58/M
4 Paula Long Fraser MI 106 54 140 31:39.1 10:13/M
5 Tina Walsh Harrison Twp MI 183 50 145 32:04.5 10:21/M
6 Maria Katsimpalis Harrison Twp MI 229 51 187 38:06.3 12:17/M
7 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 247 54 192 40:25.4 13:02/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Fox Harrison Twp MI 58 54 18 22:26.1 7:14/M
2 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 69 50 60 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Val Bentivolio Royal Oak MI 242 51 81 27:05.6 8:44/M
4 Frederick Bart Roseville MI 238 50 116 29:15.2 9:26/M
5 Douglas Robinson Sterling Heights M 155 52 130 30:20.9 9:47/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Freeman Chesterfield MI 59 57 197 42:23.5 13:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 236 57 13 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Alan Katsimpalis Harrison Twp MI 82 56 118 29:24.1 9:29/M
3 John Yates Mt. Clemens MI 200 57 160 33:11.2 10:42/M
4 Michael Bajdo Harrison Twp MI 7 56 164 33:21.6 10:45/M
5 Ken Caldwell Royal Oak MI 21 56 166 33:49.9 10:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Werner North Street MI 243 61 16 22:11.3 7:09/M
2 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 162 60 68 26:02.2 8:24/M
3 Patrick Mulcahy Harrison Twp MI 126 60 91 27:33.3 8:53/M
4 Robby Stewart Sterling Heights M 225 64 151 32:19.3 10:25/M
5 Raymond Podowski Richmond MI 141 60 204 51:30.0 16:37/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 116 73 142 31:42.8 10:14/M
Male 75 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 234 80 173 35:44.8 11:32/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Hindmaish Harper Woods MI 468 99 155 32:46.4 10:34/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Adams Clinton Twp MI 246 99 37 23:30.7 7:35/M
2 Rockwell Stoyanovkch Warren MI 481 99 159 33:10.8 10:42/M