MIAA Championships

back to results

May. 3, 2007

MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, MI


Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winkle, Lisa CAL 12.52q 12.52q 2
2 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 12.75q 12.75q 2
3 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.96q 12.96q 1
4 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 13.02q 13.02q 2
5 Acker, Jami OLI 13.09q 13.09q 2
6 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.27q 13.27q 1
7 Bjorne, Tara Alma College 13.30q 13.30q 1
8 Porter, Katie Alma College 13.45q 13.45q 2
9 Cripe, Donna OLI 13.49 13.49 2
10 Lofgren, Allison AC 13.53 13.53 1
11 Browne, Kelsey Hope 13.65 13.65 2
12 Hobbs, Stephanie Tri-State 14.27 14.27 1
13 Meier, Erica Albion 14.80 14.80 1
14 Edwards, Tangela Albion 14.86 14.86 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.33 10
2 Winkle, Lisa CAL 12.60 8
3 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 13.00 6
4 Acker, Jami OLI 13.20 5
5 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 13.33 4
6 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.40 3
7 Bjorne, Tara Alma College 13.70 2
8 Porter, Katie Alma College 13.83 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lange, Lindsay Hope 26.33q 26.33q 3
2 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 26.59q 26.59q 2
3 Winkle, Lisa CAL 26.74q 26.74q 1
4 Kuiper, Nora Hope 26.89q 26.89q 2
5 Weller, Sarah CAL 27.01q 27.01q 1
6 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 27.26q 27.26q 2
7 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 27.29q 27.29q 2
8 Acker, Jami OLI 27.30q 27.30q 3
9 Bjorne, Tara Alma College 27.68 27.68 1
10 Browne, Kelsey Hope 28.13 28.13 3
11 Rochefort, Rachel Alma College 28.18 28.18 1
12 Cripe, Donna OLI 28.59 28.59 2
13 Hobbs, Stephanie Tri-State 28.81 28.81 1
14 Putans, Becca Albion 29.03 29.03 3
15 Michaels, Amber Tri-State 29.33 29.33 3
16 Meier, Erica Albion 31.59 31.59 2
17 Edwards, Tangela Albion 32.45 32.45 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Winkle, Lisa CAL 24.96 10
2 Lange, Lindsay Hope 25.53 8
3 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 25.73 6
4 Kuiper, Nora Hope 26.40 5
5 Acker, Jami OLI 26.90 4
6 Weller, Sarah CAL 27.20 3
7 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 27.47 2
8 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 27.67 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolt, Katie CAL 58.76q 58.76q 1
2 Koning, Heather CAL 59.46q 59.46q 2
3 Freshour, Kate Hope 1:00.22q 1:00.22q 1
4 Weller, Sarah CAL 1:00.89q 1:00.89q 1
5 Kippley, Denay Hope 1:01.23q 1:01.23q 2
6 Kibbey, Sarah Hope 1:01.60q 1:01.60q 2
7 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 1:01.96q 1:01.96q 2
8 Putans, Becca Albion 1:04.66q 1:04.66q 1
9 Markin, Laura OLI 1:05.27 1:05.27 2
10 Michaels, Amber Tri-State 1:05.50 1:05.50 1
11 Farnsel, Laura AC 1:06.03 1:06.03 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bolt, Katie CAL 58.11 10
2 Koning, Heather CAL 59.35 8
3 Kippley, Denay Hope 59.95 6
4 Freshour, Kate Hope 1:00.68 5
5 Weller, Sarah CAL 1:01.12 4
6 Kibbey, Sarah Hope 1:02.48 3
7 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 1:03.69 2
8 Putans, Becca Albion 1:07.79 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bergstrom, Lauren CAL 2:22.95q 2:22.95q
2 Tableman, Leslie Hope 2:23.49q 2:23.49q
3 Ellis, Jacqueline Hope 2:24.55q 2:24.55q
4 Jackson, Laura CAL 2:24.57q 2:24.57q
5 Omanson, Sara Hope 2:24.59q 2:24.59q
6 Farr, Nicole CAL 2:26.16q 2:26.16q
7 Ahrens, Hayden AC 2:28.33q 2:28.33q
8 Ramp, Sarah Albion 2:33.53q 2:33.53q
9 Beeler, Jacqueline Hope 2:37.00 2:37.00
10 Miller, Kelsey AC 2:40.10 2:40.10
11 Erzen, Amy AC 2:49.48 2:49.48
12 Woods, Jessica OLI 2:50.32 2:50.32
13 Brindley, Lisa Alma College 3:02.12 3:02.12
14 Cordes, Natalie Alma College 3:04.40 3:04.40

