FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE

back to results

May. 4, 2008

FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE
Augusta, MI
Provided by Raceservices.com


BEGINNER MEN 19-29
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 523 Rick Doornbos 26 Portage 41:24
2 530 Mitchell Deyoung 26 St. Johns 42:25 1:01 1:01
3 535 Alan Perzanowski 18 MacOmb Gvsu Cycling 44:07 1:42 2:43
4 521 Joshua Duggan 28 Grand Rapids Rapid Wheelmen 44:29 0:22 3:05
5 528 William Kannenberg 26 Kalamazoo 44:31 0:02 3:07
6 525 Jason Bailey 29 Holland 46:33 2:02 5:09
7 522 Matt Pashby 28 Hastings 46:43 0:10 5:19
8 524 Keegan Klynstra 20 Holland 46:50 0:07 5:26
9 532 Chris Brumm 20 Otsego 46:58 0:08 5:34
10 534 Trek Vandecar 21 Okemos Denny's Central Park Racing 47:02 0:04 5:38
11 533 Ryan Phillips 27 MacOmb 50:00 2:58 8:36
12 526 Mike Wilterink 27 Grand Rapids 51:31 1:31 10:07
13 529 Joe Shorb 30 Kalamazoo 51:53 0:22 10:29
14 527 Karl Emmons 23 Richland 51:57 0:04 10:33

BEGINNER MEN 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 266 Andy Bix 32 Kentwood 43:05
2 262 Andrew Beecham 34 Portage Breakaway Bikes 44:35 1:30 1:30
3 267 Chris Vanderwaal 35 Battle Creek 45:20 0:45 2:15
4 274 Mathies Metzger 34 Grand Rapids 45:59 0:39 2:54
5 265 Douglas Santos 32 Ypsilanti 47:17 1:18 4:12
6 261 Jake Pangle 33 Jackson Revolution Bikes/midstate Cy 47:22 0:05 4:17
7 272 Sabinel Deacu 33 Royal Oak 48:56 1:34 5:51
8 268 Jeff Vandenabeele 33 Royal Oak 49:52 0:56 6:47
9 264 Ben Bunce 30 Kalamazoo 50:12 0:20 7:07
10 263 Eric Sanko 33 Madison Heig 50:30 0:18 7:25
11 270 John Martin Lake Orion Flying Rhinos 54:23 3:53 11:18
12 273 Dennis Benjamin Jr. 29 Dimondale 1:00:43 6:20 17:38
13 269 Sean Shantry 33 Warren Cycleworks 1:01:19 0:36 18:14


BEGINNER MEN 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 75 Keith Christian 35 Caledonia The Motion Inititive (tmi) 46:21
2 71 Philip York 35 South Lyon Precisionmtb.Com 48:36 2:15 2:15
3 73 Chad Frazier 35 Charlotte Frazier Builders 50:27 1:51 4:06
4 74 Michael Schulte 36 Lansing 51:33 1:06 5:12
5 77 Chad Arello 34 Canton 52:19 0:46 5:58
6 76 Mike Jankowski 38 Vandalia 58:10 5:51 11:49
7 72 Chris Davis 38 Lansing Revolution Bikes/midstate Cy 1:01:28 3:18 15:07

BEGINNER MEN 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 475 Brian Meyer 44 Richland 43:50
2 466 Chris Wesley 42 Battle Creek 43:51 0:01 0:01
3 467 Douglas Klynstra 47 Holland 43:51 0:00 0:01
4 470 John Schimpf 45 Battle Creek 45:42 1:51 1:52
5 479 Alan Edwards 46 Dearborn 47:29 1:47 3:39
6 464 Bruce Sabuda 45 Gregory 47:46 0:17 3:56
7 482 Toru Kurokawa 40 West Bloomfi 48:43 0:57 4:53
8 480 Michael Tew 47 Dearborn 49:25 0:42 5:35
9 461 Mark Hoppstock 43 Pinckney 49:59 0:34 6:09
10 481 Dave Johnson 40 Lansing Revolution Mid State Chapter 50:34 0:35 6:44
11 462 John Comella 43 Pinckney 51:44 1:10 7:54
12 472 Troy Devoogd 40 Kent City 51:51 0:07 8:01
13 471 David Frost 45 Charlotte Mid-State/revolution Cycle/ 52:56 1:05 9:06
14 468 David Ruppert 50 Okemos 53:03 0:07 9:13
15 469 Scott Krahn 46 Allenpark Racing Greyhounds 53:31 0:28 9:41
16 463 Thomas Hermann 41 Howell 54:22 0:51 10:32
17 476 Scott Struck Battle Creek 54:52 0:30 11:02
18 478 Rick Arnold 44 West Olive Cross Country Cycle 59:05 4:13 15:15
19 474 Gordon Rivera 50 Byron Center 59:15 0:10 15:25
20 477 Tim Lawson 46 Wyoming 1:01:51 2:36 18:01


