GLIAC Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 3, 2007

GLIAC Track & Field Championships
Midland, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullock, Pamela JR Findlay 12.54Q -2.4 2
2 Willemsen, Megan FR SVSU 12.72Q -1.3 1
3 Ward, Cammelle SO Northwood 12.88q -2.4 2
4 Mitchell, Sjonne SO SVSU 12.92q -1.3 1
5 St Onge, Danielle JR Nmu 13.09q -2.4 2
6 Shinn, Liz SR Grand Valley 13.21q -1.3 1
7 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 13.25q -1.3 1
8 Pieczynski, Amanda FR Lake State 13.36q -2.4 2
9 Boik, Callie JR Nmu 13.55 -2.4 2
10 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale 13.62 -2.4 2
11 Anderson, Vanessa JR Nmu 13.70 -2.4 2
12 Rose, Lauren SO Ferris 13.84 -1.3 1
13 Christiansen, Katherine FR Hillsdale 13.91 -1.3 1
14 Ferrari, Tiffany SO Nmu 14.46 -1.3 1
15 Badathuruge, Inoka JR Northwood 14.83 -1.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bullock, Pamela JR Findlay 25.57Q -2.5 2
2 Willemsen, Megan FR SVSU 25.82Q -3.0 3
3 Williams, Jazmin SO Hillsdale 26.13Q -4.0 1
4 Wilson, Krystle SO Ferris 26.56Q -4.7 4
5 Ward, Cammelle SO Northwood 26.22q -2.5 2
6 Mitchell, Sjonne SO SVSU 26.34q -3.0 3
7 Farr, Ashley SR Ferris 26.37q -4.0 1
8 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 26.63q -2.5 2
9 Price, Dia JR Ferris 26.81 -4.0 1
10 Shinn, Liz SR Grand Valley 26.85 -3.0 3
11 Mayer, Micaela JR Grand Valley 27.04 -4.7 4
12 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale 27.39 -2.5 2
13 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 27.65 -3.0 3
14 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 27.73 -4.7 4
15 Boik, Callie JR Nmu 27.83 -4.0 1
16 Pieczynski, Amanda FR Lake State 27.91 -4.7 4
17 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale 28.57 -3.0 3
18 Kaulfersch, Lisa FR Findlay 28.60 -4.0 1
19 Meredith, Lindsey SO Findlay 28.64 -4.7 4
20 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay MTU 29.52 -4.7 4
21 Zimny, Bridget MTU 29.82 -2.5 2
22 Ferrari, Tiffany SO Nmu 30.30 -4.0 1
23 Schroeder, Amanda FR Lake State 30.42 -4.0 1
24 Badathuruge, Inoka JR Northwood 30.45 -3.0 3
-- James, Blaire SO Northwood DNF -2.5 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Jazmin SO Hillsdale 57.65Q 2
2 Wilson, Krystle SO Ferris 57.94Q 1
3 Grochowalski, Danielle SR Findlay 57.98Q 3
4 Charnigo, Stephanie FR Findlay 58.37q 1
5 Neuhaus, Ashley JR Northwood 58.73q 2
6 Farr, Ashley SR Ferris 58.89q 3
7 Jager, Ashley JR Grand Valley 59.20q 1
8 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 59.25q 2
9 Gendron, Brittany JR SVSU 1:01.12 1
10 Kotewa, Courtney JR SVSU 1:01.51 3
11 Douglas, Carrie SR Hillsdale 1:02.66 1
12 Calligan, Aubrey SO Hillsdale 1:02.95 1
13 Meredith, Lindsey SO Findlay 1:03.67 2
14 Hendershot, Maegan FR Nmu 1:03.73 3
15 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay MTU 1:04.01 3
16 Kotesovec, Sherry FR Findlay 1:05.54 2
17 Seleska, Bonnie FR Lake State 1:12.29 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Shook, Abbie SR Findlay 2:14.03Q
2 Margraf, Alana SR Findlay 2:15.66Q
3 McCarthy, Katherine FR Grand Valley 2:16.56Q
4 Ostrenga, Stephanie SO Nmu 2:17.86Q
5 Devine, Laura SR Hillsdale 2:17.92Q
6 Murrell, Brandi SR Grand Valley 2:17.94Q
7 McGlothlin, Margot SR Ferris 2:19.08q
8 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 2:19.13q
9 Stone, Hannah FR Northwood 2:19.94q
10 Mahy, Bibiane FR Nmu 2:20.34
11 Gunderson, Jen JR Hillsdale 2:20.85
12 Luke, Amy FR Hillsdale 2:22.41
13 Latham, Jessica SO Findlay 2:22.59
14 Petruch, Pauline SR Northwood 2:23.12
15 Bassett, Heather FR Nmu 2:23.35
16 Holmgren, Danielle MTU 2:23.50
17 Schmidt, Nicole SO SVSU 2:24.28
18 Comstock, Kristi JR Findlay 2:26.56
19 DeBlock, Mandi JR Lake State 2:27.06
20 Scott, Merideth FR Hillsdale 2:27.43
21 Schiel, Stephanie MTU 2:28.70
22 Catlin, Amber FR SVSU 2:28.98
23 Wold, Kate MTU 2:31.84
24 Kotewa, Courtney JR SVSU 2:32.60
25 Ingle, Marissa FR Lake State 2:39.60

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gibbons, Kelly SO Grand Valley 4:51.59Q
2 Zemba, Mandi SR Grand Valley 4:52.13Q
3 Burgess, Lori FR Grand Valley 4:52.16Q
4 Latham, Jessica SO Findlay 4:52.39Q
5 Hall, Alissa SR Hillsdale 4:52.33Q
6 Yoder, Becky SO AU 4:53.53Q
7 Rediger, Brooke JR Nmu 4:54.16Q
8 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 4:55.23Q
9 Holmgren, Danielle MTU 4:55.67q
10 Lannen, Beth Ann SR Hillsdale 4:56.10q
11 Metz, Andrea MTU 4:57.34q
12 Triner, Molly FR AU 5:01.30q
13 VanEnkevort, Erin FR Nmu 5:01.35
14 Reder, Jackie FR SVSU 5:03.08
15 McConnell, Amanda FR AU 5:07.85
16 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer SO Nmu 5:10.46
17 Reames, Leah FR Hillsdale 5:10.72
18 Gregory, Ashley FR AU 5:14.33
19 Grube, Meggie JR Grand Valley 5:22.23
20 Monahan, Kristen MTU 5:28.35
21 Szubelak, Jade SO Lake State 5:31.01
22 Smith, Alyse FR Lake State 5:39.04
23 Bowen, Emily FR Lake State 5:57.30
24 Peterman, Shelley SR Lake State 6:35.98

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaquith, Sarah SR Grand Valley 37:54.89 10
2 Albright, Mara Lee SR AU 38:04.72 8
3 Kulczycki, Sarah SO Grand Valley 38:17.41 6
4 Balla, Kristen SR Ferris 38:30.48 5
5 Lehmann, Ashley SO Ferris 38:56.42 4
6 Koster, Jessica FR Grand Valley 39:11.39 3
7 Stein, Danielle JR Nmu 39:17.97 2
8 Viel, Julia SR Ferris 39:31.17 1
9 Ardingo, Lynsey FR Grand Valley 39:49.22
10 Ricketts, Christina JR Findlay 39:56.96
11 Green, Jacquelyn JR Ferris 40:25.95
12 Dush, Erin FR SVSU 40:56.72
13 Dush, Elayna SO SVSU 41:40.55
14 Liederbach, Kerstin JR AU 41:47.97
15 Messina, Samantha SO Northwood 42:24.97
16 Springer-Wilson, Alison MTU 42:47.83
17 Hoyt, Liz SR Northwood 43:08.63

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gallier, Mandie SR SVSU 15.41Q -3.1 1
2 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 15.54Q -2.9 3
3 Roth, Lisa FR AU 15.82Q -4.3 2
4 Miller, Amber SR AU 15.42q -3.1 1
5 Fonseca, Danielle FR Grand Valley 15.57q -2.9 3
6 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 15.59q -2.9 3
7 Tulpa, Jen JR Grand Valley 15.86q -4.3 2
8 Beach, Ali JR Grand Valley 16.02q -4.3 2
9 Bertucci, Natalie SO Nmu 16.09 -4.3 2
10 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 16.16 -3.1 1
11 Sekulich, Kiley SR AU 16.21 -2.9 3
12 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu 16.34 -2.9 3
13 Gaines-Hanna, Najiba FR SVSU 16.55 -3.1 1
14 Price, Dia JR Ferris 16.67 -3.1 1
15 Engle, Elizabeth SR Ferris 16.72 -2.9 3
16 Bacon, Cassandra FR Hillsdale 17.18 -4.3 2
17 Bailey, Christina JR Hillsdale 17.63 -4.3 2
18 Coppens, Ashley SO SVSU 18.46 -3.1 1
-- Wheat, Candice FR Grand Valley NT -4.3 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gallier, Mandie SR SVSU 1:01.80Q 1
2 Sekulich, Kiley SR AU 1:03.16Q 2
3 Fair, Lisa SR SVSU 1:03.23q 2
4 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1:03.47q 1
5 Roth, Lisa FR AU 1:04.27q 1
6 Coppens, Ashley SO SVSU 1:04.82q 1
7 Nozime, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 1:05.06q 2
8 Fonseca, Danielle FR Grand Valley 1:06.01q 2
9 McCarthy, Stephanie FR Grand Valley 1:06.13 1
10 VanEnkevort, Erin FR Nmu 1:09.00 2
11 Bailey, Christina JR Hillsdale 1:09.63 1
12 Faller, Sara SO AU 1:10.28 2
13 Walsh, Jennifer SR Ferris 1:11.41 2
14 Vogel, Krystin SR SVSU 1:13.08 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weible, Kirstin JR Findlay 11:08.14 10
2 Scott, Katie FR Lake State 11:23.67 8
3 Schmidt, Nicole SO SVSU 11:27.63 6
4 Drelles, Megan MTU 11:43.10 5
5 DeBlock, Mandi JR Lake State 11:58.27 4
6 Coehoorn, Brittney JR Nmu 12:02.90 3
7 Rexroat, Syrena SO Northwood 12:10.51 2
8 Bowers, Shannon FR Grand Valley 12:28.88 1
9 Riedel, Stephanie SO Lake State 12:37.55
10 Agauas, Hannah JR Hillsdale 12:51.01
11 Wiza, Lauren MTU 13:01.51
12 Gaul, Kaylyn MTU 13:32.61
13 Gallo, Colette FR Findlay 13:34.18

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oard, Jenna FR AU J3.77m 12-04.50 10
2 Duthler, Rachel SR Grand Valley J3.77m 12-04.50 8
3 Jones, Lindsey JR Grand Valley J3.62m 11-10.50 6
4 Kieren, Kellie SO Grand Valley J3.62m 11-10.50 5
5 Kettelhut, Christi FR Grand Valley J3.47m 11-04.50 4
6 Beamer, Kelly FR Findlay J3.47m 11-04.50 3
7 Peelman, Lauren SO AU J3.32m 10-10.75 2
8 Wright, Erin FR Findlay J3.17m 10-04.75 1
9 Schmitz, Heather JR SVSU J3.17m 10-04.75
10 Diebold, Karin FR Nmu 3.02m 9-10.75
10 Zimny, Bridget MTU 3.02m 9-10.75
-- Ashmore, Anna FR Hillsdale NH
-- Malin, Paris SO Nmu NH
-- Swanigan, Cassandra SO AU NH
-- Elling, Ashley SR Findlay NH
-- Schweda, Alison SR Hillsdale NH
-- Kauk, Sarah SO Hillsdale NH

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Picucci, Jen SR AU 11.47m NWI 37-07.75 10
2 Johnson, Tanisha FR Grand Valley 11.11m NWI 36-05.50 8
3 Price, Dia JR Ferris 11.03m NWI 36-02.25 6
4 Douglas, Joanne SR AU 10.95m NWI 35-11.25 5
5 Pearsall, Amber FR Grand Valley 10.85m NWI 35-07.25 4
6 Carnel, Kristin SO Nmu 10.77m NWI 35-04.00 3
7 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu 10.75m NWI 35-03.25 2
8 St Onge, Danielle JR Nmu 10.59m NWI 34-09.00 0.5
8 Kuenzli, Abbie SO AU 10.59m NWI 34-09.00 0.5
10 Thomasos, Charonne JR Northwood 10.42m NWI 34-02.25
11 Boyer, Shalen JR AU 10.24m NWI 33-07.25
12 Calligan, Aubrey SO Hillsdale 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
13 Christiansen, Katherine FR Hillsdale 9.48m NWI 31-01.25
14 Wendling, Jessica JR Nmu 9.43m NWI 30-11.25
-- Kurcab, Stephanie SO Grand Valley ND NWI

