Lakeland Invite

back to results

May. 9, 2008

Lakeland Invite
Lakeland High School - White Lake MI




05/09/08 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1



LAKELAND INVITE AT LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL 05/09/08 OUTDOOR





5-9-08 2008 Lakeland Invite Boys





*** FINAL SCORING ***



1. Chelsea High School 122.00 6. Lapeer West 35.00

2. White Lake Lakeland High School 121.00 7. Ann Arbor Pioneer 0.00

3. Midland Dow 115.50 8. Linden High School 0.00

4. Linden Boys 77.50 9. Lakeland High School 0.00

5. DEXTER 54.00 10. Herbert Henry Dow High School 0.00





EVENT RESULTS





1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Chad Archer Midland Dow 140'04.50"

2. Josh Rudd Chelsea High School 130'02.00"

3. Lee. Lopez White Lake Lakeland High School 124'03.00"

4. Sam Birgy Chelsea High School 123'02.00"

5. Michael Schultz DEXTER 117'04.00"

6. Kyle Fisher Linden Boys 113'00.50"





2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Lee. Lopez White Lake Lakeland High School 47'05.50"

2. Sam Dyer Chelsea High School 45'05.00"

3. Adam Bauer Chelsea High School 44'01.00"

4. Michael Schultz DEXTER 43'06.00"

5. Mark. Carlton White Lake Lakeland High School 42'09.00"

6. Corey McGowan White Lake Lakeland High School 42'07.50"





3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Jacob. Rohde White Lake Lakeland High School 6'01.00"

2. Alex Oriedo Midland Dow 6'01.00"

3. Andy Brown Linden Boys 5'11.00"

4.T Kevin Novak DEXTER 5'08.10"

.T Kyle. Gawecki White Lake Lakeland High School 5'08.10"

6.T Joe Hnatow Linden Boys 5'08.00"

.T Michael Linley Midland Dow 5'08.00"





4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Justin. Amara-Parent White Lake Lakeland High School 13'00.00"

2. Peter Wilke Chelsea High School 11'05.00"

3. Nate Armstrong Linden Boys 10'11.00"

4. Landen Niesen Chelsea High School 10'11.00"

5. Andrew Herring DEXTER 10'05.00"

6. Ethan Rogier Linden Boys 10'05.00"





5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Sean. Staples White Lake Lakeland High School 19'07.50"

2. Nick Hill Chelsea High School 19'04.75"

3. Corey McGowan White Lake Lakeland High School 19'02.25"

4. Landon Warren Lapeer West 19'00.25"

5. Sequoyah Combs-Burke DEXTER 18'11.25"

6. Josh Sullivan Linden Boys 18'05.75"





6. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Justin McGrath Chelsea High School 15.038

2. Kyle. Gawecki White Lake Lakeland High School 15.297

3. Alex Ostergaard Midland Dow 15.434

4. Evan Carpenter Chelsea High School 15.544

5. Matt Frank Midland Dow 15.68

6. Andy Brown Linden Boys 15.751

7. Sean. Staples White Lake Lakeland High School 16.061

8. Dustin Mobley Lapeer West 16.998





7. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Linden Boys 8:17.502

(Dylan Ryan,Brendan Sage,Michael Skinner,Jake Hord)

2. White Lake Lakeland High School 8:38.817

(Chris. Sherlock,Drake. Mowers,Derek Probstfeld,Parker. Snavely)

3. Chelsea High School 8:43.961

(Nick Hewitt,Riley Feeney,Dominic Conybeare,Peter Wilke)

4. Midland Dow 9:01.12

(Alex Carney,Kevin Carney,Zac Logan,Ben Zank)

5. Lapeer West 10:03.10

(Scott Boller,Jason Polidor,Mike Rossman,Landon Warren)





8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Dominique Endline Midland Dow 11.123

2. Nick Hill Chelsea High School 11.20

3. Ross Seagram DEXTER 11.361

4. Sean. Lyons White Lake Lakeland High School 11.724

5. Chris Hutton Lapeer West 11.90

6. Lee Chiatalas Linden Boys 11.933

7. Adam Cares DEXTER 11.947

8. Justin Hradowsky Linden Boys 12.091





9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Chelsea High School 1:33.662

