Alma College Schottie Classic

back to results

May. 9, 2008

Alma College Schottie Classic
Alma, Michigan
Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 01:21 AM
Alma College Scottie Classic - 5/9/2008
Honoring years of dedication by Coach Gray
Alma College, Alma, MI
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 5-08 2000 Stephanie Linz, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stein, Samantha 10 Flushing 5-06.00 5-03.00 18
2 Raymond, Margeaux 12 T. C. West 5-02.00 4-11.00 17
3 Welsh, Latasha 12 Mt. Pleasant 5-02.00 J4-11.00 16
4 Ellithorpe, Donna 09 Flushing 4-10.00 4-08.00 14.5
4 Buchanan, Shelbie 10 T. C. Central 4-11.00 4-08.00 14.5
6 Revellette, Renee 09 T. C. West 4-04.00 4-04.00 11
6 Fallick, Katie 09 T. C. Central 4-08.00 4-04.00 11
6 Phillips, April 09 Gaylord 4-10.00 4-04.00 11
6 Hoffman, Hannah 09 Okemos 4-08.00 4-04.00 11
6 Goodnoe, Ashleigh 11 Okemos 4-10.00 4-04.00 11
11 Olson, Abby 11 Mt. Pleasant 4-06.00 J4-04.00 8
12 Brzezinski, Danielle 09 T. C. West 4-04.00 4-00.00 5.5
12 Lewis, Mariah 11 Mt. Pleasant 4-08.00 4-00.00 5.5
12 Arnold, Brooke 10 Gaylord 4-04.00 4-00.00 5.5
12 Hazlett, Taylor 11 Gaylord 4-04.00 4-00.00 5.5
16 Hamblin, Rachel 11 Flushing 4-04.00 J4-00.00 3
-- Darling, Katie 09 T. C. Central 4-06.00 NH
-- Powell, Whitney 11 Okemos 4-10.00 DQ

Event 1 Women High Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 5-08 2000 Stephanie Linz, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donohue, Betsy 12 Fulton 4-10.00 4-11.00 18
2 Casper, Kortney 12 Shepherd 5-00.00 4-08.00 17
3 Rossman, Danae 12 Fulton 4-10.00 J4-08.00 16
4 Iken, Stephanie 11 St. Charles 4-06.00 4-04.00 14.5
4 Moeggenborg, Jenna 09 Shepherd 4-06.00 4-04.00 14.5
6 Snyder, Alexa 12 Shepherd 5-00.00 J4-04.00 13
7 Lieber, Kristie 11 St. Charles 4-04.00 4-00.00 10.5
7 Agukas, Airi 12 Merrill 4-04.00 4-00.00 10.5
7 Coburn, Amanda 12 Merrill 4-06.00 4-00.00 10.5
7 Seybert, Sig 11 Sacred Heart Aca 4-06.00 4-00.00 10.5
-- McSweyn, Morgan 12 St. Charles 4-04.00 NH

Event 1 Women High Jump Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 5-08 2000 Stephanie Linz, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellis, Kristi 10 Petoskey 4-11.00 5-01.00 15
2 Betker, Monica 12 Chippewa Hills 4-09.00 4-08.00 13.5
2 Brecht, Aly 12 Alma 5-02.00 4-08.00 13.5
4 Potter, Joslyn 11 Alma 4-08.00 J4-08.00 12
5 Reava, Jamie 12 Perry 4-08.00 4-04.00 10.5
5 Metcalf, Breann 09 Chippewa Hills 4-08.00 4-04.00 10.5
7 Willis, Rebecca 11 Perry 4-07.00 J4-04.00 9
8 Simon, Corrine 11 Chippewa Hills 4-06.00 4-00.00 8
9 Higbee, Cayley 10 Perry 4-04.00 J4-00.00 7
10 Soper, Kristeen 10 Ogemaw Heights 4-10.00 J4-00.00 6
-- Meier, Sara 09 Ogemaw Heights 4-04.00 NH
-- LeForce, Hannah 09 Ogemaw Heights 4-02.00 NH

Event 2 Men High Jump Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 6-08 2004 E Hooper-R Libiran, Ypsi Lincoln-Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jimmerson, Chris 11 Okemos 6-08.00 6-04.00 18
2 Hughes, Owen 09 Okemos 6-08.00 6-00.00 17
3 Odykirk, Connor 11 Mt. Pleasant 6-02.00 5-10.00 15.5
3 Zimmerman, Andy 12 T. C. West 5-10.00 5-10.00 15.5
5 Keeler, Josh 12 Flushing 6-00.00 5-06.00 13.5
5 Carbee, Chris 12 Mt. Pleasant 5-02.00 5-06.00 13.5
7 Turman, Steven 0 T. C. Central 5-09.00 J5-06.00 12
8 Rudel, Antony 09 Gaylord 5-08.00 5-01.00 9
8 Heim, Mike 10 T. C. Central 5-06.00 5-01.00 9
8 Howard, Lerone 11 T. C. West 5-08.00 5-01.00 9
8 Russell, Cody 10 T. C. West 5-06.00 5-01.00 9
8 Sippert, Michael 09 Flushing 5-02.00 5-01.00 9
13 McIntosh, Josh 10 Flushing 5-02.00 J5-01.00 5.5
13 Cooke, Andrew 10 T. C. Central 5-04.00 J5-01.00 5.5
15 Vanderpool, Skyler 11 Mt. Pleasant 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
-- Hamilton, Andre 12 Okemos 6-00.00 NH

Event 2 Men High Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 6-08 2004 E Hooper-R Libiran, Ypsi Lincoln-Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Curtis 12 Shepherd 6-02.00 5-10.00 18
2 Higgins, Brian 11 Montabella 6-00.00 5-06.00 17
3 Rossman, Devon 10 Fulton 5-06.00 J5-06.00 16
4 Andrusiak, Tim 11 St. Charles 5-04.00 5-01.00 14
4 Dailey, Justin 11 Montabella 5-06.00 5-01.00 14
4 Makela, Mark 10 Shepherd 5-06.00 5-01.00 14
7 Zimmer, Jordan 09 Shepherd 5-02.00 J5-01.00 11
7 Murray, Zac 10 St. Charles 5-06.00 J5-01.00 11
7 McMath, Hugh 12 Fulton 5-06.00 J5-01.00 11
10 Delo, Allen 11 Montabella 5-10.00 J5-01.00 9
11 Eggebrecht, Ryan 10 Merrill 5-04.00 4-08.00 7.5
11 Tarnosky, Joe 12 Merrill 5-00.00 4-08.00 7.5
-- Good, Garrett 10 Merrill 5-00.00 NH
-- Larsen, Terry 12 St. Charles 5-00.00 NH

Event 2 Men High Jump Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 6-08 2004 E Hooper-R Libiran, Ypsi Lincoln-Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Follett, Adam 12 Alma 6-05.00 6-06.00 15
2 Starkey, Cory 09 Petoskey 5-10.00 5-10.00 14
3 Murphy, Conor 10 Perry 6-00.00 5-06.00 11.5
3 Buhlman, Clarence 10 Ogemaw Heights 5-10.00 5-06.00 11.5
3 Suter, Mike 10 Petoskey 5-10.00 5-06.00 11.5
3 Forman, Greg 12 Perry 6-02.00 5-06.00 11.5
7 Muller, Jason 11 Petoskey J5-06.00 9
8 Vliet, Adam 11 Alma 6-00.00 J5-06.00 8
9 Patton, Evan 11 Alma 5-06.00 5-01.00 5
9 Roberto, Gio 12 Ogemaw Heights 5-07.00 5-01.00 5
9 DesJardin, Dee 11 Ogemaw Heights 5-07.00 5-01.00 5
9 Ball, TJ 09 Perry 5-04.00 5-01.00 5
9 Fry, Tyler 12 Chippewa Hills 5-00.00 5-01.00 5
14 Reyes, James 10 Chippewa Hills 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
15 Metcalf, Zack 11 Chippewa Hills 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1

Event 3 Women Pole Vault Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10-01 2005 A. Taylor, Perry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gotschall, Jamie 11 T. C. West 9-06.00 9-00.00 18
2 Trouten, Amanda 12 Okemos 9-00.00 8-06.00 17
3 MACKO, Laura 12 Flushing 8-06.00 8-00.00 16
4 Schunter, Sara 11 Flushing 8-06.00 J8-00.00 14
4 Powell, Whitney 11 Okemos 8-00.00 J8-00.00 14
4 Greenland, Breanna 09 T. C. West 7-10.00 J8-00.00 14
7 Durfee, Megan 11 T. C. Central 8-00.00 7-00.00 11.5
7 Carson, Julia 09 Flushing 8-02.00 7-00.00 11.5
9 Terbrack, Jenny 11 T. C. Central 8-00.00 J7-00.00 10
10 Hooper, Ashley 10 T. C. West 7-06.00 J7-00.00 9
11 Welsh, Cassondra 11 Mt. Pleasant 7-06.00 6-00.00 8
-- Sun, Mae 10 Mt. Pleasant 6-06.00 NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10-01 2005 A. Taylor, Perry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haas, Kay 12 Shepherd 9-00.00 8-06.00 18
2 Hulbert, Amber 11 Fulton 8-03.00 8-00.00 17
3 Viglianco, Mackenzie 11 Montabella 7-06.00 7-00.00 14
3 Frost, Amanda 11 Merrill 8-03.00 7-00.00 14
3 Boulis, Katie 10 Fulton 7-06.00 7-00.00 14
3 Bradley, Shannon 10 Shepherd 6-06.00 7-00.00 14
3 Coburn, Amanda 12 Merrill 7-06.00 7-00.00 14
8 Cook, Alicia 10 Shepherd 6-06.00 J7-00.00 11
9 Engelsman, Kayla 11 Montabella 7-00.00 J7-00.00 10

Event 3 Women Pole Vault Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10-01 2005 A. Taylor, Perry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen 10 Chippewa Hills 9-06.00 9-06.00 15
2 Caron, Andi 12 Petoskey 9-00.00 9-00.00 14
3 Betker, Monica 12 Chippewa Hills 8-06.00 8-06.00 13
4 Gammon, Catie 10 Petoskey 8-06.00 8-00.00 12
5 Baumgartner, Bree 12 Perry 7-00.00 7-00.00 10
5 Burgess, Nicole 11 Chippewa Hills 8-06.00 7-00.00 10
5 Dillon, Danielle 10 Ogemaw Heights 7-00.00 7-00.00 10
8 Lovett, Amber 09 Ogemaw Heights 7-00.00 J7-00.00 8
9 Yates, Ellen 11 Alma 8-00.00 6-00.00 7
10 Stansberry, Morgan 10 Ogemaw Heights 6-06.00 J6-00.00 5
10 Parker, Kylie 09 Perry 7-06.00 J6-00.00 5
10 Webb, Kelsey 10 Perry 8-00.00 J6-00.00 5

Event 4 Men Pole Vault Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 15-00 1991 Bob Bailey, Chip Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staley, Ryan 11 Flushing 14-06.00 14-00.00 18
2 Huling, Thomas 11 T. C. Central 11-09.00 11-00.00 17
3 McCormick, jeremy 11 Flushing 10-06.00 10-06.00 15
3 Todd, Ryan 11 Mt. Pleasant 9-00.00 10-06.00 15
3 Jordan, Adam 12 T. C. Central 10-06.00 10-06.00 15
6 Serrell, Shawn 10 T. C. Central 10-06.00 9-06.00 12
6 Melichar, Jacob 09 T. C. West 9-06.00 9-06.00 12
6 Kori, Kinter 11 Flushing 10-06.00 9-06.00 12
7 Arlt, Beau 11 Mt. Pleasant 11-00.00 J9-06.00 10
10 Howard, Lerone 11 T. C. West 9-06.00 8-00.00 8
10 Town, Steven 09 T. C. West 9-06.00 8-00.00 8
10 Strauss, Kevin 11 Okemos 9-00.00 8-00.00 8
-- Loveberry, Nicholas 12 Mt. Pleasant 12-06.00 NH
-- Thorpe, Jared 11 Okemos 9-06.00 NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 15-00 1991 Bob Bailey, Chip Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helmer, Mike 09 Montabella 10-06.00 11-00.00 18
2 Quezada, Joey 10 Montabella 11-06.00 J11-00.00 17
3 Parks, Justin 11 Montabella 11-00.00 10-06.00 16
4 Wadle, Alex 10 Shepherd 10-00.00 9-06.00 15
5 Quick, Jake 12 Shepherd 11-00.00 8-00.00 13
5 Makela, Mark 10 Shepherd 11-00.00 8-00.00 13
5 Pelton, Justin 12 Merrill 8-00.00 8-00.00 13
-- Howe, Zakk 10 Merrill 8-00.00 NH
-- Lumsden, Brandon 09 Merrill 8-00.00 NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 15-00 1991 Bob Bailey, Chip Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osbron, Cooper 12 Petoskey 13-06.00 13-06.00 15
2 Graham, Dell 12 Perry 12-06.00 J13-06.00 14
3 Gonzales, Zach 10 Alma 11-00.00 12-00.00 13
4 Brady, Kyle 12 Alma 12-06.00 11-06.00 12
5 VanVelzor, Eric 11 Perry 12-00.00 10-06.00 11
6 Gibson, Kegan 10 Alma 11-00.00 J10-06.00 10
7 Vollmer, Andrew 10 Ogemaw Heights 11-06.00 9-06.00 8.5
7 Clouse, Derek 11 Chippewa Hills 10-06.00 9-06.00 8.5
8 Ferrell, Dan 09 Ogemaw Heights 9-00.00 J9-06.00 7
9 Graham, Ben 10 Perry 9-00.00 J9-06.00 6
10 Moyer, Tate 10 Petoskey 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5
12 Crystal, Brock 09 Chippewa Hills 9-00.00 8-00.00 4
13 Martin, Joey 10 Chippewa Hills 10-00.00 J8-00.00 3
-- DesJardin, Dee 11 Ogemaw Heights 9-00.00 NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 17-03 1993 R. Ely / K. Nuechterlien, Traverse C/-Franke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cally, Charlotte 09 Okemos 15-00.00 16-05.00 18
2 Bahra, Maren 10 T. C. Central 16-11.00 16-01.00 17
3 Deerfield, Brittney 10 Gaylord 16-04.00 15-08.50 16
4 Breithaupt, Sierra 11 T. C. West 16-05.00 15-06.50 15
5 Marsh, Aimee 09 T. C. Central 15-00.00 14-10.75 14
6 Ribant, Madeline 12 Flushing 15-06.25 14-10.50 13
7 Kitts, Mary 10 Flushing 14-05.00 14-07.50 12
8 Duke, Samantha 09 Mt. Pleasant 14-00.00 14-06.00 11
9 Prince, Nicole 12 Okemos 15-04.50 14-03.00 10
10 Favela, Lilia 10 T. C. West 15-09.50 14-02.00 9
11 Pape, Laura 10 Mt. Pleasant 15-06.00 13-09.00 8
12 Whiting, Ellen 10 T. C. Central 15-11.00 13-08.75 7
13 Zaborowski, Jenna 09 Gaylord 14-00.00 13-06.50 6
14 Sumner, Kate 10 T. C. West 14-02.00 13-04.00 5
15 Beaudrie, Chelsea 10 Flushing 14-00.00 13-01.25 4
16 Ghulam-Jelani, Zohal 09 Okemos 13-05.00 12-11.25 3
17 Hazlett, Taylor 11 Gaylord 15-04.00 12-06.00 2
-- Kowalczyk, Kathryn 09 Mt. Pleasant 13-03.50 ND

