North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K

back to results

May. 17, 2008

North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K
Westland, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 COURTNEY CALKA LIVONIA MI 150 16 7 20:54.3 6:45/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Holbrook Wayne MI 243 19 1 18:26.3 5:57/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEVON CORBY PLYMOUTH MI 159 14 25 25:34.8 8:15/M
2 HANNAH PHILLIPS TEMPERANCE MI 204 11 51 32:14.7 10:24/M
3 Sarah Peterson Franklin MI 273 10 56 36:12.1 11:41/M
4 ANDREW ROBERTS WESTLAND MI 210 14 80 50:42.2 16:21/M
5 KATE BURKEY GARDEN CITY MI 148 14 85 52:03.6 16:47/M
6 NATALIE QOSSIS WESTLAND MI 207 14 103 1:04:24.7 20:46/M
7 HEATHER CAMPBELL WESTLAND MI 153 14 104 1:06:35.9 21:29/M
8 AMANDA DEROSIA WESTLAND MI 172 14 107 1:07:22.6 21:44/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Dolan Jr Bloomfield Hills M 254 13 9 21:04.9 6:48/M
2 ALEXANDER DENNIS FRANKLIN MI 170 13 12 21:51.1 7:03/M
3 ANDREW KIJEWSKI LAKELAND MI 168 14 14 23:08.6 7:28/M
4 Colin North 259 12 19 23:48.2 7:41/M
5 Christopher Codd Westland MI 270 12 26 25:45.1 8:18/M
6 Riley North 258 10 55 36:08.1 11:39/M
7 DAVID VADER WESTLAND MI 223 13 106 1:07:08.2 21:39/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JULIE GOOD ROMULUS MI 238 18 64 40:33.7 13:05/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abraham Mendez 272 17 4 19:18.9 6:14/M
2 Kevin Koesterng Pinckney MI 242 17 11 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 STEPHEN CUMMER WESTLAND MI 165 19 100 1:02:17.4 20:05/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Shipley Canton MI 264 29 10 21:06.2 6:48/M
2 JENNIFER PEACE WESTLAND MI 203 29 22 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 MELISSA REYES LINDEN MI 208 29 52 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 FIZAH KHAN BROWNSTOWN MI 236 28 65 41:15.1 13:18/M
5 Julie Burger 249 27 66 41:25.0 13:22/M
6 JESSICA HAIGH YPSILANTI MI 179 23 67 41:26.9 13:22/M
7 Ebony Calwise Westland MI 257 29 68 41:37.8 13:25/M
8 STACEY YODER GARDEN CITY MI 234 28 76 50:30.7 16:17/M
9 ARIEN WEBER WESTLAND MI 229 27 78 50:39.0 16:20/M
10 BETTY ADAMS GARDEN CITY MI 135 20 90 55:43.3 17:58/M
11 HILARY CUMMER WESTLAND MI 164 22 99 58:15.0 18:47/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Janowitz Westland MI 245 20 2 18:31.9 5:58/M
2 BRADLEY LITWIN PLYMOUTH MI 241 25 6 20:45.6 6:42/M
3 ROBERT YODER GARDEN CITY MI 233 28 17 23:31.2 7:35/M
4 ANDREW BURGER FARMINGTON MI 144 27 28 25:55.2 8:22/M
5 DANIEL LIVINGSTON LIVONIA MI 239 26 31 26:31.2 8:33/M
6 Jason Berterg Belleville MI 252 28 36 28:05.8 9:04/M
7 ANTHONY WALLER LIVONIA MI 228 22 43 29:49.6 9:37/M
8 KEVIN WEBER WESTLAND MI 230 26 79 50:39.2 16:20/M
9 CAMERON CALKA LIVONIA MI 152 22 95 57:14.9 18:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JUNG NICHOLS WESTLAND MI 197 33 18 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 RACHAEL AYOTTE FARMINGTON HILLS M 136 31 34 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 ANNETTE STEFFKE CANTON MI 218 39 38 28:30.2 9:12/M
4 JENNIFER BEGLEY WESTLAND MI 138 33 40 28:44.2 9:16/M
5 WENDI BROWN WESTLAND MI 137 37 41 28:59.2 9:21/M
6 ALISSA VARTON CANTON MI 226 35 46 30:15.0 9:45/M
7 Sherri Wild Westland MI 268 37 48 31:00.7 10:00/M
8 COURTNEY CONOVER WAYNE MI 157 31 49 31:29.8 10:09/M
9 KATHLEEN MCCOMB WESTLAND MI 192 31 50 31:47.1 10:15/M
10 CHRISTINE STRAYER REDFORD MI 220 35 57 36:43.2 11:51/M
11 Joy Pelkey Westland MI 262 31 58 36:52.2 11:54/M
