Get Connected 5K Run for Mental Health

back to results

May. 3, 2008

Get Connected 5K Run for Mental Health
Petoskey, MI
Overall male winner: Ron Zywicki Age 47, Traverse City in 17:06
Overall female winner: Sarah Furman, Age 30, Indian River in 21:38


	Pl	Name	Age	Hometown	Bib	Pace	Time
Female 5 to 9
1. ANSJE DEJONGE 8 Unknown, NA 113 12:19 38:13.00
2. MACKENZIE MCGAREY 8 Unknown, NA 94 12:28 38:41.00
Female 10 to 14
1. ELLEN BRANDELL 11 East Jordan, MI 81 11:28 35:34.00
2. TESS MCNITT 11 East Jordan, MI 82 11:31 35:43.00
Female 15 to 19
1. AMANDA MONTHEI 17 Unknown, NA 127 7:20 22:47.00
2. ALISON NESTPHAL 19 Petoskey, MI 90 10:33 32:45.00
3. KASSIE KOBOSKI 19 Unknown, NA 122 11:19 35:06.00
Female 20 to 24
1. CARLA INGRAM 23 Petoskey, MI 88 9:46 30:17.00
2. CAROLINE GERSCH 23 Charlevoix, MI 6 11:06 34:27.00
3. JEANNIE NORRIS 24 Petoskey, MI 92 12:50 39:48.00
Female 25 to 29
1. KARYN MCCOLLUM 25 Unknown, NA 110 7:26 23:05.00
2. MEGAN BLAMER 25 ST HELEN, MI 118 8:30 26:22.00
3. KRISTIE FRANK 25 Unknown, NA 111 8:31 26:25.00
4. CHAR DELIS 29 Levering, MI 34 8:53 27:35.00
5. JESSICA TURGEON 25 Unknown, NA 103 10:33 32:44.00
6. KELLI POLLEYS 28 Petoskey, MI 32 10:36 32:52.00
7. KRISTI NESTPHAL 27 Petoskey, MI 89 10:40 33:07.00
Female 30 to 34
1. SARAH FURMAN 30 Indian River, MI 19 6:58 21:38.00
2. ERIN SCROGGINS 30 Unknown, NA 99 7:51 24:23.00
3. NICOLE STERRETT 33 Charlevoix, MI 44 7:56 24:36.00
4. SARAH RATLIFF 34 Petoskey, MI 60 8:51 27:29.00
5. MEGAN COLE 31 Unknown, NA 109 9:17 28:47.00
6. KELCEY QUINN 32 Unknown, NA 104 9:46 30:19.00
7. SARA HOLLISTER 32 Petoskey, MI 3 10:32 32:41.00
8. JEANNIE SAYLOR 33 Unknown, NA 117 11:06 34:26.00
9. KELLY KOBANE 33 Unknown, NA 107 11:06 34:27.00
10. HEATHER VANHAITSMA 31 Petoskey, MI 15 12:02 37:19.00
11. VALERIE MCBAIN 34 Charlevoix, MI 77 12:15 37:59.00
12. KRISTINE BURMEISTER 30 Unknown, NA 106 12:28 38:40.00
13. MIRANDA HORN 31 Unknown, NA 128 12:31 38:49.00
Female 35 to 39
1. DENISE PETOSKEY 36 Petoskey, MI 91 8:49 27:20.00
2. TRISHA WITTY 36 Harbor Springs, MI 70 9:15 28:41.00
3. JAMI BLAAUW-HARA 36 Boyne City, MI 48 9:25 29:14.00
4. THERESA CRAMPTON 39 Petoskey, MI 10 10:33 32:44.00
5. ANGELA TRUDEAU 37 Petoskey, MI 53 10:45 33:21.00
6. KELLY DAUNTER 36 Petoskey, MI 112 12:26 38:35.00
Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 5/5/08 Page: 1