Event 5 Women Long Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 17-03 1993 R. Ely / K. Nuechterlien, Traverse C/-Franke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzales, Jessica 11 St. Charles 15-03.00 15-04.00 18
2 White, Rachel 10 Montabella 14-01.00 14-03.00 17
3 Rossman, Danae 12 Fulton 13-09.00 13-10.50 16
4 Stump, Morgan 10 Shepherd 13-07.00 13-06.25 15
5 Mailand, Stevie 11 Fulton 12-09.00 13-05.00 14
6 Baker, Brooke A 09 Fulton 13-11.50 13-03.75 13
7 Seybert, Sig 11 Sacred Heart Aca 13-00.00 13-02.00 12
8 Showalter, Kristie 10 St. Charles 13-09.00 13-01.25 11
9 Haas, Kay 12 Shepherd 13-06.00 12-08.25 10
10 Flattery, Heather 09 St. Charles 11-09.00 12-03.00 9
11 Snyder, Stephanie 11 Shepherd 16-04.00 12-02.25 8
12 Parks, Megan 09 Montabella 12-09.50 11-07.50 7
13 Milne, Shanna 12 Merrill 10-02.00 10-00.50 6
-- Brown, Chelsea 09 Merrill 10-02.00 ND

Event 5 Women Long Jump Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 17-03 1993 R. Ely / K. Nuechterlien, Traverse C/-Franke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena 10 Ogemaw Heights 15-02.00 15-10.00 15
2 Polhemus, Savannah 12 Perry 17-03.00 15-08.50 14
3 Smith, Felicia 11 Alma 15-06.00 15-06.00 13
4 Ellis, Kristi 10 Petoskey 16-00.00 15-03.00 12
5 Betker, Monica 12 Chippewa Hills 14-03.00 14-00.50 11
6 Dillon, Danielle 10 Ogemaw Heights 13-10.00 13-06.25 10
7 Epperson, Kayla 09 Chippewa Hills 14-01.00 12-10.50 9
8 Lovett, Amber 09 Ogemaw Heights 14-00.00 12-06.00 8
9 Thompson, Lane 09 Alma 13-06.00 12-05.00 6.5
9 Cleland, Alyssa 09 Petoskey 13-02.00 12-05.00 6.5
11 Rapin, Katherine 09 Petoskey 12-02.50 5
12 Metcalf, Breann 09 Chippewa Hills 12-05.50 12-00.50 4
13 Reava, Jamie 12 Perry 14-01.00 11-07.00 3
-- Brecht, Aly 12 Alma 16-04.50 ND
-- Young, Lilly 11 Perry 14-00.00 ND

Event 6 Men Long Jump Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 22-06.75 2004 Eric Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kline, Jeff 11 Flushing 20-11.00 20-03.00 18
2 Tuszynski, Bradan 11 Gaylord 20-05.50 20-02.00 17
3 Famoye, Fisayo 12 Mt. Pleasant 20-01.00 19-10.00 16
4 Swihart, Alan 11 Okemos 19-02.00 19-05.00 15
5 Greg, Forester 11 T. C. West 20-02.50 19-04.00 14
6 Keeler, Josh 12 Flushing 19-01.00 18-10.50 13
7 Hughes, Owen 09 Okemos 19-11.50 18-09.50 12
8 Farber, Michael 12 Flushing 18-11.00 18-04.00 11
9 Arlt, Beau 11 Mt. Pleasant 19-06.00 18-02.50 10
10 Purdy, John 11 T. C. West 19-04.00 J18-02.50 9
11 Todd, Ryan 11 Mt. Pleasant 18-07.50 17-10.00 8
12 Phengkamkip, Phothivath 10 T. C. Central 18-10.00 17-09.50 7
13 Strauss, Kevin 11 Okemos 19-00.00 17-09.00 6
14 Don, Schacht 09 Gaylord 18-04.00 17-06.50 5
15 Lacey, Marrek 11 T. C. Central 17-09.00 17-01.50 4
16 Flynn, John 11 T. C. West 18-05.00 17-00.00 3
17 Latham, Mike 10 T. C. Central 16-10.00 15-10.75 2

Event 6 Men Long Jump Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 22-06.75 2004 Eric Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Brandon 12 Montabella 20-08.00 19-02.00 18
2 Robertson, Ryan 12 Shepherd 18-02.00 18-02.50 17
3 Farnan, Derek 10 Shepherd 17-03.00 17-03.25 16
4 Belson, Dennis 10 Montabella 18-01.00 17-01.50 15
5 Quick, Jake 12 Shepherd 17-02.00 16-08.75 14
6 Ellis, Evan 11 Montabella 18-01.00 16-08.00 13
7 Larsen, Tyler 09 St. Charles 16-06.00 16-02.75 12
8 Rossman, Devon 10 Fulton 17-02.00 16-02.00 11
9 Browne, Trevor 11 St. Charles 17-02.00 15-11.25 10
10 Reynolds, Brady 09 Merrill 15-01.00 15-09.50 9
11 Clark, James 10 Merrill 15-09.00 15-09.00 8
12 McMath, Hugh 12 Fulton 16-06.00 15-03.25 7
13 Santino, Tim 10 St. Charles 15-00.00 14-02.75 6

Event 6 Men Long Jump Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 22-06.75 2004 Eric Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forman, Greg 12 Perry 21-05.50 21-01.50 15
2 Follett, Adam 12 Alma 20-08.00 19-03.25 14
3 Suter, Mike 10 Petoskey 19-02.00 18-07.75 13
4 Moyer, Tate 10 Petoskey 19-06.00 18-06.00 12
5 Metcalf, Zack 11 Chippewa Hills 19-04.00 17-09.25 11
6 Buhlman, Clarence 10 Ogemaw Heights 17-00.50 17-05.25 10
7 VanVelzor, Eric 11 Perry 18-11.00 17-05.00 9
8 Vliet, Adam 11 Alma 18-00.00 17-02.50 8
9 Cameron, Chris 11 Alma 17-07.00 17-01.75 7
10 Starkey, Cory 09 Petoskey 17-08.00 16-08.00 6
11 Abshire, Ryan 11 Perry 18-00.50 16-07.50 5
12 Boycott, Jay 10 Ogemaw Heights 17-02.75 16-06.50 4
13 Fry, Tyler 12 Chippewa Hills 16-00.00 16-00.75 3
-- Rose, Alex 11 Ogemaw Heights 18-00.50 ND
-- Longoria, Brett 11 Chippewa Hills 17-06.00 ND

Event 7 Women Discus Throw Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 149-04 1995 Suzie VonBernuth, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schunter, Sara 11 Flushing 112-08 111-01 18
2 Bower, Kortney 11 T. C. Central 111-02 107-03 17
3 Troutt, Amanda 11 Flushing 110-03 104-06 16
4 Turner, Whitney 10 Okemos 109-01 92-01 15
5 Conquest, Andrea 11 Flushing 98-07 88-09 14
6 Roper, Sarah 12 T. C. West 81-02 82-10 13
7 Bass, Ashley 12 Mt. Pleasant 74-03 80-03 12
8 Harris, Ryasa 11 Okemos 92-11.50 79-06 11
9 Wagner, Loren 10 T. C. West 78-00 77-09 10
10 Berreth, Stephanie 09 T. C. Central 82-06 77-01 9
11 Hoffman, Hannah 09 Okemos 76-00 76-05 8
12 Kelly, Brittanie 11 T. C. Central 75-00 75-07 7
13 Gibson, Taylor 09 Mt. Pleasant 75-03 75-03 6
14 Secord, Blair 09 Gaylord 80-00 73-11 5
15 Henry, Emily 09 Gaylord 75-00 58-00 4
16 Granahan, Chloe 09 Gaylord 55-00 54-11 3
-- Hall, Cat 11 T. C. West 73-00 FOUL
-- Courser, Emily 12 Mt. Pleasant 78-04 FOUL

Event 7 Women Discus Throw Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 149-04 1995 Suzie VonBernuth, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borie, Brittany 12 Fulton 97-00.50 96-08 18
2 Showalter, Kristie 10 St. Charles 80-05 89-09 17
3 Seybert, Sig 11 Sacred Heart Aca 92-07 88-05 16
4 Sazima, Maddison 12 Shepherd 98-00 86-11 15
5 Sutten, Amanda 11 Montabella 90-01 81-04 14
6 Whitford, Brandie 12 Fulton 82-04.75 78-11 13
7 Rohde, Heidi 12 St. Charles 84-05 78-09 12
8 Mills, Emily 12 Fulton 82-10.50 78-05 11
9 Sazima, Heather 09 Shepherd 80-01 76-08 10
10 Darling, Sara 10 Montabella 73-02 70-06 9
11 Kunst, Emily 12 Montabella 77-06 66-10 8
12 Maher, Brianna 10 St. Charles 68-04 62-01 7
13 Coburn, Amanda 12 Merrill 70-01 57-01 6
14 Wolf, Bridgete 09 Shepherd 64-04 54-07 5
15 Bott, Ashlynn 09 Merrill 40-01 43-02 4
-- Kjergaard, Jessica 09 Fulton 72-03.50 FOUL

Event 7 Women Discus Throw Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 149-04 1995 Suzie VonBernuth, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brindley, Kayla 11 Ogemaw Heights 129-03 126-03 15
2 Shields, Kami 12 Ogemaw Heights 101-10 107-11 14
3 Rutherford, Kelsi 12 Ogemaw Heights 105-04 95-07 13
4 Bott, Charlly 12 Chippewa Hills 95-03 91-02 12
5 Tamm, Kerby 09 Petoskey 92-06.50 81-06 11
6 Patrick, Kelsey 11 Alma 84-10 80-10 10
7 Simon, Corrine 11 Chippewa Hills 82-00 77-06 9
8 Henry, Jordan 10 Alma 83-03 76-05 8
9 Mathis, Miranda 10 Chippewa Hills 76-08 70-00 7
10 Cole, Jaycee 10 Alma 76-06.50 69-01 6
11 Ley, Savannah 10 Perry 69-00 67-02 5
12 Margetson, Sammantha 11 Perry 65-00 59-03 4
13 O'Neil, Michelle 11 Perry 63-00 57-01 3
14 Dowsett, Anna 09 Petoskey 53-06 1.5
14 Bieganowski, Audrie 10 Petoskey 55-02 53-06 1.5

Event 8 Men Discus Throw Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 169-00 2002 Matt Pinter, Big Rapids
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comer, Dylan 12 T. C. West 135-08 139-06 18
2 Wisney, Josh 12 Mt. Pleasant 140-04 130-03 17
3 Mahalak, Kellen 12 T. C. Central 124-06 128-08 16
4 Johnson, Pete 11 T. C. Central 127-08 127-07 15
5 Phil, Tucker 11 Flushing 144-00 126-09 14
6 Henley, Alfred 11 Mt. Pleasant 125-03 125-11 13
7 Stone, Jeff 12 Okemos 122-00 123-08 12
8 Biedenbender, Andrew 12 Mt. Pleasant 111-07 119-04 11
9 Town, Matt 11 T. C. West 118-02 113-00 10
10 Jackson, Brandin 12 Flushing 135-04 112-05 9
11 Hansen, Matt 11 Gaylord 110-00 110-06 8
12 Walker, Max 0 T. C. Central 112-00 108-01 7
13 Enos, Josh 11 Flushing 128-06 106-11 6
14 Woods, Martis 09 Okemos 107-08 104-09 5
15 Longton, Cam 11 T. C. West 111-02 104-03 4
16 Frakes, Andy 09 Gaylord 84-00 91-10 3
17 Kolstoe, Aiden 10 Okemos 90-02 86-00 2

Event 8 Men Discus Throw Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 169-00 2002 Matt Pinter, Big Rapids
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rahme, Jordan 12 Fulton 155-03 141-10 18
2 Shaw, Jon 12 Montabella 144-07 130-01 17
3 Baldwin, Branden 12 Montabella 136-01 128-00 16
4 Main, Nick 11 Montabella 108-10 125-01 15
5 Foltz, Kyle 11 Shepherd 122-02 114-04 14
6 Detwiler, Cole 11 Merrill 116-01 108-10 13
7 Saunders, Brad 12 St. Charles 116-11 108-01 12
8 Purtill, Craig 12 Shepherd 102-00 104-06 11
9 Boulis, Josh 11 Fulton 119-00 102-07 10
10 Polizzi, Marcus 10 Shepherd 92-03 99-06 9
11 Flannery, Richie 10 Sacred Heart Aca 100-10 98-02 8
12 Szostek, Alex 11 Sacred Heart Aca 100-00 96-06 7
13 Carpenter, Justin 10 Fulton 109-11 93-02 6
14 Madden, Mike 10 St. Charles 96-01 83-05 5
15 Pelton, Justin 12 Merrill 95-02 80-09 4
16 Younger, Zach 10 Sacred Heart Aca 78-06 76-07 3
17 Klein, Josh 12 St. Charles 94-02 74-03 2

Event 8 Men Discus Throw Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 169-00 2002 Matt Pinter, Big Rapids
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carollo, Anthony 11 Ogemaw Heights 144-03 152-03 15
2 Rose, Alex 11 Ogemaw Heights 152-03 148-00 14
3 Lark, Kyle 11 Alma 132-00 136-08 13
4 Skowronek, Andy 12 Ogemaw Heights 132-02 120-02 12
5 Smith, Abe 12 Alma 120-00 116-06 11
6 Hurst, Chris 12 Perry 129-02 116-00 10
7 Provost, Ken 11 Petoskey 126-06 114-03 9
8 Vogel, Trent 12 Chippewa Hills 116-02 112-07 8
9 Gilbert, Otis 11 Petoskey 114-06 109-02 7
10 Graham, Rex 11 Perry 99-03 101-10 6
11 James, Mike 12 Chippewa Hills 120-10 100-05 5
12 Miller, Colt 11 Chippewa Hills 101-10 96-00 4
13 Fischer, John 11 Alma 101-00 94-10 3
14 Simmonds, Derek 11 Petoskey 105-06 93-11 2
15 Ruhl, Aaron 11 Perry 97-00 81-03 1

Event 9 Women Shot Put Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 43-08 1995 Suzie VonBernuth, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Whitney 10 Okemos 36-08.50 38-10.50 18
2 Schunter, Sara 11 Flushing 36-08.00 36-06.00 17
3 Bower, Kortney 11 T. C. Central 37-06.00 36-04.00 16
4 Troutt, Amanda 11 Flushing 35-01.50 34-03.00 15
5 Breithaupt, Sierra 11 T. C. West 34-03.00 33-10.00 14
6 Hoffman, Hannah 09 Okemos 32-01.50 33-05.00 13
7 Berreth, Stephanie 09 T. C. Central 33-08.00 32-03.00 12
8 Conquest, Andrea 11 Flushing 33-04.75 J32-03.00 11
9 Secord, Blair 09 Gaylord 30-00.00 31-09.00 10
10 Scheer, Carly 11 Gaylord 30-00.00 30-03.00 9
11 Gibson, Taylor 09 Mt. Pleasant 29-03.00 29-05.00 8
12 Kelly, Brittanie 11 T. C. Central 25-00.00 28-01.00 7
13 Washington, Bree 12 Okemos 29-00.00 28-00.00 6
14 Wagner, Loren 10 T. C. West 28-07.00 26-00.00 5
15 Henry, Emily 09 Gaylord 24-00.00 24-05.50 4
16 Bass, Ashley 12 Mt. Pleasant 23-10.00 23-11.00 3
17 Roper, Sarah 12 T. C. West 26-01.00 22-04.50 2
-- Courser, Emily 12 Mt. Pleasant 24-07.50 ND

Event 9 Women Shot Put Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 43-08 1995 Suzie VonBernuth, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Bethany 11 Fulton 35-01.00 34-03.00 18
2 Seybert, Sig 11 Sacred Heart Aca 32-03.00 30-08.00 17
3 Sazima, Heather 09 Shepherd 30-07.50 30-05.00 16
4 Maher, Brianna 10 St. Charles 29-06.00 28-06.00 15
5 Whitford, Brandie 12 Fulton 27-01.50 27-10.00 14
6 Showalter, Kristie 10 St. Charles 29-03.00 27-07.50 13
7 Kunst, Emily 12 Montabella 27-11.00 27-07.00 12
8 Rohde, Heidi 12 St. Charles 29-05.00 26-11.00 11
9 Wolf, Bridgete 09 Shepherd 27-02.00 26-03.00 10
10 Mills, Emily 12 Fulton 25-08.00 26-00.00 9
11 Perkins, LaNel 09 Montabella 25-09.00 24-09.00 8
12 Durham, Emily 09 Montabella 24-11.00 24-08.50 7
13 Sazima, Maddison 12 Shepherd 27-10.00 24-03.00 6
14 Bott, Ashlynn 09 Merrill 20-01.00 20-00.00 5
-- Kjergaard, Jessica 09 Fulton 22-06.50 ND

