Summit League T&F Championships

back to results

May. 15, 2008

Summit League T&F Championships
Western Illinois University, Macomb, IL


Licensed to Western Illinois University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2008 06:20 PM
Summit League Championships - 5/15/2008 to 5/17/2008
Western Illinois University
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conference: # 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, Western Illinois
WIU: * 10.19 1991 Dave Moore
NCAA Reg.: ! 10.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Shaka FR Southern Uta 10.92 10.57Q 0.5 1
2 Lewis, DeWayne SR Southern Uta 10.72 10.80Q 2.4 2
3 Hendricks, Ben ND State 10.74 10.83q 0.5 1
4 Cave, Kevin Oral Roberts 10.84q 0.5 1
5 Miller, Nick SO Southern Uta 11.04 11.06q 2.4 2
6 Coussens, Jonathan JR Oral Roberts 11.11 11.11q 0.5 1
7 Beffert, Corey JR South Dakota 11.44 11.16q 2.4 2
8 Scott, Doug ND State 11.03 11.17q 2.4 2
9 Kisicki, Pete SR Umkc 11.19 11.28 0.5 1
10 Moore, Randy FR Oakland Univ 11.51 11.44 0.5 1
11 Sundall, Josh JR South Dakota 11.46 11.67 2.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conference: # 20.89 1999 Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State
WIU: * 20.91 2002 Desmond Bynum
NCAA Reg.: ! 21.35
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Bain, Andretti SR Oral Roberts 21.62Q NWI 1
2 Richardson, Shaka FR Southern Uta 21.94 21.87Q NWI 2
3 Roberts, Tavaurus SR Oral Roberts 21.66 21.95q NWI 2
4 Lewis, DeWayne SR Southern Uta 21.77 22.14q NWI 1
5 Hendricks, Ben ND State 21.77 22.19q NWI 1
6 Miller, Jayce ND State 22.51 22.39q NWI 2
7 Duitsman, Andrew JR South Dakota 21.86 22.41q NWI 2
8 Coussens, Jonathan JR Oral Roberts 22.21 22.55q NWI 1
9 Hendricks, Eric SO Southern Uta 22.75 NWI 2
10 Kisicki, Pete SR Umkc 22.20 22.76 NWI 1
11 Winders, Dan FR South Dakota 22.63 23.10 NWI 2
12 Coleman, Jack FR Oakland Univ 23.18 23.45 NWI 1
13 Sundall, Josh JR South Dakota 23.31 24.07 NWI 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Conference: # 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts
WIU: * 46.72 1985 Wendell McKemey
NCAA Reg.: ! 47.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bain, Andretti SR Oral Roberts 45.38 47.51Q 2
2 Roberts, Tavaurus SR Oral Roberts 48.18 48.52Q 1
3 Miller, Jayce ND State 48.66 48.71q 2
4 Hill, Austin SO Southern Uta 47.77 48.74q 1
5 Hendricks, Eric SO Southern Uta 48.35 49.28q 2
6 Whitehair, Demetreus FR Southern Uta 49.41 49.33q 1
7 Thompson, DJ FR South Dakota 49.81 49.34q 2
8 VanArsdol, Kelly FR Southern Uta 49.03 49.69q 1
9 Bonde, Marvin SO Oral Roberts 50.77 49.84 2
10 Kisicki, Pete SR Umkc 49.71 49.96 2
11 Finn, Jarred FR Southern Uta 49.91 50.19 1
12 Winders, Dan FR South Dakota 50.42 50.39 1
13 slieter, Jason SO Umkc 51.00 50.47 2
14 Streater, Jeremy SO Western Illi 51.02 51.85 1
15 DeGross, Garrett FR Western Illi 52.61 52.68 1
16 Pool, Butch SO Western Illi 54.62 55.15 2

