Laingsburg Lions Festival 5K

back to results

May. 10, 2008

Laingsburg Lions Festival 5K
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Weeks 19 1 16:05.2 5:11/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber 49 6 18:02.8 5:49/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Young 8 70 29:27.5 9:30/M
2 Raymond Latchaw 9 108 46:56.5 15:08/M

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Parker 10 10 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Jeremiah Grant 11 14 20:47.8 6:42/M
3 Wyatt Rowley 10 19 22:16.9 7:11/M
4 Ben Anzen 11 20 22:27.4 7:15/M
5 Jacob Rouse 10 26 23:11.1 7:29/M
6 Malachi Marshall 11 28 23:13.0 7:29/M
7 Cody Brooks 11 59 27:53.4 9:00/M
8 Nick Hancock 11 60 28:23.4 9:09/M
9 Austin Fisher 11 61 28:24.3 9:10/M
10 Nicholas Miller 11 87 36:51.0 11:53/M

Male 12 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Ransom 12 18 22:16.7 7:11/M
2 Landen Hurst 12 94 39:52.8 12:52/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler King 14 29 23:15.6 7:30/M
2 Andrew Hall 13 41 24:27.5 7:53/M
3 Chris Fox 13 64 28:28.5 9:11/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 15 3 17:31.8 5:39/M
2 Alex Fox 16 23 22:38.5 7:18/M
3 Jordan Tyler 15 76 31:06.1 10:02/M
4 Brandon Bates 16 83 33:24.2 10:46/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Malcolm 20 4 17:32.3 5:39/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donavon Hornbeck 25 2 17:07.2 5:31/M
2 Josh Treat 26 12 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Daniel Paton 26 17 21:30.8 6:56/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Rowley 33 5 17:58.9 5:48/M
2 James Every 30 16 21:15.8 6:51/M
3 Scott Miller 31 38 24:15.9 7:49/M
4 Ted Johnson 33 47 26:11.1 8:27/M
5 Chris Klawuhn 32 58 27:40.7 8:55/M
6 Brandon Raudebaugh 31 74 30:21.4 9:47/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chaffee 38 27 23:11.5 7:29/M
2 Michael Clauwaert 35 35 23:57.1 7:44/M
3 Mark Koonter 36 37 23:59.8 7:44/M
4 Joseph Hughes Jr. 37 71 29:38.8 9:34/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Belhtel 43 7 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 Michael Vanoss 42 15 20:53.3 6:44/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hicks 45 9 19:54.2 6:25/M
2 Ed Thelen 49 13 20:36.8 6:39/M
3 Kevin Tyler 46 40 24:23.6 7:52/M
4 Chris Smith 46 44 24:49.9 8:00/M
5 Luther Latchaw 47 46 25:33.0 8:15/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. 52 8 19:33.2 6:18/M
2 Mike Stevens 53 32 23:17.8 7:31/M
3 Don Goodrich 54 45 25:04.5 8:05/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 59 25 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Bill Schmidt 58 36 23:59.3 7:44/M
3 Pat Doody 57 48 26:21.1 8:30/M
4 Dick Divine 56 55 27:19.6 8:49/M
5 Brian Bridson 58 69 29:04.4 9:23/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Blackledge 63 43 24:36.6 7:56/M
2 John Hayes 64 88 37:11.7 12:00/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Nevison 67 95 40:34.0 13:05/M
2 James Fox 66 105 44:21.2 14:18/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rude 74 84 34:27.9 11:07/M
2 Gordan Tyler 74 107 46:04.5 14:52/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 75 78 31:42.1 10:14/M

Male no age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Brewer 99 34 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 Dylan Harter 99 68 29:04.1 9:23/M





Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 44 11 20:19.0 6:33/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa McCray 40 30 23:16.6 7:30/M

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Angst 10 24 22:54.7 7:23/M
2 MacKenzie Chaffee 10 39 24:22.7 7:52/M
3 Hannah Angst 10 51 26:52.9 8:40/M
4 Emily Garner 11 57 27:33.4 8:53/M
5 Sarah Drury 10 75 30:27.2 9:49/M
6 Rose McKenzie 11 80 32:22.9 10:26/M
7 Hadley Reed 11 86 36:44.6 11:51/M

Female 12 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Cole 12 81 32:37.9 10:31/M
2 Arianna Rowley 12 82 33:16.2 10:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Davis 16 62 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Emily Davis 15 63 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Cassie Tyler 18 77 31:06.4 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Long 25 50 26:52.0 8:40/M
2 Kimberely Watson 26 67 28:58.7 9:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Voisinet 32 22 22:35.5 7:17/M
2 Katherine Yoder 34 31 23:17.5 7:31/M
3 Alyssa Georgeoff 31 49 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Sara Gocrge 30 53 27:03.0 8:44/M
5 Nicole Thelen 32 54 27:11.1 8:46/M
6 Char Palmer 34 56 27:28.1 8:52/M
7 Keri Garland 31 72 29:43.6 9:35/M
8 Cami Pendell 34 73 30:18.9 9:46/M
9 Amy Fisher 30 91 38:28.6 12:25/M
10 Tracy Emmons 31 99 41:49.7 13:29/M
11 Tina Cleland 34 100 42:03.7 13:34/M
12 Nicole Brush 32 109 47:39.2 15:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Ledesma 37 21 22:30.7 7:15/M
2 Denise Kay 37 66 28:37.8 9:14/M
3 Stephanie Janzen 37 90 38:28.2 12:25/M
4 Allyson Kellogg 37 96 41:04.4 13:15/M
5 Bonnie Bierwagen 39 102 42:41.1 13:46/M
6 Becky Davis 37 104 44:20.2 14:18/M
7 Kammie Strait 38 110 48:02.8 15:30/M
8 Susie Warren 38 111 48:03.1 15:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Quin 40 52 26:58.3 8:42/M
2 Stacy Oliva 40 79 31:47.0 10:15/M
3 Patty Rouse 43 92 39:21.9 12:42/M
4 Kimberly Pugh 44 98 41:42.1 13:27/M
5 Babaraa Tyler 42 103 44:19.1 14:18/M
6 Kathy Young 40 114 58:27.7 18:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia King 48 33 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Kelli Zussman 45 42 24:30.1 7:54/M
3 Danielle Swan 46 85 34:47.4 11:13/M
4 Deborah McKenzie 48 93 39:52.5 12:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Bendall 53 97 41:18.8 13:19/M
2 Cindy Suggate 50 113 58:26.4 18:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Pursell 59 101 42:03.9 13:34/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Fox 63 106 45:14.9 14:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nilma Tyler 73 112 48:09.0 15:32/M

Female No age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeana Harter 99 65 28:31.8 9:12/M
2 Kristy Audretsch 99 89 38:27.9 12:24/M