Event 9 Women Shot Put Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 43-08 1995 Suzie VonBernuth, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brindley, Kayla 11 Ogemaw Heights 34-10.00 32-06.00 15
2 Shields, Kami 12 Ogemaw Heights 31-08.00 32-05.00 14
3 Rutherford, Kelsi 12 Ogemaw Heights 31-08.00 31-05.00 13
4 Tamm, Kerby 09 Petoskey 33-05.50 30-08.50 12
5 Bott, Charlly 12 Chippewa Hills 29-08.00 28-06.00 11
6 Carey, Nicole 10 Chippewa Hills 26-05.00 27-06.00 10
7 Simon, Corrine 11 Chippewa Hills 28-08.00 27-04.00 9
8 Schoch, Sarah 09 Perry 27-00.00 25-04.00 8
9 Patrick, Kelsey 11 Alma 28-00.00 25-01.00 7
10 Henry, Jordan 10 Alma 26-10.00 25-00.50 6
11 Lombard, Kierra 09 Alma 24-06.00 24-03.00 5
12 Taylor, Shianne 10 Perry 25-00.00 23-00.50 4
13 O'Neil, Michelle 11 Perry 25-00.00 22-06.00 3
14 Dowsett, Anna 09 Petoskey 21-04.50 2
15 Bieganowski, Audrie 10 Petoskey 21-00.50 19-07.00 1

Event 10 Men Shot Put Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 55-08 1992 Chris Youngs, Hastings
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phil, Tucker 11 Flushing 51-06.00 46-11.00 18
2 Barbera, James 10 T. C. Central 47-01.00 46-05.50 17
3 Broad, Nick 12 T. C. Central 45-05.00 45-02.00 16
4 Johnson, Pete 11 T. C. Central 46-04.25 44-03.00 15
5 Butler, Matt 12 T. C. West 45-02.00 43-11.00 14
6 Stone, Jeff 12 Okemos 45-00.00 43-03.00 13
7 Kelly, Casey 11 Flushing 45-06.00 43-01.00 12
8 Max, Emery 12 Okemos 42-08.00 40-09.00 11
9 Woods, Martis 09 Okemos 42-09.50 J40-09.00 10
10 Biedenbender, Andrew 12 Mt. Pleasant 48-00.00 40-07.50 9
11 Zeien, Derek 11 Mt. Pleasant 42-00.00 39-09.00 8
12 Hansen, Matt 11 Gaylord 40-00.00 38-08.50 7
13 David, Michael 11 Mt. Pleasant 35-09.00 38-03.00 6
14 Sullivan, Kyle 10 T. C. West 39-02.00 37-11.00 5
15 AJ, Gamble 11 Flushing 37-08.00 37-08.50 4
16 Longton, Cam 11 T. C. West 42-02.00 33-10.00 3
17 Phillips, Jake 10 Gaylord 33-00.00 30-05.50 2

Event 10 Men Shot Put Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 55-08 1992 Chris Youngs, Hastings
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Brad 12 St. Charles 48-05.00 48-03.50 18
2 Rahme, Jordan 12 Fulton 48-10.00 46-09.00 17
3 Shaw, Jon 12 Montabella 44-03.00 44-01.00 16
4 Szostek, Alex 11 Sacred Heart Aca 37-00.00 38-01.00 15
5 Main, Nick 11 Montabella 41-03.00 37-08.50 14
6 Foltz, Kyle 11 Shepherd 36-06.00 36-04.50 13
7 Spannagel, Mike 09 St. Charles 36-10.00 36-00.50 12
8 Christle, Tony 10 Shepherd 36-00.00 36-00.00 11
9 Flannery, Richie 10 Sacred Heart Aca 34-00.00 35-09.00 10
10 Klein, Josh 12 St. Charles 37-03.00 35-08.50 9
11 Baldwin, Branden 12 Montabella 35-06.50 35-00.00 8
12 Lowe, Jacob 12 Fulton 35-07.00 34-00.50 7
13 Carpenter, Justin 10 Fulton 31-06.00 J34-00.50 6
14 Purtill, Craig 12 Shepherd 36-00.00 33-06.50 5
15 Detwiler, Cole 11 Merrill 34-01.00 33-05.00 4
16 Pelton, Justin 12 Merrill 30-00.00 30-08.50 3
17 Calkins, Cory 10 Merrill 29-10.00 30-00.00 2
18 McGuire, Joe 10 Sacred Heart Aca 27-06.00 26-06.50 1

Event 10 Men Shot Put Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 55-08 1992 Chris Youngs, Hastings
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Alex 11 Ogemaw Heights 48-10.00 49-11.50 15
2 Lark, Kyle 11 Alma 48-10.00 47-01.50 14
3 Kuzee, Tyler 11 Chippewa Hills 47-01.00 45-01.00 13
4 Hurst, Chris 12 Perry 45-10.00 43-02.00 12
5 James, Mike 12 Chippewa Hills 46-05.00 41-06.00 11
6 Smolinski, Shea 12 Ogemaw Heights 44-04.00 41-02.00 10
7 Follett, Adam 12 Alma 42-00.00 39-04.50 9
8 Manthei, Andy 12 Petoskey 39-06.00 39-04.00 8
9 Brindley, Justin 12 Ogemaw Heights 43-10.00 38-06.00 7
10 Smith, Abe 12 Alma 36-00.00 37-10.00 6
11 Graham, Rex 11 Perry 36-06.00 37-05.00 5
12 Provost, Ken 11 Petoskey 38-06.00 36-01.50 4
13 Ruhl, Aaron 11 Perry 36-00.00 34-08.50 3
14 DeAgostino, Vince 10 Petoskey 39-06.00 34-02.50 2
15 Miller, Colt 11 Chippewa Hills 35-06.50 33-07.00 1

Event 11 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 9:27.40 1999 Corunna HS, Corunna
Johnson-Carr-Lange-Krzyminski
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Okemos 9:55.50 9:53.72 36
1) King, Jessica 12 2) Prince, Nicole 12
3) Ambrose, Alyssa 12 4) Bailey, Morgan 11
2 Traverse City Central 10:10.00 10:01.66 30
1) Ostema, Alison 11 2) Minor, Kelsey 11
3) Perkins, Katie 10 4) Mattarella, Taylor 11
3 Gaylord 10:20.00 10:03.45 24
1) Kassuba, Amber 11 2) Secord, Sloan 12
3) Arnold, Brooke 10 4) Kulka, Maria 12
4 Flushing 10:18.00 10:11.52 18
1) Wright, Courtney 09 2) Wright, Audrey 10
3) Ellithorpe, Donna 09 4) Ribant, Madeline 12
5 Traverse City West 10:16.00 10:29.41 12
1) Holstad, Erin 11 2) Noble, Kayle 11
3) Favela, Lilia 10 4) Asch, Veronica 11
6 Mt. Pleasant 11:12.90 10:46.91 6
1) Green, Briana 10 2) Linhart, Caroline 12
3) Pearson, Heidi 09 4) Fluharty, Mackenzie 12

Event 11 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 9:27.40 1999 Corunna HS, Corunna
Johnson-Carr-Lange-Krzyminski
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fulton 10:56.00 10:36.58 36
1) Borie, Brittany 12 2) Steiss, Bailey 09
3) Strong, Heather 11 4) Muenzenmeyer, Brianna 12
2 Shepherd 10:50.00 10:39.17 30
1) Bradley, Shannon 10 2) McGuire, Jordan 11
3) Dunham, Carlee 11 4) Meyer, Ashley 12
3 Montabella 11:35.00 11:45.68 24
1) McGillis, Nichole 12 2) Fisk, Chelsea 10
3) Helmer, Katrina 11 4) Shappee, Skye 12
4 St. Charles 12:05.00 12:08.04 18
1) Lieber, Kristie 11 2) Flattery, Heather 09
3) Kushion, Elysabeth 11 4) Carey, Morgan 09
5 Merrill 12:58.00 12:26.98 12
1) Agukas, Airi 12 2) Tarnosky, Kaiti 10
3) Kulhanek, Sarah 10 4) Milne, Shanna 12
6 Sacred Heart Academy 13:00.00 12:38.97 6
1) Fracassi, Kristen 09 2) Holtgreive, Alexa 11
3) Szymanski, Liz 12 4) Szymula, Katy 11

Event 11 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 9:27.40 1999 Corunna HS, Corunna
Johnson-Carr-Lange-Krzyminski
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petoskey 9:48.90 9:55.31 30
1) Liederbach, Margaret 11 2) Winegard, Lesley 10
3) Penfold, Tia 11 4) Touran, Molly 11
2 Chippewa Hills 10:20.00 10:05.38 24
1) Wixson, Sam 12 2) Krueger, Kellea 12
3) Martin, Chandra 09 4) Sackett, Destinee 09
3 Alma 10:22.10 10:19.43 18
1) Holmes, Chelsea 12 2) Cole, Taylor 09
3) Frasco, Lisa 11 4) Yates, Ellen 11
4 Perry 10:15.00 10:19.78 12
1) Howes, Jordan 11 2) Hamlin, Anna 12
3) Hayward, Ellen 11 4) Ruhstorfer, Anna 11
5 Ogemaw Heights 12:00.00 11:46.38 6
1) Lovett, Amber 09 2) Diehl, Jorie 09
3) LeForce, Hannah 09 4) Reetz, Rachel 11

Event 12 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 8:00.50 1999 Corunna HS, Corunna
Aldrich-Lindell-MacKay-Rathbun
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flushing 8:09.08 8:11.58 36
1) Wall, Kenny 12 2)
3) 4) Cassady, Pat 12
2 Mt. Pleasant 8:26.61 8:18.42 30
1) Blystone, Paul 12 2) Way, Spencer 10
3) Carbee, Chris 12 4) Loveberry, Nicholas 12
3 Okemos 8:38.10 8:24.96 24
1) Jimenez, Daniel 10 2) Larsen, Sam 09
3) Wilson, Max 10 4) Perez-Flores, Jesus 11
4 Traverse City Central 8:30.00 8:37.71 18
1) Borysiak, Jacob 11 2) Lance, Alex 11
3) Trippe, Aaron 12 4) Secor, Jacob 12
5 Traverse City West 4:36.20 8:48.00 12
1) Ullenbruch, Miles 10 2) Bristol, Heath 11
3) Innis, Ray 10 4) Ben, Dean 11
6 Gaylord 9:00.00 9:04.90 6
1) Olds, Andrew 11 2) Hesselink, Jayden 10
3) Slocum, Brian 09 4) Will, Fileccia 10

Event 12 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 8:00.50 1999 Corunna HS, Corunna
Aldrich-Lindell-MacKay-Rathbun
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montabella 8:36.00 8:31.27 36
1) Bartlett, Derrick 11 2) VanDePerre, Ethan 10
3) Dailey, Justin 11 4) Deja, Matt 12
2 Shepherd 8:44.00 8:38.07 30
1) 2) Noble, Tyler 11
3) Recker, Garrett 10 4) King, George 12
3 Fulton 9:27.00 9:25.52 24
1) Page, Jeff 11 2) Latoski, Zach 12
3) Nairn, Zach 11 4) Nairn, Alex 10
4 St. Charles 9:27.00 9:34.23 18
1) Anderson, Kyle 11 2) Murray, Zac 10
3) Chad, Mark 09 4) Allison, Stephan 10
5 Merrill 9:15.00 9:36.31 12
1) Good, Garrett 10 2) Tarnosky, Joe 12
3) Reynolds, Brady 09 4) Smith, Robert 11

Event 12 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 8:00.50 1999 Corunna HS, Corunna
Aldrich-Lindell-MacKay-Rathbun
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alma 8:14.00 8:06.62 30
1) Devine, Derek 10 2) Holmes, Nathaniel 10
3) Gibson, Kyle 12 4) Sanchez, Nate 12
2 Petoskey 8:15.00 8:08.29 24
1) Goodrich, Jared 09 2) Henning, Blaise 12
3) Henning, Derek 12 4) Fettig, Dylan 11
3 Perry 8:25.49 8:15.93 18
1) Murphy, Conor 10 2) Fortman, Jake 10
3) Krauss, Justin 09 4) Rasch, Tony 11
4 Ogemaw Heights 8:51.00 8:35.50 12
1) Lentz, Mike 11 2) Tokuda, Masato 12
3) Morris, Mike 12 4) LeForce, Tim 12
5 Chippewa Hills 8:50.73 8:45.60 6
1) Franklin, Andrew 11 2) Sackett, Tyler 09
3) Fox, Zack 10 4) Rebain, Russell 10

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 14.81 1998 Robin Landfair, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fenton, Amanda 12 Flushing 15.10 15.78 6 18
2 Hermes, Hailey 12 Mt. Pleasant 16.40 16.92 6 17
3 Pohlman, Kara 11 T. C. West 16.40 17.42 6 16
4 Klug, Brittany 12 T. C. West 16.50 17.58 6 15
5 Trouten, Amanda 12 Okemos 17.50 17.64 5 14
6 Weaver, Mallory 09 T. C. Central 17.79 17.66 5 13
7 Pape, Laura 10 Mt. Pleasant 18.12 17.81 4 12
8 Scheer, Carly 11 Gaylord 18.50 18.10 3 11
9 Zaborowski, Jenna 09 Gaylord 18.40 18.19 4 10
10 Cally, Charlotte 09 Okemos 18.00 18.32 4 9
11 Walther, Shaina 09 Flushing 17.80 18.63 5 8
12 Davis, Genevieve 12 Okemos 17.90 18.89 4 7
13 Foshee, Morgan 12 Flushing 18.10 18.91 4 6
14 Peck, Danielle 10 T. C. Central 17.71 19.69 5 5
15 Sumner, Kate 10 T. C. West 18.40 19.99 4 4
16 Gatehouse, Brittney 09 Mt. Pleasant 20.20 21.02 2 3
-- Murphy, Karen 09 Gaylord 19.80 NT 3

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 14.81 1998 Robin Landfair, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bogar, Alena 12 St. Charles 16.13 18.02 6 18
2 Spickerman, Anna 10 Shepherd 17.71 18.78 5 17
3 Rossman, Danae 12 Fulton 18.40 18.87 4 16
4 Stump, Morgan 10 Shepherd 18.80 19.04 3 15
5 Hansen, Aleisha 12 Montabella 19.50 20.10 3 14
6 Coburn, Amanda 12 Merrill 19.20 20.26 3 13
7 Lamb, Karla 09 Shepherd 19.80 20.37 2 12
8 Schultz, Stephanie 09 St. Charles 19.95 20.60 2 11
9 Salazar, Fernanda 12 Fulton 20.60 20.65 2 10
-- Tarnosky, Kaiti 10 Merrill 22.40 NT 1

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 14.81 1998 Robin Landfair, Okemos
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VanLuvan, Rashell 12 Chippewa Hills 16.34 16.70 6 15
2 Reava, Jamie 12 Perry 17.16 18.23 6 14
3 Serafini, Rachel 11 Petoskey 17.81 18.39 5 13
4 Betker, Monica 12 Chippewa Hills 18.59 18.70 3 12
5 Potter, Joslyn 11 Alma 17.80 18.79 5 11
6 Thompson, Lane 09 Alma 17.80 19.23 5 10
7 Grandlund, Kianna 09 Chippewa Hills 18.58 19.44 3 9
8 Dowsett, Anna 09 Petoskey 20.20 19.95 2 8
9 Bachelder, Shelby 09 Perry 18.50 20.31 3 7
10 Kotrys, Kaliah 09 Ogemaw Heights 20.67 20.74 2 6
11 D'Arcy, Amber 10 Ogemaw Heights 22.00 22.05 1 5
12 Edward, Maggie 11 Ogemaw Heights 18.40 24.18 4 4
-- Fletcher, Erica 10 Petoskey 23.27 NT 1
-- Brecht, Aly 12 Alma 15.20 NT 6