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fox, Emily SO Grand Valley 52.15m 171-01.00 10
2 Posa, Kathie JR Grand Valley 51.48m 168-11.00 8
3 Tinney, Jennifer JR AU 50.52m 165-09.00 6
4 Carroll, Kamitra JR Ferris 50.28m 164-11.00 5
5 Bishop, Ashley SR SVSU 49.75m 163-03.00 4
6 Stark, Michelle SO AU 48.90m 160-05.00 3
7 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 46.42m 152-03.00 2
8 Jennings, Ashley FR Findlay 41.38m 135-09.00 1
9 Blanton, Danielle FR SVSU 40.49m 132-10.00
10 Peters, Danielle SO Findlay 40.14m 131-08.00
11 Squiers, Krista FR Nmu 39.33m 129-00.00
12 Morman, Nicole JR Findlay 39.00m 127-11.00
13 Jeffries, Kristina JR Findlay 37.00m 121-05.00
14 Shields, Rebecca SO Ferris 35.29m 115-09.00
15 Anema, Katie SO Northwood 34.99m 114-09.00
16 Donovan, Kristin JR Hillsdale 33.32m 109-04.00
17 Bartlett, Melissa FR Hillsdale 28.93m 94-11.00

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 40.76m 133-09.00 10
2 Donovan, Kristin JR Hillsdale 38.40m 126-00.00 8
3 Glowacki, Sarah SO Northwood 35.90m 117-09.00 6
4 Engle, Elizabeth SR Ferris 35.04m 114-11.00 5
5 Squiers, Krista FR Nmu 33.82m 110-11.00 4
6 Wright, Erin FR Findlay 32.93m 108-00.00 3
7 Posa, Kathie JR Grand Valley 32.06m 105-02.00 2
8 Haskin, Megan SO SVSU 31.37m 102-11.00 1
9 Leutheuser, Anna FR Hillsdale 30.72m 100-09.00
10 Boik, Callie JR Nmu 30.11m 98-09.00
11 Carnel, Kristin SO Nmu 29.51m 96-10.00
12 Picucci, Jen SR AU 29.38m 96-05.00
13 Wiza, Lauren MTU 28.80m 94-06.00
14 Malin, Paris SO Nmu 27.86m 91-05.00
15 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale 27.40m 89-11.00
16 Ballun, Erin MTU 27.36m 89-09.00
17 Jeffries, Kristina JR Findlay 26.72m 87-08.00
18 Dowdy, Krystal SO AU 26.65m 87-05.00
19 Stam, Samantha MTU 24.59m 80-08.00
20 Elling, Ashley SR Findlay 24.16m 79-03.00
21 Bober, Marissa SO Ferris 22.79m 74-09.00
22 Benshoff, Ann SR Findlay 20.07m 65-10.00



Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haynes, Robert MTU 10.92Q -0.9 2
2 Lawson, Kevin FR Northwood 11.03Q -1.7 1
3 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 11.21Q -3.8 3
4 Fulton, Will FR Northwood 10.98q -0.9 2
5 Ivy, Antoine JR Northwood 11.18q -1.7 1
6 Lucius, Garron JR Grand Valley 11.23q -1.7 1
7 Hutchison, Josh JR Hillsdale 11.38q -1.7 1
8 Morrison, Jaquon JR Grand Valley 11.41q -3.8 3
9 Hendrickson, Jake SO Grand Valley 11.43 -0.9 2
10 Majoy, Myles FR AU 11.52 -1.7 1
11 Chevalier, Scott FR SVSU 11.55 -3.8 3
12 Berry, Essex FR Findlay 11.58 -3.8 3
13 England, Blake JR Hillsdale 11.67 -1.7 1
14 Davis, Paul FR Lake State 11.70 -0.9 2
15 Coeling, Jon SR Ferris 11.75 -3.8 3
16 Baker, Jordan FR Lake State 11.86 -0.9 2
17 Leets, Jared SO Ferris 12.01 -1.7 1
18 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU 12.06 -3.8 3
19 Stelea, Igor FR Hillsdale 12.24 -1.7 1
20 Myers, Joe SO Ferris 12.26 -0.9 2
21 Ash, Travis SR Lake State 12.31 -0.9 2
22 McGaffey, Connor FR Ferris 12.61 -3.8 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 21.92Q -3.2 1
2 Ryman, Brian JR AU 22.08Q -2.5 3
3 Haynes, Robert MTU 22.12Q -2.4 4
4 Lawson, Kevin FR Northwood 22.40Q -2.2 2
5 Hendrickson, Jake SO Grand Valley 22.05q -3.2 1
6 Banks, Dmitri FR Northwood 22.63q -2.5 3
7 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 22.65q -2.4 4
8 Tamez, Travis FR Hillsdale 22.70q -2.2 2
9 Berry, Essex FR Findlay 22.75 -2.2 2
10 Goldwater, John SO Northwood 22.84 -3.2 1
11 Artus, Tom MTU 22.99 -3.2 1
12 Davis, Paul FR Lake State 23.08 -2.4 4
13 Majoy, Myles FR AU 23.09 -2.4 4
14 England, Blake JR Hillsdale 23.17 -2.5 3
15 Palombo, Michael JR Grand Valley 23.18 -2.2 2
16 Chevalier, Scott FR SVSU 23.34 -2.5 3
17 Benjamin, Dan SO SVSU 23.35 -2.2 2
18 Coeling, Jon SR Ferris 23.47 -2.5 3
19 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU 23.84 -3.2 1
20 Campbell, Christian FR Hillsdale 24.42 -2.5 3
21 Baker, Jordan FR Lake State 24.43 -2.4 4
22 Werner, Scott FR Findlay 24.44 -2.4 4
23 Groat, Josh SO SVSU 25.26 -2.5 3
24 Mitkey, Stu MTU 25.31 -2.2 2
25 Ash, Travis SR Lake State 25.75 -3.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Adam JR Lake State 48.83Q 4
2 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 48.84Q 3
3 Smith, Edwin FR AU 49.06Q 1
4 Ryman, Brian JR AU 49.64Q 2
5 Tamez, Travis FR Hillsdale 49.01q 3
6 Bellanco, Nick FR AU 49.33q 3
7 Baranek, Chris SR SVSU 49.39q 1
8 Thomason, Justin JR SVSU 49.54q 4
9 Golden, Mike FR Ferris 49.79 3
10 Wiles, Justin FR Grand Valley 50.10 2
11 Peck, Eric FR Findlay 50.11 4
12 Rock, Troy FR Grand Valley 50.23 2
13 Ezell, Jerry JR AU 50.53 1
14 Williams, Brian FR Ferris 51.24 2
15 Gallagher, Mark FR Hillsdale 51.98 1
16 Artus, Tom MTU 52.18 4
17 Werner, Scott FR Findlay 52.73 3
18 Wojewuczki, Lance SO Northwood 52.84 1
19 Doyle, Phil JR Ferris 53.10 2
20 Reed, Ray SO Northwood 53.40 4
21 Garceau, Kevin MTU 54.38 2
22 White, Nicholas SO Findlay 54.54 1
23 Lunning, Erik FR SVSU 55.03 4
24 Mitkey, Stu MTU 55.18 4
25 Addison, Aaron MTU 55.74 3
26 Esch, Justin SO Northwood 55.78 1
27 Wenson, Darrin FR Northwood 59.60 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony FR SVSU 1:56.53Q
2 Collins, John SR Grand Valley 1:56.75Q
3 McKinstry, Shawn SO Hillsdale 1:57.41Q
4 Brown, Tom JR Findlay 1:56.92Q
5 Kelsh, Jared JR Ferris 1:57.56Q
6 Small, Marc SR Lake State 1:57.29q
6 Gilmore, Derek FR Hillsdale 1:57.29q
6 VanDerworp, Joel FR Hillsdale 1:57.29q
9 Hartley, John FR Northwood 1:57.71q
10 Malatinsky, Ross Lake State 1:58.14
11 Fischer, Jared FR Northwood 1:58.29
12 Preus, Luke JR Hillsdale 1:58.71
13 Sage, Pat FR Grand Valley 1:59.33
14 Jozwiak, Matt FR Ferris 1:59.57
15 Ferguson, Jason FR Lake State 1:59.95
16 Williams, Evan SO Lake State 2:00.46
17 Gilkerson, Ken MTU 2:00.65
18 Caruso, Shawn FR Findlay 2:00.88
19 Hart, James MTU 2:01.10
20 Marr, Derek SO Grand Valley 2:01.59
21 Schlaegel, Jacob FR SVSU 2:02.66
22 Daughters, Derek SO AU 2:04.29
23 Volk, Daniel SO Ferris 2:05.36
24 Bence, Kevin MTU 2:05.82
25 Grow, Justin JR SVSU 2:05.87
26 Frank, Zachary SO AU 2:07.64
27 Marth, Kurt MTU 2:09.77
28 Christy, Philip FR AU 2:11.32

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Beggrow, Anthony JR AU 4:02.14Q
2 Hiltner, Max FR AU 4:03.08Q
3 Peck, Nate JR Grand Valley 4:02.19Q
4 Kelsh, Jared JR Ferris 4:03.28Q
5 Simon, Kendell SR Findlay 4:02.53Q
6 Glavac, Nick SO AU 4:03.48Q
7 Polk, Nick JR Grand Valley 4:02.68Q
8 Bean, Michael JR Northwood 4:04.04Q
9 Deuel, Britton FR Hillsdale 4:03.61q
10 Fall, Grant JR Grand Valley 4:04.11q
11 Kramer, Stuart MTU 4:04.65q
12 Kallgren, Scott SR Hillsdale 4:05.15q
13 Trein, Jeremy SO AU 4:05.98
14 Allen, Luke SO Lake State 4:05.99
15 Rollet, Ray JR Ferris 4:06.13
16 Faasse, Ross FR Grand Valley 4:07.65
17 Macomber, Kevin JR Lake State 4:09.77
18 Schafer, Chris MTU 4:12.72
19 Tweed, Kyle FR Findlay 4:13.47
20 Olds, Chris JR Lake State 4:16.11
21 Thornton, Tom SO Lake State 4:16.76
22 Gilkerson, Ken MTU 4:17.31
23 Marlowe, Kurtis JR Northwood 4:18.37
24 Marth, Kurt MTU 4:21.12
25 Liversedge, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 4:24.57
26 Thompson, Nate SO Hillsdale 4:25.59
27 Penny, Nate JR Ferris 4:34.16
28 Duke, Kellen FR SVSU 4:45.50

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holm, Ryan SR Grand Valley 31:18.01 10
2 Gale, James JR Grand Valley 31:18.02 8
3 Butler, Lewis SR Hillsdale 31:31.41 6
4 Genther, Steve FR SVSU 31:50.61 5
5 VanderMeer, Mark JR Grand Valley 32:01.23 4
6 Mayday, Michael FR Hillsdale 32:21.60 3
7 Featheringill, Ricky SO AU 32:46.87 2
8 Andreski, Mike SO Findlay 32:51.11 1
9 Hagland, Tim FR AU 33:00.25
10 Howse, Timothy FR Hillsdale 33:01.04
11 Hodge, Jon SR Northwood 33:12.16
12 LaCross, Eric JR SVSU 33:32.85
13 Love, Ben JR Northwood 33:33.14
14 Lichon, Steven MTU 34:55.16
15 Wilson, Jeff FR SVSU 35:28.01
-- Pabst, Chris SR Grand Valley DNF
-- Johnson, Brandon SR SVSU DNF
-- Wilson, Ryan SR AU DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 15.20Q -1.9 1
2 Lucius, Garron JR Grand Valley 15.29Q -3.4 2
3 Williams, Brian FR Findlay 15.49q -1.9 1
4 Stowe, Mike JR Grand Valley 15.71q -1.9 1
5 Tilmon, Sam SO SVSU 15.98q -3.4 2
6 Leitnaker, Brandon SR AU 16.13q -3.4 2
7 Latz, Joey FR Grand Valley 16.17q -3.4 2
8 Humphries, Brock FR SVSU 16.24q -1.9 1
9 Haggard, Curtis FR Findlay 16.27 -1.9 1
10 Byrge, Darryl FR Lake State 16.78 -3.4 2
11 Wolf, Grant SO Hillsdale 16.89 -1.9 1
12 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 17.38 -3.4 2
13 Clark, Andy SR SVSU 17.41 -3.4 2
14 Cartier, Chris JR AU 18.00 -1.9 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Antor, Peter SO Grand Valley 54.15Q 2
2 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 54.82Q 1
3 Richards, Charlie SO SVSU 54.49q 2
4 Makela, Bill JR Grand Valley 55.08q 1
5 Byrge, Darryl FR Lake State 56.87q 2
6 Menefee, Chad JR Ferris 57.90q 2
7 Leitnaker, Brandon SR AU 58.17q 1
8 Irwin, Ryan FR SVSU 58.55q 1
9 Clark, Andy SR SVSU 1:01.68 2
10 Cartier, Chris JR AU 1:02.08 1
11 Hebert, David SO Hillsdale 1:02.83 1
12 Erb, Jeff FR Lake State 1:02.85 2
13 Walton, Dennis SO Hillsdale 1:03.24 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammer, Chris SO Grand Valley 9:13.63 10
2 Young, Robbie JR Grand Valley 9:15.08 8
3 Sercer, Peter SR Hillsdale 9:34.16 6
4 Barclay, Curtis FR Grand Valley 9:37.67 5
5 Bauer, Brandon JR AU 9:42.95 4
6 Hosie, Scott SR Lake State 9:46.37 3
7 Jerome, Josh SO Northwood 10:00.74 2
8 Saltz, David SO Findlay 10:06.04 1
9 Hoover, Jake FR Lake State 10:16.13
9 Hart, James MTU 10:16.13
11 Dykes, Barrington SR Ferris 10:46.17
12 Johnson, Joshua FR Lake State 10:56.14
12 Butler, Lewis SR Hillsdale 10:56.14
14 Alger, Nelson MTU 11:02.50