BEGINNER MEN 50+
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 635 Joe Bird 51 Lake Orion Main Street - Oxford 48:13
2 636 Philip Bone 55 Lake Orion Main Street - Oxford 49:51 1:38 1:38
3 634 Dan Gauvin Livonia Precision Concrete 50:38 0:47 2:25
4 631 Robert Johnston 51 Ann Arbor 52:06 1:28 3:53
5 638 Dan Nolan 57 Holland 52:23 0:17 4:10
6 632 Rick Thurmer 52 Battle Creek 54:02 1:39 5:49
7 633 Curtis Jacobi 1:02:03 8:01 13:50

BEGINNER MEN 15-18
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 741 Anthony Brenner 15 East Leroy 44:13
2 743 Jeremy Cronk 17 Kalamazoo Team Cronk 44:19 0:06 0:06
3 745 Jamison Steffke 15 Clawson Cycleworks 47:09 2:50 2:56
4 747 Charlie Sweft 16 Marshall Team Active 48:08 0:59 3:55
5 975 Matt Kidder 16 Kalamazoo Fluid Energy Drink 48:45 0:37 4:32
6 436 Michael Schwartz 18 Otsego 50:27 1:42 6:14
7 744 Matt Corliss 15 Charlotte 54:19 3:52 10:06
8 746 Emerson Hendry 15 Okemos Revolution Cycle/snapp 1:01:14 6:55 17:01
9 742 Jeremy Hamer 17 Macomb Twp Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:02:02 0:48 17:49
10 748 Tyler Hickok 16 Ceresco 1:02:04 0:02 17:51

BEGINNER CLYDESDALE
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 852 Kurt Charles 25 Kentwood 43:07
2 851 Rob Ritzenhein 27 Shelby Twp Racing Greyhounds 47:29 4:22 4:22
3 853 Justin Clark 24 Rochester Racing Greyhounds 49:41 2:12 6:34
4 855 Hans Bishop 34 Royal Oak 53:06 3:25 9:59
5 854 Corey Franklin 33 Grandville 55:02 1:56 11:55

BEGINNER WOMEN 15-29
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 974 Karen Bartels 23 Portage 48:50
2 972 Laurie Deyoung 26 St. Johns 55:41 6:51 6:51
3 771 Laura Johnston 17 1:00:40 4:59 11:50
4 973 Kristin Godsey 29 Birmingham Cycleworks 1:08:53 8:13 20:03


BEGINNER WOMEN 30+
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 779 Angela Bowers 36 Battle Creek Team Active 46:24
2 773 Anne Wester 41 Kalamazoo 50:38 4:14 4:14
3 776 Jaime Martin 31 Lake Orion Flying Rhino Cc 51:06 0:28 4:42
4 775 Chrissie Stoliecki 31 Lansing Team Vendetta 56:37 5:31 10:13
5 778 Charis Arello 31 Canton 59:53 3:16 13:29
6 777 Deborah Bracken 34 Livonia 1:02:15 2:22 15:51
7 774 Lynn Bielecki 39 Kalamazoo Broughton Music Co. 1:05:15 3:00 18:51
8 772 Linda Lamee 38 Southgate 1:08:00 2:45 21:36
9 781 Darlene Herrick 50 Wyandotte Sign Outfitters.Com 1:11:14 3:14 24:50
10 780 Andrea Davis 35 Lansing Revolution Bikes/midstate Cy 1:16:53 5:39 30:29

BEGINNER MEN 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 888 Logan Konopka 13 Grass Lake Aberden 50:08
2 882 Logan Ruppert 14 Okemso 50:18 0:10 0:10
3 883 Ben Schimpf 14 Battle Creek 50:41 0:23 0:33
4 889 Brock Eakins Augusta 57:16 6:35 7:08
5 890 Ashton Hendler Grand Rapids 57:47 0:31 7:39
6 887 Aj Konopka 10 Grass Lake 1:04:10 6:23 14:02
7 886 Carter Moore 11 Jackson Revolution Bikes/midstate Cy 1:14:34 10:24 24:26
8 884 Cooper Frost 11 Charlotte Mid-State/revolution Cycle/ 1:14:38 0:04 24:30
9 885 Connor Henshaw 10 Portage Team Mid-Life Crisis 1:15:52 1:14 25:44

BEGINNER WOMEN 14 & UNDER
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 692 Kara Browder 11 Howell 57:52
2 693 Briana Browder 12 Howell Lynne Sienkiewica 1:12:10 14:18 14:18
3 694 Morgan Hendler Grand Rapids 1:26:51 14:41 28:59
4 691 Laura Reitz 12 Portage Daryland Daryl 1:37:22 10:31 39:30


