RAT Race 2008

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

RAT Race 2008
Mt Pleasant, MI


Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Jill McMullen Weidman MI 220 31 1 F 30-39 23:16.0
2 Crystal Katopol Middleton MI 70 31 2 F 30-39 24:54.0
3 Jessica Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant MI 44 22 1 F 20-29 25:45.0
4 Tracy Henry Mt. Pleasant MI 175 33 3 F 30-39 26:05.0
5 Linda Dixon Washington MI 43 49 1 F 40-49 26:12.0
6 Kris Harrison Mt. Pleasant MI 58 29 2 F 20-29 26:14.0
7 Katie McCann Mt. Pleasant MI 87 20 3 F 20-29 26:15.0
8 Amber Hubble Beaverton MI 65 29 1 F 20-29 26:47.0
9 Laura Courtright Mt. Pleasant MI 34 31 4 F 30-39 26:49.0
10 LouAnn Fitzpatrick Rosebush MI 45 49 2 F 40-49 26:51.0
11 Elisha Richards Mt. Pleasant MI 233 20 4 F 20-29 27:41.0
12 Angie Hackett Lake Isabella MI 209 50 1 F 50-59 27:54.0
13 Marcie Otteman Mt. Pleasant MI 98 42 3 F 40-49 27:55.0
14 Kimberly Cadman Chesterfield MI 24 36 5 F 30-39 28:01.0
15 Kristi Fuller Mt. Pleasant MI 50 37 6 F 30-39 28:11.0
16 Nikki Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 131 27 5 F 20-29 28:20.0
17 Lynda Dast Mt. Pleasant MI 39 40 4 F 40-49 28:24.0
18 Sheree Bonar Shepherd MI 217 23 6 F 20-29 28:35.0
19 Kay Smith Weidman MI 197 42 5 F 40-49 28:36.0
20 Laura Zurawski Mt. Pleasant MI 143 38 7 F 30-39 28:40.0
21 Melissa Best Mt. Pleasant MI 12 40 6 F 40-49 28:50.0
22 Katy Cox Mt. Pleasant MI 35 37 8 F 30-39 28:55.0
23 Paula Starner Mt. Pleasant MI 178 40 7 F 40-49 29:05.0
24 Michelle Howard Mt. Pleasant MI 163 45 8 F 40-49 29:20.0
25 Judy Wybenga Mt. Pleasant MI 236 44 9 F 40-49 29:34.0
26 Susan Paine Mt. Pleasant MI 99 40 10 F 40-49 29:45.0
27 Laura Minnis Mt. Pleasant MI 181 22 7 F 20-29 29:47.0
28 Rachel Peltier Mt. Pleasant MI 103 36 9 F 30-39 29:49.0
29 Kristin Labelle Mt. Pleasant MI 244 39 10 F 30-39 29:50.0
30 Joneil Cook Mt. Pleasant MI 32 39 11 F 30-39 29:52.0
31 Amie Trainor Weidman MI 241 21 8 F 20-29 29:59.0
32 Wendy Priest Midland MI 201 44 11 F 40-49 30:01.0
33 Kathleen O'Connor Lake Isabella MI 211 42 12 F 40-49 30:02.0
34 Natalie Tuma Mt. Pleasant MI 180 21 9 F 20-29 30:06.0
35 Stephanie Blessington Macomb Twp. MI 14 21 10 F 20-29 30:08.0
36 Jodie Belden Mecosta MI 11 34 12 F 30-39 30:27.0
37 Jane Snider Midland MI 122 51 2 F 50-59 30:43.0
38 Amy Madsen Mt. Pleasant MI 94 49 13 F 40-49 30:54.0
39 Maureen Starry Mt. Pleasant MI 177 37 13 F 30-39 31:04.0
40 Beth Boyer Midland MI 200 49 14 F 40-49 31:12.0
41 Selena Deleon Mt. Pleasant MI 235 10 1 F 0-19 31:55.0
42 Jeannine Addessi Kentwood MI 2 31 14 F 30-39 32:16.0
43 Leslie Starnes Mt. Pleasant MI 124 57 3 F 50-59 32:23.0