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Nate FR Grand Valley J2.03m 6-08.00 10
2 Roberts, Lee SO Findlay J2.03m 6-08.00 8
3 Baril, Travis FR Lake State J1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Dodson, Andrew SO Hillsdale J1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Hooper, Eltaro JR SVSU J1.98m 6-06.00 4
6 Kayser, Kevin MTU J1.98m 6-06.00 3
7 Shepard, Brian JR AU J1.93m 6-04.00 2
8 Spitaro, Joe FR AU J1.88m 6-02.00 1
9 Martin, Scott SO SVSU J1.88m 6-02.00
10 Cantu, Jim JR Northwood J1.88m 6-02.00
11 Simmons, Ryan FR SVSU 1.83m 6-00.00
11 Badowsky, Mark FR SVSU 1.83m 6-00.00
13 Stowe, Mike JR Grand Valley J1.83m 6-00.00
14 Perkins, Monte FR Northwood 1.78m 5-10.00
15 Heisman, Sam FR Hillsdale J1.78m 5-10.00

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hooper, Eltaro JR SVSU 14.52m NWI 47-07.75 10
2 Gillmore, Micheal SO Northwood 13.66m NWI 44-09.75 8
3 Spitaro, Joe FR AU 13.64m NWI 44-09.00 6
4 Metellus, Robert FR Grand Valley 13.62m NWI 44-08.25 5
5 Baril, Travis FR Lake State 13.61m NWI 44-08.00 4
6 Verdi, Nick SR AU 13.19m NWI 43-03.25 3
7 Badowsky, Mark FR SVSU 13.01m NWI 42-08.25 2
8 Perkins, Monte FR Northwood 12.99m NWI 42-07.50 1
9 Heisman, Sam FR Hillsdale 12.97m NWI 42-06.75
10 VanPortfleet, Mitch FR Grand Valley 12.45m NWI 40-10.25
11 Pinkava, Jacob SR Findlay 12.23m NWI 40-01.50
12 Humphries, Brock FR SVSU 12.21m NWI 40-00.75
13 Keeley, Alan FR AU 12.09m 1.2 39-08.00

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kibwe SR AU 72.19m 236-10.00 10
2 Klenk, Robert JR AU 62.75m 205-10.00 8
3 Fechter, Casey SR Grand Valley 58.19m 190-11.00 6
4 Smith, Charles SR Grand Valley 57.35m 188-02.00 5
5 Natale, Nick SR Grand Valley 53.90m 176-10.00 4
6 Vickers, Bryan JR AU 53.78m 176-05.00 3
7 Stomps, Jason SO Hillsdale 53.03m 174-00.00 2
8 Eric, James SO Findlay 51.22m 168-00.00 1
9 Kimpel, Kevin SR Grand Valley 50.14m 164-06.00
10 Maag, Blaine FR AU 48.74m 159-11.00
11 Wilson, Jacob FR Findlay 48.00m 157-06.00
12 Falk, Aaron FR Hillsdale 46.88m 153-10.00
13 Romel, Jordan FR Lake State 43.59m 143-00.00
14 Woleslagle, Travis SO Findlay 43.41m 142-05.00
15 Weil, Kurt SO Hillsdale 43.25m 141-11.00
16 Komins, Tony SO Northwood 42.00m 137-09.00
17 Turrell, Greg JR Ferris 41.97m 137-08.00
18 Scheuring, Matt SR Findlay 41.35m 135-08.00
19 Richardson, Eric SR Northwood 39.49m 129-07.00
20 Masters, Matt SR SVSU 38.72m 127-00.00
21 Skytta, Dana SO Lake State 36.42m 119-06.00
22 Calvert, John FR Ferris 33.83m 111-00.00
23 Pyle, Bryan JR Lake State 29.50m 96-09.00

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Tony JR SVSU 56.90m 186-08.00 10
2 Klenk, Robert JR AU 55.80m 183-01.00 8
3 Kimpel, Kevin SR Grand Valley 54.70m 179-05.00 6
4 Baker, Brian JR Hillsdale 52.13m 171-00.00 5
5 Scheuring, Matt SR Findlay 51.81m 170-00.00 4
6 O'Brien, Pete JR SVSU 51.26m 168-02.00 3
7 Gillmore, Micheal SO Northwood 49.25m 161-07.00 2
8 Martin, Scott SO SVSU 45.10m 147-11.00 1
9 Evans, Ian FR Grand Valley 44.57m 146-03.00
10 Feathers, Joe FR Lake State 43.29m 142-00.00
11 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 42.20m 138-05.00
12 Stomps, Jason SO Hillsdale 41.76m 137-00.00
13 Riegle, Dan SR Findlay 40.54m 133-00.00
14 Alger, Nelson MTU 40.06m 131-05.00
15 Skytta, Dana SO Lake State 39.39m 129-03.00
16 Woleslagle, Travis SO Findlay 38.10m 125-00.00
17 Eldridge, Andrew SO Northwood 37.64m 123-06.00
18 Logan, Nate FR AU 35.14m 115-03.00
19 Gallagher, Mark FR Hillsdale 33.48m 109-10.00
20 Erb, Jeff FR Lake State 32.47m 106-06.00
21 Majesky, Malcom FR AU 31.18m 102-03.00



Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 11.77 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 11.50
Prov Qual.: % 12.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bullock, Pamela JR Findlay 12.03% 2.4 10
2 Willemsen, Megan FR SVSU 12.23 2.4 8
3 Mitchell, Sjonne SO SVSU 12.42 2.4 6
4 Ward, Cammelle SO Northwood 12.61 2.4 5
5 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 12.64 2.4 4
6 St Onge, Danielle JR Nmu 12.69 2.4 3
7 Shinn, Liz SR Grand Valley 12.83 2.4 2
8 Pieczynski, Amanda FR Lake State 13.07 2.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Boik, Callie JR Nmu
10 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale
11 Anderson, Vanessa JR Nmu
12 Rose, Lauren SO Ferris
13 Christiansen, Katherine FR Hillsdale
14 Ferrari, Tiffany SO Nmu
15 Badathuruge, Inoka JR Northwood

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 11.77 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 11.50
Prov Qual.: % 12.10
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bullock, Pamela JR Findlay 12.54Q -2.4 2
2 Willemsen, Megan FR SVSU 12.72Q -1.3 1
3 Ward, Cammelle SO Northwood 12.88q -2.4 2
4 Mitchell, Sjonne SO SVSU 12.92q -1.3 1
5 St Onge, Danielle JR Nmu 13.09q -2.4 2
6 Shinn, Liz SR Grand Valley 13.21q -1.3 1
7 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 13.25q -1.3 1
8 Pieczynski, Amanda FR Lake State 13.36q -2.4 2
9 Boik, Callie JR Nmu 13.55 -2.4 2
10 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale 13.62 -2.4 2
11 Anderson, Vanessa JR Nmu 13.70 -2.4 2
12 Rose, Lauren SO Ferris 13.84 -1.3 1
13 Christiansen, Katherine FR Hillsdale 13.91 -1.3 1
14 Ferrari, Tiffany SO Nmu 14.46 -1.3 1
15 Badathuruge, Inoka JR Northwood 14.83 -1.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.80
Prov Qual.: % 24.80
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bullock, Pamela JR Findlay 24.58% 1.8 10
2 Willemsen, Megan FR SVSU 24.60% 1.8 8
3 Williams, Jazmin SO Hillsdale 25.07 1.8 6
4 Mitchell, Sjonne SO SVSU 25.56 1.8 5
5 Ward, Cammelle SO Northwood 25.86 1.8 4
6 Farr, Ashley SR Ferris 26.05 1.8 3
7 Wilson, Krystle SO Ferris 26.15 1.8 2
8 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 27.11 1.8 1
Preliminaries
9 Price, Dia JR Ferris
10 Shinn, Liz SR Grand Valley
11 Mayer, Micaela JR Grand Valley
12 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale
13 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris
14 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley
15 Boik, Callie JR Nmu
16 Pieczynski, Amanda FR Lake State
17 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale
18 Kaulfersch, Lisa FR Findlay
19 Meredith, Lindsey SO Findlay
20 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay MTU
21 Zimny, Bridget MTU
22 Ferrari, Tiffany SO Nmu
23 Schroeder, Amanda FR Lake State
24 Badathuruge, Inoka JR Northwood
-- James, Blaire SO Northwood

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.80
Prov Qual.: % 24.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bullock, Pamela JR Findlay 25.57Q -2.5 2
2 Willemsen, Megan FR SVSU 25.82Q -3.0 3
3 Williams, Jazmin SO Hillsdale 26.13Q -4.0 1
4 Wilson, Krystle SO Ferris 26.56Q -4.7 4
5 Ward, Cammelle SO Northwood 26.22q -2.5 2
6 Mitchell, Sjonne SO SVSU 26.34q -3.0 3
7 Farr, Ashley SR Ferris 26.37q -4.0 1
8 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 26.63q -2.5 2
9 Price, Dia JR Ferris 26.81 -4.0 1
10 Shinn, Liz SR Grand Valley 26.85 -3.0 3
11 Mayer, Micaela JR Grand Valley 27.04 -4.7 4
12 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale 27.39 -2.5 2
13 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 27.65 -3.0 3
14 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 27.73 -4.7 4
15 Boik, Callie JR Nmu 27.83 -4.0 1
16 Pieczynski, Amanda FR Lake State 27.91 -4.7 4
17 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale 28.57 -3.0 3
18 Kaulfersch, Lisa FR Findlay 28.60 -4.0 1
19 Meredith, Lindsey SO Findlay 28.64 -4.7 4
20 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay MTU 29.52 -4.7 4
21 Zimny, Bridget MTU 29.82 -2.5 2
22 Ferrari, Tiffany SO Nmu 30.30 -4.0 1
23 Schroeder, Amanda FR Lake State 30.42 -4.0 1
24 Badathuruge, Inoka JR Northwood 30.45 -3.0 3
-- James, Blaire SO Northwood DNF -2.5 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 54.00
Prov Qual.: % 56.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grochowalski, Danielle SR Findlay 55.88% 10
2 Williams, Jazmin SO Hillsdale 56.43% 8
3 Wilson, Krystle SO Ferris 57.12 6
4 Charnigo, Stephanie FR Findlay 57.26 5
5 Farr, Ashley SR Ferris 58.26 4
6 Neuhaus, Ashley JR Northwood 58.72 3
7 Jager, Ashley JR Grand Valley 1:00.02 2
8 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 1:00.34 1
Preliminaries
9 Gendron, Brittany JR SVSU
10 Kotewa, Courtney JR SVSU
11 Douglas, Carrie SR Hillsdale
12 Calligan, Aubrey SO Hillsdale
13 Meredith, Lindsey SO Findlay
14 Hendershot, Maegan FR Nmu
15 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay MTU
16 Kotesovec, Sherry FR Findlay
17 Seleska, Bonnie FR Lake State