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bergstrom, Lauren CAL 2:16.58 10
2 Omanson, Sara Hope 2:20.32 8
3 Jackson, Laura CAL 2:20.92 6
4 Tableman, Leslie Hope 2:22.96 5
5 Farr, Nicole CAL 2:24.16 4
6 Ellis, Jacqueline Hope 2:27.83 3
7 Ahrens, Hayden AC 2:30.46 2
8 Ramp, Sarah Albion 2:37.47 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren CAL 4:46.05 10
2 Tableman, Leslie Hope 4:51.15 8
3 Ellis, Jacqueline Hope 4:56.86 6
4 Reckman, Nikki CAL 4:59.59 5
5 Nydam, Valerie CAL 5:01.03 4
6 Beckerman, Holly Hope 5:06.13 3
7 Ahrens, Hayden AC 5:10.67 2
8 Howell, Libby CAL 5:12.97 1
9 Nyboer, Molly Hope 5:23.22
10 Miller, Kelsey AC 5:28.49
11 Woods, Jessica OLI 5:29.06
12 Muylle, Sarah AC 5:29.12
13 Smith, Chelsea Albion 5:29.82
14 Farnsel, Laura AC 5:30.69
15 Learman, Sydney Albion 5:44.64
16 Cordes, Natalie Alma College 6:19.17
17 Venia, Jamie Albion 7:27.54

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schlabach, Calah CAL 18:37.08 10
2 Hale, Jesi CAL 18:47.96 8
3 Tolsma, Mary CAL 18:50.70 6
4 Edwards, Kelly CAL 18:51.77 5
5 Howe, Alyson Albion 19:09.85 4
6 Nichols, Erika Albion 19:25.33 3
7 Berlin, Chelsey AC 19:33.61 2
8 Fitzpatrick, Megan Albion 20:25.59 1
9 Multer, Sarah Hope 21:10.27
10 Travis, Liesle AC 21:21.75

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overbeck, Christina CAL 38:51.54 10
2 Marsh, Lynn CAL 39:01.65 8
3 Howe, Alyson Albion 39:08.63 6
4 Oleszkowicz, Carrie Albion 41:09.18 5
5 Arkus, Emily CAL 41:28.17 4
6 Hoekstra, Anne Hope 41:45.35 3
7 Zylstra, Jenny CAL 41:59.03 2
8 Fitzpatrick, Megan Albion 42:08.54 1
9 Multer, Sarah Hope 43:11.14
10 Schornstein, Barbara Hope 45:20.23
11 Greving, Holly Hope 45:38.92
12 Gibson, Megan Alma College 48:58.65

