5th Annual Glio-Blastoff 5k

back to results

May. 10, 2008

5th Annual Glio-Blastoff 5k
Eastern Michigan University
Provided by Everal Race Mgt.


Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 291 33 ***** M 30-34 17:13.9 5:33/M
2 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 276 39 ***** M 35-39 17:20.4 5:35/M
3 Jeff Girbach Novi MI 242 16 ***** M 15-19 18:19.4 5:55/M
4 James Holbrook Wayne MI 299 19 1 M 15-19 18:20.9 5:55/M
5 Ryan Petry Birmingham MI 342 16 2 M 15-19 18:28.3 5:57/M
6 Jordan Janowitz Any City In MI 79 19 3 M 15-19 18:30.0 5:58/M
7 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 283 15 4 M 15-19 18:31.5 5:58/M
8 Sue Parks Ypsilanti MI 301 52 ***** F 50-54 20:21.8 6:34/M
9 Jim Inman Arlington Heights 223 49 1 M 45-49 20:25.3 6:35/M
10 Nicholas Hill Birmingham MI 340 16 5 M 15-19 20:32.1 6:37/M
11 Greg Giltrow Ann Arbor MI 302 51 1 M 50-54 20:45.0 6:42/M
12 James Averill East Lansing MI 4 32 1 M 30-34 21:14.7 6:51/M
13 Zachary Hill Birmingham MI 339 16 6 M 15-19 21:31.1 6:56/M
14 Tom MacNaughton Adiran MI 104 56 1 M 55-59 21:38.9 6:59/M
15 Daniel Sims Novi MI 147 12 1 M 0-14 21:53.7 7:04/M
16 Nicole Minier Ann Arbor MI 271 35 ***** F 35-39 22:01.7 7:06/M
17 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 17 47 2 M 45-49 22:03.4 7:07/M
18 Mariza Delamerced Ann Arbor MI 27 35 ***** F 35-39 22:04.4 7:07/M
19 Randy Pynenberg Ann Arbor MI 136 26 1 M 25-29 22:27.0 7:15/M
20 Allen Skinner Columbus OH 149 24 1 M 20-24 22:29.2 7:15/M
21 Roger Sparks Wayne MI 300 19 7 M 15-19 22:29.7 7:15/M
22 Robert Prebola Livonia MI 272 42 1 M 40-44 22:34.3 7:17/M
23 Adam Gretz Dexter MI 306 23 2 M 20-24 22:47.6 7:21/M
24 Pamela Walker Westland MI 165 39 1 F 35-39 22:49.8 7:22/M
25 Grace Harrison Ann Arbor MI 57 61 1 F 60-64 22:56.5 7:24/M
26 Jason Letavish East Lansing MI 98 13 2 M 0-14 23:03.5 7:26/M
27 Ryan McClain Sterling Hgts MI 279 19 8 M 15-19 23:07.4 7:27/M
28 Mary Pietsch Ann Arbor MI 133 25 1 F 25-29 23:11.4 7:29/M
29 Carlenda Goslin MacOmb MI 49 34 1 F 30-34 23:25.4 7:33/M
30 Bryanne Kowalewski Trenton MI 224 57 1 F 55-59 23:26.3 7:34/M
31 Julie Parsons Warren MI 296 18 1 F 15-19 23:49.0 7:41/M
32 Amy Rotche Ann Arbor MI 204 35 2 F 35-39 23:52.5 7:42/M
33 Jared Aymen Saline MI 5 24 3 M 20-24 23:53.5 7:42/M
34 Jason Heth Ann Arbor MI 65 38 1 M 35-39 24:03.7 7:45/M
35 Lisa Kulawczyk Warren MI 89 17 2 F 15-19 24:19.2 7:51/M
36 Allison Stupka Ann Arbor MI 238 45 1 F 45-49 24:22.0 7:52/M
37 Carolyn Paplin Canton MI 128 40 1 F 40-44 24:22.7 7:52/M
38 Valerie Barthelemy Ann Arbor MI 8 17 3 F 15-19 24:29.0 7:54/M
39 Doug Ostrowski Allen Park MI 328 36 2 M 35-39 24:33.0 7:55/M
40 Matthew Miller Monroe MI 320 31 2 M 30-34 24:34.8 7:55/M
41 Holly Herner Ann Arbor MI 64 37 3 F 35-39 24:47.3 8:00/M
42 Lexanne Creitz Ann Arbor MI 24 52 1 F 50-54 24:57.9 8:03/M
43 Ryan Stewart Westland MI 322 15 9 M 15-19 25:01.5 8:04/M
44 Rasa Miller Saline MI 277 30 2 F 30-34 25:20.0 8:10/M
45 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 274 54 2 M 50-54 25:29.1 8:13/M
46 Grace Hsia Troy MI 349 18 4 F 15-19 25:35.4 8:15/M
47 Dennis Stom Ann Arbor MI 281 39 3 M 35-39 25:41.5 8:17/M
48 Cheryl Cieszlak Novi MI 20 28 2 F 25-29 25:55.4 8:22/M
49 Michael Cieszlak Novi MI 21 29 2 M 25-29 25:55.5 8:22/M
50 Aaron Schmitz Holt MI 142 28 3 M 25-29 26:22.9 8:30/M
51 Kevin Schwartenbeger Whitmore Lake MI 285 48 3 M 45-49 26:24.2 8:31/M
52 Emma Nehan Troy MI 348 16 5 F 15-19 26:27.8 8:32/M
53 Catherine Zemina Ann Arbor MI 265 48 2 F 45-49 26:30.2 8:33/M
54 Karen Wolf Lansing MI 193 50 2 F 50-54 26:31.8 8:33/M
55 Jon Glynn East Lansing MI 48 30 3 M 30-34 26:34.0 8:34/M
56 Renee Vettorello Saline MI 216 62 2 F 60-64 26:37.7 8:35/M
57 Bruce Ball Ann Arbor MI 6 47 4 M 45-49 26:38.5 8:35/M
58 Geoff Hill Birmingham MI 338 47 5 M 45-49 26:40.4 8:36/M
59 Maggi Lewis Williamston MI 292 23 1 F 20-24 26:50.0 8:39/M
60 Jeff Iacofano Ypsilanti MI 72 35 4 M 35-39 27:01.4 8:43/M
61 Ryan Lovelace Ypsilanti MI 102 36 5 M 35-39 27:01.7 8:43/M
62 Scott Robert Ann Arbor MI 311 27 4 M 25-29 27:14.3 8:47/M
63 Yvanauska Nancy Ann Arbor MI 178 57 2 F 55-59 27:15.6 8:47/M
64 Michael Sims Novi MI 145 45 6 M 45-49 27:16.7 8:48/M
65 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Hgts MI 278 50 3 M 50-54 27:18.0 8:48/M
66 Heidi Lacross Toledo OH 329 28 3 F 25-29 27:20.6 8:49/M