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 14.74 1994 Rob Herrick, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jimmerson, Chris 11 Okemos 14.73 15.09 6 18
2 Hoyle, Nathan 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.27 16.07 6 17
3 Barnett, Jordan 11 Flushing 16.21 16.39 6 16
4 Greg, Forester 11 T. C. West 16.20 16.70 6 15
5 Brown, Caleb 11 Flushing 16.40 16.72 5 14
6 Rucker, Clarence 12 Okemos 15.70 16.87 6 13
7 Broad, Nick 12 T. C. Central 16.30 16.94 5 12
8 Harris, Ryan 12 Flushing 16.65 17.05 5 11
9 Gapinski, Ryan 10 Gaylord 17.80 18.03 3 10
10 Potter, Spencer 09 T. C. Central 17.39 18.61 3 9
11 Russell, Cody 10 T. C. West 17.10 18.74 4 8
12 Alman, Billyle 09 Okemos 17.20 18.76 4 7
13 Nowland, Dylan 11 T. C. Central 17.90 18.93 3 6
14 Carbee, Chris 12 Mt. Pleasant 17.30 19.01 3 5
15 Hogan, JT 12 T. C. West 17.10 19.79 4 4
-- Stier, Travis 09 Gaylord 17.20 NT 4

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 14.74 1994 Rob Herrick, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Brandon 12 Montabella 15.70 16.40 6 18
2 Larsen, Tyler 09 St. Charles 17.11 17.47 4 17
3 Robertson, Ryan 12 Shepherd 16.90 17.50 5 16
4 Fick, William 09 Merrill 16.80 17.90 5 15
5 Winsor, Ryan 11 Fulton 16.95 18.29 4 14
6 Quick, Jake 12 Shepherd 17.10 20.36 4 13
7 Santino, Tim 10 St. Charles 19.84 20.70 2 12
8 May, Josh 09 Montabella 19.86 20.75 2 11
9 Reynolds, Brady 09 Merrill 19.90 20.91 2 10
10 Clark, James 10 Merrill 19.20 20.95 2 9
11 Helmer, Mike 09 Montabella 21.15 21.81 1 8
12 Hungerford, Chevy 11 Shepherd 22.10 22.68 1 7

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 14.74 1994 Rob Herrick, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeLorenzo, Ryan 10 Alma 15.60 16.17 6 15
2 Gonzales, Markus 10 Alma 15.90 16.92 6 14
3 Metcalf, Zack 11 Chippewa Hills 16.64 17.47 5 13
4 Patton, Evan 11 Alma 16.90 17.92 5 12
5 Hansen, Carl 11 Petoskey 17.50 17.93 3 11
6 Drake, Elliot 11 Petoskey 17.20 17.97 4 10
7 Simmons, Greg 12 Ogemaw Heights 16.30 18.05 5 9
8 Chapman, Keith 12 Perry 18.80 19.10 2 8
9 Clouse, Derek 11 Chippewa Hills 18.42 19.54 3 7
10 Prossen, Jeff 09 Perry 20.20 19.76 2 6
11 Laurion, Conrad 11 Ogemaw Heights 20.83 21.83 1 5
12 Buhlman, Clarence 10 Ogemaw Heights 17.28 34.74 3 4
-- Holt, Mike 09 Perry 19.40 NT 2
-- Murphy, Brad 10 Petoskey 17.90 DQ 3

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 12.45 2000 Christina Peterson, Midland Dow
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deerfield, Brittney 10 Gaylord 13.60 13.75 6 18
2 Brown, Christi 12 Flushing 13.10 13.79 7 17
3 Darling, Katie 09 T. C. Central 13.71 13.93 5 16
4 Beroza, Alenna 10 Mt. Pleasant 13.40 14.00 6 15
5 Keichline, Amanda 12 Gaylord 13.90 14.22 4 14
6 Scott, Mandy 11 T. C. West 13.60 14.26 6 13
7 Marsh, Aimee 09 T. C. Central 13.41 14.32 6 12
8 Kelley, Maria 10 Okemos 13.80 14.45 5 11
9 Hazlett, Taylor 11 Gaylord 14.00 14.60 4 10
10 Kim, Cui 09 Okemos 13.80 14.64 5 9
11 Goodrich, Jenn 12 T. C. Central 13.87 14.75 5 8
12 Gibson, Taylor 09 Mt. Pleasant 13.90 14.92 5 7
13 Ghulam-Jelani, Zohal 09 Okemos 14.20 15.04 3 6
14 Cepela, Meghan 10 T. C. West 14.05 15.05 4 5
15 Kerlin, Kara 12 Flushing 14.10 15.06 3 4
16 Staples, Lizzie 09 Mt. Pleasant 14.40 15.27 2 3
17 Brzezinski, Danielle 09 T. C. West 14.10 15.31 3 2
18 Beaudrie, Chelsea 10 Flushing 14.10 15.54 4 1

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 12.45 2000 Christina Peterson, Midland Dow
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Snyder, Stephanie 11 Shepherd 12.90 13.16 7 18
2 Williams, Kelsie 09 St. Charles 12.45 13.36 7 17
3 Gonzales, Jessica 11 St. Charles 13.07 13.69 7 16
4 Frisbey, Sarah 12 Shepherd 13.30 14.04 6 15
5 Cary, Shayna 12 Shepherd 13.40 14.05 6 14
6 Hovey, Hannah 09 Sacred Heart Aca 13.90 14.45 4 13
7 Petrella, Kristine 10 Sacred Heart Aca 14.00 14.50 4 12
8 Jensen, Monica 12 Montabella 14.10 14.84 3 11
9 Stallings, Renee 12 Merrill 13.80 14.97 5 10
10 Stratton, Blythe 10 Montabella 15.00 15.06 1 9
11 Campbell, Ashley 10 Montabella 14.30 15.12 3 8
12 McPhail, Ashley 10 St. Charles 14.00 15.20 4 7
13 Reichardt, Sarah 10 Sacred Heart Aca 15.00 15.21 1 6
14 Baker, Brooke A 09 Fulton 14.50 15.29 2 5
15 Mailand, Stevie 11 Fulton 15.00 15.82 2 4
16 Snapp, Lyndsay 09 Merrill 15.50 16.94 1 3
17 Bott, Ashlynn 09 Merrill 17.50 19.88 1 2
-- Grubaugh, Kayley 09 Fulton 14.20 NT 3
-- Markey, Justine 11 Fulton 14.50 DQ 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 12.45 2000 Christina Peterson, Midland Dow
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena 10 Ogemaw Heights 13.00 12.96 7 15
2 Longoria, Ja'Lisa 10 Chippewa Hills 13.08 13.41 7 14
3 Polhemus, Savannah 12 Perry 12.80 13.72 7 13
4 Castellon, Allissa 11 Alma 13.29 13.92 7 12
5 Franklin, Kristian 09 Ogemaw Heights 13.80 13.98 5 11
6 Miller, Lauren 09 Alma 13.60 14.02 6 10
7 Humphrey, Renee 09 Chippewa Hills 13.69 14.21 6 9
8 Lombard, Carling 09 Alma 13.71 14.34 5 8
9 Epperson, Kayla 09 Chippewa Hills 13.98 14.55 4 7
10 Burke, Natalie 09 Petoskey 14.10 14.77 3 6
11 Tabayoyong, Selina 12 Ogemaw Heights 14.50 15.00 2 5
12 Serafini, Rachel 11 Petoskey 14.25 15.02 3 4
13 Cleland, Alyssa 09 Petoskey 14.70 15.55 2 3
-- Willis, Rebecca 11 Perry 14.50 NT 2
-- Peisert, Angie 09 Perry 14.50 DQ 2

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10.70 1990 E. Moore, Bridgeport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Max, Emery 12 Okemos 11.10 11.57 7 18
2 Beeler, Zack 12 T. C. West 11.00 11.82 7 17
3 Tuszynski, Bradan 11 Gaylord 11.50 11.84 6 16
4 St. John, Nick 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.30 11.95 7 15
5 Ashlock, Scott 12 Flushing 11.30 12.04 7 14
6 Heim, Mike 10 T. C. Central 11.28 12.09 7 13
7 Swihart, Alan 11 Okemos 11.30 12.14 7 12
8 Broad, Ben 09 T. C. Central 11.42 12.16 6 11
9 Kittendorf, Will 11 T. C. West 11.60 12.23 6 10
10 Purdy, John 11 T. C. West 11.20 12.24 7 9
11 Odykirk, Connor 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.65 12.26 5 8
12 Gidley, Ray 11 T. C. Central 11.60 12.26 6 7
13 Harley, Guethlein 09 Gaylord 12.00 12.31 3 6
14 Villareal, Nick 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.62 12.44 5 5
15 Mason, Ryan 11 Flushing 11.80 12.49 5 4
16 Tallent, Zach 10 Gaylord 11.90 12.63 4 3
17 Dobbs, Riley 11 Flushing 11.90 12.73 4 2
18 Gupta, Rama 11 Okemos 11.80 12.76 5 1

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10.70 1990 E. Moore, Bridgeport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Porter, Curtis 12 Shepherd 11.30 11.99 7 18
2 Dobbrastine, Jordan 11 Montabella 11.60 12.30 6 17
3 Wadle, Alex 10 Shepherd 11.88 12.33 4 16
4 Browne, Trevor 11 St. Charles 11.91 12.39 3 15
5 Robertson, Ryan 12 Shepherd 11.80 12.47 5 14
6 Barton, Jared 09 Fulton 11.90 12.50 4 13
7 Strong, Nick 10 Merrill 11.90 12.65 4 12
8 Smith, Jason 12 St. Charles 12.28 12.67 2 11
9 Guthrie, Tyler 09 Merrill 12.00 12.76 3 10
10 Hummel, Devin 09 Fulton 13.00 12.76 1 9
11 Woodworth, Colton 12 St. Charles 12.52 12.78 2 8
12 Shaffer, Jon 11 Sacred Heart Aca 12.10 12.84 3 7
13 Quezada, Joey 10 Montabella 12.00 12.86 3 6
14 Lumsden, Brandon 09 Merrill 12.50 13.20 2 5
15 Viau, Mike 11 Sacred Heart Aca 13.80 13.93 1 4
-- Ellis, Evan 11 Montabella 11.80 NT 5

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10.70 1990 E. Moore, Bridgeport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Bryan 12 Ogemaw Heights 11.80 12.11 5 15
2 Lark, Kyle 11 Alma 11.40 12.11 6 14
3 Ball, TJ 09 Perry 11.88 12.18 4 13
4 Mills, Brenden 12 Perry 11.52 12.21 6 12
5 James, Mike 12 Chippewa Hills 11.61 12.25 6 11
6 Bingaman, Mike 11 Petoskey 12.20 12.51 3 10
7 Schafer, Joe 12 Chippewa Hills 11.90 12.53 4 9
8 Boycott, Jay 10 Ogemaw Heights 11.80 12.56 5 8
9 Ruzinsky, Scott 09 Perry 11.90 12.61 4 7
10 Lewis, Nick 09 Alma 12.20 12.63 3 6
11 Homuth, Chad 11 Petoskey 11.90 12.74 3 5
12 Proctor, James 10 Petoskey 12.20 12.75 2 4
13 Harris, Luke 10 Ogemaw Heights 12.73 12.77 2 3
14 Fischer, John 11 Alma 12.40 12.95 2 2
15 Longoria, Brett 11 Chippewa Hills 13.00 13.28 1 1

Event 17 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:44.90 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaylord 1:52.00 1:50.15 3 36
1) Scheer, Carly 11 2) Deerfield, Brittney 10
3) Keichline, Amanda 12 4) Hypio, Savannah 10
2 Traverse City West 1:49.70 1:51.17 3 30
1) Scott, Mandy 11 2) Pohlman, Kara 11
3) Breithaupt, Sierra 11 4) Raymond, Margeaux 12
3 Okemos 1:49.80 1:53.56 3 24
1) Kelley, Maria 10 2) Kim, Cui 09
3) Cally, Charlotte 09 4) Tufnell, Ashley 12
4 Traverse City Central 1:54.29 1:56.42 2 18
1) Peck, Danielle 10 2) Weaver, Mallory 09
3) Fallick, Katie 09 4) Whiting, Ellen 10
5 Mt. Pleasant 1:57.60 1:57.39 2 12
1) Welsh, Latasha 12 2) Lewis, Mariah 11
3) Olson, Abby 11 4) Hermes, Hailey 12
6 Flushing 1:54.00 1:58.05 3 6
1) Kitts, Mary 10 2) Beaudrie, Chelsea 10
3) Brown, Christi 12 4) Kerlin, Kara 12

Event 17 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:44.90 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd 1:48.06 1:47.42 3 36
1) Sandel, Cady 09 2) Cary, Shayna 12
3) Jerome, Alison 11 4) Snyder, Stephanie 11
2 St. Charles 1:52.78 1:51.96 3 30
1) Gonzales, Jessica 11 2) McSweyn, Morgan 12
3) Henninger, Kaitlyn 09 4) Williams, Kelsie 09
3 Fulton 1:59.30 1:57.50 1 24
1) Muenzenmeyer, Brianna 12 2) Hulbert, Amber 11
3) Grubaugh, Kayley 09 4) Donohue, Betsy 12
4 Sacred Heart Academy 1:58.00 1:58.82 2 18
1) Hovey, Hannah 09 2) Reichardt, Sarah 10
3) Francke, Amanda 09 4) Petrella, Kristine 10
5 Montabella 2:04.00 2:02.22 1 12
1) Engelsman, Kayla 11 2) Birgy, Kaylyn 10
3) Jensen, Monica 12 4) Campbell, Ashley 10
6 Merrill 2:08.90 2:11.88 1 6
1) Frost, Amanda 11 2) Stallings, Renee 12
3) Snapp, Lyndsay 09 4) Brown, Chelsea 09

Event 17 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:44.90 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chippewa Hills 1:51.11 1:48.42 3 30
1) 2) Burgess, Nicole 11
3) Hixson, Kristen 10 4) Longoria, Ja'Lisa 10
2 Alma 1:53.50 1:52.91 3 24
1) Castellon, Allissa 11 2) Cole, Taylor 09
3) Lombard, Carling 09 4) Miller, Lauren 09
3 Petoskey 1:58.20 1:57.74 2 18
1) Liederbach, Margaret 11 2) Serafini, Rachel 11
3) Gammon, Catie 10 4) Burke, Natalie 09
4 Ogemaw Heights 1:56.90 1:58.24 2 12
1) Edward, Maggie 11 2) Soper, Kristeen 10
3) Tabayoyong, Selina 12 4) Price, Brianne 10
-- Perry 1:56.00 NT 2
1) Webb, Kelsey 10 2) Hamlin, Anna 12
3) James, Lindsey 09 4) Grinnell, Ashley 10

Event 18 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:30.94 2000 Corunna HS, Corunna
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Okemos 1:33.10 1:32.67 2 36
1) Rucker, Devin 09 2) Swihart, Alan 11
3) Jimmerson, Chris 11 4) Hamilton, Andre 12
2 Mt. Pleasant 1:34.41 1:33.67 2 30
1) Odykirk, Connor 11 2) Hoyle, Nathan 12
3) Famoye, Fisayo 12 4) St. John, Nick 12
3 Traverse City Central 1:34.40 1:34.57 2 24
1) Broad, Ben 09 2) Heim, Mike 10
3) Rudolph, Derrick 10 4) Bell, Blair 11
4 Traverse City West 1:35.20 1:35.11 2 18
1) Will, Kittendorf 11 2) Beeler, Zack 12
3) Flynn, John 11 4) Jordan, Huffman 12
5 Flushing 1:36.24 1:38.48 2 12
1) 2) Parcels, Ricky 12
3) 4) Ashlock, Scott 12
6 Gaylord 1:39.00 1:39.52 1 6
1) Harley, Guethlein 09 2) Tallent, Zach 10
3) Don, Schacht 09 4) Rudel, Antony 09