BEGINNER 10 & UNDER
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 992 Tristan Greathouse 10 Portage 55:22
2 997 Matthew Wittbrodt 9 South Lyon Racing Greyhounds 1:00:37 5:15 5:15
3 995 Christoper Struck Battle Creek 1:01:12 0:35 5:50
4 993 Austin Kucharslei 8 Portage Team Active 1:08:13 7:01 12:51
5 991 Cameron Wallace 8 Marshall Team Active Racing 1:23:18 15:05 27:56
6 996 Keegan Korienek 9 Grandville 1:34:22 11:04 39:00
7 994 Liam Watson 10 Hastings My 4 Boys 1:35:21 0:59 39:59



ELITE MEN
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 9 Christian Tanguy 33 Rochester American Cycle & Fitness Wsc 2:16:19
2 5 Jason Lummis 37 Pinckney Bells Brewery/ Quiring Cycle 2:19:37 3:18 3:18
3 12 Stu Alp 23 Windsor/ont Maple Leaf Cycling/bicycle W 2:19:39 0:02 3:20
4 6 John Meyers 44 Kalamazoo Bells Brewery & Quiring Cycl 2:20:50 1:11 4:31
5 11 Paul Borden 36 Westland Trails Edge.Com 2:21:45 0:55 5:26
6 13 Nate Versulfs 42 Founders Ales / Alger Racing 2:22:01 0:16 5:42
7 2 Daryn Franks 25 Battle Creek Team Active 2:22:20 0:19 6:01
8 10 Bill Clikeman 42 Troy American Cycle&fitness/woler 2:23:04 0:44 6:45
9 7 Hugh Smallwood 38 Pontiac Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:24:15 1:11 7:56
10 1 Steve Bartzen 26 Muskegon Founders Ales / Alger Racing 2:25:23 1:08 9:04
11 3 Bill Gallagher 27 Kalamazoo Breakaway Bicycles 2:27:13 1:50 10:54
12 4 Jeffrey Jacobi 32 Grand Rapids Founders Ale/alger Cycling 2:31:08 3:55 14:49
13 8 Jeff Smith 44 Ann Arbor 2:40:06 8:58 23:47


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 204 Adam York 24 Okemos Trails Edge Cyclery 1:48:40
2 208 Stephen Dempsey 24 Brighton Team Fast 1:49:49 1:09 1:09
3 219 Alex Pless 21 Brighton Team Fast 1:51:36 1:47 2:56
4 218 Matt Craig 22 Pinckney Team Fast 1:52:27 0:51 3:47
5 207 Troy Smits 27 Saint Joseph 1:53:17 0:50 4:37
6 201 Bryce Ropp 21 Shelby Twp 1:57:41 4:24 9:01
7 215 Shawn Davison 28 Grand Rapids Founders Ales / Alger Racing 1:57:44 0:03 9:04
8 217 John Pogoncheff 23 Lansing 1:59:35 1:51 10:55
9 206 Dan Frayer 28 Portage Autismspeaks.Org/team Active 1:59:43 0:08 11:03
10 205 Stephen Barnes 17 Portage Team Little Caesars Cycling 1:59:43 0:00 11:03
11 210 Adam Kammers 27 Kalamazoo Rugged Ems 2:00:33 0:50 11:53
12 211 Daniel Sterling 28 Livonia Racing Greyhounds 2:01:27 0:54 12:47
13 221 Rafael Kronenberg 16 Ann Arbor Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:02:31 1:04 13:51
14 213 Reid Arnott 25 Grand Rapids Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:04:07 1:36 15:27
15 214 Dominic Couturier 29 Grand Rapids The Motion Inititive (tmi) 2:05:13 1:06 16:33
16 203 Earl Hillaker 23 Northville 2:05:18 0:05 16:38
17 212 Casey Kleymeer 20 Grand Haven 2:06:27 1:09 17:47
18 209 Justin Faber 20 West Olive Cross Country Cycle 2:06:54 0:27 18:14


