Aquinas Twilight Invitational

back to results

May. 7, 2008

Aquinas Twilight Invitational
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Licensed to Aquinas College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2008 09:07 PM
Aquinas Twilight Invitational - 5/7/2008
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malinowski, Katie Cornerstone 30:07.54
2 Brown, Janelle Cornerstone 30:43.48

Event 4 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 7:47.41
2 Bethel College 'A' 7:50.28
1) Gray, Andrew 2) Robinson, Scott
3) Reel, Vince 4) Starkel, Ryan
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 7:56.92
1) Atwood, Robert 2) Holberg, George
3) Osborn, Nick 4) Ripley, Zach

Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'A' 47.80
2 Siena Heights University 'A' 48.17
1) Atkins, Trashonda 2) Branch, Brandi
3) Chapman, JoRanda 4) Lowe, Niesha
3 Aquinas College 'A' 48.72
-- Cornerstone University 'A' DQ
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Rowe, Daniells
3) Peterson, Kelly 4) Vaughn, Kay-De

Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 41.97
2 Michigan Technoligical Univ. 'A' 42.17
1) Folse, Jonathon 2) Haynes, Robert
3) Cason, Akeem 4) Worthy, Stephen
3 Lansing Community College 'A' 46.46

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Langell, Amanda LCC 4:54.53
2 Howell, Libby Calv 4:59.11
3 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 5:02.45
4 Wheaton, Sierra LCC 5:50.82

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saltarelli, Guido Grand Valley 4:00.35
2 Kiptuli, Rex LCC 4:02.81
3 Recker, Jerome UNA1 4:09.13
4 Dirkse, Mike Calv 4:10.98
5 Stuztman, Andrew Calv 4:13.77
6 Muller, Wes Cornerstone 4:14.67
7 Reese, Dakota Calv 4:26.96
8 Laduc, Brodie OCC 4:27.48
9 Woldman, Dan Calv 4:34.39

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 14.56 NWI
2 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 14.68 NWI
3 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 14.89 NWI
4 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 15.51 NWI
5 Robertson, Brooke Calv 15.64 NWI
6 Hagan, Brandi Cornerstone 15.68 NWI
7 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 15.83 NWI
8 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 16.31 NWI

Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 15.18 NWI
2 VanOss, James Cornerstone 16.38 NWI
3 Vermeer, Tim Calv 16.55 NWI
4 Williams, Bryan Aquinas 16.82 NWI
5 Wegener, Adam LCC 17.03 NWI

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koning, Heather Calv 57.39
2 Weller, Sarah Calv 1:01.01
3 Roelofs, Katie Calv 1:02.55

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cok, Jared Calv 48.71
2 Hill, Mark LCC 50.41
3 White, Shie LCC 52.03
4 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 53.11

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 12.80 NWI
2 Beathum, Bethany Calv 12.87 NWI
3 Dirr, Jessica Bethel 13.29 NWI
4 Jones, Kamilah LCC 13.92 NWI

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Folse, Jonathon Michigan Tech 10.93 NWI 1
2 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tech 10.96 NWI 1
3 Coveart, Andrew LCC 11.13 NWI 1
4 George, Erik HOPE 11.21 NWI 1
5 Cason, Akeem Michigan Tech 11.24 NWI 1
6 Haile, Serak Aquinas 11.28 NWI 1
7 Stroner, Brad Calv 11.29 NWI 1
8 Worthy, Stephen Michigan Tech 11.56 NWI 1
9 Armstrong, James Ferris 11.73 NWI 2
10 Page, Jacob Ferris 11.88 NWI 2
11 Stoudamire, David LCC 12.10 NWI 2
12 Harris, Chad LCC 12.32 NWI 2

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 2:22.93
2 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 2:24.18
3 Morey, Chelsi Tri-State 2:25.37
4 Langell, Amanda LCC 2:27.98
5 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:28.50
6 Vanderlaan, Kelli Calv 2:30.82
7 Pietryga, Alanah LCC 2:32.21
8 Anderson, Krista Calv 2:34.39
9 Ventura, Tiffany LCC 2:37.99
10 Roberts, Andrea LCC 2:43.40
11 Shepard, Jenny LCC 2:48.67