Event 18 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:30.94 2000 Corunna HS, Corunna
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merrill 1:37.10 1:38.04 36
1) Strong, Nick 10 2) Fick, William 09
3) Guthrie, Tyler 09 4) Prosser, Mike 10
2 Fulton 1:38.90 1:39.56 30
1) Winsor, Ryan 11 2) McMath, Hugh 12
3) Hummel, Devin 09 4) Barton, Jared 09
3 Montabella 1:39.00 1:40.39 24
1) Ellis, Evan 11 2) Bucao, Jon 11
3) Delo, Allen 11 4) Dobbrastine, Jordan 11
4 St. Charles 1:43.00 1:40.52 18
1) Spannagel, Mike 09 2) Woodworth, Colton 12
3) Smith, Jason 12 4) Browne, Trevor 11
5 Shepherd 1:36.90 1:40.69 12
1) Wadle, Alex 10 2) Wakatani, Taran 10
3) Zimmer, Jordan 09 4) Recker, Garrett 10

Event 18 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:30.94 2000 Corunna HS, Corunna
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ogemaw Heights 1:37.38 1:35.20 1 30
1) Avram, Chad 11 2) Williams, Bryan 12
3) Laurion, Conrad 11 4) Simmons, Greg 12
2 Chippewa Hills 1:37.44 1:35.70 1 24
1) Urena, Jose 10 2) Schafer, Joe 12
3) Wooster, Dustin 12 4) Thren, Dustin 12
3 Alma 1:36.50 1:37.63 2 18
1) Gonzales, Markus 10 2) Vliet, Adam 11
3) SanMiguel, Sebastian 09 4) Cameron, Chris 11
4 Perry 1:34.20 1:37.91 2 12
1) Mills, Brenden 12 2) Ruzinsky, Paul 12
3) Ruzinsky, Scott 09 4) Kline, Jeremy 11
5 Petoskey 1:35.50 1:38.09 2 6
1) Homuth, Chad 11 2) Suter, Mike 10
3) Fettig, Dylan 11 4) Bingaman, Mike 11

Event 19 Women 1600 Meter Run Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 5:03.00 2000 Jamie Krzyminski, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, Katie 10 T. C. Central 5:16.10 5:14.23 18
2 Mattarella, Taylor 11 T. C. Central 5:21.00 5:24.46 17
3 Kassuba, Amber 11 Gaylord 5:45.00 5:30.00 16
4 Prince, Nicole 12 Okemos 5:38.00 5:33.40 15
5 May, Erin 10 Flushing 5:44.40 5:37.96 14
6 Ott, Meaghan 09 Flushing 5:48.00 5:38.26 13
7 Chuff, Toni 09 Flushing 5:44.90 5:40.39 12
8 Ehle, Samantha 09 T. C. Central 5:45.00 5:42.74 11
9 Secord, Sloan 12 Gaylord 5:49.00 5:43.32 10
10 Hunt, Samantha 11 Gaylord 5:35.00 5:45.25 9
11 Carolan, Elise 12 T. C. West 5:48.00 5:45.29 8
12 Green, Briana 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:55.40 5:53.08 7
13 VanDommelen, Kaylee 09 T. C. West 5:58.00 5:54.80 6
14 King, Abby 09 Okemos 6:05.00 6:01.07 5
15 Corbett, Taylor 12 Okemos 6:07.00 6:02.14 4
16 Fluharty, Mackenzie 12 Mt. Pleasant 6:09.80 6:03.12 3
17 Noble, Kayle 11 T. C. West 5:59.00 6:05.92 2
18 Pearson, Heidi 09 Mt. Pleasant 6:22.00 6:21.22 1

Event 19 Women 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 5:03.00 2000 Jamie Krzyminski, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Bridget 10 Sacred Heart Aca 5:15.00 5:10.90 18
2 Strong, Heather 11 Fulton 5:37.10 5:35.64 17
3 English, Liz 10 Sacred Heart Aca 6:16.00 6:04.02 16
4 Carey, Morgan 09 St. Charles 6:09.00 6:19.64 15
5 McGillis, Nichole 12 Montabella 6:21.00 6:20.05 14
6 Hungerford, Kyrie 12 Shepherd 6:09.00 6:28.38 13
7 Helmer, Katrina 11 Montabella 6:41.00 6:44.49 12
8 Shappee, Skye 12 Montabella 6:35.00 6:45.04 11
9 Kushion, Paige 09 St. Charles 6:42.00 6:47.54 10
10 Parkhurst, Dana 12 Shepherd 6:44.00 6:48.15 9
11 Kulhanek, Sarah 10 Merrill 6:55.00 6:50.48 8
12 Lieber, Kristie 11 St. Charles 7:13.00 6:50.60 7
13 Markey, Justine 11 Fulton 7:15.00 6:57.96 6
14 Smith, Kaylee 10 Shepherd 7:01.00 7:00.06 5
15 Szymula, Katy 11 Sacred Heart Aca 7:55.00 7:57.63 4

Event 19 Women 1600 Meter Run Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 5:03.00 2000 Jamie Krzyminski, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Touran, Molly 11 Petoskey 5:29.80 5:26.45 15
2 McKenney, Sharon 10 Chippewa Hills 5:41.60 5:36.76 14
3 Sackett, Destinee 09 Chippewa Hills 5:41.45 5:45.46 13
4 Uplegger, Shayla 09 Alma 5:47.10 5:52.12 12
5 Young, Lilly 11 Perry 5:50.00 5:54.71 11
6 Anthony, Mallory 11 Alma 5:57.60 5:56.63 10
7 Nelson, Mikaela 09 Ogemaw Heights 6:15.86 6:05.21 9
8 Krueger, Kellea 12 Chippewa Hills 6:05.00 6:05.86 8
9 Forton, Jean 10 Petoskey 6:18.60 6:12.31 7
10 Stansberry, Morgan 10 Ogemaw Heights 6:22.80 6:12.94 6
11 Mooradian, Andrea 09 Petoskey 6:30.00 6:20.17 5
12 Frasco, Lisa 11 Alma 5:53.20 6:20.72 4
13 Villarreal, Heather 12 Ogemaw Heights 6:19.70 6:22.95 3
14 Parker, Kylie 09 Perry 6:00.00 6:44.18 2
-- Hayward, Ellen 11 Perry 5:44.00 NT

Event 20 Men 1600 Meter Run Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 4:22.38 2000 Justin Blakely, Big Rapids
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dancer, Evan 11 T. C. Central 4:48.00 4:39.31 18
2 Bruning, Nick 10 T. C. Central 4:49.20 4:46.89 17
3 Jimenez, Daniel 10 Okemos 4:47.00 4:52.27 16
4 Cruitt, Patrick 10 Okemos 4:55.00 4:52.34 15
5 Fisk, Tyler 09 Okemos 4:54.00 4:52.61 14
6 Alanson, Mark 12 T. C. Central 4:55.00 4:56.00 13
7 Innis, Ray 10 T. C. West 4:58.20 4:58.01 12
8 Way, Spencer 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:06.00 4:58.13 11
9 Wolbert, Jon 09 Flushing 4:59.00 5:00.68 10
10 Patton, Zach 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:05.00 5:00.88 9
11 Brothers, Kiley 12 Mt. Pleasant 5:13.00 5:05.52 8
12 Laylin, Matt 10 T. C. West 5:00.00 5:07.56 7
13 Cameron, McKillop 11 Flushing 5:18.00 5:10.85 6
14 Josh, Brooks 10 Flushing 5:22.00 5:20.94 5
15 Lemon, Matt 12 Gaylord 5:20.00 5:22.83 4
16 Helmka, Jacob 12 T. C. West 5:12.30 5:23.54 3

Event 20 Men 1600 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 4:22.38 2000 Justin Blakely, Big Rapids
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oblinger, Kevin 11 Sacred Heart Aca 4:25.00 4:25.88 18
2 Schulte, Michael 11 Sacred Heart Aca 4:49.00 4:48.22 17
3 Silversmith, David 11 Shepherd 4:54.00 4:49.51 16
4 Jones, Lynn 11 Shepherd 4:54.00 4:49.91 15
5 Bartlett, Derrick 11 Montabella 4:58.00 4:52.04 14
6 VanDePerre, Ethan 10 Montabella 4:53.00 4:53.39 13
7 Deja, Matt 12 Montabella 4:48.00 4:53.59 12
8 Dougherty, Shane 11 Sacred Heart Aca 4:55.00 4:53.78 11
9 Rhynard, Caleb 09 Shepherd 4:57.00 4:55.91 10
10 Latoski, Zach 12 Fulton 5:18.00 5:12.15 9
11 Page, Jeff 11 Fulton 5:15.00 5:12.61 8
12 Smith, Robert 11 Merrill 5:15.00 5:14.72 7
13 Anderson, Kyle 11 St. Charles 5:23.00 5:34.87 6
14 Nairn, Alex 10 Fulton 5:33.00 5:36.06 5
15 Chad, Mark 09 St. Charles 5:26.00 5:39.28 4
16 Howe, Douglas 12 St. Charles 6:02.00 5:57.14 3
17 Miller, Ethan 10 Merrill 6:15.00 6:09.01 2
18 Howe, Nick 12 Merrill 6:15.00 6:17.25 1

Event 20 Men 1600 Meter Run Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 4:22.38 2000 Justin Blakely, Big Rapids
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Nate 12 Alma 4:34.00 4:35.06 15
2 Henning, Blaise 12 Petoskey 4:32.00 4:35.61 14
3 Devine, Derek 10 Alma 4:35.00 4:39.13 13
4 Franklin, Andrew 11 Chippewa Hills 4:49.84 4:39.61 12
5 Rebain, Ryan 12 Chippewa Hills 4:56.41 4:50.17 11
6 Goodrich, Jared 09 Petoskey 4:45.00 4:50.84 10
7 Nelkie, Martin 10 Ogemaw Heights 4:52.00 4:53.01 9
8 Ismond, Nate 11 Petoskey 4:50.00 4:53.74 8
9 Valley, Brian 10 Ogemaw Heights 5:03.27 4:55.31 7
10 Lentz, Mike 11 Ogemaw Heights 4:56.95 4:57.08 6
11 Menke, Cullen 12 Perry 5:17.11 5:05.78 5
12 Cole, Ben 09 Chippewa Hills 5:16.65 5:07.14 4
13 Ford, Brad 11 Perry 5:29.00 5:09.88 3
14 Kingsley, Andy 11 Perry 5:30.00 5:23.34 2
-- Lott, Corbin 11 Alma 4:55.00 DQ

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 50.50 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaylord 51.40 52.58 3 36
1) Scheer, Carly 11 2) Deerfield, Brittney 10
3) Hazlett, Taylor 11 4) Keichline, Amanda 12
2 Okemos 52.90 53.80 3 30
1) Davis, Genevieve 12 2) Trouten, Amanda 12
3) Tufnell, Ashley 12 4) Cally, Charlotte 09
3 Traverse City West 53.50 54.07 3 24
1) Breithaupt, Sierra 11 2) Klug, Brittany 12
3) Brzezinski, Danielle 09 4) Cepela, Meghan 10
4 Flushing 54.00 54.95 3 18
1) Fenton, Amanda 12 2) Troutt, Amanda 11
3) Brown, Christi 12 4) Kerlin, Kara 12
5 Mt. Pleasant 56.80 55.62 1 12
1) Pape, Laura 10 2) Gibson, Taylor 09
3) Duke, Samantha 09 4) Lewis, Mariah 11
6 Traverse City Central 54.49 56.51 2 6
1) Peck, Danielle 10 2) Darling, Katie 09
3) Goodrich, Jenn 12 4) Whiting, Ellen 10

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 50.50 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Charles 52.29 52.07 3 36
1) Gonzales, Jessica 11 2) McSweyn, Morgan 12
3) Bogar, Alena 12 4) Williams, Kelsie 09
2 Shepherd 52.47 52.50 3 30
1) Snyder, Alexa 12 2) Cary, Shayna 12
3) Frisbey, Sarah 12 4) Jerome, Alison 11
3 Sacred Heart Academy 55.20 54.44 2 24
1) Olivieri, Megan 11 2) Francke, Amanda 09
3) Petrella, Kristine 10 4) Hovey, Hannah 09
4 Fulton 56.50 56.22 2 18
1) Grubaugh, Kayley 09 2) Donohue, Betsy 12
3) Baker, Brooke A 09 4) Hulbert, Amber 11
5 Montabella 58.10 57.99 1 12
1) Engelsman, Kayla 11 2) Birgy, Kaylyn 10
3) Jensen, Monica 12 4) Campbell, Ashley 10
6 Merrill 59.90 1:00.59 1 6
1) Frost, Amanda 11 2) Stallings, Renee 12
3) Snapp, Lyndsay 09 4) Holt, Sam 12

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 50.50 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chippewa Hills 52.80 52.95 3 30
1) 2) Burgess, Nicole 11
3) Grandlund, Kianna 09 4) Humphrey, Renee 09
2 Alma 54.30 53.85 2 24
1) Castellon, Allissa 11 2) Potter, Joslyn 11
3) Lombard, Carling 09 4) Miller, Lauren 09
3 Perry 54.00 54.05 3 18
1) Polhemus, Savannah 12 2) Howes, Jordan 11
3) Webb, Kelsey 10 4) Grinnell, Ashley 10
4 Ogemaw Heights 55.20 56.92 2 12
1) Edward, Maggie 11 2) Franklin, Kristian 09
3) Tabayoyong, Selina 12 4) Dillon, Danielle 10
5 Petoskey 56.00 58.09 2 6
1) Serafini, Rachel 11 2) Cleland, Alyssa 09
3) Gammon, Catie 10 4) Burke, Natalie 09

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 44.09 2000 Corunna HS, Corunna
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Okemos 44.90 45.08 2 36
1) Rucker, Clarence 12 2) Strauss, Kevin 11
3) Rucker, Devin 09 4) Max, Emery 12
2 Flushing 44.80 45.12 2 30
1) 2) Kline, Jeff 11
3) 4) Ashlock, Scott 12
3 Traverse City West 45.10 45.13 2 24
1) Beeler, Zack 12 2) Flynn, John 11
3) Hogan, JT 12 4) Kittendorf, Will 11
4 Traverse City Central 44.80 45.40 2 18
1) Broad, Ben 09 2) Heim, Mike 10
3) Rudolph, Derrick 10 4) Bell, Blair 11
5 Mt. Pleasant 45.60 45.55 2 12
1) Villareal, Nick 12 2) Todd, Ryan 11
3) Hulce, Nick 10 4) Famoye, Fisayo 12
6 Gaylord 48.00 46.96 1 6
1) Harley, Guethlein 09 2) Rudel, Antony 09
3) Tallent, Zach 10 4) Tuszynski, Bradan 11

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 44.09 2000 Corunna HS, Corunna
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepherd 46.90 47.11 36
1) Wadle, Alex 10 2) Zimmer, Jordan 09
3) Wakatani, Taran 10 4) Recker, Garrett 10
2 Merrill 46.30 47.85 30
1) Strong, Nick 10 2) Eggebrecht, Ryan 10
3) Guthrie, Tyler 09 4) Prosser, Mike 10
3 Montabella 47.00 48.03 24
1) Ellis, Evan 11 2) Bucao, Jon 11
3) Delo, Allen 11 4) Dobbrastine, Jordan 11
4 St. Charles 47.90 48.56 18
1) Andrusiak, Tim 11 2) Smith, Jason 12
3) Woodworth, Colton 12 4) Browne, Trevor 11
-- Fulton 52.00 NT
1) Carpenter, Justin 10 2) Boulis, Josh 11
3) Rahme, Jordan 12 4) Lowe, Jacob 12