5 Year Age Group Results
Female 40 to 44
1. LAURIE LEWIS 40 Petoskey, MI 5 9:36 29:46.00
2. BETH RISTOW 44 Alanson, MI 80 9:54 30:44.00
3. DAWN HOVIE 40 Charlevoix, MI 56 10:26 32:22.00
4. MARI OSTRANDER 42 Petoskey, MI 11 10:33 32:43.00
5. KATE KOBOSKI 43 Unknown, NA 121 10:37 32:56.00
6. MARCELLA REYES 40 Oden, MI 93 11:57 37:03.00
7. KELLY MCGINN 42 Unknown, NA 125 12:48 39:43.00
Female 45 to 49
1. MIKKIE SCHEMANSKI 46 Petoskey, MI 36 8:45 27:08.00
2. HELEN DAVENPORT 49 Petoskey, MI 57 9:36 29:48.00
3. Kris Bullock 46 Bellaire, MI 38 9:44 30:11.00
4. NANCY VANDENBROEK 49 Bellaire, MI 9 10:38 33:00.00
5. MARY JANE BARNWELL 48 Petoskey, MI 78 11:19 35:05.00
6. DELMA CASTO 49 Petoskey, MI 14 11:57 37:04.00
Female 50 to 54
1. JANE DENAY 51 Petoskey, MI 52 8:28 26:16.00
2. MARILYN COPELAND 53 Charlevoix, MI 17 9:37 29:51.00
3. JEANNETTE LEWIS 51 Petoskey, MI 28 10:36 32:53.00
4. LINDA HALFORD 54 Unknown, NA 116 14:42 45:36.00
Female 60 to 64
1. SUE PATRICK 63 Unknown, NA 114 12:49 39:44.00
2. LOUISE THOMPSON 64 Charlevoix, MI 20 12:50 39:49.00
Female 70 to 74
1. LEE PHILLIPS 70 Petoskey, MI 43 14:44 45:41.00
Male 5 to 9
1. CAMERON HORN 8 Unknown, NA 129 9:15 28:42.00
Male 10 to 14
1. CHARLEND HOWARD 13 Gaylord, MI 26 6:13 19:19.00
2. FELIX ISELER 12 Gaylord, MI 45 8:05 25:05.00
3. DAVID HEMPSTEAD 12 Petoskey, MI 22 8:09 25:16.00
4. WILLIAM BARNWELL 11 Petoskey, MI 79 8:19 25:47.00
5. NOAH WAHR 11 Unknown, NA 97 12:14 37:57.00
Male 15 to 19
1. JEREMY EGAS 15 Wolverine, MI 59 5:56 18:26.00
2. LUKE OPERHALL 17 Wolverine, MI 86 6:02 18:43.00
3. BRIAN KENNY 16 Unknown, NA 108 6:23 19:48.00
4. CALVIN SCHEMANSKI 17 Petoskey, MI 35 6:39 20:37.00
5. CHRIS MATHEWS 17 Unknown, NA 126 7:01 21:46.00
Male 20 to 24
1. KARL TROST 22 Unknown, NA 75 7:18 22:39.00
Male 25 to 29
1. MATTHEW BOLINGER 29 Wolverine, MI 23 6:11 19:12.00
2. AARON KESHICK 28 Indian River, MI 119 6:25 19:56.00
3. BEN CROCKETT 27 Petoskey, MI 87 9:47 30:22.00
4. JOHN DELIS 27 Levering, MI 33 11:20 35:09.00
Male 30 to 34
1. LEE KANITZ 34 Gaylord, MI 64 5:54 18:20.00
2. RICHARD HARTWELL 32 Petoskey, MI 105 6:51 21:15.00
Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 5/5/08 Page: 2
5 Year Age Group Results
3. JOHN RICE 33 Unknown, NA 74 6:57 21:35.00
4. TOM SCHULTZ 32 Charlevoix, MI 101 7:59 24:45.00