EXPERT MEN 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 318 Nate Fletcher 32 Waterford Cross Country Cycle 1:50:28
2 324 Rick Mezo Crown Point Magura/kenda 1:52:05 1:37 1:37
3 315 Jeff Socia 35 Grosse Point Sign Outfitters.Com 1:52:32 0:27 2:04
4 307 Dennis Lessard 38 Jackson Healthy & Fit Magazine 1:52:34 0:02 2:06
5 323 Matthew Gather 35 Battle Creek Team Active 1:53:57 1:23 3:29
6 303 Jeffrey Cerget 32 Rochester Hi Privateer 1:54:16 0:19 3:48
7 301 Joel Bierling 33 Kentwood Rapid Wheelmen 1:55:01 0:45 4:33
8 302 Jeff Cachero 31 Kalamazoo Breakaway Bicycles 1:56:21 1:20 5:53
9 311 Joshua McCreedy 34 Holly Oregontownshipfitnesspioneer 1:57:14 0:53 6:46
10 308 Brandon Love 35 Grand Blanc 1:57:59 0:45 7:31
11 314 Ken Sipe 39 Plainwell Team Daryl-N-Daryl 2:00:39 2:40 10:11
12 317 Mark Todd 38 Rochester Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:01:32 0:53 11:04
13 310 Matthew McCluskey 35 Plymouth Tree Fort Bikes 2:02:26 0:54 11:58
14 320 Tod Horner Howell King's Brewery 2:02:36 0:10 12:08
15 306 Chad Jordan 35 Suttons Bay Pure Balance Xc 2:02:41 0:05 12:13
16 321 Josh Neider 35 Ann Arbor Trails Edge Cyclery 2:02:59 0:18 12:31
17 312 Chris Pawielski 31 St. Joseph Cycle And Fitness 2:03:00 0:01 12:32
18 322 Dave Lenting 38 Byron 2:07:09 4:09 16:41
19 304 Peter Greaves 35 Niles Cycle And Fitness 2:09:49 2:40 19:21
20 316 Erik Cook 37 Battle Creek Team Active 2:11:25 1:36 20:57


EXPERT MEN 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 415 Jim James 47 Ann Arbor Dakotech/jywook/trek/aberdee 1:47:50
2 417 Brian Neeley 39 Battle Creek Getaway Sports 1:49:26 1:36 1:36
3 422 Paul Brown 48 Dearborn King's Brewery 1:52:58 3:32 5:08
4 416 Douglas Queener 43 Brighton D & D Racing 1:54:18 1:20 6:28
5 412 Darryl Dolby 45 Portage Little Ceasars Raceing/kalam 1:54:41 0:23 6:51
6 407 Ray Fulkerson 49 Kalamazoo Team Chemistry 1:54:42 0:01 6:52
7 406 Karl Grieve 44 Jackson Revolution Bikes 1:55:48 1:06 7:58
8 425 Peter Favata 45 Utica Fraser Bicycle 1:56:28 0:40 8:38
9 410 Jim Leikert 41 St Johns Trails Edge 1:57:23 0:55 9:33
10 411 James P. Martin 49 West Bloomfi American Cycle & Fitness 1:57:41 0:18 9:51
11 404 Michael Groat 41 Marshall Team Active Racing 1:58:56 1:15 11:06
12 409 Jeff Faber 48 West Olive Cross Country Cycle 2:02:00 3:04 14:10
13 420 Kerry Robbert 45 Allegan Structural Systems 2:02:00 0:00 14:10
14 413 Bernard Wendel 41 Waterford Cannondale Midwest 2:03:04 1:04 15:14
15 402 James Gallagher 48 Battle Creek Team Active Racing 2:03:04 0:00 15:14
16 423 James Cook 47 Wyandotte King's Brewery 2:04:00 0:56 16:10
17 408 Neil Wagner 42 Brighton 2:05:48 1:48 17:58
18 418 Dan Henshaw 42 Portage Breakaway Bicycles 2:06:10 0:22 18:20
19 424 Dennis Jensen 45 Pontiac Free Wheeler Ii 2:08:49 2:39 20:59
20 421 Tom Lueken 48 Lansing Mmba Mid-State Chapter/revol 2:09:30 0:41 21:40
21 405 Richard Houston 49 Elkhart 2:12:01 2:31 24:11
22 414 Paul Bushnell 47 Kalamazoo Boomer 2:12:14 0:13 24:24
23 419 Patrick Bagi 42 Richland Custer Cyclery 2:13:43 1:29 25:53
24 401 Dennis Murphy 49 Grandville Founders Ale Racing 2:20:31 6:48 32:41

EXPERT MEN 50+
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 502 Greg Bower 50 Stevensville 1:59:09
2 506 Calvin Stewart 50 Novi Tree Fort Bikes 2:01:29 2:20 2:20
3 504 Steve Kinley 52 Lake Orion Sobe/cannondale 2:03:40 2:11 4:31
4 501 Pete Colan 50 Cannondale Midwest 2:07:57 4:17 8:48
5 505 Barry Edwards 55 Eaton Rapids Mmba Mid-State/revol Bikers 2:08:00 0:03 8:51
6 503 Jack Kline 58 Lake Ann Pure Balance Xc 2:22:10 14:10 23:01


