Horizon League Championships

back to results

May. 8, 2008

Horizon League Championships
Hosted by Youngstown State University


Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 9.74 9/9/2007 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: A 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 10.62 2003 Eugene Harris, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 10.55
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Bucholz, Tyler SO Wis.-Milwaukee 10.89Q 10.886
2 Koepke, Lynn SR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.98Q
3 Schleis, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.99q
4 Wright, Jeremiah SR Youngstown St. 11.12q
5 Baltputnis, Eric SO Youngstown St. 11.29
6 Jones, Samuel SO Detroit Mercy 11.30
7 Gentry, Gary SR Loyola (Ill.) 11.43
8 Ruppel, Ryan FR Valparaiso 11.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Renner, Cory FR Illinois-Chicago 11.47Q
2 Davidson, Shon SO Butler 11.51Q
3 Murray, Sean FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.59
4 Brackett, Aaron SO Valparaiso 12.54
-- Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago DNS
-- Sayon, Zeke FR Illinois-Chicago DNS
-- Bishop, Geoff JR Loyola (Ill.) DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Cleary, Earnest FR Detroit Mercy 10.89Q 10.887
2 Blankson, Edmund SR Loyola (Ill.) 11.15Q
3 Casey, Patrick JR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.17
4 Denham, Jimel SR Loyola (Ill.) 11.42
5 Anderson, Jason FR Youngstown St. 11.49
6 Lackage, Blake FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.50
7 Osayande, Deonte SO Detroit Mercy 12.14
8 Branch, Bobby SR Detroit Mercy 14.78

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 9.74 9/9/2007 Asafa Powell, JAM
American: A 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 10.62 2003 Eugene Harris, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 10.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Bucholz, Tyler SO Wis.-Milwaukee 10.86
2 Cleary, Earnest FR Detroit Mercy 11.03
3 Koepke, Lynn SR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.09
4 Schleis, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.10
5 Wright, Jeremiah SR Youngstown St. 11.25
6 Blankson, Edmund SR Loyola (Ill.) 11.32
7 Davidson, Shon SO Butler 11.38
8 Renner, Cory FR Illinois-Chicago 11.60

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Horizon Meet: H 21.34 2003 Eugene Harris, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 21.35
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Bucholz, Tyler SO Wis.-Milwaukee 21.41Q
2 Cleary, Earnest FR Detroit Mercy 22.17q
3 Hanna, Lesley FR Detroit Mercy 22.23q
4 Lambros, Demetri JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.26
5 Renner, Cory FR Illinois-Chicago 23.74
-- Bishop, Geoff JR Loyola (Ill.) FS
-- Headrick, Ricky SO Loyola (Ill.) DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Adams, Isaiah SO Wis.-Milwaukee 22.32Q
2 Prisby, Donte SO Loyola (Ill.) 22.62
3 Jones, Samuel SO Detroit Mercy 22.68
4 Baltputnis, Eric SO Youngstown St. 22.88
5 Lackage, Blake FR Loyola (Ill.) 23.21
6 Murray, Sean FR Loyola (Ill.) 23.53
7 Brackett, Aaron SO Valparaiso 25.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Koepke, Lynn SR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.06Q
2 Foerch, Jared FR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.50q
3 Denham, Jimel SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.61
4 Carroll, Trevor FR Youngstown St. 22.92
5 Morrison, Mikhail FR Illinois-Chicago 22.93
6 Gentry, Gary SR Loyola (Ill.) 23.63
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Kagarise, Adam SO Youngstown St. 22.17Q
2 Blankson, Edmund SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.40q
3 Streiner, Scott SR Youngstown St. 22.68
4 Johnson, Martenzie FR Valparaiso 23.16
5 Anderson, Jason FR Youngstown St. 23.39
6 Ruppel, Ryan FR Valparaiso 24.02
-- Sayon, Zeke FR Illinois-Chicago DNS

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Horizon Meet: H 21.34 2003 Eugene Harris, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 21.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.6
1 Bucholz, Tyler SO Wis.-Milwaukee 21.69
2 Adams, Isaiah SO Wis.-Milwaukee 21.89
3 Koepke, Lynn SR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.19
4 Kagarise, Adam SO Youngstown St. 22.48 22.476
5 Cleary, Earnest FR Detroit Mercy 22.48 22.479
6 Hanna, Lesley FR Detroit Mercy 22.54
7 Blankson, Edmund SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.62
8 Foerch, Jared FR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.78

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 9/17/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Horizon Meet: H 47.31 1998 Kric McKeon, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 47.20
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adams, Isaiah SO Wis.-Milwaukee 49.10Q
2 Hanna, Lesley FR Detroit Mercy 49.42Q
3 LaRocca, John JR Detroit Mercy 50.23Q
4 Yttre, Cory FR Wis.-Milwaukee 50.69q
5 Manuel, Andrew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 50.92q
6 Stoffregen, Brandon SO Illinois-Chicago 51.02
7 Carroll, Trevor FR Youngstown St. 51.56
8 Harvey, Stuart FR Butler 55.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kagarise, Adam SO Youngstown St. 49.17Q
2 Headrick, Ricky SO Loyola (Ill.) 49.50Q
3 Prisby, Donte SO Loyola (Ill.) 50.30Q
4 Morrison, Mikhail FR Illinois-Chicago 51.32
5 Lambros, Demetri JR Loyola (Ill.) 51.73
6 Pouladdej, Arshan FR Illinois-Chicago 53.62
7 Bley, Mike Valparaiso 59.79
-- Terlesky, Joseph FR Detroit Mercy DNS

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 9/17/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Horizon Meet: H 47.31 1998 Kric McKeon, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 47.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Adams, Isaiah SO Wis.-Milwaukee 47.73
2 Kagarise, Adam SO Youngstown St. 47.89
3 Hanna, Lesley FR Detroit Mercy 48.24
4 Prisby, Donte SO Loyola (Ill.) 49.16
5 Yttre, Cory FR Wis.-Milwaukee 49.46
6 LaRocca, John JR Detroit Mercy 49.59
7 Manuel, Andrew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 50.64
-- Headrick, Ricky SO Loyola (Ill.) DNS

