Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5k

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5k
Shepherd, MI


04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


2008 Maple Syrup Festival 5k Results

MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Tony Perez (10) 26:30.2 14 And Under Age Group
2. Caleb Heinlein (14) 36:18.7 14 And Under Age Group
3. Sean Braley (14) NF 14 And Under Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 2

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Ian Blanding (19) 17:21.0 15-19 Age Group
2. Caleb1 Rhynard (15) 18:25.1 15-19 Age Group
3. Sam Cole1 (15) 19:40.3 15-19 Age Group
4. Ethan Eastman (17) 19:58.3 15-19 Age Group
5. Matt Jorgensen1 (17) 20:18.2 15-19 Age Group
6. Nick1 Wallace (16) 22:30.7 15-19 Age Group
7. Erickson Ben (16) 27:11.3 15-19 Age Group
8. George1 King (18) NF 15-19 Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 3

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Chanse Hungerford (20) 17:08.4 20-26 Age Group
2. Kris James (25) 17:27.7 20-26 Age Group
3. Noel Gingerich1 (20) 18:46.2 20-26 Age Group
4. Neuman Tarkington (21) 18:58.7 20-26 Age Group
5. Darreh Thayer (23) 19:18.6 20-26 Age Group
6. Carey Hammel (24) 19:59.9 20-26 Age Group
7. Ryan Lisek (25) 22:45.8 20-26 Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 4

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Jason Jaloszynski (30) 16:10.1 27-33 Age Group
2. Jason Byrne (29) 18:56.8 27-33 Age Group
3. Travis Balzer (29) 19:07.3 27-33 Age Group
4. Matt Hohlbein (33) 19:53.5 27-33 Age Group
5. Chad Warner (33) 20:13.2 27-33 Age Group
6. Matthew Johnson (31) 20:55.9 27-33 Age Group
7. Christopher White (28) 21:47.5 27-33 Age Group
8. John Dalziec (31) 22:08.4 27-33 Age Group
9. Matthew Veale (29) 31:39.1 27-33 Age Group
10. Jeremy Farnan (32) 56:44.4 27-33 Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 5

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Tracey Crane (35) 20:22.7 34-39 Age Group
2. Ryan Hohlbein (34) 22:11.5 34-39 Age Group
3. Ross Miller (34) 23:27.2 34-39 Age Group
4. Nathan Miller (34) 27:19.7 34-39 Age Group
5. Jay Travis (38) NF 34-39 Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 6

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Steve Douglas (44) 20:26.2 40-49 Age Group
2. Dan McKinney (41) 20:35.0 40-49 Age Group
3. Reid Skeel (40) 22:43.3 40-49 Age Group
4. Kem Beltz (45) 24:01.9 40-49 Age Group
5. Kevin Smith1 (45) 24:14.6 40-49 Age Group
6. Jeff Hungerford (44) 24:27.5 40-49 Age Group
7. Timothy White (49) 25:39.5 40-49 Age Group
8. Luis Perez (40) 28:17.6 40-49 Age Group
9. Dave McGray (46) 32:17.3 40-49 Age Group
10. Patrick Kampf (40) 43:59.2 40-49 Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 7

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. David1 Rohman (54) 25:34.4 50-59 Age Group
2. Brock Matt (50) 26:56.0 50-59 Age Group
3. Wayne Brooks (56) 27:50.8 50-59 Age Group
4. Bruce Clark (55) 30:24.8 50-59 Age Group
5. Jerry Courser (51) 43:58.8 50-59 Age Group
6. David Rohman (54) NF 50-59 Age Group

04/26/08 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 8

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


MEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. John1 Bruder (62) 24:21.1 60 And Over Age Group
2. Robert Millikin (66) 25:05.7 60 And Over Age Group




04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


2008 Maple Syrup Festival 5k Results

WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Camie Wieber (14) 22:53.0 14 And Under Age Group
2. Natalie Noble (11) 24:05.0 14 And Under Age Group
3. Callie Rauschenberger (11) 25:50.8 14 And Under Age Group
4. Taylor Cole (13) 26:21.4 14 And Under Age Group
5. Emilee Jo Huber (10) 26:49.9 14 And Under Age Group
6. Abigail Moeggenberg (10) 26:51.4 14 And Under Age Group
7. Katie King1 (14) 28:10.0 14 And Under Age Group
8. Aubrey Snyder (11) 38:32.3 14 And Under Age Group
9. Ashlyn Davis (11) 51:26.3 14 And Under Age Group
10. Heather Huber (9) 51:26.7 14 And Under Age Group
11. Jenna1 Randolph (14) NF 14 And Under Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 2