67 Cody Springman East Lansing MI 250 27 4 F 25-29 27:22.3 8:50/M
68 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 47 32 4 M 30-34 27:24.7 8:50/M
69 Tony Middleton Milin MI 117 37 6 M 35-39 27:35.4 8:54/M
70 Beth Whittam Okemo MI 171 54 3 F 50-54 27:37.8 8:55/M
71 Liz Whittam Columbus OH 172 74 1 F 70-74 27:38.2 8:55/M
72 John Cooper Clinton MI 282 53 4 M 50-54 27:42.7 8:56/M
73 Jamie Marchewka Chesterfield MI 108 13 1 F 0-14 27:59.6 9:02/M
74 Davoren Chick Ann Arbor MI 334 43 2 F 40-44 28:05.9 9:04/M
75 Hedi Savage Ypsilanti MI 203 31 3 F 30-34 28:07.0 9:04/M
76 Rosemary Fanelli Lansing MI 37 26 5 F 25-29 28:19.6 9:08/M
77 Stephen Leduc Lansing MI 97 30 5 M 30-34 28:19.6 9:08/M
78 Theresa Shureh Livonia MI 305 20 2 F 20-24 28:41.3 9:15/M
79 Linda Herhuth MacOmb MI 63 52 4 F 50-54 28:44.5 9:16/M
80 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 280 57 3 F 55-59 28:51.3 9:18/M
81 Joanna Slisinger Sterling Heights M 198 18 6 F 15-19 29:09.1 9:24/M
82 Ralph Bowers Harper Woods MI 221 35 7 M 35-39 29:12.1 9:25/M
83 Tom Wolf Lansing MI 194 51 5 M 50-54 29:15.0 9:26/M
84 Jim Westphal Detroit MI 346 54 6 M 50-54 29:20.5 9:28/M
85 Sarah Filer Ann Arbor MI 40 20 3 F 20-24 29:22.9 9:28/M
86 Carol Swaney Ann Arbor MI 154 63 3 F 60-64 29:24.2 9:29/M
87 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor MI 116 59 4 F 55-59 29:29.4 9:31/M
88 Elizabeth Burt Ann Arbor MI 14 65 1 F 65-69 29:29.5 9:31/M
89 Renee Inman Oak Park IL 75 42 3 F 40-44 29:29.9 9:31/M
90 Lynn Driver Ann Arbor MI 30 57 5 F 55-59 29:30.0 9:31/M
91 Enzo Inman Allington Hights I 298 12 3 M 0-14 29:30.1 9:31/M
92 Katie Kreder Ann Arbor MI 87 51 5 F 50-54 29:30.1 9:31/M
93 Meg Crandall Troy MI 284 61 4 F 60-64 29:40.2 9:34/M
94 Jenefer Willem Ann Arbor MI 173 34 4 F 30-34 30:08.7 9:43/M
95 Beth Freitas Ann Arbor MI 44 61 5 F 60-64 30:14.0 9:45/M
96 Rosanne Riley Flushing MI 313 25 6 F 25-29 30:17.3 9:46/M
97 Toni Lapenna Novi MI 91 46 3 F 45-49 30:18.1 9:46/M
98 Mary Campbell Ann Arbor MI 15 63 6 F 60-64 30:38.8 9:53/M
99 David Moran Arlington VA 205 38 8 M 35-39 31:02.8 10:01/M
100 Peter Creal Belleville MI 188 37 9 M 35-39 31:17.3 10:05/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Rochelle Ferrett Ypsilanti MI 319 26 7 F 25-29 31:18.0 10:06/M
102 Gretchen Savard Belleville MI 141 39 4 F 35-39 31:23.8 10:07/M
103 Edwin James MI 36 30 6 M 30-34 31:24.0 10:08/M
104 Krista Beedy Clawson MI 181 28 8 F 25-29 31:38.1 10:12/M
105 Annette Foland Ann Arbor MI 42 49 4 F 45-49 31:48.7 10:15/M
106 Thomas Collet Ann Arbor MI 22 44 2 M 40-44 31:48.9 10:15/M
107 Jessica Johnson Any City In MI 80 19 7 F 15-19 32:06.7 10:21/M
108 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 168 23 4 F 20-24 32:18.6 10:25/M
109 Katie Abdou Plymouth MI 1 42 4 F 40-44 32:23.7 10:27/M
110 Dawn White Ann Arbor MI 169 49 5 F 45-49 32:30.5 10:29/M
111 Karen Holappa Plymouth MI 273 71 2 F 70-74 32:30.9 10:29/M
112 Brain Stranyak Trenton MI 151 34 7 M 30-34 33:07.8 10:41/M
113 Sharon Labelle-Dziewa New Boston MI 209 48 6 F 45-49 33:08.1 10:41/M
114 Anthony Molascon Ann Arbor MI 206 24 4 M 20-24 33:28.9 10:48/M
115 Heather Levine Berkley MI 99 29 9 F 25-29 33:47.4 10:54/M
116 Gordon Young Wixom MI 353 53 7 M 50-54 33:57.2 10:57/M
117 Joy Engleman Chesterfield MI 304 50 6 F 50-54 34:23.7 11:05/M
118 Terry Bond Clinton Twp MI 12 40 5 F 40-44 35:36.8 11:29/M
119 Joshua Brady Warren MI 267 17 10 M 15-19 35:38.4 11:30/M
120 Kathie Juchartz Belleville MI 81 43 6 F 40-44 35:56.8 11:35/M
121 Ginny Schroeder Dearborn Heights M 192 50 7 F 50-54 36:19.1 11:43/M
122 Andrea Thorn Allen Park MI 275 28 10 F 25-29 36:19.4 11:43/M
123 Mark Comstock Ann Arbor MI 222 55 2 M 55-59 36:29.0 11:46/M
124 Amanda Altiere Belleville MI 3 25 11 F 25-29 36:30.0 11:46/M
125 Sara Watson Belleville MI 236 14 2 F 0-14 38:08.7 12:18/M
126 Jeremy Watson Royal Oak MI 202 30 8 M 30-34 38:09.0 12:18/M
127 Laurie Schwartenberger Whitmore Lake MI 286 37 5 F 35-39 38:14.2 12:20/M
128 Jerwarn Lesueur Okemos MI 245 26 5 M 25-29 38:28.0 12:25/M
129 Kristin Evon Okemos MI 244 24 5 F 20-24 38:30.3 12:25/M
130 Joan Berman Ann Arbor MI 215 70 3 F 70-74 38:31.3 12:25/M
131 Laura Zang Ann Arbor MI 180 58 6 F 55-59 38:46.2 12:30/M
132 Veronica Smith Belleville MI 237 34 5 F 30-34 38:49.2 12:31/M
133 Christa Hetzler Zionsville IN 240 15 8 F 15-19 39:13.1 12:39/M
