Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational

back to results

May. 4, 2008

Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Stanford University --Stanford, California


Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Star Roberts Unattached 10.57 2.4
2 Kellan Patterson California 10.62 2.4
3 Dany Belch Stanford 10.63 2.4
4 Michael Bradley California 10.74 2.4
5 Tyrone McGraw Stanford 10.86 2.4
6 Nick Porter California 10.92 2.4
7 Greyson Tarantino UC Davis 11.29 2.4

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Star Roberts Unattached 21.36 2.2
2 Wopamo Osaisai Stanford 21.41 2.2
3 Michael Bradley California 21.48 2.2
4 Zach Chandy Stanford 21.50 2.2
5 Andrew Dargie Stanford 21.81 2.2
6 Micah Grant UC Davis 21.96 2.2
7 Leslie Addy Unattached 23.33 2.2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Dargie Stanford 46.70 1
2 Marcus Dillon Oregon 47.31 1
3 Zach Chandy Stanford 48.28 1
4 Durell Coleman Stanford 48.32 1
5 Christopher Tucker R One 48.64 1
6 Keagan Wethington California 48.73 2
7 Andre Gaston UC Davis 50.37 2
8 Spencer Castro Stanford 50.86 2
9 Leslie Addy Unattached 50.91 2
10 Andre Huff UC Davis 51.59 2
11 Jonathon Suddaby California 51.70 2

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Wheating Oregon 1:47.82
2 Christian Smith Otc Elite 1:48.15
3 Kevin Hicks Otc Elite 1:48.26
4 Raphael Asafo-Agyei Trafford AC 1:48.73
5 Brandon Shaw Otc Elite 1:48.94
6 Michael Garcia Stanford 1:50.62
7 Tetlo Emmen Unattached 1:51.79
8 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica 1:53.35
-- Dustin Emrani Otc Elite DNF

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Burley Asics 1:48.70
2 Wil Fitts Unattached 1:49.65
3 Mark Wieczorek Team XO 1:49.83
4 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 1:49.93
5 Michael McGrath Oregon 1:49.97
6 Christopher De Boer Athletics Au 1:50.64
7 Matthew Hammond Athletics Au 1:50.75
8 Courtney Jaworski Otc Elite 1:51.19
-- Ryan Westman Otc Elite DNF
-- Derrick Peterson adidas DNF

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Carey California 1:50.81
2 Joshua Schmidt Aths Victori 1:51.74
3 Andres Perezchica California 1:52.32
4 Taiki Tsutsumi ACOM 1:52.56
5 Matt Petrocci Unattached 1:52.77
6 Alex Mason Unattached 1:52.79
7 Juan Carrillo U. of Chicag 1:53.10
8 Peter Paplanus Unattached 1:54.51
9 Justin Reed Stanford 1:58.20
-- Francis Gadayan GBTC DNF

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Sect. A 7:45
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Sullivan Reebok 3:39.75
2 Nick Symmonds Otc Elite 3:40.98
3 Will Leer Otc Elite 3:41.12
4 Jack Bolas Wisconsin 3:41.21
5 Craig Miller Wisconsin 3:41.61
6 John Richardson Kentucky 3:41.87
7 Brendan O'Keefe Zap Fitness 3:42.04
8 Lee Emanuel New Mexico 3:42.42
9 Peter Van der Westhuizen Nebraska 3:42.80
10 Chris Solinsky NIKE 3:43.59
11 Nick Bromley Melbourne Tr 3:43.98
12 Don Sage Otc Elite 3:44.16
13 Jacob Evans Stanford 3:44.81
14 Lopez Lomong NIKE 3:46.10
15 Hunter Spencer Kentucky Mil 3:48.89
-- Ian Cronin Team XO DNF
-- Yasuhiro Tago Chuugoku Ele DNF

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Sect. A 7:50
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Tegenkamp NIKE 3:40.04
2 Chris Lukezic Reebok 3:40.29
3 Andrew Acosta Oregon 3:40.52
4 Russell Brown Stanford 3:40.96
5 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:41.08
6 Evan Jager Wisconsin 3:41.24
7 Sean O'Brien Otc Elite 3:41.30
8 Kyle Miller Texas 3:41.67
9 Bradley Woods Athletics Au 3:41.71
10 Mark Matuzak California 3:42.69
11 Jonathon Riley NIKE 3:43.64
12 Stephen Pifer Colorado 3:43.90
13 Adam Davis Unattached 3:44.25
14 Erik Stanley Texas 3:44.32
15 Brendon Mahoney Unattached 3:44.95
-- Gred Burns Unattached DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Vail Oklahoma Sta 3:44.72
2 Kenyon Neuman Colorado 3:45.23
3 Joaquin Chapa Oregon 3:47.11
4 Chris Kollar NC State 3:48.54
5 Ryan Kleimenhagen Wisconsin Ru 3:48.90
6 Justin Marpole-Bird Stanford 3:49.52
7 Lauren Jespersen Stanford 3:49.55
8 Scott Wall Oregon 3:50.09
9 Kalpanatit Broderick Team XO 3:53.18
10 Ryan Ripley Tulsa Runner 3:57.03
-- Hakon DeVries Stanford DNF