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 54.00
Prov Qual.: % 56.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Jazmin SO Hillsdale 57.65Q 2
2 Wilson, Krystle SO Ferris 57.94Q 1
3 Grochowalski, Danielle SR Findlay 57.98Q 3
4 Charnigo, Stephanie FR Findlay 58.37q 1
5 Neuhaus, Ashley JR Northwood 58.73q 2
6 Farr, Ashley SR Ferris 58.89q 3
7 Jager, Ashley JR Grand Valley 59.20q 1
8 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 59.25q 2
9 Gendron, Brittany JR SVSU 1:01.12 1
10 Kotewa, Courtney JR SVSU 1:01.51 3
11 Douglas, Carrie SR Hillsdale 1:02.66 1
12 Calligan, Aubrey SO Hillsdale 1:02.95 1
13 Meredith, Lindsey SO Findlay 1:03.67 2
14 Hendershot, Maegan FR Nmu 1:03.73 3
15 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay MTU 1:04.01 3
16 Kotesovec, Sherry FR Findlay 1:05.54 2
17 Seleska, Bonnie FR Lake State 1:12.29 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:09.00
Prov Qual.: % 2:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shook, Abbie SR Findlay 2:10.67% 10
2 Margraf, Alana SR Findlay 2:11.16% 8
3 McCarthy, Katherine FR Grand Valley 2:13.92% 6
4 Ostrenga, Stephanie SO Nmu 2:15.84 5
5 Murrell, Brandi SR Grand Valley 2:16.34 4
6 McGlothlin, Margot SR Ferris 2:18.71 3
7 Stone, Hannah FR Northwood 2:19.13 2
8 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 2:22.39 1
9 Devine, Laura SR Hillsdale 2:26.95
Preliminaries
10 Mahy, Bibiane FR Nmu
11 Gunderson, Jen JR Hillsdale
12 Luke, Amy FR Hillsdale
13 Latham, Jessica SO Findlay
14 Petruch, Pauline SR Northwood
15 Bassett, Heather FR Nmu
16 Holmgren, Danielle MTU
17 Schmidt, Nicole SO SVSU
18 Comstock, Kristi JR Findlay
19 DeBlock, Mandi JR Lake State
20 Scott, Merideth FR Hillsdale
21 Schiel, Stephanie MTU
22 Catlin, Amber FR SVSU
23 Wold, Kate MTU
24 Kotewa, Courtney JR SVSU
25 Ingle, Marissa FR Lake State

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:09.00
Prov Qual.: % 2:14.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Shook, Abbie SR Findlay 2:14.03Q
2 Margraf, Alana SR Findlay 2:15.66Q
3 McCarthy, Katherine FR Grand Valley 2:16.56Q
4 Ostrenga, Stephanie SO Nmu 2:17.86Q
5 Devine, Laura SR Hillsdale 2:17.92Q
6 Murrell, Brandi SR Grand Valley 2:17.94Q
7 McGlothlin, Margot SR Ferris 2:19.08q
8 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 2:19.13q
9 Stone, Hannah FR Northwood 2:19.94q
10 Mahy, Bibiane FR Nmu 2:20.34
11 Gunderson, Jen JR Hillsdale 2:20.85
12 Luke, Amy FR Hillsdale 2:22.41
13 Latham, Jessica SO Findlay 2:22.59
14 Petruch, Pauline SR Northwood 2:23.12
15 Bassett, Heather FR Nmu 2:23.35
16 Holmgren, Danielle MTU 2:23.50
17 Schmidt, Nicole SO SVSU 2:24.28
18 Comstock, Kristi JR Findlay 2:26.56
19 DeBlock, Mandi JR Lake State 2:27.06
20 Scott, Merideth FR Hillsdale 2:27.43
21 Schiel, Stephanie MTU 2:28.70
22 Catlin, Amber FR SVSU 2:28.98
23 Wold, Kate MTU 2:31.84
24 Kotewa, Courtney JR SVSU 2:32.60
25 Ingle, Marissa FR Lake State 2:39.60

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:27.00
Prov Qual.: % 4:42.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zemba, Mandi SR Grand Valley 4:23.46# 10
2 Gibbons, Kelly SO Grand Valley 4:37.06% 8
3 Burgess, Lori FR Grand Valley 4:39.57% 6
4 Hall, Alissa SR Hillsdale 4:39.58% 5
5 Rediger, Brooke JR Nmu 4:48.24 4
6 Holmgren, Danielle MTU 4:49.33 3
7 Latham, Jessica SO Findlay 4:49.51 2
8 Yoder, Becky SO AU 4:50.13 1
9 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 4:56.32
10 Lannen, Beth Ann SR Hillsdale 4:56.69
11 Triner, Molly FR AU 4:58.80
12 Metz, Andrea MTU 4:59.97
Preliminaries
13 VanEnkevort, Erin FR Nmu
14 Reder, Jackie FR SVSU
15 McConnell, Amanda FR AU
16 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer SO Nmu
17 Reames, Leah FR Hillsdale
18 Gregory, Ashley FR AU
19 Grube, Meggie JR Grand Valley
20 Monahan, Kristen MTU
21 Szubelak, Jade SO Lake State
22 Smith, Alyse FR Lake State
23 Bowen, Emily FR Lake State
24 Peterman, Shelley SR Lake State

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: ! 4:29.37 2004 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:27.00
Prov Qual.: % 4:42.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gibbons, Kelly SO Grand Valley 4:51.59Q
2 Zemba, Mandi SR Grand Valley 4:52.13Q
3 Burgess, Lori FR Grand Valley 4:52.16Q
4 Latham, Jessica SO Findlay 4:52.39Q
5 Hall, Alissa SR Hillsdale 4:52.33Q
6 Yoder, Becky SO AU 4:53.53Q
7 Rediger, Brooke JR Nmu 4:54.16Q
8 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 4:55.23Q
9 Holmgren, Danielle MTU 4:55.67q
10 Lannen, Beth Ann SR Hillsdale 4:56.10q
11 Metz, Andrea MTU 4:57.34q
12 Triner, Molly FR AU 5:01.30q
13 VanEnkevort, Erin FR Nmu 5:01.35
14 Reder, Jackie FR SVSU 5:03.08
15 McConnell, Amanda FR AU 5:07.85
16 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer SO Nmu 5:10.46
17 Reames, Leah FR Hillsdale 5:10.72
18 Gregory, Ashley FR AU 5:14.33
19 Grube, Meggie JR Grand Valley 5:22.23
20 Monahan, Kristen MTU 5:28.35
21 Szubelak, Jade SO Lake State 5:31.01
22 Smith, Alyse FR Lake State 5:39.04
23 Bowen, Emily FR Lake State 5:57.30
24 Peterman, Shelley SR Lake State 6:35.98

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 9:44.98 2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 9:40.00
Prov Qual.: % 10:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zemba, Mandi SR Grand Valley 9:24.13# 10
2 Gibbons, Kelly SO Grand Valley 10:02.79% 8
3 Rudey, Becca JR SVSU 10:04.51% 6
4 Cieslak, Kylen FR Northwood 10:13.26% 5
5 Gauger, Emily JR Findlay 10:13.60% 4
6 Stuart, Mikinzie SO Ferris 10:25.03 3
7 Hall, Alissa SR Hillsdale 10:25.54 2
8 Chapman, Rosanna JR Grand Valley 10:26.80 1
9 Burgess, Lori FR Grand Valley 10:35.21
10 Drelles, Megan MTU 10:39.85
11 Devine, Laura SR Hillsdale 10:42.51
12 Rediger, Brooke JR Nmu 10:46.24
13 Cvengros, Erin FR Hillsdale 10:52.38
14 Yoder, Becky SO AU 10:56.01
15 Lannen, Beth Ann SR Hillsdale 11:00.04
16 Gregory, Ashley FR AU 11:00.11
17 Keinath, Jenelle SO Ferris 11:03.23
18 Riedel, Stephanie SO Lake State 11:03.62
19 Green, Jacquelyn JR Ferris 11:09.03
20 Metz, Andrea MTU 11:14.23
21 Trombley, Rachel FR SVSU 11:27.58
22 Mapes, Cheryl FR SVSU 11:42.86
23 Schafer, Cindy MTU 11:47.09
24 Kangas, Laura MTU 11:57.21
25 Holkas, Meagan SO Nmu 12:02.44
26 Richards, Kyle SO Nmu 12:20.00
27 Kettula, Tasha SO Nmu 12:40.70

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 16:57.24 1987 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 16:40.00
Prov Qual.: % 17:42.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borns, Leah FR Grand Valley 17:50.05 10
2 Kandas, Stacey SR Grand Valley 17:54.54 8
3 Weible, Kirstin JR Findlay 17:58.38 6
4 Scott, Katie FR Lake State 18:00.75 5
5 Zellner, Brittaney JR Findlay 18:19.82 4
6 Bader, Lauren SR Grand Valley 18:23.54 3
7 Herdrich, Samantha SO Findlay 18:44.13 2
8 Wharton, Ashley JR Grand Valley 18:46.20 1
9 Viel, Julia SR Ferris 18:57.03
10 Rexroat, Syrena SO Northwood 19:00.19
11 Lehmann, Ashley SO Ferris 19:02.55
12 Coehoorn, Brittney JR Nmu 19:04.15
13 Balla, Kristen SR Ferris 19:16.11
14 Quick, Ashley FR Lake State 19:34.35
15 Vintevoghel, Amanda SO Northwood 19:35.60
16 Winters, Bryn FR AU 19:50.56
17 Gabl, Marion FR Hillsdale 19:52.38
18 Kangas, Laura MTU 19:53.26
19 Gardynik, Ashley SO SVSU 19:54.66
20 Monahan, Kristen MTU 20:14.81
21 McConnell, Amanda FR AU 20:20.51
22 Schafer, Cindy MTU 20:29.58
23 Wiza, Lauren MTU 20:43.52
24 Leyder, Stacey Lake State 20:52.46
25 Carvalho-Pinto, Leticia JR Ferris 20:53.36
26 Courtright, Heather JR Northwood 21:35.95
27 deJonge, Danielle JR Nmu 23:51.37

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 36:14.52 2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 35:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 37:55.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaquith, Sarah SR Grand Valley 37:54.89% 10
2 Albright, Mara Lee SR AU 38:04.72 8
3 Kulczycki, Sarah SO Grand Valley 38:17.41 6
4 Balla, Kristen SR Ferris 38:30.48 5
5 Lehmann, Ashley SO Ferris 38:56.42 4
6 Koster, Jessica FR Grand Valley 39:11.39 3
7 Stein, Danielle JR Nmu 39:17.97 2
8 Ardingo, Lynsey FR Grand Valley 39:24.11 1
9 Viel, Julia SR Ferris 39:31.17
10 Ricketts, Christina JR Findlay 39:56.96
11 Green, Jacquelyn JR Ferris 40:25.95
12 Dush, Erin FR SVSU 40:56.72
13 Dush, Elayna SO SVSU 41:40.55
14 Liederbach, Kerstin JR AU 41:47.97
15 Messina, Samantha SO Northwood 42:24.97
16 Springer-Wilson, Alison MTU 42:47.83
17 Hoyt, Liz SR Northwood 43:08.63

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 13.73 2006 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.80
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Amber SR AU 14.33% 1.4 10
2 Fonseca, Danielle FR Grand Valley 14.75 1.4 8
3 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 14.78 1.4 6
4 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 14.83 1.4 5
5 Gallier, Mandie SR SVSU 14.95 1.4 4
6 Roth, Lisa FR AU 15.37 1.4 3
7 Tulpa, Jen JR Grand Valley 15.44 1.4 2
8 Beach, Ali JR Grand Valley 15.52 1.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Bertucci, Natalie SO Nmu
10 Cross, Emily FR Ferris
11 Sekulich, Kiley SR AU
12 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu
13 Gaines-Hanna, Najiba FR SVSU
14 Price, Dia JR Ferris
15 Engle, Elizabeth SR Ferris
16 Bacon, Cassandra FR Hillsdale
17 Bailey, Christina JR Hillsdale
18 Coppens, Ashley SO SVSU
-- Wheat, Candice FR Grand Valley

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: ! 13.73 2006 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.80
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gallier, Mandie SR SVSU 15.41Q -3.1 1
2 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 15.54Q -2.9 3
3 Roth, Lisa FR AU 15.82Q -4.3 2
4 Miller, Amber SR AU 15.42q -3.1 1
5 Fonseca, Danielle FR Grand Valley 15.57q -2.9 3
6 Franklin, Ebony FR Ferris 15.59q -2.9 3
7 Tulpa, Jen JR Grand Valley 15.86q -4.3 2
8 Beach, Ali JR Grand Valley 16.02q -4.3 2
9 Bertucci, Natalie SO Nmu 16.09 -4.3 2
10 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 16.16 -3.1 1
11 Sekulich, Kiley SR AU 16.21 -2.9 3
12 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu 16.34 -2.9 3
13 Gaines-Hanna, Najiba FR SVSU 16.55 -3.1 1
14 Price, Dia JR Ferris 16.67 -3.1 1
15 Engle, Elizabeth SR Ferris 16.72 -2.9 3
16 Bacon, Cassandra FR Hillsdale 17.18 -4.3 2
17 Bailey, Christina JR Hillsdale 17.63 -4.3 2
18 Coppens, Ashley SO SVSU 18.46 -3.1 1
-- Wheat, Candice FR Grand Valley NT -4.3 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 59.00
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gallier, Mandie SR SVSU 1:00.41% 10
2 Fair, Lisa SR SVSU 1:02.35% 8
3 Sekulich, Kiley SR AU 1:02.60% 6
4 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1:02.87% 5
5 Fonseca, Danielle FR Grand Valley 1:03.96 4
6 Nozime, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 1:04.36 3
7 Roth, Lisa FR AU 1:04.52 2
8 Coppens, Ashley SO SVSU 1:05.93 1
Preliminaries
9 McCarthy, Stephanie FR Grand Valley
10 VanEnkevort, Erin FR Nmu
11 Bailey, Christina JR Hillsdale
12 Faller, Sara SO AU
13 Walsh, Jennifer SR Ferris
14 Vogel, Krystin SR SVSU