134 Sue Hetzler Zionsville IN 66 45 7 F 45-49 39:46.8 12:50/M
135 Natalie Izsak Detroit MI 77 17 9 F 15-19 39:54.6 12:52/M
136 Bramdpm Stewart Westland MI 323 13 4 M 0-14 40:35.2 13:05/M
137 Amanda Lloyd Ann Arbor MI 101 29 12 F 25-29 40:51.4 13:11/M
138 Lisa Gralinski Ypsilanti MI 51 27 13 F 25-29 40:51.6 13:11/M
139 Ann Slade-Pratt Saline MI 150 52 8 F 50-54 41:19.4 13:20/M
140 Lori Lautenbach Farmington Hills M 92 27 14 F 25-29 41:19.6 13:20/M
141 Christina McDonald Fenton MI 287 35 6 F 35-39 41:34.4 13:25/M
142 Evan McClain Warren MI 270 18 11 M 15-19 41:36.8 13:25/M
143 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights M 183 17 12 M 15-19 41:39.7 13:26/M
144 Christine Gibson Southfield MI 46 34 6 F 30-34 41:45.6 13:28/M
145 Penny Elliott Royal Oak MI 210 33 7 F 30-34 41:49.2 13:29/M
146 Mathew Burbary Royal Oak MI 211 25 6 M 25-29 41:49.2 13:29/M
147 Farley Ren Ann Arbor MI 343 70 1 M 70-74 42:03.0 13:34/M
148 Bartola Feijoo Farmington Hills M 39 38 7 F 35-39 42:19.0 13:39/M
149 Laurie Stempien Chesterfield MI 152 43 7 F 40-44 42:28.6 13:42/M
150 Roger Fletcher Hazel Park MI 241 27 7 M 25-29 42:38.5 13:45/M
151 Abloy Fleming Ypsilanti MI 297 26 15 F 25-29 43:15.2 13:57/M
152 Shana Kraemer Grand Blanc MI 185 43 8 F 40-44 43:24.7 14:00/M
153 Spencer Rezkalla Ypsilanit MI 186 35 10 M 35-39 43:25.2 14:00/M
154 Mariah Izsak Detroit MI 78 12 3 F 0-14 44:17.1 14:17/M
155 Juanita Izsak Detroit MI 76 32 8 F 30-34 44:20.9 14:18/M
156 Pam Henry Ann Arbor MI 189 50 9 F 50-54 44:35.9 14:23/M
157 Jane Compton Ann Arbor MI 212 63 7 F 60-64 44:36.0 14:23/M
158 Jason Norman Ann Arbor MI 123 27 8 M 25-29 45:20.7 14:37/M
159 Mary Lane Ann Arbor MI 90 29 16 F 25-29 45:21.1 14:38/M
160 Mimi Bogdasarian Ann Arbor MI 243 63 8 F 60-64 45:31.4 14:41/M
161 Courtney Kimball Sterling Heights M 82 24 6 F 20-24 46:34.8 15:01/M
162 Lisa Mallon Chesterfield MI 105 40 9 F 40-44 47:02.9 15:10/M
163 Nancy Nutting Harrison Twp MI 124 64 9 F 60-64 47:03.0 15:11/M
164 George Kuhn Madison Hgts MI 88 58 3 M 55-59 47:23.5 15:17/M
165 John Da Via Harrison Twp MI 25 56 4 M 55-59 47:23.8 15:17/M
166 Paul Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 121 70 2 M 70-74 47:54.9 15:27/M
167 Nancy Stoyka St. Clair Shores M 262 55 7 F 55-59 47:55.2 15:27/M
168 Brent Jr. Tomasko Howell MI 317 7 5 M 0-14 49:05.7 15:50/M
169 Robert Swantek Romulus MI 158 61 1 M 60-64 49:09.1 15:51/M
170 Mason Opp Dexter MI 229 10 6 M 0-14 49:27.5 15:57/M
171 Alexis Stempien Chesterfield MI 153 14 4 F 0-14 49:38.9 16:01/M
172 Christopher Young Ann Arbor MI 336 10 7 M 0-14 49:47.5 16:04/M
173 Judy Goldberg Westland MI 324 42 10 F 40-44 50:21.1 16:15/M
174 Anna Stewart Livonia MI 325 36 8 F 35-39 50:27.9 16:16/M
175 Joy Lewis Rochester MI 100 56 8 F 55-59 50:50.8 16:24/M
176 Mary McCaffrey Warren MI 112 34 9 F 30-34 51:29.8 16:36/M
177 Vincent Young Ann Arbor MI 335 45 7 M 45-49 51:33.5 16:38/M
178 Matthew Young Ann Arbor MI 337 8 8 M 0-14 51:34.1 16:38/M
179 Lori Wollschlanger Westland MI 196 48 8 F 45-49 51:37.1 16:39/M
180 Joseph Wollschlanger Westland MI 195 51 8 M 50-54 51:37.7 16:39/M
181 Christopher Swantek Romulus MI 155 24 5 M 20-24 51:38.2 16:39/M
182 Heather Swantek Allen Park MI 157 31 10 F 30-34 51:39.5 16:40/M
183 Madison Opp Dexter MI 228 14 5 F 0-14 51:40.7 16:40/M
184 Judith Opp Dexter MI 226 47 9 F 45-49 51:41.0 16:40/M
185 Nabeetha Nagalingam Ann Arbor MI 225 29 17 F 25-29 51:41.3 16:40/M
186 Sean Mainsonneuve Copley OH 109 27 9 M 25-29 51:55.2 16:45/M
187 Mark Maisonneuve Eastpointe MI 331 51 9 M 50-54 51:55.7 16:45/M
188 Amanda Chastain Winter Springs FL 332 24 7 F 20-24 52:07.8 16:49/M
189 Amy Flener Copley OH 110 30 11 F 30-34 52:16.6 16:52/M
190 Allan Terry Sterling Heights M 159 25 10 M 25-29 52:46.3 17:01/M
191 Megan Dean Chesterfield MI 26 24 8 F 20-24 52:47.2 17:02/M
192 Tiffany Hicks Howell MI 68 32 12 F 30-34 53:00.9 17:06/M
193 Brenda Florence MacOmb MI 41 46 10 F 45-49 54:01.1 17:25/M
194 Nicole Arickx Chesterfield MI 2 23 9 F 20-24 54:02.1 17:26/M
195 Laura Jender Ypsilanti MI 295 50 10 F 50-54 54:06.3 17:27/M
196 Katie Moran Ann Arbor MI 294 16 10 F 15-19 54:07.2 17:27/M
197 Scott Watson South Lyon MI 247 41 3 M 40-44 54:10.5 17:28/M
198 Kathy Kernohan Livonia MI 213 49 11 F 45-49 54:10.6 17:28/M
199 Laurett Nassar Oxford MI 351 25 18 F 25-29 54:11.2 17:29/M
