Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational

back to results

May. 8, 2008

Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational
North Central College, Naperville, IL


Licensed to North Central College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 10:14 PM
Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008
North Central College, Naperville, IL
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ewing, Kyle UW Whitewate 11.10 -2.4 1
2 Ireland, Josh UW Whitewate 11.18 -2.4 1
3 Edmond, Ernest Uw-Stevens P 11.29 -0.3 2
4 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 11.30 -2.4 1
5 Tutskey, Danny Unattached 11.35 -2.4 1
6 Stroner, Brad Calvin Colle 11.36 -0.3 2
7 Love, Andre Calumet Coll 11.37 -0.3 2
8 Scott, Eric Aurora Universit 11.38 -0.3 2
9 Fleming, Ryan Ohio Norther 11.39 -0.3 2
10 Beattie, Doug Washington U 11.41 -2.4 1
10 Timm, Ryan Wisconsin Lu 11.41 -0.3 2
12 Rodewald, Dan Uw-River Fal 11.43 -1.4 4
13 Cervantes, Brandon North Centra 11.47 -0.8 3
14 Mays, Jamail North Centra 11.51 -2.4 1
15 Sanford, Robert Benedictine 11.53 -0.8 3
16 Kline, Joel Olivet Nazarene 11.55 -0.8 3
16 Wauthier, Derrick Olivet Nazarene 11.55 -2.4 1
18 Shomali, Daniel Olivet Nazarene 11.57 -0.8 3
19 Paterson, Kevin Calumet Coll 11.64 -0.8 3
20 Arnold, Jinks Unattached 11.65 -0.8 3
21 Fry, Rory Olivet Nazarene 11.68 -1.4 4
22 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 11.71 -1.4 4
22 Moeller, Matt Wisconsin Lu 11.71 0.6 5
24 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 11.80 -0.8 3
25 Robbins, Brian Olivet Nazarene 11.82 -1.4 4
26 Ticknor, Nathan Olivet Nazarene 11.85 0.6 5
27 Griffin, Addison Uw-River Fal 11.86 -1.4 4
28 Brown, Marlon North Centra 11.88 0.6 5
29 Nunez, Victor North Centra 11.91 0.5 6
30 Mueller, Lucas Uw-River Fal 11.92 -1.4 4
31 Bennett, Adam UW Oshkosh 11.93 0.6 5
32 Holliman, Ben Lewis Univer 12.08 -1.4 4
33 Gilbert, Brandon Calumet Coll 12.22 0.5 6

