Len Paddock Invitational

back to results

May. 9, 2008

Len Paddock Invitational
Ann Arbor, Mich.


Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fechter, Casey Unattached 62.26m$ 204-03
2 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 60.01m$ 196-10
3 Lodge, Brenden Michigan 59.64m$ 195-08
4 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 58.77m$ 192-10
5 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 57.02m$ 187-01
6 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 55.94m 183-06
7 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 55.32m 181-06
8 Pilling, Greg Unattached 53.99m 177-01
9 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 52.92m 173-07
10 Anisko, Damian Yutc 51.07m 167-07
11 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 51.01m 167-04
12 Barrett, John Michigan State 50.80m 166-08
13 Archer, Josh Western Ontario 48.43m 158-11
14 Wentzel, Bradley Unattached 48.19m 158-01
15 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 47.67m 156-05
16 Leong, Joel Macomb CC 47.37m 155-05
17 Yonker, Daniel Michigan State 46.97m 154-01
18 Young, Joel Macomb CC 46.36m 152-01
19 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 45.12m 148-00
20 Meyer, Andrew Unat-Eastern Mic 42.82m 140-06
21 Maloney, Jake Unattached 38.62m 126-08
22 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 32.31m 106-00
-- Pilling, John Dynamo Throws Cl SCR
-- Dailey, Justin Hillsdale SCR
-- Ide, Aaron Unattached SCR

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Breidinger, Marcus Unattached 4.96m 16-03.25
2 Czerny, Dave Ferris State 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Hasler, Joe Central Michigan J4.80m 15-09.00
4 Baldwin, Chris Michigan J4.80m 15-09.00
4 Burrington, Zach Bethel (Ind.) J4.80m 15-09.00
6 Burns, Greg Siena Heights 4.65m 15-03.00
7 Latz, Joey Grand Valley St. J4.65m 15-03.00
8 Gordeneer, Matt Grand Valley St. 4.50m 14-09.00
9 Shotwell, Frank Michigan J4.50m 14-09.00
10 Klein, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) J4.50m 14-09.00
11 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley 4.35m 14-03.25
11 McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25
11 Winters, Matt Central Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25
-- Marsack, Zack Macomb CC NH
-- Wright, Chad Unattached NH
-- McGregor, Mike Central Michigan NH
-- Levering, Scott Grand Valley St. NH
-- Lynch, Logan Michigan State NH
-- Saffron, Phil Eastern Michigan NH
-- Murray, Chris Siena Heights NH
-- Monahan, Brad Siena Heights NH
-- Fairbanks, Geoff Unattached SCR
-- Hayoe, Jeff Yutc SCR

Event 6 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harber, Mike Yutc 66.46m$ 218-00
2 Beals, Scott Michigan State 58.73m 192-08
3 Rempel, Adam Unattached 58.06m 190-06
4 Withers, Marty Unattached 55.48m 182-00
5 McDaniel, Tony Saginaw Valley 55.31m 181-05
6 Noble, Josh Spring Arbor 54.81m 179-10
7 Till, Grant Michigan 53.00m 173-11
8 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley 52.18m 171-02
9 Hessell, Gerald Unattached 51.25m 168-02
10 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legion T 49.60m 162-09
11 Strein, John Eastern Michigan 47.70m 156-06
12 Parkinson, Richard Yutc 45.33m 148-09
13 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 45.31m 148-08
14 Clemons, Dean Unattached 44.37m 145-07
15 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 39.33m 129-00
-- Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan SCR

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 St. Bernard, David Yutc 13.78m 1.4 45-02.50
2 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 13.69m +0.0 44-11.00
3 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 13.50m 0.5 44-03.50
4 Quilty, Pat Western Ontario 12.92m +0.0 42-04.75
5 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 12.73m -1.1 41-09.25
6 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 12.63m 1.6 41-05.25
7 Moore, Kenneth Unattached 12.10m +0.0 39-08.50
8 williams, clinton Unattached 11.56m 0.5 37-11.25
-- Judge, Andrew Western Ontario SCR NWI
-- Grant, Kevin Toronto SCR NWI
-- Martin, Chris Toronto SCR NWI