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 59.00
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.30
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gallier, Mandie SR SVSU % 1:01.80Q 1
2 Sekulich, Kiley SR AU % 1:03.16Q 2
3 Fair, Lisa SR SVSU % 1:03.23q 2
4 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1:03.47q 1
5 Roth, Lisa FR AU 1:04.27q 1
6 Coppens, Ashley SO SVSU 1:04.82q 1
7 Nozime, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 1:05.06q 2
8 Fonseca, Danielle FR Grand Valley 1:06.01q 2
9 McCarthy, Stephanie FR Grand Valley 1:06.13 1
10 VanEnkevort, Erin FR Nmu 1:09.00 2
11 Bailey, Christina JR Hillsdale 1:09.63 1
12 Faller, Sara SO AU 1:10.28 2
13 Walsh, Jennifer SR Ferris 1:11.41 2
14 Vogel, Krystin SR SVSU 1:13.08 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 11:05.36 2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 10:20.00
Prov Qual.: % 11:27.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weible, Kirstin JR Findlay 11:08.14% 10
2 Scott, Katie FR Lake State 11:23.67% 8
3 Schmidt, Nicole SO SVSU 11:27.63 6
4 Drelles, Megan MTU 11:43.10 5
5 DeBlock, Mandi JR Lake State 11:58.27 4
6 Coehoorn, Brittney JR Nmu 12:02.90 3
7 Rexroat, Syrena SO Northwood 12:10.51 2
8 Bowers, Shannon FR Grand Valley 12:28.88 1
9 Riedel, Stephanie SO Lake State 12:37.55
10 Agauas, Hannah JR Hillsdale 12:51.01
11 Wiza, Lauren MTU 13:01.51
12 Gaul, Kaylyn MTU 13:32.61
13 Gallo, Colette FR Findlay 13:34.18

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 46.53 1996 , Ashland
Hoverstock, Mosier, Bessick, Palmer
Auto Qual.: # 45.50
Prov Qual.: % 47.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 48.68 10
1) Shinn, Liz SR 2) Mandziara, Katie SR
3) Johnson, Tanisha FR 4) Tulpa, Jen JR
2 Saginaw Valley State 48.83 8
1) Mitchell, Sjonne SO 2) Coppens, Ashley SO
3) Gaines-Hanna, Najiba FR 4) Willemsen, Megan FR
3 Ashland University 49.00 6
4 Hillsdale College 49.09 5
5 Ferris State University 50.09 4
1) Engle, Elizabeth SR 2) Franklin, Ebony FR
3) Price, Dia JR 4) Rose, Lauren SO
6 Northern Michigan 50.16 3
7 Northwood University 54.93 2
-- Findlay, The Univ. of DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:45.02 2000 , Grand Valley
Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith
Auto Qual.: # 3:42.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:52.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Findlay, The Univ. of 3:47.89% 1 10
2 Grand Valley State Univer 3:52.23 1 8
3 Ashland University 3:55.64 1 6
4 Saginaw Valley State 3:59.50 1 5
1) Fair, Lisa SR 2) Coppens, Ashley SO
3) Kotewa, Courtney JR 4) Gallier, Mandie SR
5 Hillsdale College 4:04.81 1 4
6 Northern Michigan 4:06.60 1 3
7 Northwood University 4:08.90 2 2
1) Stone, Hannah FR 2) Neuhaus, Ashley JR
3) James, Blaire SO 4) Petruch, Pauline SR
8 Michigan Tech 4:12.75 2 1
1) Hagenbuch, Kate 2) Schiel, Stephanie
3) Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay 4) Holmgren, Danielle
9 Lake Superior State University 4:19.23 2
10 Ferris State University 4:19.88 1
1) Farr, Ashley SR 2) McGlothlin, Margot SR
3) Rose, Lauren SO 4) Wilson, Krystle SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-08.50 1985 Julanye Thayer, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 5-10.50
Prov Qual.: % 5-06.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan FR Grand Valley 1.73m 5-08.00 10
2 VanderSlik, Heather SO Grand Valley 1.66m 5-05.25 8
3 Ballun, Erin MTU J1.66m 5-05.25 6
4 Douglas, Joanne SR AU J1.66m 5-05.25 5
5 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 1.61m 5-03.25 4
6 Carnel, Kristin SO Nmu J1.61m 5-03.25 2.5
6 McConville, Megan SO AU J1.61m 5-03.25 2.5
8 Boyer, Shalen JR AU J1.61m 5-03.25 1
9 King, Kelsey FR Findlay 1.56m 5-01.25
9 Bertucci, Natalie SO Nmu 1.56m 5-01.25
9 Devries, Meredith SR Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
12 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale J1.56m 5-01.25
13 Kuenzli, Abbie SO AU 1.51m 4-11.50
14 Price, Dia JR Ferris J1.51m 4-11.50
15 Theisen, Jenny FR Northwood J1.51m 4-11.50
16 DeJonge, Ashley SR Hillsdale 1.46m 4-09.50
17 Mishica, Stephanie JR Nmu J1.46m 4-09.50
-- McIntyre, Molly FR Nmu NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 11-09.25 2004 Rachel Duthler, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 12-09.50
Prov Qual.: % 11-05.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oard, Jenna FR AU J3.77m 12-04.50 10
2 Duthler, Rachel SR Grand Valley J3.77m 12-04.50 8
3 Jones, Lindsey JR Grand Valley J3.62m 11-10.50 6
4 Kieren, Kellie SO Grand Valley J3.62m 11-10.50 5
5 Kettelhut, Christi FR Grand Valley J3.47m 11-04.50 4
6 Beamer, Kelly FR Findlay J3.47m 11-04.50 3
7 Peelman, Lauren SO AU J3.32m 10-10.75 2
8 Wright, Erin FR Findlay J3.17m 10-04.75 1
9 Schmitz, Heather JR SVSU J3.17m 10-04.75
10 Diebold, Karin FR Nmu 3.02m 9-10.75
10 Zimny, Bridget MTU 3.02m 9-10.75
-- Ashmore, Anna FR Hillsdale NH
-- Malin, Paris SO Nmu NH
-- Swanigan, Cassandra SO AU NH
-- Elling, Ashley SR Findlay NH
-- Schweda, Alison SR Hillsdale NH
-- Kauk, Sarah SO Hillsdale NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 20-03.00
Prov Qual.: % 18-08.00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Picucci, Jen SR AU 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 10
2 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 8
3 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 6
4 Ballun, Erin MTU J5.36m NWI 17-07.00 5
5 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 4
6 Oard, Jenna FR AU 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 3
7 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 2
8 Roth, Lisa FR AU J5.21m NWI 17-01.25 1
9 St Onge, Danielle JR Nmu 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
10 Christiansen, Katherine FR Hillsdale 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
11 Johnson, Tanisha FR Grand Valley 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
12 Kurcab, Stephanie SO Grand Valley 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
13 Theisen, Jenny FR Northwood 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
14 Price, Dia JR Ferris 4.75m NWI 15-07.00
14 Douglas, Joanne SR AU 4.75m NWI 15-07.00
16 Thomasos, Charonne JR Northwood 4.56m NWI 14-11.50
17 Mishica, Stephanie JR Nmu 4.40m NWI 14-05.25
18 James, Blaire SO Northwood 4.39m NWI 14-05.00
19 Rose, Lauren SO Ferris 4.36m NWI 14-03.75

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 41-01.25
Prov Qual.: % 38-06.75
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Picucci, Jen SR AU 11.47m NWI 37-07.75 10
2 Johnson, Tanisha FR Grand Valley 11.11m NWI 36-05.50 8
3 Price, Dia JR Ferris 11.03m NWI 36-02.25 6
4 Douglas, Joanne SR AU 10.95m NWI 35-11.25 5
5 Pearsall, Amber FR Grand Valley 10.85m NWI 35-07.25 4
6 Carnel, Kristin SO Nmu 10.77m NWI 35-04.00 3
7 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu 10.75m NWI 35-03.25 2
8 St Onge, Danielle JR Nmu 10.59m NWI 34-09.00 0.5
8 Kuenzli, Abbie SO AU 10.59m NWI 34-09.00 0.5
10 Thomasos, Charonne JR Northwood 10.42m NWI 34-02.25
11 Boyer, Shalen JR AU 10.24m NWI 33-07.25
12 Calligan, Aubrey SO Hillsdale 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
13 Christiansen, Katherine FR Hillsdale 9.48m NWI 31-01.25
14 Wendling, Jessica JR Nmu 9.43m NWI 30-11.25
-- Kurcab, Stephanie SO Grand Valley ND NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 54-00.00 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 50-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 43-06.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tinney, Jennifer JR AU 14.45m 47-05.00 10
2 Carroll, Kamitra JR Ferris 13.81m 45-03.75 8
3 Bishop, Ashley SR SVSU 13.40m 43-11.75 6
4 Fox, Emily SO Grand Valley 12.53m 41-01.50 5
5 Dietrich, Shea FR Findlay 12.37m 40-07.00 4
6 Donovan, Kristin JR Hillsdale 12.12m 39-09.25 3
7 Morman, Nicole JR Findlay 12.10m 39-08.50 2
8 Stark, Michelle SO AU 11.82m 38-09.50 1
9 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 11.74m 38-06.25
10 Jennings, Ashley FR Findlay 11.59m 38-00.25
11 Bartlett, Melissa FR Hillsdale 11.57m 37-11.50
12 Jeffries, Kristina JR Findlay 11.50m 37-08.75
13 Posa, Kathie JR Grand Valley 11.44m 37-06.50
14 Shields, Rebecca SO Ferris 10.39m 34-01.25
15 Walton, Jill FR Lake State 10.27m 33-08.50
16 Squiers, Krista FR Nmu 9.80m 32-02.00
-- Blanton, Danielle FR SVSU ND

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 163-11.00 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 166-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 144-04.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tinney, Jennifer JR AU 45.50m 149-03.00 10
2 Bishop, Ashley SR SVSU 42.08m 138-01.00 8
3 Donovan, Kristin JR Hillsdale 40.82m 133-11.00 6
4 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 39.78m 130-06.00 5
5 Stark, Michelle SO AU 39.27m 128-10.00 4
6 Peters, Danielle SO Findlay 38.78m 127-03.00 3
7 Fox, Emily SO Grand Valley 36.17m 118-08.00 2
8 Walton, Jill FR Lake State 35.70m 117-01.00 1
9 Squiers, Krista FR Nmu 34.63m 113-07.00
10 Bartlett, Melissa FR Hillsdale 31.89m 104-07.00
11 Shields, Rebecca SO Ferris 31.65m 103-10.00
12 Blanton, Danielle FR SVSU 30.35m 99-07.00
13 Anema, Katie SO Northwood 24.80m 81-04.00
14 Thiemens, Samantha FR Findlay 23.87m 78-04.00

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 185-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 158-09.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fox, Emily SO Grand Valley 52.15m 171-01.00 10
2 Posa, Kathie JR Grand Valley 51.48m 168-11.00 8
3 Tinney, Jennifer JR AU 50.52m 165-09.00 6
4 Carroll, Kamitra JR Ferris 50.28m 164-11.00 5
5 Bishop, Ashley SR SVSU 49.75m 163-03.00 4
6 Stark, Michelle SO AU 48.90m 160-05.00 3
7 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 46.42m 152-03.00 2
8 Jennings, Ashley FR Findlay 41.38m 135-09.00 1
9 Blanton, Danielle FR SVSU 40.49m 132-10.00
10 Peters, Danielle SO Findlay 40.14m 131-08.00
11 Squiers, Krista FR Nmu 39.33m 129-00.00
12 Morman, Nicole JR Findlay 39.00m 127-11.00
13 Jeffries, Kristina JR Findlay 37.00m 121-05.00
14 Shields, Rebecca SO Ferris 35.29m 115-09.00
15 Anema, Katie SO Northwood 34.99m 114-09.00
16 Donovan, Kristin JR Hillsdale 33.32m 109-04.00
17 Bartlett, Melissa FR Hillsdale 28.93m 94-11.00