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morad, Jason OCC 1:56.41
2 Kaijala, Peter Unattached 2:01.82

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coppens, Ashley SVSU 1:03.32
2 Robertson, Brooke Calv 1:06.33
3 Boerner, Rachel Calv 1:06.76
4 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:06.99
-- Shollack, Joanna Aquinas NT
-- Weaver, Emily Bethel NT
-- Goodrich, Kerri Bethel NT
-- Malburg, Stephanie Calv NT

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 57.90
2 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights 58.08
3 VanOss, James Cornerstone 1:00.97
4 Vermeer, Tim Calv 1:02.19

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Woodman, Amy Ferris 25.19 NWI 1
2 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 25.63 NWI 1
3 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 25.65 NWI 1
4 Beathum, Bethany Calv 26.41 NWI 1
5 Branch, Brandi Siena Heights 26.45 NWI 1
6 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 26.56 NWI 1
7 Lowe, Niesha Siena Heights 26.77 NWI 2
8 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 27.40 NWI 2
9 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 28.04 NWI 2
10 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 28.35 NWI 2
11 Jones, Kamilah LCC 28.90 NWI 2

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 21.85 NWI 1
2 Coveart, Andrew LCC 22.23 NWI 1
3 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tech 22.36 NWI 1
4 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 22.71 NWI 2
5 Hill, Mark LCC 22.90 NWI 2
6 Klotz, B.J. Aquinas 23.03 NWI 2
7 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 23.16 NWI 2
8 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 23.41 NWI 3
9 Armstrong, James Ferris 23.65 NWI 3
10 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 24.43 NWI 3
11 Jones, Tearies LCC 24.78 NWI 3
12 Harris, Chad LCC 25.48 NWI 3

Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zylstra, Jenny Calv 19:07.53
2 Braymer, Gretchen Calv 19:30.89
3 Haagsma, Kristin Calv 19:50.21
4 Clark, Jessica Dragons 19:57.50
5 Lindman, Janelle Cornerstone 20:37.74
6 Killips, Jenette LCC 21:38.12

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koech, Justus LCC 15:02.59
2 Deo, Robert Siena Heights 15:03.57
3 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 15:26.33
4 Smith, Kyle OCC 15:27.43
5 Smith, Adam LCC 15:38.69
6 Goodman, Aaron Calv 15:40.23
7 McDowell, Ian LCC 15:41.54
8 VanWyk, Ben Calv 15:42.03
9 Kiptuli, Rex LCC 15:48.17
10 Christiansen, Jake Calv 15:53.37
11 Wilson, Drew LCC 16:03.85
12 Robbins, Jesse Cornerstone 16:15.23
13 Sanfillipo, Tony OCC 16:34.11
14 Mark, Andrew LCC 16:47.78
15 Michell, Todd Calv 16:57.54
16 Mortenson, Red UNA1 17:46.05
17 Priest, Jasper UNA1 19:16.44

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:50.43
1) Bergstrom, Lauren 2) VanSickel, Kristen
3) Koning, Heather 4) Wittingen, Sarah
2 Bethel College 'A' 3:59.74
1) Capre, Beenee 2) Rathbun, Heather
3) Spearman, Jessie 4) Zahl, Calyn
3 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:00.89
1) Boyer, Amy 2) Rowe, Daniells
3) Daneils, Nicole 4) Dykstra, Tracy
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:14.49
1) Wilson, Kayla 2) Smith, Samantha
3) Wright, Becca 4) VanderSloot, Amy
5 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:34.11

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethel College 'A' 3:16.30
1) Heim, Jordan 2) Phillips, Nate
3) Randolph, Jontae 4) Thomas, Brandon
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:16.33
1) Koffkey, Kuirtis 2) Haskins, Matthew
3) Norman, Dwayne 4) Symonds, Joey
3 Calvin College 'A' 3:17.10
1) Vanderlaan, Zack 2) Stroner, Brad
3) Baker, Joel 4) Cok, Jared
4 Aquinas College 'A' 3:19.57
5 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:30.28

