Bobcat High School Track Invite

back to results

May. 3, 2008

Bobcat High School Track Invite
Brethren MI


Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Jamie Gladwin 12.03 11.86 10
2 Clelland, Cody Manton 12.72 12.33 8
3 Gendregske, John Gladwin 12.65 12.35 6
4 Drielts, Chris Manton 12.50 12.41 4
5 Thrailkill, Bobby Pentwater 12.70 12.91 2
6 Sargent, Adam GT Academy 13.36 12.95 1
7 Daldos, Joerdon Onekama 12.98 13.03
8 Karawan, Kyle Gladwin 13.32 13.23

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Balicarak, Nathan Gladwin 25.20 24.45 10
2 Porter, Jacob Manton 25.05 24.65 8
3 Morris, Darren Manton 25.16 24.69 6
4 Shrable, Steve Crossroads 26.38 25.27 4
5 Shank, Steve Crossroads 25.33 25.32 2
6 Gendregske, John Gladwin 26.08 25.37 1
7 Coppola, Ethan Manistee 25.16 25.40
-- Johnson, Parker Onekama 25.78 DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smalley, Chris Gladwin 51.20 52.14 2 10
2 Porter, Jacob Manton 53.40 52.26 2 8
3 Smith, Kegan Gladwin 56.00 54.91 2 6
4 Evans, John Onekama 1:00.50 55.75 1 4
5 Kline, Kyle Manistee 54.10 55.89 2 2
6 Sosenko, Kyle Manton 56.80 56.28 2 1
7 Reese, Mike GT Academy 57.60 59.62 2
8 Bobian, Michael Onekama 1:01.90 1:00.39 1
9 VanDyke, Rick Manton 1:00.77 1
10 Janowiak, Keegan Manistee 1:02.00 1:02.67 1
11 Schenck, Nat GT Academy 56.60 1:03.00 2
12 Smith, Ian Onekama 1:03.87 1
13 Postma, Will Manistee 1:04.49 1
14 Williams, Larry Brethren 1:04.00 1:04.94 1
15 Sanders, Rexx Pentwater 1:07.26 1
-- Gendregske, John Gladwin 58.00 DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smalley, Chris Gladwin 2:04.00 2:02.35 10
2 Blake, Justin Crossroads 2:07.10 2:05.32 8
3 Tait, Kyle Crossroads 2:09.50 2:06.46 6
4 Bredahl, Ryan Manton 2:11.00 2:09.16 4
5 Williams, Vincent Brethren 2:14.00 2:12.19 2
6 Jesgasz, Joe Manistee 2:15.00 2:15.72 1
7 Llewellyn, Jaron Onekama 2:13.00 2:17.24
8 Pienta, Ryan Onekama 2:24.00 2:20.52
9 Cuthbert, Jacob Manton 2:10.00 2:21.98
10 Owens, Wes Manistee 2:17.00 2:22.42
11 Hobart, Nathan Brethren 2:24.00 2:27.10
12 Schenck, Nat GT Academy 2:22.00 2:27.60
13 Allen, Lucas Gladwin 2:12.00 2:31.01
14 Morrill, Nathan Onekama 2:43.18
-- Ely, Jordan Custer 2:25.00 DQ
-- Slawinski, Andrew Manistee 2:34.00 DQ
-- Strange, Dominic Manton 2:14.00 DQ
-- Segalstrom, Chris Custer 2:10.00 DQ

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuthbert, Jacob Manton 4:53.00 4:46.99 10
2 Llewellyn, Jaron Onekama 5:00.00 4:50.72 8
3 Brettschneider, Matt Manton 4:56.00 4:55.22 6
4 Strange, Dominic Manton 4:59.00 4:58.97 4
5 Schoedel, Chuck Onekama 4:59.00 5:05.09 2
6 Zupin, Justin Onekama 5:26.00 5:22.23 1
7 Hobart, Nathan Brethren 5:32.00 5:25.52
8 Brant, John Gladwin 6:15.00 5:29.51
9 Gendregske, Jake Gladwin 6:30.00 5:35.70
10 Lindgren, Michael Manistee 5:59.00 5:43.83
11 Rockwell, Eric Custer 5:45.00 6:11.02