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 146-11.00 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 155-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 133-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 40.76m 133-09.00 10
2 Donovan, Kristin JR Hillsdale 38.40m 126-00.00 8
3 Glowacki, Sarah SO Northwood 35.90m 117-09.00 6
4 Engle, Elizabeth SR Ferris 35.04m 114-11.00 5
5 Squiers, Krista FR Nmu 33.82m 110-11.00 4
6 Wright, Erin FR Findlay 32.93m 108-00.00 3
7 Posa, Kathie JR Grand Valley 32.06m 105-02.00 2
8 Haskin, Megan SO SVSU 31.37m 102-11.00 1
9 Leutheuser, Anna FR Hillsdale 30.72m 100-09.00
10 Boik, Callie JR Nmu 30.11m 98-09.00
11 Carnel, Kristin SO Nmu 29.51m 96-10.00
12 Picucci, Jen SR AU 29.38m 96-05.00
13 Wiza, Lauren MTU 28.80m 94-06.00
14 Malin, Paris SO Nmu 27.86m 91-05.00
15 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale 27.40m 89-11.00
16 Ballun, Erin MTU 27.36m 89-09.00
17 Jeffries, Kristina JR Findlay 26.72m 87-08.00
18 Dowdy, Krystal SO AU 26.65m 87-05.00
19 Stam, Samantha MTU 24.59m 80-08.00
20 Elling, Ashley SR Findlay 24.16m 79-03.00
21 Bober, Marissa SO Ferris 22.79m 74-09.00
22 Benshoff, Ann SR Findlay 20.07m 65-10.00

Women Other Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Douglas, Joanne SR AU 44.33m 145-05.50 10
2 Roth, Lisa FR AU 42.27m 138-08.50 8
3 Hunt, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 41.95m 137-07.75 6
4 Price, Dia JR Ferris 39.24m 128-09.25 5
5 Beach, Ali JR Grand Valley 38.77m 127-02.75 4
6 Luehmann, Leslie JR Nmu 37.57m 123-03.50 3
7 Mishica, Stephanie JR Nmu 34.53m 113-03.75 2
8 Pfautz, Krista SR Hillsdale 33.11m 108-07.75 1
9 Malin, Paris SO Nmu 30.71m 100-09.25

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.34
Prov Qual.: % 10.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haynes, Robert MTU 10.48% 3.4 10
2 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 10.50% 3.4 8
3 Morrison, Jaquon JR Grand Valley 10.54% 3.4 6
4 Lawson, Kevin FR Northwood 10.81 3.4 5
5 Fulton, Will FR Northwood 10.89 3.4 4
6 Ivy, Antoine JR Northwood 10.98 3.4 3
7 Hutchison, Josh JR Hillsdale 11.00 3.4 2
8 Lucius, Garron JR Grand Valley 11.07 3.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Hendrickson, Jake SO Grand Valley
10 Majoy, Myles FR AU
11 Chevalier, Scott FR SVSU
12 Berry, Essex FR Findlay
13 England, Blake JR Hillsdale
14 Davis, Paul FR Lake State
15 Coeling, Jon SR Ferris
16 Baker, Jordan FR Lake State
17 Leets, Jared SO Ferris
18 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU
19 Stelea, Igor FR Hillsdale
20 Myers, Joe SO Ferris
21 Ash, Travis SR Lake State
22 McGaffey, Connor FR Ferris



Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.34
Prov Qual.: % 10.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Haynes, Robert MTU 10.92Q -0.9 2
2 Lawson, Kevin FR Northwood 11.03Q -1.7 1
3 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 11.21Q -3.8 3
4 Fulton, Will FR Northwood 10.98q -0.9 2
5 Ivy, Antoine JR Northwood 11.18q -1.7 1
6 Lucius, Garron JR Grand Valley 11.23q -1.7 1
7 Hutchison, Josh JR Hillsdale 11.38q -1.7 1
8 Morrison, Jaquon JR Grand Valley 11.41q -3.8 3
9 Hendrickson, Jake SO Grand Valley 11.43 -0.9 2
10 Majoy, Myles FR AU 11.52 -1.7 1
11 Chevalier, Scott FR SVSU 11.55 -3.8 3
12 Berry, Essex FR Findlay 11.58 -3.8 3
13 England, Blake JR Hillsdale 11.67 -1.7 1
14 Davis, Paul FR Lake State 11.70 -0.9 2
15 Coeling, Jon SR Ferris 11.75 -3.8 3
16 Baker, Jordan FR Lake State 11.86 -0.9 2
17 Leets, Jared SO Ferris 12.01 -1.7 1
18 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU 12.06 -3.8 3
19 Stelea, Igor FR Hillsdale 12.24 -1.7 1
20 Myers, Joe SO Ferris 12.26 -0.9 2
21 Ash, Travis SR Lake State 12.31 -0.9 2
22 McGaffey, Connor FR Ferris 12.61 -3.8 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 20.85
Prov Qual.: % 21.45
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryman, Brian JR AU 21.01% 2.9 10
2 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 21.19% 2.9 8
3 Haynes, Robert MTU 21.53 2.9 6
4 Hendrickson, Jake SO Grand Valley 21.65 2.9 5
5 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 21.72 2.9 4
6 Tamez, Travis FR Hillsdale 22.08 2.9 3
7 Lawson, Kevin FR Northwood 22.27 2.9 2
8 Banks, Dmitri FR Northwood 22.52 2.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Berry, Essex FR Findlay
10 Goldwater, John SO Northwood
11 Artus, Tom MTU
12 Davis, Paul FR Lake State
13 Majoy, Myles FR AU
14 England, Blake JR Hillsdale
15 Palombo, Michael JR Grand Valley
16 Chevalier, Scott FR SVSU
17 Benjamin, Dan SO SVSU
18 Coeling, Jon SR Ferris
19 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU
20 Campbell, Christian FR Hillsdale
21 Baker, Jordan FR Lake State
22 Werner, Scott FR Findlay
23 Groat, Josh SO SVSU
24 Mitkey, Stu MTU
25 Ash, Travis SR Lake State

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 20.85
Prov Qual.: % 21.45
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 21.92Q -3.2 1
2 Ryman, Brian JR AU 22.08Q -2.5 3
3 Haynes, Robert MTU 22.12Q -2.4 4
4 Lawson, Kevin FR Northwood 22.40Q -2.2 2
5 Hendrickson, Jake SO Grand Valley 22.05q -3.2 1
6 Banks, Dmitri FR Northwood 22.63q -2.5 3
7 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 22.65q -2.4 4
8 Tamez, Travis FR Hillsdale 22.70q -2.2 2
9 Berry, Essex FR Findlay 22.75 -2.2 2
10 Goldwater, John SO Northwood 22.84 -3.2 1
11 Artus, Tom MTU 22.99 -3.2 1
12 Davis, Paul FR Lake State 23.08 -2.4 4
13 Majoy, Myles FR AU 23.09 -2.4 4
14 England, Blake JR Hillsdale 23.17 -2.5 3
15 Palombo, Michael JR Grand Valley 23.18 -2.2 2
16 Chevalier, Scott FR SVSU 23.34 -2.5 3
17 Benjamin, Dan SO SVSU 23.35 -2.2 2
18 Coeling, Jon SR Ferris 23.47 -2.5 3
19 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU 23.84 -3.2 1
20 Campbell, Christian FR Hillsdale 24.42 -2.5 3
21 Baker, Jordan FR Lake State 24.43 -2.4 4
22 Werner, Scott FR Findlay 24.44 -2.4 4
23 Groat, Josh SO SVSU 25.26 -2.5 3
24 Mitkey, Stu MTU 25.31 -2.2 2
25 Ash, Travis SR Lake State 25.75 -3.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 46.50
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryman, Brian JR AU 46.80! 10
2 Smith, Adam JR Lake State 47.13% 8
3 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 47.91% 6
4 Bellanco, Nick FR AU 48.41 5
5 Smith, Edwin FR AU 48.43 4
6 Thomason, Justin JR SVSU 49.14 3
7 Baranek, Chris SR SVSU 49.37 2
8 Tamez, Travis FR Hillsdale 50.44 1
Preliminaries
9 Golden, Mike FR Ferris
10 Wiles, Justin FR Grand Valley
11 Peck, Eric FR Findlay
12 Rock, Troy FR Grand Valley
13 Ezell, Jerry JR AU
14 Williams, Brian FR Ferris
15 Gallagher, Mark FR Hillsdale
16 Artus, Tom MTU
17 Werner, Scott FR Findlay
18 Wojewuczki, Lance SO Northwood
19 Doyle, Phil JR Ferris
20 Reed, Ray SO Northwood
21 Garceau, Kevin MTU
22 White, Nicholas SO Findlay
23 Lunning, Erik FR SVSU
24 Mitkey, Stu MTU
25 Addison, Aaron MTU
26 Esch, Justin SO Northwood
27 Wenson, Darrin FR Northwood

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: ! 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 46.50
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Adam JR Lake State 48.83Q 4
2 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 48.84Q 3
3 Smith, Edwin FR AU 49.06Q 1
4 Ryman, Brian JR AU 49.64Q 2
5 Tamez, Travis FR Hillsdale 49.01q 3
6 Bellanco, Nick FR AU 49.33q 3
7 Baranek, Chris SR SVSU 49.39q 1
8 Thomason, Justin JR SVSU 49.54q 4
9 Golden, Mike FR Ferris 49.79 3
10 Wiles, Justin FR Grand Valley 50.10 2
11 Peck, Eric FR Findlay 50.11 4
12 Rock, Troy FR Grand Valley 50.23 2
13 Ezell, Jerry JR AU 50.53 1
14 Williams, Brian FR Ferris 51.24 2
15 Gallagher, Mark FR Hillsdale 51.98 1
16 Artus, Tom MTU 52.18 4
17 Werner, Scott FR Findlay 52.73 3
18 Wojewuczki, Lance SO Northwood 52.84 1
19 Doyle, Phil JR Ferris 53.10 2
20 Reed, Ray SO Northwood 53.40 4
21 Garceau, Kevin MTU 54.38 2
22 White, Nicholas SO Findlay 54.54 1
23 Lunning, Erik FR SVSU 55.03 4
24 Mitkey, Stu MTU 55.18 4
25 Addison, Aaron MTU 55.74 3
26 Esch, Justin SO Northwood 55.78 1
27 Wenson, Darrin FR Northwood 59.60 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:49.80
Prov Qual.: % 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, John SR Grand Valley 1:53.65 10
2 McKinstry, Shawn SO Hillsdale 1:54.16 8
3 Kelsh, Jared JR Ferris 1:54.18 6
4 VanDerworp, Joel FR Hillsdale 1:54.25 5
5 Brown, Tom JR Findlay 1:54.52 4
6 Filipek, Tony FR SVSU 1:55.23 3
7 Hartley, John FR Northwood 1:56.98 2
8 Gilmore, Derek FR Hillsdale 1:57.28 1
9 Small, Marc SR Lake State 1:58.47
Preliminaries
10 Malatinsky, Ross Lake State
11 Fischer, Jared FR Northwood
12 Preus, Luke JR Hillsdale
13 Sage, Pat FR Grand Valley
14 Jozwiak, Matt FR Ferris
15 Ferguson, Jason FR Lake State
16 Williams, Evan SO Lake State
17 Gilkerson, Ken MTU
18 Caruso, Shawn FR Findlay
19 Hart, James MTU
20 Marr, Derek SO Grand Valley
21 Schlaegel, Jacob FR SVSU
22 Daughters, Derek SO AU
23 Volk, Daniel SO Ferris
24 Bence, Kevin MTU
25 Grow, Justin JR SVSU
26 Frank, Zachary SO AU
27 Marth, Kurt MTU
28 Christy, Philip FR AU

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:49.80
Prov Qual.: % 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony FR SVSU 1:56.53Q
2 Collins, John SR Grand Valley 1:56.75Q
3 McKinstry, Shawn SO Hillsdale 1:57.41Q
4 Brown, Tom JR Findlay 1:56.92Q
5 Kelsh, Jared JR Ferris 1:57.56Q
6 Small, Marc SR Lake State 1:57.29q
6 Gilmore, Derek FR Hillsdale 1:57.29q
6 VanDerworp, Joel FR Hillsdale 1:57.29q
9 Hartley, John FR Northwood 1:57.71q
10 Malatinsky, Ross Lake State 1:58.14
11 Fischer, Jared FR Northwood 1:58.29
12 Preus, Luke JR Hillsdale 1:58.71
13 Sage, Pat FR Grand Valley 1:59.33
14 Jozwiak, Matt FR Ferris 1:59.57
15 Ferguson, Jason FR Lake State 1:59.95
16 Williams, Evan SO Lake State 2:00.46
17 Gilkerson, Ken MTU 2:00.65
18 Caruso, Shawn FR Findlay 2:00.88
19 Hart, James MTU 2:01.10
20 Marr, Derek SO Grand Valley 2:01.59
21 Schlaegel, Jacob FR SVSU 2:02.66
22 Daughters, Derek SO AU 2:04.29
23 Volk, Daniel SO Ferris 2:05.36
24 Bence, Kevin MTU 2:05.82
25 Grow, Justin JR SVSU 2:05.87
26 Frank, Zachary SO AU 2:07.64
27 Marth, Kurt MTU 2:09.77
28 Christy, Philip FR AU 2:11.32