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Horizon Meet: H 1:49.90 2004 Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Goodright, RD SR Youngstown St. 1:56.17Q
2 Liederbach, Patrick FR Detroit Mercy 1:56.37
3 Cook, Cliff SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.53
4 Smith, Chris SR Butler 1:59.02
5 Wozniak, Kevin SO Detroit Mercy 2:00.32
6 Bui, Justin FR Valparaiso 2:03.58
7 Scaparo, Anthony FR Wright State 2:09.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Harold JR Youngstown St. 1:54.51Q
2 Royal, Steve JR Illinois-Chicago 1:54.89q
3 Brown, Lewis FR Illinois-Chicago 1:55.69q
4 Durrani, Farrahadoon SO Illinois-Chicago 1:57.00
5 Gould, Alex SO Detroit Mercy 1:57.36
6 Krupar, Richard JR Valparaiso 1:58.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mahalick, Joe SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.83Q
2 Bleicher, Jimi JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.23q
3 Jeffrey, Jerome SO Youngstown St. 1:57.78
4 Lindsay, Andrew SR Detroit Mercy 1:58.35
5 Greenhoe, Brian FR Detroit Mercy 2:01.14
6 Wieczorek, Matt SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:03.35
7 Leonard, Michael FR Detroit Mercy 2:04.45
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sheppard, John SR Youngstown St. 1:55.12Q
2 Hayner, Andrew SR Detroit Mercy 1:55.91q
3 Barbeau, Andy SO Butler 1:56.79
4 Denham, Scott FR Youngstown St. 2:00.75
5 Espinosa, Jorge SO Illinois-Chicago 2:03.30
6 McClain, Sam SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:05.16

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Horizon Meet: H 1:49.90 2004 Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jones, Harold JR Youngstown St. 1:52.76
2 Goodright, RD SR Youngstown St. 1:53.08
3 Mahalick, Joe SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.29
4 Sheppard, John SR Youngstown St. 1:53.92
5 Brown, Lewis FR Illinois-Chicago 1:54.45
6 Royal, Steve JR Illinois-Chicago 1:56.28
7 Bleicher, Jimi JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.82
8 Hayner, Andrew SR Detroit Mercy 1:56.85

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Horizon Meet: H 3:48.16 1998 Julius Mwangi, Butler
NCAA Region: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gould, Alex SO Detroit Mercy 4:13.76
2 Greenhoe, Brian FR Detroit Mercy 4:15.01
3 Wieczorek, Matt SO Loyola (Ill.) 4:15.14
4 Mathwig, Joel SO Valparaiso 4:19.67
5 Snell, Jared JR Valparaiso 4:21.90
6 Leonard, Michael FR Detroit Mercy 4:30.05
7 Scaparo, Anthony FR Wright State 4:30.34
Section 2 Finals
1 Pitt, Eric JR Wis.-Milwaukee 4:05.24
2 Krupar, Richard JR Valparaiso 4:05.97
3 Flores, Jorge SR Illinois-Chicago 4:09.91
4 Lindsay, Andrew SR Detroit Mercy 4:10.60
5 Smalley, Kevin FR Detroit Mercy 4:10.87
6 Copploe, Joe FR Youngstown St. 4:12.79
7 Aubert, Nicholas SO Illinois-Chicago 4:14.29
8 Carter, David SO Valparaiso 4:14.84
9 Denham, Scott FR Youngstown St. 4:16.94
10 Harris, Alexander FR Detroit Mercy 4:19.70
11 Dreifke, Matt SO Wis.-Milwaukee 4:19.92
12 Bui, Justin FR Valparaiso 4:25.09
Section 3 Finals
1 Gauson, Darren SR Butler 3:55.51
2 Baker, Andy JR Butler 3:55.60
3 Davies, Tommy JR Butler 3:55.81
4 Honig, Chris JR Valparaiso 3:56.15
5 Reifenberg, Ben FR Loyola (Ill.) 3:56.62
6 Liederbach, Patrick FR Detroit Mercy 3:57.51
7 Hayner, Andrew SR Detroit Mercy 3:58.84
8 McCabe, Matt SO Loyola (Ill.) 3:59.25
9 Mbari, Joseph SR Illinois-Chicago 3:59.99
10 Turchyn, Jim JR Valparaiso 4:00.90
11 Lape, Jacob FR Youngstown St. 4:01.54
12 Kessio, Isaiah SO Wright State 4:11.98

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Horizon Meet: H 14:30.57 2006 Scot Overall, Butler
NCAA Region: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lape, Jacob FR Youngstown St. 15:49.15
2 Flores, Jorge SR Illinois-Chicago 16:02.11
3 Hartenberger, Joel FR Valparaiso 16:10.66
4 Krupar, Richard JR Valparaiso 16:20.62
5 Dialesandro, Jake FR Youngstown St. 16:25.84
6 Zamora, Juan SR Wright State 16:35.85
7 Gutman, Alex SR Wright State 16:42.98
8 Lechner, Christopher SO Valparaiso 16:45.86
9 Throckmorton, Kurt SO Wright State 16:51.40
10 Copploe, Joe FR Youngstown St. 16:53.32
11 Carter, David SO Valparaiso 16:53.68
12 Nemergut, Dan JR Youngstown St. 17:01.27
13 Cervarich, Matt SO Valparaiso 17:26.25
14 Snell, Jared JR Valparaiso 17:33.14
15 Brouch, Mike SR Valparaiso 17:36.38
-- Firestone, Evan FR Wright State DNF
-- Herbert, Sean FR Wright State DNS
-- Ayala, Ryan FR Detroit Mercy DNS
-- Livingston, Ben FR Wright State DNS
-- Sheehan, Kevin SO Wright State DNS
Section 2 Finals
1 Davies, Tommy JR Butler 14:44.74
2 Baker, Andy JR Butler 14:45.08
3 Mbari, Joseph SR Illinois-Chicago 14:53.24
4 Liederbach, Patrick FR Detroit Mercy 15:19.72
5 Lawder, Matt FR Butler 15:25.01
6 Roeder, Madison FR Butler 15:28.92
7 Fetters, Kyle SO Wright State 15:29.76
8 Eaton, Taylor SO Butler 15:32.31
9 Pinon, Rogelio FR Illinois-Chicago 15:35.07
10 Romanoski, Sam SR Loyola (Ill.) 15:39.38
11 Reifenberg, Ben FR Loyola (Ill.) 15:42.14
12 Wile, Anthony FR Loyola (Ill.) 15:52.75
13 Hans, Jon SR Detroit Mercy 15:56.43
14 Jacobs, Sam SR Butler 15:56.92
15 Hayner, Andrew SR Detroit Mercy 15:57.96
16 Turchyn, Jim JR Valparaiso 16:01.83
17 Kessio, Isaiah SO Wright State 16:07.37
18 Sorenson, Mike SO Wis.-Milwaukee 16:21.26
19 McCabe, Matt SO Loyola (Ill.) 16:35.47
-- Gauson, Darren SR Butler DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 4/29/2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Horizon Meet: H 29:48.71 2002 Dennis Franzen, Loyola
NCAA Auto: $ 28:45.00
NCAA Prov: % 29:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Romanoski, Sam SR Loyola (Ill.) 31:55.82
2 Lawder, Matt FR Butler 32:01.95
3 Roeder, Madison FR Butler 32:11.37
4 Sutphen, Alex JR Illinois-Chicago 32:23.62
5 Hans, Jon SR Detroit Mercy 32:26.13
6 Firestone, Evan FR Wright State 32:36.65
7 Sorenson, Mike SO Wis.-Milwaukee 33:13.54
8 Eaton, Taylor SO Butler 33:26.16
9 Dialesandro, Jake FR Youngstown St. 33:29.90
10 Hartenberger, Joel FR Valparaiso 33:36.87
11 Riggs, Mark JR Illinois-Chicago 33:46.57
12 Ayala, Ryan FR Detroit Mercy 34:07.48
13 Lechner, Christopher SO Valparaiso 35:25.54
14 Cervarich, Matt SO Valparaiso 36:45.62
15 Cline, Daniel SO Illinois-Chicago 36:59.46

