Race Judicata

back to results

May. 4, 2008

Race Judicata
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael AdaMcZyk Northville MI 44 1 17:03.7 5:30/M

Men 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Keller Mi 19 4 19:28.1 6:17/M
2 Samuel Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 16 9 24:16.5 7:50/M
3 Keegin Fisher Grosse Pt Woods MI 14 15 28:14.4 9:06/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Walline Saline MI 23 2 18:10.8 5:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cavallaro Southfield Mi 27 20 30:37.6 9:53/M
2 William McCurdy Northville MI 29 24 34:48.4 11:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Ficks Northville Mi 30 11 26:34.1 8:34/M
2 Brian Kerber Detroit Mi 31 12 26:35.8 8:35/M
3 Nick K. Kotovich Troy MI 32 19 30:13.0 9:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak Mi 46 3 18:52.0 6:05/M
2 Dewey Howe Davison MI 47 5 19:51.6 6:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Dinion Royal Oak MI 51 6 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 Tom Kirvan Saline Mi 54 8 24:00.5 7:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Naumenko Farmington Hills M 61 21 31:52.5 10:17/M
2 James Elliot Commerce Twp Mi 60 22 32:20.3 10:26/M
3 Mike Cherry Mt. Clemens MI 64 23 33:04.1 10:40/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Mausolf Oxford Mi 37 7 23:36.1 7:37/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Sullivan Bloomfield Village 18 13 26:55.0 8:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Rich Troy Mi 29 27 39:29.5 12:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Montpas Waterford Mi 38 10 25:45.3 8:18/M
2 Rachel Hamill Beverly Hills MI 36 16 28:26.5 9:10/M
3 Kate Day Troy MI 36 17 29:09.8 9:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 44 14 28:06.7 9:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Castle Troy Mi 48 18 29:31.7 9:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Martinez Farmington MI 53 26 37:28.6 12:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Foster Mi 55 25 37:00.3 11:56/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Lerg Troy Mi 51 15 23:34.1 7:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisa Cameron Troy Mi 23 45 39:29.2 12:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Varasteh Troy Mi 26 30 27:46.0 8:57/M
2 Heather Bozimowski Mi 28 43 35:03.1 11:18/M
3 Jessica Gustafson Mi 28 44 35:03.4 11:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Coakley Southfield Mi 34 26 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Catherine Schwedler Ferndale MI 30 35 30:13.3 9:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Spray Highland Mi 38 22 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Karen McDonald Southfield Mi 37 27 26:52.0 8:40/M
3 Mary O'Donnell Bloomfield Hills M 36 38 30:57.9 9:59/M
4 Mary Ann Abramson Mi 39 40 31:12.6 10:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Rink Birmingham Mi 41 46 1:02:30.6 20:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Layne Bloomfield Hills M 45 20 24:57.2 8:03/M
2 Lauren Rousseau Auburn Hills Mi 47 25 26:16.3 8:28/M
3 Sheri Cataldo Southfield Mi 45 29 27:03.9 8:44/M
4 Linda Watson Troy MI 45 36 30:38.0 9:53/M





Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Karfis Troy Mi 37 1 17:42.6 5:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trimble Southfield Mi 26 2 20:42.4 6:41/M
2 Ryan McKindles White Lake MI 29 17 23:48.1 7:41/M
3 David Adler Southfield Mi 26 31 27:56.2 9:01/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Szura Troy Mi 32 6 21:17.0 6:52/M
2 Jeffrey Belen Southfield Mi 31 13 23:03.1 7:26/M
3 Ben McCracken Southfield Mi 30 21 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Allen Pittoors Troy Mi 32 24 26:06.8 8:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson Southfield Mi 36 3 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Marko Belej Southfield Mi 35 7 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Scott Decius Farmington MI 37 8 21:25.5 6:55/M
4 David Nykanen Birmingham Mi 37 10 21:43.2 7:00/M
5 Timothy Goodnow Royal Oak Mi 37 11 21:56.4 7:05/M
6 Mark Cooper Southfield Mi 39 42 33:25.4 10:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Weissman Farmington Hills M 40 14 23:08.2 7:28/M
2 David Hart Southfield Mi 42 28 26:54.2 8:41/M
3 Michael Jacobson Southfield Mi 42 39 31:05.8 10:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sullivan Southfield Mi 49 5 21:11.5 6:50/M
2 Kevin Taylor Southfield Mi 46 12 22:48.3 7:21/M
3 Jeffrey Raphelson Detroit Mi 47 23 26:06.6 8:25/M
4 Mark Kowalsky Southfield Mi 49 34 29:55.6 9:39/M
5 Leigh Taggart Bloomfield Hills M 48 41 33:08.4 10:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rivard Troy Mi 50 4 21:10.5 6:50/M
2 Jose Ceppi Auburn Hills Mi 52 9 21:34.4 6:57/M
3 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 53 16 23:38.4 7:37/M
4 Anthony Finn Detroit Mi 51 18 24:01.0 7:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Porubsky Troy Mi 55 19 24:22.6 7:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Zeigler Troy Mi 60 33 29:31.9 9:31/M
2 Stephen Hudak Rochester Hills MI 63 37 30:45.6 9:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Dean Mi 67 32 28:50.2 9:18/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 39 3 39:06.6 6:18/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breanna Venier Mi 19 24 55:44.8 8:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Doescher Berkley MI 27 7 45:48.7 7:23/M
2 Lindsey Bobay Houghton MI 25 28 58:23.1 9:25/M
3 Sarah Schmidt Royal Oak MI 26 33 1:04:37.1 10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Carr Troy MI 31 8 46:01.3 7:25/M
2 Jenny Strabel Grosse Pt Woods MI 33 17 51:00.3 8:14/M
3 Jaime Cherfoli Southfield Mi 32 21 54:51.2 8:51/M
4 Kathryn Szalach Rochester Mi 33 30 1:00:21.4 9:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Fauster Grosse Pointe Farms 38 10 47:23.4 7:39/M
2 Catherine Crane Grosse Pointe Park 37 18 51:01.3 8:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Anchor Dearborn Heights M 44 32 1:02:30.3 10:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Marchese Mi 47 37 1:25:21.0 13:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham Mi 54 27 57:44.0 9:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 58 16 50:34.1 8:09/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 41 1 37:36.2 6:04/M

Men 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Brossia Keego Harbor MI 16 4 43:06.0 6:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Patton Southfield Mi 24 11 47:33.1 7:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Mack Canton MI 29 6 45:28.9 7:20/M
2 Matt Doescher Berkley MI 29 12 48:05.5 7:45/M
3 Chris Herman Auburn Hills MI 29 34 1:05:16.9 10:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Felix Duerr Keego Harbor MI 32 15 50:25.5 8:08/M
2 Justin Cherfoli Southfield Mi 32 22 54:51.7 8:51/M
3 Neil Steinkamp Southfield Mi 31 26 57:43.8 9:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danan L. Thomas Pontiac MI 39 14 49:17.6 7:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester Hills MI 44 2 38:23.1 6:11/M
2 Randy McElwgin L.c. MI 43 5 44:32.6 7:11/M
3 Jeff Risius Southfield Mi 41 9 46:48.4 7:33/M
4 Michael O'Rourke Troy MI 44 23 55:18.6 8:55/M
5 Lonnie Gezberman Houghton MI 40 29 59:42.4 9:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Kopmeyer Mi 46 19 53:27.3 8:37/M
2 Keith Vosburgh Birmingham MI 49 20 54:33.4 8:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Township MI 58 13 48:46.2 7:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 62 25 56:56.0 9:11/M
2 Dan Dewey Orion MI 61 31 1:01:02.4 9:51/M
3 Harold Jacobson MacOmb MI 63 35 1:08:10.4 11:00/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 73 36 1:16:21.2 12:19/M