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 52.51
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Josef Otm 50.96$ 1
2 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 51.19$ 1
3 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 52.80 2
4 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 53.11 2
5 Wechter, Austin Notre Dame 53.32 1
6 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 53.98 3
7 Hamilton, Jake Michigan State 54.65 2
8 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 54.98 3
9 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 55.35 3
10 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 55.67 3
11 Hogue III, Samuel Siena Heights 56.51 2
12 Battistella, DJ Lake Superior St 57.18 1
13 Pridgeon, Paul Central Michigan 58.31 3
14 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights 59.33 3
-- Stewart, Mark Toronto SCR 1
-- Collins, Daniel Unat-Eastern Mic SCR 3
-- Corupe, Jim Unattached SCR 2
-- herah, derron Unattached SCR 1

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robison, Grant Playmakers TC 3:45.16$
2 Fellows, Brandon Michigan 3:48.45
3 Forys, Craig Michigan 3:49.69
4 O'Lionarid, Ciaron Unattached 3:49.91
5 Eggleston, Jeffrey Hansons-Brooks O 3:53.94
6 Dimambro, Joe Unattached 3:58.38
7 Kelch, Jared Ferris State 3:59.36
8 Samborn, Chris Tortoise and Har 4:01.19
9 Dague, Willy Eastern Michigan 4:01.92
10 Stone, Billy Spring Arbor 4:02.01
11 Mach, Abraham Central Michigan 4:02.97
12 Richards, Ben Saginaw Valley 4:03.43
13 Thibodeau, Seth Unattached 4:03.90
14 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 4:04.64
15 Deo, Robert Siena Heights 4:05.25
16 Pokora, Mark Michigan 4:06.11
17 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:06.73
18 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michigan 4:07.03
19 Richmond, Adam Central Michigan 4:07.89
20 Kooy, Collin Hope 4:08.08
21 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 4:09.90
22 Wehrman, Mark Eastern Michigan 4:11.52
23 LaCross, Eric Saginaw Valley 4:12.95
24 Wagner, Scott UM Running Club 4:15.15
-- Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan SCR
-- Ruff, Rondell Unattached SCR
-- Erdmans, Matt Central Michigan SCR
-- McNamara, Sean Michigan SCR
-- Christmas, Peter Michigan SCR
Event 13 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Nathanael Vector AC 57.40m$ 188-04
2 Abromavicius, Aleksas Unattached 56.57m$ 185-07
3 Pilling, Greg Unattached 55.91m$ 183-05
4 Dabrowski, Andrew Yutc 49.98m 164-00
5 Lelito, Tim Grand Valley St. 49.84m 163-06
6 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 47.74m 156-07
7 Pilling, John Dynamo Throws Cl 47.28m 155-01
8 Anisko, Damian Yutc 46.91m 153-11
9 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 46.74m 153-04
10 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 44.73m 146-09
11 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 44.20m 145-00
12 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 43.36m 142-03
13 McCarrick, Brent Michigan State 42.76m 140-03
14 Wentzel, Bradley Unattached 41.64m 136-07
15 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 40.24m 132-00
16 Meyer, Andrew Unat-Eastern Mic 40.21m 131-11
17 Lodge, Brenden Michigan 39.88m 130-10
18 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 38.91m 127-08
19 Ide, Aaron Unattached 36.87m 120-11
20 Maloney, Jake Unattached 35.49m 116-05
21 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 34.49m 113-02
-- Burkey, Loren Unattached FOUL
-- Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights SCR
-- Chambers, Roger Siena Heights SCR
-- Leong, Joel Macomb CC SCR

Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 17.32m$ 56-10.00
2 Abromavicius, Aleksas Unattached 16.30m 53-05.75
3 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 15.88m 52-01.25
4 Jackson, JJ Bethel (Ind.) 15.48m 50-09.50
5 Lavine, Travis Bethel (Ind.) 15.30m 50-02.50
6 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 15.29m 50-02.00
7 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.01m 49-03.00
7 Wentzel, Bradley Unattached 15.01m 49-03.00
9 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 14.51m 47-07.25
10 Evans, Ian Grand Valley St. 14.41m 47-03.50
11 Meyer, Andrew Unat-Eastern Mic 14.27m 46-10.00
12 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 13.85m 45-05.25
13 Maloney, Jake Unattached 13.62m 44-08.25
14 Ide, Aaron Unattached 13.23m 43-05.00
15 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legion T 13.05m 42-09.75
16 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00
-- McCarrick, Brent Michigan State FOUL