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.88 7/11/2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Horizon Meet: H 14.40 5/9/2008 Adam Schleis, Wis.-Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Schleis, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee 14.76Q
2 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 15.02Q
3 Zill, Josh JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.03Q
4 Clowes, Nick FR Youngstown St. 15.81q
5 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 17.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 14.85Q
2 Hall, Jerrill FR Youngstown St. 15.24Q
3 Sever, Brent FR Butler 15.95Q
4 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 16.24q

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.88 7/11/2006 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Horizon Meet: H 14.40 5/9/2008 Adam Schleis, Wis.-Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Schleis, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee 14.40H
2 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 14.78
3 Hall, Jerrill FR Youngstown St. 14.99
4 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 15.10
5 Zill, Josh JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.18
6 Clowes, Nick FR Youngstown St. 15.79
7 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 16.04
8 Sever, Brent FR Butler 16.08

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Horizon Meet: H 52.64 2005 Ryan Byrne, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 52.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Casey, Patrick JR Wis.-Milwaukee 54.62Q
2 Andreoni, Tom SO Loyola (Ill.) 55.40Q
3 Kos, Tyler JR Butler 57.41Q
4 Morrison, Phil SO Illinois-Chicago 59.50
5 Clowes, Nick FR Youngstown St. 1:00.29
-- Johnson, Martenzie FR Valparaiso DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Byrne, Ryan SR Detroit Mercy 53.63Q
2 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 56.35Q
3 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 56.65Q
4 Stanciauskas, Ramunas FR Loyola (Ill.) 56.93q
5 Simic, Sinisa SR Detroit Mercy 58.42q
6 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 59.73
7 Schaefer, Nate SR Butler 1:01.46

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Horizon Meet: H 52.64 2005 Ryan Byrne, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Byrne, Ryan SR Detroit Mercy 53.34
2 Andreoni, Tom SO Loyola (Ill.) 54.08
3 Casey, Patrick JR Wis.-Milwaukee 54.25
4 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 54.88
5 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 54.96
6 Stanciauskas, Ramunas FR Loyola (Ill.) 56.85
7 Simic, Sinisa SR Detroit Mercy 57.90
8 Kos, Tyler JR Butler 58.87

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar
American: A 8:08.82 2000 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Horizon Meet: H 8:57.29 2003 Gary Blackman, Butler
NCAA Region: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Honig, Chris JR Valparaiso 9:29.51
2 Lape, Jacob FR Youngstown St. 9:43.43
3 Pitt, Eric JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9:49.03
4 Millard, Brett SO Butler 9:52.31
5 Wile, Anthony FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:52.46
6 Nemergut, Dan JR Youngstown St. 9:56.92
7 Dreifke, Matt SO Wis.-Milwaukee 10:11.77
8 Sheehan, Kevin SO Wright State 10:23.85
9 Mathwig, Joel SO Valparaiso 10:27.22
10 Herbert, Sean FR Wright State 10:43.29
11 Smalley, Kevin FR Detroit Mercy 10:43.48
12 Livingston, Ben FR Wright State 10:50.89

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 37.40 8/8/1992 USA, USA
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Horizon Meet: H 40.66 2007 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 40.81
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 42.23
3 Youngstown St. 'A' 42.47
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 43.27
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 43.31
6 Valparaiso 'A' 43.95
7 Butler 'A' 44.70

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
Horizon Meet: H 3:12.64 2007 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:13.70
2 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:16.71
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:18.42
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:18.57
5 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:21.87
6 Valparaiso 'A' 3:27.38
7 Butler 'A' 3:31.14

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Horizon Meet: H 2.10m 2004 Nick Davis, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mongoven, Quinn SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Hall, Jerrill FR Youngstown St. 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Barber, John SR Youngstown St. 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Cole, Darren SR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Cummins, Aaron SO Butler 1.90m 6-02.75
8 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Ehrhardt, Brian FR Youngstown St. 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Clowes, Nick FR Youngstown St. 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.80m 5-10.75
11 Putz, Ryan FR Loyola (Ill.) 1.80m 5-10.75
11 Zill, Josh JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.80m 5-10.75
14 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 1.75m 5-08.75
14 Simic, Sinisa SR Detroit Mercy 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Horizon Meet: H 4.90m 5/9/2008 Mike Savegnago, Illinois-Chicago
NCAA Region: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 4.90mH 16-00.75
2 Jaehnig, Sean JR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Copley, Johny FR Youngstown St. 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Lohrman, Philip SR Valparaiso 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Podd, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee NH
-- Kral, Matt SR Butler DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Horizon Meet: H 7.32m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jamar JR Loyola (Ill.) 6.80m 1.5 22-03.75
2 Hall, Jerrill FR Youngstown St. 6.75m 1.3 22-01.75
3 Branch, Bobby SR Detroit Mercy 6.41m 0.5 21-00.50
4 Casey, Patrick JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.39m 1.1 20-11.75
5 Barber, John SR Youngstown St. 6.34m 0.5 20-09.75
6 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 5.94m 0.9 19-06.00
7 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 5.89m 2.0 19-04.00
8 Schubert, Steve FR Valparaiso 5.45m 0.3 17-10.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 7.03m 0.6 23-00.75
2 Zill, Josh JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.90m 0.2 22-07.75
3 Schleis, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.86m 0.4 22-06.25
4 Cole, Darren SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.81m 0.1 22-04.25
5 Mongoven, Quinn SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6.62m 1.0 21-08.75
6 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.52m 0.3 21-04.75
7 Mickens, Jarrett FR Valparaiso 6.48m 0.4 21-03.25
8 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 6.34m 0.3 20-09.75