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:47.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:54.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peck, Nate JR Grand Valley 3:50.87% 10
2 Hiltner, Max FR AU 3:51.47% 8
3 Kelsh, Jared JR Ferris 3:52.79% 6
4 Kallgren, Scott SR Hillsdale 3:53.68% 5
5 Simon, Kendell SR Findlay 3:56.97 4
6 Beggrow, Anthony JR AU 3:57.84 3
7 Polk, Nick JR Grand Valley 3:59.02 2
8 Glavac, Nick SO AU 4:02.29 1
9 Kramer, Stuart MTU 4:04.10
10 Deuel, Britton FR Hillsdale 4:04.60
11 Fall, Grant JR Grand Valley 4:05.24
12 Bean, Michael JR Northwood 4:10.76
Preliminaries
13 Trein, Jeremy SO AU
14 Allen, Luke SO Lake State
15 Rollet, Ray JR Ferris
16 Faasse, Ross FR Grand Valley
17 Macomber, Kevin JR Lake State
18 Schafer, Chris MTU
19 Tweed, Kyle FR Findlay
20 Olds, Chris JR Lake State
21 Thornton, Tom SO Lake State
22 Gilkerson, Ken MTU
23 Marlowe, Kurtis JR Northwood
24 Marth, Kurt MTU
25 Liversedge, Nicholas SR Hillsdale
26 Thompson, Nate SO Hillsdale
27 Penny, Nate JR Ferris
28 Duke, Kellen FR SVSU

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:47.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:54.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Beggrow, Anthony JR AU 4:02.14Q
2 Hiltner, Max FR AU 4:03.08Q
3 Peck, Nate JR Grand Valley 4:02.19Q
4 Kelsh, Jared JR Ferris 4:03.28Q
5 Simon, Kendell SR Findlay 4:02.53Q
6 Glavac, Nick SO AU 4:03.48Q
7 Polk, Nick JR Grand Valley 4:02.68Q
8 Bean, Michael JR Northwood 4:04.04Q
9 Deuel, Britton FR Hillsdale 4:03.61q
10 Fall, Grant JR Grand Valley 4:04.11q
11 Kramer, Stuart MTU 4:04.65q
12 Kallgren, Scott SR Hillsdale 4:05.15q
13 Trein, Jeremy SO AU 4:05.98
14 Allen, Luke SO Lake State 4:05.99
15 Rollet, Ray JR Ferris 4:06.13
16 Faasse, Ross FR Grand Valley 4:07.65
17 Macomber, Kevin JR Lake State 4:09.77
18 Schafer, Chris MTU 4:12.72
19 Tweed, Kyle FR Findlay 4:13.47
20 Olds, Chris JR Lake State 4:16.11
21 Thornton, Tom SO Lake State 4:16.76
22 Gilkerson, Ken MTU 4:17.31
23 Marlowe, Kurtis JR Northwood 4:18.37
24 Marth, Kurt MTU 4:21.12
25 Liversedge, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 4:24.57
26 Thompson, Nate SO Hillsdale 4:25.59
27 Penny, Nate JR Ferris 4:34.16
28 Duke, Kellen FR SVSU 4:45.50

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 14:23.12 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 14:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 14:50.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peck, Nate JR Grand Valley 14:42.50% 10
2 Krus, Nick JR SVSU 14:49.75% 8
3 Hammer, Chris SO Grand Valley 14:56.79 6
4 Sercer, Peter SR Hillsdale 15:05.86 5
5 Young, Robbie JR Grand Valley 15:12.62 4
6 Fall, Grant JR Grand Valley 15:13.03 3
7 Schmit, Greg SR SVSU 15:28.95 2
8 Trein, Jeremy SO AU 15:35.49 1
9 Kallgren, Scott SR Hillsdale 15:42.93
10 Tweed, Kyle FR Findlay 15:47.34
11 Wolfe, Craig FR Findlay 15:51.07
12 Hosie, Scott SR Lake State 15:53.19
13 Schafer, Chris MTU 15:55.40
14 Deuel, Britton FR Hillsdale 16:09.56
15 Glavac, Nick SO AU 16:09.70
16 Yoder, Ryan FR AU 16:14.01
17 Kramer, Stuart MTU 16:17.66
18 Thornton, Tom SO Lake State 16:20.19
19 Macomber, Kevin JR Lake State 16:21.62
20 Mangieri, Michael SO Ferris 16:26.48
21 Kraus, Derek FR Northwood 16:27.60
22 Foley, Greg FR Northwood 16:36.58
23 Kruger, Ryan MTU 16:40.42
24 McElroy, Larz SR Northwood 16:43.22
25 Stroo, Bill FR Ferris 16:47.51
26 Reynolds, Brian FR Ferris 16:52.15
27 Begley, Curtis SO Ferris 16:55.76
28 Hansen, Travis MTU 17:07.72
29 Hoxie, Eric FR Lake State 17:35.36

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 29:30.00
Prov Qual.: % 31:10.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holm, Ryan SR Grand Valley 31:18.01 10
2 Gale, James JR Grand Valley 31:18.02 8
3 Butler, Lewis SR Hillsdale 31:31.41 6
4 Genther, Steve FR SVSU 31:50.61 5
5 VanderMeer, Mark JR Grand Valley 32:01.23 4
6 Mayday, Michael FR Hillsdale 32:21.60 3
7 Featheringill, Ricky SO AU 32:46.87 2
8 Andreski, Mike SO Findlay 32:51.11 1
9 Hagland, Tim FR AU 33:00.25
10 Howse, Timothy FR Hillsdale 33:01.04
11 Hodge, Jon SR Northwood 33:12.16
12 LaCross, Eric JR SVSU 33:32.85
13 Love, Ben JR Northwood 33:33.14
14 Lichon, Steven MTU 34:55.16
15 Wilson, Jeff FR SVSU 35:28.01
-- Pabst, Chris SR Grand Valley DNF
-- Johnson, Brandon SR SVSU DNF
-- Wilson, Ryan SR AU DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.90
Prov Qual.: % 14.70
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lucius, Garron JR Grand Valley 14.36% 1.4 10
2 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 14.42% 1.4 8
3 Williams, Brian FR Findlay 14.77 1.4 6
4 Stowe, Mike JR Grand Valley 15.15 1.4 5
5 Tilmon, Sam SO SVSU 15.30 1.4 4
6 Leitnaker, Brandon SR AU 15.53 1.4 3
7 Humphries, Brock FR SVSU 15.79 1.4 2
8 Latz, Joey FR Grand Valley 17.55 1.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Haggard, Curtis FR Findlay
10 Byrge, Darryl FR Lake State
11 Wolf, Grant SO Hillsdale
12 Smith, Bill FR Northwood
13 Clark, Andy SR SVSU
14 Cartier, Chris JR AU

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 13.90
Prov Qual.: % 14.70
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 15.20Q -1.9 1
2 Lucius, Garron JR Grand Valley 15.29Q -3.4 2
3 Williams, Brian FR Findlay 15.49q -1.9 1
4 Stowe, Mike JR Grand Valley 15.71q -1.9 1
5 Tilmon, Sam SO SVSU 15.98q -3.4 2
6 Leitnaker, Brandon SR AU 16.13q -3.4 2
7 Latz, Joey FR Grand Valley 16.17q -3.4 2
8 Humphries, Brock FR SVSU 16.24q -1.9 1
9 Haggard, Curtis FR Findlay 16.27 -1.9 1
10 Byrge, Darryl FR Lake State 16.78 -3.4 2
11 Wolf, Grant SO Hillsdale 16.89 -1.9 1
12 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 17.38 -3.4 2
13 Clark, Andy SR SVSU 17.41 -3.4 2
14 Cartier, Chris JR AU 18.00 -1.9 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.40
Prov Qual.: % 53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Makela, Bill JR Grand Valley 53.30 10
2 Antor, Peter SO Grand Valley 53.31 8
3 Richards, Charlie SO SVSU 54.04 6
4 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 54.53 5
5 Leitnaker, Brandon SR AU 56.56 4
6 Irwin, Ryan FR SVSU 56.58 3
7 Menefee, Chad JR Ferris 57.19 2
8 Byrge, Darryl FR Lake State 58.35 1
Preliminaries
9 Clark, Andy SR SVSU
10 Cartier, Chris JR AU
11 Hebert, David SO Hillsdale
12 Erb, Jeff FR Lake State
13 Walton, Dennis SO Hillsdale

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.40
Prov Qual.: % 53.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Antor, Peter SO Grand Valley 54.15Q 2
2 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 54.82Q 1
3 Richards, Charlie SO SVSU 54.49q 2
4 Makela, Bill JR Grand Valley 55.08q 1
5 Byrge, Darryl FR Lake State 56.87q 2
6 Menefee, Chad JR Ferris 57.90q 2
7 Leitnaker, Brandon SR AU 58.17q 1
8 Irwin, Ryan FR SVSU 58.55q 1
9 Clark, Andy SR SVSU 1:01.68 2
10 Cartier, Chris JR AU 1:02.08 1
11 Hebert, David SO Hillsdale 1:02.83 1
12 Erb, Jeff FR Lake State 1:02.85 2
13 Walton, Dennis SO Hillsdale 1:03.24 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 9:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 9:26.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammer, Chris SO Grand Valley 9:13.63% 10
2 Young, Robbie JR Grand Valley 9:15.08% 8
3 Sercer, Peter SR Hillsdale 9:34.16 6
4 Barclay, Curtis FR Grand Valley 9:37.67 5
5 Bauer, Brandon JR AU 9:42.95 4
6 Hosie, Scott SR Lake State 9:46.37 3
7 Jerome, Josh SO Northwood 10:00.74 2
8 Saltz, David SO Findlay 10:06.04 1
9 Hoover, Jake FR Lake State 10:16.13
9 Hart, James MTU 10:16.13
11 Dykes, Barrington SR Ferris 10:46.17
12 Johnson, Joshua FR Lake State 10:56.14
12 Butler, Lewis SR Hillsdale 10:56.14
14 Alger, Nelson MTU 11:02.50

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 41.10 2006 , Findlay
Vicks, Stevens, Ross, Johnson
Auto Qual.: # 40.25
Prov Qual.: % 41.30
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northwood University 40.96! 1 10
1) Ivy, Antoine JR 2) Tape, Darrin JR
3) Banks, Dmitri FR 4) Lawson, Kevin FR
2 Grand Valley State Univer 41.30% 1 8
1) Hendrickson, Jake SO 2) Morrison, Jaquon JR
3) Rock, Troy FR 4) Lucius, Garron JR
3 Hillsdale College 41.53 1 6
4 Ashland University 41.80 1 5
5 Saginaw Valley State 42.39 1 4
1) Baranek, Chris SR 2) Tilmon, Sam SO
3) Irwin, Ryan FR 4) Chevalier, Scott FR
6 Lake Superior State University 42.93 1 3
1) Baker, Jordan FR 2) Byrge, Darryl FR
3) Baril, Travis FR 4) Davis, Paul FR
7 Findlay, The Univ. of 43.85 2 2
8 Ferris State University 44.37 2 1
1) Coeling, Jon SR 2) Leets, Jared SO
3) Leppek, Joseph FR 4) Williams, Brian FR
9 Michigan Tech 45.92 2
1) Garceau, Kevin 2) Tetzloff, Aaron
3) Addison, Aaron 4) Allard, Ben

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:10.30 1981 , Northwood
Jones, Jones, Cooper, Dougher
Auto Qual.: # 3:09.40
Prov Qual.: % 3:14.40
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 3:14.88 1 10
1) LeFevre, Joe SR 2) Rock, Troy FR
3) Antor, Peter SO 4) Wiles, Justin FR
2 Ashland University 3:15.19 1 8
3 Saginaw Valley State 3:20.24 1 6
1) Richards, Charlie SO 2) Irwin, Ryan FR
3) Chevalier, Scott FR 4) Baranek, Chris SR
4 Lake Superior State University 3:20.38 1 5
1) Smith, Adam JR 2) Small, Marc SR
3) Williams, Evan SO 4) Malatinsky, Ross
5 Ferris State University 3:22.50 2 4
1) Doyle, Phil JR 2) Golden, Mike FR
3) Jozwiak, Matt FR 4) Williams, Brian FR
6 Findlay, The Univ. of 3:23.47 1 3
7 Northwood University 3:25.86 2 2
1) Goldwater, John SO 2) Gillmore, Micheal SO
3) Fischer, Jared FR 4) Hartley, John FR
8 Michigan Tech 3:31.25 2 1
1) Mitkey, Stu 2) Artus, Tom
3) Haynes, Robert 4) Tetzloff, Aaron