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley 1.71m 5-07.25
2 Rowe, Daniells Cornerstone 1.66m 5-05.25
3 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 1.56m 5-01.25
4 VanDyk, Rebekah Calv 1.56m 5-01.25
6 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.51m 4-11.50
7 Shollack, Joanna Aquinas 1.46m 4-09.50
7 Eddy, Erika Aquinas 1.46m 4-09.50
-- Cross, Emily Ferris NH

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Grand Valley 1.98m 6-06.00
1 Dodson, Andrew HC 1.98m 6-06.00
1 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Bergsma, Sean HOPE 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Rottman, Caleb Calv 1.93m 6-04.00

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duthler, Rachel Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Hagan, Brandi Cornerstone 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Kauk, Sarah HC 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Wackernagle, Chelsea HC 3.35m 10-11.75
4 O'Keefe, Ann Bethel 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Lindemulder, Carla Calv 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Gager, Caitlyn Bethel 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
9 VanderMeer, Emily HOPE 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Leach, Joy Calv 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Herman, Casey Calv 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Ellison, Danae Bethel NH
-- Monaweck, April Bethel NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michel, Eric Calv 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Breault, Tyler HC 4.25m 13-11.25
2 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Nostrant, Hunter HOPE 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Busscher, David Calv 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Czerny, Dave Ferris NH

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Woodman, Amy Ferris 6.07m 0.8 19-11.00
2 Goodson, Marva Ferris 5.92m 1.1 19-05.25
3 Westcott, Amanda Bethel 5.51m 1.2 18-01.00
4 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 5.47m 0.7 17-11.50
5 Harwood, Stephanie Bethel 5.44m 0.9 17-10.25
6 Beutler, Kati Bethel 5.43m 1.4 17-09.75
7 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 5.39m 1.2 17-08.25
8 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 5.37m 0.8 17-07.50
9 Cansino, Circe HC 5.27m 0.9 17-03.50
10 Leese, Amanda Calv 5.15m 0.7 16-10.75
11 DeWeerdt, Sara HOPE 4.93m 1.3 16-02.25

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Krout, Jared HC 7.45m 0.9 24-05.50
2 Rademacher, Ryan Grand Valley 7.26m 1.1 23-10.00
3 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 7.04m 1.2 23-01.25
4 Maierle, JW Bethel 6.75m 1.1 22-01.75
5 Kimble, Brandon OLI 6.71m 0.9 22-00.25
6 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 6.67m 0.9 21-10.75
7 Nostrant, Hunter HOPE 6.16m 1.3 20-02.50
-- Calvo, Jairo Aquinas ND NWI
-- Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech ND NWI
-- Erving, Warren Siena Heights ND NWI

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie Calv 11.55m NWI 37-10.75
2 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 11.54m NWI 37-10.50
3 Westcott, Amanda Bethel 11.44m NWI 37-06.50
4 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 10.87m NWI 35-08.00
5 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 10.22m NWI 33-06.50
6 Herman, Casey Calv 10.04m NWI 32-11.25
7 Eddy, Erika Aquinas 9.87m NWI 32-04.75
8 Harwood, Stephanie Bethel 9.83m NWI 32-03.00

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Holmes, Andre HC 14.57m NWI 47-09.75
2 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 13.76m NWI 45-01.75
3 DeJong, Nate Calv 12.76m NWI 41-10.50
4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 12.28m NWI 40-03.50

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 44.35m 145-06
2 Donovan, Kristin HC 40.81m 133-11
3 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 40.24m 132-00
4 VanDerWiele, Rachel Calv 39.82m 130-08
5 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley 39.40m 129-03
6 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 38.84m 127-05
7 Jones, Mellissa Dragons 38.44m 126-01
8 Peters, Danielle Findlay 37.82m 124-01
9 Spencer, Katie Albion 37.77m 123-11
10 Farrer, Holly Bethel 36.40m 119-05
11 Lines, Erin Findlay 36.04m 118-03
12 Becker, Heather Aquinas 34.69m 113-10
13 Krygsman, Annika Calv 33.26m 109-01
14 Reasoner, Sarah Calv 33.06m 108-05
15 Bigelow, Adrienne HC 30.48m 100-00
16 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 29.97m 98-04