200 Charlotte Carne Ann Arbor MI 16 36 9 F 35-39 54:37.7 17:37/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Doris Chelune Saline MI 18 64 10 F 60-64 54:43.9 17:39/M
202 Jennifer Chelune Ann Arbor MI 239 37 10 F 35-39 54:44.2 17:39/M
203 Therese Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 122 39 11 F 35-39 54:46.1 17:40/M
204 Diane Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 120 67 2 F 65-69 54:46.5 17:40/M
205 Erik Hicks Howell MI 67 35 11 M 35-39 54:47.5 17:40/M
206 Gabrielle Waters Hartland MI 315 12 6 F 0-14 54:47.7 17:40/M
207 Renee Arnold Howell MI 312 37 12 F 35-39 54:51.0 17:42/M
208 Brent Tomasko Howell MI 318 39 12 M 35-39 54:51.8 17:42/M
209 Debra Waters Hartland MI 316 44 11 F 40-44 55:16.0 17:50/M
210 Kathy Tomasko Howell MI 160 99 1 F 99-99 55:18.9 17:50/M
211 Mark Kurta Santa Rosa CA 344 20 6 M 20-24 55:20.6 17:51/M
212 Devin Opp Dexter MI 227 16 13 M 15-19 55:20.6 17:51/M
213 Alan Kimball Sterling Heights M 187 68 1 M 65-69 55:36.4 17:56/M
214 Pam McLean Lexington MI 115 63 11 F 60-64 55:36.7 17:56/M
215 Bryan Miles Fairfax VA 347 27 11 M 25-29 56:10.9 18:07/M
216 Kathy Moran Ann Arbor MI 293 52 11 F 50-54 56:12.0 18:08/M
217 Elaine Hicks Grand Haven MI 191 56 9 F 55-59 56:13.6 18:08/M
218 Daniel Hicks Grand Haven MI 190 59 5 M 55-59 56:13.7 18:08/M
219 Jillian Tietjen Lansing MI 345 23 10 F 20-24 56:14.9 18:08/M
220 Lydia Pennington Chesterfield MI 131 12 7 F 0-14 56:16.6 18:09/M
221 Jennifer Farrar MacOmb MI 38 12 8 F 0-14 56:17.2 18:09/M
222 Emily Broder MacOmb MI 219 99 2 F 99-99 56:31.8 18:14/M
223 John Broder MacOmb Twp. MI 310 52 10 M 50-54 56:32.1 18:14/M
224 Chris Farrar MacOmb MI 218 99 1 M 99-99 56:54.6 18:21/M
225 Pat Hill Franklin MI 70 81 1 F 75-98 57:34.1 18:34/M
226 John Foley Marquette MI 43 56 6 M 55-59 57:37.6 18:35/M
227 Anne Barthelemy Ann Arbor MI 7 48 12 F 45-49 57:39.2 18:36/M
228 Liza Panganiban Farmington MI 127 42 12 F 40-44 57:39.4 18:36/M
229 Leopoldo Panganiban Farmington MI 126 51 11 M 50-54 57:39.5 18:36/M
230 Christine MacNaughton Adrian MI 103 55 10 F 55-59 57:40.5 18:36/M
231 Patricia Bauer Ann Arbor MI 10 57 11 F 55-59 57:41.3 18:36/M
232 Renee Delarosa Royal Oak MI 28 48 13 F 45-49 57:41.5 18:36/M
233 Heidi Schuck Royal Oak MI 143 49 14 F 45-49 57:42.4 18:37/M
234 Dan Bauer Ann Arbor MI 9 59 7 M 55-59 57:44.9 18:37/M
235 Jennifer Duffield Washington MI 31 39 13 F 35-39 58:21.4 18:49/M
236 Sharon Bratkowski Washington Twp MI 13 45 15 F 45-49 58:23.7 18:50/M
237 Stacey Detrick Chesterfield MI 29 32 13 F 30-34 58:48.9 18:58/M
238 Lindsay Lea Clinton Twp MI 96 24 11 F 20-24 58:49.2 18:58/M
239 Christina Sienkowski Warren MI 268 18 11 F 15-19 59:11.8 19:05/M
240 Alexandra Hamlin Chesterfield MI 55 99 3 F 99-99 59:15.9 19:07/M
241 Sharon Hamlin Chesterfield MI 56 48 16 F 45-49 59:16.5 19:07/M
242 Lindsay Stoyka St. Clair Shores M 261 18 12 F 15-19 59:22.6 19:09/M
243 Allyson Zelinski St Clair Shores MI 326 18 13 F 15-19 59:22.9 19:09/M
244 Nancy Turnbell MacOmb MI 162 60 12 F 60-64 59:26.7 19:10/M
245 Margaret Nicholas East Lansing MI 309 63 13 F 60-64 59:26.9 19:10/M
246 Theresa Weir Chesterfield MI 167 53 12 F 50-54 59:27.1 19:11/M
247 Gene Hill Franklin MI 69 82 1 M 75-98 59:27.8 19:11/M
248 Kathleen Bearre Warren MI 266 18 14 F 15-19 59:28.2 19:11/M
249 Meghan Vanderbeke Warren MI 249 17 15 F 15-19 59:28.4 19:11/M
250 Vanessa Riley Warren MI 200 16 16 F 15-19 59:28.4 19:11/M
251 Shelby Caverly Warren MI 248 16 17 F 15-19 59:30.5 19:12/M
252 Beth Trujillo Ann Arbor MI 161 49 17 F 45-49 59:48.6 19:17/M
253 Charlotte Gunden Chelsea MI 53 50 13 F 50-54 1:00:00.1 19:21/M
254 Andria Scappaticci Dearborn Heights M 230 25 19 F 25-29 1:00:00.4 19:21/M
255 Elizabeth Walkowiak Northville MI 166 26 20 F 25-29 1:00:03.3 19:22/M
256 Michele Poole Ann Arbor MI 134 50 14 F 50-54 1:00:03.5 19:22/M
257 Sima Saberi Ann Arbor MI 140 30 14 F 30-34 1:00:08.4 19:24/M
258 Staci Valley Ferndale MI 182 29 21 F 25-29 1:00:09.0 19:24/M
259 Elaine Sims Novi MI 146 43 13 F 40-44 1:00:39.6 19:34/M
260 Alexandra Maniaci Chesterfield MI 106 13 9 F 0-14 1:00:43.1 19:35/M
261 Lisa Radtke MacOmb MI 138 39 14 F 35-39 1:00:43.3 19:35/M
262 Colleen Maniaci Chesterfield MI 107 38 15 F 35-39 1:00:56.8 19:39/M
263 Ariel Radtke MacOmb MI 137 13 10 F 0-14 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
264 Claire Goscicki Sterling Heights M 269 17 18 F 15-19 1:01:34.8 19:52/M