EXPERT WOMEN
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 106 Erin Vicary 30 White Lake Bell's Brewery/quiring Cycle 2:00:46
2 107 Susan Stephens 34 Harrow Brodie Bikes 2:01:58 1:12 1:12
3 108 Jessica Woodard-Robbe 30 Allegan Sse 2:03:39 1:41 2:53
4 102 Kathy Roche-Wallace 47 Marshall Team Active Racing 2:08:47 5:08 8:01
5 104 Anne Grofvert 50 Dimondale Bicilibre 2:12:02 3:15 11:16
6 105 Heather Patterson 34 Wyandotte Signoutfitters.Com 2:14:19 2:17 13:33
7 101 Shirlee Finch 45 Alma Dark Horse Racing 2:19:49 5:30 19:03
8 103 Maureen O'Brien 40 Ann Arbor 2:23:58 4:09 23:12

ELITE/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 609 Gus Hemingway 27 Waterford Eastern Mi Univ/great Lakes 1:12:03
2 603 Geoff Kuyper 25 Grand Rapids Gary Fisher 29er Crew 1:12:04 0:01 0:01
3 610 Eric Tompkin 40 Redford Tree Fort Bikes 1:12:45 0:41 0:42
4 605 Joseph Lee 46 Washington Team Fraser 1:14:32 1:47 2:29
5 606 Jeff Socia 35 Grosse Point Sign Outfitters.Com 1:17:45 3:13 5:42
6 608 Bill Bartzen 22 Jackson Custer Cyclery 1:19:03 1:18 7:00
7 602 Paul McClain 25 Chicago Sram Corp 1:19:34 0:31 7:31
8 607 Bill Mayer 37 Ann Arbor Tree Fort Bikes 1:19:47 0:13 7:44
9 614 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo 1:19:48 0:01 7:45
10 601 Craig Morris 51 Edwardsburg Racing Greyhounds 1:20:47 0:59 8:44
11 611 Matthew Rife 38 Alto 1:21:35 0:48 9:32
12 604 Macallister Griffiths 30 Lawton Cycle And Fitness, Speedplay 1:21:38 0:03 9:35
13 613 Kevin Laroe 43 Dexter Wheels In Motion/kona 1:29:35 7:57 17:32
14 612 Brian Gurd 49 Lowell 1:32:08 2:33 20:05



SPORT/BEGINNER SINGLE SPEED
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 172 Earl Adams 37 Hastings Kentwood Cycling 1:15:40
2 176 Brad Hranach 33 Imlay City Team Sandbag 1:20:09 4:29 4:29
3 178 Dave Demaegd 35 South Bend 1:20:41 0:32 5:01
4 175 Shaun Welch 30 Waterford Www.Mysinglespeed.Com 1:21:42 1:01 6:02
5 168 Daniel Grow Saint Joseph Cycle And Fitness 1:22:39 0:57 6:59
6 166 Michael Fehrenbach 40 Grandville Team Half-Fast 1:24:18 1:39 8:38
7 169 Christoper Moffat 29 Saint Joseph Cycle And Fitness 1:26:14 1:56 10:34
8 167 Jeff Corey 43 Wyoming Team Half-Fast 1:31:54 5:40 16:14
9 177 Beth Ann Trollman Ann Arbor Dark Horse Racing 1:31:57 0:03 16:17
10 173 Jared Smerecki West Bloomfi Cycle Therapy 1:31:58 0:01 16:18
11 163 Brenden Murphy 19 Grandville Founders Ale Racing 1:34:05 2:07 18:25
12 165 Sean Kelly 36 Galesburg Hup United 1:34:21 0:16 18:41
13 174 Michael A. Koperski Rochester Cycleworks 1:39:48 5:27 24:08


SPORT MEN 19-29
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 361 Joshua Radi 21 Battle Creek Team Active Racing 1:18:46
2 368 Chris Patterson 22 Roseville 1:20:16 1:30 1:30
3 369 Tim Drier 22 Holt Healthy & Fit Magazine 1:20:17 0:01 1:31
4 370 Mike Peterson Grand Rapids 1:21:18 1:01 2:32
5 359 Michael Pero 28 Warrenville 1:21:27 0:09 2:41
6 352 Nick Cisler 26 Comstock Par Precisionmtb.Com 1:22:02 0:35 3:16
7 360 Brad Potter 28 Lansing Revolution Bikes/midstate Cy 1:23:04 1:02 4:18
8 364 Scott Weiss 28 Novi Racing Greyhounds 1:24:30 1:26 5:44
9 365 Mike Woods 25 Grand Rapids Racing Greyhounds 1:24:31 0:01 5:45
10 367 Derek Wrathell 28 Utica Rochester Brewery 1:25:36 1:05 6:50
11 351 Anders Christensen 23 Kalamazoo Team Fast 1:25:40 0:04 6:54
12 366 Robert Lucia 29 Lake Orion Rbs Cycling Team 1:28:23 2:43 9:37
13 356 Kyle Hughes 20 Portage Breakaway Bicycles 1:29:02 0:39 10:16
14 355 Rick Hogle 29 Lansing Custom Build Cycling 1:30:21 1:19 11:35
15 353 Jeremy Clark 27 Rochester Hi 1:30:44 0:23 11:58
16 357 Joe Martinez 28 Allendale Endo S.S. 1:32:20 1:36 13:34
17 358 Jacob Nink 26 Kalamazoo Custer Cyclery 1:37:13 4:53 18:27
18 363 Bryan Veenstra 26 Grandville Cf Allendale 1:40:48 3:35 22:02
19 362 Joe Unwin 23 Hastings 1:43:34 2:46 24:48
20 354 Seth Higbee 24 Nashville 1:46:32 2:58 27:46