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nyika, Michael Albion Colle 22.05 0.4 1
2 Baker, Joel Calvin Colle 22.08 0.4 1
3 VerDuin, Nick Uw-Stevens P 22.18 0.4 1
4 Ireland, Josh UW Whitewate 22.24 0.4 1
5 Edmond, Ernest Uw-Stevens P 22.41 0.4 2
6 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Norther 22.48 0.4 1
7 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 22.55 0.4 1
8 Norem, Jason Wheaton Coll 22.60 0.4 2
9 Peebles, Ian Wheaton Coll 22.63 0.4 2
10 Kline, Joel Olivet Nazarene 23.04 0.4 2
11 Scott, Eric Aurora Universit 23.06 0.4 4
12 Wauthier, Derrick Olivet Nazarene 23.08 0.4 2
13 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 23.15 0.4 2
14 Fry, Rory Olivet Nazarene 23.38 0.4 2
15 Clark, Aaron Hope College 23.46 0.4 4
16 Shine, Wesley North Centra 23.51 0.4 5
16 Robbins, Brian Olivet Nazarene 23.51 0.4 4
18 Brown, Garrett Ohio Norther 23.52 0.4 4
19 Paterson, Kevin Calumet Coll 23.61 0.4 4
20 Nunez, Victor North Centra 23.84 0.4 5
21 Torres, Robert Calumet Coll 23.85 -0.3 6
21 Sanford, Robert Benedictine 23.85 0.4 4
23 Brown, Marlon North Centra 24.12 0.4 5
24 Grittani, Tim North Centra 24.46 0.4 5
25 Gilbert, Brandon Calumet Coll 24.91 -0.3 6
26 Hagstrom, Andrew Wheaton Coll 25.34 -0.3 6
-- Love, Andre Calumet Coll NT 0.4 3
-- Dziatkiewicz, Phil Concordia Wi NT 0.4 3
-- Berg, Ben Wheaton Coll NT 0.4 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pennington, Adam North Centra 47.84 1
2 Cok, Jared Calvin Colle 48.00 1
3 Leonard, Pat Uw-Stevens P 48.56 1
4 Jackson, Greg North Centra 49.07 1
5 Koback, Brad Uw-Stevens P 49.22 2
6 Neisler, John Saint Xavier 49.52 2
7 Schwinn, Josh Uw-Stevens P 49.84 2
8 Smith, Alvin Olivet Nazarene 50.07 1
9 Wakenight, Jason Unattached 50.28 1
10 Amstutz, Joe Ohio Norther 50.50 2
11 Green, Raymond Calumet Coll 51.02 1
12 Dziatkiewicz, Phil Concordia Wi 51.17 2
13 Robertson, Tommy North Centra 51.20 3
14 Clark, Aaron Hope College 51.22 3
15 Stearns, Pete Wheaton Coll 51.50 3
16 Drinkall, Andrew Ashford Univ 52.30 3
17 Sheehan, Tyler North Centra 52.72 3
18 Major, Denny Davenport Un 52.73 3
19 Sales, Joshua Wheaton Coll 53.40 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koch, Jerad Olivet Nazarene 1:52.49
2 Zeien, Nick Uw-River Fal 1:52.58
3 Haak, Greg Uw-Stevens P 1:53.24
4 Sanders, Joel Huntington U 1:53.58
5 Kleinmaus, Adam Uw-La Crosse 1:53.82
6 Lang, Adam Uw-Stevens P 1:53.99
7 Boldt, Andrew Uw-La Crosse 1:54.21
8 Kehoe, Aron UW Whitewate 1:54.48
9 Boehlke, Nate UW Oshkosh 1:54.51
10 Lewis, Tylor Carthage Col 1:54.86
11 Konopacki, Alek UW Whitewate 1:54.87
12 Klein, Patrick UW Plattevil 1:55.68
13 Kunz, Kyle Wheaton Coll 1:55.97
14 Steinke, Adam Uw-Stevens P 1:56.01
15 Boettcher, Chris Concordia Wi 1:56.89
16 Moots, Skyler Washington U 1:57.32
17 Brunner, Joel Carthage Col 1:57.49
18 Wilmarth, Brian Calvin Colle 1:57.86
19 Kovnesky, Matt UW Whitewate 1:57.93
20 Biancardi, Jon North Centra 1:58.57
21 Morreale, Brandon Carthage Col 1:59.39
22 Mathew, David Aurora Universit 1:59.49
23 Reckard, Andrew Uw-River Fal 1:59.69
24 Rainbolt, Mike Calumet Coll 1:59.73
25 Downey, Dan Uw-Stevens P 1:59.74
26 Marchese, Nick North Centra 1:59.83
27 Yost, Adam St. Francis 1:59.91
28 Schuck, Nick Calvin Colle 2:00.67
29 Roff, Dylan Benedictine 2:01.27
30 Phillips, Will Wheaton Coll 2:01.76
31 Towle, Cory Uw-Stevens P 2:01.83
32 Babb, Joseph North Centra 2:02.07
33 Anderson, Scott Aurora Universit 2:02.4h
34 Minser, John North Centra 2:03.39
35 Ahlers, Devin UW Whitewate 2:03.80
36 Garrett, Josh North Centra 2:03.84
37 Olaoye, Mubashir St. Francis 2:04.4h
38 Dockemeyer, Kevin Lewis Univer 2:05.0h
39 Cook, Scott Indiana Nort 2:07.71
40 Twomey, Austin Carthage Col 2:10.08
41 Busse, Jordan Concordia Wi 2:10.69
42 Kaufmann, Jake North Centra 2:11.89
43 Schroeder, Tyler Wisconsin Lu 2:13.34
43 Uffenbeck, Dave Concordia Wi 2:13.34
45 Carmona, Jorge St. Francis 2:14.00
-- Keen, Eric UW Whitewate DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butzler, Brian UW Whitewate 3:53.8h
2 Stangel, Kyle UW Plattevil 3:54.1h
3 Lane, Greg Wheaton Coll 3:54.5h
4 Armstrong, Chass Trinity Univ 3:54.7h
5 Kromm, Cal Unattached 3:54.9h
6 Horst, Kyle North Centra 3:55.9h
7 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 3:56.2h
8 Carrillo, Juan Uctc 3:56.8h
9 Wizner, Ben UW Oshkosh 3:58.51
10 Erway, Caleb Olivet Nazarene 3:58.76
11 Sayers, Tim Hillsdale Co 3:59.2h
12 Aramayo, Ed Illinois Tec 3:59.31
13 Terrell, Randy Olivet Nazarene 3:59.44
14 Austin, Jacob North Centra 3:59.6h
15 Field, Matt Unattached 4:00.01
16 George, Chris Unattached 4:00.1h
17 Wrobel, Alex Calvin Colle 4:00.28
18 Kane, Nick North Centra 4:00.5h
19 Ralston, Alex Hillsdale Co 4:00.69
20 Johnson, Nicholas Huntington U 4:01.31
21 Carey, Kyle Anderson Uni 4:01.48
22 Richert, Phil Uw-Stevens P 4:01.53
23 Hird, Nick naperville runni 4:01.85
24 Schaefer, Nick Unattached 4:01.87
25 Urani, Andrew North Centra 4:01.99
26 Degner, Scott Uw-River Fal 4:02.29
27 Pedersen, Eric Eastern Illi 4:02.66
28 Oliver, John North Centra 4:02.88
29 Spandorfer, David Washington U 4:03.47
30 Ferguson, Tommy Aurora Universit 4:04.08
31 Opp, Kevin Washington U 4:04.35
32 Mitchell, Mark Uw-Stevens P 4:04.66
33 Yost, Adam St. Francis 4:05.71
34 Bayers, Jeff Washington U 4:06.67
35 Gerber, Alex Olivet Nazarene 4:06.89
36 Dworak, Brandon Uw-Stevens P 4:07.08
37 Dornbos, David Calvin Colle 4:07.40
38 Udzielak, Gregory Unattached 4:08.15
39 Duckart, Adam Uw-Stevens P 4:10.61
40 Hasenstein, Sean Uw-Stevens P 4:11.42
41 Cox, Jake Uw-Stevens P 4:14.05
42 Dockemeyer, Kevin Lewis Univer 4:15.24
43 Lanzetta, John Wheaton Coll 4:16.18
44 Lerner, Joey Trinity Chri 4:18.39
45 Larson, Ryan north central tc 4:20.98
46 Cook, Scott Indiana Nort 4:21.25
47 Quade, Bill Carthage Col 4:22.01
48 Gonzalez, Manny Saint Xavier 4:22.58
49 Rivera, Sean Wheaton Coll 4:23.63
50 Jacobi, Andrew Unattached 4:23.91
51 Neihart, Bryan Wheaton Coll 4:24.33
52 Miller, Blake Wisconsin Lu 4:25.89
53 Seegert, Josh Trinity Chri 4:26.31
54 McNichols, Richard North Centra 4:26.96
55 Thompson, Richard Concordia Wi 4:31.33
56 Carmona, Jorge St. Francis 4:33.94
57 Hoffman, Eli Saint Xavier 4:34.83
58 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis 4:38.67
59 Bowman, Brian Calumet Coll 4:45.94
60 Martin, Frank North Centra 4:47.54
61 Sarabia, Adam Concordia Wi 4:52.20