Event 17 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton Brampton Elite 7.28m NWI 23-10.75
2 Peddlar, Robert Unattached 7.12m NWI 23-04.50
3 Harris, Adam Michigan 7.03m NWI 23-00.75
4 Warnock, Ben Windsor ON 6.99m NWI 22-11.25
5 Nriagu, Osi Windsor Legion T 6.98m NWI 22-11.00
6 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
7 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 6.78m NWI 22-03.00
7 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 6.78m NWI 22-03.00
9 Hewlett, Keith Michigan State 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
10 Whitely, Michael Brampton Elite 6.63m NWI 21-09.00
11 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
12 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
13 Maierle, JW Bethel (Ind.) 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
14 Francis, Chris Alma 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
15 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 6.13m NWI 20-01.50
16 Moore, Kenneth Unattached 6.12m NWI 20-01.00
17 williams, clinton Unattached 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
18 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
19 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 6.01m NWI 19-08.75
-- Williams, Christopher Unattached SCR NWI
-- Grant, Kevin Toronto SCR NWI

Event 19 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 2.02m 6-07.50
2 Kipf, John Michigan J2.02m 6-07.50
3 Witmer, Alex Western Ontario 1.97m 6-05.50
4 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan J1.97m 6-05.50
5 Jackson, Taylor Alma J1.97m 6-05.50
5 Sawin, Jim Cfc J1.97m 6-05.50
5 Dugall, Joe Saginaw Valley J1.97m 6-05.50
8 Miller, Nate Grand Valley St. 1.92m 6-03.50
8 Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan 1.92m 6-03.50
8 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 1.92m 6-03.50
8 Georgevski, Brett Toronto 1.92m 6-03.50
12 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50
-- Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech SCR
-- Amos, Kris Michigan State SCR

Event 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 40.20$
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 41.06
3 Adrian 'A' 41.81
4 Michigan 'B' 42.04
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 42.08
6 Siena Heights 'A' 42.09
7 Macomb CC 'A' 43.04
8 Alma 'A' 43.39

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willis, Nick Reebok 1:47.01$
2 Brannen, Nate Reebok 1:47.81$
3 Ellerton, Andrew Reebok 1:48.35$
4 Switzer, Justin Michigan 1:48.48$
5 Currie, Adam Notre Dame 1:48.87$
6 Schuster, Todd Unattached 1:49.07$
7 Robison, Grant Playmakers TC 1:49.68$
8 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 1:50.45
9 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:50.82
10 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 1:50.89
11 Afridi, Jamal Notre Dame 1:52.16
12 Eckert, Cameron Notre Dame 1:52.22
13 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:52.52
14 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 1:52.68
15 Watson, Sam Northwood 1:52.77
16 Jozwiiac, Mathew Ferris State 1:53.75
16 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 1:53.75
18 Forys, Craig Michigan 1:53.83
19 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:54.07
20 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:54.09
21 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:54.36
22 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:54.62
23 Body, Marion Macomb CC 1:54.63
24 Ristic, Stefan Yutc 1:54.75
25 Pankow, Chris Central Michigan 1:54.83
26 Ruff, Rondell Unattached 1:55.04
27 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 1:55.79
28 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights 1:56.99
29 Lanczki, Alex Siena Heights 1:57.40
30 Rose, Steve Alma 1:57.57
31 Kooy, Collin Hope 1:58.07
32 Robson, Phil Windsor ON 1:58.66
33 Montgomery, Kevin Yutc 2:00.42
-- Waithe, Stevann Michigan DNF
-- Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan SCR
-- Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan SCR
-- Anderson, Travis Unattached SCR
-- Link, Andrew Siena Heights SCR
-- McNamara, Sean Michigan SCR
-- Howard, Jack Notre Dame SCR

