Downtown YMCA Wellness Center Open Arms

back to results

May. 9, 2008

Downtown YMCA Wellness Center Open Arms
Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric P. Stuber Lansing MI 44 1 17:25.0 5:37/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 53 4 18:44.2 6:03/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice Holt MI 53 6 20:45.7 6:42/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Harris Dewitt MI 9 101 33:49.2 10:55/M
2 Jarin Morris East Lansing MI 6 110 39:15.7 12:40/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Schaner Okemos MI 23 12 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 David Turnbull Marysville KS 22 19 22:36.3 7:17/M
3 Fred Schaible Lansing MI 23 60 28:31.8 9:12/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek R. Smith Lansing MI 28 2 18:08.0 5:51/M
2 Matthew Banks Bath MI 26 7 20:50.3 6:43/M
3 Jonah Curtis Olivet MI 26 11 21:49.0 7:02/M
4 Rob Backus Lansing MI 29 16 22:18.7 7:12/M
5 Justin Shuberg Jackson MI 25 29 24:35.5 7:56/M
6 Sean Fish Clarklake MI 25 64 29:14.0 9:26/M
7 Brock Ansel Jackson MI 25 67 29:30.0 9:31/M
8 Chad Dikos Dewitt MI 28 79 30:20.2 9:47/M
9 Nick Panetta Lansing MI 27 113 40:04.5 12:55/M
10 Casey Thompson Dewitt MI 28 123 43:14.6 13:57/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Beltz Lansing MI 34 18 22:27.5 7:15/M
2 Josh Otter Lansing MI 32 23 23:15.1 7:30/M
3 Matthew Resch Lansing MI 33 32 24:47.1 8:00/M
4 Chris Trudeau Dewitt MI 31 44 26:40.3 8:36/M
5 Larry McElroy Lansing MI 30 54 27:29.2 8:52/M
6 Steve Drake Lansing MI 31 84 30:52.6 9:57/M
7 Dave Epkey Dewitt MI 30 120 42:05.9 13:35/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Haakenson Grand Ledge MI 39 3 18:09.2 5:51/M
2 Orlando Llerena East Lansing MI 36 13 21:51.8 7:03/M
3 Tyler Wysong Lansing MI 38 26 23:56.1 7:43/M
4 Christopher Mumby Mason MI 36 31 24:45.1 7:59/M
5 Craig Thiel Haslett MI 39 35 24:59.0 8:04/M
6 Shannon Kahne Lansing MI 35 73 29:55.6 9:39/M
7 John Carlson Grand Ledge MI 39 94 31:49.6 10:16/M
8 Greg Ward Lansing MI 38 106 35:37.2 11:29/M
9 Jeffrey Zdebski 39 124 43:22.1 13:59/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Cilibraise Mt. Pleasant MI 43 22 22:51.7 7:22/M
2 Barry Thompson Lansing MI 44 38 25:23.8 8:11/M
3 Greg Kozak Lansing MI 44 39 25:37.3 8:16/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 76 30:09.0 9:44/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Oswald Lansing MI 46 5 19:39.2 6:20/M
2 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 9 20:54.3 6:45/M
3 Doug Stadel Mason MI 48 15 22:08.9 7:08/M
4 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 46 24 23:23.8 7:33/M
5 Tim Hodge Mason MI 46 30 24:42.3 7:58/M
6 Francis O'Donnell East Lansing MI 46 51 27:14.9 8:47/M
7 Bill Knudson Lansing MI 48 96 32:47.5 10:35/M
8 Mike Hansen Lansing MI 45 98 33:02.6 10:39/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 54 8 20:52.4 6:44/M
2 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 54 36 25:01.8 8:04/M
3 Ralph Sovran Lansing MI 52 42 26:16.3 8:28/M
4 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 51 45 26:47.6 8:38/M
5 Paul Werner Plymouth MI 52 49 27:04.7 8:44/M
6 Robert Rose Lansing MI 50 55 27:45.3 8:57/M
7 Tony Fragole Lansing MI 52 62 28:44.1 9:16/M
8 Larry Dunn St. Johns MI 52 138 1:05:58.6 21:17/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 56 21 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Steve Balasia Lansing MI 57 27 24:05.5 7:46/M
3 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 58 41 26:12.2 8:27/M
4 Rick Emerson East Lansing MI 57 52 27:24.8 8:50/M
5 Michael Rhodes Okemos MI 57 103 34:12.3 11:02/M