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaul, Willy UW Oshkosh 14:23.58
2 Holm, Ryan Grand Valley 14:28.40
3 Flynn, Ricky Lynchburg Co 14:31.50
4 Hird, Nick naperville runni 14:34.00
5 Gale, James Grand Valley 14:34.46
6 Oelstrom, Kevin Uw-La Crosse 14:38.91
7 Fall, Grant Grand Valley 14:39.06
8 Maiyo, Sammy Cornerstone 14:43.12
9 Hulst, Tad Calvin Colle 14:46.89
10 Leonard, Dan augustana 14:47.28
11 Bowman, Matt augustana 14:48.98
12 Lancaster, John North Centra 14:49.05
13 Spain, Michael North Centra 14:52.37
14 Carr, Kacey Olivet Nazarene 14:52.59
15 Austin, Pat Elmhurst 14:54.25
16 Brady, Kyle North Centra 14:55.03
17 Shiels, Zach Wisconsin Lu 14:55.40
18 Sydow, Nick UW Oshkosh 14:55.80
19 Stelljes, Cory Unattached 14:55.93
20 Collette, Drew Olivet Nazarene 14:56.07
21 Bailey, Dan augustana 15:01.66
22 McGuire, Andrew UW Oshkosh 15:04.59
23 Wurtz, Brian Wheaton Coll 15:04.98
24 Hird, Nathaniel North Centra 15:05.35
25 Fulton, Nick UW Plattevil 15:08.08
26 Carlson, Sean North Centra 15:09.15
27 Kane, Chris North Centra 15:09.79
28 Lesiewicz, Brian North Centra 15:18.20
29 Iaun, Aaron Eastern Illi 15:19.90
30 Balgaard, Jaron Wheaton Coll 15:23.01
31 Kime, Dusty DePauw Unive 15:24.93
32 Kennedy, Nathan North Centra 15:27.27
33 Willcox, Tim Unattached 15:28.51
34 Bugarin, Steven Saint Xavier 15:28.97
35 Hoff, Josh UW Oshkosh 15:32.21
36 MacDonough, Kenny Olivet Nazarene 15:33.39
37 Swank, Peter Principia Co 15:35.61
38 Kelch, Chance North Centra 15:36.16
39 Ellis, Nathan DePauw Unive 15:37.85
40 Britton, Rick Unattached 15:42.16
41 Jonaitis, Reggie north central tc 15:44.12
42 Zook, Chris augustana 15:44.71
43 Atkinson, Nic Eastern Illi 15:48.29
44 Kemper, Jeremy Southern Ind 15:49.55
45 Elizondo, Joe Indiana Nort 15:51.52
46 Clausen, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 15:53.66
47 Christiansen, Nate Southern Ind 15:54.30
48 Emmanuel, Ben Wheaton Coll 15:55.41
49 Alleman, Greg UW Plattevil 15:56.21
50 Crumrine, Paul north central tc 15:58.65
51 Chenoweth, Rob Unattached 15:59.11
52 Rodriguez, Miguel Indiana Nort 16:06.57
53 Sherman, Dave Eastern Illi 16:06.67
54 Hart, Brian augustana 16:06.80
55 Enright, Andy north central tc 16:11.85
56 Loy, Clayton Wheaton Coll 16:15.20
57 Locke, Eric Concordia Wi 16:17.51
58 Larson, Jake Eastern Illi 16:17.83
59 Solorio, Josh Carthage Col 16:17.94
60 Traphagen, Eric Unattached 16:20.74
61 Sbach, William Unattached 16:21.54
62 Targosz, Greg north central tc 16:21.85
63 Lewis, Brandon Wheaton Coll 16:23.66
64 McNichols, Richard North Centra 16:27.78
65 Bozee, Michael North Centra 16:37.57
66 Horn, Steve Carthage Col 16:40.52
67 Baudry, Jeff UW Oshkosh 16:51.17
68 Miller, Blake Wisconsin Lu 16:55.96
69 Prieboy, John North Centra 16:57.06
70 Biederwolf, Tyler Concordia Wi 17:05.17
71 Stubenvoll, Joe Carthage Col 17:18.33
72 Mueller, Matt North Centra 17:24.61
73 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis 17:26.30
74 Thompson, Richard Concordia Wi 17:42.52
75 Larson, Tim Unattached 17:57.88
76 Wheeler, Houston Olivet Nazarene 18:07.34
-- Flynn, Brian Unattached DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christiansen, Jed Calvin Colle 30:30.89
2 Finnegan, Tim Calvin Colle 30:38.59
3 VanKampen, Erik Calvin Colle 30:38.61
4 McDaniel, Jesse Washington U 30:39.59
5 Hayden, Cory Uw-La Crosse 30:44.80
6 Mannix, Tristan Southern Ind 30:52.29
7 Assenmacher, Scott Aquinas Coll 31:15.88
8 Heitzman, John Uw-La Crosse 31:26.81
9 Veldman, Rob Aquinas Coll 31:28.47
10 Carlson, Ben Unattached 31:29.66
11 O'Connor, Sean Carthage Col 32:05.82
12 Mahoney, Alex Rhodes Colle 32:19.49
13 Silverman, Nick Washington U 32:22.88
14 Bearden, Alex Washington U 32:32.12
15 Bailey, Jeff Unattached 32:39.41
16 Kellum, Drew Hendrix Coll 32:46.36
17 Griffen, Zach Washington U 32:46.97
18 Sotern, Blake North Centra 32:58.52
19 Borjon, Sergio North Centra 33:01.67
20 McCullough, Cody North Centra 33:17.70
21 Jacobi, Andrew Unattached 33:29.86
22 Sanchez, Naza Saint Joseph 33:42.15
23 McPheron, Ben Ohio Norther 33:46.78
24 Neri, Billy Unattached 33:51.29
25 Voss, Bobby Spring Arbor 34:20.91
26 Lesiewicz, Tim North Centra 34:35.90
27 Castrejon, Mario Eastern Illi 34:43.65
28 Ebert, Randy Unattached 34:58.15
-- Gienapp, Kevin Spring Arbor DNF
-- Poirier, Nate Aquinas Coll DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Norment, Marcus Unattached 15.38 1.0 1
2 Brown, Garrett Ohio Norther 15.81 0.7 2
3 Walsh, Tyler UW Oshkosh 15.95 0.7 2
4 Moeller, Matt Wisconsin Lu 16.03 1.0 1
5 Bennett, Adam UW Oshkosh 16.08 0.7 2
6 Vermeer, Tim Calvin Colle 16.71 0.7 2
7 Helberg, Jeff North Centra 17.29 0.7 2
8 Timm, Ryan Wisconsin Lu 18.27 0.7 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 54.12 1
2 Battistella, DJ Lake Superio 54.36 1
3 Katsandonis, Nick UW Oshkosh 55.02 1
4 Edwards, David UW Oshkosh 55.43 2
5 Lipke, Chris UW Oshkosh 55.49 1
6 Quigley, Travis Aurora Universit 55.54 1
7 Schirman, Jordan Wheaton Coll 55.58 1
8 Spencer, Chris Saint Xavier 55.98 1
9 Splan, Zachary Unattached 56.40 2
10 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin Colle 57.15 2
11 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion Colle 57.49 2
12 Kraker, Brakken UW Whitewate 57.62 2
13 Herman, Brian Wheaton Coll 59.56 2
14 Verucchi, Geno Carthage Col 1:00.30 3
15 Vermeer, Tim Calvin Colle 1:02.18 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikkila, Michael Unattached 8:59.43
2 DeHaan, Nate Calvin Colle 9:10.49
3 Phillippi, Jason Uw-River Fal 9:10.68
4 Baumann, Cory Uw-Stevens P 9:13.45
5 White, Mike Carthage Col 9:17.01
6 Visser, George Calvin Colle 9:19.11
7 Goessl, Russ UW Plattevil 9:19.58
8 O'Grady, Logan Uw-La Crosse 9:20.01
9 Kafel, Jacek north central tc 9:20.12
10 Klein, Cameron UW Plattevil 9:20.50
11 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin Colle 9:20.63
12 Bischoff, Tyler Aquinas Coll 9:20.73
13 Ericson, Derek Eastern Illi 9:21.33
14 Cameron, Kyle Southern Ill 9:22.27
15 Lindbloom, Dan Huntington U 9:23.82
16 Thornburg, Tim Uw-Stevens P 9:27.03
17 Fyffe, Tommy Emory Univer 9:27.33
18 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:27.52
19 Ball, Daniel Unattached 9:29.71
20 Rygh, Luke Unattached 9:31.11
21 Redmann, Andrew Wheaton Coll 9:31.22
22 Coonrod, Lane Illinois Wes 9:31.28
23 Beer, Jason North Centra 9:35.22
24 Daum, Jeremy Trinity Univ 9:35.83
25 Sebens, Justin Carthage Col 9:36.22
26 Diehl, Luke Huntington U 9:36.28
27 Del Toro, Victor Indiana Nort 9:39.26
28 Buys, Dan North Centra 9:40.05
29 Wishau, Tyler Carthage Col 9:42.65
30 Thompson, Darrick Unattached 9:44.49
31 Lepkowski, Andy Lewis Univer 9:45.78
32 Armstead, Justin Olivet Nazarene 9:45.98
33 Rojas, Jose Uw-River Fal 9:49.12
34 Spandorfer, David Washington U 9:53.03
35 Schaeffer, Anthony North Centra 9:58.01
36 Kubatzky, Corey Washington U 9:59.13
37 Gausmann, Shad Uw-River Fal 10:10.07
38 Stanko, Will Carthage Col 10:38.21
39 Schlueter, Jake Aurora Universit 10:42.52