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Gomez Run Flagstaf 3:48.56
2 Sean Brosnan Unattached 3:48.94
3 David Gill Unattached 3:48.95
4 Rob Thayer Colorado 3:49.57
5 A.J. Casteel Oregon 3:49.82
6 Eric Lee GBTC 3:51.63
7 Nelson Alex U of San Fra 3:53.27
8 Thomas Gruenewald Stanford 3:55.86
9 Nick Wightman Aths Victori 3:57.71
-- Jordan McNamara Oregon DNF

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Gunn Florida Stat 8:31.17
2 Anderson Smith Reebok 8:32.12
3 David Cheromei Unattached 8:32.55
4 Itay Magidi Indiana Elit 8:34.12
5 Alex Genest Unattached 8:34.61
6 Augustus Maiyo Alabama 8:35.36
7 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8:36.17
8 Billy Nelson Colorado 8:36.44
9 Ben Bruce Unattached 8:36.87
10 Kyle Alcorn Arizona Stat 8:38.52
11 Max King Otc Elite 8:38.87
12 Lucas Meyer Otc Elite 8:38.88
13 Jake Morse Unattached 8:39.13
14 Michael Spence Asics 8:40.58
15 Kevin Davis NIKE 8:40.76
16 Patrick Mutai UTEP 8:44.88
17 Sergio Lobos Chile 8:45.82
18 Thomas Brooks Otc Elite 8:46.65
19 Michael Nicks Otc Elite 8:51.81
20 Joel Bourgeois NIKE 8:54.57
21 Alex Greaux Puerto Rico 9:03.29
22 Mike DiGennaro Delaware RC 9:10.29

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyle Weese Unattached 8:38.19
2 Pete Janson Colorado 8:43.28
3 Brett Holts Bowerman AC 8:43.43
4 John Martinez NC State 8:44.92
5 Mark Buckingham Florida Stat 8:49.23
6 Eric Kiauka Mizuno 8:52.19
7 Isaac Stoutenburgh Oregon 8:52.66
8 Brandon Bethke Wisconsin 8:53.00
9 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 8:54.54
10 Chris Winter Oregon 8:56.24
11 Gavin Coombs NC State 9:00.21
12 Ryan Gasper Wisconsin 9:01.43
13 Ben Puhl Minnesota 9:02.53
14 Chris Mocko Stanford 9:03.27
15 Matthew Loiselle Central Mich 9:03.61
16 Christian Thompson Colorado 9:06.68
17 Jt Sullivan Stanford 9:09.88
18 Matt Kelley Miller California 9:10.59
19 Steve Sodaro GBTC 9:15.03
20 Justin Houck Portland 9:16.35
-- Robert Mandje Unattached DNF
-- Tim Pierie Wisconsin DNF

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard Lagat NIKE 13:16.29
2 Brent Vaughn Colorado 13:18.46
3 Boaz Cheboiywo NIKE 13:19.21
4 Boniface Songok NIKE 13:21.46
5 Abdi Abdirahman NIKE 13:23.79
6 Jacob Korir Eastern Kent 13:29.48
7 Jorge Torres Reebok 13:30.09
8 Ed Moran NIKE 13:30.75
9 James Carney Unattached 13:31.62
10 David McNeill Northern Ari 13:35.07
11 Jason Woolhouse Unattached 13:36.39
12 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 13:38.47
13 Tim Nelson Unattached 13:38.78
14 Patrick Tarpy Reebok 13:38.89
15 Ryan Bak Otc Elite 13:39.27
16 Filmon Ghirmai Germany 13:39.73
17 Kyle King Zap Fitness 13:40.60
18 Anthony Gallo Run Flagstaf 13:45.79
19 Simon Bairu NIKE 13:46.75
20 Scott Overall Brooks Team 13:47.79
21 James Strang Arkansas 13:52.00
22 Tyson David Alabama 13:53.67
23 Matthew Gabrielson Reebok 13:57.17
24 Giliat Ghebray Unattached 13:58.46
-- Ryan McKenzie AC Intl. DNF
-- Arne Gabius Germany DNF
-- Ian Dobson adidas DNF
-- Steve Slattery NIKE DNF
-- Christian Hesch NIKE DNF