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Kaylee Smith1 (15) 26:07.9 15-19 Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 3

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Stephanie Beltinck (24) 27:24.0 20-26 Age Group
2. Emily Bradley (23) 27:24.4 20-26 Age Group
3. Megan Courser (20) 27:49.3 20-26 Age Group
4. Ashley Alker (24) 28:22.0 20-26 Age Group
5. Laura Taylor (22) 29:12.2 20-26 Age Group
6. Erin Thielen (23) 29:56.2 20-26 Age Group
7. Lindsay MacClaren (25) 30:21.8 20-26 Age Group
8. Randi Robinson (23) 35:56.5 20-26 Age Group
9. Jenny Maples (26) 36:00.5 20-26 Age Group
10. Amy Henry (23) 48:23.9 20-26 Age Group
11. Kim Stahl (21) 58:36.4 20-26 Age Group
12. Christi Call (25) NF 20-26 Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 4

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Tracy Deweerd (31) 27:21.1 27-33 Age Group
2. Taneille Hohlbein (32) 28:29.4 27-33 Age Group
3. Wendy Beltindic (27) 29:34.3 27-33 Age Group
4. Becky Guyski (28) 31:38.4 27-33 Age Group
5. Erin Miller (31) 32:51.2 27-33 Age Group
6. Cheri Martin (33) 33:35.7 27-33 Age Group
7. Heather Sillman (27) 33:46.2 27-33 Age Group
8. Lisa Noyes (29) 44:02.0 27-33 Age Group
9. Angela Bean (27) NF 27-33 Age Group
10. Karen Wilson (30) NF 27-33 Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 5

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Jill Forney (39) 23:28.4 34-39 Age Group
2. Valerie Maloney (37) 32:32.1 34-39 Age Group
3. Nicole Maas (34) 32:42.6 34-39 Age Group
4. Deb Snyder (39) 39:07.8 34-39 Age Group
5. Rhonda Hampton (34) NF 34-39 Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 6

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Lisa McCray (40) 23:40.6 40-49 Age Group
2. Keela Yount (49) 25:21.8 40-49 Age Group
3. Theresa Owen (42) 26:00.3 40-49 Age Group
4. Wendy Cole (49) 26:19.2 40-49 Age Group
5. Deanna Gaudio (45) 27:16.5 40-49 Age Group
6. Forrie Moeggenberg (41) 27:55.4 40-49 Age Group
7. Carey Wilmot (46) 29:38.6 40-49 Age Group
8. Julie Wieber (43) 31:51.3 40-49 Age Group
9. Cheryl Jacob (46) 31:53.5 40-49 Age Group
10. Pam Brock (45) 31:59.4 40-49 Age Group
11. Kasey Heinlein (41) 32:10.4 40-49 Age Group
12. Charlotte Aaron (48) 34:02.0 40-49 Age Group
13. Laurie White (49) 35:04.3 40-49 Age Group
14. Kim Fewins (48) 35:55.8 40-49 Age Group
15. Kelly Moeggenborg (40) 39:00.7 40-49 Age Group
16. Mauven Bergin (41) 58:34.0 40-49 Age Group
17. Colleen Hall (44) NF 40-49 Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 7

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Kathryn Andrews (59) 32:39.1 50-59 Age Group
2. Marilyn Clark (53) 34:18.5 50-59 Age Group
3. Kathy Courser (50) 43:15.8 50-59 Age Group
4. Dayna Steehl (51) 56:19.6 50-59 Age Group
5. Janet Smith (51) 57:18.4 50-59 Age Group
6. Cindy Bowen (53) NF 50-59 Age Group

04/26/08 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 8

2008 MAPLE SYRUP 5K AT SHEPHERD 04/26/08


WOMEN'S 5k:

FIN NAME RESULTS TEAM
1. Deanna Berry (65) 43:18.6 60 And Over Age Group