12 CHRISTINA LEZOTTE WESTLAND MI 187 37 59 37:04.1 11:57/M
13 KATHLEEN LYONS LIVONIA MI 191 31 60 37:07.4 11:58/M
14 JENNIFER CHARON CANTON MI 154 32 72 44:15.3 14:16/M
15 LYNDA DEROSIA WESTLAND MI 171 38 75 50:30.5 16:17/M
16 JENNY VAN BUREN WESTLAND MI 224 35 96 57:15.2 18:28/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti MI 263 33 3 18:49.5 6:04/M
2 Glen Dalton Cleveland OH 267 37 13 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 Aurelio Santiago Westland MI 27 35 16 23:28.6 7:34/M
4 BANUM SARVESHKUMAR WESTLAND MI 213 39 30 26:17.4 8:29/M
5 Dave Marihugh 250 37 32 27:15.9 8:47/M
6 Joseph Peace Westland MI 261 30 42 29:45.4 9:36/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SALLY SNIDER WESTLAND MI 217 42 39 28:43.6 9:16/M
2 Janenne Howell Canton MI 265 47 44 30:05.9 9:42/M
3 CHRISTIANE O'NEILL CANTON MI 201 47 45 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 DIANE BURKEY GARDEN CITY MI 147 47 89 54:34.3 17:36/M
5 KAREN CALKA LIVONIA MI 149 47 93 57:12.0 18:27/M
6 DEBRAH DAVIDSON GARDEN CITY MI 169 47 97 57:48.8 18:39/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN O'NEILL CANTON MI 202 49 5 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Lee Hunt Canton MI 251 46 8 21:02.2 6:47/M
3 MIKE KIJEWSKI LAKELAND MI 167 44 15 23:09.3 7:28/M
4 MARTIN CALKA LIVONIA MI 151 45 20 24:02.3 7:45/M
5 MICHAEL SEURYNCK PLYMOUTH MI 214 41 21 24:08.0 7:47/M
6 MATT NILES CANTON MI 198 47 24 25:10.7 8:07/M
7 Ken Hallberg 248 49 27 25:51.6 8:20/M
8 Reynold Mirabitor Westland MI 256 47 35 27:53.7 9:00/M
9 Jack Dolan Sr Bloomfield Hills M 253 44 37 28:25.0 9:10/M
10 JOHN GYORKI PINCKNEY MI 178 47 62 38:43.7 12:29/M
11 PAUL MOTZ WESTLAND MI 196 41 69 41:47.9 13:29/M
12 BILLY HALES CANTON MI 180 49 94 57:13.3 18:27/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDA YODER LIVONIA MI 232 59 53 32:59.7 10:38/M
2 BRENDA MURPHY TAYLOR MI 235 52 70 42:15.0 13:38/M
3 KATHY CHARON WESTLAND MI 155 54 73 44:15.5 14:16/M
4 RHONDA PRESSON WESTLAND MI 206 50 74 48:27.9 15:38/M
5 TRINA ROBERTS WESTLAND MI 211 50 77 50:38.7 16:20/M
6 NANCY KEMPER NOVI MI 184 50 83 52:01.8 16:47/M
7 LINDA COHOON CANTON MI 156 58 91 55:43.5 17:58/M
8 LINDA HAWRYLAK WESTLAND MI 181 51 92 57:11.8 18:27/M
9 EVELYN GRIWICKI GARDEN CITY MI 177 56 98 58:14.7 18:47/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 266 54 23 24:55.4 8:02/M
2 MICHAEL MARIHUGH LIVONIA MI 195 53 29 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Bill McDowell West Bloomfield MI 255 59 33 27:39.3 8:55/M
4 JIM KEMPER NOVI MI 185 53 82 51:40.7 16:40/M
5 LARRY MARIHUGH BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 194 58 84 52:02.1 16:47/M
6 DAVID BARTCZAK HUNTINGTON WOODS M 142 58 87 53:37.5 17:18/M
7 MARK CUMMER WESTLAND MI 166 51 101 1:02:17.8 20:05/M
Female 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAROL ROSENBLUM HUNTINGTON WOODS M 212 61 86 53:31.2 17:16/M
2 MARILYN CUMMER DEARBORN HEIGHTS M 161 72 88 53:38.4 17:18/M
3 DONNA STOCK WESTLAND MI 219 62 105 1:06:36.5 21:29/M
Male 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 GEORGE DOUGLAS WAYNE MI 173 70 47 30:38.5 9:53/M
2 JOHN HIBLER DEARBORN HEIGHTS M 182 67 54 33:19.4 10:45/M
3 NELSON SPIEGEL TAYLOR MI 237 64 61 38:11.0 12:19/M
4 DANIEL VARTON CANTON MI 227 67 63 39:20.0 12:41/M
5 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 269 66 71 42:17.0 13:38/M
6 GERALD TOMASIK WESTLAND MI 222 73 81 50:45.3 16:22/M
7 JAMES CUMMER DEARBORN HEIGHTS M 160 75 102 1:04:22.9 20:46/M