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
Horizon Meet: H 15.40m 2002 Ken Hunt, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cole, Darren SR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.26mR 0.2 50-00.75
2 Zill, Josh JR Wis.-Milwaukee 14.67m 0.4 48-01.75
3 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 14.21m 0.7 46-07.50
4 Mongoven, Quinn SO Wis.-Milwaukee 13.77m 2.4 45-02.25
5 Johnson, Jamar JR Loyola (Ill.) 13.43m 1.4 44-00.75
6 Schleis, Adam JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.21m 0.9 43-04.25
7 Mickens, Jarrett FR Valparaiso 13.16m 1.9 43-02.25
8 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 12.87m 0.3 42-02.75
9 Schubert, Steve FR Valparaiso 12.37m 1.7 40-07.00
-- Pina, Oscar JR Illinois-Chicago FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 18.13m 2007 Nick Gretz, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merrill, Aaron JR Youngstown St. 16.97mR 55-08.25
2 Ehrhorn, Larry SR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.43m 50-07.50
3 Pallini, John FR Youngstown St. 15.06m 49-05.00
4 Folger, Jeremiah FR Youngstown St. 14.56m 47-09.25
5 Mayhew, Adam JR Detroit Mercy 14.34m 47-00.75
6 Lahmon, Joe SR Youngstown St. 14.32m 46-11.75
7 Lindamood, Erik SO Valparaiso 13.65m 44-09.50
8 Stohs, Christopher SO Valparaiso 12.65m 41-06.00
9 DeFilippo, Dom SO Youngstown St. 12.21m 40-00.75
10 Harter, Nathan SO Butler 12.06m 39-07.00
11 Seuch, Nick SR Wright State 10.48m 34-04.75

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Horizon Meet: H 53.42m 2003 Matt Groh, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stohs, Christopher SO Valparaiso 39.84m 130-08
2 DeFilippo, Dom SO Youngstown St. 39.68m 130-02
3 Pallini, John FR Youngstown St. 38.36m 125-10
4 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 38.03m 124-09
5 Bailey, Joe JR Illinois-Chicago 35.33m 115-11
6 Babbit, Nick JR Valparaiso 32.07m 105-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bartholomew, Steve SR Valparaiso 51.06m 167-06
2 Mayhew, Adam JR Detroit Mercy 46.94m 154-00
3 Merrill, Aaron JR Youngstown St. 46.87m 153-09
4 Lahmon, Joe SR Youngstown St. 45.12m 148-00
5 Cassano, Sam SO Youngstown St. 43.30m 142-01
6 Lindamood, Erik SO Valparaiso 42.80m 140-05
7 Ehrhorn, Larry SR Wis.-Milwaukee 41.41m 135-10

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Horizon Meet: H 61.52m 5/8/2008 Steve Bartholomew, Valparaiso
NCAA Region: R 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bartholomew, Steve SR Valparaiso 61.52mH 201-10
2 Lahmon, Joe SR Youngstown St. 57.25mR 187-10
3 Mayhew, Adam JR Detroit Mercy 53.48m 175-05
4 Bailey, Joe JR Illinois-Chicago 49.94m 163-10
5 Ehrhorn, Larry SR Wis.-Milwaukee 49.86m 163-07
6 Merrill, Aaron JR Youngstown St. 49.45m 162-03
7 DeFilippo, Dom SO Youngstown St. 48.60m 159-05
8 Folger, Jeremiah FR Youngstown St. 46.45m 152-05
9 Stohs, Christopher SO Valparaiso 45.37m 148-10
10 Cassano, Sam SO Youngstown St. 44.23m 145-01
11 Lindamood, Erik SO Valparaiso 41.37m 135-09
12 Babbit, Nick JR Valparaiso 33.17m 108-10

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Horizon Meet: H 57.40m 2004 Nick Davis, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lahmon, Joe SR Youngstown St. 51.47m 168-10
2 Zetts, Tom SR Youngstown St. 51.04m 167-05
3 Mayhew, Adam JR Detroit Mercy 40.25m 132-01
4 Seuch, Nick SR Wright State 38.40m 126-00
5 DeFilippo, Dom SO Youngstown St. 35.95m 117-11
6 Morgan, Mike JR Butler 35.29m 115-09
7 Pouladdej, Arshan FR Illinois-Chicago 35.28m 115-09
8 Babbit, Nick JR Valparaiso 33.25m 109-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 53.30m 174-10
2 Maynard, Bret SR Valparaiso 51.44m 168-09
3 Bohler, Justin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 47.23m 154-11
4 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 43.80m 143-08
5 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 40.24m 132-00
6 Bailey, Joe JR Illinois-Chicago 34.53m 113-03
7 Harter, Nathan SO Butler 33.37m 109-06
8 Lohrman, Philip SR Valparaiso 31.12m 102-01

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 11.28 799
2 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 11.30 795
3 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 11.46 761
4 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 11.58 736
5 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 11.94 663
6 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 12.05 641
7 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 12.71 518

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 50.73 781
2 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 51.62 741
3 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 53.26 671
4 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 54.14 634
5 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 54.22 631
6 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 54.96 600
7 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 58.35 471

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 4:51.74 608
2 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 5:06.61 522
3 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 5:29.36 402
4 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 5:30.33 398
5 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 5:37.34 364
6 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 5:37.81 362
-- Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 4.5
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 15.26 818
2 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 15.94 740
3 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 15.96 737
4 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 16.41 687
5 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 16.52 675
6 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 18.79 451
7 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 21.24 258

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 1.81m 5-11.25 636
6 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 1.63m 5-04.25 488
7 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 1.48m 4-10.25 374

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 3.20m 10-06.00 406
4 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 3.10m 10-02.00 381
-- Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. NH
-- Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso NH
-- Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50 753
2 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 6.44m -0.7 21-01.50 684
3 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 6.03m 0.9 19-09.50 593
4 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 5.65m 0.4 18-06.50 512
5 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 5.44m -1.6 17-10.25 469
6 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 5.43m 0.8 17-09.75 467
-- Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 12.43m 40-09.50 633
2 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 11.05m 36-03.00 549
3 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 8.95m 29-04.50 423
4 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 8.48m 27-10.00 395
4 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 8.48m 27-10.00 395
6 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 8.07m 26-05.75 370
7 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 7.74m 25-04.75 351

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 40.00m 131-03 665
2 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 35.32m 115-10 570
3 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 30.75m 100-11 479
4 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 22.17m 72-09 313
5 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 21.15m 69-05 294
6 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 17.59m 57-08 227
7 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 17.36m 56-11 223

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 49.02m 160-10 574
2 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 41.61m 136-06 465
3 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 40.29m 132-02 446
4 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 37.53m 123-01 406
5 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 30.86m 101-03 311
6 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 20.00m 65-07 161
-- Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso FOUL

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 8/4/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
NCAA Auto: $ 7500
NCAA Prov: % 6900
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 6104
2 Williams, Terell SR Illinois-Chicago 5867
3 York, Shayne JR Youngstown St. 5439
4 Perri, Michael JR Youngstown St. 5110
5 Pawelek, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 4772
6 Manam, Rupesh FR Illinois-Chicago 4437