44 Tamara Moutsatson Mt. Pleasant MI 199 32 15 F 30-39 32:25.0
45 Racheal Buckley Shepherd MI 204 12 2 F 0-19 32:55.0
46 Heather Mills Alma MI 92 34 16 F 30-39 33:16.0
47 Anna Walters Clare MI 215 15 3 F 0-19 33:23.0
48 Gabby Kennedy Clare MI 216 12 4 F 0-19 33:25.0
49 Kim Kennedy Clare MI 214 39 17 F 30-39 33:34.0
50 Brenda Allen Mt. Pleasant MI 3 48 15 F 40-49 33:45.0
51 Candi Kanyo Remus MI 208 27 11 F 20-29 33:48.0
52 Angel Haynes Weidman MI 145 32 18 F 30-39 33:48.0
53 Anna McDonald Lake Isabella MI 148 30 19 F 30-39 34:49.0
54 Tina Waters Alma MI 132 29 12 F 20-29 34:50.0
55 Carrie Salladay St. Louis MI 115 30 20 F 30-39 35:19.0
56 Jaren Gebhard Weidman MI 231 31 21 F 30-39 35:20.0
57 Brooke Helm Mt. Pleasant MI 228 31 22 F 30-39 35:21.0
58 Danielle McBride Mt. Pleasant MI 86 32 23 F 30-39 35:24.0
59 Beth Whitney Mt. Pleasant MI 134 28 13 F 20-29 35:34.0
60 Stacey Wiley Mt. Pleasant MI 136 39 24 F 30-39 35:47.0
61 Carrie Mills Mt. Pleasant MI 93 25 14 F 20-29 36:03.0
62 Erica Kleinfelter Mt. Pleasant MI 186 50 4 F 50-59 36:10.0
63 Becci Longstreth Coleman MI 80 23 15 F 20-29 36:15.0
64 Michelle Sponseller Mt. Pleasant MI 157 38 25 F 30-39 36:32.0
65 Sue Brada Mt. Pleasant MI 16 56 5 F 50-59 36:41.0
66 Lori Rathje Mt. Pleasant MI 107 41 16 F 40-49 36:41.0
67 Kathy Rhode Mt. Pleasant MI 109 46 17 F 40-49 36:44.0
68 Donna Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 47 39 26 F 30-39 36:44.0
69 Kristen Render Clare MI 108 58 6 F 50-59 37:37.0
70 Pat Daniels Mt. Pleasant MI 36 58 7 F 50-59 38:36.0
71 Jamie Yoder Mt. Pleasant MI 138 9 5 F 0-19 38:42.0
72 Sandy Freedman Shepherd MI 49 55 8 F 50-59 39:07.0
73 Annie Leis Clare MI 76 28 16 F 20-29 40:36.0
74 Mariann Leis Clare MI 78 53 9 F 50-59 41:18.0
75 Cathy Pelham Clare MI 102 55 10 F 50-59 41:18.0
76 Pattie Fowler Mt. Pleasant MI 46 38 27 F 30-39 41:19.0
77 Lisa Murphy Mt. Pleasant MI 245 40 18 F 40-49 41:26.0
78 Ann Ellis Mt. Pleasant MI 221 59 11 F 50-59 41:26.0
79 Maureen Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 129 58 12 F 50-59 41:41.0
80 Jennifer Diederich Harrison MI 158 38 28 F 30-39 42:16.0
81 Patty Carlson Midland MI 172 48 19 F 40-49 42:18.0
82 Susie Gorby Mt. Pleasant MI 156 43 20 F 40-49 42:54.0
83 Bonnie Cook Trenton MI 164 64 1 F 60-69 42:57.0
84 Colleen Beltinck Mt. Pleasant MI 196 51 13 F 50-59 43:20.0
85 Kate Beltinck Mt. Pleasant MI 198 26 17 F 20-29 43:37.0
86 Maya Norris Mt. Pleasant MI 161 27 18 F 20-29 43:37.0
87 Linda Mercado Alma MI 89 50 14 F 50-59 43:38.0
88 Heather Porter St. Louis MI 106 21 19 F 20-29 43:39.0
89 Ann Wheeler Linwood MI 188 36 29 F 30-39 43:40.0
90 Barbara Hart West Branch MI 187 63 2 F 60-69 43:41.0