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 30:09.90 1985 Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa
WIU: * 30:31.54 1974 Dave Gavin
NCAA Reg.: ! 29:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Currell, Mark SR Southern Uta 30:36.44 10
2 Liebl, Greg ND State 30:24.02 30:52.66 8
3 Koech, Shadrack FR Oral Roberts 31:30.53 6
4 Chebaibai, Joseph SO Oral Roberts 32:09.53 31:31.98 5
5 Barrus, Ryan FR Southern Uta 31:52.84 4
6 Young, Jason SR Oakland Univ 33:28.00 32:05.38 3
7 McGraw, Michael FR Western Illi 32:11.72 2
8 Van Nurden, Andrew SR South Dakota 32:29.86 1
9 Keown, Jimmy JR Umkc 31:08.21 32:47.71
10 MacDonald, Kevin JR Oakland Univ 33:18.48
11 Johnson, Jordan FR Southern Uta 33:51.12

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Conference: # 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland State
WIU: * 13.57 1978 Jerry Holloway
NCAA Reg.: ! 14.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florial, Dontae SO Southern Uta 14.89 14.54Q 2.0 1
2 Schanaman, Nick South Dakota 14.55 14.84Q 3.0 2
3 Duitsman, Andrew JR South Dakota 14.64 14.73q 2.0 1
4 Thompson, Mitch JR Western Illi 14.51 14.85q 3.0 2
5 Gronvold, Cody SO ND State 15.07 14.94q 3.0 2
6 Priebe, Brandon FR South Dakota 14.74 14.95q 3.0 2
7 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland Univ 15.45 15.14q 2.0 1
8 Martinez, Ernest SR Oral Roberts 14.95 15.16q 2.0 1
9 McElroy, Scott FR Oral Roberts 15.54 15.20 2.0 1
10 Miller, Dwayne SR Western Illi 15.02 15.40 2.0 1
-- Odele, Tony SO Western Illi 14.84 DNF 3.0 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Conference: # 51.27 1990 Dan Steele, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 51.84 1978 Jerry Holloway
NCAA Reg.: ! 52.51
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Florial, Dontae SO Southern Uta 52.54 53.46Q 2
2 McElroy, Scott FR Oral Roberts 53.94 53.48Q 1
3 Pinta, Brian SO Western Illi 54.03 54.04q 1
4 Lindquist, Paul ND State 54.36 54.47q 2
5 Priebe, Brandon FR South Dakota 55.05 55.08q 2
6 Hagen, Mike ND State 55.61 55.13q 1
7 Pope, Torinn JR Western Illi 56.12 55.80q 2
8 Brunswig, Bryce ND State 57.24 56.35q 1
9 Jones, Cameron SO Southern Uta 55.90 56.61 1
10 Thompson, Mitch JR Western Illi 56.80 57.02 1
11 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland Univ 56.32 58.21 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Conference: # 9:05.19 1983 Tim Warneke, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 9:12.94 1973 Mike Nowak
NCAA Reg.: ! 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craze, Michael SO Oakland Univ 9:33.84 9:26.54 10
2 Schanandore, James ND State 9:19.41 9:26.90 8
3 Miller, Luke JR Western Illi 9:47.35 9:27.03 6
4 Anerino, Eric SO Western Illi 9:44.28 9:30.56 5
5 Vollmer, Greg FR South Dakota 9:33.38 9:34.37 4
6 Houle, Nate SO Southern Uta 9:54.88 9:35.75 3
7 Wagner, Tom ND State 9:41.65 9:39.75 2
8 Griffin, Brandon FR Oakland Univ 9:47.88 9:47.24 1
9 Van Nurden, Andrew SR South Dakota 10:00.20 9:55.69
10 Klawitter, Josh SR South Dakota 9:51.35 10:01.67
11 Clement, Jason SO Oakland Univ 10:01.27 10:13.54
12 Rothlauf, Jared SR Western Illi 9:52.61 10:18.69