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hassan Mead Minnesota 13:49.35
2 Chris Rombough Minnesota 13:51.71
3 Mark Steeds Georgia Stat 13:52.89
4 Phillip Reid Asics Aggies 13:55.98
5 Ian Fitzgerald William & Ma 13:56.35
6 Kenny Klotz Oregon 13:58.15
7 Jose Mireles Unattached 13:58.23
8 Elliott Heath Stanford 13:59.12
9 Chris Pannone Colorado 14:00.51
10 John Crews NC State 14:01.23
11 Nicodemus Ngetich UTEP 14:05.58
12 Jeff Helmer Arizona Stat 14:06.44
13 Andrew Lacy Wisconsin 14:06.65
14 Edwin Henshaw Tulsa 14:06.97
15 Kari Karlsson California 14:07.13
16 Yosef Ghebray California 14:10.11
17 Ryan Woods Unattached 14:10.32
18 Kipkosgei Magut Belmont 14:14.57
19 Paul Hefferon Kansas 14:16.56
20 Joshua Glaab Unattached 14:17.98
21 Brad Harkrader Colorado 14:33.60
-- Hankon Deweies Unattached DNF
-- Nef Araia Stanford DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Beattie Tulsa 14:09.07
2 Garett Jeffries Missouri 14:09.41
3 Dan Hedgecock Missouri 14:09.58
4 Mike Torchia Minnesota 14:09.88
5 Chad Hall Oregon 14:11.12
6 Casey Burchill Eugene Runni 14:14.09
7 Jacob Buckman Belmont 14:15.53
8 Patterson Wilhelm William & Ma 14:16.80
9 Chris Chavez California 14:17.59
10 Jonathon Peterson UC Davis 14:20.70
11 Forrest Tahdooahnippah Minnesota 14:21.03
12 Brendan Gregg Stanford 14:26.20
13 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott Oregon 14:26.29
14 Jacob Riley Stanford 14:27.34
15 Ewen North Unattached 14:39.90
16 Brandon Birdsong Texas 14:40.65
17 Kyle Dekker Tulsa 14:40.77
18 Jesse Armijo adidas 14:41.54
19 Jon Cardenas Northern Ari 14:42.45
20 Matt Frerker Portland 14:49.03
21 Colby Wissel Kansas 14:59.69
-- Brian Walker Bison TC DNF
-- Steve Magness Houston DNF
-- Danny Mercado Oregon DNF

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Mottram Melbourne Tr 27:34.48
2 Guenther Weidlinger Austria 27:36.46
3 Josphat Boit adidas 27:40.64
4 Takayuki Matsumiya Konica-Minol 27:41.75
5 Mo Farah adidas 27:44.54
6 Juan Carlos Romero Unattached 27:47.46
7 Scott Bauhs Chico State 27:48.06
8 Fasil Bizuneh New Balance 27:50.48
9 Satoshi Irifune Kanebo 27:56.33
10 Jan Fitschen NIKE 28:02.55
11 Alejandro Suarez Unattached 28:06.43
12 Eric Gillis Speed River 28:07.19
13 Collis Birmingham Melbourne Tr 28:08.23
14 Yuuki Nakamura Kanebo 28:30.99
15 Rod Koborsi Reebok 28:31.37
16 John Moore Portland 28:32.31
17 Pieter Desmet Golazo Sport 28:33.44
18 Japtheth Ngo'joy UTEP 28:33.68
19 Edwardo Torres Reebok 28:33.89
20 Suehiro Ishikawa Honda Motors 28:34.31
21 Michael Kilburg Portland 28:34.51
22 Naoki Okamoto Chuugoku Ele 28:48.24
23 Dan Browne NIKE 28:52.21
24 Hideaki Date Chuugoku Ele 29:03.98
25 Fernando Cabada Reebok 29:10.67
-- Yuki Sato Tokai Univ. DNF
-- Bolota Asmerom Otc Elite DNF
-- Andrew Lemoncello Adidas DNF
-- Bernard Lagat NIKE DNF
-- Chris Graff Asics DNF
-- Monder Rizki Unattached DNF

Event 22 Men 10000 Meter Run P. Jordan
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Chelanga Unattached 28:15.99
2 Seth Pilkington Weber State 28:25.56
3 Louie Luchini Otc Elite 28:26.61
4 Brett Gotcher Adidas 28:27.79
5 Joseph Driscoll Unattached 28:29.96
6 Josh Moen Unattached 28:31.08
7 Jeremy Johnson New Mexico 28:33.08
8 Mohamed Khadraoui Iona College 28:34.19
9 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies 28:35.01
10 Forest Braden Brooks Team 28:35.36
11 Shawn Forrest Arkansas 28:41.92
12 Jonathan Pierce Zap Fitness 28:43.87
13 Mat Ashton New Mexico 28:56.39
14 Andrew Ledwith Iona College 28:57.18
15 Ryan Sheehan Hansons-Broo 28:58.48
16 Christian Wagner Wisconsin 29:00.12
17 Brandon Leslie Brooks 29:08.34
18 Jeff Powers Brooks Team 29:24.14
19 Diego Mercado Oregon 29:28.95
20 Frank Macreery Team XO 29:30.27
21 Matthew Sheeks Unattached 29:41.27
22 Mike Sayenko Unattached 29:41.90
23 Travis Laird Unattached 29:46.04
24 Eric Logsdon Team XO 29:50.44
-- Jeffrey Gaudette Brooks DNF
-- Julio Cesar Perez Mexico DNF
-- David Chirchir Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Daniel Kanyaruhuru Queens DNF
-- Joseph Simuchimba LSU DNF
-- Carlos Trujillo Unattached DNF
-- Daniel Watts Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Kevin Castille AC Intl. DNF
-- Ben Massam William & Ma DNF
-- Celedoino Rodriguez Unattached DNF

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tim Bogdanof Unattached 13.58 3.1
2 Myles Bradley Stanford 13.78 3.1
3 Jordan Paul California 13.78 3.1
4 Polly Gnepa UC Davis 14.27 3.1
5 Jj Jackson Stanford 14.40 3.1
6 Jazz Trice UC Davis 14.47 3.1
7 Josh Hustedt Stanford 14.59 3.1
8 Corey Dysick Stanford 15.38 3.1
9 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 16.14 3.1