5. DANIEL POLLEYS 34 Petoskey, MI 31 8:53 27:34.00
6. HERBERT PINES 34 Charlevoix, MI 24 9:18 28:52.00
7. MARK BLAAUW-HARA 33 Petoskey, MI 49 9:26 29:15.00
8. TIM TIPPETT 30 Unknown, NA 102 9:42 30:06.00
9. DANIEL HORN 32 Unknown, NA 130 12:33 38:56.00
Male 35 to 39
1. LARRY CAPPEL 35 Unknown, NA 100 5:44 17:49.00
2. HOWARD BATES 37 Petoskey, MI 73 7:52 24:24.00
3. JOE DECKER 39 East Jordan, MI 66 8:16 25:38.00
4. JERRY THAYER 36 East Jordan, MI 30 9:41 30:02.00
5. DON KILLINGBECK 35 Indian River, MI 131 10:23 32:13.00
Male 40 to 44
1. GREG BENJAMIN 43 Harbor Springs, MI 115 6:43 20:50.00
2. Rod Anderson 41 Petoskey, MI 47 6:45 20:57.00
3. MICHAEL HEMPSTEAD 44 Petoskey, MI 4 7:24 22:58.00
4. KEVIN WAHR 42 Unknown, NA 98 7:44 23:59.00
5. GREGG SWANSON 44 Unknown, NA 120 7:57 24:39.00
6. RICH BRANDELL 41 East Jordan, MI 83 8:10 25:21.00
7. PAUL SCHEMANSKI 44 Petoskey, MI 37 8:15 25:35.00
Male 45 to 49
1. RON ZYWICKI 47 Unknown, NA 95 5:30 17:06.
2. Greg Mills 47 Bellaire, MI 16 6:41 20:44.00
3. BRIAN BURNS 49 Indian River, MI 71 7:10 22:14.00
4. RICHARD MATHEWS 49 Harbor Springs, MI 54 7:20 22:46.00
Male 50 to 54
1. KEITH KAISER 50 Alanson, MI 132 6:50 21:13.00
2. BOB MARSH 53 Petoskey, MI 63 7:11 22:18.00
3. FRED KOEHLER 53 Harbor Springs, MI 124 7:32 23:24.00
4. Dale Lewis 52 Petoskey, MI 29 7:46 24:07.00
5. KARL TROST SR 50 Unknown, NA 76 9:03 28:04.00
6. JOHN HUNT 53 Boyne City, MI 41 9:30 29:30.00
Male 55 to 59
1. TOM HARBAUGH 59 Boyne City, MI 84 6:41 20:46.00
2. MICHAEL MACLACHLAN 59 Petoskey, MI 61 7:16 22:34.00
3. BILL AHRENBERG 55 Cheboygan, MI 21 7:49 24:16.00
4. GEORGE ROBSON 57 Unknown, NA 133 8:00 24:50.00
5. John Vrancic 56 Escanaba, MI 8 9:20 28:56.00
6. RANDY MCFARLAND 55 Bellaire, MI 72 10:05 31:18.00
7. MARK VICK 56 ST HELEN, MI 85 10:42 33:13.00
Male 60 to 64
1. GORDY BOURLAND 60 Petoskey, MI 58 7:48 24:12.00
2. DOUGLAS MELVIN 64 Petoskey, MI 13 9:16 28:46.00
3. Joseph Haslitt 61 Indian River, MI 55 9:24 29:11.00
4. CLIFFORD DENAY, JR 60 Petoskey, MI 51 9:55 30:47.00
Male 65 to 69
1. Tom Stanley 69 Petoskey, MI 65 8:34 26:34.00
2. BILL SWIFT 65 Traverse City, MI 27 9:10 28:27.00
Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 5/5/08 Page: 3
5 Year Age Group Results
Male 70 to 74
1. Jim Elzinga 72 Conway, MI 96 8:31 26:26.00
2. JAMES HEMPSTEAD 72 Petoskey, MI 18 16:24 50:53.00