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 2.22m 2002 Matt Voelker, UMKC
WIU: * 2.14m 1976 Dave Stoermer
NCAA Reg.: ! 2.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Greene, CJ SR Oral Roberts 2.10m 2.15m* 7-00.50 10
2 Helder, Camden SO South Dakota 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Martinez, Ernest SR Oral Roberts 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 6
4 Sorensen, Tate SR Southern Uta 1.98m J2.00m 6-06.75 5
5 Geditz, Jeramy ND State 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 4
6 Rolfsrud, Kyle ND State 1.95m J1.95m 6-04.75 3
7 Smith, Colin SR Umkc 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75 2
8 Thompson, Mitch JR Western Illi 1.91m J1.90m 6-02.75 1
9 Pinta, Brian SO Western Illi 1.92m 1.85m 6-00.75
10 Wiesner, Kyle FR South Dakota 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Conference: # 7.76m 1992 Nevin Govan, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 7.90m 1981 Kerry Rice
NCAA Reg.: ! 7.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Nei, Scott ND State 6.82m 7.07m 5.1 23-02.50 10
2 Johnson, Cameron JR South Dakota 6.99m 7.03m 2.9 23-00.75 8
3 Greene, CJ SR Oral Roberts 6.62m 6.97m 4.5 22-10.50 6
4 Beffert, Corey JR South Dakota 6.61m 6.90m 0.1 22-07.75 5
5 Pinta, Brian SO Western Illi 6.46m 6.86m 3.6 22-06.25 4
6 Richardson, Shaka FR Southern Uta 6.34m 6.74m -0.8 22-01.50 3
7 Pringle, Ryan FR Southern Uta 6.56m 6.73m 2.3 22-01.00 2
8 Rolfsrud, Kyle ND State 6.51m 6.70m 3.2 21-11.75 1
9 Geditz, Jeramy ND State 6.49m 6.55m -0.3 21-06.00
10 Sears, Robert FR Oakland Univ 6.42m 6.09m -1.7 19-11.75
11 Hutfles, Lewis SR Umkc 6.01m 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
12 Boyce, Adam FR Western Illi 5.29m 5.52m 3.6 18-01.50
-- Scott, Doug ND State 7.04m FOUL NWI
-- larson, Charlie JR Umkc 6.57m FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 18.22m 2004 Tony Snider, Oral Roberts
WIU: * 18.62m 1973 Doug Arendell
NCAA Reg.: ! 16.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Delahunt, Sean SR Western Illi 17.47m 16.51m 54-02.00 10
2 Gross, RJ ND State 15.03m 15.69m 51-05.75 8
3 Valle, Carlos SO Southern Uta 15.46m 15.33m 50-03.50 6
4 hagy, sky SR Umkc 14.86m 15.15m 49-08.50 5
5 McInerney, Sam SO South Dakota 14.91m 14.50m 47-07.00 4
6 Brinkman, Jake FR South Dakota 13.46m 14.42m 47-03.75 3
7 Ledbetter, Forrest SO Southern Uta 13.95m 13.91m 45-07.75 2
8 Willis, Walt SR Western Illi 12.98m 13.86m 45-05.75 1
9 Odele, Tony SO Western Illi 13.59m 13.56m 44-06.00
10 Perez, Hector FR Southern Uta 14.01m 13.19m 43-03.25
11 Halfmann, Anthony FR Oakland Univ 14.29m 13.12m 43-00.50
12 Roscoe, David JR Western Illi 12.53m 12.28m 40-03.50
13 Springall, Brent FR Southern Uta 12.59m 11.14m 36-06.75
-- Johnson, Scott ND State 12.99m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 64.49m 1992 Braidy Miller, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 62.26m 2004 Robb Pfrank
NCAA Reg.: ! 56.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Watson, Greg SR Southern Uta 65.98m 62.45m* 204-11 10
2 Johnson, Scott ND State 56.20m 56.14m 184-02 8
3 Willis, Walt SR Western Illi 53.88m 54.13m 177-07 6
4 hagy, sky SR Umkc 52.04m 53.60m 175-10 5
5 butler-hunziker, sam SR Umkc 51.02m 52.51m 172-03 4
6 Hollenkamp, Logan ND State 52.84m 51.20m 168-00 3
7 McInerney, Sam SO South Dakota 52.32m 50.08m 164-04 2
8 Delahunt, Sean SR Western Illi 48.29m 49.38m 162-00 1
9 Roscoe, David JR Western Illi 44.76m 48.17m 158-00
10 Soholt, Sam ND State 45.10m 46.92m 153-11
11 Brinkman, Jake FR South Dakota 43.55m 45.64m 149-09
12 Grubius, Adam SO Oakland Univ 40.82m 38.73m 127-01
-- Gross, RJ ND State 48.86m FOUL