(Cody Adams,Kevin Rosentreter,Nick Hill,Evan Carpenter)

2. Lapeer West 1:36.269

(Chris Hutton,Stuart Allen,Tyler Andrews,Ben Clark)

3. Midland Dow 1:36.827

(Adam Pinney,Phil Bunge,Tyler Schultz,Jon Russell)

4. Linden Boys 1:37.691

(,Josh LaBrenz,Ryan Kristofek,Nate Armstrong)

5. White Lake Lakeland High School 1:38.498

(Zak Adams,Andrew. Fiore,Steve Garcia,Stephen. Jackson)

6. DEXTER 1:40.00





10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Stephen Walker Midland Dow 4:18.927

2. Ben Steavenson DEXTER 4:28.335

3. Alex Hess DEXTER 4:31.103

4. Brad Ferrara Linden Boys 4:38.559

5. Michael Skinner Linden Boys 4:40.762

6. Kyle LeMieux Linden Boys 4:41.41

7. Nick Hewitt Chelsea High School 4:46.799

8. August Pappas Chelsea High School 4:47.532





11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. White Lake Lakeland High School 44.882

(Sean. Lyons,Clint. Penokie,Kyle. Gawecki,Jacob. Rohde)

2. DEXTER 45.086

3. Chelsea High School 45.293

4. Midland Dow 45.399

5. Linden Boys 46.546

6. Lapeer West 47.10





12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Dominique Endline Midland Dow 51.418

2. Mike Rossman Lapeer West 51.719

3. Lee Chiatalas Linden Boys 51.879

4. Kevin Rosentreter Chelsea High School 53.116

5. Josh LaBrenz Linden Boys 54.909

6. Dan Durance Midland Dow 55.558

7. Zak Adams White Lake Lakeland High School 55.662

8. Noah Hermann Chelsea High School 56.942

9. Ed. Pattison White Lake Lakeland High School 57.012

10. Ryan Kristofek Linden Boys 57.249

11. Justin Cranich Lapeer West 57.462

12. Andrew. Fiore White Lake Lakeland High School 58.064

13. Chris Ballow Chelsea High School 59.298

14. Brandt Bowling DEXTER 1:00.867





13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Justin McGrath Chelsea High School 40.333

2. Alex Ostergaard Midland Dow 41.063

3. Kyle. Gawecki White Lake Lakeland High School 41.788

4. Matt Frank Midland Dow 42.067

5. Evan Carpenter Chelsea High School 42.507

6. David Papen hagen White Lake Lakeland High School 43.47

7. Andy Brown Linden Boys 44.076

8. Dustin Mobley Lapeer West 44.656

9. Trenton Dunford Midland Dow 45.528

10. Mason Borders Chelsea High School 46.21





14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Stephen Walker Midland Dow 2:01.794

2. Alex Beckwith Midland Dow 2:03.843

3. Chris. Sherlock White Lake Lakeland High School 2:05.323

4. Michael Skinner Linden Boys 2:06.82

5. Scott Boller Lapeer West 2:07.366

6. Eric Hinton Linden Boys 2:08.742

7. Zack Anthony Linden Boys 2:09.912

8. Zac Logan Midland Dow 2:12.161





15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Clint. Penokie White Lake Lakeland High School 22.982

2. Cody Adams Chelsea High School 23.425

3. Ben Clark Lapeer West 23.752

4. Sean. Lyons White Lake Lakeland High School 24.01

5. Justin Hradowsky Linden Boys 24.102

6. Mike Swantek DEXTER 24.263

7. Tyler Andrews Lapeer West 24.603





16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Ben Steavenson DEXTER 9:48.649

2. Brad Ferrara Linden Boys 9:54.867

3. Alex Carney Midland Dow 10:11.147

4. Kyle LeMieux Linden Boys 10:12.49

5. August Pappas Chelsea High School 10:25.134

6. Ian Nystrom DEXTER 10:26.31

7. Matt Nitz Midland Dow 10:57.466





17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Linden Boys 3:30.555

(Joe Hnatow,Josh LaBrenz,Andy Brown,Lee Chiatalas)