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 7-02.00 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 7-01.00
Prov Qual.: % 6-09.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Nate FR Grand Valley J2.03m 6-08.00 10
2 Roberts, Lee SO Findlay J2.03m 6-08.00 8
3 Baril, Travis FR Lake State J1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Dodson, Andrew SO Hillsdale J1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Hooper, Eltaro JR SVSU J1.98m 6-06.00 4
6 Kayser, Kevin MTU J1.98m 6-06.00 3
7 Shepard, Brian JR AU J1.93m 6-04.00 2
8 Spitaro, Joe FR AU J1.88m 6-02.00 1
9 Martin, Scott SO SVSU J1.88m 6-02.00
10 Cantu, Jim JR Northwood J1.88m 6-02.00
11 Simmons, Ryan FR SVSU 1.83m 6-00.00
11 Badowsky, Mark FR SVSU 1.83m 6-00.00
13 Stowe, Mike JR Grand Valley J1.83m 6-00.00
14 Perkins, Monte FR Northwood 1.78m 5-10.00
15 Heisman, Sam FR Hillsdale J1.78m 5-10.00

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 17-04.50 1996 Clark Lozier, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 17-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 15-09.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant SO Grand Valley 5.06m 16-07.25 10
2 Tierney, Dan JR AU 4.76m 15-07.25 8
3 Mozena, Brian SO AU 4.61m 15-01.50 6
4 Steward, Evan JR Hillsdale J4.61m 15-01.50 5
5 Levering, Scott JR Grand Valley 4.49m 14-08.75 4
6 Hyman, Harvey SR Hillsdale 4.46m 14-07.50 3
7 Ray, Jordan JR AU J4.46m 14-07.50 1.5
7 Gordeneer, Matt FR Grand Valley J4.46m 14-07.50 1.5
9 Latz, Joey FR Grand Valley J4.46m 14-07.50
10 Brown, Adam JR Ferris 4.31m 14-01.75
10 Verdi, Nick SR AU 4.31m 14-01.75
12 Ehrman, Chris FR Findlay J4.31m 14-01.75
12 McKibben, Ryan FR Findlay J4.31m 14-01.75
14 LaPine, Sean SO SVSU J4.31m 14-01.75
-- Benjamin, Dan SO SVSU NH
-- Gossard, Tim JR Findlay NH
-- Leppek, Joseph FR Ferris NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 25-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 23-05.50
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Krout, Jared FR Hillsdale 7.18m NWI 23-06.75 10
2 Rademacher, Ryan FR Grand Valley 7.17m NWI 23-06.25 8
3 LeFevre, Joe SR Grand Valley 6.98m NWI 22-11.00 6
4 Roberts, Lee SO Findlay 6.75m NWI 22-01.75 5
5 VanPortfleet, Mitch FR Grand Valley 6.66m NWI 21-10.25 4
6 Perkins, Monte FR Northwood 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 3
7 Badowsky, Mark FR SVSU J6.63m NWI 21-09.00 2
8 Steward, Evan JR Hillsdale 6.62m NWI 21-08.75 1
9 Metellus, Robert FR Grand Valley 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
10 Hooper, Eltaro JR SVSU 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
11 Logan, Nate FR AU 6.39m NWI 20-11.75
12 Spitaro, Joe FR AU 6.37m NWI 20-10.75
13 Gillmore, Micheal SO Northwood 6.36m NWI 20-10.50
14 Heisman, Sam FR Hillsdale 6.26m NWI 20-06.50
15 Keeley, Alan FR AU 6.15m NWI 20-02.25
16 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
17 Pinkava, Jacob SR Findlay 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
18 Myers, Joe SO Ferris 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
19 O'Brien, Pete JR SVSU 5.93m NWI 19-05.50
20 Baril, Travis FR Lake State 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
21 Kayser, Kevin MTU 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
22 Tetzloff, Aaron MTU 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
-- McGaffey, Connor FR Ferris FOUL NWI
-- LaPraire, Nick JR Northwood FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 50-00.00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 47-05.00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hooper, Eltaro JR SVSU 14.52m NWI 47-07.75 10
2 Gillmore, Micheal SO Northwood 13.66m NWI 44-09.75 8
3 Spitaro, Joe FR AU 13.64m NWI 44-09.00 6
4 Metellus, Robert FR Grand Valley 13.62m NWI 44-08.25 5
5 Baril, Travis FR Lake State 13.61m NWI 44-08.00 4
6 Verdi, Nick SR AU 13.19m NWI 43-03.25 3
7 Badowsky, Mark FR SVSU 13.01m NWI 42-08.25 2
8 Perkins, Monte FR Northwood 12.99m NWI 42-07.50 1
9 Heisman, Sam FR Hillsdale 12.97m NWI 42-06.75
10 VanPortfleet, Mitch FR Grand Valley 12.45m NWI 40-10.25
11 Pinkava, Jacob SR Findlay 12.23m NWI 40-01.50
12 Humphries, Brock FR SVSU 12.21m NWI 40-00.75
13 Keeley, Alan FR AU 12.09m 1.2 39-08.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 59-06.25 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 59-10.50
Prov Qual.: % 52-02.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vickers, Bryan JR AU 18.80m 61-08.25 10
2 Natale, Nick SR Grand Valley 16.48m 54-01.00 8
3 Maag, Blaine FR AU 16.01m 52-06.50 6
4 McGrady, Carleton JR Findlay 15.55m 51-00.25 5
5 Egan, Sean SO SVSU 15.19m 49-10.00 4
6 Klenk, Robert JR AU 15.17m 49-09.25 3
7 Killian, Ken JR AU 15.15m 49-08.50 2
8 Wilson, Jacob FR Findlay 14.94m 49-00.25 1
9 Evans, Ian FR Grand Valley 14.45m 47-05.00
10 Komins, Tony SO Northwood 13.42m 44-00.50
11 Turrell, Greg JR Ferris 13.30m 43-07.75
12 Weil, Kurt SO Hillsdale 12.98m 42-07.00
13 Paquette, Justin SO Ferris 12.70m 41-08.00
14 Bosch, Mitch FR Grand Valley 12.69m 41-07.75
15 Feathers, Joe FR Lake State 12.21m 40-00.75
16 Falk, Aaron FR Hillsdale 11.69m 38-04.25
17 Romel, Jordan FR Lake State 11.40m 37-05.00
18 Pyle, Bryan JR Lake State 11.08m 36-04.25
-- Williams, Pat FR Northwood ND
-- Skytta, Dana SO Lake State ND
-- Calvert, John FR Ferris FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 184-08.00 1999 T.J. Koniowsky, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 175-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 160-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kibwe SR AU 53.22m 174-07.00 10
2 Vickers, Bryan JR AU 50.15m 164-06.00 8
3 Maag, Blaine FR AU 50.03m 164-02.00 6
4 Mahr, Ahmed SO Grand Valley 49.85m 163-06.00 5
5 Baker, Chris JR AU 45.42m 149-00.00 4
6 Bosch, Mitch FR Grand Valley 44.16m 144-10.00 3
7 Riegle, Dan SR Findlay 43.47m 142-07.00 2
8 Smith, Charles SR Grand Valley 42.75m 140-03.00 1
9 McGrady, Carleton JR Findlay 42.70m 140-01.00
10 Egan, Sean SO SVSU 42.66m 139-11.00
11 Eric, James SO Findlay 41.59m 136-05.00
12 Grabowski, Nate FR Grand Valley 39.84m 130-08.00
13 Masters, Matt SR SVSU 39.19m 128-07.00
13 Paquette, Justin SO Ferris 39.19m 128-07.00
15 Feathers, Joe FR Lake State 38.15m 125-02.00
16 Falk, Aaron FR Hillsdale 38.13m 125-01.00
17 Richardson, Eric SR Northwood 37.93m 124-05.00
18 Weil, Kurt SO Hillsdale 37.41m 122-09.00
19 Stomps, Jason SO Hillsdale 37.32m 122-05.00
20 Romel, Jordan FR Lake State 36.93m 121-02.00
21 Skytta, Dana SO Lake State 34.14m 112-00.00
22 Komins, Tony SO Northwood 33.15m 108-09.00
23 Pyle, Bryan JR Lake State 24.40m 80-01.00
-- Calvert, John FR Ferris ND

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 208-03.00 2000 Rich Ulm, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 195-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 173-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kibwe SR AU 72.19m 236-10.00 10
2 Klenk, Robert JR AU 62.75m 205-10.00 8
3 Fechter, Casey SR Grand Valley 58.19m 190-11.00 6
4 Smith, Charles SR Grand Valley 57.35m 188-02.00 5
5 Natale, Nick SR Grand Valley 53.90m 176-10.00 4
6 Vickers, Bryan JR AU 53.78m 176-05.00 3
7 Stomps, Jason SO Hillsdale 53.03m 174-00.00 2
8 Eric, James SO Findlay 51.22m 168-00.00 1
9 Kimpel, Kevin SR Grand Valley 50.14m 164-06.00
10 Maag, Blaine FR AU 48.74m 159-11.00
11 Wilson, Jacob FR Findlay 48.00m 157-06.00
12 Falk, Aaron FR Hillsdale 46.88m 153-10.00
13 Romel, Jordan FR Lake State 43.59m 143-00.00
14 Woleslagle, Travis SO Findlay 43.41m 142-05.00
15 Weil, Kurt SO Hillsdale 43.25m 141-11.00
16 Komins, Tony SO Northwood 42.00m 137-09.00
17 Turrell, Greg JR Ferris 41.97m 137-08.00
18 Scheuring, Matt SR Findlay 41.35m 135-08.00
19 Richardson, Eric SR Northwood 39.49m 129-07.00
20 Masters, Matt SR SVSU 38.72m 127-00.00
21 Skytta, Dana SO Lake State 36.42m 119-06.00
22 Calvert, John FR Ferris 33.83m 111-00.00
23 Pyle, Bryan JR Lake State 29.50m 96-09.00

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 256-01.00 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 218-00.00
Prov Qual.: % 195-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Tony JR SVSU 56.90m 186-08.00 10
2 Klenk, Robert JR AU 55.80m 183-01.00 8
3 Kimpel, Kevin SR Grand Valley 54.70m 179-05.00 6
4 Baker, Brian JR Hillsdale 52.13m 171-00.00 5
5 Scheuring, Matt SR Findlay 51.81m 170-00.00 4
6 O'Brien, Pete JR SVSU 51.26m 168-02.00 3
7 Gillmore, Micheal SO Northwood 49.25m 161-07.00 2
8 Martin, Scott SO SVSU 45.10m 147-11.00 1
9 Evans, Ian FR Grand Valley 44.57m 146-03.00
10 Feathers, Joe FR Lake State 43.29m 142-00.00
11 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 42.20m 138-05.00
12 Stomps, Jason SO Hillsdale 41.76m 137-00.00
13 Riegle, Dan SR Findlay 40.54m 133-00.00
14 Alger, Nelson MTU 40.06m 131-05.00
15 Skytta, Dana SO Lake State 39.39m 129-03.00
16 Woleslagle, Travis SO Findlay 38.10m 125-00.00
17 Eldridge, Andrew SO Northwood 37.64m 123-06.00
18 Logan, Nate FR AU 35.14m 115-03.00
19 Gallagher, Mark FR Hillsdale 33.48m 109-10.00
20 Erb, Jeff FR Lake State 32.47m 106-06.00
21 Majesky, Malcom FR AU 31.18m 102-03.00

Men Other Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stowe, Mike JR Grand Valley 66.58m 218-05.50 10
2 Latz, Joey FR Grand Valley 57.03m 187-01.50 8
3 Logan, Nate FR AU 55.33m 181-06.50 6
4 Gillmore, Micheal SO Northwood 55.22m 181-02.25 5
5 O'Brien, Pete JR SVSU 52.86m 173-05.25 4
6 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 52.65m 172-09.00 3
7 Heisman, Sam FR Hillsdale 52.45m 172-01.25 2
8 Badowsky, Mark FR SVSU 50.14m 164-06.25 1
9 Skytta, Dana SO Lake State 47.77m 156-09.00
10 Keeley, Alan FR AU 47.46m 155-08.75
11 Gallagher, Mark FR Hillsdale 46.78m 153-06.00