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Conference: # 7699 1992 Darrin Steele, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 7473 1986 Derek Huff
NCAA Reg.: ! 6900
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Ernest SR Oral Roberts 6789 6695 10
2 Sellheim, Jeremiah ND State 6257 6576 8
3 Bishoff, Matt ND State 6440 6460 6
4 Hagen, Mike ND State 6281 6220 5
5 Beukers, Jared FR Southern Uta 5882 5838 4
6 Springall, Brent FR Southern Uta 4812 5318 3

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ND State 95.75 2) South Dakota St. 57
3) Oral Roberts 52.75 4) Western Illinois 51
5) Southern Utah University 24.75 6) IPFW 19
7) UMKC 9.75 8) Oakland University 2

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ND State 74 2) Southern Utah University 52
3) Oral Roberts 43 4) Western Illinois 36
5) South Dakota St. 35 6) UMKC 16
7) Oakland University 14





Licensed to Western Illinois University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2008 06:19 PM
Summit League Championships - 5/15/2008 to 5/17/2008
Western Illinois University
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conference: # 11.86 2000 Jasmine Reynolds, Youngstown State
WIU: * 11.59 1990 Pam Ashford
NCAA Reg.: ! 11.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, ChrisDell JR Western Illi 11.87 12.07Q 1.4 2
2 Garner, Brittany SO South Dakota 12.08 12.17Q 0.9 1
3 Mills, Whitney FR Oral Roberts 11.73 12.25Q 1.5 3
4 Wollman, Heather FR South Dakota 12.13 12.19q 1.4 2
5 Christion, Cameryn JR South Dakota 12.12 12.29q 0.9 1
5 Dinkins, Myeisha FR Oral Roberts 12.21 12.29q 1.5 3
7 Ketron, Summer SR Umkc 12.43 12.43q 0.9 1
8 Nagberi, Jennifer FR ND State 12.43 12.52q 1.5 3
9 Francy, Jeanetta FR Oakland Univ 12.51 12.53 1.4 2
10 Gunder, Chelsea SR Western Illi 12.34 12.66 0.9 1
11 Smith, Neosha FR Southern Uta 12.43 12.79 1.4 2
12 Evbvomwon, Demi FR Oral Roberts 12.56 12.88 1.5 3
13 Whiting, Holly FR Southern Uta 12.89 12.89 0.9 1
14 Yancy, Ashley SR Western Illi 12.95 1.5 3
15 Schurr, Laci SO South Dakota 12.79 13.03 1.4 2
16 Ellefson, Jennifer ND State 12.75 13.09 1.5 3
17 Ray, Sharon FR Umkc 13.21 14.01 1.4 2
-- Williams, Katherine FR Umkc 13.20 DNF 0.9 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Conference: # 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
WIU: * 23.59 1990 Pam Ashford
NCAA Reg.: ! 23.96
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Garner, Brittany SO South Dakota 24.41 25.01Q NWI 3
2 Wollman, Heather FR South Dakota 24.50 25.11Q NWI 2
3 Christion, Cameryn JR South Dakota 24.60 25.36Q NWI 1
4 Mills, Whitney FR Oral Roberts 24.38 25.44Q NWI 4
5 Day, Christina FR Southern Uta 25.14 25.42q NWI 3
6 Makaha, Angela SR Oral Roberts 25.01 25.46q NWI 2
7 Dinkins, Myeisha FR Oral Roberts 24.93 25.51q NWI 1
8 Klier, Nikki SO Western Illi 25.50 25.58q NWI 4
9 williams, Stephanie SR Umkc 25.50 25.75 NWI 4
10 Gunder, Chelsea SR Western Illi 25.67 25.81 NWI 2
11 Ketron, Summer SR Umkc 25.50 25.84 NWI 3
12 Barrios, Kristin FR South Dakota 26.24 NWI 3
13 Dyke, Natalee JR Umkc 26.10 26.49 NWI 3
13 Willemsen, Megan SO Oakland Univ 27.05 26.49 NWI 1
15 Whiting, Holly FR Southern Uta 25.93 26.61 NWI 2
16 Lauseng, Megan SO South Dakota 25.92 26.62 NWI 1
16 Francy, Jeanetta FR Oakland Univ 26.19 26.62 NWI 4
18 Ferguson, Jessica FR Oakland Univ 26.44 26.73 NWI 3
19 Smith, Neosha FR Southern Uta 25.84 26.88 NWI 1
20 Ellefson, Jennifer ND State 26.27 26.98 NWI 4
21 Schurr, Laci SO South Dakota 26.82 27.32 NWI 1
21 Rosenbrook, Christi FR South Dakota 26.64 27.32 NWI 2
23 Fritz, Jill FR South Dakota 27.09 27.48 NWI 2
24 Ray, Sharon FR Umkc 27.51 29.69 NWI 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Conference: # 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
WIU: * 54.26 1980 Sheila Barney
NCAA Reg.: ! 54.61
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hermanson, Laura ND State 56.30Q 3
2 Makaha, Angela SR Oral Roberts 55.47 56.41Q 2
3 Klier, Nikki SO Western Illi 56.92 56.51Q 1
4 Day, Christina FR Southern Uta 54.87 57.62q 3
5 Jones, Tracee JR Southern Uta 55.60 57.83q 1
6 williams, Stephanie SR Umkc 58.90 58.76q 1
7 Black, Emily ND State 59.46 58.85q 2
8 Lauseng, Megan SO South Dakota 58.56 58.92q 3
9 rackley, orrianna SO Umkc 58.40 59.21 3
10 Dietsch, Julie FR Western Illi 58.81 59.27 2
11 Rosenbrook, Christi FR South Dakota 1:00.26 59.70 1
12 Dyke, Natalee JR Umkc 59.10 1:00.31 1
13 Martinez, Melissa SO Oakland Univ 59.78 1:00.54 3
14 Fritz, Jill FR South Dakota 1:01.39 1:00.56 2
15 Orton, Michelle FR Southern Uta 1:00.04 1:01.06 2
16 Bice, Haley FR Southern Uta 58.08 1:01.42 2
17 Ballantine, Carly FR Oakland Univ 1:01.23 1:01.73 1
18 Kempf, Jenna FR Oakland Univ 1:02.25 1:02.42 3
19 Goronga, Tatenda JR Oral Roberts 59.74 1:09.05 3