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 41.68
2 North Central College 'A' 41.81
3 Ohio Northern 'A' 41.82
4 Washington Univ 'A' 42.20
5 Olivet Nazarene University 'A' 42.33
6 North Central College 'B' 43.28
7 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 43.64
8 Albion College Men 'A' 44.05

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 3:13.20 1
2 Lewis University 'A' 3:14.40 1
3 Wheaton College 'A' 3:14.51 1
4 UW Oshkosh 'A' 3:15.20 1
5 North Central College 'A' 3:15.32 1
6 Calvin College 'A' 3:16.10 1
7 Washington Univ 'A' 3:18.89 2
8 Uw-River Falls 'A' 3:18.97 2
9 Augustana 'A' 3:20.52 1
10 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 3:21.08 2
11 Olivet Nazarene University 'A' 3:21.74 2
12 Cornerstone 'A' 3:26.62 1
13 North Central College 'B' 3:28.11 2
14 Aurora University 'A' 3:28.79 2
15 Wheaton College 'B' 3:29.68 2
16 North Central College 'C' 3:38.99 2

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John Hope College 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Kimmel, Jon Manchester C J2.03m 6-08.00
3 Maldonado, Jerry Hendrix Coll 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Borchardt, Matt North Centra 1.93m 6-04.00
5 Klitz, Billy UW Oshkosh J1.93m 6-04.00
6 Rottman, Caleb Calvin Colle J1.93m 6-04.00
7 Steiner, Kyle Uw-Stevens P 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Oros, Eric North Centra 1.83m 6-00.00
9 Eddy, Tyler UW Whitewate J1.83m 6-00.00