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 14.28q 14.28q 1
2 Lange, Lindsay Hope 15.18q 15.18q 2
3 Brown, Lindsay Albion 16.12q 16.12q 2
4 Williams, Dori Albion 16.31q 16.31q 1
5 Rochefort, Rachel Alma College 16.58q 16.58q 2
6 Lis, Christina Hope 16.95q 16.95q 2
7 Kirk, Laura Albion 17.21q 17.21q 1
8 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 17.61q 17.61q 1
9 Cahow, Tamaryn OLI 18.25 18.25 2
10 Lapine, Megan Alma College 18.28 18.28 1
11 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 18.41 18.41 1
12 Hobbs, Stephanie Tri-State 18.62 18.62 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 14.57 10
2 Lange, Lindsay Hope 14.74 8
3 Brown, Lindsay Albion 16.24 6
4 Williams, Dori Albion 16.34 5
5 Rochefort, Rachel Alma College 16.87 4
6 Kirk, Laura Albion 16.91 3
7 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 17.77 2
8 Lis, Christina Hope 18.91 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk, Laura Albion 1:06.57q 1:06.57q 2
2 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 1:06.83q 1:06.83q 1
3 Williams, Dori Albion 1:11.17q 1:11.17q 2
4 Woods, Rebekah Hope 1:12.90q 1:12.90q 1
5 Holdren, Erin Albion 1:12.97q 1:12.97q 1
6 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1:13.47q 1:13.47q 2
7 Lapine, Megan Alma College 1:14.64q 1:14.64q 1
8 Cahow, Tamaryn OLI 1:16.14q 1:16.14q 1
9 Kreuze, Elizabeth Hope 1:17.98 1:17.98 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 1:01.37 10
2 Kirk, Laura Albion 1:06.24 8
3 Williams, Dori Albion 1:10.11 6
4 Holdren, Erin Albion 1:12.11 5
5 Woods, Rebekah Hope 1:13.18 4
6 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1:13.48 3
7 Cahow, Tamaryn OLI 1:15.11 2
8 Lapine, Megan Alma College 1:16.15 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Singer, Lydia CAL 11:12.28 10
2 Smit, Elizabeth CAL 11:24.06 8
3 Fennema, Anne CAL 11:28.63 6
4 Pranger, Anna CAL 11:34.33 5
5 Paul, Lauren Albion 12:31.42 4
6 Hartsell, Lydia Hope 12:45.30 3
7 Gulledge, Cat Albion 12:51.21 2
8 Gosses, Sara Hope 12:59.52 1
9 Jackson, Laura Hope 13:18.20

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 48.56 10
1) Johnson, Jourdan 2) Winkle, Lisa
3) Koning, Heather 4) Wittingen, Sarah
2 Hope College 'A' 50.30 8
3 Alma Colege 'A' 52.33 6
4 Olivet 'A' 53.50 5
5 Albion College 'A' 54.97 4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:48.58 10
1) Johnson, Jourdan 2) Koning, Heather
3) Wittingen, Sarah 4) Winkle, Lisa
2 Hope College 'A' 4:11.77 8
3 Albion College 'A' 4:22.98 6
4 Olivet 'A' 4:26.49 5
5 Alma Colege 'A' 4:32.96 4
6 Adrian College 'A' 4:43.20 3
1) Ahrens, Hayden 2) Farnsel, Laura
3) Miller, Kelsey 4) Lofgren, Allison

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolt, Katie CAL 5-6 10
2 Lis, Christina Hope J5-6 8
3 Colyn, Lauren CAL 5-5 6
4 Lange, Lindsay Hope 5-1 5
5 Richrdson, Andrea Alma College J5-1 4
6 Williams, Dori Albion 4-11 2.5
6 Brandes, Anna Hope 4-11 2.5
8 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 4-7 1/2 1
9 Steere, Molly Alma College 4-5
9 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 4-5
-- Ocelnik, Elise Albion NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderMeer, Jennifer Hope 12-2 3/4 10
2 Koopmans, Leah Hope 10-11 3/4 8
3 Thompson, Valerie CAL 10-0 1/2 6
4 VanderMeer, Emily Hope J 10-0 1/2 5
5 Richrdson, Andrea Alma College J10-0 1/2 4
6 Lindemulder, Carla CAL J10-0 1/2 3
7 Leach, Joy CAL 9-6 1/2 2
8 Brown, Lindsay Albion J9-6 1/2 1
9 Porter, Katie Alma College 9-0 1/2
9 Herman, Casey CAL 9-0 1/2
11 Simon, Stephanie Alma College 8-6 1/4
11 Holtz, Bridget OLI 8-6 1/4
13 Porada, Alyssa Albion 8-0 1/2
14 Lapine, Megan Alma College 7-6 1/2
-- Woods, Rebekah Hope NH



Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Winkle, Lisa CAL 18-8 1/2 10
2 Bratt, Julie CAL 16-10 8
3 Zwier-Janke, Kelly CAL 16-5 6
4 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 16-0 1/2 5
5 Leese, Amanda CAL 15-11 1/2 4
6 Bjorne, Tara Alma College 15-11 3
7 Porter, Katie Alma College 15-9 2
8 Lofgren, Allison AC 15-6 3/4 1
9 Kibbey, Sarah Hope 14-11 1/2


Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bratt, Julie CAL 34-0 3/4 10
2 Bjorne, Tara Alma College 32-10 1/2 8
3 Kibbey, Sarah Hope 32-5 1/2 6
4 Sherwood, Erika Alma College 31-7 1/2 5
5 Herman, Casey CAL 30-6 1/4 4
6 Porter, Katie Alma College 30-3 1/2 3
7 Williams, Dori Albion 27-9 1/2 2
8 Ocelnik, Elise Albion 26-3 3/4 1

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 44-6 10
2 Lange, Lindsay Hope 39-0 1/4 8
3 Glover, Ashley CAL 38-11 6
4 Knox, Courtney Hope 35-10 3/4 5
5 Beachler, Brooke CAL 35-2 1/2 4
6 Fowler, Caitlin Alma College 33-8 3
7 Brandes, Anna Hope 33-4 3/4 2
8 Dickerson, Caitlin AC J33-4 34 1
9 Nordmann, Ashley Tri-State 31-6 3/4


Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 148-1 10
2 Van Der Wiele, Rachel CAL 126-10 8
3 Morse, Jenna Albion 123-3 6
4 Oberle, Leigha CAL 122-6 5
5 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 122-0 4
6 Spencer, Katie Albion 121-7 3
7 Brandes, Anna Hope 121-4 2
8 Knox, Courtney Hope 117-3 1
9 Turay, Sandy Albion 117-2

Women Hammer Throw (Exhibition)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glover, Ashley CAL 135-10
2 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 131-3
3 Wendt, Rachel Hope 98-7
4 Nordmann, Ashley Tri-State 91-10
5 Westveer, Nikki Alma College 68-1 3/4
6 Luttrell, Angelica Alma College 54-2 1/2
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kalb, Kristen CAL 130-9 10
2 Schaedig, Laura Hope 116-0 8
3 Ivan, Courtney OLI 112-6 6
4 Cordes, Natalie Alma College 107-11 5
5 Sherwood, Erika Alma College 107-9 4
6 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 100-7 3
7 Steere, Molly Alma College 99-2 2
8 Knox, Courtney Hope 98-11 1
9 Krygsman, Annika CAL 96-9



Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Percival, Kyle Alma College 10.58q 10.58q 1
2 George, Erik Hope 10.87q 10.87q 2
3 Kyriakopoulos, Nick Albion 10.90q 10.90q 2
4 Repeta, Jonathan CAL 11.07q 11.07q 2
5 Warren, DeShaun OLI 11.09q 11.09q 1
6 Calley, Chris AC 11.10q 11.10q 2
7 Clasgens, Patrick OLI 11.12q 11.12q 1
8 Reagan, Patrick AC 11.20q 11.20q 2
9 Klyn, Kyle Albion 11.25 11.25 1
10 Cleveland, Joseph OLI 11.27 11.27 2
11 Malone, Ryan Tri-State 11.31 11.31 1
12 Braun, Eric Alma College 11.69 11.69 1
13 Curry, Derek Alma College 11.74 11.74 2
14 Lada, Chris AC 12.02 12.02 1
15 Pierce, Casey Tri-State 12.20 12.20 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Percival, Kyle Alma College 10.97 10
2 George, Erik Hope 11.07 8
3 Kyriakopoulos, Nick Albion 11.27 6
4 Calley, Chris AC 11.30 5
5 Clasgens, Patrick OLI 11.43 4
6 Reagan, Patrick AC 11.50 3
7 Repeta, Jonathan CAL 11.53 2
8 Warren, DeShaun OLI 11.60 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Joel CAL 22.10q 22.10q 2
2 Stroner, Brad CAL 22.23q 22.23q 1
3 Kyriakopoulos, Nick Albion 22.25q 22.25q 3
4 Percival, Kyle Alma College 22.27q 22.27q 2
5 Calley, Chris AC 22.49q 22.49q 3
6 Cok, Jared CAL 22.52q 22.52q 3
7 Warren, DeShaun OLI 22.56q 22.56q 1
8 Sobieraj, Mike Tri-State 22.63q 22.63q 1
9 Klyn, Kyle Albion 22.70 22.70 1
10 Reagan, Patrick AC 22.72 22.72 3
11 Upshaw, Desmond AC 22.83 22.83 2
12 Repeta, Jonathan CAL 22.85 22.85 3
13 George, Erik Hope 23.10 23.10 2
14 Clasgens, Patrick OLI 23.19 23.19 3
15 Hamsher, Austin Tri-State 23.37 23.37 2
16 Braun, Eric Alma College 23.50 23.50 1
17 McGill, Zachary OLI 23.66 23.66 1
18 Radosevich, Kerry Tri-State 23.67 23.67 2
19 Place, Randy OLI 23.87 23.87 2
20 Pierce, Casey Tri-State 25.37 25.37 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Joel CAL 21.75 10
2 Percival, Kyle Alma College 21.95 8
3 Calley, Chris AC 22.01 6
4 Cok, Jared CAL 22.05 5
5 Kyriakopoulos, Nick Albion 22.15 4
6 Stroner, Brad CAL 22.68 3
7 Sobieraj, Mike Tri-State 22.85 2
8 Warren, DeShaun OLI 23.38 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Joel CAL 49.01q 49.01q 3
2 Clark, Aaron Hope 49.24q 49.24q 3
3 Cok, Jared CAL 49.41q 49.41q 1
4 Stroner, Brad CAL 50.17q 50.17q 3
5 Dill, Russell Tri-State 50.40q 50.40q 2
6 Shelton, Chaz Hope 50.74q 50.74q 1
7 Carroll, Dante OLI 50.91q 50.91q 1
8 Place, Randy OLI 51.27q 51.27q 2
9 Satterfield, Brandon OLI 51.41 51.41 1
10 Banks, Robert OLI 51.63 51.63 2
11 Pierson, Preston Hope 51.74 51.74 1
12 Previch, Frank Hope 52.44 52.44 3
13 Francis, Chris Alma College 52.73 52.73 2
14 Bidlack, Seth AC 52.88 52.88 3
15 Timmons, Matt Tri-State 53.27 53.27 2
16 Krontz, Sean AC 53.34 53.34 1
17 Curth, Dane Alma College 53.44 53.44 1
18 Buteyn, Ryan CAL 54.44 54.44 2
19 Cichy, RJ AC 54.51 54.51 3
20 Kovar, Matt Tri-State 56.81 56.81 3
-- Nyika, Michael Albion DNF DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Joel CAL 48.88 10
2 Cok, Jared CAL 49.21 8
3 Clark, Aaron Hope 50.05 6
4 Dill, Russell Tri-State 50.75 5
5 Stroner, Brad CAL 51.45 4
6 Place, Randy OLI 51.58 3
7 Carroll, Dante OLI 51.71 2
8 Shelton, Chaz Hope 51.95 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TerLouw, Ryan Hope 1:56.91q 1:56.91q
2 Hulst, Tad CAL 1:57.38q 1:57.38q
3 Kenemer, Aaron Hope 1:58.13q 1:58.13q
4 Lopez, Noah Albion 1:58.23q 1:58.23q
5 Elsey, Chris AC 1:58.51q 1:58.51q
6 Schuster, Todd CAL 1:58.59q 1:58.59q
7 Holtrop, Joe CAL 1:58.89q 1:58.89q
8 Wilmarth, Brian CAL 1:59.29q 1:59.29q
9 Rose, Steve Alma College 1:59.83 1:59.83
10 Yockey, Jay AC 2:00.26 2:00.26
11 Kooy, Collin Hope 2:01.20 2:01.20
12 Miller, Benjiman Hope 2:01.29 2:01.29
13 McMurray, Ben Alma College 2:01.53 2:01.53
14 Greene, Andrew Albion 2:02.98 2:02.98
15 Dutton, Bryan OLI 2:03.03 2:03.03
16 Hodge, Rahim OLI 2:04.65 2:04.65
17 Peacock, Wade Alma College 2:08.05 2:08.05
18 Llerena, Serafin OLI 2:23.38 2:23.38