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conference: # 36:36.74 2006 Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts
WIU: * 32:58.50 1987 Patty Murray
NCAA Reg.: ! 35:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kamangila, Faithy SR Oral Roberts 35:32.98# 10
2 Martinez, Crystina JR Ipfw 35:57.27 35:36.74# 8
3 Whalen, Beth SR Western Illi 36:54.82 6
4 Steinke, Claire SO South Dakota 38:41.16 37:11.32 5
5 Berry, Caitlin JR South Dakota 37:25.87 4
6 scott, Jessica SR Umkc 38:25.32 37:40.16 3
7 Carmean, Kelsey FR Oakland Univ 38:38.00 38:02.70 2
8 Medina, Diana FR Southern Uta 38:18.77 1
9 Cline, Dayna SR Oakland Univ 39:03.79
10 Erickson, Kindal FR Southern Uta 39:09.11
11 Frohling, Amanda SO South Dakota 39:32.82
12 Smith, Emily FR South Dakota 39:43.20
13 Ascraft, Brooke FR Western Illi 39:57.57
14 Ray, Chandel SR Western Illi 40:40.65
15 Driver, Laura SR Umkc 42:10.21 43:04.95
-- Olpin, Madalyn FR Southern Uta DNF
-- Hoekstra, Beth SO Ipfw DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Conference: # 13.79 2004 Kelly Schoney, Southern Utah
WIU: * 13.39 1991 Scyla Murray
NCAA Reg.: ! 11.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wentz, Devon ND State 14.51 14.33Q -1.2 1
2 Barrios, Kristin FR South Dakota 14.29 14.51Q 2.0 2
3 Zander, Heather ND State 15.05 14.66q -1.2 1
4 Mehlisch, McKenzie ND State 14.53 14.76q -1.2 1
5 Hubbard, Autumn JR Oral Roberts 14.80 14.89q 2.0 2
6 Bush, Becca SR Southern Uta 15.18 15.45q -1.2 1
7 Stoddard, Jacki SO Southern Uta 15.03 15.65q 2.0 2
8 Benson, Shaquel FR Southern Uta 15.78 15.69q 2.0 2
9 Sudbeck, Kira SR South Dakota 16.35 J15.69 -1.2 1
10 Arnett, Tiffany SR Oral Roberts 16:44.00 15.93 2.0 2
11 Hakk, Rachael FR South Dakota 15.94 16.05 2.0 2
12 Newman, Brooke JR Ipfw 16.75 16.32 2.0 2
13 Ray, Sharon FR Umkc 16.53 17.27 -1.2 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Conference: # 10:47.39 2001 Mary Ann Schauerhamer, Southern Utah
WIU: * 11:04.62 2002 Brigitte Buitron
NCAA Reg.: ! 10:50.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halsey, Cody ND State 10:44.94# 10
2 Martinez, Crystal JR Ipfw 10:52.25 10:50.59* 8
3 Jackson, Mary Kate JR Western Illi 11:28.68 11:02.93* 6
4 Davis, Nicole SO South Dakota 11:25.57 11:09.00 5
5 Reuter, Amy Jo ND State 11:35.94 11:15.20 4
6 Hardesty, Valerie SR Ipfw 11:16.45 11:21.08 3
7 Radcliff, Kristen FR Oral Roberts 11:23.09 2
8 Eborn, Kate SO Southern Uta 11:35.84 11:26.85 1
9 Cottone, Carianna FR Western Illi 11:31.75 11:35.69
10 Nagel, Ronnie ND State 11:21.34 11:48.79
11 Schachinger, Leslie JR Oakland Univ 11:49.00 11:53.03
12 Baxter, Lynzee FR Southern Uta 11:46.28 11:57.97
13 Lang, Jen FR South Dakota 11:42.29 12:13.88
14 Thull, Rachel FR Oakland Univ 12:31.00 12:19.83
15 Doan, Kayla SO Oakland Univ 12:13.00 12:23.98
16 Gruber, Annina SO Ipfw 11:47.15 12:55.69

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 1.73m 2001 Traci Marsik, Western Illinois
WIU: * 1.83m 1985 Sue Perkins
NCAA Reg.: ! 1.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Odegaard, Halley ND State 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 10
2 Masters, Andrea SR South Dakota 1.73m J1.70m 5-07.00 8
3 huber, courtney SR Umkc 1.66m 1.65m 5-05.00 6
4 Honl, DeeRae ND State 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00 5
5 Stoddard, Jacki SO Southern Uta 1.60m J1.65m 5-05.00 4
6 Bellamy, Mercedes JR Oral Roberts 1.67m J1.65m 5-05.00 3
7 tennku, kathryn JR Umkc 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 0.7
7 Bush, Becca SR Southern Uta 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00 0.7
7 Mayfield, Rokie FR Oral Roberts 1.60m 5-03.00 0.7
7 Carpenter, Courtney ND State 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00 0.7
11 McGuane, Kathleen ND State 1.55m J1.60m 5-03.00
12 Wilson, Julia SO Oral Roberts 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Hakk, Rachael FR South Dakota 1.66m J1.55m 5-01.00
14 Houle, Ashley SO Southern Uta 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Benson, Shaquel FR Southern Uta 1.45m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 3.90m 2004 Rachel Viau, Oral Roberts
WIU: * 3.65m 2006 Katie Pickford
NCAA Reg.: ! 3.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stoever, Katie SO Oral Roberts 4.02m 3.91m# 12-10.00 10
2 Manning, Nichole FR Western Illi 3.80m J3.55m 11-07.75 8
3 Garner, Brittany SO South Dakota 3.50m J3.55m 11-07.75 6
4 Pickford, Katie SR Western Illi 3.50m J3.55m 11-07.75 5
5 Mortenson, Kristi SO South Dakota 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.75 4
6 Kouba, Sam ND State 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75 3
7 Simmons, Sophie FR Western Illi 3.50m J3.40m 11-01.75 2
8 Chew, Faith JR Western Illi 3.35m J3.25m 10-08.00 1
9 Marquardt, Amy ND State 3.40m J3.25m 10-08.00
10 Woodruff, Tyra FR Western Illi 3.20m 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Newman, Brooke JR Ipfw 3.20m NH
-- Baum, Kallie FR South Dakota 3.05m NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Conference: # 6.27m 2000 Sheri Pewitte, Missouri-Kansas City
WIU: * 6.02m 2002 Kristin Owens
NCAA Reg.: ! 6.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Short, LaTanya FR Oral Roberts 5.76m 5.92m -0.5 19-05.25 10
2 Mehlisch, McKenzie ND State 5.90m 5.77m 3.1 18-11.25 8
3 Kopfmann, Tamiko SO South Dakota 5.49m 5.75m 2.2 18-10.50 6
4 Bellamy, Mercedes JR Oral Roberts 5.74m 5.70m 2.0 18-08.50 5
5 Yancy, Ashley SR Western Illi 5.45m 5.51m 3.0 18-01.00 4
6 Odegaard, Halley ND State 5.17m 5.36m 1.2 17-07.00 3
7 Bruenjes, Brittni ND State 5.57m J5.36m -1.2 17-07.00 2
8 English, Clark SR Oral Roberts 5.31m 2.5 17-05.25 1
9 Lange, Ashley SO South Dakota 5.41m 5.29m 0.7 17-04.25
10 Mayfield, Rokie FR Oral Roberts 5.22m 5.23m 1.7 17-02.00
11 Whiting, Holly FR Southern Uta 5.20m 5.14m 2.6 16-10.50
12 Shearer, Lora FR South Dakota 5.37m 4.91m 1.1 16-01.50