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Unattached 5.19m 17-00.25
2 Zilch, Mark Unattached J5.19m 17-00.25
3 Bina, Mike North Centra 5.04m 16-06.50
4 Tapplin, Alex Uw-La Crosse 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Eiker, Chance Lewis Univer 4.59m 15-00.75
6 Crowley, Josh Olivet Nazarene J4.59m 15-00.75
7 Weyrauch, Jake Ohio Norther J4.59m 15-00.75
7 Stewart, Brett Olivet Nazarene J4.59m 15-00.75
8 Thompson, John augustana J4.44m 14-06.75
9 Burish, Jeremiah Uw-La Crosse 4.44m 14-06.75
10 Nernberger, Joel Uw-La Crosse J4.29m 14-00.75
11 Prochnow, Jason Uw-La Crosse 4.29m 14-00.75
-- Ziemann, David western Illn NH
-- Schultz, Matt Lewis Univer NH
-- Bradtmiller, Beau Manchester C NH
-- Sulfridge, Steve augustana NH
-- Michel, Eric Calvin Colle NH
-- Winder, Jake North Centra NH
-- Hamilton, Philip Olivet Nazarene NH
-- Stack, Steven North Centra NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Norther 6.93m 1.3 22-09.00
2 Snyder, Caleb Ashford Univ J6.93m 0.3 22-09.00
3 Eddy, Tyler UW Whitewate 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00
4 Harmon, Ben Washington U 6.61m 0.3 21-08.25
5 McQuality, Justin North Centra 6.60m 1.0 21-08.00
6 Karavolos, Nick Unattached 6.54m 2.2 21-05.50
7 Ewing, Kyle UW Whitewate 6.30m 1.8 20-08.00
8 Cervantes, Brandon North Centra 6.23m 1.2 20-05.25
9 Nealon, Pierre Aurora Universit 6.21m 0.5 20-04.50
10 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin Colle 6.14m 0.5 20-01.75
11 Pritchard, Brandon Ohio Norther 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50
12 Hughes, Jerrick St. Francis 6.06m 0.9 19-10.75
13 Knoperek, James Lewis Univer 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75
14 DeJong, Nate Calvin Colle 6.03m +0.0 19-09.50
15 Damhoff, Brian Lewis Univer 5.83m 0.5 19-01.50
16 Holliman, Ben Lewis Univer 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
17 Timm, Ryan Wisconsin Lu 5.31m 0.5 17-05.25
-- Moeller, Matt Wisconsin Lu FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeff Hope College 13.99m 1.0 45-10.75
2 McQuality, Justin North Centra 13.41m 1.9 44-00.00
3 Nienaber, Drew Wheaton Coll 13.17m 1.4 43-02.50
4 White, Cody Uw-Stevens P 13.10m 1.2 42-11.75
5 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin Colle 12.62m 0.5 41-05.00
6 Pritchard, Brandon Ohio Norther 12.25m 1.1 40-02.25
7 Busse, Jordan Concordia Wi 12.00m 0.1 39-04.50
8 Hughes, Jerrick St. Francis 11.80m 2.4 38-08.75
-- Thomas, Tony Ohio Norther FOUL NWI
-- DeJong, Nate Calvin Colle FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beach, Lucas Huntington U 16.27m 53-04.50
2 Barnas, Scott Lewis Univer 15.60m 51-02.25
3 Holt, Marc North Centra 15.50m 50-10.25
4 Kibiersza, Adrian Aurora Universit J15.50m 50-10.25
5 Sroka, Tom Aurora Universit 15.02m 49-03.50
6 Jozwiak, Shaun Carthage Col 14.88m 48-10.00
7 Walters, Evan Albion Colle 14.78m 48-06.00
8 Williams, Spencer Carthage Col 14.60m 47-11.00
9 McClendon, Patrick Concordia Un 14.22m 46-08.00
10 Johnson, Jarrayl Carthage Col 14.15m 46-05.25
11 Hartman, Chris Aurora Universit 13.98m 45-10.50
12 Armstrong, Ryan North Centra 13.89m 45-07.00
13 Arnett, Michael Adrian Colle 13.77m 45-02.25
14 Champion, Robert North Centra 12.83m 42-01.25
15 Trofimuk, Patrick Unattached 12.46m 40-10.50
16 Harmon, Ben Washington U 9.70m 31-10.00
-- Boyd, Jamie Albion Colle FOUL
-- Silsby, Greg North Centra FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, Floyd Unattached 52.41m 171-11
2 Kibiersza, Adrian Aurora Universit 46.68m 153-02
3 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin Colle 45.69m 149-11
4 Holt, Marc North Centra 44.83m 147-01
5 Jozwiak, Shaun Carthage Col 44.11m 144-09
6 Probst, Dan Lewis Univer 43.92m 144-01
6 Jensen, Ryan Calvin Colle 43.92m 144-01
8 Kelling, Matt Olivet Nazarene 43.66m 143-03
9 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale Co 43.46m 142-07
10 Foote, Andrew North Centra 42.25m 138-07
11 Kochmit, Jon Carthage Col 39.66m 130-01
12 Thomas, Kendall Olivet Nazarene 39.24m 128-09
13 Johnson, Jarrayl Carthage Col 39.05m 128-01
14 VanDrunen, Ryker Trinity Chri 37.92m 124-05
15 Thomas, Tony Ohio Norther 37.44m 122-10
16 Champion, Robert North Centra 37.13m 121-10
17 Greishaber, Grant Principia Co 37.11m 121-09
-- Silsby, Greg North Centra FOUL
-- Mayes, Christian Principia Co FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kendall Olivet Nazarene 53.99m 177-01
2 Jensen, Ryan Calvin Colle 52.04m 170-09
3 Wilkin, Matt Benedictine 51.03m 167-05
4 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale Co 49.04m 160-11
5 Dyben, Brandon Manchester C 48.58m 159-04
6 Brennan, Josh Carthage Col 47.82m 156-11
7 Kochmit, Jon Carthage Col 46.25m 151-09
8 Sroka, Tom Aurora Universit 45.78m 150-02
9 Kelling, Matt Olivet Nazarene 45.03m 147-09
10 La Fleur, Rick Wisconsin Lu 43.49m 142-08
11 Foote, Andrew North Centra 43.35m 142-03
12 Arnett, Michael Adrian Colle 42.84m 140-07
13 Armstrong, Ryan North Centra 41.40m 135-10
14 Hartman, Chris Aurora Universit 40.49m 132-10
15 Trofimuk, Patrick Unattached 38.83m 127-05
16 Greishaber, Grant Principia Co 27.75m 91-00
-- Mayes, Christian Principia Co FOUL
-- Finke, Alex North Centra FOUL
-- Champion, Robert North Centra FOUL
-- Thomas, Tony Ohio Norther FOUL
-- Silsby, Greg North Centra FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hughes, Nate Carthage Col 54.68m 179-05
2 Herlihy, Ryan North Centra 51.17m 167-10
3 Kallemeyn, Tyler Trinity Chri 49.62m 162-09
4 Petersen, Brain Lewis Univer 47.24m 155-00
5 Hecker, Andrew Albion Colle 45.80m 150-03
6 Linneman, Dan North Centra 44.38m 145-07
7 Anderson, Scott Aurora Universit 43.22m 141-09
8 Kelling, Matt Olivet Nazarene 42.70m 140-01
9 Welch, Blaine Wisconsin Lu 40.13m 131-08
10 Cisowski, Jeff North Centra 36.82m 120-10
11 Aukerman, Jason Ohio Norther 36.59m 120-00
12 Hughes, Jerrick St. Francis 33.44m 109-08