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 44.09 2000 Corunna HS, Corunna
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chippewa Hills 45.25 45.10 2 30
1) Wooster, Dustin 12 2) Schafer, Joe 12
3) Thren, Dustin 12 4) James, Mike 12
2 Ogemaw Heights 45.71 45.58 1 24
1) Boycott, Jay 10 2) Williams, Bryan 12
3) Laurion, Conrad 11 4) Roberto, Gio 12
3 Alma 45.40 45.63 2 18
1) Buschle, Brock 10 2) Lark, Kyle 11
3) DeLorenzo, Ryan 10 4) Cameron, Chris 11
4 Perry 45.44 46.99 2 12
1) Mills, Brenden 12 2) Ruzinsky, Paul 12
3) Ruzinsky, Scott 09 4) Kline, Jeremy 11
-- Petoskey 46.00 DQ 1
1) Proctor, James 10 2) Homuth, Chad 11
3) Suter, Mike 10 4) Bingaman, Mike 11

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 58.20 1990 Vonda Meder, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prince, Chloe 11 Okemos 1:01.10 1:00.48 6 18
2 Bahra, Maren 10 T. C. Central 1:01.20 1:00.71 6 17
3 Boniadi, Lelia 09 Okemos 1:01.00 1:01.28 6 16
4 Hypio, Savannah 10 Gaylord 1:01.40 1:01.84 6 15
5 Lyons, Charnele 12 T. C. Central 1:02.30 1:02.06 5 14
6 Beroza, Alenna 10 Mt. Pleasant 1:03.10 1:02.57 5 13
7 Scott, Mandy 11 T. C. West 1:02.20 1:03.20 6 12
8 Raymond, Margeaux 12 T. C. West 1:01.80 1:04.03 6 11
9 Ellithorpe, Donna 09 Flushing 1:04.30 1:04.57 4 10
10 Asch, Veronica 11 T. C. West 1:04.00 1:04.59 5 9
11 Goodnoe, Ashleigh 11 Okemos 1:06.70 1:07.11 3 8
12 Borsvald, Haley 10 T. C. Central 1:05.32 1:09.06 4 7
13 Beaudrie, Chelsea 10 Flushing 1:09.00 1:10.83 2 6
14 Kassuba, Anna 09 Gaylord 1:09.00 1:13.14 2 5
15 Chuff, Toni 09 Flushing 1:10.00 1:13.48 2 4
16 Welsh, Latasha 12 Mt. Pleasant 1:08.30 1:13.61 2 3
17 Kowalczyk, Kathryn 09 Mt. Pleasant 1:12.30 1:14.60 1 2
-- Murphy, Karen 09 Gaylord 1:13.00 NT 1

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 58.20 1990 Vonda Meder, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henninger, Kaitlyn 09 St. Charles 1:03.30 1:03.62 5 18
2 Olivieri, Megan 11 Sacred Heart Aca 1:05.40 1:04.24 4 17
3 Sandel, Cady 09 Shepherd 1:04.00 1:04.33 5 16
4 White, Rachel 10 Montabella 1:05.00 1:05.94 4 15
5 Kunik, Kelsey 09 Shepherd 1:04.80 1:08.19 4 14
6 Boulis, Katie 10 Fulton 1:09.40 1:08.84 2 13
7 Steiss, Bailey 09 Fulton 1:09.90 1:09.52 2 12
8 Gonzales, Katie 09 St. Charles 1:10.10 1:10.24 2 11
9 Baker, Brooke L 09 Fulton 1:11.00 1:12.47 1 10
10 Birgy, Kaylyn 10 Montabella 1:09.00 1:13.64 2 9
11 Brown, Chelsea 09 Merrill 1:17.00 1:20.12 1 8
12 Fracassi, Tori 09 Sacred Heart Aca 1:28.00 1:25.25 1 7
-- Moeggenborg, Jenna 09 Shepherd 1:07.00 NT 3
-- Donohue, Betsy 12 Fulton 1:07.00 NT 3
-- Mailand, Stevie 11 Fulton 1:13.00 NT 1

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 58.20 1990 Vonda Meder, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen 10 Chippewa Hills 1:01.20 59.98 6 15
2 Smith, Felicia 11 Alma 1:02.70 1:02.09 5 14
3 Ellis, Kristi 10 Petoskey 1:02.70 1:02.16 5 13
4 Penfold, Tia 11 Petoskey 1:02.80 1:02.51 5 12
5 Wixson, Sam 12 Chippewa Hills 1:04.34 1:05.19 4 11
6 Cole, Taylor 09 Alma 1:05.10 1:05.99 4 10
7 Price, Brianne 10 Ogemaw Heights 1:06.50 1:06.74 3 9
8 Burgess, Nicole 11 Chippewa Hills 1:06.00 1:07.07 3 8
9 Winegard, Lesley 10 Petoskey 1:08.00 1:09.19 3 7
10 Dillon, Danielle 10 Ogemaw Heights 1:10.90 1:11.50 1 6
11 D'Arcy, Amber 10 Ogemaw Heights 1:17.99 1:18.29 1 5
-- Hamlin, Anna 12 Perry 1:02.00 NT 6
-- Miller, Lauren 09 Alma 1:05.50 NT 3
-- James, Lindsey 09 Perry 1:06.00 NT 3
-- Young, Lilly 11 Perry 1:05.00 NT 4

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 49.10 1992 Thomas Smith, Milan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kline, Jeff 11 Flushing 51.80 52.51 7 18
2 Odykirk, Connor 11 Mt. Pleasant 52.30 53.08 7 17
3 Kelly, Casey 11 Flushing 53.39 53.34 6 16
4 Lizenby, Dillon 09 T. C. Central 53.50 53.49 6 15
5 Borysiak, Jacob 11 T. C. Central 53.40 53.69 6 14
6 Rucker, Devin 09 Okemos 53.20 53.86 6 13
7 Parcels, Ricky 12 Flushing 53.20 54.06 6 12
8 Famiona, Zeke 09 T. C. West 56.10 54.66 4 11
9 Todd, Ryan 11 Mt. Pleasant 55.73 54.74 4 10
10 Ullenbruch, Miles 10 T. C. West 56.20 55.39 4 9
11 Mahalak, Kellen 12 T. C. Central 55.40 55.60 5 8
12 Kahout, John 11 T. C. West 55.60 56.02 5 7
13 Alman, Billyle 09 Okemos 55.50 56.43 5 6
14 Don, Schacht 09 Gaylord 57.20 57.52 3 5
15 Will, Fileccia 10 Gaylord 58.80 58.57 2 4
-- Anderson, Michael 12 Okemos 55.40 NT 5
-- Arlt, Beau 11 Mt. Pleasant 56.75 NT 3

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 49.10 1992 Thomas Smith, Milan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Ryan 11 Shepherd 52.20 52.73 7 18
2 Higgins, Brian 11 Montabella 53.20 53.63 6 17
3 Dailey, Justin 11 Montabella 52.90 53.78 6 16
4 Barton, Jared 09 Fulton 55.26 55.15 5 15
5 Zimmer, Jordan 09 Shepherd 56.90 56.57 3 14
6 Shaffer, Jon 11 Sacred Heart Aca 56.90 57.74 3 13
7 Lumsden, Brandon 09 Merrill 58.90 58.15 2 12
8 Hummel, Devin 09 Fulton 57.95 58.59 3 11
9 Rossman, Devon 10 Fulton 58.50 59.09 3 10
10 Eggebrecht, Ryan 10 Merrill 56.90 59.62 3 9
11 Makela, Mark 10 Shepherd 52.20 1:00.25 7 8
12 Hine, Grant 09 Sacred Heart Aca 58.80 1:01.37 2 7
13 Wilcox, Killian 10 Montabella 59.20 1:01.96 2 6
14 Allison, Stephan 10 St. Charles 1:02.00 1:03.41 2 5
15 Howe, Douglas 12 St. Charles 1:02.00 1:04.04 1 4
16 Miller, Ethan 10 Merrill 1:10.00 1:09.29 1 3
17 Waterman, Cody 10 St. Charles 1:04.00 1:10.43 1 2

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 49.10 1992 Thomas Smith, Milan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rasch, Tony 11 Perry 50.27 50.37 7 15
2 Buschle, Brock 10 Alma 51.00 51.99 7 14
3 Fettig, Dylan 11 Petoskey 52.39 53.21 7 13
4 Wilhelm, Mark 12 Petoskey 52.50 53.39 6 12
5 Muller, Jason 11 Petoskey 52.50 54.53 7 11
6 Tokuda, Masato 12 Ogemaw Heights 56.60 55.54 4 10
7 Avram, Chad 11 Ogemaw Heights 56.03 55.68 4 9
8 SanMiguel, Sebastian 09 Alma 54.50 56.22 5 8
9 Harris, Luke 10 Ogemaw Heights 57.30 56.32 3 7
10 Menke, Cullen 12 Perry 56.00 56.36 4 6
11 Gonzales, Zach 10 Alma 54.80 56.55 5 5
12 Ball, Dan 10 Perry 56.74 56.59 4 4
13 Urena, Jose 10 Chippewa Hills 55.20 56.80 5 3
14 Longoria, Brett 11 Chippewa Hills 55.94 57.83 4 2
-- Crowder, Zack 09 Chippewa Hills 59.80 NT 2

Event 25 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 45.90 1992 Angie Mustonen, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hermes, Hailey 12 Mt. Pleasant 51.40 49.11 4 18
2 Fenton, Amanda 12 Flushing 46.80 49.28 5 17
3 Trouten, Amanda 12 Okemos 49.70 50.08 5 16
4 Pohlman, Kara 11 T. C. West 50.20 50.62 5 15
5 Walther, Shaina 09 Flushing 50.40 51.90 5 14
6 Peck, Danielle 10 T. C. Central 51.27 51.94 4 13
7 Zaborowski, Jenna 09 Gaylord 53.00 52.04 4 12
8 Weaver, Mallory 09 T. C. Central 52.10 52.13 4 11
9 Davis, Genevieve 12 Okemos 52.80 52.28 4 10
10 Pape, Laura 10 Mt. Pleasant 54.50 52.35 2 9
11 Duke, Samantha 09 Mt. Pleasant 54.50 52.77 3 8
12 Zwingman, Bo 12 Okemos 53.60 53.52 3 7
13 Hines, Ruth 10 T. C. West 53.60 54.57 3 6
14 Klug, Brittany 12 T. C. West 51.50 55.13 4 5
15 Foshee, Morgan 12 Flushing 54.90 55.84 2 4
16 Phillips, April 09 Gaylord 59.00 58.24 1 3
-- Murphy, Karen 09 Gaylord 58.00 NT 2

Event 25 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 45.90 1992 Angie Mustonen, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muenzenmeyer, Brianna 12 Fulton 50.70 51.30 5 18
2 Bogar, Alena 12 St. Charles 50.30 52.47 5 17
3 Stump, Morgan 10 Shepherd 54.30 54.77 3 16
4 Spickerman, Anna 10 Shepherd 54.24 56.24 3 15
5 Hansen, Aleisha 12 Montabella 55.00 56.82 2 14
6 Schultz, Stephanie 09 St. Charles 59.80 58.81 1 13
7 Wilemot, Taylor 09 Shepherd 59.80 1:02.45 1 12

Event 25 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 45.90 1992 Angie Mustonen, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VanLuvan, Rashell 12 Chippewa Hills 51.22 49.53 4 15
2 Thompson, Lane 09 Alma 53.20 53.12 3 14
3 Soper, Kristeen 10 Ogemaw Heights 53.90 53.60 3 13
4 Grandlund, Kianna 09 Chippewa Hills 51.48 54.13 4 12
5 Franklin, Kristian 09 Ogemaw Heights 54.50 54.29 2 11
6 Bleise, Jodi 10 Chippewa Hills 55.98 55.49 2 10
7 Dowsett, Anna 09 Petoskey 58.70 55.62 1 9
8 Potter, Joslyn 11 Alma 53.90 56.44 3 8
9 Rapin, Katherine 09 Petoskey 56.90 56.44 2 7
10 Kotrys, Kaliah 09 Ogemaw Heights 58.04 56.87 1 6
11 Bachelder, Shelby 09 Perry 56.00 58.81 2 5
-- Brecht, Aly 12 Alma 49.80 NT 5
-- Fletcher, Erica 10 Petoskey NT 1
-- Howes, Jordan 11 Perry 51.00 NT 5

Event 26 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 39.44 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. John, Nick 12 Mt. Pleasant 40.96 40.80 6 18
2 Jimmerson, Chris 11 Okemos 41.50 41.42 6 17
3 Greg, Forester 11 T. C. West 42.10 42.21 5 16
4 Rucker, Clarence 12 Okemos 42.40 42.44 5 15
5 Brown, Caleb 11 Flushing 44.30 43.21 4 14
6 Hoyle, Nathan 12 Mt. Pleasant 43.52 43.66 5 13
7 Barnett, Jordan 11 Flushing 43.50 44.06 5 12
8 Hogan, JT 12 T. C. West 44.80 44.40 4 11
9 Russell, Cody 10 T. C. West 45.80 45.17 3 10
10 Carbee, Chris 12 Mt. Pleasant 44.81 45.27 4 9
11 Broad, Nick 12 T. C. Central 43.64 45.79 5 8
12 Bell, Blair 11 T. C. Central 43.00 46.14 5 7
13 Harris, Ryan 12 Flushing 45.90 46.62 3 6
14 Nowland, Dylan 11 T. C. Central 45.00 47.08 4 5
15 Gapinski, Ryan 10 Gaylord 52.21 47.55 1 4
-- Stier, Travis 09 Gaylord 46.00 NT 2
-- Hamilton, Andre 12 Okemos 39.90 NT 6

Event 26 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 39.44 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Brandon 12 Montabella 41.20 42.12 6 18
2 Quick, Jake 12 Shepherd 41.20 44.07 6 17
3 Fick, William 09 Merrill 44.10 44.33 4 16
4 Robertson, Ryan 12 Shepherd 43.50 44.86 5 15
5 Winsor, Ryan 11 Fulton 44.00 45.77 4 14
6 Guthrie, Tyler 09 Merrill 45.80 47.09 3 13
7 Larsen, Tyler 09 St. Charles 45.70 47.27 3 12
8 Reynolds, Brady 09 Merrill 47.10 48.68 2 11
9 May, Josh 09 Montabella 50.60 50.74 2 10
10 Hungerford, Chevy 11 Shepherd 50.70 52.45 1 9
11 Helmer, Mike 09 Montabella 52.00 54.19 1 8
12 Santino, Tim 10 St. Charles 50.70 55.38 2 7
13 Hafner, Ryan 11 St. Charles 59.01 57.72 1 6

Event 26 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 39.44 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gonzales, Markus 10 Alma 41.30 42.19 6 15
2 Thren, Dustin 12 Chippewa Hills 42.90 43.04 5 14
3 Simmons, Greg 12 Ogemaw Heights 41.90 43.17 6 13
4 Metcalf, Zack 11 Chippewa Hills 45.91 45.51 2 12
5 Drake, Elliot 11 Petoskey 44.40 45.80 4 11
6 Buhlman, Clarence 10 Ogemaw Heights 45.30 46.24 3 10
7 Murphy, Brad 10 Petoskey 45.50 46.72 3 9
8 Patton, Evan 11 Alma 44.70 47.40 4 8
9 Chapman, Keith 12 Perry 49.40 48.14 2 7
10 Laurion, Conrad 11 Ogemaw Heights 45.74 48.57 3 6
11 Van Haaren, Austin 12 Petoskey 48.50 48.59 2 5
12 DeLorenzo, Ryan 10 Alma 41.60 50.49 6 4
-- VanVelzor, Eric 11 Perry 45.60 NT 3
-- Holt, Mike 09 Perry 51.05 NT 1
-- Clouse, Derek 11 Chippewa Hills 46.27 NT 2