Event 25 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 14.52 2.4 1
2 Vandendool, Andrew Western Ontario 14.60 2.4 1
3 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 14.70 2.4 1
4 Stewart, Mark Toronto 14.79 2.4 1
5 Theriau, Chris Unattached 14.85 2.4 1
6 Lucuis, Garron Grand Valley St. 14.91 NWI 2
7 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 14.92 2.4 1
8 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 14.96 2.4 1
9 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 15.20 NWI 2
10 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 15.28 2.4 1
10 Boots, Greg Windsor ON 15.28 NWI 2
12 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 15.57 NWI 2
13 Collins, Daniel Unat-Eastern Mic 15.67 NWI 2
14 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 15.85 NWI 2
15 Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan 19.46 NWI 2
-- Jackson, Darren Central Michigan SCR NWI 2

Event 27 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 47.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 48.39 1
2 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 48.46 1
3 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 49.13 1
4 Arnold, Tyler Michigan 49.21 1
5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legion T 49.63 1
6 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 49.88 2
7 Battistella, DJ Lake Superior St 50.18 1
8 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 50.46 1
9 Glenn, Koby Macomb CC 51.23 2
10 Stiver - Balla, Mat Body Mind Spirit 51.58 2
10 Fajardo, Randolph Yutc 51.58 2
12 Callile, Dave Unattached 51.63 2
13 Agosti, Nick Central Michigan 51.90 2
14 Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan 52.56 2
15 Kooy, Collin Hope 52.63 2
-- herah, derron Unattached SCR 1

Event 29 Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Olympic
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Hurie Unattached 12.82 1.5
2 Randals, Lee Unattached 16.17 1.5
3 Smith, Gregory Unattached 22.35 1.5

Event 30 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 10.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Drake, Johnie Unattached 10.64 0.1 1
2 Tomlin, Dave Laurel Creek 10.66 0.1 1
3 collins, dennison Unattached 10.74 0.1 1
4 lewis, jared Unattached 10.84 0.1 1
5 Tape, Darrin Northwood 10.87 NWI 2
6 Ratomski, Yury Michigan State 10.91 NWI 2
7 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 10.99 NWI 3
8 Edwards, Shakir Michigan 11.05 NWI 3
9 Percival, Kyle Alma 11.06 0.1 1
10 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tech 11.08 0.1 1
11 Warhop, Chris Bethel (Ind.) 11.10 NWI 2
12 Holmes, Seon Unattached 11.12 NWI 2
13 Latham, Clayton Brampton Elite 11.16 2.7 4
14 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 11.17 2.7 4
15 Nriagu, Osi Windsor Legion T 11.20 NWI 3
16 Scott, Jason Cfc 11.24 2.7 4
17 Shadd, Kenon Laurel Creek 11.27 NWI 2
17 Stiver - Balla, Mat Body Mind Spirit 11.27 NWI 3
19 Arthur, Augustine Brampton Elite 11.37 0.1 1
20 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 11.38 NWI 3
21 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out Put 11.40 2.7 4
22 Woolfolk, Troy Michigan 14.46 NWI 2
-- Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley SCR 2.7 4
-- Cason, Akeem Michigan Tech SCR NWI 3
-- Jackson, Dennis Macomb CC SCR NWI 3
-- James, Michael Brampton Elite SCR 0.1 1
-- Whitely, Michael Brampton Elite SCR NWI 2

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DePiero, Dave Windsor ON 8:34.45
2 Huff, Ryan London Western T 8:35.02
3 Henshaw, Mark London Western T 8:40.93
4 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 8:44.61
5 Manning, Andrew Central Michigan 9:24.33
6 Wagner, Scott UM Running Club 9:27.04
-- Thibodeau, Seth Unattached SCR

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 21.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin Northwood 21.56 NWI 1
2 Barnes, Andre Michigan 21.87 NWI 1
3 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 21.89 NWI 2
4 Tomlin, Dave Laurel Creek 21.91 NWI 1
5 Ratomski, Yury Michigan State 21.92 NWI 1
6 Vegas Penso, Luis Yutc 22.15 NWI 2
7 St. Amant, David Michigan 22.22 NWI 3
8 lewis, jared Unattached 22.32 NWI 1
9 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tech 22.45 NWI 1
10 Holmes, Seon Unattached 22.54 NWI 2
11 Scott, Jason Cfc 22.58 NWI 3
12 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 22.63 NWI 4
13 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 22.64 NWI 3
14 Stiver - Balla, Mat Body Mind Spirit 22.72 NWI 4
14 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 22.72 NWI 3
16 James, Michael Brampton Elite 23.04 NWI 2
17 Stewart, Mark Toronto 23.05 NWI 4
18 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out Put 23.07 NWI 3
19 Shadd, Kenon Laurel Creek 23.09 NWI 3
20 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 23.29 NWI 4
21 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 23.85 NWI 4
22 Moore, Kenneth Unattached 24.20 NWI 4
-- Miller, Ainsley Brampton Elite SCR NWI 2
-- Fajardo, Randolph Yutc SCR NWI 3
-- Whitely, Michael Brampton Elite SCR NWI 3
-- Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights SCR NWI 4
-- wilson, edward Macomb CC SCR NWI 4
-- collins, dennison Unattached SCR NWI 1
-- Arthur, Augustine Brampton Elite SCR NWI 2