Licensed to North Central College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 10:12 PM
Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008
North Central College, Naperville, IL
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Luke, Christine Robert Morri 13.03 -0.6 1
2 Beachum, Bethany Calvin Colle 13.20 -0.6 1
3 Hartsell, Caitlin Washington U 13.35 -0.6 1
4 Buchanan, Natasha Robert Morri 13.64 -0.6 1
5 Jones, Brittany North Centra 13.71 -0.6 1
6 Sara, Stacey Benedictine 13.79 -1.3 2
7 Dill, Danielle Olivet Nazarene 13.80 -0.6 1
8 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 13.85 -1.3 2
9 Davis, Jessica North Centra 14.15 -1.3 2
10 Sheridan, Claire North Centra 14.30 -1.3 2
11 Theissing, Tristan North Centra 16.33 -1.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Beachum, Bethany Calvin Colle 26.69 0.4 1
2 Luke, Christine Robert Morri 26.80 -0.3 2
3 Hartsell, Caitlin Washington U 26.91 0.4 1
4 Rowe, Danielle Cornerstone 27.03 -0.3 2
5 Walsh, Sheila North Centra 27.06 -0.3 3
6 Lewis, Amanda Lewis Univer 27.36 -0.3 3
7 McGeehan, Caitlin Hendrix Coll 27.62 0.4 1
8 Jones, Brittany North Centra 27.66 -0.3 2
9 Dill, Danielle Olivet Nazarene 27.89 -0.3 2
10 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 27.92 -0.3 3
11 Klein, Nicole Olivet Nazarene 28.10 -0.3 3
12 Tasker, Tanginia Robert Morri 28.13 0.4 4
13 Crenshaw, Jasmine Lewis Univer 28.38 -0.3 3
14 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 28.49 -0.3 3
15 Howell, Kellsi Lewis Univer 28.53 -0.3 3
16 Davis, Jessica North Centra 28.62 0.4 4
17 Walton, Molly Wheaton Coll 28.63 0.4 4
18 Cushing, Nalani Wheaton Coll 29.59 0.4 4
19 Fishleigh, Amanda North Centra 29.76 0.4 4
20 Doty, Beth Carthage Col 30.09 0.4 4
21 Sheridan, Claire North Centra 30.39 0.4 4
-- Hudson, Erika Robert Morri DNF -0.3 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koning, Heather Calvin Colle 57.24 1
2 Brightmore, Lauren North Centra 58.14 1
3 Ellis, Kiersten Olivet Nazarene 58.27 1
4 Crile, Heidi Unattached 58.49 1
5 Boerner, Rachel Calvin Colle 58.94 1
6 Mlezvia, Amy UW Oshkosh 59.01 2
7 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin Colle 59.47 1
8 Boban, Maggie Lewis Univer 59.79 2
9 Weller, Sarah Calvin Colle 1:00.66 2
10 Voss, Melissa Trinity Chri 1:00.81 2
11 Farber, Brittany Ohio Norther 1:01.32 2
12 Howell, Kellsi Lewis Univer 1:03.49 3
13 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 1:04.17 3
14 Lewis, Amanda Lewis Univer 1:04.30 2
15 Froelich, Aprille St. Francis 1:04.84 3
16 Villafuerte, Samantha Robert Morri 1:14.79 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Bethany Olivet Nazarene 2:12.61
2 Hartman, Angela Washington U 2:14.40
3 Willett, Rebecca Emory Univer 2:14.47
4 Hoffmann, Cheri Olivet Nazarene 2:15.14
5 McGeehan, Caitlin Hendrix Coll 2:16.05
6 Holman, Amanda Olivet Nazarene 2:16.50
7 Glassburn, Brittany Uw-Parkside 2:17.57
8 Johnson, Ashley Carthage Col 2:18.8h
9 VanderSloot, Amy Cornerstone 2:18.77
10 Greeley, Sara Wheaton Coll 2:18.99
11 Davenport, Lauren Huntington U 2:19.3h
12 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 2:19.42
13 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas Coll 2:21.1h
14 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:22.0h
15 Page, Hannah Wheaton Coll 2:22.42
16 Russell, Miranda Robert Morri 2:23.0h
17 Wilson, Joanna North Centra 2:23.2h
18 Thompson, Danielle Lewis Univer 2:28.0h
19 Cinto, Megan Aurora Universit 2:29.3h
20 Petersen, Cassie UW Oshkosh 2:30.42
21 McAllister, Brittany St. Francis 2:30.68
22 Hammonds, Janvier Robert Morri 2:31.68
23 Vandenberg, Hollie UW Oshkosh 2:33.31
24 Desantis, Kirstyn Robert Morri 2:35.33
25 Aloisio, Stacy Benedictine 2:42.37
26 Santiago, Jenny Robert Morri 2:46.16

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Bethany Olivet Nazarene 4:26.04
2 Mitchell, Ayla UW Oshkosh 4:26.87
3 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin Colle 4:31.04
4 Fulton, Naomi Uw-Parkside 4:34.33
5 Crile, Heidi Unattached 4:34.78
6 Wertz, Terran Lewis Univer 4:35.94
7 O'Brien, Anna Nwmsu 4:37.77
8 Gunderson, Jennifer Hillsdale Co 4:38.96
9 Scheer, Jessie UW Oshkosh 4:41.68
10 Zielke, Erin Trinity Chri 4:43.40
11 Tuuk, Alison Calvin Colle 4:44.63
12 Haas, Brittany UW Oshkosh 4:48.63
13 Blake, Kelli Washington U 4:49.16
14 O'Grady, Erin Eastern Illi 4:50.78
15 Pentak, Kate Washington U 4:51.08
16 Sudmeier, Lisa Washington U 4:51.72
17 Cheatham, Terah Unattached 4:52.08
18 Pick, Ashley UW Whitewate 4:52.58
19 Gailey, Aulbrey Olivet Nazarene 4:52.89
20 Garcia, P. Unattached 4:56.07
21 Smith, Rachel Ohio Norther 4:57.20
22 Gehl, Allison UW Oshkosh 4:57.23
23 Petersen, Cassie UW Oshkosh 5:01.65
24 Newlin, Amanda Wheaton Coll 5:03.09
25 Helwig, Britta Northwestern 5:04.94
26 Mitchell, Lauren North Centra 5:08.31
27 Rozwat, Madeline Unattached 5:09.68
28 Hammonds, Janvier Robert Morri 5:14.94
29 Gary, Parker Wheaton Coll 5:18.49
30 Smith, Maria Wheaton Coll 5:19.44
31 Aloisio, Stacy Benedictine 5:24.95
32 Maddox, Lauren Northwestern 5:27.65
33 Wirschafter, C. Unattached 5:31.36
34 Jakobsen, Erika Ashford Univ 5:52.4h
35 LaBella, Jill Calumet Coll 6:47.61

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overbeck, Christina Calvin Colle 17:17.40
2 Mulkin, Tyler Washington U 17:27.77
3 Surtees, Taryn Washington U 17:28.33
4 Brown, Kayla Southern Ill 17:34.61
5 Waryck, Natalie Emory Univer 17:47.03
6 Jones, Melissa Emory Univer 17:48.32
7 Frisella, Tricia Washington U 17:54.03
8 Shores, Lauren Emory Univer 17:58.20
9 Hale, Jesi Calvin Colle 18:01.76
10 Fullwood, Marcellee Northwestern 18:15.12
11 Flounders, Nicole Unattached 18:22.22
12 Garcia, Paulina Northwestern 18:26.35
13 Hague, Kathern Lewis Univer 18:29.41
14 Lucas, Stephanie Illinois Tec 18:30.21
15 Penrod, Taylor DePauw Unive 18:30.92
16 Cramer, Katy Aquinas Coll 18:32.19
17 Nichols, Erika Albion Colle 18:46.10
18 Baganz, Megan Unattached 18:46.41
19 Blackwell, Christina Indiana Nort 18:50.95
20 Mitchell, Lauren North Centra 18:51.82
21 Windschitl, Beth Wisconsin Lu 18:53.91
22 Paradine, Shauna Albion Colle 18:55.88
23 Fiorino, Alicia Unattached 18:59.12
24 Parisi, Jennifer Wheaton Coll 19:10.74
25 Fiorino, Andrea Unattached 19:19.50
26 Rozwat, Maddie Northwestern 19:29.58
27 Silverstein, Becca Ohio Norther 19:46.81
28 Reihman, Annie Northwestern 19:52.10
29 Wirtschafter, Carla Northwestern 20:02.39
30 Michaels, Hollyn Wheaton Coll 20:03.72
31 McGrath, Lauren North Centra 21:43.77
32 Schumacher, Rachel Concordia Wi 23:28.90