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 2:17.70 1990 Vonda Meder, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyons, Charnele 12 T. C. Central 2:25.00 2:24.94 18
2 Ribant, Madeline 12 Flushing 2:25.00 2:25.69 17
3 Bailey, Morgan 11 Okemos 2:28.90 2:28.46 16
4 Ostema, Alison 11 T. C. Central 2:28.00 2:31.68 15
5 Ambrose, Alyssa 12 Okemos 2:29.50 2:32.01 14
6 Kulka, Maria 12 Gaylord 2:32.00 2:32.36 13
7 Arnold, Brooke 10 Gaylord 2:35.00 2:33.79 12
8 Holstad, Erin 11 T. C. West 2:30.00 2:35.43 11
9 Wright, Audrey 10 Flushing 2:36.00 2:36.91 10
10 Wesley, Emily 09 Okemos 2:37.00 2:38.39 9
11 Carolan, Elise 12 T. C. West 2:38.00 2:39.06 8
12 Kassuba, Anna 09 Gaylord 2:45.00 2:44.60 7
13 Minor, Kelsey 11 T. C. Central 2:32.00 2:45.72 6
14 VanDommelen, Kaylee 09 T. C. West 2:40.50 2:47.03 5
15 Wheatley, Meredith 09 Flushing 2:42.00 2:47.92 4
16 Linhart, Caroline 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:45.60 2:50.22 3
17 Pearson, Heidi 09 Mt. Pleasant 2:48.00 2:55.46 2

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 2:17.70 1990 Vonda Meder, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Ashley 12 Shepherd 2:31.00 2:25.50 18
2 Strong, Heather 11 Fulton 2:30.00 2:33.06 17
3 Dunham, Carlee 11 Shepherd 2:35.00 2:40.01 16
4 Steiss, Bailey 09 Fulton 2:40.90 2:41.46 15
5 Bradley, Shannon 10 Shepherd 2:35.00 2:43.74 14
6 Viglianco, Mackenzie 11 Montabella 2:45.00 2:45.13 13
7 Szymanski, Liz 12 Sacred Heart Aca 3:00.00 2:55.61 12
8 Agukas, Airi 12 Merrill 2:55.00 2:56.90 11
9 Flattery, Heather 09 St. Charles 2:59.60 3:05.44 10
10 Holtgreive, Alexa 11 Sacred Heart Aca 3:05.00 3:07.41 9
11 Helmer, Katrina 11 Montabella 2:59.00 3:08.69 8
12 Milne, Shanna 12 Merrill 3:25.00 3:27.43 7
-- Bennett, Bridget 10 Sacred Heart Aca 2:25.00 NT
-- Lieber, Kristie 11 St. Charles 3:00.10 NT
-- Tarnosky, Kaiti 10 Merrill 3:06.00 NT
-- Borie, Brittany 12 Fulton 2:49.00 NT
-- Carey, Morgan 09 St. Charles 2:47.50 NT

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 2:17.70 1990 Vonda Meder, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liederbach, Margaret 11 Petoskey 2:25.30 2:26.14 15
2 Martin, Chandra 09 Chippewa Hills 2:28.47 2:30.22 14
3 Thren, Shelby 11 Chippewa Hills 2:43.31 2:36.54 13
4 Holmes, Chelsea 12 Alma 2:32.00 2:40.40 12
5 Yates, Ellen 11 Alma 2:35.00 2:42.33 11
6 Krueger, Kellea 12 Chippewa Hills 2:37.87 2:44.50 10
7 Forton, Jean 10 Petoskey 2:51.50 2:44.80 9
8 Cole, Jaycee 10 Alma 2:47.20 2:47.00 8
9 Stansberry, Morgan 10 Ogemaw Heights 2:54.22 2:48.92 7
10 Nelson, Mikaela 09 Ogemaw Heights 2:47.93 2:50.09 6
11 Mooradian, Andrea 09 Petoskey 2:57.55 5
12 Edington, Delana 09 Perry 2:55.00 2:59.00 4
13 Bertram, Kaitlyn 10 Ogemaw Heights 3:00.00 3:02.84 3
-- Hayward, Ellen 11 Perry 2:30.00 NT
-- Ruhstorfer, Anna 11 Perry 2:33.00 NT

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:56.70 1999 Jared Aldrich, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hladik, Ryan 11 Flushing 2:02.00 2:02.13 18
2 Loveberry, Nicholas 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:04.98 2:02.16 17
3 Perez-Flores, Jesus 11 Okemos 2:04.00 2:03.23 16
4 Landis, Steve 12 Flushing 2:04.00 2:04.23 15
5 Larsen, Sam 09 Okemos 2:07.20 2:05.05 14
6 Blystone, Paul 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:05.25 2:05.73 13
7 Trippe, Aaron 12 T. C. Central 2:08.00 2:08.11 12
8 Bruning, Nick 10 T. C. Central 2:08.10 2:10.83 11
9 Alpers, Daniel 11 T. C. Central 2:11.00 2:13.58 10
10 Hull, Brad 10 Okemos 2:10.00 2:14.60 9
11 Ben, Dean 11 T. C. West 2:10.00 2:15.20 8
12 Pratt, Danny 12 Flushing 2:03.00 2:16.13 7
13 Slocum, Brian 09 Gaylord 2:16.00 2:16.57 6
14 Brothers, Kiley 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:15.00 2:17.44 5
15 Golata, Fabian 12 T. C. West 2:11.00 2:18.52 4
16 Niedzwiecki, Zach 10 T. C. West 2:14.00 2:19.34 3

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:56.70 1999 Jared Aldrich, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deja, Matt 12 Montabella 2:06.00 2:03.76 18
2 King, George 12 Shepherd 2:06.50 2:09.62 17
3 Bartlett, Derrick 11 Montabella 2:07.00 2:10.02 16
4 Belson, Dennis 10 Montabella 2:13.00 2:13.53 15
5 Page, Jeff 11 Fulton 2:15.00 2:16.93 14
6 Nairn, Zach 11 Fulton 2:18.00 2:17.02 13
7 Hawkins, Mike 12 Shepherd 2:17.00 2:20.44 12
8 Rhynard, Caleb 09 Shepherd 2:14.00 2:20.94 11
9 Murray, Zac 10 St. Charles 2:17.00 2:22.51 10
10 Smith, Robert 11 Merrill 2:19.00 2:23.21 9
11 Tarnosky, Joe 12 Merrill 2:20.00 2:24.53 8
12 Hine, Grant 09 Sacred Heart Aca 2:20.00 2:24.56 7
13 Good, Garrett 10 Merrill 2:23.00 2:28.18 6
14 Latoski, Zach 12 Fulton 2:16.00 2:28.85 5
15 Anderson, Kyle 11 St. Charles 2:20.00 2:43.28 4
16 Howe, Douglas 12 St. Charles 2:38.00 2:45.04 3
-- Dougherty, Shane 11 Sacred Heart Aca 2:15.00 NT
-- Oblinger, Kevin 11 Sacred Heart Aca 1:58.00 NT

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 1:56.70 1999 Jared Aldrich, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Nate 12 Alma 1:58.50 1:59.66 15
2 Murphy, Conor 10 Perry 2:07.70 1:59.79 14
3 Mastenbrouk, Matt 10 Petoskey 2:05.00 2:05.15 13
4 LeForce, Tim 12 Ogemaw Heights 2:09.00 2:05.76 12
5 Holmes, Nathaniel 10 Alma 2:05.00 2:05.77 11
6 Uplegger, Roger 10 Alma 2:07.50 2:09.99 10
7 Sackett, Tyler 09 Chippewa Hills 2:08.64 2:11.78 9
8 Wilhelm, Mark 12 Petoskey 2:05.00 2:12.04 8
9 Pemberton, Robert 10 Petoskey 2:12.00 2:12.11 7
10 Fox, Zack 10 Chippewa Hills 2:20.30 2:15.91 6
11 Benjamin, Garret 11 Ogemaw Heights 2:16.50 2:16.64 5
12 Marshall, Brian 12 Ogemaw Heights 2:19.50 2:18.84 4
13 Ford, Brad 11 Perry 2:25.00 2:20.83 3
14 Batenburg, Ryan 11 Chippewa Hills 2:22.63 2:23.56 2
15 Kingsley, Andy 11 Perry 2:15.00 2:28.85 1

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 25.40 1992 Leslie Lake, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hypio, Savannah 10 Gaylord 27.90 27.09 7 18
2 Bahra, Maren 10 T. C. Central 27.21 27.36 7 17
3 Beroza, Alenna 10 Mt. Pleasant 28.30 28.53 6 16
4 Marsh, Aimee 09 T. C. Central 27.61 28.56 7 15
5 Brown, Christi 12 Flushing 27.90 28.68 7 14
6 Keichline, Amanda 12 Gaylord 28.90 28.76 5 13
7 Tufnell, Ashley 12 Okemos 28.10 28.91 6 12
8 Kelley, Maria 10 Okemos 28.70 29.38 5 11
9 Kerlin, Kara 12 Flushing 29.50 29.73 4 10
10 Kim, Cui 09 Okemos 29.40 29.97 4 9
11 Zaborowski, Jenna 09 Gaylord 29.40 30.13 4 8
12 Sumner, Kate 10 T. C. West 29.50 30.37 4 7
13 Borsvald, Haley 10 T. C. Central 28.89 30.44 5 6
14 Brzezinski, Danielle 09 T. C. West 30.40 30.90 2 5
15 Cepela, Meghan 10 T. C. West 30.25 31.13 3 4
16 Staples, Lizzie 09 Mt. Pleasant 30.80 31.53 2 3
17 Kitts, Mary 10 Flushing 30.10 31.99 3 2
18 Olson, Abby 11 Mt. Pleasant 31.50 32.47 2 1

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 25.40 1992 Leslie Lake, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frisbey, Sarah 12 Shepherd 28.30 28.28 6 18
2 Henninger, Kaitlyn 09 St. Charles 28.40 28.78 6 17
3 Olivieri, Megan 11 Sacred Heart Aca 28.30 28.98 6 16
4 Francke, Amanda 09 Sacred Heart Aca 29.74 29.16 3 15
5 Cary, Shayna 12 Shepherd 28.30 29.30 6 14
6 Williams, Kelsie 09 St. Charles 27.50 29.56 7 13
7 Petrella, Kristine 10 Sacred Heart Aca 29.00 29.63 5 12
8 Snyder, Alexa 12 Shepherd 28.40 29.72 6 11
9 Grubaugh, Kayley 09 Fulton 29.10 29.86 5 10
10 Campbell, Ashley 10 Montabella 29.60 30.39 3 9
11 Baker, Brooke L 09 Fulton 30.40 30.96 2 8
12 Hafner, Gina 09 St. Charles 29.50 31.00 4 7
13 Engelsman, Kayla 11 Montabella 30.90 31.21 2 6
14 Stallings, Renee 12 Merrill 30.10 31.78 3 5
15 Parks, Megan 09 Montabella 32.00 32.46 1 4
16 VanHoose, Jordan 09 Fulton 33.60 33.91 1 3
17 Bott, Ashlynn 09 Merrill 38.90 44.24 1 2
-- Snapp, Lyndsay 09 Merrill 34.20 NT 1
-- Mailand, Stevie 11 Fulton 32.10 NT 1
-- Markey, Justine 11 Fulton 30.40 NT 2

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 25.40 1992 Leslie Lake, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena 10 Ogemaw Heights 26.90 26.62 7 15
2 Longoria, Ja'Lisa 10 Chippewa Hills 27.00 27.39 7 14
3 Polhemus, Savannah 12 Perry 26.50 27.86 7 13
4 Smith, Felicia 11 Alma 28.70 27.93 5 12
5 Lombard, Carling 09 Alma 29.30 29.23 5 11
6 Penfold, Tia 11 Petoskey 30.25 29.71 3 10
7 Epperson, Kayla 09 Chippewa Hills 30.38 29.80 2 9
8 Burke, Natalie 09 Petoskey 29.93 30.12 3 8
9 Webb, Kelsey 10 Perry 29.60 30.55 4 7
10 Edward, Maggie 11 Ogemaw Heights 29.08 30.66 5 6
11 Humphrey, Renee 09 Chippewa Hills 29.64 30.84 3 5
12 Cleland, Alyssa 09 Petoskey 31.56 31.25 2 4
13 Price, Brianne 10 Ogemaw Heights 29.50 33.60 4 3
-- Castellon, Allissa 11 Alma 28.60 NT 6
-- Grinnell, Ashley 10 Perry 29.50 NT 4

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 22.30 1990 E. Moore, Bridgeport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Famoye, Fisayo 12 Mt. Pleasant 23.20 23.67 7 18
2 Mason, Ryan 11 Flushing 24.20 23.93 5 17
3 Beeler, Zack 12 T. C. West 23.20 24.05 7 16
4 Broad, Ben 09 T. C. Central 24.20 24.17 5 15
5 Gonzalez, Carlos 11 Okemos 23.90 24.22 6 14
6 Owens, Michael 12 Flushing 23.50 24.32 7 13
7 Flynn, John 11 T. C. West 24.10 24.57 5 12
8 Tuszynski, Bradan 11 Gaylord 24.00 24.63 5 11
9 Swihart, Alan 11 Okemos 23.80 24.67 6 10
10 Hughes, Max 09 T. C. West 24.20 24.75 5 9
11 Rudolph, Derrick 10 T. C. Central 24.00 24.85 5 8
12 Villareal, Nick 12 Mt. Pleasant 24.60 24.87 4 7
13 Baker, Alex 09 Okemos 24.70 25.03 4 6
14 Gidley, Ray 11 T. C. Central 23.50 25.12 7 5
15 McIntosh, Josh 10 Flushing 23.90 25.14 6 4
16 Hulce, Nick 10 Mt. Pleasant 24.10 25.30 5 3
17 Tallent, Zach 10 Gaylord 24.90 25.74 3 2
18 Rudel, Antony 09 Gaylord 26.00 25.79 2 1
-- Will, Kittendorf 11 T. C. West 24.10 NT 5

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 22.30 1990 E. Moore, Bridgeport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prosser, Mike 10 Merrill 23.10 23.83 7 18
2 Porter, Curtis 12 Shepherd 23.30 24.50 7 17
3 Dobbrastine, Jordan 11 Montabella 23.80 24.84 6 16
4 Barton, Jared 09 Fulton 24.50 25.15 4 15
5 Shaffer, Jon 11 Sacred Heart Aca 24.70 25.22 4 14
6 Mitchell, Ryan 11 Shepherd 23.60 25.60 6 13
7 Bucao, Jon 11 Montabella 26.90 25.90 1 12
8 Spannagel, Mike 09 St. Charles 25.70 25.99 2 11
9 Hummel, Devin 09 Fulton 25.00 26.04 3 10
10 McMath, Hugh 12 Fulton 25.50 26.28 2 9
11 Smith, Jason 12 St. Charles 25.44 26.31 2 8
12 Recker, Garrett 10 Shepherd 23.80 26.71 6 7
13 Andrusiak, Tim 11 St. Charles 26.41 27.03 2 6
14 Garner, Caleb 09 Montabella 26.90 27.05 1 5
15 Lumsden, Brandon 09 Merrill 25.40 27.18 2 4
16 Clark, James 10 Merrill 25.20 27.49 3 3
17 Viau, Mike 11 Sacred Heart Aca 28.50 28.95 1 2
-- Hine, Grant 09 Sacred Heart Aca 26.80 NT 1

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 22.30 1990 E. Moore, Bridgeport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wooster, Dustin 12 Chippewa Hills 23.10 23.88 7 15
2 Buschle, Brock 10 Alma 23.30 23.92 7 14
3 Williams, Bryan 12 Ogemaw Heights 24.28 24.02 4 13
4 Mills, Brenden 12 Perry 23.97 24.35 6 12
5 Ball, TJ 09 Perry 23.80 24.74 6 11
6 Kline, Jeremy 11 Perry 24.76 24.78 4 10
7 Vliet, Adam 11 Alma 24.70 24.85 4 9
8 Muller, Jason 11 Petoskey 24.50 24.92 4 8
9 Boycott, Jay 10 Ogemaw Heights 25.43 25.29 2 7
10 Bingaman, Mike 11 Petoskey 25.20 25.39 3 6
11 Schafer, Joe 12 Chippewa Hills 24.86 25.44 3 5
12 Lewis, Nick 09 Alma 25.00 25.45 3 4
13 Homuth, Chad 11 Petoskey 24.90 25.54 3 3
14 Urena, Jose 10 Chippewa Hills 24.93 26.11 3 2
15 Mahl, Jon 11 Ogemaw Heights 26.30 27.14 2 1