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 3:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:18.55
2 Unattached 'A' 3:18.88
3 Michigan 'A' 3:19.78
4 Siena Heights 'B' 3:26.36



Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, April Unattached 60.01m$ 196-10
2 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 55.64m$ 182-06
3 Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 55.60m$ 182-05
4 Posa, Kathie Grand Valley St. 53.61m 175-11
5 Bryant, Lauren Bowling Green 51.78m 169-10
6 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 51.61m 169-04
7 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 50.39m 165-04
8 Patterson, Heather Western Ontario 49.40m 162-01
9 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 49.17m 161-04
10 Sunderman, Charity Central Michigan 48.00m 157-06
11 Greer, Ashley Michigan 46.73m 153-04
12 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 45.77m 150-02
13 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 45.54m 149-05
14 Johnson, Whitney Central Michigan 44.72m 146-09
15 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 43.52m 142-09
16 McIntosh, Sarah Western Ontario 42.32m 138-10
17 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 42.12m 138-02
18 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 41.66m 136-08
19 Danhoff, Michaela Central Michigan 41.58m 136-05
20 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 41.04m 134-08
21 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 40.49m 132-10
22 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 40.11m 131-07
23 Wilson, Anna Michigan 39.69m 130-02
24 White, Sonya Fsu 39.56m 129-09
25 Manson, Sarah Yutc 38.80m 127-03
-- Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green SCR
-- Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights SCR
-- Obrochta, Kristin Yutc SCR

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley St. 3.95m$ 12-11.50
2 Shaw, Katie Michigan State 3.85m$ 12-07.50
3 Duthler, Rachel Unattached J3.85m$ 12-07.50
4 Farr, Miranda Grand Valley St. 3.75m 12-03.50
5 Miller, Stephanie Michigan State 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Michigan J3.65m 11-11.75
7 Keppler, Janice Eastern Michigan J3.65m 11-11.75
8 Harmon, Shari Toledo J3.65m 11-11.75
9 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON J3.65m 11-11.75
10 Maaten, Dayna Windsor ON 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Conkle, Sarah Michigan J3.50m 11-05.75
13 Forstein, Sabrina Bowling Green J3.50m 11-05.75
14 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.36m 11-00.25
15 Sonntag, Lisa Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Breidenstein, Abby Michigan NH

Event 5 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pelbart, Zoe Michigan State 47.70m$ 156-06
2 Donovan, Kristin Hillsdale 40.56m 133-01
3 Jakubowski, Allison Central Michigan 38.45m 126-02
4 Weber, Amanda Alma 38.02m 124-09
5 Johnson, Katie Western Ontario 36.72m 120-06
6 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 33.92m 111-03
7 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 32.30m 106-00
8 Wade, Bettie Michigan 31.87m 104-07
9 Smith, Samantha Michigan 31.60m 103-08
10 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley 30.89m 101-04
11 Lane, Paige Bowling Green 30.56m 100-03
12 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 29.34m 96-03
13 Wilson, Anna Michigan 27.27m 89-06
14 Nesbett, Kenisha Unattached 26.73m 87-08
15 Hanchett, Janet Unattached 25.60m 84-00
16 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 22.30m 73-02