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Hanson California 50.77
2 Bayano Kamani Santa Monica 51.75
3 Chris Santana Unattached 52.56
4 Ak Ikwakor Team XO 52.78
5 Thomas Phillips UC Davis 53.14
6 Nolan Frazier UC Davis 54.27
7 Durell Coleman Stanford 56.87
8 Chris Hadley Stanford 57.99

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ed Wright California 2.15m 7-00.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.15 2.22
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Dare Kolawole Stanford 1.87m 6-01.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P XO XO XXX
3 Corey Dysick Stanford 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XO XXX

Event 29 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donny Appanaitis California 5.07m 16-07.50
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.21
P P P O XO XXX
2 Benjamin Dickens Stanford 4.92m 16-01.75
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P O XXX
3 Josh Hustedt Stanford 4.92m 16-01.75
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P XO O XXX
4 Casey Roche Stanford 4.92m 16-01.75
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P XXO XXX
5 Joey Farkash UC Davis 4.62m 15-01.75
4.47 4.62 4.77
P XXO XXX
6 Douglas Roche Unattached 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.62
XO XXX
6 Gregorie Key California 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.62
XO XXX
-- Kyle Mills-Bunje California NH
4.47
XXX
-- Andrew Stevens California NH
4.47
XXX
-- Graeme Hoste Stanford NH
4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P XXX
-- Sejoon Park UC Davis NH
4.47
XXX

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tunji Munabi Stanford 7.45m 4.1 24-05.50
6.64m(3.2) FOUL(3.3) 7.45m(4.1) 7.19m(4.3) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.0)
2 Kyle Mills-Bunje California 6.86m 3.9 22-06.25
6.81m(2.5) 6.86m(3.9) FOUL(5.7) 5.07m(4.7) FOUL(4.5) 6.58m(4.5)
3 Bj Otto Stanford 6.77m 5.1 22-02.50
6.77m(5.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.0)
4 Corey Dysick Stanford 6.14m 5.5 20-01.75
5.86m(1.9) 6.14m(5.5) 5.99m(4.2) 5.84m(2.3) 5.78m(3.3) 5.94m(3.3)

Event 31 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tolu Wusu UC Davis 14.97m 2.3 49-01.50
14.59m(2.4) 14.97m(2.3) 13.75m(3.4) 14.42m(3.1) 14.80m(2.6) 14.80m(2.4)
2 Tunji Munabi Stanford 14.37m 3.9 47-01.75
FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.6) 13.42m(1.8) FOUL(3.9) 14.37m(3.9) 14.27m(1.9)
3 Richard Sherman Stanford 14.21m 3.0 46-07.50
14.21m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 13.02m(3.7) FOUL(2.9) 13.74m(4.1) PASS
4 Jared Yuen UC Davis 13.91m 4.0 45-07.75
13.91m(4.0) FOUL(3.4) 13.52m(2.7) 13.64m(3.0) 13.37m(3.3) FOUL(2.9)