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Wasserman Haslett Mi 61 46 26:49.1 8:39/M
2 Jim Getz Lansing MI 60 78 30:17.3 9:46/M
3 Jim Navison Berkley MI 67 125 43:29.5 14:02/M
4 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 64 135 55:40.1 17:57/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 88 31:24.2 10:08/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyndsey Lalonde Lansing MI 28 10 21:23.4 6:54/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 58 17 22:20.7 7:12/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Blasius Holt MI 53 93 31:48.7 10:15/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Trosko Haslett MI 11 40 26:01.9 8:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Hunsberger Sterling Heights M 19 86 31:15.4 10:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wagner Lansing MI 24 33 24:53.5 8:02/M
2 Amberly Terry Lansing MI 24 43 26:31.2 8:33/M
3 Brittany Sovran Lansing MI 20 48 27:02.7 8:43/M
4 Beth Slomski Lansing MI 23 56 28:06.0 9:04/M
5 Stacy Ansel Jackson MI 24 66 29:29.8 9:31/M
6 Elizabeth Wilcox Holt MI 22 68 29:30.4 9:31/M
7 Kristin Turnbull Lansing MI 23 70 29:49.1 9:37/M
8 Melissa Getz Lansing MI 20 85 31:15.2 10:05/M
9 Jodi Hecker Okemos MI 24 108 38:44.0 12:30/M
10 Tonya Williams Dewitt MI 23 129 49:12.3 15:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Moorman Sunfield MI 28 14 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Hannah Witzke Olivet MI 27 28 24:13.6 7:49/M
3 Krystal Morris East Lansing MI 28 47 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Leigh Fifelski Lansing MI 29 53 27:28.0 8:52/M
5 Staci Smith Lansing MI 28 57 28:11.4 9:05/M
6 Danielle Hack Linden MI 26 58 28:30.6 9:12/M
7 Courtnay McFeters East Lansing MI 25 59 28:31.2 9:12/M
8 Joanne Tyes-Briseno Lansing MI 25 63 28:47.3 9:17/M
9 Jane Pizzolato Pittsburgh PA 29 72 29:53.1 9:38/M
10 Brandie Post Lansing MI 26 77 30:09.4 9:44/M
11 Keri Vannorman Dewitt MI 27 81 30:24.5 9:48/M
12 Niya Hardin Lansing MI 29 87 31:20.6 10:06/M
13 Erica Fiasky Lansing MI 26 89 31:28.0 10:09/M
14 Candace Heskitt Dewitt MI 27 91 31:40.3 10:13/M
15 Anya Perez Lansing MI 26 114 40:12.2 12:58/M
16 Allison Buhs Charlotte MI 26 117 41:40.6 13:26/M
17 Amy Pennington East Lansing MI 25 118 41:48.9 13:29/M
18 Anna Epkey Dewitt MI 29 119 41:49.3 13:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Hernandez Moren East Lansing MI 33 20 22:48.2 7:21/M
2 Becky Bolles Mt. Pleasant MI 34 25 23:31.2 7:35/M
3 Casey Ozaki Lansing MI 31 65 29:17.0 9:27/M
4 Heather Dwyer Dewitt MI 31 69 29:34.8 9:32/M
5 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 34 80 30:21.4 9:47/M
6 Nicole Lafleur Ortonville MI 32 92 31:42.7 10:14/M
7 Katerina McKillop Lansing MI 30 97 33:01.3 10:39/M
8 Chris Carlson Grand Ledge MI 31 99 33:03.6 10:40/M
9 Shannon Thielen Lansing MI 30 104 34:48.3 11:14/M
10 Stephanie Sweitzer Lansing MI 32 107 36:14.9 11:41/M
11 Charlotte Shiffer East Lansing MI 31 109 39:15.1 12:40/M
12 Corissa Toomey Holt MI 32 111 39:41.6 12:48/M
13 Nicole Applegate Lansing MI 31 116 40:23.7 13:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dakers Lansing MI 39 34 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Mary Thiel Haslett MI 39 37 25:19.1 8:10/M
3 Cara Diaz Lansing MI 36 74 30:02.7 9:41/M
4 Michelle Szidik Lansing MI 37 75 30:07.2 9:43/M
5 Tina Bertram Okemos MI 39 121 42:13.5 13:37/M
6 Lisa McIntosh Dewitt MI 37 122 43:14.2 13:57/M
7 Melissa McDaniels Okemos MI 39 127 44:50.3 14:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Trosko Haslett MI 44 82 30:42.0 9:54/M
2 Kaye Gonzalez Lansing MI 40 83 30:43.0 9:55/M
3 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids Mi 44 100 33:32.6 10:49/M
4 Juliet Garapetian St. Johns MI 43 102 33:59.2 10:58/M
5 Kristin Renn Okemos MI 43 126 44:50.0 14:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 50 27:05.6 8:44/M
2 Jane Baker Lansing MI 46 61 28:36.3 9:14/M
3 Teresa French Lansing MI 48 71 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Leigh Anne Heskitt Dewitt MI 45 90 31:40.1 10:13/M
5 Michelle Underwood Lansing MI 48 105 35:02.4 11:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 95 32:17.6 10:25/M
2 Lynne Martin Lansing MI 51 115 40:14.6 12:59/M
3 Alyjah Byrd-Goode Lansing MI 54 133 54:19.4 17:31/M
4 Susan Southwick East Lansing MI 54 134 54:19.7 17:31/M
5 Lynn Case Lansing MI 53 139 1:06:00.0 21:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cherrie French Mason MI 55 112 40:03.8 12:55/M
2 Mindy Emerson East Lansing MI 56 130 50:07.7 16:10/M
3 Teresa Jackson Lansing MI 55 137 57:57.8 18:42/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Kussmaul Harrison MI 61 128 44:56.5 14:30/M
2 Janice Gilliam Dewitt MI 61 131 51:46.7 16:42/M
3 Linda Ayes Eagle MI 60 132 52:10.2 16:50/M
4 Eve Brown Lansing MI 66 136 57:57.6 18:42/M