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 12.54m$ +0.0 41-01.75
2 Leeper, Aleisha Central Michigan 10.67m 0.7 35-00.25
3 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 10.57m -0.9 34-08.25
4 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 10.54m +0.0 34-07.00
5 Matsko, Jodi Central Michigan 10.50m +0.0 34-05.50
6 Phillips, Natalie Windsor ON 10.46m 0.8 34-04.00
-- zarzycki, melissa Unattached FOUL NWI
-- Thomasos, Charonne Northwood SCR NWI
-- Allen, Chaquerra Michigan State SCR NWI

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hay, Amber Michigan 58.55$ 1
2 LaValley, Katie Michigan 58.77$ 1
3 Heale, Liane Toronto 1:02.35 1
4 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 1:02.77 1
5 Jennings, Francine Toledo 1:03.03 2
6 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 1:03.17 1
7 Sisson, Allie Central Michigan 1:03.25 2
7 Wells, Sarah Toronto 1:03.25 1
9 Robinson, Amanda Unattached 1:04.49 2
10 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 1:07.00 2
11 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:07.95 2
12 Weaver, Emily Bethel (Ind.) 1:08.14 2

Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Andrea Unattached 4:29.47
2 Joyce, Monica Tortoise and Har 4:31.72
3 Lohner, Raeanne Central Michigan 4:39.72
4 Dixon, Brittany Central Michigan 4:44.39
5 Otwell, Claire Michigan 4:45.66
6 Myers, Amber Spring Arbor 4:46.18
7 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 4:47.61
8 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 4:51.42
9 Nesbitt, Alison Michigan 4:51.92
10 Newman, Morgan Eastern Michigan 4:54.04
11 Woki, Joyce Spring Arbor 4:54.22
12 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 4:54.54
13 Toussany, Lindsay Toledo 4:57.50
14 Williams, Katie Michigan 4:58.93
15 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 5:09.66

Event 38 Women Pole Vault "B"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley St. 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Kettelhut, Christi Grand Valley St. 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Marcos, Andrea Michigan J3.50m 11-05.75
4 Gager, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind.) 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Ellison, Danae Bethel (Ind.) 3.20m 10-06.00
6 O'Keefe, Ann Bethel (Ind.) J3.20m 10-06.00
7 Dannecker, Kate Michigan J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Schmitz, Heather Saginaw Valley J3.20m 10-06.00
9 Reidt, Emily Macomb CC 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Olds, Sarah Unattached NH
-- Thomas, Chelsie Bowling Green NH
-- Tyo, Marie Unattached NH
-- Sonntag, Lisa Michigan NH
-- Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley SCR
Event 14 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bickett, Melissa Unattached 56.38m$ 185-00
2 Corner, Katie Throw 1 Deep 51.70m$ 169-07
3 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 51.46m$ 168-10
4 Bryant, Lauren Bowling Green 44.92m 147-04
5 Arnold, Nichole Bethel (Ind.) 44.90m 147-04
6 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 44.85m 147-02
7 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 44.34m 145-06
8 Liske, Allison Michigan 43.32m 142-01
9 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 41.28m 135-05
10 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 39.28m 128-10
11 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley St. 38.72m 127-00
12 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 38.35m 125-10
13 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 38.22m 125-05
14 Farrer, Holly Bethel (Ind.) 37.55m 123-02
15 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 34.58m 113-05
-- Harrington, Stacey Unattached FOUL
-- Obrochta, Kristin Yutc SCR
-- Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State SCR
-- Wilson, Anna Michigan SCR

Event 16 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 14.59m$ 47-10.50
2 Liske, Allison Michigan 14.17m 46-06.00
3 Patterson, Heather Western Ontario 13.78m 45-02.50
4 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 13.77m 45-02.25
5 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 13.74m 45-01.00
6 Danhoff, Michaela Central Michigan J13.74m 45-01.00
7 Jackson, Stephanie Western Ontario 13.35m 43-09.75
8 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 12.88m 42-03.25
9 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 12.65m 41-06.00
10 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 12.60m 41-04.25
11 Wade, Bettie Michigan 12.55m 41-02.25
12 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 12.45m 40-10.25
13 Arnold, Nichole Bethel (Ind.) 12.14m 39-10.00
14 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 12.06m 39-07.00
15 McIntosh, Sarah Western Ontario 12.05m 39-06.50
16 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 11.68m 38-04.00
17 Manson, Sarah Yutc 11.60m 38-00.75
18 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 11.12m 36-05.75
-- Page, Mattia Siena Heights SCR
-- Obrochta, Kristin Yutc SCR