2. Midland Dow 3:31.442

3. Chelsea High School 3:36.101

4. White Lake Lakeland High School 3:40.689

5. Lapeer West 3:57.367









05/09/08 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1



LAKELAND INVITE AT LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL 05/09/08 OUTDOOR





5-9-08 2008 Lakeland Invite Girls





*** FINAL SCORING ***



1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 249.00 6. Lapeer West 17.00

2. Herbert Henry Dow High School 85.00 7. Midland Dow 0.00

3. Lakeland High School 75.00 8. White Lake Lakeland High School 0.00

4. Linden High School 57.00 9. Linden Boys 0.00

5. DEXTER 40.00 10. Chelsea High School 0.00





EVENT RESULTS





1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Lauren Berlin Linden High School 98'00.00"

2. Tola Masha Ann Arbor Pioneer 91'03.50"

3. Breanna. Izzo Lakeland High School 90'00.00"

4. Rachel Mills Herbert Henry Dow High School 87'02.00"

5. Maye Conley Linden High School 77'00.50"

6. Emily Berry Ann Arbor Pioneer 75'08.00"





2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Breanna. Izzo Lakeland High School 33'06.00"

2. Tola Masha Ann Arbor Pioneer 29'11.00"

3. Emily Berry Ann Arbor Pioneer 28'04.75"

4. Maye Conley Linden High School 28'02.75"

5. Lauren Berlin Linden High School 28'00.00"

6. Hilary Drake Herbert Henry Dow High School 26'10.00"





3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 5'06.00"

2. Ericka Bobalek Herbert Henry Dow High School 4'09.00"

3. Katie. O'Leary Lakeland High School 4'09.00"

4. Nyki Caldwell DEXTER 4'09.00"

5. Savannah Dix Ann Arbor Pioneer 4'09.00"

6. Kelly Hilliker Linden High School 4'09.00"





4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Violet Whitney Ann Arbor Pioneer 9'02.00"

2. Emily Williams Ann Arbor Pioneer 8'08.00"

3. Paige. Locher Lakeland High School 8'08.00"

4. Ashley. Mancogna Lakeland High School 8'02.00"

5. Stephanie Lim DEXTER 8'02.00"

6. Victoria Ellebracht Herbert Henry Dow High School 7'08.00"





5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 17'11.50"

2. Becca Pilkerton DEXTER 15'04.50"

3. Judith Hofman Ann Arbor Pioneer 14'10.25"

4. Janelle Van Wagoner Lapeer West 14'09.00"

5. Jessica DeLange Lapeer West 14'05.50"

6. Katyln Lambis Linden High School 13'11.75"





6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:54.87

(Kelsey Duerksen,Laura Knight,Saisha Gailliard,Elizaveta Boudreau)

2. Lakeland High School 10:27.85

(Becky. Allor,Raechel Moore,Rachel. Kozma,Michaela. Crew)

3. Linden High School 10:35.799

(Heidi Sack,Jessica Saint John,Brandi Juengel,Mayce Varacalli)

4. Herbert Henry Dow High School 11:48.683

(Shannon Tamlyn,Christine Thiele,Katie Clark,Emily Wilson)





7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Paige Madson Ann Arbor Pioneer 14.789

2. Amanda Maher-Balduf Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.561

3. Samantha Olson Herbert Henry Dow High School 16.474

4. Kristyn. Wade Lakeland High School 17.044

5. Eleni Chiatalas Linden High School 17.063

6. Jessica. Savel Lakeland High School 17.632

7. Becca Pilkerton DEXTER 17.991

8. Sheree Christian DEXTER 19.308





8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Christina Wade Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.816

2. Shelby Holly-Page Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.073

3. Megan DuBois Linden High School 13.224

4. Amanda Maher-Balduf Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.296

5. Stephanie Ward DEXTER 13.411

6. Ericka Bobalek Herbert Henry Dow High School 13.465

7. Tayla Duncan Herbert Henry Dow High School 13.502

8. Rachel McCloskey Linden High School 13.946





9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:44.995

(Paige Madson,Cherub Thomas,Jessica Lee,Tiara Sharp)