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schuster, Todd CAL 1:53.28 10
2 TerLouw, Ryan Hope 1:53.72 8
3 Hulst, Tad CAL 1:56.69 6
4 Kenemer, Aaron Hope 1:57.12 5
5 Elsey, Chris AC 1:58.02 4
6 Lopez, Noah Albion 1:58.05 3
7 Wilmarth, Brian CAL 1:59.69 2
8 Holtrop, Joe CAL 2:05.59 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TerLouw, Ryan Hope 3:51.54 10
2 Hulst, Tad CAL 3:56.47 8
3 Christiansen, Jed CAL 3:56.61 6
4 Lopez, Noah Albion 3:56.64 5
5 Frye, Sanders Hope 4:03.45 4
6 Odegaard, Brian CAL 4:05.05 3
7 Kooy, Collin Hope 4:06.72 2
8 Mossing, Neal AC 4:07.82 1
9 Eliason, Jared CAL 4:10.46
10 Daniels, Curt Tri-State 4:10.89
11 Rose, Steve Alma College 4:12.06
12 Bosin, Doug Albion 4:15.53
13 Yockey, Jay AC 4:19.86
14 Rife, Chris Tri-State 4:21.97
15 Mahoney, Jon Tri-State 4:25.50
16 Peacock, Wade Alma College 4:26.94
17 Curth, Dane Alma College 4:31.84
18 Warner, Tyson Hope 4:32.44

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gries, Jon CAL 15:18.45 10
2 Christiansen, Jed CAL 15:22.09 8
3 King, Darin Tri-State 15:26.66 6
4 Daniels, Curt Tri-State 15:34.90 5
5 Visser, George CAL 15:37.11 4
6 VanderVelde, Paul Hope 15:56.09 3
7 Weener, Seth Hope 15:57.93 2
8 Wilcox, Randall Albion 15:59.03 1
9 Goodman, Aaron CAL 16:09.91
10 Brown, Mark Tri-State 16:26.66
11 Murray, Tim Tri-State 16:37.23
12 Tschirhart, Jeff Albion 16:41.57
13 Summers, Ryan Hope 16:46.58
14 Ray, Thomas OLI 16:53.38
15 Green, Jacob AC 17:01.96
16 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 17:13.50
17 Shaheen, Nicholas Albion 17:20.04
18 Storm, Tim AC 17:20.61
19 Hart, Joe AC 17:23.68
20 McMurray, Ben Alma College 17:34.76
21 Dodge, Dustin AC 17:44.30
22 Giles, Thomas OLI 19:18.73
23 Foley, Matt Alma College 19:18.89

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanKampen, Erik CAL 32:33.97 10
2 Stutzman, Andrew CAL 32:54.78 8
3 Wilcox, Randall Albion 33:21.57 6
4 Warner, Tyson Hope 33:24.54 5
5 Mast, Kyle CAL 33:34.48 4
6 King, Zachary Hope 34:01.38 3
7 Silverthorn, Tyler Albion 34:15.32 2
8 Ray, Thomas OLI 34:49.56 1
9 Koops, Sawyer CAL 34:51.93
10 Kuhlman, Steve Alma College 35:05.91
11 Hogan, Josh Tri-State 35:22.56
12 Jara, Ryan Hope 36:43.64
13 Cicerchi, Bryan AC 38:01.05
14 Malburg, Peter AC 39:53.13