13 Jangula, Rheanda ND State 5.20m 4.87m 1.7 15-11.75
14 Nay, Marisa FR Oakland Univ 4.61m 4.71m 1.6 15-05.50
15 Edmonds, Jill FR Ipfw 4.79m 4.69m 3.3 15-04.75
16 dopplick, Jennifer SO Umkc 4.92m 4.65m -0.6 15-03.25
-- hylton, cynise JR Umkc 5.23m FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 16.86m 2004 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
WIU: * 17.10m 2006 Jennifer Gilson
NCAA Reg.: ! 14.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Seltvedt, Kalie ND State 13.75m 14.60m! 47-11.00 10
2 Talbert, Rachel JR Oral Roberts 14.33m J14.60m! 47-11.00 8
3 Benz, Amanda ND State 13.55m 14.21m 46-07.50 6
4 Ackman, Sara SO South Dakota 14.01m 13.72m 45-00.25 5
5 Ungermannova, Barbora ND State 13.76m 13.69m 44-11.00 4
6 Ortega, Jessica FR Western Illi 12.00m 13.13m 43-01.00 3
7 Eslinger, Emily ND State 13.35m 12.75m 41-10.00 2
8 Landmark, Christa SO South Dakota 12.94m 12.50m 41-00.25 1
9 Ferrin, Alayna SO Southern Uta 13.37m 12.38m 40-07.50
10 Williams, Laura JR Ipfw 11.99m 11.55m 37-10.75
11 Creer, Nicole JR Southern Uta 11.57m 11.41m 37-05.25
12 Frierson, Britany JR Oral Roberts 11.04m 11.25m 36-11.00
13 Branam, Sara SO Ipfw 8.03m 8.22m 26-11.75
-- Neilson, Shanna SO Southern Uta 12.14m FOUL
-- Zaffino, Amy SR Western Illi 11.99m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Conference: # 59.41m 2006 Jennifer Gilson, Western Illinois
WIU: * 59.42m 2006 Jennifer Gilson
NCAA Reg.: ! 54.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zaffino, Amy SR Western Illi 52.53m 54.72m! 179-06 10
2 Mack, Jenni SO South Dakota 54.21m 53.84m 176-08 8
3 Eslinger, Emily ND State 52.01m 51.83m 170-00 6
4 Seltvedt, Kalie ND State 50.56m 51.46m 168-10 5
5 Creer, Nicole JR Southern Uta 48.82m 49.02m 160-10 4
6 Talbert, Rachel JR Oral Roberts 42.51m 48.29m 158-05 3
7 Ungermannova, Barbora ND State 45.10m 47.72m 156-07 2
8 Ackman, Sara SO South Dakota 45.17m 47.58m 156-01 1
9 Benz, Amanda ND State 48.67m 47.13m 154-07
10 Ferrin, Alayna SO Southern Uta 47.80m 44.64m 146-05
11 Ortega, Jessica FR Western Illi 45.79m 43.56m 142-11
12 Nadolny, Emily SO Southern Uta 44.55m 43.08m 141-04
13 Madril, Amber FR Southern Uta 41.75m 42.95m 140-11
14 Branam, Sara SO Ipfw 40.54m 39.85m 130-09
15 tennku, kathryn JR Umkc 36.25m 37.80m 124-00
16 ludwig, carolyn SO Umkc 35.36m 35.29m 115-09
17 Neilson, Shanna SO Southern Uta 38.02m 31.93m 104-09
-- Landmark, Christa SO South Dakota 46.22m FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Conference: # 5049 1995 Kala Scott, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 4840 1986 Bonnie Neaville
NCAA Reg.: ! 5050
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stoddard, Jacki SO Southern Uta 4621 4753 10
2 Zander, Heather ND State 4547 4692 8
3 Wetzel, Heather SR Western Illi 4373 4561 6
4 Carpenter, Courtney ND State 4154 4348 5
5 Hakk, Rachael FR South Dakota 3858 4264 4
6 Bush, Becca SR Southern Uta 4150 4096 3
7 Jangula, Rheanda ND State 3874 3849 2
8 Houle, Ashley SO Southern Uta 3566 3497 1
9 Cota, Andrea FR South Dakota 3126