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Maric California 58.65m 192-05
55.59m 55.89m 57.61m 58.41m 55.84m 58.65m
2 Kayjacks Dariusz Slowik Puerto Rico 58.62m 192-04
55.62m 58.12m 57.97m 58.62m 57.59m FOUL
3 Dave Endler Unattached 52.85m 173-05
48.12m 49.26m FOUL 49.41m 51.48m 52.85m
4 Mike Macellari Stanford 52.55m 172-05
FOUL 50.92m FOUL 48.94m 49.71m 52.55m
5 Matt Swarbrick UC Davis 51.35m 168-06
50.54m 51.05m 50.97m 51.35m 51.22m FOUL
6 Jake Fuller UC Davis 45.93m 150-08
FOUL FOUL 45.93m FOUL 42.27m FOUL
7 Raul Gonzales Fresno St 44.66m 146-06
44.66m 43.32m 43.44m FOUL 44.19m FOUL
8 Chris Witscher Fresno St 44.44m 145-10
44.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.18m FOUL
9 Matt Karsevar Unattached 43.14m 141-06
42.98m 42.60m 41.00m 41.70m FOUL 43.14m
10 Alex Irani U of San Fra 40.57m 133-01
FOUL 36.63m 40.57m
11 Aj Fabrizio U of San Fra 37.82m 124-01
32.97m 37.82m FOUL
12 Conner McNamara U of San Fra 35.49m 116-05
FOUL 33.85m 35.49m
13 Oliver Kirkeby U of San Fra 34.30m 112-06
34.30m FOUL FOUL
-- Josh Hustedt Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Luke Woydziak PacBay TC 63.58m 208-07
63.19m FOUL FOUL 63.58m 62.85m 62.92m
2 Brian Vasquez Fresno St 62.72m 205-09
58.59m 62.72m FOUL FOUL 62.22m FOUL
3 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist Stanford 58.79m 192-10
58.54m 57.97m 58.79m 58.42m FOUL FOUL
4 Chris Witscher Fresno St 55.83m 183-02
55.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.86m FOUL
5 Miles Palacios California 55.55m 182-03
49.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.55m 52.75m
6 Oscar Rodriguez Fresno St 52.63m 172-08
52.19m 52.54m 52.63m PASS PASS PASS
7 Raul Gonzales Fresno St 49.75m 163-03
FOUL 47.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.75m
8 Jake Fuller UC Davis 45.76m 150-01
45.30m 45.76m 45.03m 44.38m 45.17m FOUL
9 Ed Orgon UC Davis 39.93m 131-00
FOUL 39.93m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Matt Ramos Fresno St 39.58m 129-10
38.84m 37.38m 39.58m
-- Cody Cox Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carter Wells Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Young California 66.27m 217-05
64.67m 66.27m FOUL 65.52m FOUL 63.35m
2 Ryan James AIA 65.89m 216-02
61.81m 65.89m 63.81m FOUL FOUL 63.03m
3 Jonas Hallgrimsson FH 62.42m 204-09
59.18m 62.42m FOUL FOUL 54.84m FOUL
4 Colin Kennedy California 56.99m 187-00
56.99m 51.62m 50.99m FOUL 50.30m 53.53m
5 Daniel Haddock Stanford 54.90m 180-01
52.42m 52.59m 49.27m 49.79m 54.90m 52.92m
6 Matt Roberts UC Davis 46.73m 153-04
FOUL 40.92m 43.60m 44.01m 46.73m 45.72m
7 Lance Walkington UC Davis 44.45m 145-10
40.39m 44.45m 38.92m 39.14m PASS PASS
-- Alex McHenery U of San Fra FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Macellari Stanford 17.24m 56-06.75
16.73m 16.60m 17.24m 16.90m 17.00m 16.76m
2 Oscar Rodriguez Fresno St 17.00m 55-09.25
16.62m 16.92m 16.40m FOUL 17.00m 17.00m
3 Patrick Kowalsky California 16.63m 54-06.75
16.63m 16.51m FOUL 16.24m FOUL 16.60m
4 Dave Endler Unattached 16.32m 53-06.50
14.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
5 Matt Swarbrick UC Davis 15.15m 49-08.50
14.61m FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL FOUL
6 Matt Ramos Fresno St 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 13.50m 13.82m 14.03m 13.86m 13.54m
7 Ed Orgon UC Davis 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL
8 Oliver Kirkeby U of San Fra 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.34m 12.05m FOUL
9 Alex Irani U of San Fra 13.27m 43-06.50
13.19m 13.11m FOUL 13.27m FOUL FOUL



Event 40 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Griffin Matthew Stanford 11.70 1.7
2 Kayla Dixon California 11.96 1.7
3 Rachel Hudson UC Davis 12.71 1.7
4 Alana Babers UC Davis 12.72 1.7

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cherrelle Garrett California 23.88 0.9
2 Kayla Dixon California 24.87 0.9
3 Idara Otu Stanford 24.97 0.9
4 Alana Babers UC Davis 26.18 0.9
5 Ashley Menzies Stanford 26.49 0.9

Event 42 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Idara Otu Stanford 55.40
2 Haley Huxtable California 55.70
3 Brittni Dixon Smith Stanford 56.45
4 Ashley Menzies Stanford 56.56

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:03.56
2 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:04.40
3 Alysia Johnson California 2:05.00
4 Geena Gall Mich 2:05.74
5 Nikeya Green Reebok 2:06.38
6 Katie Waits Reebok 2:06.56
7 Rebecca Johnstone NIKE 2:07.02
8 Temeka Kincy Texas 2:07.56
9 Zoe Buckman Oregon 2:13.01
10 Akari Kishikawa Noritz 2:13.58

Event 44 Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Pierce California 2:07.11
2 Lindsey Schnell Arizona Elit 2:07.58
3 Jessica Ortman Kentucky 2:07.62
4 Lavera Morris Kentucky 2:07.80
5 Kali Baker Unattached 2:09.09
6 Georganne Way Brooks Team 2:09.18
7 Vicky Brooks Unattached 2:09.61
8 Morgan Bonds Kansas St. 2:09.62
9 Vicky Lynch-Pounds Unattached 2:11.39

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Smith Simon Fraser 2:08.45
2 Melanie Hardy Team XO 2:09.43
3 Katara Rosby Texas 2:10.05
4 Kristi Cook Oklahoma 2:12.26
5 Ann Detmer Wisconsin 2:13.06
6 Alison Hudson Simon Fraser 2:13.63
7 Catherine Odell Oklahoma 2:14.05
8 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:16.36

Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Rowbury NIKE 4:07.59
2 Yuriko Kobayashi Toyota Welln 4:12.11
3 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 4:13.03
4 Dacia Barr Arkansas 4:13.77
5 Sara Hall Asics 4:14.15
6 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:15.21
7 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:16.13
8 Nicole Edwards Mich 4:17.06
9 Nanae Kuwashiro ACOM 4:17.30
10 Jordan Hasay Unattached 4:17.46
11 Julia Howard NIKE 4:18.20
12 Alicia Follmar Stanford 4:21.25
13 Mary Jayne Reeves Otc Elite 4:22.76
-- Kelly Strong Asics DNF
-- Diane Cummins Unattached DNF