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dill, Russell Tri-State 15.20q 15.20q 2
2 McClelland, Kelby CAL 15.24q 15.24q 1
2 Musch, Nathan CAL 15.24q 15.24q 2
4 White, Lonnie OLI 15.50q 15.50q 1
5 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 15.96q 15.96q 2
6 Garvin, Nathan Alma College 16.00q 16.00q 2
7 Radosevich, Kerry Tri-State 16.03q 16.03q 2
8 Stears, Matthew OLI 16.10q 16.10q 1
9 Coleman, Dan Albion 16.14 16.14 1
10 Scudder, Matt Tri-State 16.34 16.34 1
11 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 16.37 16.37 1
12 Edwards, Matt Alma College 16.70 16.70 2
13 Rottman, Caleb CAL 16.77 16.77 1
14 Rassel, Sean Albion 17.17 17.17 2
15 DeVries, Eric CAL 22.45 22.45 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClelland, Kelby CAL 15.33 10
2 Musch, Nathan CAL 15.47 8
3 Dill, Russell Tri-State 15.53 6
4 Garvin, Nathan Alma College 16.03 5
5 White, Lonnie OLI 16.07 4
6 Radosevich, Kerry Tri-State 16.47 3
7 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 16.63 2
8 Stears, Matthew OLI 16.73 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dill, Russell Tri-State 57.41q 57.41q 1
2 McClelland, Kelby CAL 57.92q 57.92q 2
3 Matuska, Landon Tri-State 58.45q 58.45q 1
4 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 58.61q 58.61q 1
5 Rider, Lucas Albion 58.62q 58.62q 2
6 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 58.75q 58.75q 2
7 Musch, Nathan CAL 58.78q 58.78q 2
8 DeVries, Eric CAL 59.59q 59.59q 2
9 Edwards, Matt Alma College 59.88 59.88 1
10 Sweeney, Jason AC 1:00.25 1:00.25 1
11 White, Lonnie OLI 1:00.55 1:00.55 1
12 Jurasek, Tom Albion 1:00.89 1:00.89 2
13 Vanderlaan, Zack CAL 1:02.18 1:02.18 1
14 Rassel, Sean Albion 1:03.02 1:03.02 2
15 Stears, Matthew OLI 1:05.56 1:05.56 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClelland, Kelby CAL 54.47 10
2 Dill, Russell Tri-State 55.10 8
3 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 56.80 6
4 Rider, Lucas Albion 57.80 5
5 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 57.87 4
6 Musch, Nathan CAL 58.21 3
7 Matuska, Landon Tri-State 58.51 2
8 DeVries, Eric CAL 58.94 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeHaan, Nate CAL 9:26.45 10
2 Bailey, Robert Hope 9:38.60 8
3 VandenAkker, Dan CAL 9:43.80 6
4 O'Shaughnessey, Mike CAL 9:47.21 5
5 Logan, Matt CAL 9:53.71 4
6 Palmer, Bob AC 9:56.82 3
7 Layman, Jeffrey Hope 10:02.49 2
8 Anderson, Eric Hope 10:04.22 1
9 Murray, Tim Tri-State 10:10.13
10 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 10:19.64
11 Darany, Adam Albion 10:24.61
12 Jurasek, Chris Albion 10:36.52
13 Silverthorn, Tyler Albion 10:40.83

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 42.03 10
1) Reagan, Patrick 2) Upshaw, Desmond
3) Bensett, Justyn 4) Calley, Chris
2 Calvin College 'A' 42.18 8
1) Repeta, Jonathan 2) Baker, Joel
3) Stroner, Brad 4) Cok, Jared
3 Olivet 'A' 43.16 6
4 Hope College 'A' 43.20 5
5 Albion College 'A' 43.46 4
6 Tri-State University 'A' 43.70 3
1) Malone, Ryan 2) Radosevich, Kerry
3) Hamsher, Austin 4) Sobieraj, Mike
7 Alma Colege 'A' 47.13 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:21.39 10
1) Stroner, Brad 2) Schuster, Todd
3) Cok, Jared 4) Baker, Joel
2 Tri-State University 'A' 3:23.13 8
1) Hamsher, Austin 2) Matuska, Landon
3) Sobieraj, Mike 4) Dill, Russell
3 Albion College 'A' 3:24.06 6
4 Hope College 'A' 3:24.56 5
5 Olivet 'A' 3:27.56 4
6 Adrian College 'A' 3:29.63 3
1) Elsey, Chris 2) Reagan, Patrick
3) Yockey, Jay 4) Bensett, Justyn
7 Alma Colege 'A' 3:35.30 2