Event 18 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 5.89m -0.9 19-04.00
3 Woodman, Amy Ferris State 5.87m -0.8 19-03.25
4 Sefcik, Amanda Bowling Green 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50
5 Matsko, Jodi Central Michigan 5.48m 0.9 17-11.75
6 Goodson, Marva Ferris State 5.45m 1.9 17-10.75
7 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00
8 Plummer, Geniene Windsor ON 5.29m 1.9 17-04.25
9 Bell, Jenna Laurel Creek 5.24m 1.9 17-02.25
10 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind.) 5.21m 0.4 17-01.25
11 Westcott, Amanda Bethel (Ind.) 5.18m 1.0 17-00.00
12 Harwood, Stephanie Bethel (Ind.) 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
13 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 5.02m 1.1 16-05.75
14 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
15 zarzycki, melissa Unattached 4.81m 0.1 15-09.50
16 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 4.80m 0.7 15-09.00
17 Mullings, Sheree Yutc 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00

Event 20 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Schroll, Erika Central Michigan J1.70m 5-07.00
3 Both, Olivia Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Boyle, Sarah Toronto 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Petty, Brittany Michigan J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Cross, Emily Ferris State J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Stone, Liz Bowling Green J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights J1.60m 5-03.00
9 Smith, Samantha Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Tamminga, Shanna Central Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Valley NH
-- Johnson, Katie Western Ontario NH
-- Brown, Kendra Saginaw Valley NH
-- Brown, Sierra Siena Heights NH
-- Mays, Emily Bowling Green NH
-- Soloman, Christina Michigan NH
-- Bethune, Adrienne Windsor Legion T SCR
-- Wade, Bettie Michigan SCR

Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 45.70
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 46.12
2 Central Michigan 'A' 46.62
3 Toledo 'A' 47.01
4 Windsor ON 'A' 47.24
5 Bowling Green 'A' 48.01
6 Ferris State 'A' 48.17
7 Siena Heights 'A' 48.70
8 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 49.40

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Jenaie Central Michigan 2:08.75$
2 Way, Georganne Brooks Indiana 2:08.87$
3 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 2:12.68
4 Heale, Liane Toronto 2:14.11
5 Eberhard, Hannah Windsor ON 2:14.23
6 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:15.12
7 Bates, Carly Bowling Green 2:16.67
8 Coopman, Kaitlin Yutc 2:16.99
9 Springer, Lyndi Bowling Green 2:17.60
10 Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights 2:17.95
11 Myers, Amber Spring Arbor 2:19.93
12 Crouch, Michelle Spring Arbor 2:21.66
13 Weide, Hannah Spring Arbor 2:22.80
14 Joostberns, Stefanie Central Michigan 2:24.19
15 DeBruin, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 2:24.33
16 Conger, Heather Bowling Green 2:25.02
17 Thornton, Danielle Bowling Green 2:25.50
18 Naidoo, Nicole Unattached 2:31.68
-- Tukes, Ashley Macomb CC SCR
-- Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Green SCR

Event 26 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 13.65$ 1.3 1
2 Wade, Bettie Michigan 14.12 1.3 1
3 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Michigan 14.15 1.3 1
4 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 14.41 1.3 1
5 Tamminga, Shanna Central Michigan 14.53 1.3 2
6 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 14.55 1.3 1
7 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 14.62 1.3 2
8 Jennings, Francine Toledo 14.64 1.3 1
9 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 14.66 1.3 2
10 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 14.72 1.3 2
11 Smith, Samantha Michigan 14.81 1.3 1
12 Foster, Stephanie Central Michigan 14.91 0.6 3
13 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 15.22 0.6 3
14 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 15.35 0.6 3
15 Bell, Jenna Laurel Creek 16.15 1.3 2
16 Schroll, Erika Central Michigan 16.26 0.6 3
-- Bethune, Adrienne Windsor Legion T SCR 1.3 2
-- Savoy, Ashley Toledo SCR 0.6 3