265 Victoria Sedik Warren MI 144 16 19 F 15-19 1:01:35.1 19:52/M
266 Kelly Bailiff MI 199 99 4 F 99-99 1:01:35.7 19:52/M
267 Merdijana Kovacevic Warren MI 201 16 20 F 15-19 1:01:35.7 19:52/M
268 Diane Swantek Romulus MI 156 34 15 F 30-34 1:02:14.6 20:05/M
269 Michael McCaffrey Warren MI 114 35 13 M 35-39 1:02:30.0 20:10/M
270 Joshua Kimball Ferndale MI 84 28 12 M 25-29 1:02:31.8 20:10/M
271 Greg McCaffrey Detorit MI 111 57 8 M 55-59 1:02:32.6 20:10/M
272 Vernon Watson Belleville MI 234 58 9 M 55-59 1:03:55.7 20:37/M
273 Denise Watson Belleville MI 235 58 12 F 55-59 1:03:56.2 20:37/M
274 Michael Ickes Livonia MI 73 39 14 M 35-39 1:06:37.8 21:29/M
275 Edward Lawson Shelby Twp MI 94 54 12 M 50-54 1:07:07.7 21:39/M
276 Camille Lawson Shelby Twp MI 93 53 15 F 50-54 1:07:08.2 21:39/M
277 Alexandra Lawson Shelby Twp MI 95 18 21 F 15-19 1:07:09.4 21:40/M
278 Heather Messina Saline MI 207 21 12 F 20-24 1:07:11.5 21:40/M
279 Monique Ickes Livonia MI 74 39 16 F 35-39 1:07:15.0 21:42/M
280 Gary Ickes Plymouth MI 350 68 2 M 65-69 1:07:16.8 21:42/M
281 Carol Pastrick Dearborn Heights M 129 63 14 F 60-64 1:10:24.2 22:43/M
282 Terry Duperon Novi MI 35 43 4 M 40-44 1:10:25.8 22:43/M
283 Shawn Duperon Novi MI 34 43 5 M 40-44 1:10:28.3 22:44/M
284 Sharon Grandell Royal Oak MI 50 48 18 F 45-49 1:10:31.1 22:45/M
285 Maureen Windel Lakeland MI 179 57 13 F 55-59 1:12:55.6 23:31/M
286 Beth Windel Lakeland MI 177 28 22 F 25-29 1:12:58.8 23:32/M
287 Katherine Wilson Ann Arbor MI 174 55 14 F 55-59 1:16:10.6 24:34/M
288 Mary Wilson Ann Arbor MI 175 58 15 F 55-59 1:16:11.2 24:35/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sue Parks Ypsilanti MI 301 52 8 20:21.8
2 Nicole Minier Ann Arbor MI 271 35 16 22:01.7
3 Mariza Delamerced Ann Arbor MI 27 35 18 22:04.4
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 291 33 1 17:13.9
2 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 276 39 2 17:20.4
3 Jeff Girbach Novi MI 242 16 3 18:19.4
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jamie Marchewka Chesterfield MI 108 13 73 27:59.6
2 Sara Watson Belleville MI 236 14 125 38:08.7
3 Mariah Izsak Detroit MI 78 12 154 44:17.1
4 Alexis Stempien Chesterfield MI 153 14 171 49:38.9
5 Madison Opp Dexter MI 228 14 183 51:40.7
6 Gabrielle Waters Hartland MI 315 12 206 54:47.7
7 Lydia Pennington Chesterfield MI 131 12 220 56:16.6
8 Jennifer Farrar MacOmb MI 38 12 221 56:17.2
9 Alexandra Maniaci Chesterfield MI 106 13 260 1:00:43.1
10 Ariel Radtke MacOmb MI 137 13 263 1:00:58.1
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Daniel Sims Novi MI 147 12 15 21:53.7
2 Jason Letavish East Lansing MI 98 13 26 23:03.5
3 Enzo Inman Allington Hights I 298 12 91 29:30.1
4 Bramdpm Stewart Westland MI 323 13 136 40:35.2
5 Brent Jr. Tomasko Howell MI 317 7 168 49:05.7
6 Mason Opp Dexter MI 229 10 170 49:27.5
7 Christopher Young Ann Arbor MI 336 10 172 49:47.5
8 Matthew Young Ann Arbor MI 337 8 178 51:34.1
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Parsons Warren MI 296 18 31 23:49.0
2 Lisa Kulawczyk Warren MI 89 17 35 24:19.2
3 Valerie Barthelemy Ann Arbor MI 8 17 38 24:29.0
4 Grace Hsia Troy MI 349 18 46 25:35.4
5 Emma Nehan Troy MI 348 16 52 26:27.8
6 Joanna Slisinger Sterling Heights M 198 18 81 29:09.1
7 Jessica Johnson Any City In MI 80 19 107 32:06.7
8 Christa Hetzler Zionsville IN 240 15 133 39:13.1
9 Natalie Izsak Detroit MI 77 17 135 39:54.6
10 Katie Moran Ann Arbor MI 294 16 196 54:07.2
11 Christina Sienkowski Warren MI 268 18 239 59:11.8
12 Lindsay Stoyka St. Clair Shores M 261 18 242 59:22.6
13 Allyson Zelinski St Clair Shores MI 326 18 243 59:22.9
14 Kathleen Bearre Warren MI 266 18 248 59:28.2
15 Meghan Vanderbeke Warren MI 249 17 249 59:28.4
16 Vanessa Riley Warren MI 200 16 250 59:28.4
17 Shelby Caverly Warren MI 248 16 251 59:30.5
18 Claire Goscicki Sterling Heights M 269 17 264 1:01:34.8
19 Victoria Sedik Warren MI 144 16 265 1:01:35.1
20 Merdijana Kovacevic Warren MI 201 16 267 1:01:35.7
21 Alexandra Lawson Shelby Twp MI 95 18 277 1:07:09.4
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 James Holbrook Wayne MI 299 19 4 18:20.9
2 Ryan Petry Birmingham MI 342 16 5 18:28.3
3 Jordan Janowitz Any City In MI 79 19 6 18:30.0
4 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 283 15 7 18:31.5
5 Nicholas Hill Birmingham MI 340 16 10 20:32.1