SPORT MEN 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 706 Kevin Dittmer 34 Novi Racing Greyhounds 1:15:26
2 710 Scott Simpson 33 Dearborn Team Precision Mtb 1:18:45 3:19 3:19
3 716 Cameron Kolber 30 Jackson Healthy & Fit Magazine 1:19:51 1:06 4:25
4 714 Mark Bowers 30 Gurnee 1:20:57 1:06 5:31
5 713 Zack Rohrer 30 Ann Arbor 1:22:06 1:09 6:40
6 708 Greg Kohuth 32 East Lansing Mid-State Mmba/revolution Bi 1:24:32 2:26 9:06
7 704 Bryan Deal 30 Farminton Hi Precisionmtb.Com/great Lakes 1:25:39 1:07 10:13
8 701 Brandon Bailey 33 Dearborn 1:26:22 0:43 10:56
9 717 Byrne Johnson 31 Battle Creek Custom Cyclery 1:26:29 0:07 11:03
10 705 Gregg Dionne 34 Auburn Hills Flying Rhino Cc 1:27:03 0:34 11:37
11 702 Brian Brown 31 Westland Precisionmtb.Com/great Lakes 1:32:47 5:44 17:21
12 703 Mark Casper 30 Linden Jc/jc/&dc 1:34:05 1:18 18:39
13 709 Jeff Patrosso 31 Commerce Twp Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:35:50 1:45 20:24
14 712 Brian Case 32 Livonia 1:37:59 2:09 22:33
15 711 Philip Utley 30 Oak Park Racing Greyhounds 1:39:06 1:07 23:40
16 707 Christoher Herrmann 31 Three Rivers 1:39:53 0:47 24:27
17 715 Mike Keysaer 32 Allen Park Sign Outfitters.Com 1:40:20 0:27 24:54


SPORT MEN 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 826 Anthony Venticingue 34 Warren Team Fraser 1:19:25
2 808 Christian Glupker 36 Hudsonville Team Gupster 1:19:51 0:26 0:26
3 816 David Messing 37 Macomb Team Fraser 1:20:35 0:44 1:10
4 819 Michael Stoliecki 38 Lansing Riverfront Cycle 1:20:50 0:15 1:25
5 822 M.W. Carroll 38 Farmington Racing Greyhounds 1:20:55 0:05 1:30
6 804 Michael Cool 38 Rockford 1:20:56 0:01 1:31
7 802 Chuck Brenner 37 Augusta Custer Cyclery 1:22:09 1:13 2:44
8 827 John Ostemo 37 Indianapolis Jb Racing 1:23:22 1:13 3:57
9 821 Steven Vollmar 37 West Unity Krw Race Innovations 1:23:30 0:08 4:05
10 823 Mike Riffe 39 Clinton Town Team Fraser 1:23:47 0:17 4:22
11 820 Tim Vangilder 36 Laguna Nigue Troupe Racing Company 1:23:53 0:06 4:28
12 801 Aaron Barto 36 Grand Rapids 1:26:05 2:12 6:40
13 814 Richard Marr 37 East Lansing Mid Michigan Mmba/revolution 1:27:40 1:35 8:15
14 806 Brian Erskine 38 Whitmore Lak Racing Greyhounds 1:28:07 0:27 8:42
15 818 Greg Raiford 39 Walled Lake 1:28:09 0:02 8:44
16 830 Tom Konopka 37 Grass Lake Aberdeen Bikes 1:28:21 0:12 8:56
17 825 Matt Delaney 36 Belleville Racing Greyhounds 1:28:56 0:35 9:31
18 828 Michael Tingley 38 Clawson Cycleworks 1:30:19 1:23 10:54
19 807 Joshua Foote 36 Kalamazoo 1:30:22 0:03 10:57
20 803 Will Browder 37 Macomb 1:33:30 3:08 14:05
21 831 Don Trask 37 Whitehall 1:34:19 0:49 14:54
22 815 Jon Marshall 38 South Haven Cross Country Cycle 1:35:03 0:44 15:38
23 810 Tim Heyboer 37 Portland Dan's Bike Shop 1:37:18 2:15 17:53
24 812 Jamie Jankowski 36 Brighton 1:38:49 1:31 19:24
25 811 Mark Hoinka 37 Southfield Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:03:22 24:33 43:57