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lelito, Tim Grand Valley 50.58m 165-11
2 Eric, James Findlay 47.35m 155-04
3 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley 46.79m 153-06
4 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 45.56m 149-06
5 Echtinaw, Ken Calv 45.35m 148-09
6 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 44.91m 147-04
6 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 44.91m 147-04
8 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 43.94m 144-02
9 McCavit, Shaw Albion 43.23m 141-10
10 Jensen, Ryan Calv 43.13m 141-06
11 Dailey, Justin HC 42.89m 140-08
12 Grabowski, Nate Grand Valley 41.44m 135-11
13 Falk, Aaron HC 41.14m 135-00
14 Klingenberg, Joel Calv 39.87m 130-10
15 Weil, Kurt HC 39.64m 130-01
16 Buiten, Tim Calv 33.65m 110-05
-- Chambers, Roger Siena Heights ND

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 51.94m 170-05
2 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley 50.72m 166-05
3 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris 50.58m 165-11
4 Peters, Danielle Findlay 47.58m 156-01
5 Nugent, Emily SVSU 46.98m 154-02
6 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 43.26m 141-11
7 Becker, Heather Aquinas 42.76m 140-03
8 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 41.35m 135-08
9 Glover, Ashley Calv 40.78m 133-09
10 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 40.21m 131-11
11 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 39.61m 129-11
12 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 38.89m 127-07
13 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 30.36m 99-07

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric, James Findlay 60.49m 198-05
2 Falk, Aaron HC 58.21m 191-00
3 Stomps, Jason HC 57.61m 189-00
4 Jensen, Ryan Calv 53.04m 174-00
5 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 52.93m 173-08
6 Koglin, Josh SVSU 52.00m 170-07
7 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 49.54m 162-06
8 Dailey, Justin HC 49.36m 161-11
9 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 47.16m 154-09
10 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 45.59m 149-07
11 Jackson, JJ Bethel 44.45m 145-10

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calv 33.20m 108-11
2 Krygsman, Annika Calv 28.60m 93-10
3 Roelofs, Katie Calv 25.15m 82-06
4 Richards, Christina Calv 20.20m 66-03
-- Lines, Erin Findlay ND

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Tony SVSU 59.80m 196-02
2 Klingenberg, Joel Calv 49.65m 162-11
3 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU 48.80m 160-01
4 Buiten, Tim Calv 47.48m 155-09
5 Pluger, Shane Calv 46.15m 151-05
6 Hardman, Jeff Bethel 45.75m 150-01
7 Osborn, Nick Cornerstone 43.95m 144-02
8 Walters, Blake OLI 43.70m 143-04
9 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 32.45m 106-05

Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris 13.78m 45-02.50
2 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 12.95m 42-06.00
3 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 12.48m 40-11.50
4 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 11.72m 38-05.50
5 Farrer, Holly Bethel 11.27m 36-11.75
6 Reasoner, Sarah Calv 11.25m 36-11.00
7 Bigelow, Adrienne HC 11.18m 36-08.25
8 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 11.02m 36-02.00

Event 40 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 15.27m 50-01.25
2 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 15.02m 49-03.50
3 Weil, Kurt HC 14.79m 48-06.25
4 Egan, Sean SVSU 14.67m 48-01.75
5 Echtinaw, Ken Calv 14.34m 47-00.75
6 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 14.24m 46-08.75
7 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 14.23m 46-08.25
8 Horton, Robert Unattached 13.97m 45-10.00
9 Falk, Aaron HC 12.53m 41-01.50

Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas College 10 2) Siena Heights University 8
3) Cornerstone University 6 4) Calvin College 5