2. Herbert Henry Dow High School 1:58.792

(Ericka Bobalek,Tayla Duncan,Shannon Tamlyn,Melissa Altman)

3. Lakeland High School 1:58.939

(Paige. Locher,Ashley. Mancogna,Nicole. Hall,Rachel. Schell)

4. Lapeer West 2:00.515

(Lauren Rogers,Ashley Kennard,Sarah Secrest,Melissa Vandercor)

5. DEXTER 2:01.491

(Nyki Caldwell,Courtney Young,Stephanie Lim,Maggie Grundler)

6. Linden Boys NF





10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Allison White Herbert Henry Dow High School 5:22.316

2. Kelsey Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:32.803

3. Laura Knight Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:33.148

4. Heidi Sack Linden High School 5:33.576

5. Anna Dean Ann Arbor Pioneer 5:46.783

6. Caitlin O'Brien Lapeer West 6:02.188

7. Jessica Saint John Linden High School 6:07.179

8. Jenny Moore Linden High School 6:09.379





11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 49.794

(Shelby Holly-Page,Christina Wade,Tiara Sharp,Paige Madson)

2. Herbert Henry Dow High School 53.434

3. Lakeland High School 53.795

4. Linden High School 56.001

5. Lapeer West 56.222

6. DEXTER 57.482





12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jessica Lee Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:01.143

2. Cherub Thomas Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:01.183

3. Rachel Stadelmaier Herbert Henry Dow High School 1:04.157

4. Ashley Rihacek Linden High School 1:05.139

5. Janelle Van Wagoner Lapeer West 1:07.05

6. Ashley Kennard Lapeer West 1:07.636

7. Maggie Grundler DEXTER 1:08.78

8. Judith Hofman Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:10.211

9. Sylvan Edwards Linden High School 1:11.944

10. Angela Bertolini Linden High School 1:12.124

11. Ashleigh Hommel Lakeland High School 1:12.322

12. Nicole. Hall Lakeland High School 1:13.69

13. Michelle Reif Herbert Henry Dow High School 1:14.494





13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Paige Madson Ann Arbor Pioneer 44.241

2. Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 44.246

3. Amanda Maher-Balduf Ann Arbor Pioneer 47.282

4. Kristyn. Wade Lakeland High School 50.596

5. Samantha Olson Herbert Henry Dow High School 50.655

6. Sara Ward Linden High School 52.868

7. Jessica. Savel Lakeland High School 53.343

8. Karlee Gertz Lapeer West 54.319





14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Saisha Gailliard Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:20.594

2. Elizaveta Boudreau Ann Arbor Pioneer 2:21.671

3. Mari Couasnon DEXTER 2:23.038

4. Ariel Rose Herbert Henry Dow High School 2:30.124

5. Ellen Riehle DEXTER 2:32.751

6. Abby Hess DEXTER 2:37.424

7. April LaLonde Linden High School 2:44.113

8. Kristen Botello Lapeer West 2:47.824





15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Tiara Sharp Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.262

2. Christina Wade Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.742

3. Shelby Holly-Page Ann Arbor Pioneer 26.861

4. Tayla Duncan Herbert Henry Dow High School 27.893

5. Melissa Altman Herbert Henry Dow High School 28.09

6. Ashley Rihacek Linden High School 28.488

7. Sara Ward Linden High School 28.913

8. Danielle Shipley Lapeer West 31.076





16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Allison White Herbert Henry Dow High School 11:36.111

2. Michaela. Crew Lakeland High School 11:54.208

3. Kristen Yarows DEXTER 11:58.713

4. Becky. Allor Lakeland High School 12:13.346

5. Caci Dishman DEXTER 12:13.98

6. Mayce Varacalli Linden High School 12:30.871

7. Christine Lim Ann Arbor Pioneer 12:31.535

8. Jamila Odeh DEXTER 13:16.21





17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:03.815

(Saisha Gailliard,Ariel Roberts,Jessica Lee,Tiara Sharp)

2. Linden High School 4:30.951

3. Herbert Henry Dow High School 4:36.074

4. DEXTER 4:36.997

5. Lakeland High School 4:38.225

6. Lapeer West 4:38.984