91 Dani Hiar Mt. Pleasant MI 63 34 30 F 30-39 43:42.0
92 Annie Ginder 240 30 31 F 30-39 43:51.0
93 Ann Owens Mt. Pleasant MI 168 51 15 F 50-59 43:58.0
94 Sue Yoder Mt. Pleasant MI 139 41 21 F 40-49 44:00.0
95 Maryann Gallagher Mt. Pleasant MI 52 48 22 F 40-49 44:27.0
96 Fabiana Moses Mt. Pleasant MI 96 44 23 F 40-49 44:27.0
97 Linda Kruscke Mt. Pleasant MI 75 48 24 F 40-49 44:32.0
98 Kathy Merrill Mt. Pleasant MI 91 53 16 F 50-59 44:36.0
99 Brenda Young Mt. Pleasant MI 141 35 32 F 30-39 44:40.0
100 Cheryl Kampf Mt. Pleasant MI 68 53 17 F 50-59 44:41.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
101 Lisa Peters Harrison MI 104 44 25 F 40-49 45:46.0
102 Shelly Blizzard Mt. Pleasant MI 147 42 26 F 40-49 45:47.0
103 Leanne Worgess Mt. Pleasant MI 137 40 27 F 40-49 45:49.0
104 Leigh Chippewa Mt. Pleasant MI 28 50 18 F 50-59 45:53.0
105 Danelle Brant Mt. Pleasant MI 21 31 33 F 30-39 45:54.0
106 Bailey Brant Mt. Pleasant MI 19 11 6 F 0-19 45:55.0
107 Molly Pasch Farwell MI 100 27 20 F 20-29 45:57.0
108 Nonie Gross Weidman MI 55 26 21 F 20-29 46:17.0
109 Anne Carson Mt. Pleasant MI 26 28 22 F 20-29 46:18.0
110 Marilyn Gross Weidman MI 56 52 19 F 50-59 46:19.0
111 Kathy Campbell Shepherd MI 25 45 28 F 40-49 46:20.0
112 Carmel Slebodnik Lake Isabella MI 121 36 34 F 30-39 46:40.0
113 Vivian Pifher Coleman MI 105 62 3 F 60-69 46:48.0
114 Jan Strickler Mt. Pleasant MI 153 63 4 F 60-69 46:52.0
115 Christine Rudy Mt. Pleasant MI 114 59 20 F 50-59 46:54.0
116 Jane Armstrong Mt. Pleasant MI 5 56 21 F 50-59 47:23.0
117 Sue Wickham Mt. Pleasant MI 135 48 29 F 40-49 47:24.0
118 Sarah Clarke Coleman MI 30 15 7 F 0-19 48:01.0
119 Kimberly Clarke Coleman MI 29 46 30 F 40-49 48:03.0
120 Sandy King-Heaven Blanchard MI 71 25 23 F 20-29 48:03.0
121 Penny Pefferman Mount Pleasant MI 101 44 31 F 40-49 48:22.0
122 Samantha King Mt. Pleasant MI 179 20 24 F 20-29 48:23.0
123 Allison Bradac Mt. Pleasant MI 18 26 25 F 20-29 48:29.0
124 Betsy Moore Mt. Pleasant MI 95 49 32 F 40-49 48:29.0
125 Carol Lemmer Mt. Pleasant MI 79 49 33 F 40-49 48:30.0
126 Beth Lehman Mt. Pleasant MI 171 21 26 F 20-29 48:35.0
127 Sherene Lehman Mt. Pleasant MI 170 48 34 F 40-49 48:37.0
128 Janine Bird Midland MI 13 43 35 F 40-49 48:43.0
129 Sheri Nartker Shepherd MI 97 48 36 F 40-49 48:52.0
130 Pamela Hrdlovich Mt. Pleasant MI 64 27 27 F 20-29 48:54.0
131 Jamie Funnell Mt. Pleasant MI 51 47 37 F 40-49 49:07.0
132 Minnie Herrera Mt. Pleasant MI 62 70 1 F 70-99 49:22.0
133 Jenny McBride Mt. Pleasant MI 195 28 28 F 20-29 49:23.0
134 Nicole Foster Blanchard MI 194 35 35 F 30-39 49:26.0
135 Carie Bryant Mt. Pleasant MI 22 31 36 F 30-39 49:36.0