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brettschneider, Matt Manton 10:47.00 10:51.57 10
2 Schoedel, Chuck Onekama 10:54.00 10:55.53 8
3 Janowiak, Josh Manistee 11:23.00 11:31.36 6
4 Farve, Josh Manton 11:50.00 11:42.89 4
5 Strange, Tony Manton 12:00.00 12:07.07 2
6 Brant, John Gladwin 12:00.00 12:09.32 1
7 Schneider, Seth Manistee 12:38.00 12:16.21
8 Bell, Nate Crossroads 13:41.00 12:20.76
-- Zupin, Justin Onekama 11:55.00 DQ
-- Myers, Bobby Onekama 12:55.00 DQ
-- Smith, Chase Gladwin 12:00.00 DQ
-- Gendregske, Jake Gladwin 12:00.00 DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Darren Manton 15.70 16.97Q 1
2 Bassett, Kyle Manistee 17.60 18.47Q 2
3 Willford, Nick Gladwin 17.70 17.69Q 1
4 Bradford, Nick Onekama 18.85Q 2
5 Drielts, Chris Manton 17.80 18.81Q 1
6 Fitzgerald, Brandon Manistee 18.50 19.36Q 2
7 Postma, Will Manistee 19.40 19.61Q 1
8 Peters, Erik Gladwin 18.90 19.94Q 2
9 Farve, Josh Manton 20.10 20.78q 1
10 Mulligan, John Custer 21.62 21.59q 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Darren Manton 16.97 16.95 10
2 Willford, Nick Gladwin 17.69 17.60 8
3 Bassett, Kyle Manistee 18.47 18.02 6
4 Fitzgerald, Brandon Manistee 19.36 18.48 4
5 Bradford, Nick Onekama 18.85 18.95 2
6 Peters, Erik Gladwin 19.94 19.05 1
7 Drielts, Chris Manton 18.81 19.59
8 Postma, Will Manistee 19.61 19.72

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew Gladwin 42.00 41.98 3 10
2 Morris, Darren Manton 42.70 42.53 3 8
3 Jaskiw, Carl Manistee 44.80 44.36 3 6
4 Bradford, Nick Onekama 48.02 46.76 3 4
5 Jolly, Corey Custer 47.99 1 2
6 Willford, Nick Gladwin 45.50 48.75 3 1
7 Fitzgerald, Brandon Manistee 47.80 49.67 3
8 Farve, Josh Manton 49.60 50.12 2
9 Bassett, Kyle Manistee 48.00 50.92 3
10 Peters, Erik Gladwin 49.00 51.01 2
11 Brown, Danny Onekama 51.86 1
12 Conklin, Colby Crossroads 48.20 52.22 2
13 McConnon, Dustin Brethren 53.60 52.78 1
14 Schwab, Thomas Manton 52.00 53.32 2
15 Smith, Ian Onekama 53.68 1
16 Mulligan, John Custer 50.00 54.51 2
-- Burns, Myles Brethren 44.21 DQ 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manton Rangers 47.40 47.61 10
2 Manistee Chippewas 46.80 47.68 8
3 Gladwin Flying G's 48.30 47.73 6
4 Onekama Portagers 48.04 48.23 4
5 Brethren Bobcats 48.48 57.27 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gladwin Flying G's 1:34.00 1:36.12 10
2 Manton Rangers 1:36.70 1:37.84 8
3 Manistee Chippewas 1:37.10 1:38.54 6
4 Onekama Portagers 1:41.50 1:40.71 4
5 Brethren Bobcats 1:44.00 1:47.64 2
6 Mason County Eastern Cardinals 1:38.00 1:51.97 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gladwin Flying G's 3:40.00 3:41.79 10
2 Manton Rangers 3:41.00 3:48.13 8
3 Manistee Chippewas 3:45.90 3:48.86 6
4 Crossroads Charter Academy 3:46.30 3:55.68 4
5 Onekama Portagers 3:50.40 4:01.79 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manton Rangers 8:39.00 8:42.51 10
2 Onekama Portagers 9:07.00 8:57.03 8
3 Manistee Chippewas 9:14.80 9:20.41 6
4 Gladwin Flying G's 10:00.00 10:19.96 4
-- Mason County Eastern Cardinals 8:49.00 DQ
-- Crossroads Charter Academy 8:48.10 DQ

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Manistee 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Bradford, Nick Onekama 6-00.00 5-10.25 7
3 Hall, Jamie Gladwin 6-02.00 5-10.00 7
4 Thrailkill, Bobby Pentwater 5-08.25 3
5 Bredahl, Ryan Manton 6-00.00 5-08.00 3
6 McNeil, Roddy Brethren 5-02.25 0.5
7 Martin, Nate Custer 5-02.00 0.5
-- Babcock, Mitch Gladwin 5-02.00 DQ


Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balicarak, Nathan Gladwin 12-06.00 12-00.50 10
2 Woodcock, Jasper Manton 11-06.00 12-00.25 8
3 Johnson, Parker Onekama 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Karawan, Kyle Gladwin 10-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 Schwab, Thomas Manton 9-06.00 10-00.00 1.5
5 Gatz, Alex Gladwin 10-06.00 10-00.00 1.5
7 Ely, Jordan Custer 9-06.00
8 Mulligan, John Custer 9-00.00
9 McNeil, Roddy Brethren 8-06.00
9 Brown, Danny Onekama 9-06.00 8-06.00
11 Peterson, Jon Manistee 8-00.00
-- Send, Jason TraverseCityChri 7-00.00 DQ

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kline, Kyle Manistee 21-01.00 19-04.50 10
2 Hall, Jamie Gladwin 19-04.00 19-04.25 8
3 Shank, Steve Crossroads 18-04.50 6
4 Strange, Dominic Manton 17-10.00 17-07.50 4
5 Woodcock, Jasper Manton 18-09.00 17-04.50 2
6 Yarber, Darryl Brethren 17-00.50 17-01.50 1
7 Allen, Lucas Gladwin 17-00.00 17-00.50
7 Norman, Mitchell Manton 18-00.00 17-00.50
9 VanderGoot, Zac Crossroads 15-10.00 16-03.00
10 Lindgren, Michael Manistee 16-02.00 15-09.00
11 Engstrom, Chris Manistee 14-10.00
12 Sanders, Rexx Pentwater 14-07.50
13 Nelson, Blair Brethren 12-07.00 13-03.50
-- Height, Eric Gladwin 16-00.00 DQ
-- Burns, Myles Brethren 18-10.50 DQ

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenman, Rick Gladwin 43-06.00 42-05.00 10
2 Shepler, Jordan Manton 42-05.00 41-03.50 8
3 Kline, Kyle Manistee 36-06.00 36-05.50 6
4 Babcock, Mitch Gladwin 38-00.00 36-04.00 4
5 Emeott, Kody Gladwin 36-00.00 35-05.25 2
6 Allen, Brennen Manton 37-00.00 35-02.75 1
7 Whitehouse, Preston Manton 0.25 32-11.75
8 Martin, Mark Custer 32-09.50
8 Boss, Mike Manistee 34-02.00 32-09.50
10 Koviak, Robbie Custer 32-05.25
11 Torres, Raul Onekama 31-08.00 31-07.00
12 Heyse, Tim Custer 29-08.00
13 Schenck, Nat GT Academy 33-09.00 29-00.75
14 Lashley, Lucas Brethren 27-10.50 26-02.00
15 Waterman, Alex Manistee 25-08.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenman, Rick Gladwin 130-00 130-07.50 10
2 Allen, Brennen Manton 116-00 120-06.25 8
3 Babcock, Mitch Gladwin 110-00 113-03.50 6
4 Bradford, Nick Onekama 128-10 110-06.75 4
5 Peterson, Jon Manistee 99-08 94-09.50 2
6 Whitehouse, Preston Manton 1 94-05.25 1
7 VanDyke, Rick Manton 100-00 92-08.75
8 Koviak, Robbie Custer 92-01
9 Torres, Raul Onekama 79-04 87-06
10 Martin, Mark Custer 82-05.25
11 Heyse, Tim Custer 70-05.50
12 Lashley, Lucas Brethren 73-06 69-09
13 Waterman, Alex Manistee 60-00 66-07
14 Landgham, Jed Manistee 49-11.75
15 Emeott, Kody Gladwin 0.75



Bobcat Invitational 2008 - 5/3/2008
Brethren HS
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Gladwin Flying G's GLA 146
1 Manton Rangers MAN 146
3 Mason County Eastern Cardinals MCE 52.5
4 Grand Traverse Academy GTA 52
5 Onekama Portagers ONE 46.5
6 Traverse City Christian TCC 31
7 Manistee Chippewas MHS 28
8 Brethren Bobcats BR 17

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Gladwin Flying G's GLA 166.5
2 Manton Rangers MAN 165.5
3 Manistee Chippewas MHS 79
4 Onekama Portagers ONE 64
5 Crossroads Charter Academy CCA 30
6 Brethren Bobcats BR 7.5
7 Pentwater Falcons PENT 5
8 Mason County Eastern Cardinals MCE 3.5
9 Grand Traverse Academy GTA 1

