Berkley vs. Farmington Harrison

back to results

Apr. 3, 2008

Berkley vs. Farmington Harrison
Berkley, MI
Berkley Track and Field 2008

Results: Berkley vs. Farmington Harrison at Berkley (OAA Div. II) Thursday, April 03, 2008
Boys: Harrison 84 defeats Berkley 44
Girls: Berkley 64 ties Harrison 64

3200 Meter Relay
Boys - Berkley – 9:27 - Ehause, Napieraj, Stoddard, Zang
Girls – Berkley – 10:54 – Lapin, Demery, Grassa, Long
110 Meter High Hurdles (Boys)
1. Parker – Harrison – :16.9 - 2. Lukwago – Harrison - :17.0 - 3. Janzen – Harrison - :17.1
100 Meter High Hurdles (Girls)
1. Franklin – Harrison - :17.1 – 2. Cassidy – Harrison - :18.0 – 3. Hutchinson – Harrison - :19.5
100 Meters
Boys – 1. White – Berkley - :11.2 – 2. Pride – Harrison – :11.3 – 3. Schufad – Harrison – :11.4
Girls – 1. Bell – Harrison – :12.9 – 2. Finley – Berkley - :13.4 – 3. Chatman – Harrison - :14.2
800 Meter Relay
Boys – Harrison – 1:33.7
Girls – Berkley – 153.9 – Gowan, Costello, Hart, Meisner
1600 Meter Run
Boys – 1. Zang – Berkley – 4:52.5 – 2. Brandon – Harrison – 4:59 – 3. Napieraj – Berkley – 5:20
Girls – 1. Grassa – Berkley – 5:54.1 – 2. Morrison – Harrison – 5:57 – 3. Parks – Berkley – 5:57
400 Meter Relay
Boys – Harrison – 46.3
Girls – Harrison – 54.1
400 Meters
Boys – 1. Davis–Harrison - :53.8 – 2. Mackiewicz–Berkley - :54.5 – 3. Success–Harrison - :54.6
Girls – 1. Long – Berkley – 1:05.0 – 2. Little – Berkley – 1:08.4 – 3. Fitch – Berkley – 1:08.9
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Boys – 1. B. Janzen–Harrison - :44.5 – 2. Parker–Harrison - :45.8 – 3. K. Janzen–Harrison :46.4
Girls – 1. Franklin–Harrison - :50.6 – 2. Burns–Harrison - :56.2 – 3. Hutchinson–Harrison - :58.9
800 Meters
Boys – 1. Ehause-Berkley- 2:23.9 – 2. Nuar-Harrison- 2:25.8 – 3. Lapinski-Harrison- 2:27.1
Girls – 1. Demery-Berkley – 2:42 – 2. Parks-Berkley – 2:42.4 – 3. O’Neill-Berkley- 2:46.7
200 Meters
Boys – 1. White-Berkley- :22.6 – 2. Mathias-Berkley- :24.1 – 3. Taylor-Berkley- :24.1
Girls – 1. Meisner-Berkley- :27.2 – 2. Bell-Harrison- :27.3 – 3. Finley-Berkley- :28.5
3200 Meters
Boys – 1. Brandon-Harrison- 10:59 – 2. Shrikian-Berkley- 11:03 – 3. Schwartz-Berkley- 11:09
Girls – 1. Morrison-Harrison- 13:54 – 2. Behrmann-Berkley- 14:23 – 3. Harris-Harrison- 14:40
1600 Meter Relay
Boys – Harrison – 3:50
Girls – Harrison – 4:52
Shot Put
Boys –1. Johnson-Harrison- 38’8” –2. Madigan-Harrison– 35’9.5” –3. Griggs-Harrison- 35’7.5”
Girls – 1. Schott-Berkley- 31’5.5” -2. Washington-Harrison- 27’1” -3. Austin-Harrison- 22’6”
Discus
Boys – 1. Madigan-Harrison- 96’0” -2. Stevens-Berkley- 89’6” -3. Taylor-Berkley- 88’5”
Girls – 1. Schott-Berkley- 82’6” -2. Washington-Harrison- 74’1” -3. Austin-Harrison- 53’3”
Long Jump
Boys – 1. Lukwago-Harrison- 19’9” –2. Success-Harrison- 19’7” -3. Richman-Harrison- 19’6”
Girls – 1. Lyamy-Harrison- 13’8” -2. Burns-Harrison- 13’5” -3. Hutchinson-Harrison- 13’4”
High Jump
Boys – 1. Lukwago-Harrison - 2. White-Berkley – 3. Lukwago-Harrison
Girls- 1. Little-Berkley- 5’0” -2. Fitch-Berkley- 4’8” -3. Lyamy-Harrison- 4’6”