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Conference: # 9:05.19 1983 Tim Warneke, Eastern Illinois
WIU: * 9:12.94 1973 Mike Nowak
NCAA Reg.: ! 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craze, Michael SO Oakland Univ 9:33.84 9:26.54 10
2 Schanandore, James ND State 9:19.41 9:26.90 8
3 Miller, Luke JR Western Illi 9:47.35 9:27.03 6
4 Anerino, Eric SO Western Illi 9:44.28 9:30.56 5
5 Vollmer, Greg FR South Dakota 9:33.38 9:34.37 4
6 Houle, Nate SO Southern Uta 9:54.88 9:35.75 3
7 Wagner, Tom ND State 9:41.65 9:39.75 2
8 Griffin, Brandon FR Oakland Univ 9:47.88 9:47.24 1
9 Van Nurden, Andrew SR South Dakota 10:00.20 9:55.69
10 Klawitter, Josh SR South Dakota 9:51.35 10:01.67
11 Clement, Jason SO Oakland Univ 10:01.27 10:13.54
12 Rothlauf, Jared SR Western Illi 9:52.61 10:18.69

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ND State 95.75 2) South Dakota St. 57
3) Oral Roberts 52.75 4) Western Illinois 51
5) Southern Utah University 24.75 6) IPFW 19
7) UMKC 9.75 8) Oakland University 2

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ND State 74 2) Southern Utah University 52
3) Oral Roberts 43 4) Western Illinois 36
5) South Dakota St. 35 6) UMKC 16
7) Oakland University 14