SPORT MEN 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 907 Terry Sensiba 43 Middleville Fusion It / Rcv 1:16:21
2 910 John Wunderlin 41 Kalamazoo Billy's Bike 1:17:57 1:36 1:36
3 914 Rick Bicknell 41 B.C Billy's Bike 1:18:53 0:56 2:32
4 906 Douglas Reed 42 Waterford Reed Construction Since 1958 1:21:54 3:01 5:33
5 909 Keith Wilkinson 40 Battle Creek Team Active Racing 1:23:22 1:28 7:01
6 908 Chris Torrance 43 Dearborn Racing Greyhounds 1:24:25 1:03 8:04
7 905 Gerald Heath 40 Allen Park Signoutfitters.Com 1:24:27 0:02 8:06
8 911 James F Godsey Ii 46 Clawson Cycleworks 1:26:39 2:12 10:18
9 473 Darrell Greathouse 43 Portage 1:27:39 1:00 11:18
10 913 Troy Ferrill 40 Battle Creek 1:27:44 0:05 11:23
11 902 Alan Bengtson 44 Saint Joseph 1:27:53 0:09 11:32
12 903 Mark Crawford 41 Beverly Hill 1:28:33 0:40 12:12
13 904 Brad Doane 42 Marshall Team Doane 1:31:27 2:54 15:06

SPORT MEN 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 41 Ross McCloskey 45 Ithaca Trails Edge Cyclery 1:22:02
2 34 Jerry Hesch 45 Whitmore Lak Racing Greyhounds 1:23:29 1:27 1:27
3 40 Krug Nielson 48 Ortonville Rbs Cycling Team 1:24:27 0:58 2:25
4 37 Greg Southwell 49 Eaton Rapids Saturn 1:24:51 0:24 2:49
5 39 Glenn Moore 46 New Hudson 1:25:26 0:35 3:24
6 32 Joe Carlson 47 East Lansing Revolution Cyclery /snapp 1:25:30 0:04 3:28
7 36 Jeff Jager 46 Ann Arbor Precisionmtb.Com 1:26:16 0:46 4:14
8 31 Jerry Behl 47 Grandville Rapid Wheelmen 1:29:26 3:10 7:24
9 33 Michael Giafagleone 48 Chicago 1:30:03 0:37 8:01
10 42 Bill Braun 48 Kalamazoo 1:36:11 6:08 14:09
11 38 Norm Corliss 45 Marshall 1:38:19 2:08 16:17
12 35 Wayne Heuwagen 46 Cedar Spring Racing Greyhounds 1:40:38 2:19 18:36
13 43 Eugene Blum 48 Kalamazoo Team Billy's 1:47:24 6:46 25:22


SPORT CLYDESDALE
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 132 Dan Korienek 36 Grandville 1:18:58
2 134 Rick Plite 49 Comstock Par Founders Ale/ Alger Racing 1:19:36 0:38 0:38
3 142 Mike Mackey 43 Kalamazoo Team Billy 1:23:09 3:33 4:11
4 139 James Taylor 43 Big Rapids Cross Country Cycle 1:23:57 0:48 4:59
5 143 Ted Welsh 42 Westland Racing Greyhounds 1:24:04 0:07 5:06
6 147 Jared Medler 26 Franklin Morgans Garage 1:24:54 0:50 5:56
7 135 Gabe Purdy 35 Grand Haven Lake Effect Cycling 1:25:24 0:30 6:26
8 133 Dale Piske 34 Waterford Rbs Cycling Team 1:26:26 1:02 7:28
9 138 Ernie Stafford 40 East Grand R Founders / Alger Cycle 1:28:26 2:00 9:28
10 146 David Walters 38 Olivet Custer Cyclery 1:28:28 0:02 9:30
11 148 Tim Morgan 54 Royal Oak Morgans Garage 1:30:32 2:04 11:34
12 141 Mark Goodrich Hebron 1:31:34 1:02 12:36
13 140 David Vaccaro 39 Kalamazoo Tree Magnets 1:33:50 2:16 14:52
14 145 Nolan Marlus 27 Grand Rapids 1:37:58 4:08 19:00
15 137 Jason Sparks 37 Southfield Racing Greyhounds 1:39:51 1:53 20:53
16 136 Frederick Smith 43 Fenton Surise Bikes & Boards Fenton 1:42:54 3:03 23:56
17 131 Thomas Flint 37 Warren Team Fraser 1:55:20 12:26 36:22