Licensed to Brethren High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2008 11:35 AM
Bobcat Invitational 2008 - 5/3/2008
Brethren HS
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zeppa, Rachel GT Academy 13.55 13.62 10
2 Dimond, Kaylynn Gladwin 14.01 13.75 8
3 Nienhouse, Emily TraverseCityChri 13.94 14.08 6
4 Willford, Elizabeth Gladwin 13.82 14.25 4
5 Majchrzak, McKenzie Manistee 14.09 14.50 2
6 Ware, Kailyn Brethren 14.29 14.60 1
7 Keith, Stacey Onekama 14.61 14.62
8 Baller, Liz Manton 14.40 15.20

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zeppa, Rachel GT Academy 28.69 28.22 10
2 Dimond, Kaylynn Gladwin 28.55 28.87 8
3 Nienhouse, Emily TraverseCityChri 29.76 29.94 6
4 Knizacky, Kada Custer 29.65 30.16 4
5 Huston, Hope Manton 30.76 30.56 2
6 Rosin, Meredith Gladwin 31.18 30.78 1
7 Alway, Jennifer Manistee 30.22 30.88
-- Majchrzak, McKenzie Manistee 30.08 DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nienhouse, Emily TraverseCityChri 1:04.63 1:04.88 2 10
2 Smalley, Melanie Gladwin 1:05.35 1 8
3 Horning, Stephanie GT Academy 1:04.00 1:05.40 2 6
4 Knizacky, Kada Custer 1:08.00 1:06.22 2 4
5 Baron, Stacey Manton 1:08.50 1:06.84 2 2
6 Spinner, Jennifer Custer 1:06.00 1:06.87 2 1
7 Huston, Hope Manton 1:06.80 1:11.39 2
8 Keith, Stacey Onekama 1:08.00 1:08.40 2
9 Evans, Nikki GT Academy 1:07.00 1:10.74 2
10 Hall, Jessica Gladwin 1:13.30 1:13.74 1
11 Howell, Rachel Brethren 1:15.00 1:15.61 1
12 Kowalski, Erica Gladwin 1:15.30 1:16.85 1
13 Rupert, Ashley Onekama 1:20.18 1
14 Gugle, Kiley Manton 1:16.00 1:21.63 1
15 Beebe, Autumn Brethren 1:23.60 1:25.70 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stall, Meg Manton 2:28.50 2:30.84 10
2 Romstadt, Kara TraverseCityChri 2:39.00 2:38.37 8
3 Veverica, Anna Onekama 2:49.00 2:40.60 6
4 Ingraham, Stephanie Manton 2:36.00 2:44.66 4
5 Harris, Andrea Gladwin 2:40.10 2:48.37 2
6 Sidor, Shelby Onekama 2:50.00 2:51.11 1
7 Kreckman, Beckah Gladwin 2:48.30 2:52.11
8 Bigalke, Amanda Manistee 3:10.00 3:04.64
9 Hessem, Mariah GT Academy 3:25.00 3:15.54
-- Roth, Courtney Manton 2:42.00 DQ
-- Staff, Kendra Brethren 3:26.00 DQ
-- Smalley, Melanie Gladwin 2:35.20 DQ
-- Eriksen, Jackie Custer 3:00.00 DQ
-- Knizacky, Erica Custer 2:45.00 DQ
-- Alkire, Katie Onekama DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ingraham, Stephanie Manton 5:52.03 10
2 Jenkins, Sonny Manton 5:42.00 5:54.82 8
3 Harris, Andrea Gladwin 6:07.00 5:57.15 6
4 DeVore, Kim Manton 5:54.00 6:00.45 4
5 Knizacky, Erica Custer 6:15.00 6:07.79 2
6 Miller, Brenna Onekama 6:20.00 6:11.06 1
7 Tarbell, Joanna GT Academy 6:15.00 6:17.48
8 Wiggins, Brittannie Brethren 6:14.00 6:25.31
9 Govitz, Kayelyn Gladwin 6:28.00 6:31.22
10 Kalinowski, Jill Gladwin 6:37.33
11 Schoedel, Elizabeth Onekama 7:10.00 7:01.25
12 Benson, Christy TraverseCityChri 7:41.00 7:18.37
13 Hiner, Jenny Custer 7:15.00 7:18.63
-- Eriksen, Jackie Custer 7:15.00 DQ

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ingraham, Stephanie Manton 12:28.00 12:39.80 10
2 Knizacky, Erica Custer 12:50.00 13:06.27 8
3 Miller, Brenna Onekama 13:55.00 13:21.72 6
4 DeVore, Kim Manton 13:30.00 13:24.86 4
5 Raymer, Katie Manton 14:14.00 13:58.34 2
6 Govitz, Kayelyn Gladwin 14:45.00 14:14.01 1
7 Kalinowski, Jill Gladwin 14:14.50 14:25.02
8 Wiggins, Brittannie Brethren 14:49.00 15:11.72
9 Goodwin, Melissa Gladwin 15:21.20 15:18.78
10 Eriksen, Jackie Custer 13:45.00 15:30.22
11 Hiner, Jenny Custer 13:45.00 16:55.71

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Willford, Elizabeth Gladwin 17.96 17.12 10
2 Ware, Kailyn Brethren 17.23 17.25 8
3 Wheeler, Megan Custer 18.81 17.82 6
4 Archibald, Margaret Gladwin 18.37 18.16 4
5 Babinec, Yumi Onekama 18.58 18.49 2
6 Gomez, Giselle Manton 19.98 18.89 1
7 Steig, Shellbey Manton 19.49 18.96
8 Birgy, Kaylie Manton 21.68 21.99

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Willford, Elizabeth Gladwin 50.30 50.92 1 10
2 Archibald, Margaret Gladwin 50.80 51.27 1 8
3 Jenkins, Sonny Manton 53.50 51.82 1 6
4 Steig, Shellbey Manton 51.50 53.33 1 4
5 Priest, Rebecca Brethren 55.20 54.74 1 2
6 Gomez, Giselle Manton 53.90 54.79 1 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Katelyn Gladwin 55.10 57.23 1
8 Hobart, Ashley Onekama 1:05.35 1


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manton Rangers 57.20 56.01 10
2 Grand Traverse Academy 1:04.00 56.04 8
1) Phipps, Tiffany 2) Evans, Nikki
3) Campbell, Elise 4) Zeppa, Rachel
3 Gladwin Flying G's 54.80 56.54 6
1) Rosin, Meredith 2) Cuddie, Ashley
3) Kowalski, Courtney 4) Heisler, Kristen
4 Onekama Portagers 56.90 56.68 4
5 Brethren Bobcats 59.08 58.85 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gladwin Flying G's 1:54.40 1:56.47 10
1) Dimond, Kaylynn 2) Archibald, Margaret
3) Rosin, Meredith 4) Fitzpatrick, Katelyn
2 Grand Traverse Academy 1:57.15 1:57.10 8
1) Horning, Stephanie 2) Phipps, Tiffany
3) Campbell, Elise 4) Zeppa, Rachel
3 Mason County Eastern Cardinals 1:56.00 1:59.27 6
4 Manton Rangers 1:59.50 2:04.28 4
5 Onekama Portagers 2:07.00 2:04.66 2
-- Brethren Bobcats 2:10.00 DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manton Rangers 4:38.00 4:29.41 10
2 Onekama Portagers 4:40.00 4:31.40 8
3 Mason County Eastern Cardinals 4:30.00 4:32.66 6
4 Gladwin Flying G's 4:35.40 4:48.82 4
1) Dimond, Kaylynn 2) Fitzpatrick, Katelyn
3) Kowalski, Courtney 4) Smalley, Melanie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manton Rangers 10:48.00 10:42.32 10
2 Gladwin Flying G's 11:15.00 11:06.55 8
1) Harris, Andrea 2) Govitz, Kayelyn
3) Kreckman, Beckah 4) Smalley, Melanie
3 Onekama Portagers 11:21.00 11:22.24 6
4 Grand Traverse Academy 13:01.00 11:32.86 4
1) Evans, Nikki 2) Tarbell, Joanna
3) 4) Hessem, Mariah

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majchrzak, McKenzie Manistee 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
2 Steig, Shellbey Manton 5-01.00 4-10.00 8
3 Alway, Jennifer Manistee 4-08.00 4-08.25 6
4 Dimond, Kaylynn Gladwin 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
5 Cole, Alyssa Onekama 4-09.00 4-06.50 2
6 Rosin, Meredith Gladwin 4-08.00 4-06.25 1
7 Kowalski, Courtney Gladwin 4-07.00 4-06.00
8 Baller, Liz Manton 4-08.00 4-04.00
9 Morse, Kelsey Crossroads 4-06.00 4-02.00
-- Dreehen, Krystal Pentwater DQ
-- Shank, Stephanie Crossroads 4-06.00 DQ
-- Campbell, Elise GT Academy 4-04.00 DQ