136 Helen Hamlen Vestaburg MI 219 62 5 F 60-69 49:37.0
137 Sarah Kreiner Mount Pleasant MI 73 17 8 F 0-19 49:45.0
138 Lorrie Kreiner Mount Pleasant MI 74 48 38 F 40-49 50:56.0
139 Marcy Ross Grand Rapids MI 112 30 37 F 30-39 51:15.0
140 Judy Ross Mt. Pleasant MI 113 58 22 F 50-59 51:16.0
141 Kathey Brant Mt. Pleasant MI 203 63 6 F 60-69 53:39.0
142 Pam Johnson Weidman MI 67 64 7 F 60-69 59:43.0



Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Ron Zywicku Traverse City MI 182 47 1 M 40-49 16:51.0
2 Dan Gibson Alma MI 238 47 2 M 40-49 19:13.0
3 Noel Gingerich Tawas City MI 229 20 1 M 20-29 19:36.0
4 Josh Borgerding Mt. Pleasant MI 15 24 2 M 20-29 19:55.0
5 Jeremy Selvidge Mt. Pleasant MI 119 31 1 M 30-39 21:04.0
6 Jeremy Hart Blanchard MI 59 25 3 M 20-29 21:47.0
7 Joe Schrot Shepherd MI 117 37 2 M 30-39 22:03.0
8 Wayne Sylvester Midland MI 237 40 3 M 40-49 22:10.0
9 Charles Stahl Mt. Pleasant MI 152 31 3 M 30-39 23:14.0
10 Russ Eidenberger Mt. Pleasant MI 249 36 4 M 30-39 23:36.0
11 Dan Digmann Mt. Pleasant MI 42 35 5 M 30-39 24:06.0
12 Eric Schertzberg Midland MI 116 27 4 M 20-29 24:13.0
13 Jim Anton Sterling Heights M 193 52 1 M 50-59 24:17.0
14 Ernie Matties Mt. Pleasant MI 176 47 4 M 40-49 24:17.0
15 Kevin Dast Mt. Pleasant MI 38 14 1 M 0-19 25:18.0
16 Gale Crandell Harrison MI 206 60 1 M 60-69 25:53.0
17 Mike McCrone Mt. Pleasant MI 212 48 5 M 40-49 25:55.0
18 Jeff Heaven Blanchard MI 61 36 6 M 30-39 26:08.0
19 Art Fredericks Mt. Pleasant MI 48 61 2 M 60-69 26:19.0
20 Bill Daniels Mt. Pleasant MI 37 57 2 M 50-59 26:58.0
21 John Robinson Weidman MI 227 33 7 M 30-39 27:19.0
22 Simon Dorritt Mt. Pleasant MI 234 28 5 M 20-29 27:20.0
23 Peter Anton Farmington Hills M 192 57 3 M 50-59 27:25.0
24 Chris McCann Mt. Pleasant MI 88 45 6 M 40-49 27:29.0
25 Steven Howard Mt. Pleasant MI 162 47 7 M 40-49 27:30.0
26 Steven Gollish Mt. Pleasant MI 53 55 4 M 50-59 27:58.0
27 Jason McBride Mt. Pleasant MI 85 32 8 M 30-39 28:05.0
28 Mike Bell Rosebush MI 166 53 5 M 50-59 28:19.0
29 David Stoner Mt. Pleasant MI 125 46 8 M 40-49 28:30.0
30 Bob Zurawski Mt. Pleasant MI 207 41 9 M 40-49 28:37.0
31 Travis Allen Mt. Pleasant MI 4 15 2 M 0-19 28:57.0
32 Michael McCatty Traverse City MI 242 36 9 M 30-39 28:59.0
33 Ben Courtright Mt. Pleasant MI 33 34 10 M 30-39 29:02.0
34 Ade Baumgardner Mt. Pleasant MI 7 64 3 M 60-69 29:41.0
35 Dave Haynes Weidman MI 146 35 11 M 30-39 30:08.0
36 Sid Graham Mt. Pleasant MI 230 57 6 M 50-59 30:26.0
37 Creig Grey Mt. Pleasant MI 54 51 7 M 50-59 30:38.0
38 Jason Sievers Grand Blanc MI 213 33 1 M 30-39 30:59.0
39 Andy Gebhard Weidman MI 232 32 12 M 30-39 31:15.0
40 Joe Addessi Kentwood MI 1 30 13 M 30-39 32:17.0