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergsma, Sean Hope 6-6 1/4 10
2 Bowman, Jason Albion 6-5 1/2 8
3 Treiber, Aaron Hope 6-3 1/2 6
4 Scudder, Matt Tri-State J6-3 1/2 5
5 Dill, Russell Tri-State 6-0 4
6 Satterfield, Brandon OLI 5-9 1/4 2
6 Rassel, Sean Albion 5-9 1/4 2
6 Rottman, Caleb CAL 5-9 1/4 2
7 Strobe, Adam Albion J5-9 1/4
7 Merigian, David Albion J5-9 1/4
8 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope J5-9 1/4
-- Francis, Chris Alma College NH
-- Buiten, Timothy CAL NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langille, Scott Hope 15-1 10
2 Smith, Kyle Hope 13-11 3/4 8
3 Coleman, Dan Albion 13-5 3/4 6
4 Garvin, Nathan Alma College 12-11 1/2 5
5 Wolf, Nickolas OLI 12-5 1/2 4
6 Gordon, Forrest Hope J12-5 1/2 3
7 DeVries, Eric CAL J12-5 1/2 1.5
7 Maximiuk, Andrew Albion J12-5 1/2 1.5
9 Kunze, Jon Tri-State J12-5 1/2
10 Zenner, John OLI 11-11 3/4
11 Hartford, David AC 11-5 3/4
11 Parker, Darrick OLI 11-5 3/4
-- Nostrant, Hunter Hope NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowman, Jason Albion 23-3 1/2 10
2 Meckes, Josh CAL 23-1 3/4 8
3 Satterfield, Brandon OLI 21-10 3/4 6
4 Brun, Frankie Alma College 21-6 5
5 Francis, Chris Alma College 21-4 4
6 Thomas, Terry Albion 21-0 1/2 3
7 McClelland, Kelby CAL 20-9 3/4 2
8 Malone, Ryan Tri-State 20-6 1/4 1
9 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 20-5 3/4


Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowman, Jason Albion 47-7 10
2 Brun, Frankie Alma College 46-4 8
3 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 43-3 3/4 6
4 Meckes, Josh CAL 42-2 1/4 5
5 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 42-0 3/4 4
6 Strobe, Adam Albion 41-10 1/2 3
7 Sobieraj, Mike Tri-State 40-11 1/2 2
8 Curry, Derek Alma College 40-11 1
9 DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL 40-3 1/2


Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Kyle Albion 49-7 1/4 10
2 Jensen, Ryan CAL 48-3 1/4 8
3 Walters, Evan Albion 47-11 3/4 6
4 Horton, Robert OLI 47-9 1/4 5
5 Meckes, Josh CAL 47-7 3/4 4
6 Rector, Chad Hope 47-5 3/4 3
7 Culliver, Michael Albion 44-8 1/4 2
8 Leighton, Brian Albion 42-10 1/4 1
9 Kelly, Dustin Alma College 42-6 3/4


Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jensen, Ryan CAL 154-11 10
2 Horton, Robert OLI 140-2 8
3 Meckes, Josh CAL 135-9 6
4 Tompkins, Pat Alma College 133-2 5
5 Culliver, Michael Albion 130-11 4
6 Antal, Jon AC 128-11 3
7 Rector, Chad Hope 126-8 2
8 Clarke, Glen Hope 126-1 1
9 Boyce, Jeffrey AC 125-1

Men Hammer Throw (Exhibition)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenson, Ryan CAL 162-1
2 Rector, Chad Hope 159-9
3 Antal, Jon AC 147-5
4 Arnett, Mike AC 112-5
5 Clarke, Glen Hope 93-0
6 Boyce, Jeffrey AC 78-5
7 Filler, Andrew Hope 65-10 1/4


Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denniger, Andrew Hope 190-3 10
2 Gordon, Matthew Albion 177-8 8
3 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 156-5 6
4 Glass, Kyle Tri-State 155-5 5
5 Walters, Blake OLI 153-9 4
6 Meckes, Josh CAL 153-7 3
7 Filler, Andrew Hope 149-8 2
8 Hecker, Andrew Albion 146-8 1
9 Brown, Josiah Albion 143-1

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 339 2) Hope College 191.50
3) Albion College 95.50 4) Alma Colege 64
5) Olivet 27 6) Adrian College 15

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 250.50 2) Hope College 151
3) Albion College 123.50 4) Tri-State University 65
5) Olivet 56 6) Alma Colege 55
7) Adrian College 38