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Youngstown St. 194 2) Wis.-Milwaukee 178
3) Valparaiso 74 4) Butler 65
5) Loyola (Ill.) 64 6) Detroit Mercy 49
7) Wright State 21 8) Illinois-Chicago 6

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 183 2) Youngstown St. 169
3) Illinois-Chicago 74 4) Butler 64
5) Detroit Mercy 61 6) Loyola (Ill.) 50
7) Valparaiso 49 8) Wright State 1



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Horizon League Championships 2008 - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Hosted by Youngstown State University
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Horizon Meet: H 11.81 2007 Timeka Walker, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Formby, Darcelle JR Youngstown St. 12.40Q
2 Betts, Katie JR Youngstown St. 12.46Q
3 Anthony, Alisha SO Youngstown St. 12.53Q
4 James, Tiffany JR Detroit Mercy 12.55q
5 Kamann, Nicole SO Wright State 13.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Brigham, Tiffany SO Wright State 12.27Q
2 Body, Amanda JR Valparaiso 12.48Q
3 Zimmerman, Beth JR Wis.-Milwaukee 12.59Q
4 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 12.75q
5 Taylor, Rebecca JR Loyola (Ill.) 13.06
-- Oliver, Ashley SR Youngstown St. DNF

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Horizon Meet: H 11.81 2007 Timeka Walker, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 11.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Brigham, Tiffany SO Wright State 12.30
2 Anthony, Alisha SO Youngstown St. 12.37
3 Formby, Darcelle JR Youngstown St. 12.38
4 Body, Amanda JR Valparaiso 12.44
5 James, Tiffany JR Detroit Mercy 12.45
6 Zimmerman, Beth JR Wis.-Milwaukee 12.55
7 Betts, Katie JR Youngstown St. 12.56
8 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 13.20

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Horizon Meet: H 24.28 2005 Timeka Walker, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 23.96
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Conrad, Kelsey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 24.78Q
2 Romeo, Breanne FR Youngstown St. 25.28Q
3 James, Tiffany JR Detroit Mercy 25.71Q
4 Wollet, Emily SR Youngstown St. 25.74
5 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 25.95
6 James, Christina SR Loyola (Ill.) 26.13
7 Smith, Lauren JR Loyola (Ill.) 26.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Brigham, Tiffany SO Wright State 24.91Q
2 Formby, Darcelle JR Youngstown St. 25.11Q
3 Betts, Katie JR Youngstown St. 25.13Q
4 Kreutzfeld, Kari JR Youngstown St. 25.25q
5 Anthony, Alisha SO Youngstown St. 25.57q
6 Kamann, Nicole SO Wright State 26.83
7 Taylor, Rebecca JR Loyola (Ill.) 26.94
-- Oliver, Ashley SR Youngstown St. DNS

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Horizon Meet: H 24.28 2005 Timeka Walker, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 23.96
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Conrad, Kelsey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 25.00
2 Brigham, Tiffany SO Wright State 25.35
3 Kreutzfeld, Kari JR Youngstown St. 25.41
4 Formby, Darcelle JR Youngstown St. 25.68
5 James, Tiffany JR Detroit Mercy 25.72
6 Romeo, Breanne FR Youngstown St. 25.87
7 Anthony, Alisha SO Youngstown St. 26.13
8 Betts, Katie JR Youngstown St. 26.21

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Horizon Meet: H 55.35 2006 Tenia Fisher, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 54.61
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Romeo, Breanne FR Youngstown St. 57.31Q 57.306
2 Conrad, Kelsey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 57.61Q
3 Miller, Megan SO Detroit Mercy 58.57Q
4 Calhoun, Sequoyia FR Detroit Mercy 59.00q
5 Langsdon, Jessica SO Butler 1:01.50
6 James, Christina SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.67
7 Higgins, Julia SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.90
8 Furrow, Danielle SO Wright State 1:07.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wollet, Emily SR Youngstown St. 57.31Q 57.305
2 Kreutzfeld, Kari JR Youngstown St. 57.80Q
3 Kaufmann, Angie FR Wis.-Milwaukee 58.39Q
4 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 59.47q
5 Smith, Lauren JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.24
6 Carpenter, Jasmine FR Butler 1:03.64
7 Leon, Sarah FR Butler 1:06.46
-- Simmons, Casanav SR Wright State DNS

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Horizon Meet: H 55.35 2006 Tenia Fisher, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 54.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Romeo, Breanne FR Youngstown St. 55.36
2 Conrad, Kelsey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 56.02
3 Kreutzfeld, Kari JR Youngstown St. 56.67
4 Wollet, Emily SR Youngstown St. 57.04
5 Kaufmann, Angie FR Wis.-Milwaukee 57.81
6 Miller, Megan SO Detroit Mercy 58.36
7 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 58.40
8 Calhoun, Sequoyia FR Detroit Mercy 58.41

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Horizon Meet: H 2:10.10 2005 Rebecca Long, Loyola
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roman, Jennifer SO Youngstown St. 2:19.25Q
2 Ring, Laura SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2:19.55Q
3 Lee, Lisa SO Youngstown St. 2:20.67q
4 DeFauw, Jennifer JR Detroit Mercy 2:21.12
5 Willis, Erin SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2:23.49
6 Thomas, Terricita JR Detroit Mercy 2:26.05
7 Moore, Amy JR Youngstown St. 2:34.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stoate, Isabelle SR Butler 2:19.85Q
2 Buttchen, Shannon SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:19.94Q
3 Brown, Jena SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:20.33q
4 Fisher, Tanaiya FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:24.39
5 Santa Cruz, Windy SO Valparaiso 2:31.21
6 Bozue, Marissa FR Wright State 2:57.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Staton, Pam JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:18.91Q
2 Holme, Claire SR Butler 2:19.69Q
3 Bradford, Alyssa SO Valparaiso 2:22.46
4 McClendon, Chanteenel JR Detroit Mercy 2:23.73
5 Nutter, Kelsi FR Wright State 2:30.74
6 Toombs, Kayleigh FR Detroit Mercy 2:31.83