41 Larry Salinas Saginaw MI 243 58 8 M 50-59 32:35.0
42 Troy Gaw Mt. Pleasant MI 174 36 14 M 30-39 34:51.0
43 John Bradac Mt. Pleasant MI 17 55 9 M 50-59 36:39.0
44 Ken Warner Mt. Pleasant MI 202 30 15 M 30-39 37:35.0
45 Duane Ellis Mt. Pleasant MI 222 61 4 M 60-69 38:43.0
46 Matt Beardslee Mt. Pleasant MI 9 35 16 M 30-39 39:20.0
47 Aaron Leis Clare MI 77 27 6 M 20-29 40:26.0
48 Joe Yoder Mt. Pleasant MI 140 38 17 M 30-39 41:19.0
49 Gerald Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 130 59 10 M 50-59 41:47.0
50 Marshall Harris Harrison MI 159 15 3 M 0-19 41:48.0
51 Ken DeVergilio Lake Isabella MI 41 69 5 M 60-69 42:48.0
52 Thurston Dave 185 60 6 M 60-69 42:53.0
53 Bill Merrill Mt. Pleasant MI 90 53 11 M 50-59 44:33.0
54 Todd Bean Mt. Pleasant MI 8 32 18 M 30-39 48:28.0
55 Mike Ross Mt. Pleasant MI 111 57 12 M 50-59 51:21.0
56 Ryan Brant Mt. Pleasant MI 20 34 19 M 30-39 53:17.0





Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Amanda Weber Mt. Pleasant MI 133 22 2 F 20-29 48:29.0
2 Rebecca Fisher Mt. Pleasant MI 191 35 1 F 30-39 50:31.0
3 Laurie Zeien Lake Isabella MI 142 26 3 F 20-29 50:58.0
4 Lisa Swindlehurst Mt. Pleasant MI 167 47 1 F 40-49 52:04.0
5 Cindy Verwey Mt. Pleasant MI 190 51 1 F 50-59 52:06.0
6 Amber McGrew Mt. Pleasant MI 84 28 4 F 20-29 52:06.0
7 Sherry Brunk Mt. Pleasant MI 155 50 2 F 50-59 52:55.0
8 Michelle Somes-Booher Mt. Pleasant MI 123 37 2 F 30-39 58:18.0
9 Whitney Cook Winston MI 224 23 5 F 20-29 58:18.0
10 Rebecca Lowrance Mt. Pleasant MI 81 36 3 F 30-39 59:47.0



Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Jason Jaloszynski Clio MI 226 30 2 M 30-39 34:23.0
2 Kris James Wheeler MI 225 25 1 M 20-29 37:06.0
3 James Schultz Mt. Pleasant MI 184 23 2 M 20-29 40:27.0
4 Aaron Krauss Midland MI 246 34 3 M 30-39 41:33.0
5 Jason Byrne Mt. Pleasant MI 223 29 3 M 20-29 42:56.0
6 James Adams Owosso MI 149 32 4 M 30-39 43:15.0
7 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant MI 150 43 1 M 40-49 44:30.0
8 Jason Deja Mt. Pleasant MI 210 33 5 M 30-39 46:51.0
9 Brandon Schultz Mt. Pleasant MI 118 25 4 M 20-29 46:59.0
10 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella MI 173 45 2 M 40-49 49:26.0
11 Alex McCatty Traverse City MI 239 13 1 M 0-19 52:00.0
12 Jeffrey Roberts Saginaw MI 183 52 1 M 50-59 52:06.0
13 Peter Wilson Lansing MI 189 55 2 M 50-59 52:49.0
14 Scott Moes Alma MI 205 49 3 M 40-49 55:20.0
15 Richard Adams Rogers City MI 160 22 5 M 20-29 56:24.0
16 Jeffrey Rogers Midland MI 110 52 3 M 50-59 57:42.0
17 Roger Caris Vestaburg MI 218 61 1 M 60-69 58:27.0
18 Ron Meier Mt. Pleasant MI 154 51 4 M 50-59 58:57.0


Mt Pleasant, MI