Event 48 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Hagans Baylor 4:16.16
2 Alexandra Kosinski Oregon 4:19.48
3 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 4:20.56
4 Amber McGown Team XO 4:21.11
5 Nichole Jones Baylor 4:23.34
6 Yamile Alaluf Unattached 4:23.51
7 Lesley van Miert Northern Ari 4:24.48
8 Jemissa Hess Unattached 4:24.52
9 Colleen Newhart Unattached 4:28.82
10 Sara Vaughn Colorado 4:29.92
-- Melanie Hardy Team XO DNF
-- Darolyn Trembath Bison TC DNF

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennie Castle Atlanta TC 4:22.88
2 Jenna Ortman Kentucky 4:26.57
3 Aeron Arlin Genet Running Diva 4:27.91
4 Natalia Kovtun Oklahoma St. 4:29.13
5 Danielle Tauro Mich 4:29.39
6 Maddie Duhon Stanford 4:30.93
7 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling VS Athletics 4:31.49
8 Sylvia Veal Oregon State 4:33.16
9 Kellyn Johnson Unattached 4:35.12
10 Chris Gentile VS Athletics 4:36.06

Event 50 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Bonds Kansas 4:30.32
2 Natalie Hemphill Portland 4:31.06
3 Sarah Hurley Wisconsin 4:31.31
4 Allison Eckert Colorado 4:34.57
5 Kristine Paaso Pdc-Brooks 4:36.92
6 Stephanie Marcy Stanford 4:38.35
7 Jean-Marie Peterson Oregon State 4:38.78
8 Nicole Bowler U of San Fra 4:39.37
9 Zita Mezei U of San Fra 4:39.74
10 Noelle Harer Oregon State 4:47.71
-- Dana Morgan Portland DNF

Event 51 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Willard NIKE 9:37.73
2 Lindsey Anderson NIKE 9:41.41
3 Yuan Jin China 9:41.60
4 Amanda Lorenzen Brooks Team 9:51.76
5 Irene Kimaiyo Texas Tech 9:55.12
6 Jo Ankier Jo Ankier 9:59.16
7 Sariah Long Weber State 9:59.63
8 Carrie Strickland Bowerman AC 10:02.43
9 Lindsay Allen Stanford 10:08.84
10 Meredith McGregor Unattached 10:13.93
11 Yoshika Tatsumi Noritz 10:14.71
12 Fiona Crombie Unattached 10:15.46
13 Beverly Ramos Kansas St. 10:15.56
14 Danielle Bradley Baylor 10:17.86
15 Lesley Higgins NYAC 10:19.91
16 Jane Rudkin Team XO 10:21.64
17 Bevin Kennelly Unattached 10:24.32
18 Bethany Nickless UC Santa Bar 10:32.19
19 Lauren Denfeld Oregon State 10:38.28
20 Kara Henry New Mexico 10:38.58
-- Megan Jackson Arkansas DNF

Event 53 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Brown Unattached 15:19.57
2 Arianna Lambie Unattached 15:22.51
3 Julie Culley NYAC 15:39.63
4 Katie McGregor Reebok 15:46.87
5 Maureen McCandless New Balance 15:58.02
6 Roisin McGettigan New Balance 15:58.64
7 Diane Nukuri Iowa 15:59.39
8 Katie Follett Washington 16:01.16
9 Cack Ferrell Otc Elite 16:06.09
10 Megan Armstrong Iowa 16:08.83
11 Toni Lynn Salucci Mich 16:11.78
12 Erin Dromgoole New Balance 16:12.24
13 Maria Elena Calle Unattached 16:16.69
14 Katrina Rundhaug Wisconsin 16:18.99
15 Alisha Williams adidas 16:19.28
16 Nora Rocha Unattached 16:21.93
17 Brooke Kish Unattached 16:22.28
18 Allison Grace Zap Fitness 16:22.41
19 Rebecca Walter Unattached 16:22.76
20 Amanda Trotter Brooks Pdc 16:24.29
-- Georgie Clarke Reebok DNF
-- Angelica Sanchez Unattached DNF
-- Kathleen Trotter Pdc-Brooks DNF

Event 54 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Benson Wisconsin 16:11.38
2 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 16:13.28
3 Catherine White Arkansas 16:14.93
4 Jane Kibii AEI 16:15.67
5 Ali Kielty Arizona Stat 16:17.04
6 Laura Olvera Unattached 16:22.82
7 Kim Conley UC Davis 16:23.58
8 Alicia Pabich Wisconsin 16:23.70
9 Korei Omata ACOM 16:26.86
10 Betzy Jimenez Texas 16:37.27
11 Natalie Peterson Puropro 16:43.82
12 Liliana Flores Unattached 16:45.03
13 Morgan Ekemo Unattached 16:45.16
14 Kaitlyn Peale Mich 16:45.90
15 Jenna Kingma Arizona Stat 16:50.81
16 Debbie King Unattached 17:03.45
17 Katie Harrington Unattached 17:09.70
18 Lisa Uible Mich 17:24.07
19 Claudin Mangum adidas 17:51.75
-- Jennifer Hartford U of San Fra DNF
-- Laura Thweatt Colorado DNF