6 Zachary Hill Birmingham MI 339 16 13 21:31.1
7 Roger Sparks Wayne MI 300 19 21 22:29.7
8 Ryan McClain Sterling Hgts MI 279 19 27 23:07.4
9 Ryan Stewart Westland MI 322 15 43 25:01.5
10 Joshua Brady Warren MI 267 17 119 35:38.4
11 Evan McClain Warren MI 270 18 142 41:36.8
12 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights M 183 17 143 41:39.7
13 Devin Opp Dexter MI 227 16 212 55:20.6
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Maggi Lewis Williamston MI 292 23 59 26:50.0
2 Theresa Shureh Livonia MI 305 20 78 28:41.3
3 Sarah Filer Ann Arbor MI 40 20 85 29:22.9
4 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 168 23 108 32:18.6
5 Kristin Evon Okemos MI 244 24 129 38:30.3
6 Courtney Kimball Sterling Heights M 82 24 161 46:34.8
7 Amanda Chastain Winter Springs FL 332 24 188 52:07.8
8 Megan Dean Chesterfield MI 26 24 191 52:47.2
9 Nicole Arickx Chesterfield MI 2 23 194 54:02.1
10 Jillian Tietjen Lansing MI 345 23 219 56:14.9
11 Lindsay Lea Clinton Twp MI 96 24 238 58:49.2
12 Heather Messina Saline MI 207 21 278 1:07:11.5
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Allen Skinner Columbus OH 149 24 20 22:29.2
2 Adam Gretz Dexter MI 306 23 23 22:47.6
3 Jared Aymen Saline MI 5 24 33 23:53.5
4 Anthony Molascon Ann Arbor MI 206 24 114 33:28.9
5 Christopher Swantek Romulus MI 155 24 181 51:38.2
6 Mark Kurta Santa Rosa CA 344 20 211 55:20.6
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mary Pietsch Ann Arbor MI 133 25 28 23:11.4
2 Cheryl Cieszlak Novi MI 20 28 48 25:55.4
3 Heidi Lacross Toledo OH 329 28 66 27:20.6
4 Cody Springman East Lansing MI 250 27 67 27:22.3
5 Rosemary Fanelli Lansing MI 37 26 76 28:19.6
6 Rosanne Riley Flushing MI 313 25 96 30:17.3
7 Rochelle Ferrett Ypsilanti MI 319 26 101 31:18.0
8 Krista Beedy Clawson MI 181 28 104 31:38.1
9 Heather Levine Berkley MI 99 29 115 33:47.4
10 Andrea Thorn Allen Park MI 275 28 122 36:19.4
11 Amanda Altiere Belleville MI 3 25 124 36:30.0
12 Amanda Lloyd Ann Arbor MI 101 29 137 40:51.4
13 Lisa Gralinski Ypsilanti MI 51 27 138 40:51.6
14 Lori Lautenbach Farmington Hills M 92 27 140 41:19.6
15 Abloy Fleming Ypsilanti MI 297 26 151 43:15.2
16 Mary Lane Ann Arbor MI 90 29 159 45:21.1
17 Nabeetha Nagalingam Ann Arbor MI 225 29 185 51:41.3
18 Laurett Nassar Oxford MI 351 25 199 54:11.2
19 Andria Scappaticci Dearborn Heights M 230 25 254 1:00:00.4
20 Elizabeth Walkowiak Northville MI 166 26 255 1:00:03.3
21 Staci Valley Ferndale MI 182 29 258 1:00:09.0
22 Beth Windel Lakeland MI 177 28 286 1:12:58.8
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Randy Pynenberg Ann Arbor MI 136 26 19 22:27.0
2 Michael Cieszlak Novi MI 21 29 49 25:55.5
3 Aaron Schmitz Holt MI 142 28 50 26:22.9
4 Scott Robert Ann Arbor MI 311 27 62 27:14.3
5 Jerwarn Lesueur Okemos MI 245 26 128 38:28.0
6 Mathew Burbary Royal Oak MI 211 25 146 41:49.2
7 Roger Fletcher Hazel Park MI 241 27 150 42:38.5
8 Jason Norman Ann Arbor MI 123 27 158 45:20.7
9 Sean Mainsonneuve Copley OH 109 27 186 51:55.2
10 Allan Terry Sterling Heights M 159 25 190 52:46.3
11 Bryan Miles Fairfax VA 347 27 215 56:10.9
12 Joshua Kimball Ferndale MI 84 28 270 1:02:31.8
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carlenda Goslin MacOmb MI 49 34 29 23:25.4
2 Rasa Miller Saline MI 277 30 44 25:20.0
3 Hedi Savage Ypsilanti MI 203 31 75 28:07.0
4 Jenefer Willem Ann Arbor MI 173 34 94 30:08.7
5 Veronica Smith Belleville MI 237 34 132 38:49.2
6 Christine Gibson Southfield MI 46 34 144 41:45.6
7 Penny Elliott Royal Oak MI 210 33 145 41:49.2
8 Juanita Izsak Detroit MI 76 32 155 44:20.9
9 Mary McCaffrey Warren MI 112 34 176 51:29.8
10 Heather Swantek Allen Park MI 157 31 182 51:39.5
11 Amy Flener Copley OH 110 30 189 52:16.6
12 Tiffany Hicks Howell MI 68 32 192 53:00.9
13 Stacey Detrick Chesterfield MI 29 32 237 58:48.9
14 Sima Saberi Ann Arbor MI 140 30 257 1:00:08.4
15 Diane Swantek Romulus MI 156 34 268 1:02:14.6
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 James Averill East Lansing MI 4 32 12 21:14.7
2 Matthew Miller Monroe MI 320 31 40 24:34.8
3 Jon Glynn East Lansing MI 48 30 55 26:34.0
4 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 47 32 68 27:24.7
5 Stephen Leduc Lansing MI 97 30 77 28:19.6
6 Edwin James MI 36 30 103 31:24.0
7 Brain Stranyak Trenton MI 151 34 112 33:07.8
8 Jeremy Watson Royal Oak MI 202 30 126 38:09.0