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Horizon Meet: H 2:10.10 2005 Rebecca Long, Loyola
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ring, Laura SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2:11.90
2 Staton, Pam JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:12.27
3 Roman, Jennifer SO Youngstown St. 2:14.73
4 Buttchen, Shannon SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:15.81
5 Holme, Claire SR Butler 2:16.59
6 Stoate, Isabelle SR Butler 2:20.91
7 Lee, Lisa SO Youngstown St. 2:25.18
-- Brown, Jena SO Loyola (Ill.) DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Horizon Meet: H 4:31.68 2005 Victoria Mitchell, Butler
NCAA Region: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Whitney SO Butler 5:04.77
2 Thomas, Terricita JR Detroit Mercy 5:05.63
3 Christensen, Sara SO Valparaiso 5:11.28
4 McGhee, Madelyn JR Youngstown St. 5:18.96
5 Santa Cruz, Windy SO Valparaiso 5:21.95
6 Nutter, Kelsi FR Wright State 5:27.15
7 Gorzynska, Beata JR Detroit Mercy 5:28.10
8 Moore, Amy JR Youngstown St. 5:36.69
Section 2 Finals
1 Gardner, Genni SR Butler 4:34.85
2 Gibbs, Rachel JR Butler 4:35.51
3 Nearman, Holly JR Wis.-Milwaukee 4:36.07
4 Holme, Claire SR Butler 4:37.36
5 Magargee, Erin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 4:44.03
6 Morgenthal, Jessie JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:46.77
7 Raymond, Ashley JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:47.81
8 Rack, Alison FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:48.56
9 Locascio, Danielle FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:51.91
10 Grimes, Calli SR Butler 4:56.60
11 Bradford, Alyssa SO Valparaiso 4:59.90
12 Toombs, Kayleigh FR Detroit Mercy 5:05.61

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:16.63 6/15/2007 Meserst Defar, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.67 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Horizon Meet: H 16:55.34 5/9/2008 Genni Gardner, Butler
NCAA Region: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gardner, Genni SR Butler 16:55.34H
2 Nearman, Holly JR Wis.-Milwaukee 16:55.76
3 Gibbs, Rachel JR Butler 17:31.34
4 Domich, Amanda SR Loyola (Ill.) 17:41.71
5 Kemple, Sarah SR Butler 17:48.37
6 Raymond, Ashley JR Loyola (Ill.) 17:51.43
7 Binnie, Genevieve JR Loyola (Ill.) 17:55.55
8 Button, Rachel SR Valparaiso 18:08.22
9 Rack, Alison FR Loyola (Ill.) 18:18.10
10 Magargee, Danielle JR Wis.-Milwaukee 18:24.93
11 Magargee, Erin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 18:30.63
12 Huebner, Angie SR Wis.-Milwaukee 18:33.82
13 Scolarici, Kristin FR Illinois-Chicago 18:35.52
14 Zaspel, Abbie FR Wis.-Milwaukee 18:47.69
15 Blase, Lauren SO Youngstown St. 19:04.79
16 Brothen, Liz JR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:23.66
17 Glenn, Alyssa FR Wright State 19:42.19
18 Goodwin, Dawn SO Youngstown St. 20:15.09
19 Ferrans, Kristie FR Detroit Mercy 20:23.76
20 Bradford, Alyssa SO Valparaiso 20:31.05
21 Howell, Rachel SO Valparaiso 20:41.34
22 Schuessler, Sara FR Wright State 21:08.29
23 Pitsenbarger, Marie JR Wright State 21:13.02
24 McGhee, Madelyn JR Youngstown St. 21:19.51
25 Hill, Christina SR Wright State 22:11.47
-- Myers, Olivia FR Illinois-Chicago DNS
-- Hopwood, Natalie FR Wright State DNS
-- Witmer, Kayla FR Youngstown St. DNS

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 31:19.89 8/7/1992 Lynn Jennings, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 32:19.37 4/30/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford
Horizon Meet: H 35:45.59 2004 Monica Behney, Butler
NCAA Auto: $ 33:30.00
NCAA Prov: % 35:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Domich, Amanda SR Loyola (Ill.) 36:44.15
2 Binnie, Genevieve JR Loyola (Ill.) 36:53.87
3 Kemple, Sarah SR Butler 37:28.36
4 Button, Rachel SR Valparaiso 37:57.44
5 Magargee, Danielle JR Wis.-Milwaukee 38:05.41
6 Huebner, Angie SR Wis.-Milwaukee 38:05.93
7 Witmer, Kayla FR Youngstown St. 38:17.29
8 Zaspel, Abbie FR Wis.-Milwaukee 38:35.15
9 Myers, Olivia FR Illinois-Chicago 39:25.36
10 Hopwood, Natalie FR Wright State 39:54.00
11 Blase, Lauren SO Youngstown St. 40:13.50
12 Brothen, Liz JR Wis.-Milwaukee 40:19.18
13 Howell, Rachel SO Valparaiso 42:35.32
14 Ferrans, Kristie FR Detroit Mercy 42:39.31

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Powell, USC
Horizon Meet: H 13.88 2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 14.89Q
2 Wells, Kathryn JR Youngstown St. 15.46Q
3 McWhinney, Jennifer FR Wright State 15.70Q
4 Saarinen, Jenni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.74q
5 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.77q
6 Detty, Tory SO Wright State 19.81
-- Corbitt, Lindsey FR Butler DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 14.74Q
2 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 15.19Q
3 Dumitru, Emily SO Youngstown St. 15.69Q
4 Smith, Amanda SR Detroit Mercy 15.94
5 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 16.10
6 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 16.57
-- Adams, Erica SO Wright State DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Powell, USC
Horizon Meet: H 13.88 2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 13.92
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 14.42
2 Wells, Kathryn JR Youngstown St. 14.89
3 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 14.94
4 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 15.16
5 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.43
6 Dumitru, Emily SO Youngstown St. 15.60
7 Saarinen, Jenni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.72
8 McWhinney, Jennifer FR Wright State 15.94

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 1:01.81 2004 Katie Slamka, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Amanda SR Detroit Mercy 1:04.71Q
2 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 1:06.55Q
3 McWhinney, Jennifer FR Wright State 1:06.87Q
4 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 1:09.09q
5 Mooney, Kirstin FR Detroit Mercy 1:11.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tiffany SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:04.40Q
2 Hertzler, Kristi SR Butler 1:05.43Q
3 Dumitru, Emily SO Youngstown St. 1:06.24Q
4 Taylor, Katie SO Detroit Mercy 1:07.55q
5 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1:10.20
6 Anderson, Amy FR Valparaiso 1:10.54

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 1:01.81 2004 Katie Slamka, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Amanda SR Detroit Mercy 1:04.19
2 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 1:04.38
3 Hertzler, Kristi SR Butler 1:04.97
4 Johnson, Tiffany SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:04.98
5 Taylor, Katie SO Detroit Mercy 1:05.85
6 Dumitru, Emily SO Youngstown St. 1:06.31
7 McWhinney, Jennifer FR Wright State 1:08.07
8 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 1:10.46