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemple, Gwen Anderson Uni 35:57.38
2 Baumert, Lisa Wheaton Coll 36:04.36
3 Koster, Jessica Calvin Colle 36:12.78
4 Popma, Emily Aquinas Coll 38:11.98
5 Broederdorf, Laura Hendrix Coll 38:22.93
6 Bannatz, Meghan St. Francis 39:33.04
7 Bresson, Regina Ohio Norther 39:54.80
-- Shafer, Allie Southern Ind DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin Colle 14.57 1.2 1
2 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 14.83 1.2 1
3 Savino, Melissa North Centra 14.85 1.2 1
4 Jackson, Brandye North Centra 14.96 1.2 1
5 Wadlington, Danielle Washington U 15.00 1.2 1
6 Henry, Hannah Nwmsu 15.24 1.2 1
7 Gilmore, Heather Carthage Col 15.31 1.2 1
8 Fabiano, Andrea UW Oshkosh 15.43 1.2 1
9 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 15.78 1.2 2
10 Sara, Stacey Benedictine 16.06 1.2 2
11 Bartko, Lanna Ashford Univ 17.35 1.0 3
12 Brtis, Tracy Elmhurst 17.41 1.2 2
13 Cushing, Nalani Wheaton Coll 17.51 1.0 3
14 Walton, Molly Wheaton Coll 18.35 1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin Colle 1:00.30 1
2 Bailey, Audrey Nwmsu 1:03.00 1
3 Noe, Danielle Ohio Norther 1:03.32 1
4 Davenport, Lauren Huntington U 1:03.67 2
5 Tagai, Raelyn Concordia Un 1:04.55 1
6 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:05.13 1
7 Fabiano, Andrea UW Oshkosh 1:05.18 1
8 Wadlington, Danielle Washington U 1:05.40 1
9 Bremer, Jessi Manchester C 1:06.42 2
10 Obluck, Shanna North Centra 1:07.97 2
11 Bunsen, Samantha North Centra 1:08.49 2
12 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport Un 1:08.66 2
13 Thorne, Katie Olivet Nazarene 1:11.98 1
14 Brtis, Tracy Elmhurst 1:12.27 3
15 Jacobs, Michelle North Centra 1:15.12 3
16 Bartko, Lanna Ashford Univ 1:20.91 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loeffler, Emily Trinity Univ 10:46.53
2 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin Colle 10:50.77
3 Venezia, Rachel U of Chicago 10:54.55
4 Hartmann, Abbey Washington U 10:56.69
5 Schlabach, Calah Calvin Colle 11:00.85
6 Barron, Mary Ellen Illinois Wes 11:01.90
7 Rathnam, Hope Washington U 11:02.40
8 Richards, Rachael Principia Co 11:05.24
9 Borgman, Marah Wheaton Coll 11:10.34
10 Fennema, Anne Calvin Colle 11:22.86
11 Farr, Nicole Calvin Colle 11:27.19
12 Scott, Kathleen Lake Superio 11:28.13
13 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 11:28.78
14 Passiales, Libby Wheaton Coll 11:31.89
15 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 11:32.37
16 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas Coll 11:43.58
17 Napoleoni, Caitlin Eastern Illi 11:46.32
18 Smith, Michelle Elmhurst 11:52.75
19 Matuz, Kaeley Olivet Nazarene 12:01.87
20 Loerop, Jenny Anderson Uni 12:17.07
21 Renninger, Kristen Aurora Universit 12:36.70
22 Cebulko, Hilary North Centra 13:19.79

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UW Whitewater 'A' 48.77
2 North Central College 'A' 49.49
3 Ohio Northern 'A' 49.63
4 Robert Morris College 'A' 50.18
5 Lewis University 'A' 54.42

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:51.23
2 Washington Univ 'A' 3:56.27
3 Olivet Nazarene University 'A' 3:56.64
4 Cornerstone 'A' 4:02.64
5 North Central College 'A' 4:03.18
6 Cornerstone 'B' 4:21.21

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Criscione, Michelle North Centra 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Rowe, Danielle Cornerstone J1.63m 5-04.25
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Honn, Kailey Manchester C 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Tenboer, Kelly Ashford Univ 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin Colle 1.48m 4-10.25
7 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 1.48m 4-10.25
9 McNeil, Brandi Wheaton Coll J1.48m 4-10.25