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Pamela Walker Westland MI 165 39 24 22:49.8
2 Amy Rotche Ann Arbor MI 204 35 32 23:52.5
3 Holly Herner Ann Arbor MI 64 37 41 24:47.3
4 Gretchen Savard Belleville MI 141 39 102 31:23.8
5 Laurie Schwartenberger Whitmore Lake MI 286 37 127 38:14.2
6 Christina McDonald Fenton MI 287 35 141 41:34.4
7 Bartola Feijoo Farmington Hills M 39 38 148 42:19.0
8 Anna Stewart Livonia MI 325 36 174 50:27.9
9 Charlotte Carne Ann Arbor MI 16 36 200 54:37.7
10 Jennifer Chelune Ann Arbor MI 239 37 202 54:44.2
11 Therese Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 122 39 203 54:46.1
12 Renee Arnold Howell MI 312 37 207 54:51.0
13 Jennifer Duffield Washington MI 31 39 235 58:21.4
14 Lisa Radtke MacOmb MI 138 39 261 1:00:43.3
15 Colleen Maniaci Chesterfield MI 107 38 262 1:00:56.8
16 Monique Ickes Livonia MI 74 39 279 1:07:15.0
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Heth Ann Arbor MI 65 38 34 24:03.7
2 Doug Ostrowski Allen Park MI 328 36 39 24:33.0
3 Dennis Stom Ann Arbor MI 281 39 47 25:41.5
4 Jeff Iacofano Ypsilanti MI 72 35 60 27:01.4
5 Ryan Lovelace Ypsilanti MI 102 36 61 27:01.7
6 Tony Middleton Milin MI 117 37 69 27:35.4
7 Ralph Bowers Harper Woods MI 221 35 82 29:12.1
8 David Moran Arlington VA 205 38 99 31:02.8
9 Peter Creal Belleville MI 188 37 100 31:17.3
10 Spencer Rezkalla Ypsilanit MI 186 35 153 43:25.2
11 Erik Hicks Howell MI 67 35 205 54:47.5
12 Brent Tomasko Howell MI 318 39 208 54:51.8
13 Michael McCaffrey Warren MI 114 35 269 1:02:30.0
14 Michael Ickes Livonia MI 73 39 274 1:06:37.8
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carolyn Paplin Canton MI 128 40 37 24:22.7
2 Davoren Chick Ann Arbor MI 334 43 74 28:05.9
3 Renee Inman Oak Park IL 75 42 89 29:29.9
4 Katie Abdou Plymouth MI 1 42 109 32:23.7
5 Terry Bond Clinton Twp MI 12 40 118 35:36.8
6 Kathie Juchartz Belleville MI 81 43 120 35:56.8
7 Laurie Stempien Chesterfield MI 152 43 149 42:28.6
8 Shana Kraemer Grand Blanc MI 185 43 152 43:24.7
9 Lisa Mallon Chesterfield MI 105 40 162 47:02.9
10 Judy Goldberg Westland MI 324 42 173 50:21.1
11 Debra Waters Hartland MI 316 44 209 55:16.0
12 Liza Panganiban Farmington MI 127 42 228 57:39.4
13 Elaine Sims Novi MI 146 43 259 1:00:39.6
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Robert Prebola Livonia MI 272 42 22 22:34.3
2 Thomas Collet Ann Arbor MI 22 44 106 31:48.9
3 Scott Watson South Lyon MI 247 41 197 54:10.5
4 Terry Duperon Novi MI 35 43 282 1:10:25.8
5 Shawn Duperon Novi MI 34 43 283 1:10:28.3
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Allison Stupka Ann Arbor MI 238 45 36 24:22.0
2 Catherine Zemina Ann Arbor MI 265 48 53 26:30.2
3 Toni Lapenna Novi MI 91 46 97 30:18.1
4 Annette Foland Ann Arbor MI 42 49 105 31:48.7
5 Dawn White Ann Arbor MI 169 49 110 32:30.5
6 Sharon Labelle-Dziewa New Boston MI 209 48 113 33:08.1
7 Sue Hetzler Zionsville IN 66 45 134 39:46.8
8 Lori Wollschlanger Westland MI 196 48 179 51:37.1
9 Judith Opp Dexter MI 226 47 184 51:41.0
10 Brenda Florence MacOmb MI 41 46 193 54:01.1
11 Kathy Kernohan Livonia MI 213 49 198 54:10.6
12 Anne Barthelemy Ann Arbor MI 7 48 227 57:39.2
13 Renee Delarosa Royal Oak MI 28 48 232 57:41.5
14 Heidi Schuck Royal Oak MI 143 49 233 57:42.4
15 Sharon Bratkowski Washington Twp MI 13 45 236 58:23.7
16 Sharon Hamlin Chesterfield MI 56 48 241 59:16.5
17 Beth Trujillo Ann Arbor MI 161 49 252 59:48.6
18 Sharon Grandell Royal Oak MI 50 48 284 1:10:31.1
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jim Inman Arlington Heights 223 49 9 20:25.3
2 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 17 47 17 22:03.4
3 Kevin Schwartenbeger Whitmore Lake MI 285 48 51 26:24.2
4 Bruce Ball Ann Arbor MI 6 47 57 26:38.5
5 Geoff Hill Birmingham MI 338 47 58 26:40.4
6 Michael Sims Novi MI 145 45 64 27:16.7
7 Vincent Young Ann Arbor MI 335 45 177 51:33.5
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lexanne Creitz Ann Arbor MI 24 52 42 24:57.9
2 Karen Wolf Lansing MI 193 50 54 26:31.8
3 Beth Whittam Okemo MI 171 54 70 27:37.8
4 Linda Herhuth MacOmb MI 63 52 79 28:44.5
5 Katie Kreder Ann Arbor MI 87 51 92 29:30.1
6 Joy Engleman Chesterfield MI 304 50 117 34:23.7
7 Ginny Schroeder Dearborn Heights M 192 50 121 36:19.1
8 Ann Slade-Pratt Saline MI 150 52 139 41:19.4
9 Pam Henry Ann Arbor MI 189 50 156 44:35.9