10K Legal
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Roschek Southfield Mi 25 14 49:43.4 8:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Gorga Detroit Mi 26 20 51:20.8 8:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzamme Hollyer Mi 39 31 1:04:36.5 10:25/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Prochko Rochester Hills MI 35 1 42:10.7 6:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Reid Southfield Mi 28 10 47:50.3 7:43/M
2 Nick Drysdale Troy Mi 26 11 48:13.9 7:47/M
3 Gavin Fleming Mi 29 29 1:01:30.0 9:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Dalziel Detroit Mi 32 8 46:51.3 7:33/M
2 Tim Martin Troy Mi 31 18 50:45.6 8:11/M
3 Matthew Szalach Troy Mi 32 21 51:47.7 8:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Murphy Southfield Mi 36 5 44:43.5 7:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Saperstein Southfield Mi 40 6 45:20.3 7:19/M
2 Michael Witzke Troy Mi 43 17 50:09.9 8:05/M
3 Garrett Donley Troy Mi 42 22 52:39.1 8:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 46 2 42:26.3 6:51/M
2 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 45 3 43:59.9 7:06/M
3 Chris Cataldo Southfield Mi 48 7 45:44.2 7:23/M
4 Thomas Morris West Bloomfield MI 48 15 49:54.4 8:03/M
5 Hemant Keskar Troy Mi 45 26 58:00.1 9:21/M
6 George Contis Southfield Mi 47 27 59:28.8 9:35/M
7 Mark Grobbel Bloomfield Hills M 49 32 1:08:13.3 11:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Thompson Southfield Mi 52 13 49:05.1 7:55/M
2 Robert Lewis Southfield Mi 52 16 50:07.5 8:05/M
3 Paul Keller Troy Mi 53 19 51:16.2 8:16/M
4 Gregory Need Bloomfield Hills M 53 23 53:33.4 8:38/M
5 Carl Stafford Detroit Mi 53 25 57:08.5 9:13/M
6 Daniel Sliwa Dearborn Heights M 54 33 1:10:19.5 11:20/M
7 Greg Gamalski Troy MI 53 34 1:11:29.4 11:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Brien Troy Mi 56 4 44:27.8 7:10/M
2 Kevin Gleeson Southfield Mi 56 9 46:57.6 7:34/M
3 Art Spears Pontiac Mi 55 24 56:38.5 9:08/M
4 Dennis Dlugokinski Southfield Mi 59 28 59:29.4 9:36/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Foon Pontiac Mi 63 12 48:55.8 7:53/M
2 Ted Peters Southfield Mi 60 30 1:02:16.6 10:03/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Saperstein Huntington Woods M 10 2 16:23.1 16:23/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tessa Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 9 3 19:53.6 19:53/M
2 Elise Elliot Mi 4 16 32:17.4 32:17/M
3 Alexandra Elliot Mi 2 17 32:17.6 32:17/M
4 Shelby Sandora Bloomfield Hills M 11 23 33:27.5 33:27/M

Female 13 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin McKindles Novi MI 27 6 23:31.8 23:31/M
2 Mary Baiers Troy Mi 56 8 24:32.3 24:32/M
3 Patti Fox Troy Mi 56 9 24:32.5 24:32/M
4 Laura Peters Bloomfield Hills M 42 10 25:45.5 25:45/M
5 Kathryn Nash Mi 52 11 26:18.8 26:18/M
6 Kelly Giles Pontiac MI 38 12 27:53.5 27:53/M
7 Sharon Greenspon Southfield Mi 51 13 31:27.7 31:27/M
8 Irene Birkett Southfield Mi 51 14 31:31.8 31:31/M
9 Patricia Elliot Commerce Twp Mi 53 19 32:19.5 32:19/M
10 Carly Sandora Bloomfield Hills M 14 22 33:27.3 33:27/M
11 Stephanie Frash Bloomfield Hills M 47 25 33:28.7 33:28/M
12 Cindy Woodard White Lake MI 39 26 41:00.4 41:00/M
13 Paula Messina West Bloomfield MI 58 27 50:56.7 50:56/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Saperstein Huntington Woods M 7 1 15:12.7 15:12/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Saperstein Huntington Woods M 3 4 22:40.1 22:40/M
2 Austin Frash Bloomfield Hills M 10 20 32:29.4 32:29/M

Male 13 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Martinez Novi MI 30 5 23:31.2 23:31/M
2 Kim Slater Northville MI 30 7 23:35.3 23:35/M
3 Richard Mausolf Oxford Mi 38 15 32:16.0 32:16/M
4 Marc Elliot Mi 22 18 32:17.9 32:17/M
5 Jeff Sandora Mi 46 21 33:26.6 33:26/M
6 Matt Frash Bloomfield Hills M 13 24 33:28.5 33:28/M

1-Mile Legal
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Ficks Detroit Mi 31 3 24:24.8 24:24/M

Female 13 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hamameh Bloomfield Hills M 35 4 27:29.3 27:29/M
2 Linda Mayer Mi 47 5 27:29.6 27:29/M
3 Bonnie Beutler Troy Mi 31 6 27:30.0 27:30/M
4 Lori Howes Waterford MI 36 8 41:00.2 41:00/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Greenspon Southfield Mi 57 1 17:40.0 17:40/M

Male 13 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 45 2 19:54.6 19:54/M
2 Robert Giles Pontiac MI 40 7 27:53.8 27:53/M
3 Russ Messina West Bloomfield MI 64 9 50:57.2 50:57/M

Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers