Mesick High School Track & Field

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

Mesick High School Track & Field
Mesick MI
     Mesick Track Invitational  AT  MESICK HIGH SCHOOL         04/26/08    OUTDOOR





FINAL CORRECTION AND SCORING

Relay names have NOT been updated.





*** FINAL SCORING ***



1. Manton 157.50 7. Frankfort 36.50

2. Mesick 80.00 8. Traverse City Christian 35.00

3. Marion 46.00 9. Onekama 26.00

4. McBain Northern Michigan Christia 40.00 10. Brethren 0.00

5. Buckley 37.00 11. Baldwin 0.00

6. Traverse City Grand Traverse Acad 37.00





EVENT RESULTS





1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Hannah Stewart(12) Manton 95'04.00"

2. Kaila Austin(11) Marion 79'01.00"

3. Emily Gibler(09) Buckley 78'10.00"

4. Shellbey Stieg(10) Manton 75'02.00"

5. Claire Dodde(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 72'09.00"

6. Kaila Buck(11) Buckley 70'00.00"

7. Heather North(10) Brethren 67'10.00"

8. Lizzie Chandler(10) Mesick 67'02.00"

9. Jenna Maksymowski(11) Mesick 63'08.00"

10. Courtney Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 61'09.00"

11. Megan Paskell(11) Brethren 59'04.00"

12. Rachael Grill(11) Marion 59'01.00"





2. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Kayla Zuiderveen(12) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14'08.50"

2. Liz Baller(10) Manton 14'00.50"

3. Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler(0Manton 13'06.75"

4. Noel Bigley Frankfort 13'05.50"

5. Stephanie Horning(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 13'00.00"

6. Elise Campbell(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 12'10.75"

7. Martika O'Brien(9 ) Frankfort 12'07.75"

8. Kayla Burmania(11) Buckley 12'05.75"

9. Shelby Wheeler(09) Mesick 11'08.75"

10. Katie Vonvreede Traverse City Christian 11'06.00"

11. Rachel Howell(9 ) Brethren 11'04.50"

12. Carissa VanHaitsma(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 11'04.25"

13. Taliena Naquin(09) Mesick 11'03.00"

14. Julianne Fewless(10) Marion 10'09.00"

15. Rebekah Kolhaus(12) Marion 10'06.00"

16. Alex Callaway(11) Onekama 10'02.75"

17. Laci Russell(10) Brethren 8'10.00"

18. Erin Brown(11) Onekama 8'04.50"





3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Erin Lint(12) Mesick 4'08.00"

2. Shellbey Stieg(10) Manton 4'06.00"

3. Alyssa Cole(12) Onekama 4'04.01"

4.T Krista Juliet(10) Manton 4'04.00"

.T Tanis Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4'04.00"

6. Ashli Kinsey(10) Marion 4'02.01"

7.T Jenna Praamsma(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4'02.00"

8. Stephanie Burkett(11) Buckley 4'00.00"

9. Katie Cooper(10) Marion NF

10. Elise Campbell(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy NF





4. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Emily Gibler(09) Buckley 32'06.75"

2. Hannah Stewart(12) Manton 30'09.25"

3. Ashley Potwin(12) Manton 29'00.75"

4. Mariah Heesem(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 27'01.50"

5. Jenna Maksymowski(11) Mesick 26'06.50"

6. Kaila Buck(11) Buckley 26'04.75"

7. Heather North(10) Brethren 25'09.00"

8. Kelsey Acker(12) Onekama 25'00.00"

9. Kaila Austin(11) Marion 24'08.00"

10. Megan Paskell(11) Brethren 24'07.75"

11. Jessi Miller(9 ) Marion 24'04.00"

12. Courtney Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22'05.75"

13. Heather Dewey(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22'04.00"

14. Lizzie Chandler(10) Mesick 22'01.00"

15. Erin Brown(11) Onekama 18'03.00"

16. Kelley Ritsema(11) Traverse City Christian 14'08.00"





5. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Manton (A) 11:22.90

(Sonny Jenkins(09),Liz Baller(10),Stacey Baron(10),Meg Stall(12))

2. Mesick (A) 11:40.90

(Cassie Dietrich(11),Anelisa Bailey(10),Claire Richard(11),Abby Simerson(09))

3. Marion (A) 11:54.20

(Jessica Heckathorn(12),Jenna Holmes(10),Katie Cooper(10),Heather Stewart(12))

4. Onekama (A) 12:08.40

(Taylor Hagen(09),Brenna Miller(11),Anna Veverica(11),Elizabeth Schoedel(10))

5. Frankfort (A) 12:12.20

(Cassie Kramer(10),Brooke Somero,Liz Bowman,Tori Pressnell(11))

6. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 12:43.40

(Holly Thompson(9 ),Nikki Evan(11),Allie Schuetze(12),Mariah Heesem(10))

7. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 13:07.90

(Liz Mulder(10),Carissa VanHaitsma(10),Jenna Praamsma(9 ),Sara Dick(9 ))





6. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Kayla Zuiderveen(12) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 18.20

2. Giselle Gomez(09) Manton 18.50

3. Kendall Heller(12) Frankfort 18.90

4. Julianne Fewless(10) Marion 19.10



SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Yumi Babinec(09) Onekama 18.40

2. Samantha Furze(12) Mesick 19.30

3. Tanis Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23.30

4. Shellbey Stieg(10) Manton NF



FINAL 1. Kayla Zuiderveen(12) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 16.90

2. Giselle Gomez(09) Manton 18.20

3. Yumi Babinec(09) Onekama 18.50

4. Kendall Heller(12) Frankfort 19.30

5. Samantha Furze(12) Mesick 19.60

6. Tanis Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22.90





7. 100 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Emily Nienhouse(09) Traverse City Christian 13.30

2. Haley Baldinger(09) Buckley 13.90

3. Janelle Zuniga(10) Frankfort 15.10

4. Alex Callaway(11) Onekama 15.20

5. Heather North(10) Brethren 18.50



SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Brittanee Wilson(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 13.40

2. Shelby Mack(11) Mesick 14.30

3. Tiffany Phipps(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 14.50

4. Kalie Birgy(09) Manton 15.80

5. Tarren Clous(09) Buckley 17.20



SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler(0Manton 14.30

2. Gracie Putney(9 ) Frankfort 14.80

3. Ashli Kinsey(10) Marion 15.40

4. Kelley Ritsema(11) Traverse City Christian NF

5. Liz Mulder(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian NF



SEMI-FINAL 4 1. Tori Gillespie(9 ) Marion 13.40

2. Trisha Stagg(09) Mesick 14.10

3. Rachel Howell(9 ) Brethren 18.10

4. Kiley Gugle(09) Manton NF



FINAL 1. Emily Nienhouse(09) Traverse City Christian 13.20

2. Tori Gillespie(9 ) Marion 13.50

3. Brittanee Wilson(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 13.60

4. Haley Baldinger(09) Buckley 13.80

5. Trisha Stagg(09) Mesick 14.40

6. Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler(0Manton 14.50





8. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Buckley (A) 2:04.90

2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 2:37.10

(Heather Dewey(9 ),Alisha Dewey(11),Courtney Rozeveld(11),Claire Dodde(10))



FINAL HEAT 2 1. Mesick (A) 2:00.30

(Abby Simerson(09),Jenifer Coddington(09),Trisha Stagg(09),Kelsey Lint(09))

2. Manton (A) 2:00.90

(Ashley Potwin(12),Liz Baller(10),Hope Huston(09),Giselle Gomez(09))

3. Frankfort (A) 2:01.70

(Britt Frantz(12),Keeton Spencley,Noel Bigley,Hannah Beale)

4. Marion (A) 2:01.80

(Tori Gillespie(9 ),Kellsey Wilson(10),Heather Stewart(12),Kellsey Wilson(10))

5. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 2:02.10

(Stephanie Horning(9 ),Tiffany Phipps(9 ),Elise Campbell(10),Rachel Zeppa(10))



FINAL 1. Mesick (A) 2:00.30

(Abby Simerson(09),Jenifer Coddington(09),Trisha Stagg(09),Kelsey Lint(09))

2. Manton (A) 2:00.90

(Ashley Potwin(12),Liz Baller(10),Hope Huston(09),Giselle Gomez(09))

3. Frankfort (A) 2:01.70

(Britt Frantz(12),Keeton Spencley,Noel Bigley,Hannah Beale)

4. Marion (A) 2:01.80

(Tori Gillespie(9 ),Kellsey Wilson(10),Heather Stewart(12),Kellsey Wilson(10))

5. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 2:02.10

(Stephanie Horning(9 ),Tiffany Phipps(9 ),Elise Campbell(10),Rachel Zeppa(10))

6. Buckley (A) 2:04.90

7. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 2:37.10

(Heather Dewey(9 ),Alisha Dewey(11),Courtney Rozeveld(11),Claire Dodde(10))





9. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Sonny Jenkins(09) Manton 6:00.80

2. Courtney Roth(09) Manton 6:03.50

3. Emily Ritsema(09) Traverse City Christian 6:09.20

4. Cassie Kramer(10) Frankfort 6:11.90

5. Anelisa Bailey(10) Mesick 6:15.50

6. Jenna Holmes(10) Marion 7:31.50

7. Felicia Davenport(12) Mesick 7:49.80

8. Paula Earhardt(12) Buckley 7:51.40

9. Christy Benson(09) Traverse City Christian 8:19.40

10. Rebekah Kolhaus(12) Marion 8:31.70





10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Buckley (A) 1:11.20

2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:12.80

(Heather Dewey(9 ),Alisha Dewey(11),Tanis Rozeveld(11),Courtney Rozeveld(11))



FINAL HEAT 2 1. Frankfort (A) 57.10

(Keeton Spencley,Britt Frantz(12),Noel Bigley,Hannah Beale)

2. Manton (A) 57.30

(Ashley Potwin(12),Hope Huston(09),Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler(09),Giselle Gomez(09))

3. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 58.20

(Tiffany Phipps(9 ),Nikki Evan(11),Elise Campbell(10),Rachel Zeppa(10))

4. Mesick (A) 58.30

(Samantha Furze(12),Trisha Stagg(09),Shelby Mack(11),Kelsey Lint(09))

5. Marion 59.10



FINAL 1. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 57.10

(Tiffany Phipps(9 ),Nikki Evan(11),Elise Campbell(10),Rachel Zeppa(10))

2. Mesick (A) 57.30

(Samantha Furze(12),Trisha Stagg(09),Shelby Mack(11),Kelsey Lint(09))

3. Frankfort (A) 58.20

(Keeton Spencley,Britt Frantz(12),Noel Bigley,Hannah Beale)

4. Manton (A) 58.30

(Ashley Potwin(12),Hope Huston(09),Caitlyn Toomey-Tooler(09),Giselle Gomez(09))

5. Marion 59.10

6. Buckley (A) 1:11.20

7. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:12.80

(Heather Dewey(9 ),Alisha Dewey(11),Tanis Rozeveld(11),Courtney Rozeveld(11))





11. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Katie Cooper(10) Marion 1:15.70

2. Christy Benson(09) Traverse City Christian 1:19.90



FINAL HEAT 2 1. Megan Kuiper(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:22.80

2. Rosa Rabadan(10) Baldwin 1:24.90

3. Laci Russell(10) Brethren 1:40.30



FINAL HEAT 3 1. Liz Bowman Frankfort 1:08.90

2. Jenifer Coddington(09) Mesick 1:09.90

3. Cassie Dietrich(11) Mesick 1:10.90

4. Misty Bradley(11) Buckley 1:11.90

5. Courtney Roth(09) Manton 1:17.30



FINAL HEAT 4 1. Tori Gillespie(9 ) Marion 1:04.40

2. Emily Nienhouse(09) Traverse City Christian 1:05.20

3. Keeton Spencley Frankfort 1:07.80

4. Stephanie Horning(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 1:08.30

5. Stacey Baron(10) Manton 1:08.90

6. Liz Mulder(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:11.10



FINAL 1. Tori Gillespie(9 ) Marion 1:04.40

2. Emily Nienhouse(09) Traverse City Christian 1:05.20

3. Stephanie Horning(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 1:07.80

4. Keeton Spencley Frankfort 1:08.30

5.T Liz Bowman Frankfort 1:08.90

.T Stacey Baron(10) Manton 1:08.90

7. Jenifer Coddington(09) Mesick 1:09.90

8. Cassie Dietrich(11) Mesick 1:10.90

9. Liz Mulder(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:11.10

10. Misty Bradley(11) Buckley 1:11.90

11. Katie Cooper(10) Marion 1:15.70

12. Courtney Roth(09) Manton 1:17.30

13. Christy Benson(09) Traverse City Christian 1:19.90

14. Megan Kuiper(10) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:22.80

15. Rosa Rabadan(10) Baldwin 1:24.90

16. Laci Russell(10) Brethren 1:40.30





12. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Kendall Heller(12) Frankfort 1:00.80

2. Tanis Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:05.30



FINAL HEAT 2 1. Shellbey Stieg(10) Manton 53.80

2. Kayla Zuiderveen(12) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55.20

3. Giselle Gomez(09) Manton 55.60

4. Samantha Furze(12) Mesick 55.90

5. Kayla Burmania(11) Buckley 57.80



FINAL 1. Shellbey Stieg(10) Manton 53.80

2. Kayla Zuiderveen(12) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55.20

3. Giselle Gomez(09) Manton 55.60

4. Samantha Furze(12) Mesick 55.90

5. Kayla Burmania(11) Buckley 57.80

6. Kendall Heller(12) Frankfort 1:00.80

7. Tanis Rozeveld(11) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1:05.30





13. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Meg Stall(12) Manton 2:32.90

2. Abby Simerson(09) Mesick 2:42.50

3. Heather Stewart(12) Marion 2:45.50

4. Lindsey Burkert(12) Manton 2:48.50

5. Anna Veverica(11) Onekama 2:49.10

6. Emily Ritsema(09) Traverse City Christian 2:49.60

7. Sara Dick(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2:50.60

8. Tiffany Tobey(11) Buckley 2:54.90

9. Jessica Heckathorn(12) Marion 2:55.30

10. Holly Thompson(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 3:04.20

11. Katie Vonvreede Traverse City Christian 3:10.00

12. Elizabeth Schoedel(10) Onekama 3:24.90





14. 200 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Britt Frantz(12) Frankfort 28.50

2. Haley Baldinger(09) Buckley 28.90

3. Brittanee Wilson(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29.10

4. Kiley Gugle(09) Manton 33.60

5. Rachel Howell(9 ) Brethren 34.90



SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Rachel Zeppa(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 27.90

2. Jenifer Coddington(09) Mesick 30.60

3. Martika O'Brien(9 ) Frankfort 32.90

4. Kellsey Wilson(10) Marion 33.20

5. Katie Vonvreede Traverse City Christian 33.60



SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Emily Nienhouse(09) Traverse City Christian 28.60

2. Trisha Stagg(09) Mesick 29.90

3. Hope Huston(09) Manton 30.30

4. Misty Bradley(11) Buckley 31.80

5. Jenna Praamsma(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Christian 33.40

6. Rebekah Kolhaus(12) Marion 38.40



FINAL 1. Rachel Zeppa(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 28.40

2. Emily Nienhouse(09) Traverse City Christian 29.50

3. Haley Baldinger(09) Buckley 30.90

4. Trisha Stagg(09) Mesick 31.10

5. Jenifer Coddington(09) Mesick 31.90





15. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Anelisa Bailey(10) Mesick 13:41.80

2. Sonny Jenkins(09) Manton 14:17.20

3. Katie Raymer(09) Manton 15:47.90

4. Tori Pressnell(11) Frankfort 15:58.60

5. Felicia Davenport(12) Mesick 16:22.40

6. Paula Earhardt(12) Buckley 17:12.60





16. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Traverse City Christian (A) 4:59.80

(Katie Vonvreede,Christy Benson(09),Emily Ritsema(09),Emily Nienhouse(09))

2. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 5:02.90

(Nikki Evan(11),Allie Schuetze(12),Holly Thompson(9 ),Stephanie Horning(9 ))



FINAL HEAT 2 1. Manton (A) 4:39.50

(Stacey Baron(10),Hope Huston(09),Courtney Roth(09),Meg Stall(12))

2. Onekama (A) 4:41.90

3. Mesick (A) 4:47.90

(Cassie Dietrich(11),Caitlyn Zeitz(10),Abby Simerson(09),Jenifer Coddington(09))

4. Buckley (A) 4:52.90

5. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 5:18.90

(Liz Mulder(10),Sara Dick(9 ),Brittanee Wilson(9 ),Kayla Zuiderveen(12))



FINAL 1. Manton (A) 4:39.50

(Stacey Baron(10),Hope Huston(09),Courtney Roth(09),Meg Stall(12))

2. Onekama (A) 4:41.90

3. Mesick (A) 4:47.90

(Cassie Dietrich(11),Caitlyn Zeitz(10),Abby Simerson(09),Jenifer Coddington(09))

4. Buckley (A) 4:52.90

5. Traverse City Christian (A) 4:59.80

(Katie Vonvreede,Christy Benson(09),Emily Ritsema(09),Emily Nienhouse(09))

6. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 5:02.90

(Nikki Evan(11),Allie Schuetze(12),Holly Thompson(9 ),Stephanie Horning(9 ))

7. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 5:18.90

(Liz Mulder(10),Sara Dick(9 ),Brittanee Wilson(9 ),Kayla Zuiderveen(12))