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Secrest, Rachel North Centra 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Pickford, Katie Unattached 3.37m 11-00.75
2 Kalafut, Carolyn North Centra 3.37m 11-00.75
2 Worley, Allison North Centra 3.37m 11-00.75
2 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale Co 3.37m 11-00.75
6 Moy, Stephanie Carthage Col 3.22m 10-06.75
-- Meyer, Amy Olivet Nazarene NH
-- Fozkos, Ashley Olivet Nazarene NH
-- Nilles, Melissa Uw-Parkside NH
-- Prejna, Jenna Olivet Nazarene NH
-- Zigman, Sarah Carthage Col NH
-- Palmer, Yvonne North Centra NH
-- Naderer, Jessie Ohio Norther NH
-- Jansen, Janelle Ohio Norther NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Anton, Danielle UW Whitewate 5.45m 0.6 17-10.75
2 Butler, Ashley Lewis Univer 5.37m 2.3 17-07.50
3 Secrest, Rachel North Centra 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50
4 Savino, Melissa North Centra 5.26m -1.3 17-03.25
5 Gilmore, Heather Carthage Col 5.23m 1.7 17-02.00
6 Wheeler, Millennium Lewis Univer 5.20m -0.7 17-00.75
7 Dill, Danielle Olivet Nazarene 5.17m 2.3 16-11.50
8 Thatcher, Karen Ohio Norther 5.14m 2.1 16-10.50
9 Corbin, Janeen Concordia Wi 5.07m 1.7 16-07.75
10 Jansen, Janelle Ohio Norther 4.99m 1.4 16-04.50
11 Van Zuiden, Tara Ashford Univ 4.92m 1.4 16-01.75
12 Barney, Katie Lewis Univer 4.89m 0.1 16-00.50
13 Koenig, Dana Albion Colle 4.86m 1.4 15-11.50
14 Walton, Molly Wheaton Coll 4.82m 1.1 15-09.75
15 Leese, Amanda Calvin Colle 4.74m 0.6 15-06.75
16 Bloxdorf, Samantha Concordia Wi 4.72m 0.5 15-06.00
17 Swigert, Amy Ohio Norther 4.65m 2.0 15-03.25
18 Yoho, Kristin Ohio Norther 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
19 Cushing, Nalani Wheaton Coll 4.59m 0.7 15-00.75
20 Foster, Ana North Centra 4.55m 1.9 14-11.25
21 Tagai, Raelyn Concordia Un 4.44m 1.5 14-07.00
22 Lazar, Kelly Carthage Col 4.10m +0.0 13-05.50
23 Utterback, Catherine North Centra 4.07m -1.0 13-04.25
23 Walsh, Sheila North Centra 4.07m +0.0 13-04.25
25 Bunsen, Samantha North Centra 3.81m -1.3 12-06.00

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Poppe, Sara UW Whitewate 11.24m +0.0 36-10.50
2 Wheeler, Millennium Lewis Univer 11.15m 0.5 36-07.00
3 Bratt, Julie Calvin Colle 11.14m 1.3 36-06.75
4 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 11.05m -1.6 36-03.00
5 Kurcab, Stephanie Unattached 10.87m +0.0 35-08.00
6 Loos, Shanna North Centra 10.73m -0.9 35-02.50
7 Gaines, Shacuana Carthage Col 10.71m +0.0 35-01.75
8 Puls, Rachel UW Whitewate 10.66m -0.6 34-11.75
9 Bloxdorf, Samantha Concordia Wi 10.26m -1.1 33-08.00
10 Boland, Kelsey Lewis Univer 10.25m +0.0 33-07.50
11 Van Zuiden, Tara Ashford Univ 9.97m +0.0 32-08.50
12 Faber, Hayley Calvin Colle 9.92m +0.0 32-06.50
13 Herman, Casey Calvin Colle 9.75m +0.0 32-00.00
14 Jansen, Janelle Ohio Norther 9.68m 0.3 31-09.25
15 Koenig, Dana Albion Colle 9.46m +0.0 31-00.50
16 Goodrich, Heather Saint Xavier 9.40m -0.4 30-10.25
17 Amure, Abiola Saint Xavier 9.19m 0.2 30-02.00
18 Newberg, Emily St. Francis 8.98m -0.2 29-05.50

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Decker, Elissa Aurora Universit 12.68m 41-07.25
2 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Norther 11.47m 37-07.75
3 Theissing, Tristan North Centra 11.42m 37-05.75
4 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian Colle 10.57m 34-08.25
5 Nolden, Loreal Robert Morri 10.22m 33-06.50
6 Jacobs, Michelle North Centra 7.30m 23-11.50
7 Zizis, Kristine North Centra 6.89m 22-07.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harrington, Mindy Carthage Col 41.04m 134-08
2 Decker, Elissa Aurora Universit 40.51m 132-11
3 Oberle, Leigha Calvin Colle 40.48m 132-10
4 Donovan, Kristin Hillsdale Co 38.85m 127-05
5 Vander Wiele, Rachel Calvin Colle 37.95m 124-06
6 Self, Victorria Olivet Nazarene 37.75m 123-10
7 McNeil, Brandi Wheaton Coll 37.54m 123-02
8 Quintana, Rachel Lewis Univer 36.54m 119-10
9 Spencer, Katie Albion Colle 35.93m 117-10
10 Theissing, Tristan North Centra 32.12m 105-04
11 Utterback, Catherine North Centra 31.36m 102-11
12 Pinkney-Wilson, Kameeca Robert Morri 28.38m 93-01
13 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian Colle 28.21m 92-07
-- Krygsman, Annika Calvin Colle FOUL
-- Merrill, Miriam Unattached FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Merrill, Miriam Unattached 44.95m 147-06
2 Brennan, Sarah Aurora Universit 43.04m 141-02
3 Quintana, Rachel Lewis Univer 42.26m 138-08
4 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Norther 42.17m 138-04
5 Solari, Stephanie Wheaton Coll 41.53m 136-03
6 Decker, Elissa Aurora Universit 41.40m 135-10
7 McNeil, Brandi Wheaton Coll 41.39m 135-09
8 Harrington, Mindy Carthage Col 41.20m 135-02
9 Webb, Hailey Carthage Col 40.59m 133-02
10 Self, Victorria Olivet Nazarene 37.49m 123-00
11 Hudson, Sarah Wisconsin Lu 36.16m 118-08
12 Stephenson, Courtney Ohio Norther 35.64m 116-11
13 Theissing, Tristan North Centra 32.88m 107-10
14 Liss, Mackenzie Lewis Univer 31.22m 102-05
15 Leahu, Margie Elmhurst 30.95m 101-06
16 Utterback, Catherine North Centra 30.27m 99-04
17 McCullum, Jatorie Robert Morri 22.36m 73-04
-- Goss, Emily Wisconsin Lu FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donovan, Kristin Hillsdale Co 41.61m 136-06
2 McNeil, Brandi Wheaton Coll 40.94m 134-04
3 Kilen, Laura Carthage Col 36.78m 120-08
4 Solari, Stephanie Wheaton Coll 36.50m 119-09
5 Walton, Molly Wheaton Coll 33.74m 110-08
6 Deluca, Stephanie Aurora Universit 33.72m 110-07
7 Domagalla, Cassidy Lewis Univer 33.63m 110-04
8 Newberg, Emily St. Francis 27.72m 90-11
9 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian Colle 26.76m 87-09
10 Whalen, Angela Lewis Univer 24.71m 81-01
11 Stephenson, Courtney Ohio Norther 24.64m 80-10
12 Zizis, Kristine North Centra 24.56m 80-07
13 Schmidt, Katelyn North Centra 19.52m 64-00
14 Davis, Jessica North Centra 15.42m 50-07