10 Laura Jender Ypsilanti MI 295 50 195 54:06.3
11 Kathy Moran Ann Arbor MI 293 52 216 56:12.0
12 Theresa Weir Chesterfield MI 167 53 246 59:27.1
13 Charlotte Gunden Chelsea MI 53 50 253 1:00:00.1
14 Michele Poole Ann Arbor MI 134 50 256 1:00:03.5
15 Camille Lawson Shelby Twp MI 93 53 276 1:07:08.2
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Greg Giltrow Ann Arbor MI 302 51 11 20:45.0
2 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 274 54 45 25:29.1
3 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Hgts MI 278 50 65 27:18.0
4 John Cooper Clinton MI 282 53 72 27:42.7
5 Tom Wolf Lansing MI 194 51 83 29:15.0
6 Jim Westphal Detroit MI 346 54 84 29:20.5
7 Gordon Young Wixom MI 353 53 116 33:57.2
8 Joseph Wollschlanger Westland MI 195 51 180 51:37.7
9 Mark Maisonneuve Eastpointe MI 331 51 187 51:55.7
10 John Broder MacOmb Twp. MI 310 52 223 56:32.1
11 Leopoldo Panganiban Farmington MI 126 51 229 57:39.5
12 Edward Lawson Shelby Twp MI 94 54 275 1:07:07.7
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bryanne Kowalewski Trenton MI 224 57 30 23:26.3
2 Yvanauska Nancy Ann Arbor MI 178 57 63 27:15.6
3 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 280 57 80 28:51.3
4 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor MI 116 59 87 29:29.4
5 Lynn Driver Ann Arbor MI 30 57 90 29:30.0
6 Laura Zang Ann Arbor MI 180 58 131 38:46.2
7 Nancy Stoyka St. Clair Shores M 262 55 167 47:55.2
8 Joy Lewis Rochester MI 100 56 175 50:50.8
9 Elaine Hicks Grand Haven MI 191 56 217 56:13.6
10 Christine MacNaughton Adrian MI 103 55 230 57:40.5
11 Patricia Bauer Ann Arbor MI 10 57 231 57:41.3
12 Denise Watson Belleville MI 235 58 273 1:03:56.2
13 Maureen Windel Lakeland MI 179 57 285 1:12:55.6
14 Katherine Wilson Ann Arbor MI 174 55 287 1:16:10.6
15 Mary Wilson Ann Arbor MI 175 58 288 1:16:11.2
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tom MacNaughton Adiran MI 104 56 14 21:38.9
2 Mark Comstock Ann Arbor MI 222 55 123 36:29.0
3 George Kuhn Madison Hgts MI 88 58 164 47:23.5
4 John Da Via Harrison Twp MI 25 56 165 47:23.8
5 Daniel Hicks Grand Haven MI 190 59 218 56:13.7
6 John Foley Marquette MI 43 56 226 57:37.6
7 Dan Bauer Ann Arbor MI 9 59 234 57:44.9
8 Greg McCaffrey Detorit MI 111 57 271 1:02:32.6
9 Vernon Watson Belleville MI 234 58 272 1:03:55.7
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Grace Harrison Ann Arbor MI 57 61 25 22:56.5
2 Renee Vettorello Saline MI 216 62 56 26:37.7
3 Carol Swaney Ann Arbor MI 154 63 86 29:24.2
4 Meg Crandall Troy MI 284 61 93 29:40.2
5 Beth Freitas Ann Arbor MI 44 61 95 30:14.0
6 Mary Campbell Ann Arbor MI 15 63 98 30:38.8
7 Jane Compton Ann Arbor MI 212 63 157 44:36.0
8 Mimi Bogdasarian Ann Arbor MI 243 63 160 45:31.4
9 Nancy Nutting Harrison Twp MI 124 64 163 47:03.0
10 Doris Chelune Saline MI 18 64 201 54:43.9
11 Pam McLean Lexington MI 115 63 214 55:36.7
12 Nancy Turnbell MacOmb MI 162 60 244 59:26.7
13 Margaret Nicholas East Lansing MI 309 63 245 59:26.9
14 Carol Pastrick Dearborn Heights M 129 63 281 1:10:24.2
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Robert Swantek Romulus MI 158 61 169 49:09.1
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Elizabeth Burt Ann Arbor MI 14 65 88 29:29.5
2 Diane Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 120 67 204 54:46.5
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alan Kimball Sterling Heights M 187 68 213 55:36.4
2 Gary Ickes Plymouth MI 350 68 280 1:07:16.8
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Liz Whittam Columbus OH 172 74 71 27:38.2
2 Karen Holappa Plymouth MI 273 71 111 32:30.9
3 Joan Berman Ann Arbor MI 215 70 130 38:31.3
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Farley Ren Ann Arbor MI 343 70 147 42:03.0
2 Paul Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 121 70 166 47:54.9
Female 75 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Pat Hill Franklin MI 70 81 225 57:34.1
Male 75 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gene Hill Franklin MI 69 82 247 59:27.8
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathy Tomasko Howell MI 160 99 210 55:18.9
2 Emily Broder MacOmb MI 219 99 222 56:31.8
3 Alexandra Hamlin Chesterfield MI 55 99 240 59:15.9
4 Kelly Bailiff MI 199 99 266 1:01:35.7
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chris Farrar MacOmb MI 218 99 224 56:54.6