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willford, Elizabeth Gladwin 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Hagen, Taylor Onekama 8-00.00 8-00.25 8
3 Potwin, Ashley Manton 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Archibald, Margaret Gladwin 8-00.00 7-06.25 4
5 Huston, Hope Manton 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
6 Spinner, Jennifer Custer 7-06.00 7-00.00 0.5
6 Acker, Kelsey Onekama 8-00.00 7-00.00 0.5
8 Eriksen, Jackie Custer 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Gegg, Lydia Manton 6-06.00 DQ
-- Hall, Jessica Gladwin 7-06.00 DQ

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majchrzak, McKenzie Manistee 16-00.00 15-11.00 10
2 Baller, Liz Manton 15-01.00 15-08.00 8
3 Horning, Stephanie GT Academy 14-00.00 14-03.50 6
4 Heisler, Kristen Gladwin 13-04.00 14-02.00 4
5 Jenkins, Sonny Manton 13-06.00 14-01.00 2
6 Romstadt, Kara TraverseCityChri 13-10.00 14-00.00 1
7 Priest, Rebecca Brethren 13-06.00 13-07.50
8 Spinner, Jennifer Custer 13-06.00
9 Campbell, Elise GT Academy 13-09.00 13-05.00
10 Bruesh, Jessica Custer 14-02.00 13-00.00
11 Cuddie, Ashley Gladwin 12-07.00 12-11.00
12 Howell, Rachel Brethren 11-11.00 12-10.00
13 Gugle, Kiley Manton 12-06.00 12-09.50
13 Dreehen, Krystal Pentwater 12-09.50
15 Shank, Stephanie Crossroads 10-03.00 12-04.00
16 Hoffman, Jamie Gladwin 12-08.00 12-03.50
17 Bigalke, Amanda Manistee 11-08.00 12-03.00
18 Alway, Jennifer Manistee 12-06.00 11-08.00
19 Morse, Kelsey Crossroads 10-03.00 11-01.00
20 Schoedel, Elizabeth Onekama 11-05.75 10-00.00
21 Russell, Laci Brethren 10-00.00 9-04.50
22 Brown, Erin Onekama 9-07.75 9-03.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey, Laura Gladwin 40-00.00 37-05.50 10
2 Oneal, Michelle Custer 33-11.50 34-09.00 8
3 Stewart, Hannah Manton 31-06.00 31-01.25 6
4 Potwin, Ashley Manton 29-04.00 27-10.75 4
5 Heisler, Kristen Gladwin 28-10.00 27-08.50 2
6 Orcutt, Chelsea Custer 27-00.00 27-03.25 1
7 Hessem, Mariah GT Academy 28-07.00 27-02.50
8 Howard, Molly Manistee 26-10.00 26-10.25
9 Acker, Kelsey Onekama 27-11.50 26-09.00
10 Paskell, Megan Brethren 25-02.00 25-06.50
11 North, Heather Brethren 25-09.00 25-03.75
12 Plude, Whitney Gladwin 27-06.00 24-04.50
13 VanDyke, Angel Manton 23-01.00
14 Hayes, Carmen Onekama 25-04.00 22-07.50
15 Sartor, Marley Manistee 23-05.00 20-05.75
16 Brown, Erin Onekama 19-09.00 19-05.25

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey, Laura Gladwin 105-04 97-11 10
2 Stewart, Hannah Manton 04-10.25 93-04 8
3 Oneal, Michelle Custer 92-00 85-05.25 6
4 Paskell, Megan Brethren 88-01 83-07 4
5 Lorentz, Amanda Gladwin 64-03 73-07.50 2
6 Plude, Whitney Gladwin 78-00 70-08.50 1
7 Hayes, Carmen Onekama 78-10 67-10
8 North, Heather Brethren 71-06 65-05.75
9 Westbrook, Lois Manton 61-02 60-02.25
10 Simmons, Caitin Manton 64-06 57-04.75
11 Howard, Molly Manistee 69-07 55-01.50
12 Sartor, Marley Manistee 56-08 44-05
-- Staff, Kendra Brethren 59-08 DQ