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 9:01.59 7/4/2004 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: A 9:28.75 7/28/2007 Lisa Galaviz, Toledo
Collegiate: C 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
Horizon Meet: H 10:26.51 2004 Victoria Mitchell, Butler
NCAA Region: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgenthal, Jessie JR Loyola (Ill.) 11:22.75
2 Locascio, Danielle FR Loyola (Ill.) 11:39.21
3 Grimes, Calli SR Butler 11:45.06
4 Christensen, Sara SO Valparaiso 11:58.34
5 Turner, Whitney SO Butler 12:15.10
6 Goodwin, Dawn SO Youngstown St. 12:30.62
7 Gorzynska, Beata JR Detroit Mercy 12:37.16
8 Somerfield, Danyelle JR Illinois-Chicago 12:55.67
9 Witmer, Kelcie FR Youngstown St. 13:15.28
10 Brennan, Mary SO Illinois-Chicago 13:15.45
11 McLaughlin, Lauren SR Valparaiso 13:15.46

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
Horizon Meet: H 46.54 2005 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 45.70
School Finals
================================================================
1 Youngstown St. 'A' 46.69
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 47.17
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 48.88
4 Valparaiso 'A' 48.97
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 50.70
6 Butler 'A' 51.60
-- Wright State 'A' DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Horizon Meet: H 3:46.76 2005 Youngstown State, Youngstown State
NCAA Region: R 3:42.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:50.41
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:52.62
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:54.60
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 4:00.55
5 Valparaiso 'A' 4:03.95
6 Butler 'A' 4:10.63
7 Wright State 'A' 4:21.14
8 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 4:21.34

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Horizon Meet: H 1.74m 2004 Marcia Faustin, Loyola
NCAA Region: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Saarinen, Jenni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Grayson, Jen JR Youngstown St. 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Von Ruden, Chelsea FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Jusczcak, Rachel SO Butler 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Bower, Alena FR Detroit Mercy 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Zolman, Amanda JR Butler 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Weyandt, Jes JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.45m 4-09.00
11 Havener, Erin SO Wis.-Milwaukee 1.45m 4-09.00
11 Hubbell, Emily FR Illinois-Chicago 1.45m 4-09.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 5.01m 8/12/2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.88m 6/2/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 3.55m 5/9/2008 Erin Havener, Wis.-Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Havener, Erin SO Wis.-Milwaukee 3.55mH 11-07.75
2 Weyandt, Jes JR Wis.-Milwaukee 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Jarvis, Stephanie JR Youngstown St. 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Wilson, Darla SR Youngstown St. 2.95m 9-08.00
5 Welch, Sara FR Illinois-Chicago 2.95m 9-08.00
6 Monahan, Jennifer SR Wright State 2.95m 9-08.00
7 Ryan, Kim SO Wright State 2.80m 9-02.25
8 Carpin, Amanda FR Youngstown St. 2.65m 8-08.25

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Horizon Meet: H 6.03m 2006 Jenni Saarinen, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
2 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.15m 1.4 16-10.75
3 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 5.10m 0.4 16-08.75
4 Formby, Darcelle JR Youngstown St. 5.00m 0.6 16-05.00
5 Kamann, Nicole SO Wright State 4.99m 0.3 16-04.50
6 Crayton, Sierra SR Wright State 4.83m 1.5 15-10.25
7 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 4.74m 0.8 15-06.75
8 Detty, Tory SO Wright State 4.34m -0.1 14-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Zimmerman, Beth JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.80m 0.8 19-00.50
2 Anthony, Alisha SO Youngstown St. 5.77m 1.1 18-11.25
3 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 5.65m 1.0 18-06.50
4 Pierce, Reigna SO Wis.-Milwaukee 5.64m 1.0 18-06.00
5 Body, Amanda JR Valparaiso 5.56m 1.0 18-03.00
6 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 5.54m 1.3 18-02.25
7 Cary, Kicha JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.53m 2.2 18-01.75
8 Saarinen, Jenni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.49m 1.7 18-00.25

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Horizon Meet: H 12.00m 2007 Idara Essien, U.I.C.
NCAA Region: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Anthony, Alisha SO Youngstown St. 11.99m 1.6 39-04.00
2 Zimmerman, Beth JR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.97m 0.6 39-03.25
3 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 11.95m 2.2 39-02.50
4 Essien, Idara SR Illinois-Chicago 11.86m 1.6 38-11.00
5 Cary, Kicha JR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.46m 1.4 37-07.25
6 Pierce, Reigna SO Wis.-Milwaukee 11.38m 1.5 37-04.00
7 Body, Amanda JR Valparaiso 10.95m 0.5 35-11.25
8 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 10.60m 0.5 34-09.50
9 Saarinen, Jenni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.33m 0.9 33-10.75
10 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 10.10m 0.7 33-01.75
-- Marvin, Johanna SR Butler FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Horizon Meet: H 14.25m 5/9/2008 Emilie Maresicek, Valparaiso
NCAA Region: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Poulin, Danielle JR Detroit Mercy 11.81m 38-09.00
2 McKenzie, Sidney FR Wright State 11.03m 36-02.25
3 Flowers, Julie JR Valparaiso 11.00m 36-01.25
4 Umana, Ini SO Valparaiso 10.97m 36-00.00
5 Rohfling, Jordan FR Loyola (Ill.) 9.82m 32-02.75
6 Wilson, Amanda SO Wright State 8.78m 28-09.75
7 Brown, Angie FR Valparaiso 8.22m 26-11.75
8 Detty, Tory SO Wright State 7.22m 23-08.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 14.25mH 46-09.00
2 Anderson, Bethany SR Youngstown St. 13.28m 43-07.00
3 Curry, Danielle FR Youngstown St. 12.91m 42-04.25
4 Hill, Lindsey SR Youngstown St. 12.86m 42-02.25
5 Crayton, Sierra SR Wright State 12.73m 41-09.25
6 Woods, Jamie SO Wis.-Milwaukee 12.60m 41-04.25
7 Taylor, Sheena FR Detroit Mercy 12.40m 40-08.25
8 Turner, Valesha SR Detroit Mercy 12.26m 40-02.75
9 Horne, Brittany JR Detroit Mercy 10.35m 33-11.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 4/14/2007 Suzy Powell-Roos, Acics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Horizon Meet: H 49.58m 2007 Amber Curtis, Milwaukee
NCAA Region: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hall, Alexis SO Youngstown St. 37.54m 123-02
2 Taylor, Sheena FR Detroit Mercy 32.03m 105-01
3 McMurray, Kristen SO Illinois-Chicago 30.71m 100-09
4 McKenzie, Sidney FR Wright State 27.91m 91-07
5 Sheahan, Jessica FR Loyola (Ill.) 26.13m 85-09
6 Wilson, Amanda SO Wright State 25.90m 85-00
7 Brown, Angie FR Valparaiso 25.34m 83-02
-- Khorassani, Leili SO Loyola (Ill.) FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Horne, Brittany JR Detroit Mercy 39.79m 130-06
2 Turner, Valesha SR Detroit Mercy 38.53m 126-05
3 Bostert, Monique SO Illinois-Chicago 38.47m 126-02
4 Savickas, Jennifer FR Illinois-Chicago 37.39m 122-08
5 Clark, Erin FR Illinois-Chicago 35.60m 116-09
6 Rohfling, Jordan FR Loyola (Ill.) 32.90m 107-11
7 Flowers, Julie JR Valparaiso 31.11m 102-01
-- Dawson, Ashley FR Illinois-Chicago FOUL
Flight 3 Finals
1 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 42.90m 140-09
2 Anderson, Bethany SR Youngstown St. 42.51m 139-06
3 Umana, Ini SO Valparaiso 42.50m 139-05
4 Woods, Jamie SO Wis.-Milwaukee 42.29m 138-09
5 Curry, Danielle FR Youngstown St. 42.02m 137-10
6 Poulin, Danielle JR Detroit Mercy 37.91m 124-04
7 Opper, Marissa FR Youngstown St. 36.26m 118-11
8 Hill, Lindsey SR Youngstown St. 33.76m 110-09