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 54.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 55.50 1
2 O'Brien, Jennifer Windsor ON 56.08 2
3 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan 56.80 1
4 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 57.16 2
5 Dukes, Cara Central Michigan 57.24 1
6 Byrne, Stephanie Central Michigan 57.35 3
7 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State 57.37 1
8 Rhoden, Darcy Michigan 57.55 1
9 Davis, Shavonne Windsor ON 58.18 3
10 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 58.56 1
11 Hunter, Raeleen Windsor ON 58.72 3
12 Dillon, Erin Central Michigan 59.46 3
13 Perrault, Jen Western Ontario 59.49 1
14 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 59.72 4
15 Holman, Desiree Eastern Michigan 59.75 3
16 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 1:00.12 2
17 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green 1:00.58 4
18 Dziak, Tiffany Bowling Green 1:01.61 4
19 Johnson, Brittany Bowling Green 1:03.17 4
-- Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan SCR 2
-- Kaufman, Jade Ferris State SCR 2
-- McBean, Athena Toronto SCR 3
-- Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights SCR 2
-- Sample, Vinnetta Siena Heights SCR 4
-- Heale, Liane Toronto SCR 2

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 bayley, krysha Unattached 11.72$ NWI 1
2 Dunn, Jordan Central Michigan 12.18 NWI 1
3 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green 12.21 1.1 2
4 Cole, Alisha Michigan 12.25 NWI 1
5 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Michigan 12.27 1.1 2
6 Mandy, Paris Michigan State 12.32 NWI 1
7 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 12.34 1.1 2
8 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 12.39 1.1 2
9 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 12.40 1.1 2
10 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 12.45 NWI 1
11 McBean, Athena Toronto 12.57 1.1 2
12 Ayippey, Mavis Brampton Elite 12.58 NWI 1
13 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.60 NWI 1
14 Hooten, Sarah Bowling Green 12.63 1.1 2
15 Foster, Stephanie Central Michigan 13.07 1.1 2
-- Woodman, Amy Ferris State SCR NWI 1

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 10:07.53
2 Stzykiel, Dagna Toledo 10:17.95
3 Nesbitt, Alison Michigan 10:20.18
4 Muirs, Tina Ferris State 10:21.04
5 Woki, Joyce Spring Arbor 10:24.66
6 Camp, Nicole Toledo 10:27.71
7 Williams, Katie Michigan 10:36.98
8 Scott, Katie Lake Superior St 10:39.09
9 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Michigan 10:41.03
10 McGowan, Erin Toledo 10:44.11
11 Campbell, Rebecca Spring Arbor 10:58.93
12 Brown, Audra Toledo 11:03.18
13 Frischknecht, Lisa Unattached 11:05.04
14 Ringer, Hannah Spring Arbor 11:10.56

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 bayley, krysha Unattached 23.76$ NWI 1
2 Kowalski, Tricia Michigan State 24.83 NWI 1
3 Edwards, Jenaie Central Michigan 24.88 NWI 1
4 Stanford, Tempestt Central Michigan 25.10 NWI 1
5 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 25.21 NWI 2
6 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 25.34 NWI 2
7 Mandy, Paris Michigan State 25.50 NWI 1
8 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 25.54 NWI 2
8 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan 25.54 NWI 3
10 McBean, Athena Toronto 25.69 NWI 2
11 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 25.85 NWI 4
12 Rhoden, Darcy Michigan 26.05 NWI 3
12 Wells, Sarah Toronto 26.05 NWI 2
14 Ayippey, Mavis Brampton Elite 26.38 NWI 1
15 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 26.42 NWI 4
16 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 26.44 NWI 2
17 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 26.62 NWI 4
18 Holman, Desiree Eastern Michigan 26.85 NWI 4
19 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 26.93 NWI 4
20 Perrault, Jen Western Ontario 26.97 NWI 3
-- Kaverman, Amanda Toledo SCR NWI 2
-- Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan SCR NWI 3
-- Bethune, Adrienne Windsor Legion T SCR NWI 3
-- Lumbus, Charnee Michigan SCR NWI 3
-- Woodman, Amy Ferris State SCR NWI 1
-- Payne, Deanna Siena Heights SCR NWI 4
-- Cole, Alisha Michigan SCR NWI 3

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg.: $ 3:42.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Toledo 'A' 3:51.73
2 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:58.79
3 Bowling Green 'A' 4:06.04
-- Michigan 'A' SCR
-- Siena Heights 'A' SCR