SPORT MEN 50+
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 238 Brian Terlecki 52 Rochester Hi Team Fraser 1:20:33
2 236 Bill Lindhout 54 Grand Rapids Cross Country Cycles 1:22:08 1:35 1:35
3 242 Gary Winkel 52 New Hudson Cycle To Fitness Greyhounds 1:22:41 0:33 2:08
4 237 Roger Pelkey 56 Howell Percisionmtb.Com 1:23:42 1:01 3:09
5 233 Robert Constable 57 Osceola 1:25:03 1:21 4:30
6 244 Jim Tomassori 51 Keego Harbor Cycle Therapy 1:25:49 0:46 5:16
7 249 Joe Reddy Sparta Precisionmtb.Com 1:26:40 0:51 6:07
8 248 Dale Piper Jenison 1:28:35 1:55 8:02
9 232 Richard Bowling 55 Plymouth Racing Greyhounds 1:30:45 2:10 10:12
10 245 Robert Goodine 53 Grand Ledge Mid-State Mmba/revolution Bi 1:31:10 0:25 10:37
11 246 Alan Lauland 54 Fair Haven Anchor Bay Bike 1:31:33 0:23 11:00
12 250 Gregory Worsnop 53 Paw Paw Kalamazoo Nordic 1:31:36 0:03 11:03
13 247 Daniel Tompkins Portage Fort Custer Cycle 1:33:22 1:46 12:49
14 243 John Udell 50 Niles 1:33:41 0:19 13:08
15 239 Gary Trap 56 Wyoming Rapidwheelmen 1:33:42 0:01 13:09
16 234 Nick Johnson 53 E. Lansing Revoultion Bikes 1:35:26 1:44 14:53
17 231 Brian Bartzen 50 Battle Creek Custer Cyclery Racing/mysing 1:37:13 1:47 16:40
18 241 Glenn Willyard 56 Ossineke 1:45:46 8:33 25:13
19 235 Mike Kloeckner 56 Westland Racing Greyhounds 1:45:50 0:04 25:17

SPORT MEN 15-18
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 431 Michael Cortright 17 Boyne City North Country Cycle Sports 1:21:53
2 434 Scott Hoffner 17 Milford D & D Racing 1:21:54 0:01 0:01
3 435 Danny Arnold 15 West Olive Cross Country Cycle 1:28:39 6:45 6:46
4 432 Jake Devoogd 18 Kent City 1:29:41 1:02 7:48
5 433 Collin Morlock 15 Jackson On 2 Wheels 1:50:36 20:55 28:43

SPORT WOMEN 29 & UNDER
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 662 Jenni Sterling 28 Livonia Racing Greyhounds 1:44:37
2 661 Hilary Bartzen 16 Battle Creek Custer Cyclery Racing 1:53:18 8:41 8:41


SPORT WOMEN 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 944 Lisa Popa 37 Kalamazoo Custer Cyclery 1:35:36
2 943 Robbin Liegl 34 Petoskey Knapp's Cyclery 1:38:57 3:21 3:21
3 942 Heather Jordan 34 Suttons Bay Pure Balance Xc 1:42:26 3:29 6:50
4 945 Kim Henshaw 34 Portage Breakaway Bicycles 1:48:33 6:07 12:57
5 941 Jennifer Hoinka 33 Southfield Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:53:01 4:28 17:25

SPORT WOMEN 40+
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 573 Linda Martin 51 West Bloomfi American Cycle & Fitness 1:31:18
2 571 Janet Grimm 49 Traverse Ci Dark Horse Racing 1:32:02 0:44 0:44
3 579 Colleen Watson 42 Hastings My 4 Boys 1:34:23 2:21 3:05
4 577 Lynne Sienkiewicz 44 Howell Racing Greyhounds 1:35:49 1:26 4:31
5 576 Cathy Plite 50 Comstock Par Founders Ale/ Alger Racing 1:37:25 1:36 6:07
6 575 Julianne Piske 43 Waterford Rbs Cylcing Team 1:46:27 9:02 15:09
7 574 Maureen Nettles 42 Grand Rapids 1:59:00 12:33 27:42
8 572 Laurie Jarski 44 Kalamazoo Broughton Music Center 2:49:45 50:45 1:18:27

TANDEM
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 291 Dennis & Barbar Willy 42 Macomb Twp. Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:53:27

SPORT MEN 14 & UNDER
Place No. Name Age City Sponsor Time Tm Dif Tot Dif
===== ===== ===================== === ============ ============================ ======= ======= =======
1 493 Brandon Johnson 14 Hastings Resse Racing 1:30:14
2 491 Andrew Southwell 14 Eaton Rapids Saturn 1:45:20 15:06 15:06
3 492 Jacob Terpstra 14 Kentwood Team Salvation 2:13:32 28:12 43:18