Event 56 Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shalane Flanagan NIKE 30:34.49
2 Kim Smith Reebok 30:35.54
3 Sally Kipyego Texas Tech 31:25.45
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt Koeln Marath 31:27.05
5 Molly Huddle Saucony 31:27.12
6 Madai Perez Carrillo NIKE 31:30.23
7 Jennifer Rhines adidas 31:30.31
8 Xioaqin Dong China 31:31.87
9 Kate Reed Bristol and 31:35.77
10 Dulce Maria Rodriguez adidas 31:39.20
11 Adriana Fernandez Unattached 32:07.69
12 Amy Yoder-Begley NIKE 32:07.84
13 Hiromi Ominami Toyota Auto 32:17.48
14 Amy Hastings adidas 32:18.72
15 Andrea Grove Unattached 32:29.69
16 Elena Valencia Unattached 32:36.98
17 Sharon Thompson Unattached 32:49.39
18 Kathy Newberry NYAC 32:50.97
-- Adriana Pirtea Boulder-Wave DNF
-- Courtney Babcock Unattached DNF
-- Melissa Cook New Balance DNF
-- Sara Slattery adidas DNF

Event 57 Women 10000 Meter Run P. Jordan
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Serena Burla Riadha-Burla 32:47.48
2 Stephanie Rothstein AC Intl. 33:08.37
3 Alex Gits Stanford 33:19.42
4 Kara Storage Run Ohio 33:22.81
5 Heather Gibson Asics Aggies 33:22.88
6 Takami Ominami Toyota Auto 33:27.46
7 Emily McCabe AC Intl. 33:32.51
8 Nicole Feest Team XO 33:52.40
9 Tara Storage Run Ohio 33:53.86
10 Casey Owens Unattached 34:06.38
11 Erin Nehus Unattached 34:06.51
12 Aileen Conlon Nike Central 34:07.85
13 Katie Flaute Unattached 34:14.23
14 Amanda Occhi adidas 34:46.61
15 Kaitlin Gregg UC Davis 35:17.36
16 Brittany Tinsley NC State 35:21.94
-- Mihaela Susa Oklahoma St. DNF
-- Denise Bargiachi Arkansas DNF
-- Mandi Zemba New Balance DNF

Event 58 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sirena Williams UC Davis 13.75 3.0
2 Deborah Akinniyi Stanford 13.79 3.0
3 Tifani Grimes California 14.68 3.0
4 Chelsea Azevedo UC Davis 14.73 3.0
5 Gretchen Haussler UC Davis 14.79 3.0
6 Ofunne Okwudiafor UC Davis 15.06 3.0
7 Kristin Holmes California 15.24 3.0
8 Kara Bennett Stanford 15.66 3.0

Event 59 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evelyn Smith California 59.73 1
2 Natalya Beneby California 61.84 1
3 Traci Boss Simon Fraser 62.42 1
4 Natalie Russell UC Davis 62.71 1
5 Natalia Gaerlan Unattached 63.78 1
6 Katie Maltester UC Davis 64.04 2
7 Shannon Forbes California 64.33 2
8 Jessica Lorson UC Davis 64.38 2

Event 62 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Acuff Asics 1.90m 6-02.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Kristen Meister California 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
P P P XXO O XXX
3 Hyleas Fountain NIKE 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Kara Bennett Stanford 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O XO XXX
5 Tifani Grimes California 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XXX
5 Tessa Flippin Stanford 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P O XXX
7 Alexis Spiranac Stanford 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O XO XXX
8 Kristin Holmes California 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX

Event 63 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Morgan California 4.12m 13-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.17
P O XXO O O XXX
2 Allison Stokke California 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
XXO O XXX
3 Caitlin Hewitt Stanford 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
P XXO XXX
3 Veronica Stimson California 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
O XXO XXX
5 Tessa Fraser UC Davis 3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
O XXX
-- Theresa Raub California NH
3.57
XXX
-- Cyrena Giordano California NH
3.57
XXX

Event 64 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Grace Upshaw NIKE 6.68m 4.4 21-11.00
6.47m(3.3) 6.47m(2.9) 6.68m(4.4) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(5.9) 6.61m(2.4)
2 Ruky Abdulai Simon Fraser 6.40m 3.0 21-00.00
6.20m(4.2) 6.17m(3.3) FOUL(3.6) 6.40m(3.0) FOUL(6.0) 6.31m(2.1)
3 Arantxa King Stanford 6.14m 3.4 20-01.75
FOUL(5.0) 6.02m(3.9) FOUL(3.0) 6.14m(3.4) FOUL(3.8) 6.10m(2.2)
4 Griffin Matthew Stanford 6.05m 3.8 19-10.25
6.05m(3.8) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.2)
5 Brittni Dixon Smith Stanford 5.92m 1.9 19-05.25
FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.3) 5.92m(1.9) 5.86m(2.5) 5.91m(5.3) FOUL(3.8)
6 Seun Agustus Tri Valley Athle 5.88m 5.3 19-03.50
5.84m(3.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(4.6) 5.72m(3.3) FOUL(3.5) 5.88m(5.3)
7 Tracey Stewart California 5.61m 4.7 18-05.00
5.28m(3.8) 5.61m(4.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.3) 5.47m(3.5)
8 Alitta Boyd Unattached 5.59m 2.7 18-04.25
5.23m(2.6) 5.59m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 5.38m(3.9) 5.43m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
9 Tifani Grimes California 5.50m 3.3 18-00.50
5.46m(1.9) 5.50m(3.3) 5.34m(2.8) 5.36m(3.2) FOUL(3.9) 5.15m(2.6)

Event 65 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Artensia Young California 12.65m 5.1 41-06.00
FOUL(2.6) 12.65m(5.1) FOUL(3.6) PASS 12.44m(3.2) PASS
2 Alitta Boyd Unattached 12.61m 4.2 41-04.50
12.61m(4.2) FOUL(3.0) 12.48m(2.5) FOUL(2.9) 12.46m(2.5) 12.52m(2.0)
3 Mercedes Marchbanks California 12.44m 4.8 40-09.75
10.81m(1.8) 12.41m(2.1) 12.44m(4.8) FOUL(1.3) 10.94m(3.0) FOUL(2.9)
4 Jade Myles UC Davis 12.19m 3.1 40-00.00
10.69m(1.9) 11.75m(2.9) 12.19m(3.1) 11.97m(2.3) 11.82m(2.3) 11.83m(3.5)

Event 66 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Suzy Powell Asics 60.40m 198-02
60.40m FOUL FOUL 54.85m 59.03m FOUL
2 Rachel Longors Tri Valley Athle 53.37m 175-01
50.30m 51.52m 50.94m FOUL 48.03m 53.37m
3 Katie Richardson Unattached 53.14m 174-04
48.64m 41.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.14m
4 Kimberley Gleeson Pacific Bay 49.92m 163-09
48.11m 45.66m 49.92m FOUL 49.12m 49.47m
5 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 49.04m 160-11
49.03m 49.04m FOUL 45.00m FOUL 48.33m
6 Sharon Ayala Fresno St 45.14m 148-01
36.46m 41.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.14m
7 Erin Delany Unattached 37.65m 123-06
36.02m FOUL 35.50m 37.65m 36.04m FOUL
8 Esme Godoy UC Davis 35.94m 117-11
35.06m FOUL 34.03m 33.33m 35.94m FOUL
9 Chid Onyewuenyi UC Davis 35.17m 115-05
FOUL 32.24m FOUL 31.02m FOUL 35.17m
-- Ashley Hearn UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 67 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Veress Unattached 68.20m 223-09
65.66m 65.35m FOUL 66.49m 64.79m 68.20m
2 Jaynie Goodbody Stanford 60.75m 199-04
60.75m 59.12m FOUL 55.29m 55.68m 58.75m
3 Sharon Ayala Fresno St 59.53m 195-04
53.87m FOUL 55.39m 59.53m 58.81m 59.16m
4 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 56.37m 184-11
54.42m 56.37m 51.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chid Onyewuenyi UC Davis 51.74m 169-09
50.51m FOUL 43.25m 47.51m 47.03m 51.74m
6 Adina Farkash UC Davis 46.27m 151-10
46.27m 42.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.19m
7 Ashley Hearn UC Davis 44.74m 146-09
FOUL 42.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.74m
8 Kirsten Phillips UC Davis 44.58m 146-03
FOUL 43.26m 44.25m 43.31m 44.58m FOUL
9 Esme Godoy UC Davis 30.81m 101-01
FOUL FOUL 28.38m 25.84m 30.81m FOUL

Event 68 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kara Bennett Stanford 40.27m 132-01
36.94m 35.69m 38.78m 40.27m 40.09m 37.71m
2 Jackie Vasquez Fresno St 39.24m 128-09
34.66m 39.21m 37.54m 36.29m 35.27m 39.24m
3 Dana Hoolko California 36.55m 119-11
34.64m FOUL 33.97m 35.68m 36.55m 33.75m
3 Hyleas Fountain NIKE 36.55m 119-11
35.17m 32.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.55m
5 Britt Bickel UC Davis 35.23m 115-07
34.54m 33.08m 33.93m 32.12m FOUL 35.23m
6 Elizabeth Minoofar Stanford 35.06m 115-00
35.06m FOUL 32.34m 34.58m FOUL 34.84m
7 Kristin Holmes California 34.96m 114-08
31.05m 29.96m 34.96m PASS PASS PASS
8 Brynn Maurer U of San Fra 33.04m 108-05
33.04m 27.99m 29.84m 30.42m PASS PASS
9 Lauren Stewart Stanford 30.55m 100-03
29.98m 26.05m 30.26m 30.55m 25.45m 28.36m

Event 69 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 15.50m 50-10.25
14.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.50m
2 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 14.09m 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Erin Delany Unattached 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 13.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chid Onyewuenyi UC Davis 13.17m 43-02.50
12.74m 13.17m 12.74m 13.15m 12.80m 13.03m
5 Ashley Hearn UC Davis 12.10m 39-08.50
11.38m 11.02m 10.92m FOUL FOUL 12.10m
6 Lauren Stewart Stanford 10.64m 34-11.00
10.09m 10.64m 9.46m FOUL 9.93m FOUL