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 77.80m 8/15/2006 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
American: A 73.87m 2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 72.01m 2006 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Horizon Meet: H 55.61m 5/8/2008 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown St.
NCAA Region: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Flowers, Julie JR Valparaiso 42.07m 138-00
2 Wilson, Amanda SO Wright State 40.50m 132-10
3 Rohfling, Jordan FR Loyola (Ill.) 39.30m 128-11
4 Dawson, Ashley FR Illinois-Chicago 36.45m 119-07
5 Khorassani, Leili SO Loyola (Ill.) 33.35m 109-05
6 Sheahan, Jessica FR Loyola (Ill.) 32.15m 105-06
7 Brown, Angie FR Valparaiso 30.81m 101-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 Curry, Danielle FR Youngstown St. 47.15m 154-08
2 Opper, Marissa FR Youngstown St. 46.28m 151-10
3 Hill, Lindsey SR Youngstown St. 43.36m 142-03
4 Bostert, Monique SO Illinois-Chicago 42.42m 139-02
5 Clark, Erin FR Illinois-Chicago 41.10m 134-10
6 Taylor, Sheena FR Detroit Mercy 39.77m 130-06
7 Savickas, Jennifer FR Illinois-Chicago 39.70m 130-03
-- McKenzie, Sidney FR Wright State FOUL
Flight 3 Finals
1 Anderson, Bethany SR Youngstown St. 55.61mH 182-05
2 Hall, Alexis SO Youngstown St. 48.94m 160-07
3 Horne, Brittany JR Detroit Mercy 48.84m 160-03
4 Turner, Valesha SR Detroit Mercy 46.06m 151-01
5 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 45.13m 148-01
6 Poulin, Danielle JR Detroit Mercy 45.10m 147-11
7 McMurray, Kristen SO Illinois-Chicago 44.05m 144-06
-- Umana, Ini SO Valparaiso FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
World: W 71.70m 8/14/2005 Osleidys Menendez, CUB
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Horizon Meet: H 39.36m 2004 Krista Switzer, Detroit
NCAA Region: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Switzer, Krista SR Detroit Mercy 35.63m 116-11
2 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 28.62m 93-11
3 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 26.33m 86-05
4 Wilson, Amanda SO Wright State 25.09m 82-04
5 Rohfling, Jordan FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.30m 79-09
6 Detty, Tory SO Wright State 22.30m 73-02
7 Bostert, Monique SO Illinois-Chicago 19.79m 64-11
8 Khorassani, Leili SO Loyola (Ill.) 17.98m 59-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 38.60m 126-08
2 Saarinen, Jenni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 36.50m 119-09
3 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 36.28m 119-00
4 Turner, Valesha SR Detroit Mercy 34.63m 113-07
5 Hill, Lindsey SR Youngstown St. 32.70m 107-03
6 Crayton, Sierra SR Wright State 29.70m 97-05
7 Hall, Lyndsie FR Youngstown St. 28.09m 92-02
8 Marshall, Abigail JR Wright State 25.74m 84-05
9 McKenzie, Sidney FR Wright State 25.37m 83-03

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 26.29 772
2 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 27.89 640
3 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 27.90 639
4 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 28.76 572
5 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 29.32 531
Section 2 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 26.37 765
2 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 27.62 661
3 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 28.81 568
4 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 31.06 411

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 2:33.44 650
2 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 2:37.59 601
3 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2:43.09 538
4 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:43.65 532
5 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 2:45.83 508
6 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:46.15 504
7 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 2:55.67 406
8 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 2:57.51 389
9 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 3:15.10 238

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 14.70 882
2 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.73 748
3 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 16.71 630
4 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 17.15 580
5 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 19.55 341
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 15.54 772
2 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 16.60 642
3 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 16.69 632
4 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 18.99 391

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.54m 5-00.50 666
5 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.36m 4-05.50 470
8 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 1.33m 4-04.25 439
9 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 1.24m 4-00.75 350

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 5.56m 3.9 18-03.00 717
2 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.31m 4.3 17-05.25 645
3 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 5.29m 5.3 17-04.25 640
4 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 5.20m 4.6 17-00.75 614
5 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 5.03m 4.6 16-06.00 567
6 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 4.98m 5.7 16-04.25 554
7 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.72m 4.0 15-06.00 485
8 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 4.51m 4.6 14-09.75 431
9 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 4.47m 5.7 14-08.00 421

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 13.10m 42-11.75 734
2 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.77m 35-04.00 580
3 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 9.65m 31-08.00 507
4 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 9.64m 31-07.50 506
5 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 9.63m 31-07.25 505
6 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 9.57m 31-04.75 501
7 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 6.34m 20-09.75 293
-- Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 38.88m 127-07 646
2 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 33.59m 110-02 545
3 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 25.29m 83-00 388
4 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 23.81m 78-01 360
5 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 19.85m 65-01 286
6 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 19.70m 64-07 283
7 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 19.10m 62-08 272
8 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 18.79m 61-08 266
-- Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA national team
NCAA Auto: $ 5500
NCAA Prov: % 5050
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Kory JR Wis.-Milwaukee 4457
2 Budde, Emily SO Wis.-Milwaukee 3998
3 Schinske, Ashley JR Detroit Mercy 3913
4 Joh, Yandeh SR Youngstown St. 3882
5 Ray, Robyn SO Youngstown St. 3628
6 Trzcinski, Stacey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 3597
7 Henry, Chantel SO Detroit Mercy 3467
8 Maresicek, Emilie SR Valparaiso 3284
9 Heniold, Carissa SR Valparaiso 2529