Event 31 Women 3200 Meter Run Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10:53.00 2000 Jamie Krzyminski, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, Katie 10 T. C. Central 11:29.00 11:28.37 18
2 Mattarella, Taylor 11 T. C. Central 11:26.11 11:33.29 17
3 King, Jessica 12 Okemos 12:20.00 11:58.52 16
4 Kassuba, Amber 11 Gaylord 12:12.00 12:08.99 15
5 Rickard, Hannah 09 T. C. West 12:15.00 12:12.88 14
6 May, Erin 10 Flushing 12:28.90 12:14.68 13
7 Ott, Meaghan 09 Flushing 12:40.00 12:21.84 12
8 Secord, Sloan 12 Gaylord 11:31.00 12:29.48 11
9 Hunt, Samantha 11 Gaylord 12:04.00 12:34.13 10
10 Green, Briana 10 Mt. Pleasant 12:31.00 12:37.24 9
11 Chuff, Toni 09 Flushing 12:29.30 12:39.46 8
12 Krantz, Jessica 09 T. C. Central 12:34.00 12:43.53 7
13 Goldynia, Kirsi 09 Okemos 13:09.10 12:46.17 6
14 Wilson, Edie 10 Okemos 13:47.00 13:54.84 5
15 Hart, Diana 12 T. C. West 13:20.00 13:59.79 4
16 Fluharty, Mackenzie 12 Mt. Pleasant 13:38.00 14:00.61 3

Event 31 Women 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10:53.00 2000 Jamie Krzyminski, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Bridget 10 Sacred Heart Aca 11:32.00 12:02.70 18
2 Ames, Teha 09 Shepherd 12:54.00 12:37.79 17
3 McGuire, Jordan 11 Shepherd 13:03.00 13:04.29 16
4 English, Liz 10 Sacred Heart Aca 13:30.00 13:23.86 15
5 McGillis, Nichole 12 Montabella 13:28.00 13:35.88 14
6 Shappee, Skye 12 Montabella 14:03.00 14:36.20 13
7 Kushion, Paige 09 St. Charles 14:26.00 15:16.04 12
8 Kulhanek, Sarah 10 Merrill 15:50.00 15:31.68 11
9 Kushion, Elysabeth 11 St. Charles 15:57.00 15:36.22 10
10 Parkhurst, Dana 12 Shepherd 14:36.00 16:08.10 9
-- Fisk, Chelsea 10 Montabella 13:45.00 NT
-- Strong, Heather 11 Fulton 12:41.00 NT

Event 31 Women 3200 Meter Run Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 10:53.00 2000 Jamie Krzyminski, Corunna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenney, Sharon 10 Chippewa Hills 12:28.07 12:06.61 15
2 Sackett, Destinee 09 Chippewa Hills 12:48.74 12:26.59 14
3 Uplegger, Shayla 09 Alma 12:34.10 12:40.21 13
4 Frasco, Lisa 11 Alma 13:00.30 13:18.56 12
5 Coon, Kassondra 12 Chippewa Hills 14:00.00 13:22.17 11
6 Bieganowski, Audrie 10 Petoskey 14:12.00 13:36.87 10
7 Winegard, Lesley 10 Petoskey 13:37.10 13:38.49 9
8 Villarreal, Heather 12 Ogemaw Heights 14:43.50 14:01.13 8
9 Diehl, Jorie 09 Ogemaw Heights 14:13.01 14:01.96 7
10 Lovett, Amber 09 Ogemaw Heights 14:23.40 14:34.13 6
11 Parker, Kylie 09 Perry 13:20.00 17:41.36 5
-- Young, Lilly 11 Perry 12:55.00 NT
-- Hayward, Ellen 11 Perry 12:28.00 NT
-- Anthony, Mallory 11 Alma 13:06.80 NT

Event 32 Men 3200 Meter Run Large Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 9:30.82 5/9/2008 Derek Henning, Petoskey
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Secor, Jacob 12 T. C. Central 9:55.60 9:36.58 18
2 Wall, Kenny 12 Flushing 9:50.00 9:39.43 17
3 Cassady, Pat 12 Flushing 9:41.00 9:41.70 16
4 Lance, Alex 11 T. C. Central 10:06.00 9:59.55 15
5 Hull, Tyler 12 Okemos 10:29.10 10:19.61 14
6 Kavin, Umakanthan 10 Okemos 10:28.20 10:23.66 13
7 Riggens, Dan 12 T. C. West 10:52.00 10:40.90 12
8 Olds, Andrew 11 Gaylord 10:40.00 10:42.18 11
9 Padden, James 10 T. C. Central 10:36.70 10:42.68 10
10 Douches, Dan 10 Okemos 10:40.60 10:50.77 9
11 Bristol, Heath 11 T. C. West 11:00.00 10:53.39 8
12 Hesselink, Jayden 10 Gaylord 11:08.00 10:56.12 7
13 Kulka, Matt 09 T. C. West 11:56.20 11:03.20 6
14 Gray, Sean 09 Flushing 11:58.00 11:23.13 5
15 Kussy, Kyler 10 Mt. Pleasant 11:37.40 11:27.53 4
16 Patton, Zach 10 Mt. Pleasant 11:07.87 11:31.16 3
17 Loveberry, Travis 10 Mt. Pleasant 12:03.34 11:39.91 2
18 McMillion, Wade 09 Gaylord 11:50.00 12:02.83 1

Event 32 Men 3200 Meter Run Small Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 9:30.82 5/9/2008 Derek Henning, Petoskey
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oblinger, Kevin 11 Sacred Heart Aca 9:35.00 9:40.28 18
2 Noble, Tyler 11 Shepherd 9:54.00 10:05.81 17
3 Kyser, Josh 11 Shepherd 10:28.00 10:15.57 16
4 Schulte, Michael 11 Sacred Heart Aca 10:41.00 10:17.34 15
5 VanDePerre, Ethan 10 Montabella 10:32.00 10:41.01 14
6 Gilbert, Jared 10 Shepherd 11:07.00 10:54.81 13
7 Lavendar, Dima 10 Montabella 11:28.00 11:25.00 12
8 Aultman, Braden 12 Montabella 11:27.00 11:25.26 11
9 Good, Garrett 10 Merrill 10:59.00 11:25.98 10
10 Dault, Jerry 10 Fulton 11:56.00 11:30.63 9
11 Allison, Stephan 10 St. Charles 11:57.00 11:52.56 8
12 Chad, Mark 09 St. Charles 11:41.00 11:56.62 7
13 Smith, Robert 11 Merrill 11:25.00 13:20.06 6
14 Howe, Douglas 12 St. Charles 13:20.42 5
15 Howe, Zakk 10 Merrill 12:55.00 13:51.56 4

Event 32 Men 3200 Meter Run Medium Schools
================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 9:30.82 5/9/2008 Derek Henning, Petoskey
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henning, Derek 12 Petoskey 9:55.00 9:30.82M 15
2 Gibson, Kyle 12 Alma 10:15.00 10:15.25 14
3 Nelkie, Martin 10 Ogemaw Heights 10:22.60 10:17.10 13
4 Devine, Derek 10 Alma 9:57.00 10:22.81 12
5 Rebain, Ryan 12 Chippewa Hills 10:34.00 10:27.46 11
6 Kerr, Dan 12 Petoskey 10:15.00 10:33.12 10
7 Krauss, Justin 09 Perry 10:29.00 10:34.26 9
8 Lott, Corbin 11 Alma 10:35.00 10:36.36 8
9 Rebain, Russell 10 Chippewa Hills 10:57.75 10:36.59 7
10 Fortman, Jake 10 Perry 10:36.00 10:38.86 6
11 Kenny, Brian 11 Petoskey 10:55.00 10:45.87 5
12 Morrill, John 10 Chippewa Hills 11:06.70 10:50.94 4
13 Valley, Brian 10 Ogemaw Heights 10:49.80 10:55.56 3
14 Morris, Mike 12 Ogemaw Heights 11:11.40 10:59.89 2
15 Jetton, Josh 11 Perry 12:00.00 12:25.21 1

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 4:03.20 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Traverse City Central 4:18.91 4:13.07 3 36
1) Marsh, Aimee 09 2) Fallick, Katie 09
3) Lyons, Charnele 12 4) Bahra, Maren 10
2 Okemos 4:14.80 4:15.21 3 30
1) Tufnell, Ashley 12 2) Prince, Chloe 11
3) Ambrose, Alyssa 12 4) Boniadi, Lelia 09
3 Flushing 4:16.00 4:19.73 3 24
1) Wright, Courtney 09 2) Fenton, Amanda 12
3) Ellithorpe, Donna 09 4) Ribant, Madeline 12
4 Traverse City West 4:15.50 4:20.96 3 18
1) Raymond, Margeaux 12 2) Scott, Mandy 11
3) Favela, Lilia 10 4) Pohlman, Kara 11
5 Gaylord 4:25.40 4:30.64 2 12
1) Hypio, Savannah 10 2) Arnold, Brooke 10
3) Kulka, Maria 12 4) Secord, Sloan 12
6 Mt. Pleasant 4:36.00 4:34.12 1 6
1) Beroza, Alenna 10 2) Hermes, Hailey 12
3) Welsh, Latasha 12 4) Duke, Samantha 09

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 4:03.20 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fulton 4:28.50 4:26.87 2 36
1) Grubaugh, Kayley 09 2) Muenzenmeyer, Brianna 12
3) Strong, Heather 11 4) Donohue, Betsy 12
2 St. Charles 4:30.00 4:34.56 2 30
1) Gonzales, Katie 09 2) McSweyn, Morgan 12
3) Bogar, Alena 12 4) Henninger, Kaitlyn 09
3 Sacred Heart Academy 4:32.00 4:37.10 2 24
1) Olivieri, Megan 11 2) Hovey, Hannah 09
3) Francke, Amanda 09 4) Bennett, Bridget 10
4 Montabella 4:43.00 4:48.58 1 18
1) Hansen, Aleisha 12 2) Birgy, Kaylyn 10
3) Viglianco, Mackenzie 11 4) White, Rachel 10
5 Merrill 5:15.00 5:25.24 1 12
1) Agukas, Airi 12 2) Tarnosky, Kaiti 10
3) Brown, Chelsea 09 4) Frost, Amanda 11
-- Shepherd 4:16.77 NT 3
1) Sandel, Cady 09 2) Kunik, Kelsey 09
3) Frisbey, Sarah 12 4) Snyder, Stephanie 11

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 4:03.20 1992 Saginaw HS, Saginaw
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chippewa Hills 4:11.33 4:08.90 3 30
1) Wixson, Sam 12 2) Hixson, Kristen 10
3) Longoria, Ja'Lisa 10 4) Martin, Chandra 09
2 Petoskey 4:15.90 4:12.52 3 24
1) Liederbach, Margaret 11 2) Touran, Molly 11
3) Penfold, Tia 11 4) Ellis, Kristi 10
3 Ogemaw Heights 4:19.80 4:18.93 2 18
1) Price, Brianne 10 2) Franklin, Kristian 09
3) Soper, Kristeen 10 4) Franklin, Kalena 10
4 Alma 4:20.00 4:21.02 2 12
1) Cole, Taylor 09 2) Yates, Ellen 11
3) Miller, Lauren 09 4) Smith, Felicia 11
5 Perry 4:17.00 4:21.30 3 6
1) James, Lindsey 09 2) Hamlin, Anna 12
3) Howes, Jordan 11 4) Ruhstorfer, Anna 11

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Large Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 3:26.10 1998 Corunna HS, Corunna
Bower-Kazmer-Kazmer-Curry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flushing 3:33.28 3:32.72 3 36
1) Parcels, Ricky 12 2) Kline, Jeff 11
2 Mt. Pleasant 3:35.00 3:34.07 3 30
1) Loveberry, Nicholas 12 2) Hoyle, Nathan 12
3) Blystone, Paul 12 4) St. John, Nick 12
3 Okemos 3:35.90 3:35.89 2 24
1) Rucker, Devin 09 2) Gonzalez, Carlos 11
3) Anderson, Michael 12 4) Perez-Flores, Jesus 11
4 Traverse City West 3:36.00 3:38.11 2 18
1) Hogan, JT 12 2) Ullenbruch, Miles 10
3) Greg, Forester 11 4) Kahout, John 11
5 Traverse City Central 3:34.50 3:39.13 3 12
1) Borysiak, Jacob 11 2) Lizenby, Dillon 09
3) Rudolph, Derrick 10 4) Bell, Blair 11
6 Gaylord 3:59.00 3:55.03 1 6
1) Don, Schacht 09 2) Slocum, Brian 09
3) Gapinski, Ryan 10 4) Will, Fileccia 10

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 3:26.10 1998 Corunna HS, Corunna
Bower-Kazmer-Kazmer-Curry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montabella 3:35.00 3:36.29 3 36
1) Higgins, Brian 11 2) Deja, Matt 12
3) White, Brandon 12 4) Dailey, Justin 11
2 Shepherd 3:34.94 3:48.17 3 30
1) Carson, Mike 11 2) King, George 12
3) Makela, Mark 10 4) Mitchell, Ryan 11
3 Merrill 3:43.00 3:48.28 2 24
1) Prosser, Mike 10 2) Strong, Nick 10
3) Fick, William 09 4) Eggebrecht, Ryan 10
4 Fulton 3:56.00 3:56.87 1 18
1) Page, Jeff 11 2) Latoski, Zach 12
3) Nairn, Zach 11 4) Selke, Kevin 10
5 St. Charles 3:57.00 4:04.29 1 12
1) Murray, Zac 10 2) Anderson, Kyle 11
3) Howe, Douglas 12 4) Woodworth, Colton 12
-- Sacred Heart Academy 3:56.00 NT 2
1) Dougherty, Shane 11 2) Hine, Grant 09
3) Shaffer, Jon 11 4) Oblinger, Kevin 11

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Medium Schools
===================================================================================
Scottie Clsc: M 3:26.10 1998 Corunna HS, Corunna
Bower-Kazmer-Kazmer-Curry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perry 3:31.10 3:30.80 3 30
1) Murphy, Conor 10 2) Ruzinsky, Paul 12
3) Forman, Greg 12 4) Rasch, Tony 11
2 Petoskey 3:33.00 3:35.71 3 24
1) Henning, Derek 12 2) Muller, Jason 11
3) Wilhelm, Mark 12 4) Fettig, Dylan 11
3 Alma 3:29.50 3:36.52 3 18
1) Buschle, Brock 10 2) DeLorenzo, Ryan 10
3) Follett, Adam 12 4) Sanchez, Nate 12
4 Ogemaw Heights 3:39.70 3:38.96 2 12
1) Avram, Chad 11 2) LeForce, Tim 12
3) Lentz, Mike 11 4) Simmons, Greg 12
5 Chippewa Hills 3:39.37 3:42.14 2 6
1) Urena, Jose 10 2) Longoria, Brett 11
3) Wooster, Dustin 12 4) Thren, Dustin 12

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shepherd 602.50 2) Chippewa Hills 543
3) Okemos 528 4) Traverse City Central 524
5) Flushing 501 6) St. Charles 481
7) Fulton 469 8) Gaylord 429
9) Traverse City West 418.50 10) Alma 374
11) Ogemaw Heights 369 12) Montabella 356
13) Petoskey 350.50 14) Sacred Heart Academy 317.50
15) Mt. Pleasant 279.50 16) Perry 207.50
17) Merrill 186

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montabella 636 2) Shepherd 631
3) Flushing 564 4) Okemos 519
5) Traverse City Central 508.50 6) Mt. Pleasant 475
7) Alma 474 8) Traverse City West 440.50
9) Ogemaw Heights 383 10) Petoskey 379.50
11) Merrill 376 12) Fulton 364
13) Perry 352 14) St. Charles 351
15) Chippewa Hills 305.50 16) Sacred Heart Academy 177